European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006


Date
Sep 23 - 24, 2006
City
Paris, France
Venue

Cité des Sciences et de l'Industrie

Address
30 avenue Corentin-Cariou, 75930 Paris
Website
European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 website
Organizer
Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alberto Rubio - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 30.57 Spain DNF30.57DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:47.54 Spain 1:47.542:02.76

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.86 20.55 Netherlands 19.6021.4222.3717.8620.62
First 25 19.59 Netherlands 23.5921.1419.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.58 6.93 Netherlands 6.868.877.666.285.58
First 9 7.01 Netherlands 12.177.01
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:38.16 Netherlands 1:38.161:41.02
5x5x5 Cube First 16 3:49.81 Netherlands 4:14.053:49.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 NR Netherlands 36
Clock Final 3 12.15 13.08 Netherlands 12.1512.7414.34
Magic Final 2 1.32 NR 1.35 ER Netherlands 1.342.221.381.321.34
Master Magic Final 3 3.13 3.84 Netherlands 4.3020.203.473.753.13

Angelo Federico - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 26.79 France 26.7930.3227.21
4x4x4 Cube First 44 3:15.87 France 3:15.874:11.10

Anita Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 50.34 Hungary 1:39.9050.341:03.21

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.15 15.79 Finland 14.1516.4814.8517.7316.05
Second 4 14.40 15.46 Finland 15.2417.2816.0314.4015.12
First 2 12.40 NR Finland DNF12.4014.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.79 NR 6.62 NR Finland 6.879.276.155.796.85
First 6 6.66 NR Finland 7.026.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:31.37 1:42.69 Finland 1:31.371:37.901:59.851:35.341:54.84
First 10 1:24.43 Finland 1:48.961:24.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 NR Finland 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 28.20 30.05 NR Finland 29.2830.9229.9633.8628.20
First 2 27.86 Finland 44.0327.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:25.63 Finland 1:25.63
First 1 1:22.03 Finland 1:22.03
Clock Final 5 14.00 NR 15.31 NR Finland 17.5214.0014.42

Antoine Simon-Chautemps - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 26.16 France 27.7933.1226.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 7:26.18 France 7:26.18DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 1/2 ?:??:?? France 1/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Antonio Gallego Zambrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 33.64 Spain DNF1:02.4733.64
2x2x2 Cube First 21 10.55 Spain 16.2010.55
Clock Final 18 26.22 DNF Spain 26.2228.52DNF
Magic Final 11 2.72 2.97 Spain 2.723.313.842.812.80
Master Magic Final 10 5.09 NR 7.11 NR Spain 7.65DNF8.155.535.09

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 34.67 Netherlands 34.9635.9834.67
2x2x2 Cube First 30 13.43 Netherlands 17.4713.43
4x4x4 Cube First 36 2:14.63 Netherlands 3:05.342:14.63
5x5x5 Cube First 19 4:24.22 Netherlands 4:32.064:24.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 1:33.69 Netherlands 2:22.991:33.69

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 22.97 24.69 France 25.4324.4424.2022.9726.99
First 29 21.53 France 21.8324.7021.53
2x2x2 Cube First 32 14.26 France 14.2618.40
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:31.63 France 1:31.631:57.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:17.61 3:29.21 France 3:45.793:27.763:17.613:26.023:33.86
First 10 3:08.33 France 3:08.333:10.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 54.25 1:08.18 France 1:28.801:18.3954.5054.251:11.66
First 12 49.02 France 49.021:21.09
3x3x3 With Feet First 5 3:40.63 NR France 3:40.63

Aymeric Nguyen - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 20.77 France 24.2220.7724.54
4x4x4 Cube First 40 2:30.87 France 2:34.342:30.87

Balázs Kurucz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 1:35.50 Hungary 1:47.592:06.161:35.50
Magic Final 17 2.64 3.30 Hungary 3.683.283.942.932.64

