Dutch Open 2017


Date
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2017 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegates
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Dutch Open has been a tradition since 2003. So this is the 15th edition.

Saturday: side events.
Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2017.

All competitors and guests must be registered.
Maximum one guest per competitor. Please do not register guests unless really necessary. We prefer more competitors to more guests.
Maximum of 80 persons per day (competitors and guests).

Fee per competitor and per guest
- Saturday: 6 EUR including lunch/cake/drinks
- Sunday: 16 EUR including lunch/cake/drinks (NKC members 11 EUR)
You can pay the fee during on-site registration at the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 6.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (8.79) and Reinier Schippers finished third (8.93).

Alexander Visser - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.45 26.57 Netherlands 23.7723.5032.4423.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 8.38 DNF Netherlands 12.18DNF8.3814.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:52.12 Netherlands 1:52.121:58.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 1:12.65 Netherlands 1:17.601:12.65
Pyraminx Final 46 10.06 21.20 Netherlands 22.1135.4612.9710.0628.52
Skewb Final 35 13.80 14.51 Netherlands 13.9214.45DNF15.1613.80

Amiel Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.63 15.20 Netherlands 12.6318.0714.3313.20DNF
First round 20 12.14 13.98 Netherlands 14.6713.43DNF12.1413.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.79 4.30 Netherlands 3.794.134.484.287.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:06.52 1:11.58 Netherlands 1:09.191:06.521:15.491:10.061:26.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:53.25 2:03.90 Netherlands 1:53.252:10.982:11.091:57.242:03.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 36.27 41.74 Netherlands 36.2744.4538.8541.9350.50
Megaminx Final 17 1:43.80 1:57.51 Netherlands 2:07.481:53.101:54.142:05.281:43.80
Pyraminx Final 19 5.39 8.42 Netherlands 5.397.2811.92DNF6.07
Skewb Final 31 10.05 12.16 Netherlands 17.8410.7710.0511.9913.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.24 9.04 Greece 8.377.248.3710.3911.50
Second round 3 7.65 8.76 Greece 8.447.659.108.759.15
First round 4 7.65 9.16 Greece 8.2610.009.217.6510.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45 2.11 Greece 2.222.002.121.453.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.06 NR 34.35 Greece 43.6631.0636.6731.8234.56
First round 4 32.90 36.59 Greece 38.2433.4238.1032.9040.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.67 NR 1:07.71 NR Greece 1:10.471:05.501:12.5058.671:07.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:16.42 2:20.38 Greece 2:27.272:16.422:17.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:11.74 NR 3:27.87 NR Greece 3:11.743:32.253:39.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:12.82 NR DNF Greece 2:27.182:12.82DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 Greece 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.09 14.72 Greece 15.4217.6714.9413.8013.09
Clock Final 6 10.46 12.44 Greece 14.2010.46DNF11.3011.83
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.05 1:14.05 Greece 1:05.971:15.071:03.05DNF1:21.12
Pyraminx Final 12 4.01 7.00 Greece 4.017.217.845.959.66
Skewb Final 8 2.64 5.23 Greece 4.542.645.006.1411.67
Square-1 Final 6 13.33 16.47 Greece 13.7121.5620.6613.3315.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Greece DNF

Carmen Liu - Suriname WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.75 14.09 Suriname 14.2214.1912.7513.8619.69
First round 21 11.30 NR 14.03 Suriname 14.4114.4711.3015.2913.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.92 6.67 Suriname 6.756.165.927.447.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 56.31 1:05.99 Suriname 1:02.701:05.791:09.491:32.5456.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 27.25 35.03 Suriname 38.0727.2538.2532.1034.93
Pyraminx Final 39 12.92 15.30 Suriname 17.9313.7212.9214.2418.15

Cedrik Wouters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.83 27.95 Netherlands 24.2021.83DNF27.9931.66

Clim Smulders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.70 10.51 Netherlands 9.0011.668.7010.8712.88

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.64 11.24 France 16.8812.0411.1610.519.64
First round 12 7.30 11.24 France 14.3612.457.3012.039.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.20 5.07 France 3.706.0134.345.493.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.02 41.23 France 46.8349.4334.0236.3140.55
First round 6 33.16 40.48 France 38.1843.7833.1639.4944.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.85 1:11.87 France 1:13.381:11.651:12.931:11.041:07.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:17.34 2:21.61 France 2:17.342:27.912:19.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:30.31 3:35.15 France 3:37.043:30.313:38.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.31 DNF France DNF1:53.691:40.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.94 17.67 France 19.6619.0317.0416.9515.94
Clock Final 5 8.24 9.78 France 10.288.248.7710.2910.40
Megaminx Final 3 59.63 1:04.28 France 1:06.2159.631:06.741:10.9559.88
Pyraminx Final 6 5.07 5.33 France 5.255.335.075.415.85
Skewb Final 6 3.09 4.35 France 3.623.094.935.634.51
Square-1 Final 2 10.84 12.46 France 10.8412.4812.7012.2114.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 5:17 France 2/2 5:17

