Dutch Open 2017


Date
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2017 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegates
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Dutch Open has been a tradition since 2003. So this is the 15th edition.

Saturday: side events.
Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2017.

All competitors and guests must be registered.
Maximum one guest per competitor. Please do not register guests unless really necessary. We prefer more competitors to more guests.
Maximum of 80 persons per day (competitors and guests).

Fee per competitor and per guest
- Saturday: 6 EUR including lunch/cake/drinks
- Sunday: 16 EUR including lunch/cake/drinks (NKC members 11 EUR)
You can pay the fee during on-site registration at the competition.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.97 8.34 Netherlands 8.308.688.946.978.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.70 8.71 Denmark 9.739.377.708.648.12
3 Reinier Schippers 8.15 9.05 Netherlands 8.9510.028.159.069.13
4 Antonie Paterakis 7.65 9.16 Greece 8.2610.009.217.6510.31
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.78 9.32 Denmark 9.849.088.789.379.50
6 Mika Smulders 7.66 9.43 Netherlands 9.498.847.6611.549.97
7 Quinten Andelhofs 9.19 10.01 Belgium 10.449.1910.0610.019.95
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.78 10.36 Denmark 10.689.648.7811.4810.77
9 Sebastian Werb 8.90 10.94 Germany 11.2810.388.9012.4111.17
10 Daan Baartmans 8.69 10.96 Netherlands 11.1910.5711.138.6911.61
11 Pim Kloet 10.47 11.22 Netherlands 10.8711.4711.9211.3110.47
12 Clément Cherblanc 7.30 11.24 France 14.3612.457.3012.039.24
13 Victor Wijsman 9.94 11.25 France 10.3511.7811.6313.039.94
14 Jan Bentlage 10.09 11.56 Germany 10.0910.8313.1611.5012.36
15 Olivier Vos 10.93 12.11 Netherlands 12.2112.5010.9311.6313.43
16 Robert Antal 9.88 12.23 Netherlands 13.5912.159.8810.9415.93
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.95 12.61 Denmark 13.9211.7713.1110.9512.95
18 Sebastiano Tronto 10.25 12.98 Italy 12.3922.2510.2511.3615.20
19 Midas Kiebert 12.71 13.24 Netherlands 14.6112.9113.0013.8212.71
20 Amiel Engel 12.14 13.98 Netherlands 14.6713.43DNF12.1413.85
21 Carmen Liu 11.30 NR 14.03 Suriname 14.4114.4711.3015.2913.22
22 Daniël Kassab 12.40 14.03 Netherlands 12.4712.4012.8716.7617.86
23 Robin Verstraten 11.70 14.10 Netherlands 12.4115.2111.7014.6716.86
24 Tijmen van der Ree 10.38 14.14 Netherlands 14.4813.0614.8816.4910.38
25 Mark Bennis 13.18 14.44 Netherlands 14.2914.3113.1815.2314.71
26 Seb van den Beemt 13.94 14.56 Netherlands 13.9415.6115.0414.3914.25
27 Jeremy Geels 11.56 14.96 Netherlands 13.0611.5616.6018.0215.22
28 Monyuan Cai 13.46 14.96 Netherlands 19.6513.7014.7913.4616.38
29 Ron van Bruchem 13.48 14.96 Netherlands 15.1015.5413.4814.6115.16
30 Lisa Rengers 13.56 15.03 Netherlands 15.3414.7513.5615.2715.06
31 Floris Naber 13.03 15.10 Netherlands 13.9713.0315.4218.2315.90
32 Kasper Koster 15.85 15.98 Netherlands 17.6316.0115.8515.9915.95
33 Yannick Nefkens 13.32 16.07 Netherlands 17.1117.2113.3214.4516.64
34 Lars Vandenbergh 12.79 16.20 Belgium 12.7918.7914.2115.9418.44
35 Maksim Chen 13.96 16.22 Netherlands 16.8415.6513.9616.1718.20
36 Sieb Veenstra 13.38 16.78 Netherlands 15.3313.3821.3214.9520.07
37 Lydia van Deventer 16.09 17.47 Netherlands 16.0919.0816.8218.6116.99
38 Radu Făciu 16.17 18.00 Romania 19.4517.9916.6919.3216.17
39 Jan van Dorst 12.38 18.14 Netherlands 16.7119.7720.9117.9412.38
40 Nóra Szepes 15.81 18.19 Hungary 17.5515.8119.7818.3018.72
41 Marc Tol 14.41 18.30 Netherlands 20.4714.4118.5532.5915.89
42 Hakan Deniz 17.14 19.54 Netherlands 19.9517.1421.4617.2021.80
43 Timothy Ithurbure 16.67 20.52 Netherlands 19.1621.6220.7816.6725.87
44 Ton Dennenbroek 18.99 21.53 Netherlands 20.4519.2324.9255.5418.99
45 Vincent Chan 19.93 21.59 Netherlands 20.2122.8725.4321.6819.93
46 Tim Vergeer 17.55 22.42 Netherlands 25.4325.4223.7118.1217.55
47 Leo Bora Bozkir 19.60 24.20 Turkey 19.601:12.9023.1825.0324.39
48 Maria Oey 21.24 25.22 Indonesia 27.2126.0828.4821.2422.36
49 Alexander Visser 23.45 26.57 Netherlands 23.7723.5032.4423.45DNF
50 Lex Plantenga 21.63 27.37 Netherlands 29.3427.1721.6327.4027.54
51 Cedrik Wouters 21.83 27.95 Netherlands 24.2021.83DNF27.9931.66
52 Merijn Coenen 28.34 31.01 Netherlands 32.4429.8033.3828.3430.78
53 Olivér Nagy 28.52 32.00 Hungary 31.1433.4928.5231.3638.98
54 Mira Engel 30.18 32.49 Netherlands 30.2431.0736.1730.1858.19
55 Timon Veurink 29.70 35.01 Netherlands 36.7437.4130.871:31.5729.70
56 Uschi Werb 47.28 52.52 Germany 48.7656.4553.5247.2855.28
57 Hanneke Rijks 42.59 57.68 Netherlands 1:03.7458.4842.5950.81DNF
58 Thyrza Coenen 1:37.74 2:03.35 Netherlands 2:42.202:20.321:37.742:06.061:43.66
59 Paul Hille 1:27.25 DNF Netherlands 1:59.721:27.25DNFDNF1:38.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.00 8.05 Denmark 8.137.648.399.606.00
2 Mats Valk 7.08 8.40 Netherlands 8.087.859.269.357.08
3 Antonie Paterakis 7.65 8.76 Greece 8.447.659.108.759.15
