European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006


Date
Sep 23 - 24, 2006
City
Paris, France
Venue

Cité des Sciences et de l'Industrie

Address
30 avenue Corentin-Cariou, 75930 Paris
Website
European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006 website
Organizer
Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jean Pons 12.09 France 17.4612.0914.60
2 Anssi Vanhala 12.40 NR Finland DNF12.4014.96
3 Gunnar Krig 12.96 NR Sweden 37.1612.9617.17
4 Edouard Chambon 12.98 France 17.2412.9815.18
5 Joël van Noort 14.20 Netherlands 15.0516.0114.20
6 Gilles Roux 14.78 France 14.7839.8417.97
7 Jimmy Coll 15.51 Belgium 17.2018.4315.51
8 Lars Vandenbergh 15.68 Belgium 17.6815.6816.31
9 Thibaut Jacquinot 15.85 France 19.2215.8520.29
10 Ron van Bruchem 16.41 Netherlands 16.4116.6419.94
11 Milán Baticz 16.45 Hungary 19.0719.7716.45
12 Michel Bechtatou 16.48 Germany 17.3916.4821.62
13 Yoav Zaidenberg 17.21 NR Israel 17.2121.5221.35
14 Stefan Pochmann 17.32 Germany 17.8519.0417.32
15 David Calvo Vivas 17.55 Spain 22.7219.2617.55
16 Erik Akkersdijk 17.66 Netherlands 17.6619.3318.69
17 Dan Harris 17.73 United Kingdom 19.7018.4417.73
18 Julien Brelot 18.30 France 18.3022.3421.87
19 Guillaume Meunier 18.49 France 18.4918.8620.07
20 Gilles van den Peereboom 18.54 Belgium 19.3418.5420.25
21 Ton Dennenbroek 18.64 Netherlands 18.6425.4619.62
22 François Sechet 18.73 France 18.7324.4619.80
23 Frédérick Badie 18.78 France 20.4318.7821.31
24 Grégory Servaud 19.53 France 23.8019.5324.93
25 Alexander Ooms 19.59 Netherlands 23.5921.1419.59
26 Guus Razoux Schultz 20.17 Netherlands 37.6121.0920.17
27 Mátyás Kuti 20.30 Hungary 27.6220.3026.56
28 Aymeric Nguyen 20.77 France 24.2220.7724.54
29 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 21.53 France 21.8324.7021.53
30 Bastien Bonnet 21.59 France 22.8221.5923.20
31 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 21.68 Spain 28.7425.0921.68
32 Kåre Krig 21.81 Sweden 25.7821.8123.80
33 Benoît Fontaine 21.83 France 23.0621.8326.70
34 Róbert Örkényi 22.31 Hungary 22.3122.8832.19
35 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 22.39 Spain 35.9822.3930.65
36 Henrik Buus Aagaard 22.59 Denmark 22.5925.2823.03
37 Sven Gowal 22.78 NR Switzerland 22.7823.3227.19
38 Kacper Pawlaczyk 22.90 Poland 32.8722.9026.87
39 Olivér Nagy 23.01 Hungary 23.0138.1629.96
40 Thomas Le Roux 23.15 France 23.1526.2229.91
41 Norbert Hantos 23.42 Hungary 28.0428.8123.42
42 Timothée Jouitteau 23.64 France DNF23.6436.20
43 Clément Gallet 24.13 France 25.7824.1329.20
44 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 26.16 France 27.7933.1226.16
45 Geir Ugelstad 26.45 Norway 26.8926.4537.34
46 Angelo Federico 26.79 France 26.7930.3227.21
47 Thomas Kohn 26.95 Germany 30.5026.9529.54
48 Per Kristen Fredlund 27.20 Norway 35.9632.1227.20
49 Joël Heymbeeck 27.42 Belgium 27.4234.2129.33
50 Javier París 28.36 Spain 34.5931.6428.36
51 Cristiano Alba 28.40 Italy 32.6436.1328.40
52 Christophe Thiriot 28.68 France 28.68DNF46.69
53 Reiner Thomsen 29.41 Germany 36.9629.4130.02
54 Guillaume Duquenne 30.24 France 30.2434.8050.36
55 Thomas Bossmann 30.28 Germany 37.4438.6330.28
56 Alberto Rubio 30.57 Spain DNF30.57DNF
57 Oliver Wolff 32.99 Germany 42.6239.6432.99
58 István Kocza 33.09 Hungary 33.0937.7143.03
59 Pierre Bienaimé 33.19 France 36.4742.5933.19
60 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 33.64 Spain DNF1:02.4733.64
61 Jaap Scherphuis 33.98 Netherlands 46.0433.9841.16
62 Cosimo Decataldo 34.58 Italy 39.9734.5835.59