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.69 11.39 Netherlands 11.8011.60DNF9.6910.77
Second round 9 8.32 10.41 Netherlands 13.428.3210.0610.1511.01
First round 10 8.69 10.96 Netherlands 11.1910.5711.138.6911.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.16 4.03 Netherlands 3.817.154.033.164.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.29 46.31 Netherlands 42.2140.2945.3951.34DNF
First round 10 38.05 45.95 Netherlands 38.0548.9647.9254.1440.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:34.88 1:44.25 Netherlands 1:42.701:46.761:49.581:43.281:34.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:28.07 4:06.47 Netherlands 3:28.074:26.334:25.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.89 17.86 Netherlands 18.9716.5518.0619.2715.89
Clock Final 13 16.05 32.13 Netherlands DNF16.0527.2549.7319.42
Megaminx Final 16 1:46.45 1:53.59 Netherlands 2:06.891:51.351:55.001:46.451:54.41
Pyraminx Final 15 5.77 7.78 Netherlands 6.665.7710.506.5910.10
Skewb Final 9 3.14 5.61 Netherlands 5.373.145.655.806.49
Square-1 Final 15 22.47 26.80 Netherlands 35.6027.9822.4728.2924.12

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.68 10.83 Denmark 10.9910.6812.5610.819.68
First round 8 8.78 10.36 Denmark 10.689.648.7811.4810.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28 3.03 Denmark 2.283.103.343.072.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.61 40.70 Denmark 40.9643.3843.0037.6138.13
First round 5 34.64 38.31 Denmark 34.6441.2847.3937.7735.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.85 1:13.50 Denmark 1:05.851:16.121:13.101:13.061:14.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:26.82 2:30.04 Denmark 2:31.302:26.822:31.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:34.15 3:42.79 Denmark 3:47.173:34.153:47.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 Denmark 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.58 19.94 Denmark 21.9619.2721.1819.3818.58
Clock Final 1 6.79 8.41 Denmark 6.9110.176.798.14DNF
Megaminx Final 4 59.98 1:06.67 Denmark 1:06.771:07.781:15.0959.981:05.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.07 4.71 Denmark 3.074.244.934.96DNF
Skewb Final 1 2.76 3.19 NR Denmark 2.762.992.954.223.64
Square-1 Final 3 9.56 12.61 Denmark 13.9710.7317.629.5613.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 36:58 Denmark 2/4 36:58

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.31 13.34 Netherlands 13.0411.3114.1514.0612.93
First round 22 12.40 14.03 Netherlands 12.4712.4012.8716.7617.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.42 4.37 Netherlands 5.313.475.614.333.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 43.20 47.45 Netherlands 51.5645.8350.0746.4443.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:26.18 1:34.09 Netherlands 1:26.181:42.121:43.471:30.961:29.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:03.89 3:06.66 Netherlands 3:08.583:07.513:03.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:41.44 5:45.75 Netherlands 5:53.475:42.335:41.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.26 23.24 Netherlands 23.5526.5821.2623.6422.54
Clock Final 14 20.78 34.46 Netherlands 20.7831.7149.4722.21DNF
Megaminx Final 19 1:56.62 2:00.11 Netherlands 1:59.072:02.941:58.312:12.551:56.62
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16 4.46 Netherlands 4.435.644.164.594.35
Skewb Final 15 4.06 7.59 Netherlands 11.514.066.716.099.97
Square-1 Final 23 32.86 42.49 Netherlands 32.8641.7551.5543.0342.68

Elias Malomgré - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.00 5.96 Belgium 12.314.006.886.224.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 33.54 40.52 Belgium 58.2338.2233.5445.1238.21
Clock Final 17 10.27 DNF Belgium 10.3210.2710.78DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 28 2:51.40 Belgium 2:51.40DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 7.13 9.63 Belgium 8.538.847.1311.5216.75
Skewb Final 21 6.93 8.38 Belgium 7.49DNF6.937.949.70
Square-1 Final 26 32.26 54.89 Belgium 1:10.9432.261:01.401:11.3232.32

Floris Naber - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 13.03 15.10 Netherlands 13.9713.0315.4218.2315.90

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.87 12.61 Denmark 12.8711.6010.8713.3617.12
First round 17 10.95 12.61 Denmark 13.9211.7713.1110.9512.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 43.35 51.99 Denmark 43.3548.8748.3158.79DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.49 1:32.04 Denmark 1:28.491:33.641:30.371:40.831:32.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:47.68 2:57.23 Denmark 3:10.162:47.682:53.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:42.21 4:52.78 Denmark 4:47.454:42.215:08.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 24.24 25.84 Denmark 26.5329.5826.1124.2424.89
Megaminx Final 23 2:07.62 2:15.17 Denmark 2:22.582:10.492:20.252:07.622:14.76
Pyraminx Final 31 7.87 10.69 Denmark 7.8712.758.3910.9218.71
Skewb Final 20 6.42 8.33 Denmark 9.196.427.658.1413.37
Square-1 Final 29 38.30 1:06.76 Denmark 38.301:13.981:21.9047.361:18.94

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 Netherlands 26

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.92 21.73 Netherlands 24.7521.2023.4920.5017.92
First round 42 17.14 19.54 Netherlands 19.9517.1421.4617.2021.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 42.59 57.68 Netherlands 1:03.7458.4842.5950.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 10.78 17.04 Netherlands 10.7821.5312.5021.9117.08
Pyraminx Final 47 15.64 21.32 Netherlands 22.1422.0115.6426.9019.80

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 10.21 11.11 Germany 13.4710.2110.2411.8911.21
First round 14 10.09 11.56 Germany 10.0910.8313.1611.5012.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36 4.05 Germany 3.364.774.064.453.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 38.89 46.47 Germany 49.0249.5147.3738.8943.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.63 1:21.39 Germany 1:19.681:26.521:17.631:19.621:24.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:34.49 2:46.68 Germany 2:34.492:57.512:48.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:48.92 3:52.07 Germany 3:57.213:50.083:48.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.02 DNF Germany DNF1:10.951:09.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.11 19.75 Germany 21.7217.1118.5918.9522.56
Clock Final 2 7.32 8.43 Germany 8.368.427.328.509.42
Megaminx Final 7 1:02.69 1:18.11 Germany 1:13.511:02.691:21.561:19.251:23.32
Pyraminx Final 10 4.18 5.81 Germany 6.077.124.186.464.91
Skewb Final 3 3.40 3.97 Germany 3.973.404.303.647.37
Square-1 Final 7 11.95 16.51 Germany 17.5616.5015.4811.9518.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/18 58:56 Germany 11/18 58:56

