Denmark & Friends 2019


Date
Mar 15 - 17, 2019
City
Kastrup, Denmark
Venue

Skottegårdsskolen

Address
Saltværksvej 63, 2770 Kastrup, Danmark
Details

Enter through the doors from the playground, then take the stairs on the left.

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Daniel Wallin, Ethan Pride, Hari Anirudh, Henrik Buus Aagaard, James Molloy, Jānis Zirnis, Sam Spendla, and Ulrik Bredland
Contact

Dansk kontakt, English contact

Information

This is the first edition of Denmark & Friends, we hope to host as many non-Danish particpants as possible! Danish participants are also more than welcome!
We hope to break the record for number of participants at a Danish competition (excluding Euros 2014) which is 84.
Sleeping will be available at the venue for free for competitors and guests who bring their own sleeping equipment.
The venue is easy to get to from the airport and Copenhagen, check the "Travel" tab for more information.

Events
Competitors
126
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 140 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 15 kr. (Danish Krone).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.63 6.35 Germany 6.615.636.627.525.81
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.64 7.28 Germany 7.896.647.188.186.78
3 Mats Valk 6.53 7.38 Netherlands 7.807.606.916.537.63
4 Juliette Sébastien 7.22 7.72 France 7.227.898.247.827.45
5 Jules Desjardin 7.14 7.73 France 7.147.8812.927.547.78
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.18 7.85 Denmark 8.678.336.726.188.49
7 Daniel Wallin 6.83 7.95 Sweden 9.047.126.8313.197.69
8 Antonie Paterakis 6.87 8.01 Greece 6.8710.118.758.017.27
9 Ben Baron 6.13 NR 8.25 NR Israel 8.977.758.039.926.13
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.76 8.61 Norway 8.327.846.7611.379.68
11 Linus Laurén 5.97 8.74 Finland 9.185.9710.618.518.52
12 Amos Nordman 7.75 9.19 Finland 10.537.757.999.869.71
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.54 9.40 Denmark 9.597.5410.7511.247.85
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.74 9.48 Denmark 11.3510.048.768.749.63
15 Celine Tran 8.36 9.59 Norway 8.828.368.40DNF11.54
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.44 9.74 Denmark 12.3410.229.449.559.44
17 Chris Mills 8.20 9.77 United Kingdom 10.76DNF8.659.908.20
18 Ulrik Bredland 9.41 9.95 Norway 10.2612.129.759.419.85
19 Leon Schmidtchen 7.73 9.96 Germany 10.339.407.7310.1610.73
20 Marcus Moberg 9.00 9.99 Sweden 9.359.0011.009.9110.70
21 Mikus Lembergs 9.77 10.08 Latvia 10.589.9210.149.7710.17
22 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.34 10.29 Denmark 13.109.3411.229.849.82
23 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.22 10.40 Sweden 10.169.22DNF11.409.63
24 Pessi Ansaranta 8.55 10.44 Finland 12.1711.538.5510.149.65
25 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.97 10.45 Denmark 10.7210.859.778.9710.87
26 Erik Bryland 8.68 10.51 Sweden DNF10.058.6810.2911.20
27 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.79 10.54 Finland 10.8511.9611.038.799.73
28 Daniel Yakhkind 9.41 10.54 Ukraine 10.6110.2412.5410.769.41
29 Ryan Wu 9.06 10.57 Canada 9.429.0611.1911.1114.71
30 Sebastian Alanen 10.20 10.59 Sweden 10.6010.3010.2013.4810.88
31 Niko Ronkainen 10.00 10.62 Finland 10.2510.0010.1016.0911.51
32 Elvin Thorsen 8.87 10.68 Sweden 9.4012.498.8713.8610.15
33 Helmer Ewert 8.55 10.72 Sweden 12.459.8612.559.848.55
34 Finn Ickler 9.04 10.84 Germany 10.7112.7511.369.0410.44
35 Laura Holzhauer 10.59 11.11 Germany 11.0111.0410.5912.2111.27
36 Anders Berggren 10.82 11.11 Sweden 11.2011.6911.0011.1410.82
37 Jēkabs Janovs 10.12 11.22 Latvia 10.8610.8012.1610.1212.00
38 Moritz Karl 10.04 11.29 Germany 10.8411.5810.0411.4612.86
39 Alfred Saidlo 10.30 11.40 Estonia 11.8813.2010.3011.3410.99
40 Fabian Auroux 10.34 11.42 Germany 11.4212.4514.5110.3810.34
41 Frederik Løchte 9.90 11.49 Denmark 9.9012.1913.8311.1311.14
42 Alex Stern 10.43 11.64 Sweden 12.7511.0710.4312.3811.46
43 James Molloy 10.42 11.67 United Kingdom 12.9214.5410.4211.3310.75
44 Kaur Tuule 10.89 11.89 Estonia 14.0011.1012.8611.7210.89
45 Birk Bredland 10.93 11.92 Norway 12.0811.8212.0710.9311.86
46 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 10.78 12.01 Norway 12.9312.9111.9410.7811.17
47 Wilhelm Kilders 8.32 12.10 Germany 13.4012.358.3212.1411.81
48 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.90 12.14 Denmark 9.9010.8713.4513.3112.24
49 Bertie Longden 9.08 12.31 United Kingdom 9.0813.1816.5312.3611.40
50 Philipp Danileiko 9.66 12.41 Finland 12.4813.4812.7212.039.66
51 Santeri Laine 10.12 12.62 Finland 13.1712.8415.1111.8610.12
52 Niclas Mach 12.26 12.81 Germany 13.3212.2613.1412.3212.96
53 Timo Norrkniivilä 10.92 12.93 Finland 13.2213.7812.7110.9212.86
54 Callum Goodyear 11.69 12.97 United Kingdom 14.2612.5911.6913.9112.42
55 Francis Daniels Veğeris 10.95 13.15 Latvia 13.9210.9516.1512.2413.30
56 Juho Arjanne 9.85 13.22 Finland 13.019.8515.5712.6114.05
57 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 12.64 13.27 Estonia 12.6414.1918.7512.7712.86
58 Alexander Karlov 10.15 13.31 Sweden 10.1513.0313.5914.9313.32
59 Victor Glyrskov 12.17 13.46 Denmark 13.5913.7214.9813.0812.17
60 Mads Philipsen 10.98 13.59 Denmark 10.9817.1214.3114.7211.73
61 Sam Spendla 12.58 13.70 United Kingdom 12.5813.8315.1313.6913.58
62 Hari Anirudh 11.39 13.84 India 14.6522.1114.5811.3912.29
63 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.72 13.91 Denmark 13.8414.789.7214.5213.37
64 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.98 13.92 Denmark 18.8716.4611.9812.5412.77
65 Eemil Lahti 12.76 13.92 Finland 16.3914.6113.6212.7613.52
66 Remo Pihel 10.68 13.97 Estonia 10.6812.7114.1315.8515.06
67 Viktor Zenk 12.90 13.97 Sweden 13.4512.9014.1115.9214.36
68 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 11.87 14.00 Denmark 17.7913.6711.8713.0615.28
69 Alex Kekkonen 11.98 14.21 Finland DNF12.4911.9814.7915.34
70 Andreas Pung 12.41 14.25 Estonia 13.5814.8412.4115.3214.34
71 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.64 14.41 Denmark 16.5716.3613.7113.1612.64
72 Jan Erik Soosaar 13.01 14.41 Estonia 14.3713.0118.2815.3013.57
73 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.15 14.54 Denmark 18.9115.8114.0613.7412.15
74 Darja Makurina 12.48 14.71 Latvia 12.4815.4815.6014.8413.81
75 Juuso Suutari 10.90 14.87 Finland 10.9014.7517.0616.5313.34
76 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 12.40 14.87 Denmark 15.6214.3014.7012.4017.32
77 Arttu Puttonen 10.48 14.93 Finland 10.4815.8316.3914.9114.05
78 Jānis Zirnis 13.14 14.94 Latvia 14.4516.1214.8315.5413.14
79 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 11.28 14.96 Sweden 14.3914.6419.9515.8511.28
80 Villiam Pallisgård 13.65 15.06 Denmark 17.0815.6615.1514.3613.65
81 Joey Gouly 13.20 15.12 United Kingdom 13.2017.7015.4215.4614.48
82 Andrei Solntsev 14.46 15.64 Estonia 15.2514.4616.4415.5916.08
83 Aleksi Tuononen 14.29 15.70 Finland 15.4017.9914.2916.3115.38
84 Jacob Penther Henriksen 13.92 15.91 Denmark 15.1116.2621.2213.9216.35
85 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.88 16.33 China 16.0016.1916.7918.8811.88
86 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.45 16.34 Norway 21.5815.7816.3916.8415.45
87 Karla Struer Lund 14.71 16.70 Denmark 16.9515.4114.7118.2217.73
88 Robin Hagner 15.29 16.73 Finland 17.0417.5715.2917.3115.85