63 Arnaud van Galen 34.67 Netherlands 34.9635.9834.67
64 Bertrand Mombazet 35.54 France 35.5446.5336.26
65 Francesco Massei 36.33 Italy 42.9339.1336.33
66 Tommy Gustavsson 38.27 Sweden 56.1245.9238.27
67 Widrian Budiman 38.76 Germany 38.7641.9949.01
68 Petri Vanhala 41.18 Finland 48.6041.1843.43
69 Matteo Binello 45.27 Italy 45.271:11.0446.30
70 Etienne Castagno 46.24 France 56.3646.2453.33
71 Rune Wesström 46.97 Sweden 47.2952.1146.97
72 Matteo Mirk 49.92 Italy 1:06.2155.8849.92
73 Anita Varga 50.34 Hungary 1:39.9050.341:03.21
74 Michel Hop 50.46 Netherlands 1:04.421:02.6750.46
75 Frédéric Mignon 50.82 France 55.8550.821:04.54
76 Sarolta Pánczél 53.00 Hungary 56.2753.0057.38
77 Bruno Lucas 54.08 France 1:05.4454.0856.18
78 Markus Pirzer 56.30 Germany 56.3059.171:03.46
79 Marco Dignani 57.92 Italy 57.921:35.601:04.68
80 Raffaella De Pace 58.11 Italy 1:42.4058.111:14.32
81 Jean-Louis Mathieu 58.31 France 1:22.311:02.9058.31
82 Johannes Philp 58.96 Germany 58.961:06.361:24.01
83 Ikor Pino 59.18 Italy 1:06.331:52.0859.18
84 Chloë Decoodt 59.41 France 59.411:23.891:23.00
85 Sylvain Mauduit 1:03.02 France 1:25.871:03.021:17.85
86 Bertrand Magnien 1:04.66 France 1:04.661:05.23DNF
87 Stéphane Portier 1:04.90 France 1:32.421:04.901:31.68
88 Raphaël Bussière 1:17.81 France 2:02.621:17.812:25.33
89 Balázs Kurucz 1:35.50 Hungary 1:47.592:06.161:35.50
90 Julien Rischard 1:37.37 France 1:42.121:44.151:37.37
91 Terence Andriantafika 1:39.23 France 1:39.231:43.061:46.80
92 Daniël Hop 2:06.65 Netherlands DNF2:31.392:06.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jean Pons 12.27 13.58 NR France 12.2714.5713.0613.1215.52
2 Joël van Noort 11.26 ER 14.13 NR Netherlands 14.6516.4511.2612.6615.09
3 Edouard Chambon 13.88 14.70 France 13.8815.8616.2313.9114.33
4 Anssi Vanhala 14.40 15.46 Finland 15.2417.2816.0314.4015.12
5 Lars Vandenbergh 12.41 NR 15.48 Belgium 19.0914.7815.7915.8612.41
6 Thibaut Jacquinot 13.58 16.11 France 15.41DNF17.2213.5815.69
7 François Sechet 13.01 16.40 France 14.8120.2021.5513.0114.19
8 Michel Bechtatou 14.69 NR 16.58 NR Germany 16.5314.6921.5117.0016.20
9 Jimmy Coll 14.56 17.17 Belgium 15.6918.5617.2721.4014.56
10 Milán Baticz 14.67 NR 17.76 NR Hungary 20.3418.3518.1714.6716.75
11 Gunnar Krig 16.44 18.01 Sweden 16.4418.0116.9922.8719.04
12 Dan Harris 16.59 18.03 NR United Kingdom 19.2818.1028.5216.7016.59
13 Stefan Pochmann 15.03 19.03 Germany 18.0123.2021.2015.0317.87
14 Ron van Bruchem 14.48 19.05 Netherlands 23.2916.8517.00DNF14.48
15 Yoav Zaidenberg 15.95 NR 19.53 NR Israel 18.1320.0021.8615.9520.45
16 Gilles van den Peereboom 16.15 19.66 Belgium 20.1816.1521.5017.3128.42
17 Julien Brelot 16.84 19.85 France 16.8421.3842.4120.5217.65
18 Gilles Roux 17.35 20.11 France 20.8417.3520.5831.2818.90
19 Erik Akkersdijk 16.76 20.36 Netherlands 22.5723.9319.5916.7618.91
20 Alexander Ooms 17.86 20.55 Netherlands 19.6021.4222.3717.8620.62
21 Kåre Krig 20.60 20.92 Sweden 21.0220.6022.3820.9820.75
22 Guillaume Meunier 17.92 21.01 France 17.9224.3724.2119.9818.84
23 David Calvo Vivas 18.70 21.18 NR Spain 24.9019.6918.7020.6723.18
24 Bastien Bonnet 20.31 21.33 France 28.2321.4322.2120.3520.31
25 Frédérick Badie 20.00 21.37 France 22.6320.0020.5820.9123.51
26 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 20.40 21.49 Spain 22.5721.6722.1920.4020.62
27 Benoît Fontaine 18.51 21.56 France 18.5125.9719.2621.3024.12
28 Ton Dennenbroek 19.71 21.62 Netherlands 20.8419.7123.1722.6321.39
29 Mátyás Kuti 19.68 22.06 Hungary 20.5121.9024.8119.6823.77