Jan van Dorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.70 20.55 Netherlands 25.3423.3219.0019.3216.70
First round 39 12.38 18.14 Netherlands 16.7119.7720.9117.9412.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.63 4.76 Netherlands 4.744.885.724.634.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:00.57 1:05.25 Netherlands 1:03.531:00.571:05.711:06.521:08.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:04.15 2:23.65 Netherlands 2:04.152:08.122:35.472:29.922:32.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:43.71 DNF Netherlands 4:43.714:55.08DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 48 Netherlands 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 34.61 38.52 Netherlands 35.8740.1041.4134.6139.60
Clock Final 9 9.66 17.90 Netherlands 17.7919.6116.309.6621.24
Megaminx Final 21 2:03.27 2:11.71 Netherlands 2:11.882:03.272:18.822:39.672:04.42
Pyraminx Final 7 4.63 5.36 Netherlands 4.795.206.104.639.47
Skewb Final 13 4.16 7.12 Netherlands 11.944.166.427.877.08
Square-1 Final 20 26.11 36.35 Netherlands 28.2226.1138.7842.0643.09

Jeremy Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.11 13.82 Netherlands DNF14.6213.2513.1113.58
First round 27 11.56 14.96 Netherlands 13.0611.5616.6018.0215.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.92 4.66 Netherlands 4.282.924.826.074.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.46 18.77 Netherlands 28.1820.1114.4618.0718.12
Pyraminx Final 36 10.93 13.33 Netherlands 12.9212.7417.8310.9314.33
Skewb Final 39 14.12 19.42 Netherlands 31.7125.7115.5417.0014.12

Jona Dijksterhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.13 9.29 Netherlands 9.2310.638.026.1310.84
Pyraminx Final 38 11.45 14.43 Netherlands 12.7316.3611.4515.3615.21
Skewb Final 32 10.99 13.33 Netherlands 11.5410.9918.0015.6812.78

Kasper Koster - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 14.38 17.12 Netherlands 14.3816.7319.2415.7018.94
First round 32 15.85 15.98 Netherlands 17.6316.0115.8515.9915.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.39 9.38 Netherlands 6.39DNF13.136.868.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:23.48 Netherlands 1:23.481:35.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 3:16.63 Netherlands 3:32.033:16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 59.79 Netherlands 1:01.8459.79
Pyraminx Final 34 9.97 12.56 Netherlands 12.5115.149.9712.6112.56
Skewb Final 12 5.94 6.68 Netherlands 6.715.946.356.997.53

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.16 18.01 Belgium 20.6817.3318.7817.9317.16
First round 34 12.79 16.20 Belgium 12.7918.7914.2115.9418.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.17 8.11 Belgium 6.896.179.987.4613.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:11.88 1:27.94 Belgium 1:41.091:11.882:06.531:15.241:27.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 49.93 Belgium DNF49.93
Pyraminx Final 50 13.78 25.35 Belgium 37.90DNF19.0119.1513.78
Square-1 Final 18 26.85 32.73 Belgium 35.3734.2431.9531.9926.85

Leo Bora Bozkir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.60 24.20 Turkey 19.601:12.9023.1825.0324.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.71 6.50 Turkey 6.897.334.716.965.66
Pyraminx Final 28 8.60 10.15 Turkey 10.0010.1010.488.6010.36
Square-1 Final 22 29.19 38.05 Turkey 29.1932.1741.34DNF40.63

Lex Plantenga - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 21.63 27.37 Netherlands 29.3427.1721.6327.4027.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:43.91 Netherlands 1:58.591:43.91

Lisa Rengers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.96 15.25 Netherlands 15.3015.1117.4715.3414.96
First round 30 13.56 15.03 Netherlands 15.3414.7513.5615.2715.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.06 4.52 Netherlands 4.714.064.694.177.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 56.73 59.97 Netherlands 56.7357.511:03.6958.721:12.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:55.75 2:10.55 Netherlands 2:27.552:11.952:07.542:12.171:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 28.87 36.44 Netherlands 42.9432.5236.0928.8740.70
Megaminx Final 24 1:56.23 2:18.32 Netherlands 1:56.232:36.972:27.862:07.452:19.64
Pyraminx Final 23 6.62 9.20 Netherlands 8.3011.306.629.889.41
Skewb Final 10 5.68 5.99 Netherlands 5.686.345.755.897.20
Square-1 Final 11 20.54 22.05 Netherlands 29.2621.9120.9820.5423.25

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.53 18.01 Netherlands 16.5316.8819.5117.6521.26
First round 37 16.09 17.47 Netherlands 16.0919.0816.8218.6116.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.95 5.72 Netherlands 6.375.246.064.955.86