89 Magne Njå 13.52 16.76 Norway 20.3013.5216.1324.9413.86
90 Ethan Pride 15.54 16.81 Australia 15.6117.9015.5416.9322.86
91 Daniel Anker Hermansen 16.58 17.20 Denmark 19.1817.7817.0316.5816.79
92 Lucas Debes 15.20 17.27 Denmark 18.9618.6817.0115.2016.11
93 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.80 17.56 Denmark 18.4018.0515.8023.5216.22
94 Steffen Nielsen 13.93 17.74 Denmark 17.4416.8419.9318.9413.93
95 Carl Emil Exner 16.56 17.83 Denmark 17.6817.4123.3316.5618.40
96 Zoé de Moffarts 16.62 18.77 Belgium 22.1016.6217.1221.5317.67
97 Peder Steen Henriksen 16.64 18.87 Denmark 16.6418.0220.9618.8819.72
98 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.00 18.91 Denmark DNF15.0020.3419.4516.94
99 Viljami Mettovaara 16.96 19.02 Finland 18.8717.5620.6320.7916.96
100 Yuval Porat 15.10 19.08 Israel 15.1019.6017.2520.3820.71
101 Jessica Moens 17.65 19.64 Belgium 27.0719.5617.6520.7518.60
102 Emilia Friberg 14.46 20.75 Sweden 21.31DNF22.3218.6314.46
103 Andy Nicholls 18.47 20.76 United Kingdom 21.8420.7718.4719.6822.40
104 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 17.56 21.35 Denmark 17.5623.6722.6122.0919.35
105 Roberta Pereira 18.53 21.35 United Kingdom 20.1322.7222.0221.9018.53
106 Anna Buhl Bechmann 17.31 21.53 Denmark 21.2422.4422.8820.9117.31
107 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 20.91 22.64 Denmark 20.91DNF21.5822.5723.76
108 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 20.08 23.03 Denmark 25.3523.4920.2620.0830.22
109 Asger Knude Jacobsen 20.28 24.12 Denmark 20.2827.5631.7122.0622.73
110 Aaron Joshua Doerner 18.74 24.31 Germany 22.6626.6018.7426.8223.68
111 Eoin Dowling 18.59 24.37 Ireland 20.8024.8027.5233.8218.59
112 Thor Muto Asmund 21.74 25.23 Denmark 25.0425.4525.2028.1721.74
113 Samuli Laine 24.84 27.78 Finland 29.6926.9243.1626.7324.84
114 Marius Raaby Brønden 30.00 30.51 Denmark 30.7430.0030.3830.4131.94
115 Rasmus Jakobsen 30.20 34.51 Denmark 36.1838.8933.7433.6230.20
116 Andrea Javier 31.10 38.43 Australia 37.6243.3731.1038.1839.50
117 Jakob Andreas Clay Holm 36.81 42.41 Denmark 52.2455.8236.8138.1536.83
118 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 1:00.36 1:12.03 Denmark 1:13.701:00.361:21.701:26.631:00.68
119 Nicolaj Rijks Skallerup 1:13.12 1:21.19 Denmark 1:20.971:13.121:18.101:24.501:27.37
120 Theodora Rijks 2:36.53 3:37.97 Netherlands 6:31.923:16.164:16.523:21.222:36.53
121 Matthew Prestwich 14.74 DNF United Kingdom 14.7414.85DNF14.97DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.84 7.20 Netherlands 7.916.868.946.846.84
2 Philipp Weyer 6.04 7.40 Germany 6.047.977.906.877.43
3 Amos Nordman 7.22 7.60 NR Finland 7.327.229.287.438.04
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.12 7.69 Denmark 7.937.167.987.128.99
5 Sebastian Weyer 6.88 7.75 Germany 8.167.947.166.889.13
6 Juliette Sébastien 7.22 7.90 France 8.858.097.227.588.02
7 Linus Laurén 7.02 8.32 Finland 8.058.089.058.837.02
8 Jules Desjardin 7.10 8.38 France 7.109.639.377.598.19
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.26 8.74 Denmark 7.288.947.2610.01DNF
10 Chris Mills 8.14 8.82 United Kingdom 8.6813.099.048.738.14
11 Daniel Wallin 8.15 8.97 Sweden 8.7910.689.848.158.29
12 Ben Baron 7.00 9.00 Israel 8.309.567.00DNF9.15
13 Antonie Paterakis 7.66 9.04 Greece 9.469.1610.108.517.66
14 Elvin Thorsen 7.69 9.12 Sweden 7.849.427.6910.1012.52
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.25 9.76 Denmark 9.4210.369.499.2510.50
16 Pessi Ansaranta 8.40 9.97 Finland 8.6611.8614.219.388.40
17 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.31 10.06 Norway 9.388.3110.4614.0310.34
18 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.98 10.07 Denmark 10.899.2411.1510.088.98
19 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.81 10.26 Finland 9.8110.3210.2311.6710.22
20 Leon Schmidtchen 9.57 10.31 Germany 11.929.8310.789.5710.33
21 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.93 10.43 Denmark 10.3610.7410.189.9310.98
22 Ulrik Bredland 8.16 10.54 Norway 8.1611.6710.6411.329.67
23 Daniel Yakhkind 9.51 10.55 Ukraine 9.5110.7714.329.9810.91
24 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.86 10.77 Denmark 11.129.879.8611.3112.00
25 Mikus Lembergs 10.11 10.93 Latvia 10.9511.1910.8710.1110.97
26 Laura Holzhauer 9.71 11.01 Germany 11.0910.599.7112.9611.36
27 Anders Berggren 10.41 11.04 Sweden 12.3310.6810.4111.7110.74
28 Finn Ickler 9.41 11.06 Germany 11.5211.159.4110.5212.60
29 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.61 11.29 Sweden 9.6110.95DNF11.6511.27
30 Alfred Saidlo 10.80 11.39 Estonia 11.1911.1311.8510.8014.87
31 Niko Ronkainen 9.30 11.44 Finland 11.1711.539.3011.6311.70
32 Helmer Ewert 9.78 11.52 Sweden 11.2811.7612.1211.539.78
33 Sebastian Alanen 9.67 11.74 Sweden 12.969.6710.5014.4211.76
34 Moritz Karl 9.75 11.97 Germany 11.9717.4411.479.7512.48
35 Erik Bryland 7.82 12.04 Sweden 10.4512.967.8212.70DNF
36 Marcus Moberg 9.76 12.89 Sweden 9.7610.7712.9414.9729.87
37 Jēkabs Janovs 10.74 12.97 Latvia 14.1013.3612.9810.7412.58
38 Fabian Auroux 11.24 13.86 Germany 13.2115.4114.7713.6111.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.22 1.65 Denmark 1.221.471.442.032.36
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.32 1.72 Denmark 1.321.473.161.512.17
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.92 2.31 Sweden 2.282.212.441.923.34
4 Juliette Sébastien 1.83 2.51 France DNF2.542.811.832.18
5 Linus Laurén 1.68 2.52 Finland 2.283.521.681.76DNF
6 Mats Valk 2.42 2.56 Netherlands 2.482.612.422.593.72
7 Pessi Ansaranta 2.65 2.82 Finland 2.672.763.833.042.65
8 Amos Nordman 2.36 2.85 Finland 2.393.002.363.174.02
9 Chris Mills 2.05 3.00 United Kingdom 2.962.653.383.492.05
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.96 3.01 Norway 5.143.323.731.961.97
11 Antonie Paterakis 1.41 3.02 Greece 3.401.415.113.392.27
12 Jules Desjardin 2.42 3.04 France 2.424.502.603.253.27
13 Daniel Yakhkind 2.44 3.04 Ukraine 2.933.334.162.852.44
14 Ben Baron 2.32 3.19 Israel 2.323.033.143.403.92
15 Daniel Wallin 1.85 3.23 Sweden 1.855.124.322.323.04
16 Mikus Lembergs 2.40 3.26 Latvia 2.403.243.692.854.45
17 Helmer Ewert 2.03 3.32 Sweden 2.033.783.234.842.94
18 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.84 3.42 Sweden 3.453.683.141.844.27
19 Juho Arjanne 2.94 3.43 Finland 2.943.124.123.663.52
20 Alexander Karlov 2.48 3.48 Sweden 2.485.813.023.973.45
21 Eemil Lahti 3.38 3.53 Finland 3.693.383.413.494.66
22 Wilhelm Kilders 2.77 3.69 Germany 2.773.594.084.333.39
23 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.89 3.71 Denmark DNF2.595.731.892.81
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.38 3.73 Denmark 2.38DNF3.273.824.10
25 Frederik Løchte 2.89 3.73 Denmark 2.895.883.423.893.87
26 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.04 3.74 Denmark 3.043.604.217.833.42
27 Jēkabs Janovs 2.42 3.83 Latvia 4.323.542.423.649.10
28 Remo Pihel 3.14 3.84 Estonia 3.863.803.993.143.87
29 Ulrik Bredland 3.23 3.89 Norway 3.233.794.203.754.12
30 Alex Stern 3.04 3.91 Sweden DNF4.054.033.643.04
31 Victor Glyrskov 3.64 3.96 Denmark 3.643.774.405.413.70
32 Andreas Pung 3.43 4.07 Estonia 3.504.484.245.373.43
33 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.32 4.08 Denmark 2.324.833.724.723.81
34 Bertie Longden 3.23 4.12 United Kingdom 4.533.234.483.356.70
35 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.86 4.13 Finland 3.964.354.076.262.86