Bastien Bonnet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 20.31 21.33 France 28.2321.4322.2120.3520.31
First 30 21.59 France 22.8221.5923.20
4x4x4 Cube First 29 1:58.03 France 1:58.032:30.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 9:26.10 France DNF9:26.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 4/4 ?:??:?? NR France 4/4 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Benoît Fontaine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.51 21.56 France 18.5125.9719.2621.3024.12
First 33 21.83 France 23.0621.8326.70
2x2x2 Cube First 33 15.70 France 15.9515.70
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:44.38 France 2:10.561:44.38
5x5x5 Cube First 22 4:48.11 France 5:23.294:48.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 1:06.60 France 1:06.601:21.68
Square-1 Combined Final 9 2:21.30 NR France 2:21.30

Bertrand Magnien - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 1:04.66 France 1:04.661:05.23DNF

Bertrand Mombazet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 35.54 France 35.5446.5336.26

Bruno Lucas - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 54.08 France 1:05.4454.0856.18
4x4x4 Cube First 46 4:30.08 France 4:31.984:30.08

Chloë Decoodt - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 59.41 France 59.411:23.891:23.00

Christophe Thiriot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 28.68 France 28.68DNF46.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:05.32 France 1:14.671:05.32
Megaminx Combined Final 12 6:21.94 NR France 6:21.94

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 24.13 France 25.7824.1329.20
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:31.65 France 1:31.651:39.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:00.60 3:29.38 France 3:38.253:13.233:00.604:23.533:36.65
First 7 2:42.24 France 2:42.242:49.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 4:20.02 France DNF4:20.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 3/5 ?:??:?? France 3/5 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Constantin Ceausu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Romania DNFDNF
First 3 3:24.25 Romania DNF3:24.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 3/3 ?:??:?? NR Romania 3/3 ?:??:??4/5 ?:??:??2/4 ?:??:??

Cosimo Decataldo - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 34.58 Italy 39.9734.5835.59

Cristiano Alba - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 28.40 Italy 32.6436.1328.40

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.29 18.19 United Kingdom 16.2917.2417.2820.0624.20
Second 12 16.59 18.03 NR United Kingdom 19.2818.1028.5216.7016.59
First 17 17.73 United Kingdom 19.7018.4417.73
2x2x2 Cube First 22 11.12 United Kingdom DNF11.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:14.25 1:17.88 NR United Kingdom 1:14.251:18.981:20.331:14.331:22.57
First 3 1:07.70 NR United Kingdom 1:34.251:07.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:15.84 NR 2:49.56 NR United Kingdom 3:06.092:15.842:55.232:43.572:49.88
First 5 2:19.46 NR United Kingdom 2:19.462:28.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 NR United Kingdom 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 1:30.99 United Kingdom 1:32.721:30.99
Clock Final 9 16.99 23.15 United Kingdom 16.9934.4018.06
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:59.79 NR 2:12.24 NR United Kingdom 2:21.692:15.231:59.79
Magic Final 13 2.01 3.12 United Kingdom 2.774.412.199.172.01

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 2:06.65 Netherlands DNF2:31.392:06.65

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.70 21.18 NR Spain 24.9019.6918.7020.6723.18
First 15 17.55 Spain 22.7219.2617.55
2x2x2 Cube First 15 8.31 Spain 8.31DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:28.65 1:48.26 NR Spain 1:40.681:50.351:53.751:28.65DNF
First 12 1:25.66 NR Spain 1:25.661:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 46.60 49.95 NR Spain 48.2046.601:16.1647.8753.79
First 7 42.44 NR Spain 49.8642.44
Magic Final 7 1.86 NR 2.49 NR Spain 3.552.572.342.571.86

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.91 16.05 France 15.8515.4614.9116.8418.54
Second 3 13.88 14.70 France 13.8815.8616.2313.9114.33
First 4 12.98 France 17.2412.9815.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.90 1:23.78 France 1:33.841:32.501:19.781:16.901:19.05
First 5 1:16.02 France 1:31.441:16.02