Maksim Chen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.21 14.98 Netherlands 11.2116.8118.9714.9513.19
First round 35 13.96 16.22 Netherlands 16.8415.6513.9616.1718.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.34 5.02 Netherlands 7.644.395.774.344.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 53.14 54.85 Netherlands 53.1454.6758.3854.1455.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:39.37 1:48.50 Netherlands 1:39.371:47.941:58.281:55.801:41.76
Megaminx Final 26 2:42.72 Netherlands 3:20.352:42.72
Pyraminx Final 16 6.59 8.06 Netherlands 8.4111.136.597.927.86
Skewb Final 24 6.68 8.87 Netherlands 7.03DNF6.688.1011.48
Square-1 Final 17 15.67 28.85 Netherlands 31.0724.1815.6731.301:27.08

Marc Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.79 17.77 Netherlands 16.5421.15DNF15.6214.79
First round 41 14.41 18.30 Netherlands 20.4714.4118.5532.5915.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.69 6.99 Netherlands 6.155.698.468.116.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:22.94 Netherlands 2:01.421:22.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:02.71 Netherlands 3:02.71DNF
Pyraminx Final 43 14.78 18.82 Netherlands 18.7414.7824.0615.8121.92

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 21.24 25.22 Indonesia 27.2126.0828.4821.2422.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.96 10.14 Indonesia 9.5710.5510.3011.238.96
Pyraminx Final 42 17.31 18.57 Indonesia 17.4127.0217.3117.7620.55
Skewb Final 42 19.97 24.64 Indonesia 19.9726.9326.4424.0023.49

Mark Bennis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.34 14.24 Netherlands 15.1714.9013.7913.3414.02
First round 25 13.18 14.44 Netherlands 14.2914.3113.1815.2314.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.19 5.91 Netherlands 6.066.177.965.503.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 59.47 1:02.43 Netherlands 1:04.3759.471:02.631:07.451:00.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:14.47 2:34.54 Netherlands 2:14.472:50.532:31.732:46.242:25.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 23.24 29.20 Netherlands 23.2437.0829.6230.5127.46
Megaminx Final 15 1:40.42 1:51.30 Netherlands 1:50.031:52.351:40.421:51.512:02.12
Pyraminx Final 11 4.25 5.90 Netherlands 4.255.894.996.838.58

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.57 8.79 Denmark 7.578.687.9710.309.71
Second round 1 6.00 8.05 Denmark 8.137.648.399.606.00
First round 2 7.70 8.71 Denmark 9.739.377.708.648.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.33 2.18 Denmark 2.113.891.332.222.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.33 32.51 NR Denmark 32.0136.9731.9733.5431.33
First round 2 32.99 35.46 Denmark 32.9937.3638.2133.0735.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.89 1:05.09 Denmark 1:04.391:06.841:04.0559.891:08.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:57.05 2:03.05 NR Denmark 1:57.052:09.872:02.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:05.84 3:09.52 Denmark 3:11.313:05.843:11.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:17.61 DNF Denmark 1:17.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 Denmark 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.23 14.02 Denmark 14.9213.3716.7411.2313.78
Clock Final 3 7.03 8.70 Denmark 7.3310.44DNF7.038.32
Megaminx Final 2 48.04 56.12 Denmark 48.0455.6752.511:02.101:00.17
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45 3.58 Denmark 2.453.833.294.023.62
Skewb Final 2 2.95 3.26 Denmark 3.522.952.953.315.58
Square-1 Final 1 9.24 10.06 Denmark 11.129.5010.039.2410.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 26:20 Denmark 3/5 26:20

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.57 6.95 Netherlands 6.726.776.577.367.51
Second round 2 7.08 8.40 Netherlands 8.087.859.269.357.08
First round 1 6.97 8.34 Netherlands 8.308.688.946.978.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29 2.61 Netherlands 2.572.552.712.293.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.76 27.78 Netherlands 25.1024.7633.6230.9627.28
First round 1 22.11 28.38 Netherlands 29.4025.8322.1129.9132.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.76 57.29 Netherlands 54.8454.7657.7359.30DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:01.49 2:06.90 Netherlands 2:07.462:11.762:01.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:10.44 3:13.55 Netherlands 3:12.733:17.473:10.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:10.14 DNF Netherlands DNF2:10.14DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.84 13.54 Netherlands 14.2912.8716.6712.8413.47
Megaminx Final 9 1:16.77 1:27.59 Netherlands 1:16.771:28.721:24.751:29.291:31.09
Square-1 Final 9 13.21 17.29 Netherlands 13.2114.7718.0719.04DNF

Mattheo de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.30 3.65 Netherlands 4.884.422.302.344.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:56.10 4:07.12 Netherlands 4:24.654:00.603:56.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 22.00 27.24 Netherlands 25.3527.3730.1822.0028.99
Clock Final 4 8.84 9.29 Netherlands 8.8410.559.269.409.20
Megaminx Final 14 1:30.71 1:40.41 Netherlands 1:45.271:48.131:40.901:30.711:35.05
Pyraminx Final 8 4.80 5.63 Netherlands 4.956.634.809.355.30
Skewb Final 5 3.12 4.17 Netherlands 4.873.454.203.124.89
Square-1 Final 12 21.45 22.72 Netherlands 21.4522.3523.3022.5130.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 23:24 Netherlands 2/3 23:24

Maxim Onushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.18 5.27 Russia 4.185.445.885.544.83
Pyraminx Final 33 8.62 12.36 Russia 13.8014.7210.438.6212.84
Skewb Final 33 8.05 14.02 Russia 13.0514.1517.228.0514.86
Square-1 Final 24 37.82 42.98 Russia 40.911:50.7542.0537.8245.97

Merijn Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 28.34 31.01 Netherlands 32.4429.8033.3828.3430.78