30 Guus Razoux Schultz 19.07 22.35 Netherlands 19.0725.6723.6719.1724.21
31 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.13 23.72 Denmark 26.6228.7221.1323.2021.33
32 Grégory Servaud 21.68 24.69 France 24.6723.1521.6826.2627.14
33 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 22.97 24.69 France 25.4324.4424.2022.9726.99
34 Róbert Örkényi 23.72 25.57 Hungary 29.3023.9323.7225.6727.12
35 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 21.90 26.71 Spain 25.0032.7425.6021.9029.52
36 Sven Gowal 23.74 26.79 NR Switzerland 26.3026.8027.2823.7429.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joël van Noort 13.83 14.97 Netherlands 20.7813.8314.9315.0714.91
2 Jean Pons 13.24 15.08 France 13.2415.2114.6515.3817.31
3 Anssi Vanhala 14.15 15.79 Finland 14.1516.4814.8517.7316.05
4 Edouard Chambon 14.91 16.05 France 15.8515.4614.9116.8418.54
5 Lars Vandenbergh 14.90 16.31 Belgium 16.8014.9015.4816.6419.37
6 François Sechet 16.06 16.95 France 16.5120.5016.0616.5617.79
7 Thibaut Jacquinot 12.29 17.88 France 16.9812.2919.4820.6717.17
8 Milán Baticz 14.77 18.10 Hungary 20.9718.5618.9314.7716.82
9 Gilles van den Peereboom 15.83 18.14 Belgium 16.8221.3916.3415.8321.27
10 Dan Harris 16.29 18.19 United Kingdom 16.2917.2417.2820.0624.20
11 Ron van Bruchem 17.30 18.27 Netherlands 17.3018.3618.9219.7517.53
12 Gunnar Krig 16.42 18.47 Sweden 17.8920.7226.2516.8116.42
13 Stefan Pochmann 15.69 18.57 Germany 18.6021.2515.6916.1220.99
14 Michel Bechtatou 16.59 18.69 Germany 16.5919.8717.2418.9721.04
15 Yoav Zaidenberg 15.99 19.04 NR Israel 19.2520.8819.2515.9918.62
16 Jimmy Coll 15.64 19.55 Belgium 19.4522.1819.2915.6419.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.04 NR Netherlands 4.045.63
2 Jimmy Coll 5.13 Belgium 5.136.42
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 6.21 NR France 6.486.21
4 Róbert Örkényi 6.23 Hungary 16.166.23
5 Milán Baticz 6.46 Hungary 7.006.46
6 Anssi Vanhala 6.66 NR Finland 7.026.66
7 Javier París 6.75 NR Spain 6.758.48
8 Gunnar Krig 6.98 Sweden 7.616.98
9 Alexander Ooms 7.01 Netherlands 12.177.01
10 Lars Vandenbergh 7.05 Belgium 9.227.05
11 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.14 Spain 9.137.14
12 Grégory Servaud 7.26 France 9.477.26
13 Norbert Hantos 7.50 Hungary 7.5010.78
14 Mátyás Kuti 7.85 Hungary 16.857.85
15 David Calvo Vivas 8.31 Spain 8.31DNF
16 Joël van Noort 8.69 Netherlands 19.168.69
17 Tommy Gustavsson 9.07 Sweden 25.829.07
18 Gilles Roux 9.32 France 9.349.32
19 Reiner Thomsen 9.63 NR Germany 9.6321.60
20 Sven Gowal 10.44 NR Switzerland 10.4411.30
21 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 10.55 Spain 16.2010.55
22 Dan Harris 11.12 United Kingdom DNF11.12
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.20 NR Denmark 14.3611.20
24 Thomas Le Roux 11.40 France 11.4012.69
25 Kåre Krig 12.01 Sweden 12.0114.84
26 François Sechet 12.11 France 12.1113.27
27 Ron van Bruchem 12.51 Netherlands 12.51DNF
28 Gilles van den Peereboom 12.63 Belgium 16.5012.63
29 Olivér Nagy 12.93 Hungary 12.9313.34
30 Arnaud van Galen 13.43 Netherlands 17.4713.43
31 Markus Pirzer 13.93 Germany 13.9325.16
32 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 14.26 France 14.2618.40
33 Benoît Fontaine 15.70 France 15.9515.70
34 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 15.78 Spain 20.4615.78
35 István Kocza 16.54 Hungary 16.5416.84
36 Matteo Binello 17.94 NR Italy 20.4217.94
37 Etienne Castagno 25.06 France 25.7425.06
38 Oliver Wolff 26.49 Germany 32.7526.49