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.76 20.36 Netherlands 22.5723.9319.5916.7618.91
First 16 17.66 Netherlands 17.6619.3318.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.26 6.23 NR Netherlands 5.969.015.266.096.64
First 1 4.04 NR Netherlands 4.045.63
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:35.06 Netherlands 1:44.471:35.06
5x5x5 Cube First 20 4:27.78 Netherlands 4:27.784:47.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 Netherlands 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.15 45.96 Netherlands 44.7148.8345.9640.1547.21
First 10 45.34 Netherlands 45.3450.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:25.03 NR Netherlands 2:25.03
First 4 3:22.73 NR Netherlands 3:22.73
Clock Final 6 13.15 15.37 Netherlands 18.0914.8713.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:04.88 NR 2:09.39 NR Netherlands 2:08.822:14.472:04.88
Magic Final 21 1.32 NR 3.81 Netherlands 1.491.32DNF7.312.62

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 20.40 21.49 Spain 22.5721.6722.1920.4020.62
First 31 21.68 Spain 28.7425.0921.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.24 8.68 NR Spain 7.3711.0914.877.247.59
First 11 7.14 Spain 9.137.14
Clock Final 14 11.08 NR DNF Spain 11.0811.22DNF

Etienne Castagno - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 46.24 France 56.3646.2453.33
2x2x2 Cube First 37 25.06 France 25.7425.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 1/2 ?:??:?? France 1/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Francesco Massei - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 36.33 Italy 42.9339.1336.33

François Sechet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.06 16.95 France 16.5120.5016.0616.5617.79
Second 7 13.01 16.40 France 14.8120.2021.5513.0114.19
First 22 18.73 France 18.7324.4619.80
2x2x2 Cube First 26 12.11 France 12.1113.27
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:44.98 France 1:53.201:44.98
5x5x5 Cube First 17 4:07.74 France 4:07.74DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF France DNFDNF
First 1 2:27.64 France 3:09.712:27.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 40.26 44.54 NR France 46.2244.3740.2643.9245.33
First 8 43.47 NR France 44.3243.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 3/5 ?:??:?? France 3/5 ?:??:??0/2 ?:??:??DNS

Frédéric Mignon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 50.82 France 55.8550.821:04.54

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.00 21.37 France 22.6320.0020.5820.9123.51
First 23 18.78 France 20.4318.7821.31
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:25.92 France 1:25.921:31.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:58.90 2:12.05 France 7:21.842:12.252:09.752:14.151:58.90
First 1 1:53.72 France 2:17.331:53.72

Geir Ugelstad - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 26.45 Norway 26.8926.4537.34

Gilles Roux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.35 20.11 France 20.8417.3520.5831.2818.90
First 6 14.78 France 14.7839.8417.97
2x2x2 Cube First 18 9.32 France 9.349.32
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:34.52 France 1:38.321:34.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 NR France 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 38.88 NR 46.39 France 48.9441.4248.8138.8853.79
First 9 44.21 France 49.7944.21

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.83 18.14 Belgium 16.8221.3916.3415.8321.27
Second 16 16.15 19.66 Belgium 20.1816.1521.5017.3128.42
First 20 18.54 Belgium 19.3418.5420.25
2x2x2 Cube First 28 12.63 Belgium 16.5012.63
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:31.31 Belgium 1:31.311:56.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:48.43 3:21.73 Belgium 3:24.363:25.663:24.802:48.433:16.03
First 12 3:23.31 Belgium 3:23.313:40.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
First 7 4:08.02 Belgium DNF4:08.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 NR Belgium 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 26.53 29.09 ER Belgium 26.8532.3055.8126.5328.13
First 3 28.84 Belgium 37.2628.84
Clock Final 4 13.50 13.99 Belgium 14.7313.5013.74
Magic Final 4 1.39 NR 1.62 Belgium 1.811.831.561.491.39
Master Magic Final 8 5.92 6.75 Belgium 10.037.266.425.926.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 2/2 ?:??:?? NR Belgium 2/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Grégory Servaud - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 21.68 24.69 France 24.6723.1521.6826.2627.14
First 24 19.53 France 23.8019.5324.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.59 7.68 NR France 8.138.006.926.599.40
First 12 7.26 France 9.477.26
4x4x4 Cube First 33 2:08.30 France 2:25.422:08.30