4 Reinier Schippers 8.87 9.13 Netherlands 9.3211.248.949.128.87
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.58 9.44 Denmark 9.1011.218.589.679.54
6 Mika Smulders 8.27 9.45 Netherlands 8.2710.358.8411.469.16
7 Quinten Andelhofs 8.22 9.53 Belgium 10.188.2211.529.289.12
8 Sebastian Werb 8.78 9.68 Germany 14.328.789.518.8810.65
9 Daan Baartmans 8.32 10.41 Netherlands 13.428.3210.0610.1511.01
10 Olivier Vos 9.02 10.78 Netherlands DNF9.7511.649.0210.95
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.68 10.83 Denmark 10.9910.6812.5610.819.68
12 Jan Bentlage 10.21 11.11 Germany 13.4710.2110.2411.8911.21
13 Clément Cherblanc 9.64 11.24 France 16.8812.0411.1610.519.64
14 Sebastiano Tronto 7.64 11.37 Italy 14.0810.9612.1211.047.64
15 Pim Kloet 9.86 11.50 Netherlands 11.7311.829.8610.9413.50
16 Robert Antal 10.68 11.55 Netherlands 14.7110.7411.8712.0310.68
17 Midas Kiebert 10.88 11.89 Netherlands 12.2210.8810.9213.3712.54
18 Tijmen van der Ree 8.69 12.10 Netherlands 8.6916.15DNF10.869.30
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.87 12.61 Denmark 12.8711.6010.8713.3617.12
20 Victor Wijsman 11.62 12.78 France 12.4712.44DNF13.4311.62
21 Daniël Kassab 11.31 13.34 Netherlands 13.0411.3114.1514.0612.93
22 Jeremy Geels 13.11 13.82 Netherlands DNF14.6213.2513.1113.58
23 Robin Verstraten 12.99 13.94 Netherlands 13.1014.5112.9914.7314.20
24 Carmen Liu 12.75 14.09 Suriname 14.2214.1912.7513.8619.69
25 Mark Bennis 13.34 14.24 Netherlands 15.1714.9013.7913.3414.02
26 Ron van Bruchem 13.11 14.39 Netherlands 13.1113.3113.7016.1716.89
27 Maksim Chen 11.21 14.98 Netherlands 11.2116.8118.9714.9513.19
28 Amiel Engel 12.63 15.20 Netherlands 12.6318.0714.3313.20DNF
29 Lisa Rengers 14.96 15.25 Netherlands 15.3015.1117.4715.3414.96
30 Radu Făciu 14.78 15.98 Romania 20.8914.7816.4716.4415.04
31 Sieb Veenstra 15.60 16.38 Netherlands 15.6919.9215.6015.6217.83
32 Seb van den Beemt 15.66 16.82 Netherlands 17.2318.9615.8215.6617.41
33 Kasper Koster 14.38 17.12 Netherlands 14.3816.7319.2415.7018.94
34 Monyuan Cai 15.14 17.34 Netherlands 21.7015.4520.6015.9615.14
35 Yannick Nefkens 12.96 17.63 Netherlands 14.3112.9630.1823.1815.41
36 Nóra Szepes 16.29 17.76 Hungary 17.6320.0619.0316.2916.63
37 Marc Tol 14.79 17.77 Netherlands 16.5421.15DNF15.6214.79
38 Lydia van Deventer 16.53 18.01 Netherlands 16.5316.8819.5117.6521.26
39 Lars Vandenbergh 17.16 18.01 Belgium 20.6817.3318.7817.9317.16
40 Vincent Chan 18.02 19.36 Netherlands 18.9528.6718.0218.3820.76
41 Timothy Ithurbure 15.84 19.86 Netherlands 19.7219.5315.8423.9020.34
42 Ton Dennenbroek 17.16 20.50 Netherlands 23.9822.1219.5519.8417.16
43 Jan van Dorst 16.70 20.55 Netherlands 25.3423.3219.0019.3216.70
44 Hakan Deniz 17.92 21.73 Netherlands 24.7521.2023.4920.5017.92

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.57 6.95 Netherlands 6.726.776.577.367.51
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.57 8.79 Denmark 7.578.687.9710.309.71
3 Reinier Schippers 7.44 8.93 Netherlands 9.6410.558.888.267.44
4 Antonie Paterakis 7.24 9.04 Greece 8.377.248.3710.3911.50
5 Mika Smulders 7.78 9.83 Netherlands 7.7811.8113.089.787.89
6 Quinten Andelhofs 8.14 9.89 Belgium 10.1710.089.4310.658.14
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.38 10.56 Denmark 9.389.4311.8110.44DNF
8 Olivier Vos 9.67 10.62 Netherlands 10.499.6710.8710.5012.96
9 Daan Baartmans 9.69 11.39 Netherlands 11.8011.60DNF9.6910.77
10 Sebastian Werb 10.69 11.86 Germany 11.5312.1510.6912.3211.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.45 2.11 Greece 2.222.002.121.453.09
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.33 2.18 Denmark 2.113.891.332.222.20
3 Mats Valk 2.29 2.61 Netherlands 2.572.552.712.293.72
4 Mika Smulders 2.23 3.00 Netherlands 5.472.253.412.233.33
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.28 3.03 Denmark 2.283.103.343.072.92
6 Robin Verstraten 3.51 3.56 Netherlands 3.557.713.523.513.60
7 Pim Kloet 3.38 3.64 Netherlands 4.083.383.543.843.54
8 Mattheo de Wit 2.30 3.65 Netherlands 4.884.422.302.344.20
9 Victor Wijsman 3.39 3.96 France 3.395.033.403.465.55
10 Sebastian Werb 2.14 4.00 Germany 3.036.162.144.644.32
11 Daan Baartmans 3.16 4.03 Netherlands 3.817.154.033.164.26
12 Jan Bentlage 3.36 4.05 Germany 3.364.774.064.453.63
13 Quinten Andelhofs 3.83 4.17 Belgium 3.834.404.193.937.05
14 Amiel Engel 3.79 4.30 Netherlands 3.794.134.484.287.29
15 Daniël Kassab 3.42 4.37 Netherlands 5.313.475.614.333.42
16 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.56 4.41 Denmark 4.606.452.18DNF1.56
17 Midas Kiebert 3.80 4.45 Netherlands 3.804.424.134.796.02
18 Rick Hamburger 4.06 4.48 Netherlands 4.104.444.894.065.40
19 Lisa Rengers 4.06 4.52 Netherlands 4.714.064.694.177.42
20 Tijmen van der Ree 3.52 4.56 Netherlands 3.524.954.993.746.39
21 Reinier Schippers 3.70 4.60 Netherlands 3.704.306.974.924.59
22 Jeremy Geels 2.92 4.66 Netherlands 4.282.924.826.074.88
23 Jan van Dorst 4.63 4.76 Netherlands 4.744.885.724.634.65
24 Robert Antal 3.00 5.00 Netherlands 5.573.003.26DNF6.17
25 Maksim Chen 4.34 5.02 Netherlands 7.644.395.774.344.90