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.74 6.11 Netherlands 5.946.486.315.746.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:01.52 1:04.23 Netherlands 1:19.021:04.731:04.441:03.531:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:37.87 1:54.09 Netherlands 1:56.881:37.871:48.061:57.332:05.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:12.62 4:21.66 Netherlands 4:12.624:18.554:33.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:58.37 DNF Netherlands DNF5:48.304:58.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 1:05.71 Netherlands 1:05.711:18.87
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 49 19.58 23.43 Netherlands 25.2021.9123.1730.6019.58
Skewb Final 43 27.40 37.45 Netherlands 27.4035.9627.9951.4248.39
Square-1 Final 19 24.80 34.68 Netherlands 29.5627.2547.2424.8048.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF

Midas Kiebert - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.88 11.89 Netherlands 12.2210.8810.9213.3712.54
First round 19 12.71 13.24 Netherlands 14.6112.9113.0013.8212.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.80 4.45 Netherlands 3.804.424.134.796.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 47.89 54.31 Netherlands 51.681:02.7754.7056.5547.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:40.26 2:07.94 Netherlands 2:05.742:27.632:33.031:40.261:50.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:04.14 3:16.24 Netherlands 3:15.703:04.143:28.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 18.59 27.38 Netherlands 27.3225.9128.9129.3118.59
Megaminx Final 10 1:25.19 1:30.55 Netherlands 1:32.401:26.971:32.291:25.191:41.54
Pyraminx Final 14 5.29 7.35 Netherlands 5.839.185.297.0311.84
Skewb Final 7 3.54 4.55 Netherlands 4.968.224.633.544.07

Mika Smulders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.78 9.83 Netherlands 7.7811.8113.089.787.89
Second round 6 8.27 9.45 Netherlands 8.2710.358.8411.469.16
First round 6 7.66 9.43 Netherlands 9.498.847.6611.549.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.23 3.00 Netherlands 5.472.253.412.233.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 48.98 53.33 Netherlands 59.8251.2353.1148.9855.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.39 19.95 Netherlands 28.7918.3921.8819.2818.70
Pyraminx Final 32 7.19 11.80 Netherlands 10.799.387.1915.2315.52
Skewb Final 37 11.69 14.98 Netherlands 11.6918.3017.1513.7214.06
Square-1 Final 31 45.23 Netherlands 45.23DNF

Mira Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 30.18 32.49 Netherlands 30.2431.0736.1730.1858.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.64 12.45 Netherlands 12.4713.7610.6420.7611.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:06.87 Netherlands 2:06.872:09.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 48 16.21 21.77 Netherlands 16.2129.2629.5117.3118.73
Skewb Final 44 26.59 38.34 Netherlands 26.5935.5045.8952.3533.63

Monyuan Cai - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.14 17.34 Netherlands 21.7015.4520.6015.9615.14
First round 28 13.46 14.96 Netherlands 19.6513.7014.7913.4616.38

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.29 17.76 Hungary 17.6320.0619.0316.2916.63
First round 40 15.81 18.19 Hungary 17.5515.8119.7818.3018.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.85 7.84 Hungary 7.699.367.806.858.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:01.23 1:12.79 Hungary 1:05.421:16.781:16.161:01.231:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:53.08 2:09.33 Hungary 2:09.942:10.981:53.082:29.542:07.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 36.19 40.36 Hungary 42.0740.9740.7139.4036.19
Square-1 Final 28 41.28 56.77 Hungary 58.3141.281:07.361:00.2851.72

Olivier Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.67 10.62 Netherlands 10.499.6710.8710.5012.96
Second round 10 9.02 10.78 Netherlands DNF9.7511.649.0210.95
First round 15 10.93 12.11 Netherlands 12.2112.5010.9311.6313.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.32 5.05 Netherlands 10.913.325.025.184.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.84 47.00 Netherlands 47.8949.1843.9457.7741.84
First round 8 35.27 41.92 Netherlands 44.3635.2752.7440.4640.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:11.08 2:36.46 Netherlands 2:11.082:35.892:39.52DNF2:33.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.87 16.59 Netherlands 15.8716.1818.5917.7115.88
Megaminx Final 12 1:32.61 1:36.43 Netherlands 1:37.481:34.641:37.171:32.611:51.80
Pyraminx Final 26 8.46 10.00 Netherlands 10.009.498.4610.5211.64
Skewb Final 26 7.22 9.48 Netherlands 10.278.85DNF7.229.32
Square-1 Final 13 22.71 24.07 Netherlands 29.1524.1922.7124.9523.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 10:40 Netherlands 2/2 10:40

Olivier van Luijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.22 7.04 Netherlands 5.227.846.887.047.20
Pyraminx Final 9 4.51 5.75 Netherlands DNF4.517.195.075.00
Skewb Final 22 6.01 8.50 Netherlands 14.506.409.806.019.31

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 28.52 32.00 Hungary 31.1433.4928.5231.3638.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.30 12.38 Hungary 18.5110.0312.0315.086.30

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:27.25 DNF Netherlands 1:59.721:27.25DNFDNF1:38.09

Pim Kloet - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.86 11.50 Netherlands 11.7311.829.8610.9413.50
First round 11 10.47 11.22 Netherlands 10.8711.4711.9211.3110.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38 3.64 Netherlands 4.083.383.543.843.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 43.31 55.80 Netherlands 43.311:04.191:06.6354.8148.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:34.77 1:46.70 Netherlands 1:48.531:46.671:34.771:48.071:45.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:08.27 3:19.70 Netherlands 3:08.273:38.633:12.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:54.12 5:01.99 Netherlands 5:13.754:54.124:58.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.66 24.56 Netherlands 23.5219.6627.0027.7823.15
Clock Final 16 23.90 39.14 Netherlands DNF30.6728.1323.9058.62
Megaminx Final 8 1:15.25 1:18.21 Netherlands 1:20.411:22.701:15.251:17.721:16.51
Pyraminx Final 18 4.27 8.08 Netherlands 12.158.414.278.617.21
Skewb Final 14 5.81 7.44 Netherlands 7.966.208.155.819.21
Square-1 Final 16 24.55 27.00 Netherlands 28.5527.4225.0224.5531.02