Guillaume Duquenne - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 30.24 France 30.2434.8050.36

Guillaume Meunier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.92 21.01 France 17.9224.3724.2119.9818.84
First 19 18.49 France 18.4918.8620.07
4x4x4 Cube First 31 2:02.91 France 2:09.212:02.91

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.42 18.47 Sweden 17.8920.7226.2516.8116.42
Second 11 16.44 18.01 Sweden 16.4418.0116.9922.8719.04
First 3 12.96 NR Sweden 37.1612.9617.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.41 6.32 Sweden 6.236.816.546.195.41
First 8 6.98 Sweden 7.616.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:13.78 1:20.48 NR Sweden 1:15.621:26.431:31.421:13.781:19.39
First 6 1:16.20 Sweden 1:28.341:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:44.91 2:59.20 Sweden 3:21.322:47.082:44.913:06.573:03.96
First 9 3:05.23 Sweden 3:05.233:20.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.06 NR 33.12 NR Sweden 32.3231.0328.0636.0249.07
First 4 29.77 NR Sweden 43.2129.77
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Final 7 14.90 15.96 Sweden 14.9014.9318.04
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:40.63 Sweden 3:40.63
Magic Final 16 1.89 3.28 Sweden 2.112.89DNF4.851.89

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.07 22.35 Netherlands 19.0725.6723.6719.1724.21
First 26 20.17 Netherlands 37.6121.0920.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 NR Netherlands 36

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 21.13 23.72 Denmark 26.6228.7221.1323.2021.33
First 36 22.59 Denmark 22.5925.2823.03
2x2x2 Cube First 23 11.20 NR Denmark 14.3611.20
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:51.72 NR Denmark 1:58.341:51.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:13.88 NR 3:19.70 NR Denmark 3:16.563:18.213:24.323:13.884:01.34
First 11 3:16.98 NR Denmark 3:18.793:16.98
Magic Final 1 1.31 NR 1.35 ER Denmark 1.311.34DNF1.361.35

Ikor Pino - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 59.18 Italy 1:06.331:52.0859.18

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 33.09 Hungary 33.0937.7143.03
2x2x2 Cube First 35 16.54 Hungary 16.5416.84
4x4x4 Cube First 41 2:33.93 Hungary 2:33.932:38.45
5x5x5 Cube First 23 5:08.57 Hungary 6:51.395:08.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Hungary 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 1:44.05 Hungary 1:51.721:44.05
Square-1 Combined Final 2 45.34 NR 58.51 NR Hungary 45.341:06.541:03.64

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 33.98 Netherlands 46.0433.9841.16
Magic Final 12 1.99 3.08 Netherlands 3.353.83DNF2.071.99
Master Magic Final 4 3.85 4.79 Netherlands 5.263.855.205.403.92

Javier París - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 28.36 Spain 34.5931.6428.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.19 NR 11.23 Spain 8.2011.07DNF14.426.19
First 7 6.75 NR Spain 6.758.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:13.08 Spain 1:39.781:13.08

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.24 15.08 France 13.2415.2114.6515.3817.31
Second 1 12.27 13.58 NR France 12.2714.5713.0613.1215.52
First 1 12.09 France 17.4612.0914.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 57.32 NR 1:02.40 WR France 1:03.312:05.191:02.7757.321:01.13
First 8 1:19.18 France 1:31.321:19.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF France DNFDNF
First 6 3:48.31 France DNF3:48.31

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 58.31 France 1:22.311:02.9058.31
Clock Final 13 26.99 57.94 France 26.9936.721:50.11
Magic Final 18 2.54 3.31 France 2.754.093.092.545.23
Master Magic Final 9 5.51 6.77 France 8.066.108.646.145.51