36 Kaur Tuule 3.61 4.13 Estonia 3.774.723.614.124.50
37 Anders Berggren 2.08 4.14 Sweden 2.084.415.616.032.39
38 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.83 4.17 Estonia 5.142.833.305.174.06
39 Sebastian Alanen 3.24 4.22 Sweden 4.553.244.453.65DNF
40 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.80 4.22 Latvia 4.504.203.963.805.72
41 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.62 4.29 Denmark 4.034.444.413.624.95
42 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.37 4.32 Denmark 4.034.904.043.375.27
43 Celine Tran 4.29 4.39 Norway 4.314.304.294.575.34
44 James Molloy 3.29 4.44 United Kingdom 3.295.244.163.936.55
45 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.66 4.47 Denmark 3.837.943.664.914.67
46 Magne Njå 4.10 4.49 Norway 4.235.874.104.284.95
47 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.84 4.53 Finland DNF3.843.984.325.30
48 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.75 4.55 Denmark 3.756.004.305.134.22
49 Santeri Laine 3.87 4.56 Finland 4.393.874.304.986.44
50 Niclas Mach 3.18 4.57 Germany 4.697.474.233.184.78
51 Marcus Moberg 2.62 4.59 Sweden 2.702.628.426.114.96
52 Jānis Zirnis 3.09 4.66 Latvia 3.093.516.014.565.91
53 Laura Holzhauer 3.67 4.70 Germany 4.894.713.676.384.49
54 Juuso Suutari 3.94 4.70 Finland 5.483.944.824.075.22
55 Erik Bryland 2.79 4.78 Sweden 5.355.163.847.072.79
56 Niko Ronkainen 2.45 4.81 Finland 6.913.913.612.4510.00
57 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.27 4.81 Norway 3.275.615.343.47DNF
58 Sam Spendla 2.03 4.91 United Kingdom 2.035.934.255.165.33
59 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 3.82 4.97 Denmark 5.066.935.594.273.82
60 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 3.48 4.98 Sweden 3.486.065.154.045.76
61 Alex Kekkonen 4.05 4.99 Finland 4.055.315.445.514.21
62 Alfred Saidlo 4.66 5.01 Estonia 9.004.665.374.665.00
63 Callum Goodyear 4.00 5.08 United Kingdom 5.69DNF4.114.005.44
64 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.82 5.15 Denmark 3.825.484.915.066.27
65 Viktor Zenk 1.80 5.33 Sweden 1.808.694.596.265.14
66 Philipp Danileiko 4.75 5.33 Finland 5.187.225.004.755.81
67 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.96 5.38 Estonia 5.174.726.266.883.96
68 Hari Anirudh 5.22 5.41 India 5.225.495.385.935.35
69 Aleksi Tuononen 4.56 5.66 Finland 9.335.286.064.565.64
70 Viljami Mettovaara 5.46 5.71 Finland 5.645.466.715.945.55
71 Birk Bredland 4.18 5.73 Norway 5.716.744.184.996.48
72 Carl Emil Exner 4.08 5.75 Denmark 4.086.734.827.775.69
73 Asger Knude Jacobsen 4.21 5.87 Denmark 4.219.967.115.215.28
74 Rasmus Jakobsen 4.09 5.91 Denmark 4.098.425.775.916.04
75 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 3.27 5.96 Denmark 6.036.746.225.643.27
76 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5.38 5.99 Denmark 5.386.745.415.837.49
77 Lucas Debes 4.41 6.08 Denmark 6.545.834.415.867.27
78 Samuli Laine 5.08 6.18 Finland 5.836.705.086.016.96
79 Emilia Friberg 5.56 6.21 Sweden 6.156.505.567.565.98
80 Matthew Prestwich 4.72 6.23 United Kingdom 7.164.725.176.37DNF
81 Ethan Pride 4.01 6.47 Australia 8.885.246.847.334.01
82 Mads Philipsen 4.18 6.47 Denmark 4.1811.597.785.685.95
83 Steffen Nielsen 4.88 6.49 Denmark 4.886.225.189.258.07
84 Jacob Penther Henriksen 4.08 6.52 Denmark 7.8514.814.085.506.20
85 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2.12 6.58 Denmark 2.127.335.827.566.58
86 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3.08 6.71 Denmark 3.087.486.945.728.98
87 Villiam Pallisgård 3.09 6.94 Denmark 7.043.096.538.317.25
88 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.66 7.02 Norway 6.017.387.675.669.31
89 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.47 7.17 Denmark 14.575.557.068.905.47
90 Robin Hagner 4.82 7.56 Finland 4.828.157.2213.817.30
91 Aaron Joshua Doerner 6.18 7.66 Germany 7.037.266.1813.358.70
92 Peder Steen Henriksen 6.24 7.85 Denmark 6.248.139.096.508.93
93 Yuval Porat 2.17 7.96 Israel 2.1724.708.549.146.21
94 Marius Raaby Brønden 5.68 9.02 Denmark 10.1810.847.795.689.08
95 Andy Nicholls 7.90 9.10 United Kingdom 8.97DNF9.807.908.52
96 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2.33 9.39 China 2.3312.0810.5618.625.53
97 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 9.20 12.39 Denmark 11.8014.8020.1910.589.20
98 Jakob Andreas Clay Holm 8.12 12.46 Denmark 8.1216.0814.1110.9212.34
99 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 11.43 15.31 Denmark 14.2815.8015.8521.1911.43
100 Andrei Solntsev 14.60 15.42 Estonia 14.6016.2715.3433.8514.66
101 Kaisa Exner 14.07 19.49 Denmark 23.03DNF15.3220.1314.07
102 Nicolaj Rijks Skallerup 18.39 23.87 Denmark 22.0818.3928.9433.7020.59
103 Theodora Rijks 1:02.59 1:07.52 Netherlands 1:08.441:30.761:06.691:07.421:02.59
104 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 8.03 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF8.998.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.20 1.69 Greece 2.163.971.521.201.39
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.32 2.03 Denmark 2.332.121.321.654.75
3 Amos Nordman 1.52 2.06 Finland 2.052.061.522.063.14
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.77 2.21 Denmark 2.111.772.732.432.09
5 Mats Valk 1.71 2.25 Netherlands 1.882.912.532.331.71
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.81 2.36 Denmark 2.211.813.001.886.04
7 Linus Laurén 1.88 2.36 Finland 2.421.881.904.452.76
8 Ben Baron 2.02 2.37 NR Israel 2.502.502.352.022.27
9 Juliette Sébastien 1.60 2.38 France 2.562.571.602.02DNF
10 Elvin Thorsen 1.63 2.38 Sweden 2.282.821.634.162.04
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.51 2.56 Norway 2.895.651.512.272.53
12 Helmer Ewert 2.29 2.58 Sweden 2.732.752.612.412.29
13 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.89 2.67 Sweden 3.792.741.893.301.96
14 Pessi Ansaranta 2.38 2.83 Finland 3.832.662.482.383.35
15 Alexander Karlov 2.35 2.88 Sweden 2.822.682.353.143.65
16 Chris Mills 1.88 2.90 United Kingdom 3.272.261.883.163.46
17 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.25 3.03 Finland 2.254.762.663.752.69
18 Daniel Wallin 2.33 3.07 Sweden 2.334.953.083.702.44
19 Mikus Lembergs 2.59 3.08 Latvia 3.232.592.689.003.34
20 Wilhelm Kilders 2.49 3.11 Germany 3.212.733.952.493.39
21 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.66 3.11 NR Estonia 2.662.825.553.343.16
22 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1.90 3.22 Denmark 1.903.793.264.352.61
23 Jēkabs Janovs 2.73 3.40 Latvia 2.733.793.492.924.71
24 Frederik Løchte 2.76 3.57 Denmark 2.765.244.103.443.17
25 Alex Stern 2.85 3.67 Sweden 2.853.264.313.43DNF
26 Eemil Lahti 3.10 3.81 Finland 3.663.384.404.433.10
27 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.08 3.82 Latvia 3.434.643.084.353.69
28 Juho Arjanne 3.05 3.86 Finland 3.783.763.055.014.04
29 Ulrik Bredland 2.75 3.87 Norway 2.753.914.763.733.97
30 Jules Desjardin 2.48 3.92 France 4.024.112.483.803.94
31 Kaur Tuule 3.14 4.03 Estonia 4.453.143.883.776.51
32 Sebastian Alanen 2.53 4.21 Sweden 2.534.204.593.846.42
33 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.12 4.23 Denmark 5.283.894.713.124.10
34 Victor Glyrskov 2.16 4.25 Denmark 2.165.294.045.843.43
35 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.74 4.26 Denmark 2.745.503.493.799.29
36 Bertie Longden 2.87 4.45 United Kingdom 2.875.643.474.24DNF
37 Remo Pihel 2.62 4.48 Estonia 2.624.665.773.006.08