26 Olivier Vos 3.32 5.05 Netherlands 10.913.325.025.184.96
27 Clément Cherblanc 3.20 5.07 France 3.706.0134.345.493.20
28 Yannick Nefkens 3.78 5.08 Netherlands 5.405.084.756.773.78
29 Maxim Onushkin 4.18 5.27 Russia 4.185.445.885.544.83
30 Timothy Ithurbure 3.81 5.34 Netherlands 5.746.673.814.875.41
31 Vincent Chan 3.57 5.68 Netherlands 4.647.713.574.688.26
32 Lydia van Deventer 4.95 5.72 Netherlands 6.375.246.064.955.86
33 Mark Bennis 3.19 5.91 Netherlands 6.066.177.965.503.19
34 Elias Malomgré 4.00 5.96 Belgium 12.314.006.886.224.77
35 Michael Fung 5.74 6.11 Netherlands 5.946.486.315.746.09
36 Leo Bora Bozkir 4.71 6.50 Turkey 6.897.334.716.965.66
37 Carmen Liu 5.92 6.67 Suriname 6.756.165.927.447.09
38 Sieb Veenstra 5.51 6.75 Netherlands 5.516.346.49DNF7.42
39 Marc Tol 5.69 6.99 Netherlands 6.155.698.468.116.71
40 Seb van den Beemt 5.92 7.00 Netherlands 7.867.00DNF6.135.92
41 Wiljan Verkuil 4.65 7.04 Netherlands 12.715.849.725.564.65
42 Olivier van Luijk 5.22 7.04 Netherlands 5.227.846.887.047.20
43 Ron van Bruchem 6.87 7.82 Netherlands 6.8711.287.528.157.80
44 Nóra Szepes 6.85 7.84 Hungary 7.699.367.806.858.04
45 Lars Vandenbergh 6.17 8.11 Belgium 6.896.179.987.4613.55
46 Ton Dennenbroek 6.72 8.22 Netherlands 8.528.5810.637.566.72
47 Tijn Ezendam 7.01 8.30 Netherlands 10.017.237.6513.367.01
48 Jona Dijksterhuis 6.13 9.29 Netherlands 9.2310.638.026.1310.84
49 Kasper Koster 6.39 9.38 Netherlands 6.39DNF13.136.868.14
50 Maria Oey 8.96 10.14 Indonesia 9.5710.5510.3011.238.96
51 Clim Smulders 8.70 10.51 Netherlands 9.0011.668.7010.8712.88
52 Timon Veurink 10.19 11.13 Netherlands 10.4610.7712.5010.1912.15
53 Olivér Nagy 6.30 12.38 Hungary 18.5110.0312.0315.086.30
54 Mira Engel 10.64 12.45 Netherlands 12.4713.7610.6420.7611.13
55 Uschi Werb 14.43 16.08 Germany 15.4216.2233.3416.6114.43
56 Hanneke Rijks 10.78 17.04 Netherlands 10.7821.5312.5021.9117.08
57 Alexander Visser 8.38 DNF Netherlands 12.18DNF8.3814.46DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 22.11 28.38 Netherlands 29.4025.8322.1129.9132.95
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.99 35.46 Denmark 32.9937.3638.2133.0735.95
3 Quinten Andelhofs 32.65 35.67 NR Belgium 38.6632.6534.6633.6940.38
4 Antonie Paterakis 32.90 36.59 Greece 38.2433.4238.1032.9040.88
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.64 38.31 Denmark 34.6441.2847.3937.7735.89
6 Clément Cherblanc 33.16 40.48 France 38.1843.7833.1639.4944.13
7 Reinier Schippers 38.20 40.57 Netherlands 40.6241.7939.2942.9538.20
8 Olivier Vos 35.27 41.92 Netherlands 44.3635.2752.7440.4640.93
9 Sebastian Werb 36.76 43.56 Germany 36.7645.9244.7745.9540.00
10 Daan Baartmans 38.05 45.95 Netherlands 38.0548.9647.9254.1440.97
11 Jan Bentlage 38.89 46.47 Germany 49.0249.5147.3738.8943.01
12 Daniël Kassab 43.20 47.45 Netherlands 51.5645.8350.0746.4443.20
13 Sebastiano Tronto 45.01 51.41 Italy 45.0152.481:09.3249.6552.11
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.35 51.99 Denmark 43.3548.8748.3158.79DNF
15 Mika Smulders 48.98 53.33 Netherlands 59.8251.2353.1148.9855.65
16 Midas Kiebert 47.89 54.31 Netherlands 51.681:02.7754.7056.5547.89
17 Maksim Chen 53.14 54.85 Netherlands 53.1454.6758.3854.1455.75
18 Robert Antal 44.85 55.19 Netherlands 59.831:20.6444.8551.7453.99
19 Pim Kloet 43.31 55.80 Netherlands 43.311:04.191:06.6354.8148.39
20 Ron van Bruchem 46.20 56.69 Netherlands 1:05.0250.2146.2057.031:02.84
21 Lisa Rengers 56.73 59.97 Netherlands 56.7357.511:03.6958.721:12.42
22 Yannick Nefkens 55.45 1:00.29 Netherlands 1:01.5058.4155.451:00.961:03.63
23 Victor Wijsman 58.42 1:01.89 France 1:03.4059.291:02.971:06.7458.42
24 Mark Bennis 59.47 1:02.43 Netherlands 1:04.3759.471:02.631:07.451:00.29
25 Michael Fung 1:01.52 1:04.23 Netherlands 1:19.021:04.731:04.441:03.531:01.52
26 Jan van Dorst 1:00.57 1:05.25 Netherlands 1:03.531:00.571:05.711:06.521:08.17
27 Tijmen van der Ree 1:01.43 1:05.82 Netherlands 1:03.971:25.171:07.361:01.431:06.14
28 Seb van den Beemt 1:00.06 1:05.88 Netherlands 1:04.96DNF1:10.101:02.581:00.06
29 Carmen Liu 56.31 1:05.99 Suriname 1:02.701:05.791:09.491:32.5456.31
30 Amiel Engel 1:06.52 1:11.58 Netherlands 1:09.191:06.521:15.491:10.061:26.61
31 Robin Verstraten 1:06.40 1:11.59 Netherlands 1:19.551:06.401:06.711:15.821:12.23
32 Radu Făciu 1:06.64 1:12.49 Romania 1:16.201:14.161:24.681:07.111:06.64
33 Nóra Szepes 1:01.23 1:12.79 Hungary 1:05.421:16.781:16.161:01.231:17.00
34 Timothy Ithurbure 1:15.21 1:22.92 Netherlands 1:15.211:28.261:21.581:18.931:31.65
35 Ton Dennenbroek 1:13.96 1:23.25 Netherlands 1:33.321:13.961:14.681:21.751:49.03
36 Lars Vandenbergh 1:11.88 1:27.94 Belgium 1:41.091:11.882:06.531:15.241:27.48
37 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 39.06 DNF Denmark DNF39.0643.2940.75DNF
38 Tim Vergeer 1:21.38 Netherlands 1:21.38DNF
39 Marc Tol 1:22.94 Netherlands 2:01.421:22.94
40 Kasper Koster 1:23.48 Netherlands 1:23.481:35.38
41 Sieb Veenstra 1:29.50 Netherlands 1:40.241:29.50
42 Vincent Chan 1:34.46 Netherlands 1:34.461:52.30
43 Lex Plantenga 1:43.91 Netherlands 1:58.591:43.91