Jimmy Coll - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.64 19.55 Belgium 19.4522.1819.2915.6419.90
Second 9 14.56 17.17 Belgium 15.6918.5617.2721.4014.56
First 7 15.51 Belgium 17.2018.4315.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.84 7.89 Belgium 9.196.8410.237.656.84
First 2 5.13 Belgium 5.136.42
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:52.06 Belgium 1:56.431:52.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:16.09 Belgium 4:16.09DNF
First 5 3:43.09 NR Belgium DNF3:43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 54.24 Belgium 54.241:03.25
Clock Final 16 20.37 DNF Belgium 20.3724.01DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 5:10.51 Belgium 5:10.51
Master Magic Final 14 4.37 DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNFDNF4.37

Johannes Philp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 58.96 Germany 58.961:06.361:24.01

José Antonio Domínguez Miguel - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 21.90 26.71 Spain 25.0032.7425.6021.9029.52
First 35 22.39 Spain 35.9822.3930.65
2x2x2 Cube First 34 15.78 Spain 20.4615.78

Joël Heymbeeck - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 27.42 Belgium 27.4234.2129.33
4x4x4 Cube First 37 2:18.99 Belgium 2:18.992:36.93
5x5x5 Cube First 18 4:10.62 Belgium 4:31.904:10.62
Magic Final 15 2.69 3.14 Belgium 2.902.694.812.913.62

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.83 14.97 Netherlands 20.7813.8314.9315.0714.91
Second 2 11.26 ER 14.13 NR Netherlands 14.6516.4511.2612.6615.09
First 5 14.20 Netherlands 15.0516.0114.20
2x2x2 Cube First 16 8.69 Netherlands 19.168.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:13.00 1:22.96 Netherlands 1:36.801:13.001:30.841:14.951:23.09
First 11 1:24.44 Netherlands 1:32.781:24.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:03.19 2:18.23 Netherlands 2:27.132:14.582:03.192:30.372:12.99
First 4 2:18.31 Netherlands 2:18.312:34.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 29.65 32.77 NR Netherlands 31.8857.9531.7529.6534.69
First 1 25.28 NR Netherlands 37.4825.28
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:32.54 2:40.63 Netherlands 2:32.542:51.712:37.63

Julien Brelot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.84 19.85 France 16.8421.3842.4120.5217.65
First 18 18.30 France 18.3022.3421.87
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:42.78 France 1:42.781:47.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 6:02.95 France 6:33.356:02.95

Julien Rischard - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:37.37 France 1:42.121:44.151:37.37

Kacper Pawlaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.90 Poland 32.8722.9026.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 39.73 49.61 Poland 54.1345.6039.7357.9649.09
First 6 41.67 Poland 41.6752.22

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 20.60 20.92 Sweden 21.0220.6022.3820.9820.75
First 32 21.81 Sweden 25.7821.8123.80
2x2x2 Cube First 25 12.01 Sweden 12.0114.84
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:31.39 Sweden 1:44.881:31.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:19.12 3:44.60 Sweden 3:44.243:58.533:19.123:35.503:54.05
First 12 3:23.31 Sweden 3:23.313:49.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 5:08.90 NR Sweden 5:19.515:08.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 56.71 Sweden 1:03.7056.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:06.09 NR Sweden 2:06.09
First 3 2:57.58 Sweden 2:57.58
Clock Final 12 19.64 25.92 Sweden 28.8919.6429.23
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:58.87 Sweden 3:58.87
Magic Final 10 2.40 2.90 Sweden 3.582.812.402.433.47
Master Magic Final 11 9.33 NR 10.05 NR Sweden 14.029.7110.989.479.33