38 Andreas Pung 3.62 4.60 Estonia 3.623.925.525.424.45
39 Anders Berggren 2.37 4.61 Sweden 2.376.084.235.114.49
40 Daniel Yakhkind 3.37 4.83 Ukraine 6.434.933.473.376.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.91 23.02 Germany 23.7322.3321.9125.4223.01
2 Mats Valk 23.92 25.88 Netherlands 26.7123.9224.4526.4927.70
3 Daniel Wallin 32.48 33.15 Sweden 35.4832.4832.9133.6032.94
4 Ben Baron 26.10 NR 33.50 NR Israel 37.8035.8130.9626.1033.73
5 Antonie Paterakis 29.88 34.10 Greece 33.4235.7734.2834.5929.88
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.03 34.19 Denmark 34.4432.7835.3540.1432.03
7 Jules Desjardin 30.43 35.07 France 35.9654.8030.4333.6735.57
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 30.74 35.10 Norway 34.2144.0036.6530.7434.44
9 Juliette Sébastien 32.80 35.31 France 32.9337.8235.2132.8037.78
10 Ryan Wu 32.07 35.34 Canada 34.6237.5337.2534.1632.07
11 Laura Holzhauer 32.42 35.35 Germany 34.9132.4237.8640.0933.27
12 Celine Tran 30.25 35.61 Norway 30.2541.5237.3832.6936.77
13 Amos Nordman 32.55 35.78 Finland 37.1333.9339.5832.5536.28
14 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.74 35.84 Denmark 36.8539.0533.7434.6336.03
15 Linus Laurén 32.14 36.05 Finland 34.8739.1732.1434.1041.32
16 Ulrik Bredland 31.67 36.61 Norway 31.6734.0638.5938.0637.70
17 Jakob Gunnarsson 28.35 36.85 Sweden 35.3942.9840.5928.3534.56
18 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.13 37.00 Denmark 39.0842.0035.9036.0231.13
19 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 34.69 37.05 Denmark 43.7835.0538.3937.7234.69
20 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 32.73 37.14 Denmark 34.9847.1635.3232.7341.13
21 Karina Grandjean Beck 35.92 37.19 Denmark 36.0438.7235.9236.8046.90
22 Leon Schmidtchen 33.68 38.73 Germany 44.7738.2640.7637.1633.68
23 Sebastian Alanen 36.59 40.21 Sweden 41.9239.5348.5139.1936.59
24 Finn Ickler 35.97 40.77 Germany 35.9737.0041.3948.5443.93
25 Daniel Yakhkind 36.77 40.77 Ukraine 48.5942.3736.7739.1540.79
26 Joonas Silvennoinen 34.97 41.41 Finland 42.8145.8434.9743.2138.20
27 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37.52 41.46 Denmark 40.9542.7843.6137.5240.64
28 Erik Bryland 38.84 41.65 Sweden 38.8443.2340.6541.0850.25
29 Joey Gouly 35.39 42.88 United Kingdom 48.40DNF40.6335.3939.62
30 James Molloy 37.71 42.92 United Kingdom 46.6540.3345.7242.7237.71
31 Anders Berggren 39.85 43.08 Sweden 43.7748.3945.5939.8739.85
32 Pessi Ansaranta 36.05 43.34 Finland 43.7052.8836.0536.5149.80
33 Helmer Ewert 39.76 43.60 Sweden 39.7643.8143.1254.9443.86
34 Chris Mills 40.63 43.95 United Kingdom 42.7640.6344.4244.6845.07
35 Oscar Roth Andersen 37.47 44.02 Denmark 45.5644.9547.4241.5637.47
36 Moritz Karl 39.86 44.11 Germany 43.18DNF42.8539.8646.29
37 Philipp Danileiko 42.06 44.13 Finland 43.4442.0646.7144.6044.36
38 Wilhelm Kilders 37.57 44.57 Germany 48.1144.2037.5741.3948.27
39 Fabian Auroux 34.14 44.75 Germany 44.911:07.2543.2246.1234.14
40 Mikus Lembergs 40.48 45.04 Latvia 47.0046.4343.4345.2640.48
41 Jēkabs Janovs 42.45 45.36 Latvia 43.9147.4949.5442.4544.69
42 Niko Ronkainen 38.69 46.63 Finland 48.0751.4138.691:02.6640.40
43 Niclas Mach 41.35 46.78 Germany 43.2050.4347.5241.3549.63
44 Santeri Laine 38.91 47.15 Finland 38.9149.2641.1159.3251.08
45 Birk Bredland 44.89 47.59 Norway 47.6248.5546.6144.8952.01
46 Francis Daniels Veğeris 44.76 48.11 Latvia 48.2444.7651.0047.8348.26
47 Alex Stern 43.35 48.17 Sweden 43.3547.3347.5550.2349.62
48 Callum Goodyear 43.96 48.72 United Kingdom 47.6448.9243.9649.601:01.18
49 Marcus Moberg 39.86 48.82 Sweden 51.0850.0445.3439.86DNF
50 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 49.01 49.85 Norway 49.3850.6149.5653.6049.01
51 Bertie Longden 40.66 49.91 United Kingdom 40.6652.2845.5751.87DNF
52 Alexander Karlov 47.75 50.25 Sweden 54.4048.2751.8350.6447.75
53 Timo Norrkniivilä 43.10 50.26 Finland 51.8843.1049.5549.3652.13
54 Elvin Thorsen 38.52 50.34 Sweden DNF50.9638.5250.6349.44
55 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 46.66 51.80 Denmark 56.2953.0652.7346.6649.62
56 Magne Njå 50.09 51.87 Norway 52.5351.811:20.1550.0951.27
57 Juho Arjanne 48.70 52.26 Finland 50.7048.7057.9051.7154.36
58 Henrik Buus Aagaard 44.43 53.27 Denmark 56.1856.1544.4350.0353.64
59 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 51.00 53.60 Estonia 51.0054.5254.741:10.2351.54
60 Arttu Puttonen 46.05 53.78 Finland 56.3856.4052.3652.5946.05
61 Daniel Anker Hermansen 52.15 54.99 Denmark 52.1559.3955.2155.9553.82
62 Ethan Pride 50.69 55.04 Australia 1:04.1050.6951.5054.4259.20
63 Remo Pihel 49.93 56.14 Estonia 1:00.4855.1549.931:02.9052.80
64 Steffen Nielsen 53.33 56.22 Denmark 53.3353.681:05.831:00.0254.95
65 Kaur Tuule 49.27 56.40 Estonia 50.281:00.9758.011:00.9149.27
66 Matthew Prestwich 50.09 56.47 United Kingdom 59.6250.0951.66DNF58.12
67 Karla Struer Lund 48.42 57.01 Denmark 48.4251.561:05.03DNF54.43
68 Aleksi Tuononen 48.87 57.36 Finland 58.7352.3448.871:01.021:08.84
69 Alex Kekkonen 53.58 58.56 Finland 53.581:04.561:00.5156.5258.65
70 Jānis Zirnis 51.97 59.33 Latvia 51.971:16.581:04.2859.1854.54
71 Sam Spendla 43.64 59.45 United Kingdom 1:00.9443.6459.731:00.0158.60
72 Victor Glyrskov 53.11 59.62 Denmark 53.1154.9354.001:09.93DNF
73 Juuso Suutari 49.58 59.76 Finland 1:00.8456.071:02.8349.581:02.38
74 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 44.23 1:00.34 China 59.2744.231:02.5759.181:04.12
75 Jessica Moens 55.98 1:00.65 Belgium 56.881:06.141:04.3655.981:00.70
76 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 50.97 1:01.43 Denmark 1:16.7556.671:07.4950.971:00.13
77 Zoé de Moffarts 48.59 1:01.45 Belgium 48.591:07.6157.181:04.521:02.66
78 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 54.20 1:01.96 Norway 1:03.5354.2058.732:20.021:03.61
79 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 52.15 1:01.97 Denmark 1:16.9854.3852.1554.54DNF
80 Darja Makurina 51.72 1:04.19 Latvia 58.851:16.2851.72DNF57.43
81 Viktor Zenk 1:02.15 Sweden 1:02.431:02.15
82 Andy Nicholls 1:02.82 United Kingdom 1:02.821:09.86
83 Andrei Solntsev 1:03.51 Estonia 1:16.691:03.51
84 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:04.05 Estonia 1:13.651:04.05
85 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:05.10 Denmark 1:06.911:05.10
86 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:09.51 Denmark 1:24.921:09.51
87 Andreas Pung 1:10.83 Estonia 1:10.831:10.89
88 Carl Emil Exner 1:10.96 Denmark 1:10.961:11.90
89 Eemil Lahti 1:11.65 Finland 1:11.651:14.17
90 Robin Hagner 1:11.83 Finland 1:25.231:11.83
91 Viljami Mettovaara 1:13.28 Finland 1:18.741:13.28
92 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:14.09 Denmark 1:21.251:14.09
93 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:14.81 Denmark 1:28.241:14.81
94 Mads Philipsen 1:15.10 Denmark 1:16.641:15.10
95 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:16.00 Denmark 1:16.001:25.72
96 Villiam Pallisgård 1:16.16 Denmark 1:16.161:18.95
97 Lucas Debes 1:18.31 Denmark 1:24.461:18.31
98 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:21.35 Germany 1:29.741:21.35
99 Yuval Porat 1:23.07 Israel 1:24.141:23.07
100 Eoin Dowling 1:24.82 Ireland 1:24.82DNF
101 Roberta Pereira 1:26.65 United Kingdom 1:26.651:29.49
102 Frederik Løchte 1:27.01 Denmark 1:27.01DNF
103 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:32.13 Denmark 1:32.13DNF