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 4.13 NR 5.92 NR Hungary 9.485.035.294.137.45
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.26 6.23 NR Netherlands 5.969.015.266.096.64
3 Gunnar Krig 5.41 6.32 Sweden 6.236.816.546.195.41
4 Anssi Vanhala 5.79 NR 6.62 NR Finland 6.879.276.155.796.85
5 Alexander Ooms 5.58 6.93 Netherlands 6.868.877.666.285.58
6 Grégory Servaud 6.59 7.68 NR France 8.138.006.926.599.40
7 Jimmy Coll 6.84 7.89 Belgium 9.196.8410.237.656.84
8 Lars Vandenbergh 6.73 7.95 Belgium 10.417.816.738.008.03
9 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.24 8.68 NR Spain 7.3711.0914.877.247.59
10 Thibaut Jacquinot 6.19 NR 9.64 France 7.89DNF10.7910.246.19
11 Róbert Örkényi 8.78 11.00 Hungary 10.4814.088.7812.749.77
12 Javier París 6.19 NR 11.23 Spain 8.2011.07DNF14.426.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 1:02.45 Belgium 1:15.411:02.45
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:05.15 Netherlands 1:05.151:07.81
3 Dan Harris 1:07.70 NR United Kingdom 1:34.251:07.70
4 Milán Baticz 1:12.94 NR Hungary 1:12.941:29.43
5 Edouard Chambon 1:16.02 France 1:31.441:16.02
6 Gunnar Krig 1:16.20 Sweden 1:28.341:16.20
7 Mátyás Kuti 1:18.07 Hungary 1:18.071:19.60
8 Jean Pons 1:19.18 France 1:31.321:19.18
9 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:21.33 NR Norway 1:56.391:21.33
10 Anssi Vanhala 1:24.43 Finland 1:48.961:24.43
11 Joël van Noort 1:24.44 Netherlands 1:32.781:24.44
12 David Calvo Vivas 1:25.66 NR Spain 1:25.661:27.26
13 Frédérick Badie 1:25.92 France 1:25.921:31.13
14 Gilles van den Peereboom 1:31.31 Belgium 1:31.311:56.72
15 Kåre Krig 1:31.39 Sweden 1:44.881:31.39
16 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:31.63 France 1:31.631:57.60
17 Clément Gallet 1:31.65 France 1:31.651:39.99
18 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:32.13 France 1:32.13DNF
19 Gilles Roux 1:34.52 France 1:38.321:34.52
20 Erik Akkersdijk 1:35.06 Netherlands 1:44.471:35.06
21 Alexander Ooms 1:38.16 Netherlands 1:38.161:41.02
22 Julien Brelot 1:42.78 France 1:42.781:47.17
23 Benoît Fontaine 1:44.38 France 2:10.561:44.38
24 François Sechet 1:44.98 France 1:53.201:44.98
25 Alberto Rubio 1:47.54 Spain 1:47.542:02.76
26 Ton Dennenbroek 1:49.18 Netherlands 2:39.981:49.18
27 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.72 NR Denmark 1:58.341:51.72
28 Jimmy Coll 1:52.06 Belgium 1:56.431:52.06
29 Bastien Bonnet 1:58.03 France 1:58.032:30.94
30 Róbert Örkényi 1:58.77 Hungary 1:58.773:14.23
31 Guillaume Meunier 2:02.91 France 2:09.212:02.91
32 Thomas Le Roux 2:07.09 France 2:16.692:07.09
33 Grégory Servaud 2:08.30 France 2:25.422:08.30
34 Sven Gowal 2:10.54 NR Switzerland 3:39.912:10.54
35 Oliver Wolff 2:10.55 Germany 3:14.852:10.55
36 Arnaud van Galen 2:14.63 Netherlands 3:05.342:14.63
37 Joël Heymbeeck 2:18.99 Belgium 2:18.992:36.93
38 Tommy Gustavsson 2:25.62 Sweden 3:55.362:25.62
39 Reiner Thomsen 2:26.84 Germany 2:26.84DNF
40 Aymeric Nguyen 2:30.87 France 2:34.342:30.87
41 István Kocza 2:33.93 Hungary 2:33.932:38.45
42 Norbert Hantos 2:44.76 Hungary 3:28.702:44.76
43 Olivér Nagy 2:55.90 Hungary 3:13.522:55.90
44 Angelo Federico 3:15.87 France 3:15.874:11.10
45 Matteo Binello 3:46.61 NR Italy 3:46.614:13.25
46 Bruno Lucas 4:30.08 France 4:31.984:30.08
47 Markus Pirzer 4:44.50 Germany 6:02.184:44.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jean Pons 57.32 NR 1:02.40 WR France 1:03.312:05.191:02.7757.321:01.13
2 Lars Vandenbergh 1:12.97 1:16.21 Belgium 1:20.241:17.341:15.131:16.171:12.97