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.90 16.31 Belgium 16.8014.9015.4816.6419.37
Second 5 12.41 NR 15.48 Belgium 19.0914.7815.7915.8612.41
First 8 15.68 Belgium 17.6815.6816.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.73 7.95 Belgium 10.417.816.738.008.03
First 10 7.05 Belgium 9.227.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:12.97 1:16.21 Belgium 1:20.241:17.341:15.131:16.171:12.97
First 1 1:02.45 Belgium 1:15.411:02.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:05.31 2:12.99 NR Belgium 2:19.242:05.312:11.31DNF2:08.43
First 3 2:16.92 Belgium 2:16.923:38.52
Clock Final 2 11.29 NR 12.87 Belgium 14.7311.2912.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:17.41 NR 3:33.49 NR Belgium 3:17.413:43.623:39.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 28.96 31.85 WR Belgium 28.9635.6130.98
Master Magic Final 7 3.96 NR 5.88 NR Belgium DNF7.863.965.494.29

Marco Dignani - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 57.92 Italy 57.921:35.601:04.68

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 56.30 Germany 56.3059.171:03.46
2x2x2 Cube First 31 13.93 Germany 13.9325.16
4x4x4 Cube First 47 4:44.50 Germany 6:02.184:44.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 2:00.18 Germany 2:21.642:00.18
Clock Final 21 29.26 DNF Germany 29.26DNF49.16
Megaminx Combined Final 13 7:01.21 Germany 7:01.21
Magic Final 9 2.12 2.59 Germany 2.122.622.632.532.70
Master Magic Final 2 3.11 3.80 Germany DNF4.123.903.113.38

Matteo Binello - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 45.27 Italy 45.271:11.0446.30
2x2x2 Cube First 36 17.94 NR Italy 20.4217.94
4x4x4 Cube First 45 3:46.61 NR Italy 3:46.614:13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 1:56.60 NR Italy DNF1:56.60

Matteo Mirk - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 49.92 Italy 1:06.2155.8849.92

Matthieu Collin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 14 2.40 3.14 France 3.363.133.213.082.40

Michel Bechtatou - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 16.59 18.69 Germany 16.5919.8717.2418.9721.04
Second 8 14.69 NR 16.58 NR Germany 16.5314.6921.5117.0016.20
First 12 16.48 Germany 17.3916.4821.62
Clock Final 15 14.58 DNF Germany DNF14.5820.36
Magic Final 23 1.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF4.911.723.46

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 50.46 Netherlands 1:04.421:02.6750.46

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.77 18.10 Hungary 20.9718.5618.9314.7716.82
Second 10 14.67 NR 17.76 NR Hungary 20.3418.3518.1714.6716.75
First 11 16.45 Hungary 19.0719.7716.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.13 NR 5.92 NR Hungary 9.485.035.294.137.45
First 5 6.46 Hungary 7.006.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:10.03 NR 1:22.67 NR Hungary 1:16.411:21.151:30.461:10.031:37.99
First 4 1:12.94 NR Hungary 1:12.941:29.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:31.46 NR 2:44.55 Hungary 2:31.462:46.392:45.783:08.652:41.47
First 6 2:32.48 NR Hungary 2:32.482:38.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 4:17.83 Hungary 4:17.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 NR Hungary 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 33.82 NR 40.95 NR Hungary 47.9540.1038.8333.8243.92
First 5 35.14 NR Hungary 44.6535.14
Clock Final 11 20.51 23.86 Hungary 20.5121.5629.51
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:40.77 NR 3:16.87 NR Hungary 2:40.773:39.973:29.86
Square-1 Combined Final 3 51.20 1:04.35 Hungary 1:16.331:05.5151.20
Magic Final 22 1.35 4.04 Hungary DNF1.353.141.397.60
Master Magic Final 1 2.84 3.32 NR Hungary 2.953.712.843.30DNF

Mátyás Kuti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.68 22.06 Hungary 20.5121.9024.8119.6823.77
First 27 20.30 Hungary 27.6220.3026.56
2x2x2 Cube First 14 7.85 Hungary 16.857.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:21.43 1:29.51 Hungary 1:21.431:25.061:31.041:32.441:34.53
First 7 1:18.07 Hungary 1:18.071:19.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:43.72 2:51.75 Hungary 2:53.032:43.723:16.952:48.372:53.84
First 8 2:54.79 Hungary 3:37.652:54.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
First 14 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 47.46 1:09.93 Hungary 1:10.811:29.941:00.741:18.2347.46
First 11 48.80 Hungary 1:40.5948.80
Clock Final 1 10.40 11.81 NR Hungary 11.6710.4013.37
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:02.38 1:07.92 Hungary 1:02.381:03.331:18.05
Magic Final 5 1.32 1.78 Hungary 2.552.111.841.321.39
Master Magic Final 12 2.48 WR DNF Hungary 2.674.222.48DNFDNF