104 Thor Muto Asmund 1:32.77 Denmark 1:32.771:37.69
105 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:33.10 Denmark 1:33.10DNF
106 Andrea Javier 2:23.00 Australia 2:23.002:38.28
107 Kaisa Exner DNF Denmark DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.33 24.32 Germany 25.3025.2722.3322.39DNF
2 Mats Valk 27.82 29.31 Netherlands 28.2230.5130.8829.1927.82
3 Amos Nordman 28.97 30.10 Finland 28.9729.3729.8935.0031.03
4 Antonie Paterakis 26.40 31.14 Greece 31.5326.4031.1930.6933.39
5 Jules Desjardin 29.77 32.92 France 34.2834.4429.7730.0439.73
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.27 32.92 Denmark 30.4037.0838.2731.2830.27
7 Celine Tran 30.02 33.62 Norway 30.0232.3336.2832.2641.97
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.38 33.88 Denmark 33.9037.9627.3832.8134.92
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 30.08 33.98 Sweden 30.0837.8133.5433.8934.52
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.01 35.02 Denmark 32.0136.5135.3437.5233.21
11 Leon Schmidtchen 30.95 35.83 Germany 30.9539.3936.5135.3335.64
12 Ben Baron 31.50 36.74 Israel 41.7735.6931.5036.7737.77
13 Oscar Roth Andersen 35.26 37.29 Denmark 41.0238.8036.1436.9235.26
14 Finn Ickler 35.19 37.44 Germany 38.2136.7537.3739.1835.19
15 Laura Holzhauer 30.68 37.54 Germany 39.2035.5037.9244.3830.68
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.65 37.60 Denmark 40.2040.6538.6433.9632.65
17 Juliette Sébastien 34.45 37.82 France 41.0034.4545.8137.8834.57
18 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 33.51 37.89 Norway 39.9233.5136.8036.9649.23
19 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 30.49 38.24 Denmark 37.2840.4537.7539.6930.49
20 Daniel Wallin 34.58 38.86 Sweden 38.43DNF40.0334.5838.12
21 Helmer Ewert 35.92 39.35 Sweden 41.8538.9035.9239.1340.03
22 Daniel Yakhkind 35.43 39.66 Ukraine 39.1640.3441.7935.4339.48
23 Ulrik Bredland 33.01 39.87 Norway 41.6544.4843.3333.0134.62
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 34.06 40.48 Denmark 42.7238.1140.6134.0657.89
25 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37.96 40.94 Denmark 41.1142.6741.1340.5837.96
26 James Molloy 37.25 41.67 United Kingdom 37.2538.7646.9050.1839.36
27 Joonas Silvennoinen 41.60 42.18 Finland 42.0542.1442.3443.6741.60
28 Pessi Ansaranta 40.29 42.19 Finland 42.3840.2947.2441.0643.13
29 Linus Laurén 38.06 43.10 Finland 50.9342.2738.0647.7539.29
30 Sebastian Alanen 39.36 43.67 Sweden 40.4252.4339.3649.0041.59
31 Joey Gouly 37.96 43.89 United Kingdom 55.0338.3041.0852.3037.96
32 Mikus Lembergs 40.98 44.20 Latvia 43.6043.6340.9845.3747.23
33 Anders Berggren 38.49 44.33 Sweden 51.4240.9038.4944.8547.23
34 Fabian Auroux 41.44 44.48 Germany 43.3649.1441.4442.4947.58
35 Wilhelm Kilders 37.79 44.88 Germany 42.1037.7944.3048.2350.07
36 Erik Bryland 37.76 45.61 Sweden 47.2543.6347.9645.9537.76
37 Moritz Karl 40.20 45.66 Germany 49.1449.7641.8845.9740.20
38 Chris Mills 44.33 45.93 United Kingdom 44.3354.7747.3544.5745.87
39 Philipp Danileiko 44.83 51.69 Finland 52.4855.9950.7944.8351.81

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.90 50.83 Germany 50.9353.5947.9050.1651.39
2 Mats Valk 51.98 53.47 Netherlands 53.2153.2353.9855.9251.98
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.47 56.59 Denmark 1:07.7756.3551.4754.8758.54
4 Philipp Weyer 53.00 56.85 Germany 56.401:05.4056.1653.0057.99
5 Celine Tran 52.70 NR 57.72 NR Norway 56.551:00.6752.7055.951:02.31
6 Amos Nordman 56.95 1:00.45 NR Finland 1:03.6658.0556.951:04.4959.64
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.79 1:02.11 Denmark 1:02.0458.381:15.4254.791:05.91
8 Ryan Wu 58.17 1:03.68 Canada 59.641:19.281:05.9758.171:05.43
9 Daniel Wallin 1:00.44 1:04.60 Sweden 1:03.911:09.171:00.441:03.101:06.80
10 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:01.88 1:05.45 Sweden 1:07.941:06.291:02.131:08.351:01.88
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 58.11 1:05.62 Denmark 1:06.6258.111:07.221:08.141:03.03
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:00.92 1:06.24 Germany 1:00.921:03.081:02.731:12.911:16.67
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:01.76 1:06.64 Norway 1:10.371:01.761:05.561:04.451:09.92
14 Laura Holzhauer 59.72 1:08.52 Germany 1:12.8959.721:10.851:01.831:12.93
15 Erik Bryland 1:04.41 1:08.76 Sweden 1:06.271:23.711:04.411:10.821:09.20
16 Ben Baron 1:07.36 1:09.97 NR Israel 1:07.361:10.671:09.681:09.56DNF
17 Jules Desjardin 1:08.27 1:10.11 France 1:08.271:11.941:09.901:10.221:10.22
18 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:04.38 1:10.19 Denmark 1:05.691:12.901:21.071:04.381:11.99
19 Antonie Paterakis 1:01.00 1:10.30 Greece 1:01.001:14.971:29.081:06.981:08.94
20 Arttu Puttonen 1:05.36 1:13.37 Finland 1:14.241:13.721:12.141:05.361:30.48
21 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.99 1:13.73 Denmark 1:13.091:10.801:21.471:03.991:17.30
22 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:10.10 1:13.91 Finland 1:11.681:13.781:10.101:16.261:16.95
23 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:12.12 1:14.14 Denmark 1:12.121:16.351:15.171:12.321:14.92
24 Wilhelm Kilders 1:07.77 1:14.23 Germany 1:23.881:17.211:08.461:17.031:07.77
25 Juliette Sébastien 1:08.02 1:15.39 France 1:08.021:17.161:09.871:19.971:19.15
26 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:10.63 1:19.27 Denmark 1:21.201:33.441:19.931:10.631:16.67
27 Niko Ronkainen 1:08.29 1:19.64 Finland 1:18.901:08.291:15.211:25.321:24.81
28 Linus Laurén 1:17.62 1:19.76 Finland 1:17.621:19.131:23.751:18.751:21.41
29 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:12.73 1:19.84 Denmark 1:16.181:30.371:25.511:12.731:17.82
30 Darja Makurina 1:14.66 1:20.42 Latvia 1:18.901:25.901:14.661:16.451:34.85
31 James Molloy 1:14.10 1:20.47 United Kingdom 1:14.101:20.081:26.581:14.741:36.80
32 Mikus Lembergs 1:18.25 1:21.14 Latvia 1:21.181:22.051:20.301:18.251:21.95
33 Ulrik Bredland 1:09.81 1:21.70 Norway 1:36.751:09.811:17.211:29.431:18.45
34 Daniel Yakhkind 1:17.62 1:23.96 Ukraine 1:24.161:52.561:22.521:25.191:17.62
35 Helmer Ewert 1:16.20 1:24.67 Sweden 1:16.201:27.781:29.221:17.001:29.49
36 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:20.01 1:27.49 Norway 1:20.011:32.001:22.011:28.471:34.56
37 Pessi Ansaranta 1:20.42 1:28.17 Finland 1:43.391:20.421:20.741:39.891:23.87
38 Callum Goodyear 1:10.17 1:28.69 United Kingdom 1:31.251:30.891:23.941:10.171:31.92
39 Alexander Karlov 1:23.68 1:29.77 Sweden 1:30.151:37.471:28.041:23.681:31.13
40 Alex Stern 1:28.44 1:29.93 Sweden 1:29.601:28.911:31.291:28.441:34.89
41 Steffen Nielsen 1:27.54 1:31.26 Denmark 1:34.231:27.541:31.311:33.181:29.30
42 Magne Njå 1:23.95 1:34.54 Norway 1:34.791:45.271:32.671:23.951:36.17
43 Anders Berggren 1:21.50 1:34.80 Sweden 1:27.271:21.501:38.911:38.211:39.14
44 Joey Gouly 1:25.94 1:34.85 United Kingdom 1:31.771:44.221:31.031:25.941:41.74
45 Elvin Thorsen 1:26.81 1:35.92 Sweden 1:26.811:41.841:27.781:38.151:42.31
46 Moritz Karl 1:27.14 1:36.08 Germany 1:41.291:39.451:32.471:36.321:27.14
47 Niclas Mach 1:30.24 1:36.56 Germany 1:37.541:34.491:30.241:42.941:37.64
48 Jānis Zirnis 1:35.42 1:36.99 Latvia 1:36.571:36.751:41.131:35.421:37.66
49 Bertie Longden 1:25.62 1:37.07 United Kingdom 1:35.251:34.141:42.471:25.621:41.81
50 Juho Arjanne 1:32.74 1:37.28 Finland 1:34.031:40.171:32.741:46.341:37.63
51 Jēkabs Janovs 1:22.33 1:38.79 Latvia 1:22.331:42.601:35.601:38.171:47.01