44 Alexander Visser 1:52.12 Netherlands 1:52.121:58.16
45 Mira Engel 2:06.87 Netherlands 2:06.872:09.15
46 Timon Veurink 2:40.33 Netherlands 2:40.333:23.59
47 Uschi Werb 2:52.41 Germany 2:52.412:56.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 24.76 27.78 Netherlands 25.1024.7633.6230.9627.28
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.33 32.51 NR Denmark 32.0136.9731.9733.5431.33
3 Antonie Paterakis 31.06 NR 34.35 Greece 43.6631.0636.6731.8234.56
4 Quinten Andelhofs 33.54 38.40 Belgium 39.7833.5438.4038.5738.22
5 Reinier Schippers 37.38 38.96 Netherlands 37.6941.0837.3839.8539.34
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.61 40.70 Denmark 40.9643.3843.0037.6138.13
7 Clément Cherblanc 34.02 41.23 France 46.8349.4334.0236.3140.55
8 Sebastian Werb 38.89 41.28 Germany 38.8941.7152.0942.1639.96
9 Daan Baartmans 40.29 46.31 Netherlands 42.2140.2945.3951.34DNF
10 Olivier Vos 41.84 47.00 Netherlands 47.8949.1843.9457.7741.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 54.76 57.29 Netherlands 54.8454.7657.7359.30DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 59.89 1:05.09 Denmark 1:04.391:06.841:04.0559.891:08.27
3 Antonie Paterakis 58.67 NR 1:07.71 NR Greece 1:10.471:05.501:12.5058.671:07.17
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:07.85 1:11.87 France 1:13.381:11.651:12.931:11.041:07.85
5 Quinten Andelhofs 1:11.03 1:13.47 Belgium 1:11.031:16.881:11.681:15.001:13.74
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:05.85 1:13.50 Denmark 1:05.851:16.121:13.101:13.061:14.34
7 Reinier Schippers 1:08.50 1:14.71 Netherlands 1:13.661:12.311:08.501:21.231:18.17
8 Jan Bentlage 1:17.63 1:21.39 Germany 1:19.681:26.521:17.631:19.621:24.86
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:16.95 1:22.96 Denmark 1:22.311:25.651:16.951:25.171:21.41
10 Sebastian Werb 1:26.10 1:29.31 Germany 1:26.621:30.671:41.131:26.101:30.63
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:28.49 1:32.04 Denmark 1:28.491:33.641:30.371:40.831:32.11
12 Daniël Kassab 1:26.18 1:34.09 Netherlands 1:26.181:42.121:43.471:30.961:29.19
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:33.88 1:44.11 Italy 1:44.441:45.961:41.941:33.881:51.64
14 Daan Baartmans 1:34.88 1:44.25 Netherlands 1:42.701:46.761:49.581:43.281:34.88
15 Pim Kloet 1:34.77 1:46.70 Netherlands 1:48.531:46.671:34.771:48.071:45.37
16 Maksim Chen 1:39.37 1:48.50 Netherlands 1:39.371:47.941:58.281:55.801:41.76
17 Ron van Bruchem 1:38.82 1:49.34 Netherlands 1:38.821:53.771:43.041:54.521:51.22
18 Michael Fung 1:37.87 1:54.09 Netherlands 1:56.881:37.871:48.061:57.332:05.90
19 Tijmen van der Ree 1:45.16 1:56.06 Netherlands 1:58.492:21.941:56.021:45.161:53.67
20 Yannick Nefkens 1:52.57 1:56.30 Netherlands 2:03.201:52.571:52.781:52.932:06.12
21 Amiel Engel 1:53.25 2:03.90 Netherlands 1:53.252:10.982:11.091:57.242:03.47
22 Midas Kiebert 1:40.26 2:07.94 Netherlands 2:05.742:27.632:33.031:40.261:50.45
23 Nóra Szepes 1:53.08 2:09.33 Hungary 2:09.942:10.981:53.082:29.542:07.07
24 Lisa Rengers 1:55.75 2:10.55 Netherlands 2:27.552:11.952:07.542:12.171:55.75
25 Seb van den Beemt 2:08.34 2:12.12 Netherlands 2:16.292:10.202:26.912:08.342:09.88
26 Victor Wijsman 2:14.64 2:20.85 France 2:27.582:19.992:14.642:33.972:14.98
27 Jan van Dorst 2:04.15 2:23.65 Netherlands 2:04.152:08.122:35.472:29.922:32.91
28 Robert Antal 1:56.14 2:23.66 Netherlands 2:23.052:44.962:33.312:14.621:56.14
29 Mark Bennis 2:14.47 2:34.54 Netherlands 2:14.472:50.532:31.732:46.242:25.66
30 Olivier Vos 2:11.08 2:36.46 Netherlands 2:11.082:35.892:39.52DNF2:33.98
31 Robin Verstraten 2:33.58 Netherlands 2:33.582:43.73
32 Tim Vergeer 2:43.12 Netherlands 2:43.123:45.90
33 Marc Tol 3:02.71 Netherlands 3:02.71DNF
34 Kasper Koster 3:16.63 Netherlands 3:32.033:16.63
35 Sieb Veenstra 3:36.90 Netherlands 3:43.733:36.90
36 Timothy Ithurbure 3:43.67 Netherlands 3:45.153:43.67
37 Mira Engel DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:57.05 2:03.05 NR Denmark 1:57.052:09.872:02.23
2 Mats Valk 2:01.49 2:06.90 Netherlands 2:07.462:11.762:01.49
3 Antonie Paterakis 2:16.42 2:20.38 Greece 2:27.272:16.422:17.45
4 Clément Cherblanc 2:17.34 2:21.61 France 2:17.342:27.912:19.59
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:26.82 2:30.04 Denmark 2:31.302:26.822:31.99
6 Jan Bentlage 2:34.49 2:46.68 Germany 2:34.492:57.512:48.05
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:47.68 2:57.23 Denmark 3:10.162:47.682:53.86
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:54.69 2:58.50 Denmark 2:58.093:02.722:54.69
9 Daniël Kassab 3:03.89 3:06.66 Netherlands 3:08.583:07.513:03.89
10 Sebastian Werb 3:02.66 3:13.57 Germany 3:11.883:26.183:02.66
11 Quinten Andelhofs 2:58.09 3:15.21 Belgium 3:08.062:58.093:39.49
12 Midas Kiebert 3:04.14 3:16.24 Netherlands 3:15.703:04.143:28.89
13 Pim Kloet 3:08.27 3:19.70 Netherlands 3:08.273:38.633:12.21
14 Ron van Bruchem 3:54.34 4:01.00 Netherlands 3:54.344:12.813:55.85
15 Daan Baartmans 3:28.07 4:06.47 Netherlands 3:28.074:26.334:25.00