Norbert Hantos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.42 Hungary 28.0428.8123.42
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.50 Hungary 7.5010.78
4x4x4 Cube First 42 2:44.76 Hungary 3:28.702:44.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 Hungary 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 1:24.31 Hungary 1:25.441:24.31
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:44.37 Hungary 1:44.37
Magic Final 8 2.16 2.50 Hungary 2.452.813.382.162.24
Master Magic Final 5 4.31 5.07 Hungary 5.415.244.315.224.76

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 32.99 Germany 42.6239.6432.99
2x2x2 Cube First 38 26.49 Germany 32.7526.49
4x4x4 Cube First 35 2:10.55 Germany 3:14.852:10.55
5x5x5 Cube First 15 3:32.93 Germany 4:24.843:32.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 NR Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:27.98 Germany 1:57.801:27.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:42.71 Germany 2:42.71
First 2 1:59.60 Germany 1:59.60
Clock Final 19 27.64 DNF Germany DNF27.6437.71
Magic Final 19 2.63 3.48 Germany 3.052.635.503.344.06

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 23.01 Hungary 23.0138.1629.96
2x2x2 Cube First 29 12.93 Hungary 12.9313.34
4x4x4 Cube First 43 2:55.90 Hungary 3:13.522:55.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 58.13 Hungary 1:48.2158.13
3x3x3 With Feet First 6 5:45.32 NR Hungary 5:45.32
Clock Final 17 24.20 DNF Hungary DNF24.2025.93
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:17.55 1:47.77 Hungary 1:18.222:47.551:17.55
Magic Final 20 1.79 3.63 Hungary 2.14DNF2.541.796.21
Master Magic Final 6 4.38 5.60 Hungary 5.865.836.955.104.38

Per Kristen Fredlund - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 27.20 Norway 35.9632.1227.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:39.51 1:49.11 NR Norway 1:54.461:46.761:39.511:46.11DNF
First 9 1:21.33 NR Norway 1:56.391:21.33
5x5x5 Cube First 14 3:26.22 Norway 3:34.043:26.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 NR Norway 35
Clock Final 20 29.23 DNF Norway DNF29.2340.22

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 41.18 Finland 48.6041.1843.43

Pierre Bienaimé - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 33.19 France 36.4742.5933.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 1:39.06 France 2:09.251:39.06

Raffaella De Pace - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 58.11 Italy 1:42.4058.111:14.32

Raphaël Bussière - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 1:17.81 France 2:02.621:17.812:25.33

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 29.41 Germany 36.9629.4130.02
2x2x2 Cube First 19 9.63 NR Germany 9.6321.60
4x4x4 Cube First 39 2:26.84 Germany 2:26.84DNF

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.30 18.27 Netherlands 17.3018.3618.9219.7517.53
Second 14 14.48 19.05 Netherlands 23.2916.8517.00DNF14.48
First 10 16.41 Netherlands 16.4116.6419.94
2x2x2 Cube First 27 12.51 Netherlands 12.51DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:01.14 1:17.92 Netherlands 1:23.911:14.821:01.141:15.191:23.76
First 2 1:05.15 Netherlands 1:05.151:07.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:06.20 2:09.57 NR Netherlands 2:08.832:13.182:19.482:06.202:06.71
First 2 1:55.50 Netherlands 2:29.231:55.50
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:29.75 Netherlands 4:29.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:37.71 Netherlands 1:37.71

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 46.97 Sweden 47.2952.1146.97