52 Philipp Danileiko 1:32.97 1:39.30 Finland 1:44.001:35.571:41.101:41.241:32.97
53 Birk Bredland 1:31.21 1:39.49 Norway 1:31.211:39.081:34.921:44.47DNF
54 Adam Greenwood 1:33.61 1:40.03 United Kingdom 1:43.591:38.081:42.681:39.321:33.61
55 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:33.99 1:40.44 Latvia 1:42.221:38.741:41.841:40.751:33.99
56 Santeri Laine 1:39.00 1:41.62 Finland 1:42.831:40.001:42.041:48.241:39.00
57 Zoé de Moffarts 1:36.59 1:41.65 Belgium 1:40.571:40.751:43.631:36.591:46.39
58 Marcus Moberg 1:30.74 1:42.38 Sweden 1:30.741:47.091:48.121:31.931:49.58
59 Matthew Prestwich 1:33.40 1:43.11 United Kingdom 1:48.371:44.291:37.171:47.871:33.40
60 Chris Mills 1:32.04 1:43.70 United Kingdom 1:55.151:40.231:45.991:32.041:44.89
61 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:40.58 1:44.28 Finland 1:40.581:45.941:51.931:42.391:44.52
62 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:40.85 1:47.86 Denmark 1:43.531:46.021:54.021:40.851:56.22
63 Kaur Tuule 1:47.85 Estonia 1:47.851:48.45
64 Sam Spendla 1:47.94 United Kingdom 1:47.942:02.13
65 Ethan Pride 1:48.40 Australia 1:51.231:48.40
66 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:49.27 Denmark 1:49.271:59.18
67 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:49.55 China 2:11.671:49.55
68 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:49.74 Denmark 1:49.741:52.42
69 Alex Kekkonen 1:53.31 Finland 1:53.311:57.48
70 Fabian Auroux 1:53.73 Germany 1:53.732:00.01
71 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:54.37 Denmark 2:11.931:54.37
72 Andy Nicholls 1:55.16 United Kingdom 1:55.161:55.24
73 Remo Pihel 1:59.04 Estonia 2:42.691:59.04
74 Viljami Mettovaara 2:00.16 Finland 2:06.122:00.16
75 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:02.52 Denmark 2:17.482:02.52
76 Aleksi Tuononen 2:03.50 Finland 2:03.502:05.48
77 Viktor Zenk 2:05.03 Sweden 2:05.032:13.71
78 Jessica Moens 2:06.29 Belgium 2:19.212:06.29
79 Carl Emil Exner 2:07.21 Denmark DNF2:07.21
80 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:09.62 Norway 2:09.622:18.16
81 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:10.99 Denmark 2:10.992:35.46
82 Villiam Pallisgård 2:12.16 Denmark 2:14.262:12.16
83 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:14.43 Denmark 2:23.312:14.43
84 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2:24.26 Denmark 2:37.352:24.26
85 Yuval Porat 2:26.91 Israel 2:26.912:34.05
86 Juuso Suutari 2:28.78 Finland 2:28.782:32.24
87 Andrei Solntsev 2:35.24 Estonia 3:13.032:35.24
88 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2:37.24 Estonia 2:39.522:37.24
89 Andreas Pung 2:42.27 Estonia 2:42.272:54.81
90 Eoin Dowling 2:50.31 Ireland 2:50.313:10.18
91 Jan Erik Soosaar 2:50.56 Estonia 2:50.563:17.67
92 Mads Philipsen 3:09.26 Denmark 3:52.273:09.26
93 Andrea Javier 3:09.31 Australia 3:09.313:19.80
94 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3:13.98 Denmark 3:13.983:30.06
95 Aaron Joshua Doerner 3:30.75 Germany DNF3:30.75

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.96 52.82 Germany 55.8553.5151.2849.9653.67
2 Mats Valk 46.82 55.15 Netherlands 56.0046.8255.7554.3855.31
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.21 57.22 Denmark 52.2157.9458.571:03.6855.15
4 Celine Tran 57.84 1:01.24 Norway 59.6458.931:07.361:05.1457.84
5 Daniel Wallin 59.03 1:03.24 Sweden 1:02.1559.031:08.0659.511:10.60
6 Amos Nordman 57.21 1:03.44 Finland 1:05.461:01.861:03.371:05.1057.21
7 Ryan Wu 1:02.31 1:04.67 Canada 1:08.971:02.311:07.781:02.421:03.81
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 59.77 1:05.48 Sweden 1:11.011:09.0759.771:07.4259.96
9 Antonie Paterakis 1:00.06 1:05.71 Greece 1:11.541:00.061:08.801:05.631:02.70
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.84 1:06.08 Denmark 1:03.841:07.131:05.111:09.711:06.00
11 Laura Holzhauer 59.53 1:07.01 Germany 1:07.221:08.4159.531:08.711:05.39
12 Jules Desjardin 58.91 1:08.32 France 1:08.371:10.281:07.671:08.9358.91
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:05.01 1:10.60 Denmark 1:10.031:10.791:15.011:10.981:05.01
14 Erik Bryland 1:06.36 1:12.41 Sweden 1:06.361:11.661:12.611:17.481:12.96
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:03.34 1:14.10 Denmark 1:06.201:03.341:16.171:19.921:22.30
16 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:03.13 1:14.14 Norway 1:26.361:15.511:12.911:03.131:14.01
17 Ben Baron 1:03.74 NR 1:14.51 Israel 1:17.921:12.251:03.741:16.581:14.71
18 Arttu Puttonen 1:10.21 1:20.28 Finland 1:31.901:14.171:17.681:28.981:10.21

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:28.06 NR 1:38.54 Germany 1:39.161:48.401:28.06
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:50.86 1:51.65 Denmark 1:51.751:52.341:50.86
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:48.37 1:54.40 Denmark 1:56.161:48.371:58.66
4 Celine Tran 1:51.66 1:54.63 Norway 1:55.661:51.661:56.57
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:00.37 2:04.04 Germany 2:02.022:09.722:00.37
6 Mats Valk 1:50.41 2:05.11 Netherlands 1:50.412:32.741:52.19
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:56.12 2:08.03 Germany 2:07.021:56.122:20.96
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:06.75 2:10.39 Denmark 2:12.682:06.752:11.74
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:07.96 2:11.33 Denmark 2:07.962:13.962:12.06
10 Ryan Wu 2:07.29 2:12.11 Canada 2:19.542:07.292:09.50
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:04.05 2:14.08 Denmark 2:04.052:24.602:13.60
12 Antonie Paterakis 1:56.59 2:14.39 Greece 2:23.182:23.391:56.59
13 Daniel Wallin 2:05.55 2:15.36 Sweden 2:23.812:16.732:05.55
14 James Molloy 2:14.57 2:17.28 United Kingdom 2:14.572:19.992:17.27
15 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:14.24 2:19.06 Norway 2:20.472:14.242:22.47
16 Darja Makurina 2:14.27 2:22.34 NR Latvia 2:21.312:31.442:14.27
17 Ben Baron 2:12.11 NR 2:26.20 NR Israel 2:28.462:38.042:12.11
18 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:24.83 2:29.12 Denmark 2:32.232:24.832:30.30
19 Callum Goodyear 2:31.92 2:37.02 United Kingdom 2:45.482:33.672:31.92
20 Helmer Ewert 2:37.30 2:42.39 Sweden 2:39.132:37.302:50.74
21 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 2:27.26 2:42.49 Norway 3:04.922:35.282:27.26
22 Erik Bryland 2:38.44 2:43.67 Sweden 2:48.972:38.442:43.61
23 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:31.70 2:43.90 Denmark 2:49.912:50.092:31.70
24 Niko Ronkainen 2:30.98 2:44.14 Finland 2:30.982:49.232:52.21
25 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:35.19 2:53.59 Finland 2:46.962:35.193:18.61
26 Anders Berggren 2:47.18 2:54.34 Sweden 2:56.232:47.182:59.61
27 Bertie Longden 2:35.58 2:57.26 United Kingdom 3:16.812:35.582:59.38
28 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:50.77 2:57.28 Denmark 2:50.772:59.933:01.14
29 Mikus Lembergs 2:43.74 2:59.01 Latvia 3:03.733:09.562:43.74
30 Niclas Mach 2:51.47 3:02.43 Germany 3:06.682:51.473:09.14
31 Alexander Karlov 3:03.23 3:03.61 Sweden 3:03.933:03.663:03.23
32 Jānis Zirnis 2:31.88 3:06.57 Latvia 3:21.462:31.883:26.37
33 Arttu Puttonen 3:01.07 3:07.59 Finland 3:18.083:03.623:01.07
34 Joey Gouly 3:02.39 3:11.73 United Kingdom 3:23.803:09.013:02.39
35 Steffen Nielsen 3:09.63 3:15.54 Denmark 3:20.813:16.193:09.63
36 Kristoffer Vasehus 3:10.36 3:16.04 Denmark 3:10.363:23.683:14.07