Quinten Andelhofs - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.14 9.89 Belgium 10.1710.089.4310.658.14
Second round 7 8.22 9.53 Belgium 10.188.2211.529.289.12
First round 7 9.19 10.01 Belgium 10.449.1910.0610.019.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.83 4.17 Belgium 3.834.404.193.937.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.54 38.40 Belgium 39.7833.5438.4038.5738.22
First round 3 32.65 35.67 NR Belgium 38.6632.6534.6633.6940.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.03 1:13.47 Belgium 1:11.031:16.881:11.681:15.001:13.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:58.09 3:15.21 Belgium 3:08.062:58.093:39.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:51.22 DNF Belgium 4:51.22DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 Belgium 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.79 23.65 Belgium 26.1623.0820.7924.5823.29
Clock Final 12 23.79 31.65 Belgium 36.54DNF26.4423.7931.98
Megaminx Final 18 1:52.43 1:58.96 Belgium 1:52.782:11.712:06.341:52.431:57.77
Pyraminx Final 25 6.61 9.84 Belgium 6.6111.9310.689.249.60
Skewb Final 18 6.35 8.11 Belgium 7.016.359.817.5112.31

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.78 15.98 Romania 20.8914.7816.4716.4415.04
First round 38 16.17 18.00 Romania 19.4517.9916.6919.3216.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:06.64 1:12.49 Romania 1:16.201:14.161:24.681:07.111:06.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 Romania 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 31.38 45.13 Romania 57.6131.3845.3741.9948.03

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.38 10.56 Denmark 9.389.4311.8110.44DNF
Second round 5 8.58 9.44 Denmark 9.1011.218.589.679.54
First round 5 8.78 9.32 Denmark 9.849.088.789.379.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 1.56 4.41 Denmark 4.606.452.18DNF1.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 39.06 DNF Denmark DNF39.0643.2940.75DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.95 1:22.96 Denmark 1:22.311:25.651:16.951:25.171:21.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:54.69 2:58.50 Denmark 2:58.093:02.722:54.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:43.69 4:53.68 Denmark 5:09.534:43.694:47.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:11.81 Denmark DNF4:11.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Denmark 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.49 18.32 Denmark 22.0518.5818.5817.8014.49
Clock Final 7 12.81 14.34 Denmark 14.6014.17DNF12.8114.26
Megaminx Final 13 1:28.76 1:40.27 Denmark 1:28.761:35.031:29.981:55.81DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.91 4.34 Denmark 4.764.694.052.914.28
Skewb Final 4 3.06 4.05 Denmark 3.454.624.093.065.06
Square-1 Final 4 9.65 12.62 Denmark 13.0912.8012.7412.329.65

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.44 8.93 Netherlands 9.6410.558.888.267.44
Second round 4 8.87 9.13 Netherlands 9.3211.248.949.128.87
First round 3 8.15 9.05 Netherlands 8.9510.028.159.069.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.70 4.60 Netherlands 3.704.306.974.924.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.38 38.96 Netherlands 37.6941.0837.3839.8539.34
First round 7 38.20 40.57 Netherlands 40.6241.7939.2942.9538.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.50 1:14.71 Netherlands 1:13.661:12.311:08.501:21.231:18.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:07.79 DNF Netherlands 3:07.79DNF3:22.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:44.24 5:02.21 Netherlands 4:54.754:44.245:27.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.89 20.88 Netherlands 22.9220.6320.2014.8921.80
Megaminx Final 6 1:12.89 1:18.02 Netherlands 1:17.711:19.781:16.561:32.971:12.89
Pyraminx Final 27 6.93 10.02 Netherlands 18.4910.026.938.3011.74
Square-1 Final 32 1:10.55 Netherlands DNF1:10.55

Rick Hamburger - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.06 4.48 Netherlands 4.104.444.894.065.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 21.82 27.32 Netherlands 33.3625.9728.4027.6021.82
Megaminx Final 29 3:27.61 Netherlands 3:27.61DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 6.07 8.62 Netherlands 8.189.967.736.0711.20
Skewb Final 16 4.03 7.69 Netherlands 8.525.848.724.0310.22
Square-1 Final 14 24.50 26.64 Netherlands 26.9125.2634.7424.5027.75

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.68 11.55 Netherlands 14.7110.7411.8712.0310.68
First round 16 9.88 12.23 Netherlands 13.5912.159.8810.9415.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.00 5.00 Netherlands 5.573.003.26DNF6.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 44.85 55.19 Netherlands 59.831:20.6444.8551.7453.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:56.14 2:23.66 Netherlands 2:23.052:44.962:33.312:14.621:56.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 16.80 23.55 Netherlands 22.5321.8126.3031.9616.80
Pyraminx Final 30 8.73 10.34 Netherlands 8.738.9810.5711.4813.80
Skewb Final 28 9.91 11.06 Netherlands 9.9111.6811.539.9620.98