16 Mattheo de Wit 3:56.10 4:07.12 Netherlands 4:24.654:00.603:56.10
17 Michael Fung 4:12.62 4:21.66 Netherlands 4:12.624:18.554:33.82
18 Yannick Nefkens 4:27.70 4:35.48 Netherlands 4:40.144:38.594:27.70
19 Reinier Schippers 3:07.79 DNF Netherlands 3:07.79DNF3:22.82
20 Robin Verstraten 4:32.08 DNF Netherlands DNF4:32.08DNF
21 Jan van Dorst 4:43.71 DNF Netherlands 4:43.714:55.08DNF
22 Elias Malomgré DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
22 Seb van den Beemt DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:05.84 3:09.52 Denmark 3:11.313:05.843:11.42
2 Mats Valk 3:10.44 3:13.55 Netherlands 3:12.733:17.473:10.44
3 Antonie Paterakis 3:11.74 NR 3:27.87 NR Greece 3:11.743:32.253:39.63
4 Clément Cherblanc 3:30.31 3:35.15 France 3:37.043:30.313:38.11
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:34.15 3:42.79 Denmark 3:47.173:34.153:47.06
6 Jan Bentlage 3:48.92 3:52.07 Germany 3:57.213:50.083:48.92
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:42.21 4:52.78 Denmark 4:47.454:42.215:08.69
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4:43.69 4:53.68 Denmark 5:09.534:43.694:47.82
9 Pim Kloet 4:54.12 5:01.99 Netherlands 5:13.754:54.124:58.09
10 Reinier Schippers 4:44.24 5:02.21 Netherlands 4:54.754:44.245:27.65
11 Sebastian Werb 4:43.42 5:02.59 Germany 5:05.324:43.425:19.03
12 Daniël Kassab 5:41.44 5:45.75 Netherlands 5:53.475:42.335:41.44
13 Quinten Andelhofs 4:51.22 DNF Belgium 4:51.22DNFDNS
14 Michael Fung 4:58.37 DNF Netherlands DNF5:48.304:58.37
15 Amiel Engel DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
15 Daan Baartmans DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
15 Jan van Dorst DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
15 Midas Kiebert DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
15 Seb van den Beemt DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
15 Yannick Nefkens DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 21.50 DNF Italy DNF21.5028.59
2 Sebastian Werb 47.98 52.65 Germany 58.9447.9851.02
3 Jan Bentlage 1:09.02 DNF Germany DNF1:10.951:09.02
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:17.61 DNF Denmark 1:17.61DNFDNF
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:40.31 DNF France DNF1:53.691:40.31
6 Mats Valk 2:10.14 DNF Netherlands DNF2:10.14DNF
7 Antonie Paterakis 2:12.82 NR DNF Greece 2:27.182:12.82DNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4:11.81 Denmark DNF4:11.81
9 Amiel Engel DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF Denmark DNFDNF
9 Hakan Deniz DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
9 Jan van Dorst DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Nóra Szepes DNF Hungary DNFDNF
9 Olivier Vos DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Sieb Veenstra DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Timon Veurink DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Timothy Ithurbure DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Yannick Nefkens DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus Razoux Schultz 26 Netherlands 26
2 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 28 Denmark 28
4 Mats Valk 30 Netherlands 30
5 Sebastiano Tronto 33 Italy 33
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35 Denmark 35
6 Quinten Andelhofs 35 Belgium 35
8 Clément Cherblanc 36 France 36
8 Mattheo de Wit 36 Netherlands 36
8 Pim Kloet 36 Netherlands 36
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 36 Denmark 36
12 Antonie Paterakis 37 Greece 37
12 Radu Făciu 37 Romania 37
14 Daniël Kassab 40 Netherlands 40
14 Midas Kiebert 40 Netherlands 40
16 Mika Smulders 41 Netherlands 41
16 Reinier Schippers 41 Netherlands 41
18 Robin Verstraten 44 Netherlands 44
18 Ton Dennenbroek 44 Netherlands 44
18 Yannick Nefkens 44 Netherlands 44
21 Amiel Engel 45 Netherlands 45
22 Jan van Dorst 48 Netherlands 48
23 Wiljan Verkuil 50 Netherlands 50
24 Timon Veurink 52 Netherlands 52
25 Tim Vergeer 59 Netherlands 59
26 Tijn Ezendam 66 Netherlands 66
27 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF Denmark DNF
27 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF
27 Victor Wijsman DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.84 13.54 Netherlands 14.2912.8716.6712.8413.47
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.23 14.02 Denmark 14.9213.3716.7411.2313.78
3 Antonie Paterakis 13.09 14.72 Greece 15.4217.6714.9413.8013.09
4 Sebastiano Tronto 15.07 16.33 Italy 16.3017.9815.0717.5115.18
5 Olivier Vos 15.87 16.59 Netherlands 15.8716.1818.5917.7115.88
6 Clément Cherblanc 15.94 17.67 France 19.6619.0317.0416.9515.94
7 Daan Baartmans 15.89 17.86 Netherlands 18.9716.5518.0619.2715.89
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.49 18.32 Denmark 22.0518.5818.5817.8014.49
9 Sebastian Werb 16.93 18.49 Germany 16.9923.4117.9620.5116.93
10 Jeremy Geels 14.46 18.77 Netherlands 28.1820.1114.4618.0718.12
11 Jan Bentlage 17.11 19.75 Germany 21.7217.1118.5918.9522.56
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18.58 19.94 Denmark 21.9619.2721.1819.3818.58