37 Adam Greenwood 3:03.21 3:19.15 United Kingdom 3:27.913:26.343:03.21
38 Ethan Pride 3:16.57 3:19.87 Australia 3:25.503:16.573:17.55
39 Juho Arjanne 3:11.35 3:20.01 Finland 3:11.353:35.193:13.49
40 Elvin Thorsen 3:00.49 3:24.43 Sweden 3:32.383:40.433:00.49
41 Matthew Prestwich 3:11.87 3:25.33 United Kingdom 3:11.873:27.103:37.03
42 Santeri Laine 3:20.75 3:26.49 Finland 3:30.873:20.753:27.86
43 Ulrik Bredland 3:11.66 3:27.26 Norway 3:41.523:28.603:11.66
44 Alex Stern 3:08.25 3:30.02 Sweden 3:50.203:31.603:08.25
45 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3:26.07 3:31.19 Latvia 3:28.853:38.653:26.07
46 Marcus Moberg 3:06.12 3:35.77 Sweden 3:43.503:57.683:06.12
47 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:21.54 3:37.61 China 3:37.893:53.403:21.54
48 Birk Bredland 3:16.16 3:39.02 Norway 3:34.883:16.164:06.03
49 Daniel Yakhkind 3:29.12 3:39.98 Ukraine 3:40.453:50.363:29.12
50 Jēkabs Janovs 3:43.35 3:44.88 Latvia 3:45.243:46.063:43.35
51 Chris Mills 3:32.99 3:55.99 United Kingdom 4:28.643:32.993:46.35
52 Andy Nicholls 3:52.43 3:57.83 United Kingdom 3:53.663:52.434:07.41
53 Philipp Danileiko 3:54.22 4:15.25 Finland 4:25.294:26.243:54.22
54 Alex Kekkonen 4:07.63 4:15.79 Finland 4:07.634:14.554:25.18
55 Sam Spendla 4:13.92 4:28.39 United Kingdom 4:47.314:23.934:13.92
56 Villiam Pallisgård 3:54.85 4:30.20 Denmark 4:50.253:54.854:45.51
57 Carl Emil Exner 4:41.84 4:48.32 Denmark 4:41.844:53.674:49.45
58 Viljami Mettovaara 4:42.60 4:50.29 Finland 4:45.105:03.174:42.60
59 Eoin Dowling 4:49.52 5:04.28 Ireland 4:49.525:14.065:09.26
60 Linus Laurén 4:01.69 5:06.33 Finland 4:01.694:06.287:11.01
61 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 5:55.52 6:20.72 Estonia 5:55.526:21.196:45.45
62 Pessi Ansaranta 3:35.87 DNF Finland 3:35.873:37.78DNF
63 Viktor Zenk 4:01.45 DNF Sweden 4:42.774:01.45DNF
64 Yuval Porat 4:04.12 DNF Israel 5:13.844:04.12DNF
65 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4:10.22 DNF Denmark 4:10.224:46.36DNF
66 Jan Erik Soosaar 5:17.14 DNF Estonia 5:17.14DNSDNS
67 Aleksi Tuononen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
67 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:43.15 2:44.97 Denmark 2:48.442:43.322:43.15
2 Celine Tran 2:34.23 NR 2:45.02 NR Norway 2:53.762:47.072:34.23
3 Laura Holzhauer 2:42.23 2:50.49 Germany 2:53.072:56.162:42.23
4 Antonie Paterakis 2:42.34 NR 2:52.00 NR Greece 2:42.343:01.972:51.68
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:41.81 2:54.87 Denmark 3:07.902:41.812:54.89
6 Mats Valk 2:47.98 2:57.26 Netherlands 3:06.332:47.982:57.48
7 Ryan Wu 3:04.94 3:16.39 Canada 3:29.253:04.943:14.97
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:08.17 3:20.14 Denmark 3:08.173:15.343:36.90
9 Daniel Wallin 3:15.79 3:20.57 Sweden 3:26.463:15.793:19.46
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:06.69 3:21.67 Denmark 3:11.713:06.693:46.60
11 Wilhelm Kilders 2:37.61 3:24.85 Germany 2:48.164:48.772:37.61
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:19.27 3:28.11 Denmark 3:20.233:44.823:19.27
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:22.80 3:29.31 Denmark 3:32.453:32.683:22.80
14 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:28.36 3:33.89 Norway 3:33.833:28.363:39.49
15 James Molloy 3:24.57 3:34.33 United Kingdom 3:24.573:39.683:38.75
16 Niko Ronkainen 3:40.30 4:01.40 Finland 3:40.304:42.153:41.76
17 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3:54.31 4:05.37 Denmark 4:13.584:08.213:54.31
18 Arttu Puttonen 4:02.60 4:09.92 Finland 4:20.344:06.834:02.60
19 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4:04.21 4:12.53 Norway 4:04.214:21.294:12.09
20 Callum Goodyear 3:57.09 4:14.16 United Kingdom 4:18.944:26.453:57.09
21 Ben Baron 4:14.61 4:17.08 Israel 4:14.614:16.794:19.83
22 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:15.83 4:22.03 Finland 4:25.034:15.834:25.23
23 Jānis Zirnis 3:54.30 4:22.55 Latvia 3:59.255:14.093:54.30
24 Bertie Longden 4:20.65 4:34.40 United Kingdom 4:36.044:20.654:46.52
25 Helmer Ewert 4:11.55 4:36.03 Sweden 5:03.714:11.554:32.83
26 Niclas Mach 4:28.85 4:46.13 Germany 4:37.955:11.584:28.85
27 Erik Bryland 4:32.93 4:46.34 Sweden 4:36.365:09.744:32.93
28 Matthew Prestwich 4:42.23 4:59.30 United Kingdom 4:42.235:10.895:04.79
29 Steffen Nielsen 4:42.04 5:00.22 Denmark 5:20.714:57.924:42.04
30 Elvin Thorsen 5:00.90 5:01.34 Sweden 5:01.625:01.505:00.90
31 Ethan Pride 4:37.52 5:01.37 Australia 5:17.955:08.654:37.52
32 Alexander Karlov 4:28.37 5:02.83 Sweden 6:10.394:28.374:29.73
33 Kristoffer Vasehus 4:44.48 5:05.33 Denmark 4:55.934:44.485:35.59
34 Adam Greenwood 4:58.65 5:12.82 United Kingdom 5:31.635:08.174:58.65
35 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4:43.31 5:14.26 China 4:43.315:45.835:13.63
36 Juho Arjanne 5:13.95 5:40.04 Finland 5:43.606:02.575:13.95
37 Francis Daniels Veğeris 5:40.70 5:53.01 Latvia 6:16.695:41.655:40.70
38 Chris Mills 5:29.76 6:13.94 United Kingdom 5:29.766:29.786:42.28
39 Magne Njå 5:40.58 6:14.44 Norway 6:10.656:52.105:40.58
40 Jēkabs Janovs 6:02.72 6:16.52 Latvia 6:35.126:02.726:11.71
41 Daniel Yakhkind 6:12.64 6:26.14 Ukraine 6:12.646:45.306:20.48
42 Jessica Moens 6:23.64 6:36.24 Belgium 6:46.766:38.326:23.64
43 Santeri Laine 6:13.04 6:38.62 Finland 7:10.336:32.496:13.04
44 Alex Kekkonen 6:21.68 6:42.20 Finland 6:21.686:31.517:13.40
45 Sam Spendla 6:33.98 6:45.49 United Kingdom 6:45.486:57.006:33.98
46 Aleksi Tuononen 6:20.97 6:53.21 Finland 7:46.876:20.976:31.80
47 Yuval Porat 6:53.59 7:19.82 Israel 6:53.598:08.216:57.65
48 Viktor Zenk 7:17.11 7:25.24 Sweden 7:17.117:21.037:37.57
49 Marcus Moberg 7:01.37 7:28.88 Sweden 7:48.537:01.377:36.73
50 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7:20.02 7:30.52 Denmark 7:24.927:20.027:46.62
51 Remo Pihel 7:38.32 8:26.50 NR Estonia 8:55.797:38.328:45.40
52 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 8:41.11 8:59.61 Denmark 9:13.728:41.119:03.99
53 Jan Erik Soosaar 8:31.48 9:15.16 Estonia 9:24.229:49.778:31.48
54 Darja Makurina 3:24.47 DNF Latvia 3:30.353:24.47DNF
55 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:06.66 DNF Denmark 4:06.664:26.64DNS
56 Philipp Danileiko 4:20.63 DNF Finland 4:20.635:00.29DNF
57 Birk Bredland 5:16.60 DNF Norway 5:16.60DNFDNS
58 Alex Stern 5:42.29 DNF Sweden 6:19.195:42.29DNF
59 Andy Nicholls 5:46.86 DNF United Kingdom 6:26.675:46.86DNF
60 Villiam Pallisgård 6:06.80 DNF Denmark 7:07.776:06.80DNF
61 Viljami Mettovaara 6:45.22 DNF Finland 6:45.227:14.43DNF
62 Carl Emil Exner 9:43.41 DNF Denmark 9:43.41DNSDNS
63 Eoin Dowling DNF DNF Ireland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 22.33 24.99 NR Sweden 22.3326.8625.77
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 23.90 25.80 NR Denmark 23.9026.9626.54
3 Hari Anirudh 24.56 27.83 India 24.5631.6327.31
4 Daniel Anker Hermansen 32.31 DNF Denmark 32.3143.19DNF
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 32.65 35.58 NR Finland 32.6537.4136.68
6 Bertie Longden 40.31 45.66 United Kingdom 42.2654.4240.31
7 Andrei Solntsev 46.38 DNF Estonia 46.38DNFDNF
8 Daniel Wallin 56.88 DNF Sweden DNF56.88DNF
9 Viktor Zenk 58.38 DNF Sweden 58.381:11.19DNF
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:09.20 DNF Denmark 1:09.20DNF1:35.72
11 Jēkabs Janovs 1:10.14 NR DNF Latvia 1:10.142:02.81DNF
12 Callum Goodyear 1:20.95 1:23.85 United Kingdom 1:23.961:26.631:20.95
13 Marcus Moberg 1:23.08 DNF Sweden DNF1:23.08DNF