3 Dan Harris 1:14.25 1:17.88 NR United Kingdom 1:14.251:18.981:20.331:14.331:22.57
4 Ron van Bruchem 1:01.14 1:17.92 Netherlands 1:23.911:14.821:01.141:15.191:23.76
5 Gunnar Krig 1:13.78 1:20.48 NR Sweden 1:15.621:26.431:31.421:13.781:19.39
6 Milán Baticz 1:10.03 NR 1:22.67 NR Hungary 1:16.411:21.151:30.461:10.031:37.99
7 Joël van Noort 1:13.00 1:22.96 Netherlands 1:36.801:13.001:30.841:14.951:23.09
8 Edouard Chambon 1:16.90 1:23.78 France 1:33.841:32.501:19.781:16.901:19.05
9 Mátyás Kuti 1:21.43 1:29.51 Hungary 1:21.431:25.061:31.041:32.441:34.53
10 Anssi Vanhala 1:31.37 1:42.69 Finland 1:31.371:37.901:59.851:35.341:54.84
11 David Calvo Vivas 1:28.65 1:48.26 NR Spain 1:40.681:50.351:53.751:28.65DNF
12 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:39.51 1:49.11 NR Norway 1:54.461:46.761:39.511:46.11DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frédérick Badie 1:53.72 France 2:17.331:53.72
2 Ron van Bruchem 1:55.50 Netherlands 2:29.231:55.50
3 Lars Vandenbergh 2:16.92 Belgium 2:16.923:38.52
4 Joël van Noort 2:18.31 Netherlands 2:18.312:34.68
5 Dan Harris 2:19.46 NR United Kingdom 2:19.462:28.23
6 Milán Baticz 2:32.48 NR Hungary 2:32.482:38.86
7 Clément Gallet 2:42.24 France 2:42.242:49.51
8 Mátyás Kuti 2:54.79 Hungary 3:37.652:54.79
9 Gunnar Krig 3:05.23 Sweden 3:05.233:20.16
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:08.33 France 3:08.333:10.06
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:16.98 NR Denmark 3:18.793:16.98
12 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:23.31 Belgium 3:23.313:40.28
12 Kåre Krig 3:23.31 Sweden 3:23.313:49.70
14 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:26.22 Norway 3:34.043:26.22
15 Oliver Wolff 3:32.93 Germany 4:24.843:32.93
16 Alexander Ooms 3:49.81 Netherlands 4:14.053:49.81
17 François Sechet 4:07.74 France 4:07.74DNF
18 Joël Heymbeeck 4:10.62 Belgium 4:31.904:10.62
19 Arnaud van Galen 4:24.22 Netherlands 4:32.064:24.22
20 Erik Akkersdijk 4:27.78 Netherlands 4:27.784:47.23
21 Róbert Örkényi 4:45.57 Hungary 4:45.575:28.81
22 Benoît Fontaine 4:48.11 France 5:23.294:48.11
23 István Kocza 5:08.57 Hungary 6:51.395:08.57
24 Ton Dennenbroek 5:46.12 Netherlands 5:46.126:11.94
25 Tommy Gustavsson 7:25.58 Sweden 7:25.58DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 2:06.20 2:09.57 NR Netherlands 2:08.832:13.182:19.482:06.202:06.71
2 Frédérick Badie 1:58.90 2:12.05 France 7:21.842:12.252:09.752:14.151:58.90
3 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.31 2:12.99 NR Belgium 2:19.242:05.312:11.31DNF2:08.43
4 Joël van Noort 2:03.19 2:18.23 Netherlands 2:27.132:14.582:03.192:30.372:12.99
5 Milán Baticz 2:31.46 NR 2:44.55 Hungary 2:31.462:46.392:45.783:08.652:41.47
6 Dan Harris 2:15.84 NR 2:49.56 NR United Kingdom 3:06.092:15.842:55.232:43.572:49.88
7 Mátyás Kuti 2:43.72 2:51.75 Hungary 2:53.032:43.723:16.952:48.372:53.84
8 Gunnar Krig 2:44.91 2:59.20 Sweden 3:21.322:47.082:44.913:06.573:03.96
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:13.88 NR 3:19.70 NR Denmark 3:16.563:18.213:24.323:13.884:01.34
10 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:48.43 3:21.73 Belgium 3:24.363:25.663:24.802:48.433:16.03
11 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:17.61 3:29.21 France 3:45.793:27.763:17.613:26.023:33.86
12 Clément Gallet 3:00.60 3:29.38 France 3:38.253:13.233:00.604:23.533:36.65
13 Kåre Krig 3:19.12 3:44.60 Sweden 3:44.243:58.533:19.123:35.503:54.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Sechet 2:27.64 France 3:09.712:27.64