13 Mika Smulders 18.39 19.95 Netherlands 28.7918.3921.8819.2818.70
14 Reinier Schippers 14.89 20.88 Netherlands 22.9220.6320.2014.8921.80
15 Tijmen van der Ree 20.23 22.64 Netherlands 20.2321.9725.8720.4425.51
16 Daniël Kassab 21.26 23.24 Netherlands 23.5526.5821.2623.6422.54
17 Robert Antal 16.80 23.55 Netherlands 22.5321.8126.3031.9616.80
18 Quinten Andelhofs 20.79 23.65 Belgium 26.1623.0820.7924.5823.29
19 Pim Kloet 19.66 24.56 Netherlands 23.5219.6627.0027.7823.15
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 24.24 25.84 Denmark 26.5329.5826.1124.2424.89
21 Mattheo de Wit 22.00 27.24 Netherlands 25.3527.3730.1822.0028.99
22 Rick Hamburger 21.82 27.32 Netherlands 33.3625.9728.4027.6021.82
23 Midas Kiebert 18.59 27.38 Netherlands 27.3225.9128.9129.3118.59
24 Victor Wijsman 25.18 29.15 France 25.1844.3231.6330.2925.52
25 Mark Bennis 23.24 29.20 Netherlands 23.2437.0829.6230.5127.46
26 Wiljan Verkuil 28.28 32.90 Netherlands 29.4431.0928.2857.0338.17
27 Sieb Veenstra 26.15 33.56 Netherlands 34.7831.7826.1534.9934.12
28 Tijn Ezendam 26.30 34.44 Netherlands 26.3043.0240.4929.2033.63
29 Carmen Liu 27.25 35.03 Suriname 38.0727.2538.2532.1034.93
30 Timothy Ithurbure 31.63 36.30 Netherlands 1:08.2639.0737.6832.1431.63
31 Lisa Rengers 28.87 36.44 Netherlands 42.9432.5236.0928.8740.70
32 Seb van den Beemt 25.26 36.65 Netherlands 45.1535.0941.4133.4525.26
33 Robin Verstraten 31.72 37.20 Netherlands 38.631:16.1440.4031.7232.58
34 Jan van Dorst 34.61 38.52 Netherlands 35.8740.1041.4134.6139.60
35 Ron van Bruchem 27.78 40.36 Netherlands 52.9831.4827.7845.3244.27
36 Nóra Szepes 36.19 40.36 Hungary 42.0740.9740.7139.4036.19
37 Elias Malomgré 33.54 40.52 Belgium 58.2338.2233.5445.1238.21
38 Amiel Engel 36.27 41.74 Netherlands 36.2744.4538.8541.9350.50
39 Radu Făciu 31.38 45.13 Romania 57.6131.3845.3741.9948.03
40 Yannick Nefkens 40.77 46.01 Netherlands 42.3157.5751.7643.9740.77
41 Lars Vandenbergh 49.93 Belgium DNF49.93
42 Vincent Chan 50.28 Netherlands 50.281:10.66
43 Kasper Koster 59.79 Netherlands 1:01.8459.79
44 Michael Fung 1:05.71 Netherlands 1:05.711:18.87
45 Alexander Visser 1:12.65 Netherlands 1:17.601:12.65
46 Tim Vergeer DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
46 Timon Veurink DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.79 8.41 Denmark 6.9110.176.798.14DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 7.32 8.43 Germany 8.368.427.328.509.42
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.03 8.70 Denmark 7.3310.44DNF7.038.32
4 Mattheo de Wit 8.84 9.29 Netherlands 8.8410.559.269.409.20
5 Clément Cherblanc 8.24 9.78 France 10.288.248.7710.2910.40
6 Antonie Paterakis 10.46 12.44 Greece 14.2010.46DNF11.3011.83
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.81 14.34 Denmark 14.6014.17DNF12.8114.26
8 Victor Wijsman 16.62 17.18 France 16.6216.9817.9017.8216.75
9 Jan van Dorst 9.66 17.90 Netherlands 17.7919.6116.309.6621.24
10 Yannick Nefkens 23.96 24.76 Netherlands 25.2627.1323.9624.2124.81
11 Tijn Ezendam 19.41 25.50 Netherlands 19.41DNF24.9327.5324.04
12 Quinten Andelhofs 23.79 31.65 Belgium 36.54DNF26.4423.7931.98
13 Daan Baartmans 16.05 32.13 Netherlands DNF16.0527.2549.7319.42
14 Daniël Kassab 20.78 34.46 Netherlands 20.7831.7149.4722.21DNF
15 Robin Verstraten 19.91 35.22 Netherlands 27.7919.9125.1652.7157.49
16 Pim Kloet 23.90 39.14 Netherlands DNF30.6728.1323.9058.62
17 Elias Malomgré 10.27 DNF Belgium 10.3210.2710.78DNFDNF
18 Wiljan Verkuil 18.40 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF18.40DNF
19 Ron van Bruchem 20.71 DNF Netherlands 21.51DNFDNFDNF20.71

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Wijsman 50.50 54.13 France 57.4555.2956.5350.5050.57
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.04 56.12 Denmark 48.0455.6752.511:02.101:00.17
3 Clément Cherblanc 59.63 1:04.28 France 1:06.2159.631:06.741:10.9559.88
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 59.98 1:06.67 Denmark 1:06.771:07.781:15.0959.981:05.46
5 Antonie Paterakis 1:03.05 1:14.05 Greece 1:05.971:15.071:03.05DNF1:21.12
6 Reinier Schippers 1:12.89 1:18.02 Netherlands 1:17.711:19.781:16.561:32.971:12.89
7 Jan Bentlage 1:02.69 1:18.11 Germany 1:13.511:02.691:21.561:19.251:23.32
8 Pim Kloet 1:15.25 1:18.21 Netherlands 1:20.411:22.701:15.251:17.721:16.51
9 Mats Valk 1:16.77 1:27.59 Netherlands 1:16.771:28.721:24.751:29.291:31.09
10 Midas Kiebert 1:25.19 1:30.55 Netherlands 1:32.401:26.971:32.291:25.191:41.54
11 Sebastian Werb 1:28.50 1:35.87 Germany 1:33.541:32.291:28.501:49.871:41.77
12 Olivier Vos 1:32.61 1:36.43 Netherlands 1:37.481:34.641:37.171:32.611:51.80
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:28.76 1:40.27 Denmark 1:28.761:35.031:29.981:55.81DNF
14 Mattheo de Wit 1:30.71 1:40.41 Netherlands 1:45.271:48.131:40.901:30.711:35.05
15 Mark Bennis 1:40.42 1:51.30 Netherlands 1:50.031:52.351:40.421:51.512:02.12
16 Daan Baartmans 1:46.45 1:53.59 Netherlands 2:06.891:51.351:55.001:46.451:54.41
17 Amiel Engel 1:43.80 1:57.51 Netherlands 2:07.481:53.101:54.142:05.281:43.80