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.99 13.94 Netherlands 13.1014.5112.9914.7314.20
First round 23 11.70 14.10 Netherlands 12.4115.2111.7014.6716.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.51 3.56 Netherlands 3.557.713.523.513.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:06.40 1:11.59 Netherlands 1:19.551:06.401:06.711:15.821:12.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:33.58 Netherlands 2:33.582:43.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:32.08 DNF Netherlands DNF4:32.08DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44 Netherlands 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 31.72 37.20 Netherlands 38.631:16.1440.4031.7232.58
Clock Final 15 19.91 35.22 Netherlands 27.7919.9125.1652.7157.49
Megaminx Final 25 2:40.46 Netherlands 2:40.462:58.69
Pyraminx Final 2 3.71 4.19 Netherlands 3.714.765.263.784.04
Skewb Final 29 8.78 11.92 Netherlands 15.818.7811.1814.1410.45
Square-1 Final 27 30.70 55.77 Netherlands 57.0130.7055.871:07.5254.43

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.11 14.39 Netherlands 13.1113.3113.7016.1716.89
First round 29 13.48 14.96 Netherlands 15.1015.5413.4814.6115.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.87 7.82 Netherlands 6.8711.287.528.157.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 46.20 56.69 Netherlands 1:05.0250.2146.2057.031:02.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:38.82 1:49.34 Netherlands 1:38.821:53.771:43.041:54.521:51.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:54.34 4:01.00 Netherlands 3:54.344:12.813:55.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 27.78 40.36 Netherlands 52.9831.4827.7845.3244.27
Clock Final 19 20.71 DNF Netherlands 21.51DNFDNFDNF20.71
Pyraminx Final 35 9.51 12.92 Netherlands DNF9.5112.6813.7012.39
Skewb Final 36 10.68 14.87 Netherlands 21.3410.6811.7411.5226.20
Square-1 Final 33 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Seb van den Beemt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.66 16.82 Netherlands 17.2318.9615.8215.6617.41
First round 26 13.94 14.56 Netherlands 13.9415.6115.0414.3914.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.92 7.00 Netherlands 7.867.00DNF6.135.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:00.06 1:05.88 Netherlands 1:04.96DNF1:10.101:02.581:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:08.34 2:12.12 Netherlands 2:16.292:10.202:26.912:08.342:09.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 25.26 36.65 Netherlands 45.1535.0941.4133.4525.26
Pyraminx Final 22 7.09 8.75 Netherlands 10.548.187.097.7710.30
Skewb Final 34 10.96 14.45 Netherlands 14.6717.0611.6110.9617.59

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.69 11.86 Germany 11.5312.1510.6912.3211.89
Second round 8 8.78 9.68 Germany 14.328.789.518.8810.65
First round 9 8.90 10.94 Germany 11.2810.388.9012.4111.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.14 4.00 Germany 3.036.162.144.644.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.89 41.28 Germany 38.8941.7152.0942.1639.96
First round 9 36.76 43.56 Germany 36.7645.9244.7745.9540.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:26.10 1:29.31 Germany 1:26.621:30.671:41.131:26.101:30.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:02.66 3:13.57 Germany 3:11.883:26.183:02.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:43.42 5:02.59 Germany 5:05.324:43.425:19.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.98 52.65 Germany 58.9447.9851.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.93 18.49 Germany 16.9923.4117.9620.5116.93
Megaminx Final 11 1:28.50 1:35.87 Germany 1:33.541:32.291:28.501:49.871:41.77
Pyraminx Final 20 6.68 8.53 Germany 6.689.558.617.4310.68
Skewb Final 17 6.19 8.07 Germany 12.507.749.336.197.13
Square-1 Final 8 11.56 16.54 Germany 19.2511.7119.4518.6711.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/17 57:44 Germany 13/17 57:44

Sebastiano Tronto - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 7.64 11.37 Italy 14.0810.9612.1211.047.64
First round 18 10.25 12.98 Italy 12.3922.2510.2511.3615.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 45.01 51.41 Italy 45.0152.481:09.3249.6552.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:33.88 1:44.11 Italy 1:44.441:45.961:41.941:33.881:51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.50 DNF Italy DNF21.5028.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Italy 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.07 16.33 Italy 16.3017.9815.0717.5115.18

Sieb Veenstra - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.60 16.38 Netherlands 15.6919.9215.6015.6217.83
First round 36 13.38 16.78 Netherlands 15.3313.3821.3214.9520.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.51 6.75 Netherlands 5.516.346.49DNF7.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:29.50 Netherlands 1:40.241:29.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 3:36.90 Netherlands 3:43.733:36.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 26.15 33.56 Netherlands 34.7831.7826.1534.9934.12
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 41 14.49 16.05 Netherlands 17.8514.4915.7014.6019.35
Skewb Final 30 10.05 12.10 Netherlands 11.4712.9010.0514.4011.93
Square-1 Final 25 32.77 47.75 Netherlands 49.8232.7753.511:26.7039.93

Thyrza Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:37.74 2:03.35 Netherlands 2:42.202:20.321:37.742:06.061:43.66

Tijmen van der Ree - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 8.69 12.10 Netherlands 8.6916.15DNF10.869.30
First round 24 10.38 14.14 Netherlands 14.4813.0614.8816.4910.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.52 4.56 Netherlands 3.524.954.993.746.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:01.43 1:05.82 Netherlands 1:03.971:25.171:07.361:01.431:06.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:45.16 1:56.06 Netherlands 1:58.492:21.941:56.021:45.161:53.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.23 22.64 Netherlands 20.2321.9725.8720.4425.51
Skewb Final 27 9.43 9.93 Netherlands 9.529.4510.839.4311.34
Square-1 Final 5 13.28 14.11 NR Netherlands 13.6313.8713.2815.2014.83