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 23.72 25.57 Hungary 29.3023.9323.7225.6727.12
First 34 22.31 Hungary 22.3122.8832.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.78 11.00 Hungary 10.4814.088.7812.749.77
First 4 6.23 Hungary 16.166.23
4x4x4 Cube First 30 1:58.77 Hungary 1:58.773:14.23
5x5x5 Cube First 21 4:45.57 Hungary 4:45.575:28.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:24.22 Hungary 1:24.221:33.84
Clock Final 10 19.70 23.32 Hungary 24.9519.7025.31
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:47.16 Hungary 4:47.16
Magic Final 3 1.31 1.45 Hungary 1.451.481.421.31DNF
Master Magic Final 13 3.56 DNF Hungary 3.86DNF3.56DNFDNF

Sarolta Pánczél - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 53.00 Hungary 56.2753.0057.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 3:35.05 Hungary 3:35.05DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:34.86 Hungary 1:34.86

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.69 18.57 Germany 18.6021.2515.6916.1220.99
Second 13 15.03 19.03 Germany 18.0123.2021.2015.0317.87
First 14 17.32 Germany 17.8519.0417.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:49.59 Germany 3:49.59DNF
First 2 3:03.88 NR Germany 3:03.884:09.42
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:29.05 WR 1:51.03 Germany 1:36.941:29.052:27.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 5/5 1:07:15 WR Germany 5/5 1:07:15DNSDNS

Stéphane Portier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 1:04.90 France 1:32.421:04.901:31.68

Sven Gowal - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 23.74 26.79 NR Switzerland 26.3026.8027.2823.7429.27
First 37 22.78 NR Switzerland 22.7823.3227.19
2x2x2 Cube First 20 10.44 NR Switzerland 10.4411.30
4x4x4 Cube First 34 2:10.54 NR Switzerland 3:39.912:10.54
Magic Final 6 1.93 NR 2.27 NR Switzerland 2.519.972.211.932.09

Sylvain Mauduit - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:03.02 France 1:25.871:03.021:17.85

Terence Andriantafika - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:39.23 France 1:39.231:43.061:46.80

Thibaut Jacquinot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.29 17.88 France 16.9812.2919.4820.6717.17
Second 6 13.58 16.11 France 15.41DNF17.2213.5815.69
First 9 15.85 France 19.2215.8520.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.19 NR 9.64 France 7.89DNF10.7910.246.19
First 3 6.21 NR France 6.486.21
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:32.13 France 1:32.13DNF

Thomas Bossmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 30.28 Germany 37.4438.6330.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF Germany DNFDNS

Thomas Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 26.95 Germany 30.5026.9529.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:20.47 Germany 4:20.47DNF
First 4 3:30.35 Germany 4:44.103:30.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 53.49 Germany 57.1953.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 2/5 ?:??:?? Germany 2/5 ?:??:??DNSDNS

Thomas Le Roux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.15 France 23.1526.2229.91
2x2x2 Cube First 24 11.40 France 11.4012.69
4x4x4 Cube First 32 2:07.09 France 2:16.692:07.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:17.85 France 1:19.241:17.85
Clock Final 8 18.81 NR 19.32 NR France 18.8119.6619.49

Timothée Jouitteau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 23.64 France DNF23.6436.20

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 38.27 Sweden 56.1245.9238.27
2x2x2 Cube First 17 9.07 Sweden 25.829.07
4x4x4 Cube First 38 2:25.62 Sweden 3:55.362:25.62
5x5x5 Cube First 25 7:25.58 Sweden 7:25.58DNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 19.71 21.62 Netherlands 20.8419.7123.1722.6321.39
First 21 18.64 Netherlands 18.6425.4619.62
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:49.18 Netherlands 2:39.981:49.18
5x5x5 Cube First 24 5:46.12 Netherlands 5:46.126:11.94

Widrian Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 38.76 Germany 38.7641.9949.01

Yoav Zaidenberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.99 19.04 NR Israel 19.2520.8819.2515.9918.62
Second 15 15.95 NR 19.53 NR Israel 18.1320.0021.8615.9520.45
First 13 17.21 NR Israel 17.2121.5221.35