18 Quinten Andelhofs 1:52.43 1:58.96 Belgium 1:52.782:11.712:06.341:52.431:57.77
19 Daniël Kassab 1:56.62 2:00.11 Netherlands 1:59.072:02.941:58.312:12.551:56.62
20 Wiljan Verkuil 1:41.71 2:08.04 Netherlands 2:09.952:30.752:24.751:41.711:49.43
21 Jan van Dorst 2:03.27 2:11.71 Netherlands 2:11.882:03.272:18.822:39.672:04.42
22 Tijn Ezendam 1:53.84 2:12.57 Netherlands 1:53.841:54.942:19.683:17.882:23.10
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:07.62 2:15.17 Denmark 2:22.582:10.492:20.252:07.622:14.76
24 Lisa Rengers 1:56.23 2:18.32 Netherlands 1:56.232:36.972:27.862:07.452:19.64
25 Robin Verstraten 2:40.46 Netherlands 2:40.462:58.69
26 Maksim Chen 2:42.72 Netherlands 3:20.352:42.72
27 Yannick Nefkens 2:44.21 Netherlands 2:44.212:52.29
28 Elias Malomgré 2:51.40 Belgium 2:51.40DNF
29 Rick Hamburger 3:27.61 Netherlands 3:27.61DNF
30 Michael Fung DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
30 Sieb Veenstra DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
30 Timon Veurink DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
30 Vincent Chan DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.45 3.58 Denmark 2.453.833.294.023.62
2 Robin Verstraten 3.71 4.19 Netherlands 3.714.765.263.784.04
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.91 4.34 Denmark 4.764.694.052.914.28
4 Daniël Kassab 4.16 4.46 Netherlands 4.435.644.164.594.35
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.07 4.71 Denmark 3.074.244.934.96DNF
6 Clément Cherblanc 5.07 5.33 France 5.255.335.075.415.85
7 Jan van Dorst 4.63 5.36 Netherlands 4.795.206.104.639.47
8 Mattheo de Wit 4.80 5.63 Netherlands 4.956.634.809.355.30
9 Olivier van Luijk 4.51 5.75 Netherlands DNF4.517.195.075.00
10 Jan Bentlage 4.18 5.81 Germany 6.077.124.186.464.91
11 Mark Bennis 4.25 5.90 Netherlands 4.255.894.996.838.58
12 Antonie Paterakis 4.01 7.00 Greece 4.017.217.845.959.66
13 Yannick Nefkens 6.17 7.06 Netherlands 6.177.846.876.967.34
14 Midas Kiebert 5.29 7.35 Netherlands 5.839.185.297.0311.84
15 Daan Baartmans 5.77 7.78 Netherlands 6.665.7710.506.5910.10
16 Maksim Chen 6.59 8.06 Netherlands 8.4111.136.597.927.86
17 Victor Wijsman 7.60 8.06 France 10.768.128.297.607.77
18 Pim Kloet 4.27 8.08 Netherlands 12.158.414.278.617.21
19 Amiel Engel 5.39 8.42 Netherlands 5.397.2811.92DNF6.07
20 Sebastian Werb 6.68 8.53 Germany 6.689.558.617.4310.68
21 Rick Hamburger 6.07 8.62 Netherlands 8.189.967.736.0711.20
22 Seb van den Beemt 7.09 8.75 Netherlands 10.548.187.097.7710.30
23 Lisa Rengers 6.62 9.20 Netherlands 8.3011.306.629.889.41
24 Elias Malomgré 7.13 9.63 Belgium 8.538.847.1311.5216.75
25 Quinten Andelhofs 6.61 9.84 Belgium 6.6111.9310.689.249.60
26 Olivier Vos 8.46 10.00 Netherlands 10.009.498.4610.5211.64
27 Reinier Schippers 6.93 10.02 Netherlands 18.4910.026.938.3011.74
28 Leo Bora Bozkir 8.60 10.15 Turkey 10.0010.1010.488.6010.36
29 Wiljan Verkuil 7.04 10.30 Netherlands 15.4010.087.527.0413.29
30 Robert Antal 8.73 10.34 Netherlands 8.738.9810.5711.4813.80
31 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.87 10.69 Denmark 7.8712.758.3910.9218.71
32 Mika Smulders 7.19 11.80 Netherlands 10.799.387.1915.2315.52
33 Maxim Onushkin 8.62 12.36 Russia 13.8014.7210.438.6212.84
34 Kasper Koster 9.97 12.56 Netherlands 12.5115.149.9712.6112.56
35 Ron van Bruchem 9.51 12.92 Netherlands DNF9.5112.6813.7012.39
36 Jeremy Geels 10.93 13.33 Netherlands 12.9212.7417.8310.9314.33
37 Tijn Ezendam 12.02 13.60 Netherlands 12.0213.6314.5412.6216.60
38 Jona Dijksterhuis 11.45 14.43 Netherlands 12.7316.3611.4515.3615.21
39 Carmen Liu 12.92 15.30 Suriname 17.9313.7212.9214.2418.15
40 Vincent Chan 13.90 15.55 Netherlands 18.2818.0014.6214.0413.90
41 Sieb Veenstra 14.49 16.05 Netherlands 17.8514.4915.7014.6019.35
42 Maria Oey 17.31 18.57 Indonesia 17.4127.0217.3117.7620.55
43 Marc Tol 14.78 18.82 Netherlands 18.7414.7824.0615.8121.92
44 Tim Vergeer 14.38 18.94 Netherlands 24.7414.3819.1721.7115.94
45 Timon Veurink 16.72 19.93 Netherlands 16.7219.8920.2619.6520.58
46 Alexander Visser 10.06 21.20 Netherlands 22.1135.4612.9710.0628.52
47 Hanneke Rijks 15.64 21.32 Netherlands 22.1422.0115.6426.9019.80
48 Mira Engel 16.21 21.77 Netherlands 16.2129.2629.5117.3118.73
49 Michael Fung 19.58 23.43 Netherlands 25.2021.9123.1730.6019.58
50 Lars Vandenbergh 13.78 25.35 Belgium 37.90DNF19.0119.1513.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.76 3.19 NR Denmark 2.762.992.954.223.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.95 3.26 Denmark 3.522.952.953.315.58
3 Jan Bentlage 3.40 3.97 Germany 3.973.404.303.647.37
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.06 4.05 Denmark 3.454.624.093.065.06
5 Mattheo de Wit 3.12 4.17 Netherlands 4.873.454.203.124.89
6 Clément Cherblanc 3.09 4.35 France 3.623.094.935.634.51
7 Midas Kiebert 3.54 4.55 Netherlands 4.968.224.633.544.07
8 Antonie Paterakis 2.64 5.23 Greece 4.542.645.006.1411.67
9 Daan Baartmans 3.14 5.61 Netherlands 5.373.145.655.806.49
10 Lisa Rengers 5.68 5.99 Netherlands 5.686.345.755.897.20
11 Victor Wijsman 4.81 6.17 France 5.634.8110.426.176.71