2 Stefan Pochmann 3:03.88 NR Germany 3:03.884:09.42
3 Constantin Ceausu 3:24.25 Romania DNF3:24.25
4 Thomas Kohn 3:30.35 Germany 4:44.103:30.35
5 Jimmy Coll 3:43.09 NR Belgium DNF3:43.09
6 Jean Pons 3:48.31 France DNF3:48.31
7 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:08.02 Belgium DNF4:08.02
8 Milán Baticz 4:17.83 Hungary 4:17.83DNF
9 Clément Gallet 4:20.02 France DNF4:20.02
10 Kåre Krig 5:08.90 NR Sweden 5:19.515:08.90
11 Julien Brelot 6:02.95 France 6:33.356:02.95
12 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 7:26.18 France 7:26.18DNF
13 Bastien Bonnet 9:26.10 France DNF9:26.10
14 Dan Harris DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
14 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Etienne Castagno DNF France DNFDNF
14 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNF
14 Joël van Noort DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Mátyás Kuti DNF Hungary DNFDNF
14 Thomas Bossmann DNF Germany DNFDNS
14 Thomas Le Roux DNF France DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 3:49.59 Germany 3:49.59DNF
2 Jimmy Coll 4:16.09 Belgium 4:16.09DNF
3 Thomas Kohn 4:20.47 Germany 4:20.47DNF
4 Constantin Ceausu DNF Romania DNFDNF
4 François Sechet DNF France DNFDNF
4 Gilles van den Peereboom DNF Belgium DNFDNF
4 Jean Pons DNF France DNFDNF
4 Mátyás Kuti DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilles Roux 31 NR France 31
2 Dan Harris 32 NR United Kingdom 32
3 Milán Baticz 33 NR Hungary 33
4 Per Kristen Fredlund 35 NR Norway 35
5 Alexander Ooms 36 NR Netherlands 36
5 Gilles van den Peereboom 36 NR Belgium 36
5 Guus Razoux Schultz 36 NR Netherlands 36
8 Mátyás Kuti 41 Hungary 41
9 Anssi Vanhala 42 NR Finland 42
9 Oliver Wolff 42 NR Germany 42
11 Norbert Hantos 45 Hungary 45
12 István Kocza 46 Hungary 46
13 Erik Akkersdijk 48 Netherlands 48
14 François Sechet DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joël van Noort 25.28 NR Netherlands 37.4825.28
2 Anssi Vanhala 27.86 Finland 44.0327.86
3 Gilles van den Peereboom 28.84 Belgium 37.2628.84
4 Gunnar Krig 29.77 NR Sweden 43.2129.77
5 Milán Baticz 35.14 NR Hungary 44.6535.14
6 Kacper Pawlaczyk 41.67 Poland 41.6752.22
7 David Calvo Vivas 42.44 NR Spain 49.8642.44
8 François Sechet 43.47 NR France 44.3243.47
9 Gilles Roux 44.21 France 49.7944.21
10 Erik Akkersdijk 45.34 Netherlands 45.3450.15
11 Mátyás Kuti 48.80 Hungary 1:40.5948.80
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 49.02 France 49.021:21.09
13 Thomas Kohn 53.49 Germany 57.1953.49
14 Jimmy Coll 54.24 Belgium 54.241:03.25
15 Kåre Krig 56.71 Sweden 1:03.7056.71
16 Olivér Nagy 58.13 Hungary 1:48.2158.13
17 Christophe Thiriot 1:05.32 France 1:14.671:05.32
18 Benoît Fontaine 1:06.60 France 1:06.601:21.68
19 Javier París 1:13.08 Spain 1:39.781:13.08
20 Thomas Le Roux 1:17.85 France 1:19.241:17.85
21 Róbert Örkényi 1:24.22 Hungary 1:24.221:33.84
22 Norbert Hantos 1:24.31 Hungary 1:25.441:24.31
23 Oliver Wolff 1:27.98 Germany 1:57.801:27.98
24 Dan Harris 1:30.99 United Kingdom 1:32.721:30.99
25 Arnaud van Galen 1:33.69 Netherlands 2:22.991:33.69
26 Pierre Bienaimé 1:39.06 France 2:09.251:39.06
27 István Kocza 1:44.05 Hungary 1:51.721:44.05
28 Matteo Binello 1:56.60 NR Italy DNF1:56.60
29 Markus Pirzer 2:00.18 Germany 2:21.642:00.18
30 Sarolta Pánczél 3:35.05 Hungary 3:35.05DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gilles van den Peereboom 26.53 29.09 ER Belgium 26.8532.3055.8126.5328.13