Tijn Ezendam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 7.01 8.30 Netherlands 10.017.237.6513.367.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 66 Netherlands 66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 26.30 34.44 Netherlands 26.3043.0240.4929.2033.63
Clock Final 11 19.41 25.50 Netherlands 19.41DNF24.9327.5324.04
Megaminx Final 22 1:53.84 2:12.57 Netherlands 1:53.841:54.942:19.683:17.882:23.10
Pyraminx Final 37 12.02 13.60 Netherlands 12.0213.6314.5412.6216.60
Skewb Final 25 7.15 9.16 Netherlands 10.937.1514.128.138.43
Square-1 Final 21 31.18 37.55 Netherlands 36.6236.7039.3352.7331.18

Tim Vergeer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.55 22.42 Netherlands 25.4325.4223.7118.1217.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:21.38 Netherlands 1:21.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:43.12 Netherlands 2:43.123:45.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 59 Netherlands 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 44 14.38 18.94 Netherlands 24.7414.3819.1721.7115.94
Skewb Final 40 15.67 19.75 Netherlands 24.1715.6724.5318.5716.52

Timon Veurink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 29.70 35.01 Netherlands 36.7437.4130.871:31.5729.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 10.19 11.13 Netherlands 10.4610.7712.5010.1912.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 2:40.33 Netherlands 2:40.333:23.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 52 Netherlands 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 45 16.72 19.93 Netherlands 16.7219.8920.2619.6520.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF

Timothy Ithurbure - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 15.84 19.86 Netherlands 19.7219.5315.8423.9020.34
First round 43 16.67 20.52 Netherlands 19.1621.6220.7816.6725.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.81 5.34 Netherlands 5.746.673.814.875.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:15.21 1:22.92 Netherlands 1:15.211:28.261:21.581:18.931:31.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 3:43.67 Netherlands 3:45.153:43.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 31.63 36.30 Netherlands 1:08.2639.0737.6832.1431.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 17.16 20.50 Netherlands 23.9822.1219.5519.8417.16
First round 44 18.99 21.53 Netherlands 20.4519.2324.9255.5418.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.72 8.22 Netherlands 8.528.5810.637.566.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:13.96 1:23.25 Netherlands 1:33.321:13.961:14.681:21.751:49.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44 Netherlands 44
Skewb Final 41 15.86 21.85 Netherlands 23.9515.8623.8917.7137.49

Uschi Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 47.28 52.52 Germany 48.7656.4553.5247.2855.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 14.43 16.08 Germany 15.4216.2233.3416.6114.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 2:52.41 Germany 2:52.412:56.30

Victor Wijsman - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.62 12.78 France 12.4712.44DNF13.4311.62
First round 13 9.94 11.25 France 10.3511.7811.6313.039.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.39 3.96 France 3.395.033.403.465.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 58.42 1:01.89 France 1:03.4059.291:02.971:06.7458.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:14.64 2:20.85 France 2:27.582:19.992:14.642:33.972:14.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 25.18 29.15 France 25.1844.3231.6330.2925.52
Clock Final 8 16.62 17.18 France 16.6216.9817.9017.8216.75
Megaminx Final 1 50.50 54.13 France 57.4555.2956.5350.5050.57
Pyraminx Final 17 7.60 8.06 France 10.768.128.297.607.77
Skewb Final 11 4.81 6.17 France 5.634.8110.426.176.71
Square-1 Final 10 15.72 21.40 France 28.6216.7915.7219.6727.74

Vincent Chan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 18.02 19.36 Netherlands 18.9528.6718.0218.3820.76
First round 45 19.93 21.59 Netherlands 20.2122.8725.4321.6819.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.57 5.68 Netherlands 4.647.713.574.688.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:34.46 Netherlands 1:34.461:52.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 50.28 Netherlands 50.281:10.66
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 40 13.90 15.55 Netherlands 18.2818.0014.6214.0413.90
Skewb Final 38 13.48 16.34 Netherlands 16.1513.4829.0516.6816.18

Wiljan Verkuil - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.65 7.04 Netherlands 12.715.849.725.564.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 50 Netherlands 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 28.28 32.90 Netherlands 29.4431.0928.2857.0338.17
Clock Final 18 18.40 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF18.40DNF
Megaminx Final 20 1:41.71 2:08.04 Netherlands 2:09.952:30.752:24.751:41.711:49.43
Pyraminx Final 29 7.04 10.30 Netherlands 15.4010.087.527.0413.29
Skewb Final 19 7.31 8.19 Netherlands 7.508.868.217.319.51
Square-1 Final 30 24.87 DNF Netherlands 30.2531.26DNF24.87DNF

Yannick Nefkens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.96 17.63 Netherlands 14.3112.9630.1823.1815.41
First round 33 13.32 16.07 Netherlands 17.1117.2113.3214.4516.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.78 5.08 Netherlands 5.405.084.756.773.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 55.45 1:00.29 Netherlands 1:01.5058.4155.451:00.961:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:52.57 1:56.30 Netherlands 2:03.201:52.571:52.781:52.932:06.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:27.70 4:35.48 Netherlands 4:40.144:38.594:27.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44 Netherlands 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 40.77 46.01 Netherlands 42.3157.5751.7643.9740.77
Clock Final 10 23.96 24.76 Netherlands 25.2627.1323.9624.2124.81
Megaminx Final 27 2:44.21 Netherlands 2:44.212:52.29
Pyraminx Final 13 6.17 7.06 Netherlands 6.177.846.876.967.34
Skewb Final 23 7.48 8.74 Netherlands 9.607.488.618.0010.03