12 Kasper Koster 5.94 6.68 Netherlands 6.715.946.356.997.53
13 Jan van Dorst 4.16 7.12 Netherlands 11.944.166.427.877.08
14 Pim Kloet 5.81 7.44 Netherlands 7.966.208.155.819.21
15 Daniël Kassab 4.06 7.59 Netherlands 11.514.066.716.099.97
16 Rick Hamburger 4.03 7.69 Netherlands 8.525.848.724.0310.22
17 Sebastian Werb 6.19 8.07 Germany 12.507.749.336.197.13
18 Quinten Andelhofs 6.35 8.11 Belgium 7.016.359.817.5112.31
19 Wiljan Verkuil 7.31 8.19 Netherlands 7.508.868.217.319.51
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.42 8.33 Denmark 9.196.427.658.1413.37
21 Elias Malomgré 6.93 8.38 Belgium 7.49DNF6.937.949.70
22 Olivier van Luijk 6.01 8.50 Netherlands 14.506.409.806.019.31
23 Yannick Nefkens 7.48 8.74 Netherlands 9.607.488.618.0010.03
24 Maksim Chen 6.68 8.87 Netherlands 7.03DNF6.688.1011.48
25 Tijn Ezendam 7.15 9.16 Netherlands 10.937.1514.128.138.43
26 Olivier Vos 7.22 9.48 Netherlands 10.278.85DNF7.229.32
27 Tijmen van der Ree 9.43 9.93 Netherlands 9.529.4510.839.4311.34
28 Robert Antal 9.91 11.06 Netherlands 9.9111.6811.539.9620.98
29 Robin Verstraten 8.78 11.92 Netherlands 15.818.7811.1814.1410.45
30 Sieb Veenstra 10.05 12.10 Netherlands 11.4712.9010.0514.4011.93
31 Amiel Engel 10.05 12.16 Netherlands 17.8410.7710.0511.9913.73
32 Jona Dijksterhuis 10.99 13.33 Netherlands 11.5410.9918.0015.6812.78
33 Maxim Onushkin 8.05 14.02 Russia 13.0514.1517.228.0514.86
34 Seb van den Beemt 10.96 14.45 Netherlands 14.6717.0611.6110.9617.59
35 Alexander Visser 13.80 14.51 Netherlands 13.9214.45DNF15.1613.80
36 Ron van Bruchem 10.68 14.87 Netherlands 21.3410.6811.7411.5226.20
37 Mika Smulders 11.69 14.98 Netherlands 11.6918.3017.1513.7214.06
38 Vincent Chan 13.48 16.34 Netherlands 16.1513.4829.0516.6816.18
39 Jeremy Geels 14.12 19.42 Netherlands 31.7125.7115.5417.0014.12
40 Tim Vergeer 15.67 19.75 Netherlands 24.1715.6724.5318.5716.52
41 Ton Dennenbroek 15.86 21.85 Netherlands 23.9515.8623.8917.7137.49
42 Maria Oey 19.97 24.64 Indonesia 19.9726.9326.4424.0023.49
43 Michael Fung 27.40 37.45 Netherlands 27.4035.9627.9951.4248.39
44 Mira Engel 26.59 38.34 Netherlands 26.5935.5045.8952.3533.63

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.24 10.06 Denmark 11.129.5010.039.2410.66
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.84 12.46 France 10.8412.4812.7012.2114.59
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.56 12.61 Denmark 13.9710.7317.629.5613.14
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.65 12.62 Denmark 13.0912.8012.7412.329.65
5 Tijmen van der Ree 13.28 14.11 NR Netherlands 13.6313.8713.2815.2014.83
6 Antonie Paterakis 13.33 16.47 Greece 13.7121.5620.6613.3315.04
7 Jan Bentlage 11.95 16.51 Germany 17.5616.5015.4811.9518.10
8 Sebastian Werb 11.56 16.54 Germany 19.2511.7119.4518.6711.56
9 Mats Valk 13.21 17.29 Netherlands 13.2114.7718.0719.04DNF
10 Victor Wijsman 15.72 21.40 France 28.6216.7915.7219.6727.74
11 Lisa Rengers 20.54 22.05 Netherlands 29.2621.9120.9820.5423.25
12 Mattheo de Wit 21.45 22.72 Netherlands 21.4522.3523.3022.5130.05
13 Olivier Vos 22.71 24.07 Netherlands 29.1524.1922.7124.9523.06
14 Rick Hamburger 24.50 26.64 Netherlands 26.9125.2634.7424.5027.75
15 Daan Baartmans 22.47 26.80 Netherlands 35.6027.9822.4728.2924.12
16 Pim Kloet 24.55 27.00 Netherlands 28.5527.4225.0224.5531.02
17 Maksim Chen 15.67 28.85 Netherlands 31.0724.1815.6731.301:27.08
18 Lars Vandenbergh 26.85 32.73 Belgium 35.3734.2431.9531.9926.85
19 Michael Fung 24.80 34.68 Netherlands 29.5627.2547.2424.8048.37
20 Jan van Dorst 26.11 36.35 Netherlands 28.2226.1138.7842.0643.09
21 Tijn Ezendam 31.18 37.55 Netherlands 36.6236.7039.3352.7331.18
22 Leo Bora Bozkir 29.19 38.05 Turkey 29.1932.1741.34DNF40.63
23 Daniël Kassab 32.86 42.49 Netherlands 32.8641.7551.5543.0342.68
24 Maxim Onushkin 37.82 42.98 Russia 40.911:50.7542.0537.8245.97
25 Sieb Veenstra 32.77 47.75 Netherlands 49.8232.7753.511:26.7039.93
26 Elias Malomgré 32.26 54.89 Belgium 1:10.9432.261:01.401:11.3232.32
27 Robin Verstraten 30.70 55.77 Netherlands 57.0130.7055.871:07.5254.43
28 Nóra Szepes 41.28 56.77 Hungary 58.3141.281:07.361:00.2851.72
29 Fredrik Trondhjem 38.30 1:06.76 Denmark 38.301:13.981:21.9047.361:18.94
30 Wiljan Verkuil 24.87 DNF Netherlands 30.2531.26DNF24.87DNF
31 Mika Smulders 45.23 Netherlands 45.23DNF
32 Reinier Schippers 1:10.55 Netherlands DNF1:10.55
33 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 13/17 57:44 Germany 13/17 57:44
2 Jan Bentlage 11/18 58:56 Germany 11/18 58:56
3 Clément Cherblanc 2/2 5:17 France 2/2 5:17
4 Olivier Vos 2/2 10:40 Netherlands 2/2 10:40
5 Mattheo de Wit 2/3 23:24 Netherlands 2/3 23:24
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 3/5 26:20 Denmark 3/5 26:20
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2/4 36:58 Denmark 2/4 36:58
8 Amiel Engel DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Antonie Paterakis DNF Greece DNF
8 Michael Fung DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Timon Veurink DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Timothy Ithurbure DNF Netherlands DNF