2 Anssi Vanhala 28.20 30.05 NR Finland 29.2830.9229.9633.8628.20
3 Joël van Noort 29.65 32.77 NR Netherlands 31.8857.9531.7529.6534.69
4 Gunnar Krig 28.06 NR 33.12 NR Sweden 32.3231.0328.0636.0249.07
5 Milán Baticz 33.82 NR 40.95 NR Hungary 47.9540.1038.8333.8243.92
6 François Sechet 40.26 44.54 NR France 46.2244.3740.2643.9245.33
7 Erik Akkersdijk 40.15 45.96 Netherlands 44.7148.8345.9640.1547.21
8 Gilles Roux 38.88 NR 46.39 France 48.9441.4248.8138.8853.79
9 Kacper Pawlaczyk 39.73 49.61 Poland 54.1345.6039.7357.9649.09
10 David Calvo Vivas 46.60 49.95 NR Spain 48.2046.601:16.1647.8753.79
11 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 54.25 1:08.18 France 1:28.801:18.3954.5054.251:11.66
12 Mátyás Kuti 47.46 1:09.93 Hungary 1:10.811:29.941:00.741:18.2347.46

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 1:22.03 Finland 1:22.03
2 Oliver Wolff 1:59.60 Germany 1:59.60
3 Kåre Krig 2:57.58 Sweden 2:57.58
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:22.73 NR Netherlands 3:22.73
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:40.63 NR France 3:40.63
6 Olivér Nagy 5:45.32 NR Hungary 5:45.32
7 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 1:25.63 Finland 1:25.63
2 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 NR Sweden 2:06.09
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:25.03 NR Netherlands 2:25.03
4 Oliver Wolff 2:42.71 Germany 2:42.71

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mátyás Kuti 10.40 11.81 NR Hungary 11.6710.4013.37
2 Lars Vandenbergh 11.29 NR 12.87 Belgium 14.7311.2912.59
3 Alexander Ooms 12.15 13.08 Netherlands 12.1512.7414.34
4 Gilles van den Peereboom 13.50 13.99 Belgium 14.7313.5013.74
5 Anssi Vanhala 14.00 NR 15.31 NR Finland 17.5214.0014.42
6 Erik Akkersdijk 13.15 15.37 Netherlands 18.0914.8713.15
7 Gunnar Krig 14.90 15.96 Sweden 14.9014.9318.04
8 Thomas Le Roux 18.81 NR 19.32 NR France 18.8119.6619.49
9 Dan Harris 16.99 23.15 United Kingdom 16.9934.4018.06
10 Róbert Örkényi 19.70 23.32 Hungary 24.9519.7025.31
11 Milán Baticz 20.51 23.86 Hungary 20.5121.5629.51
12 Kåre Krig 19.64 25.92 Sweden 28.8919.6429.23
13 Jean-Louis Mathieu 26.99 57.94 France 26.9936.721:50.11
14 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 11.08 NR DNF Spain 11.0811.22DNF
15 Michel Bechtatou 14.58 DNF Germany DNF14.5820.36
16 Jimmy Coll 20.37 DNF Belgium 20.3724.01DNF
17 Olivér Nagy 24.20 DNF Hungary DNF24.2025.93
18 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 26.22 DNF Spain 26.2228.52DNF
19 Oliver Wolff 27.64 DNF Germany DNF27.6437.71
20 Per Kristen Fredlund 29.23 DNF Norway DNF29.2340.22
21 Markus Pirzer 29.26 DNF Germany 29.26DNF49.16

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 1:29.05 WR 1:51.03 Germany 1:36.941:29.052:27.09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:04.88 NR 2:09.39 NR Netherlands 2:08.822:14.472:04.88
3 Dan Harris 1:59.79 NR 2:12.24 NR United Kingdom 2:21.692:15.231:59.79
4 Joël van Noort 2:32.54 2:40.63 Netherlands 2:32.542:51.712:37.63
5 Milán Baticz 2:40.77 NR 3:16.87 NR Hungary 2:40.773:39.973:29.86
6 Lars Vandenbergh 3:17.41 NR 3:33.49 NR Belgium 3:17.413:43.623:39.44
7 Gunnar Krig 3:40.63 Sweden 3:40.63
8 Kåre Krig 3:58.87 Sweden 3:58.87
9 Ron van Bruchem 4:29.75 Netherlands 4:29.75
10 Róbert Örkényi 4:47.16 Hungary 4:47.16
11 Jimmy Coll 5:10.51 Belgium 5:10.51
12 Christophe Thiriot 6:21.94 NR France 6:21.94
13 Markus Pirzer 7:01.21 Germany 7:01.21

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 28.96 31.85 WR Belgium 28.9635.6130.98
2 István Kocza 45.34 NR 58.51 NR Hungary 45.341:06.541:03.64
3 Milán Baticz 51.20 1:04.35 Hungary 1:16.331:05.5151.20
4 Mátyás Kuti 1:02.38 1:07.92 Hungary 1:02.381:03.331:18.05
5 Olivér Nagy 1:17.55 1:47.77 Hungary 1:18.222:47.551:17.55
6 Sarolta Pánczél 1:34.86 Hungary 1:34.86
7 Ron van Bruchem 1:37.71 Netherlands 1:37.71
8 Norbert Hantos 1:44.37 Hungary 1:44.37
9 Benoît Fontaine 2:21.30 NR France 2:21.30

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.31 NR 1.35 ER Denmark 1.311.34DNF1.361.35
2 Alexander Ooms 1.32 NR 1.35 ER Netherlands 1.342.221.381.321.34
3 Róbert Örkényi 1.31 1.45 Hungary 1.451.481.421.31DNF
4 Gilles van den Peereboom 1.39 NR 1.62 Belgium 1.811.831.561.491.39
5 Mátyás Kuti 1.32 1.78 Hungary 2.552.111.841.321.39
6 Sven Gowal 1.93 NR 2.27 NR Switzerland 2.519.972.211.932.09
7 David Calvo Vivas 1.86 NR 2.49 NR Spain 3.552.572.342.571.86
8 Norbert Hantos 2.16 2.50 Hungary 2.452.813.382.162.24
9 Markus Pirzer 2.12 2.59 Germany 2.122.622.632.532.70
10 Kåre Krig 2.40 2.90 Sweden 3.582.812.402.433.47
11 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 2.72 2.97 Spain 2.723.313.842.812.80
12 Jaap Scherphuis 1.99 3.08 Netherlands 3.353.83DNF2.071.99
13 Dan Harris 2.01 3.12 United Kingdom 2.774.412.199.172.01
14 Matthieu Collin 2.40 3.14 France 3.363.133.213.082.40
15 Joël Heymbeeck 2.69 3.14 Belgium 2.902.694.812.913.62
16 Gunnar Krig 1.89 3.28 Sweden 2.112.89DNF4.851.89
17 Balázs Kurucz 2.64 3.30 Hungary 3.683.283.942.932.64
18 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2.54 3.31 France 2.754.093.092.545.23
19 Oliver Wolff 2.63 3.48 Germany 3.052.635.503.344.06
20 Olivér Nagy 1.79 3.63 Hungary 2.14DNF2.541.796.21
21 Erik Akkersdijk 1.32 NR 3.81 Netherlands 1.491.32DNF7.312.62
22 Milán Baticz 1.35 4.04 Hungary DNF1.353.141.397.60
23 Michel Bechtatou 1.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF4.911.723.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.84 3.32 NR Hungary 2.953.712.843.30DNF
2 Markus Pirzer 3.11 3.80 Germany DNF4.123.903.113.38
3 Alexander Ooms 3.13 3.84 Netherlands 4.3020.203.473.753.13
4 Jaap Scherphuis 3.85 4.79 Netherlands 5.263.855.205.403.92
5 Norbert Hantos 4.31 5.07 Hungary 5.415.244.315.224.76
6 Olivér Nagy 4.38 5.60 Hungary 5.865.836.955.104.38
7 Lars Vandenbergh 3.96 NR 5.88 NR Belgium DNF7.863.965.494.29
8 Gilles van den Peereboom 5.92 6.75 Belgium 10.037.266.425.926.58
9 Jean-Louis Mathieu 5.51 6.77 France 8.066.108.646.145.51
10 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 5.09 NR 7.11 NR Spain 7.65DNF8.155.535.09
11 Kåre Krig 9.33 NR 10.05 NR Sweden 14.029.7110.989.479.33
12 Mátyás Kuti 2.48 WR DNF Hungary 2.674.222.48DNFDNF
13 Róbert Örkényi 3.56 DNF Hungary 3.86DNF3.56DNFDNF
14 Jimmy Coll 4.37 DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNFDNF4.37

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 5/5 1:07:15 WR Germany 5/5 1:07:15DNSDNS
2 Bastien Bonnet 4/4 ?:??:?? NR France 4/4 ?:??:??DNSDNS
3 Constantin Ceausu 3/3 ?:??:?? NR Romania 3/3 ?:??:??4/5 ?:??:??2/4 ?:??:??
4 Gilles van den Peereboom 2/2 ?:??:?? NR Belgium 2/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS
5 Clément Gallet 3/5 ?:??:?? France 3/5 ?:??:??DNSDNS
5 François Sechet 3/5 ?:??:?? France 3/5 ?:??:??0/2 ?:??:??DNS
7 Thomas Kohn 2/5 ?:??:?? Germany 2/5 ?:??:??DNSDNS
8 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 1/2 ?:??:?? France 1/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS
8 Etienne Castagno 1/2 ?:??:?? France 1/2 ?:??:??DNSDNS