14 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:25.16 DNF Norway DNFDNF1:25.16
15 James Molloy 1:25.24 DNF United Kingdom 1:25.24DNFDNF
16 Helmer Ewert 1:29.17 DNF Sweden 1:29.17DNFDNF
17 Matthew Prestwich 1:35.32 DNF United Kingdom 1:35.321:51.78DNF
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:36.88 1:57.49 Denmark 1:36.882:01.682:13.90
19 Jules Desjardin 1:38.36 DNF France 1:38.36DNFDNF
20 Elvin Thorsen 1:46.12 2:16.73 Sweden 1:46.122:24.972:39.09
21 Mikus Lembergs 1:51.76 2:04.84 Latvia 1:51.762:04.812:17.96
22 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:06.91 DNF Norway 2:06.91DNFDNF
23 Ryan Wu 2:07.13 DNF Canada 2:07.132:08.63DNF
24 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:08.76 DNF Denmark 2:08.76DNFDNF
25 Ben Baron 2:13.65 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:13.65
26 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:24.19 DNF Finland 2:24.19DNFDNF
27 Niclas Mach 2:34.58 DNF Germany 2:34.58DNFDNF
28 Alfred Saidlo 2:38.55 DNF Estonia 3:02.772:38.55DNF
29 Ethan Pride 3:22.78 DNF Australia DNF3:22.78DNF
30 Magne Njå 3:28.80 4:12.11 Norway 4:13.114:54.413:28.80
31 Juho Arjanne 3:43.89 DNF Finland 4:38.30DNF3:43.89
32 Andy Nicholls 3:46.66 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:46.66DNF
33 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4:06.84 DNF Norway 4:06.84DNFDNF
34 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4:18.02 DNF Denmark 5:07.80DNF4:18.02
35 Pessi Ansaranta 4:37.01 DNF Finland DNF4:37.01DNF
36 Jānis Zirnis 9:41.06 DNF Latvia 9:41.06DNSDNS
37 Alex Kekkonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
37 Alexander Karlov DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
37 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
37 Antonie Paterakis DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
37 Birk Bredland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
37 Carl Emil Exner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
37 Chris Mills DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
37 Daniel Yakhkind DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
37 Darja Makurina DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
37 Francis Daniels Veğeris DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
37 Gert Kevin Aamisepp DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
37 Jacob Penther Henriksen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
37 Jessica Moens DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS
37 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
37 Juliette Sébastien DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
37 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
37 Laura Holzhauer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
37 Mats Valk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
37 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
37 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
37 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
37 Robin Hagner DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
37 Sam Spendla DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
37 Sebastian Alanen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
37 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
37 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
37 Victor Glyrskov DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
37 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
37 Yuval Porat DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.10 DNF Sweden 21.10DNFDNF
2 Hari Anirudh 22.86 DNF India 22.86DNF25.84
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 25.14 DNF Denmark 25.1425.92DNF
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 30.58 DNF Finland 30.58DNFDNF
5 Daniel Anker Hermansen 31.33 DNF Denmark DNF47.4431.33
6 Andrei Solntsev 43.21 NR 58.07 NR Estonia 43.211:12.6258.39
7 Bertie Longden 55.36 DNF United Kingdom DNF55.36DNF
8 Marcus Moberg 1:04.17 DNF Sweden 1:05.57DNF1:04.17
9 Viktor Zenk 1:09.18 DNF Sweden DNF1:12.971:09.18
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:19.07 DNF Denmark 1:19.07DNF1:52.47
11 Jules Desjardin 1:22.54 DNF France DNF1:22.54DNF
12 Mikus Lembergs 1:25.04 DNF Latvia 1:25.04DNFDNF
13 Ben Baron 1:30.83 DNF Israel DNFDNF1:30.83
14 James Molloy 1:31.72 DNF United Kingdom 1:31.72DNFDNF
15 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:32.96 DNF Finland 1:32.96DNFDNF
16 Matthew Prestwich 1:35.01 DNF United Kingdom 1:35.012:53.70DNF
17 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:42.58 DNF Norway DNF1:42.58DNF
18 Helmer Ewert 1:49.06 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:49.06
19 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.86 DNF Denmark 1:57.86DNF2:29.28
20 Elvin Thorsen 2:09.73 2:56.08 Sweden 2:13.134:25.382:09.73
21 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:14.13 DNF Denmark 2:14.133:14.40DNF
22 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:27.88 DNF Norway 2:27.88DNFDNF
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:27.93 DNF Denmark 2:27.93DNFDNF
24 Alfred Saidlo 3:04.23 DNF Estonia DNF3:04.23DNF
25 Andy Nicholls 3:12.35 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF3:12.35
26 Magne Njå 3:21.85 4:05.17 Norway 3:21.853:55.244:58.42
27 Juho Arjanne 3:27.12 4:36.83 Finland 3:27.124:46.585:36.80
28 Pessi Ansaranta 4:28.10 DNF Finland DNF5:31.034:28.10
29 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
29 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
29 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
29 Jānis Zirnis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
29 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
29 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
29 Niclas Mach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.46 12.00 Germany 10.4614.7612.3011.0712.62
2 Amos Nordman 10.97 12.16 NR Finland 10.9712.7211.5215.8812.24
3 Juliette Sébastien 9.41 12.35 France 11.9012.719.4112.4414.12
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.91 13.29 Denmark 14.1310.9114.5713.9711.77
5 Sebastian Weyer 11.59 13.91 Germany 14.6011.5915.7311.7015.42
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.68 14.42 Sweden 13.4311.6816.1515.6914.15
7 Mats Valk 13.68 14.93 Netherlands 13.6816.0820.3814.3814.32
8 Linus Laurén 12.71 15.04 Finland 14.7012.7115.6114.8215.84
9 Daniel Wallin 14.27 15.17 Sweden 14.2718.9715.3114.3815.81
10 Pessi Ansaranta 13.67 15.50 Finland 13.6717.3115.1620.3714.02
11 Moritz Karl 13.89 15.61 Germany 15.7117.4515.7815.3313.89
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.94 15.68 Norway 17.0615.1714.8111.9417.12
13 Ulrik Bredland 13.73 15.80 Norway 19.4813.9320.2313.7313.98
14 Ben Baron 14.96 15.88 Israel 15.9214.9615.5616.1616.57
15 Antonie Paterakis 14.53 16.21 Greece 14.5315.4616.4817.7316.69
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 14.88 16.29 Denmark 16.6115.6516.6219.7014.88
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.03 16.41 Denmark 15.3819.0214.0315.8018.05
18 Anders Berggren 13.97 16.45 Sweden 14.4319.1513.9717.5217.41
19 Chris Mills 14.79 16.80 United Kingdom 15.5719.1717.2717.5714.79
20 Helmer Ewert 16.36 16.97 Sweden 16.9718.0816.9317.0216.36
21 Ryan Wu 11.86 17.25 Canada 11.8617.9417.0916.7119.46
22 Laura Holzhauer 16.29 17.82 Germany 18.3616.9522.0616.2918.15
23 Mikus Lembergs 17.42 17.87 Latvia 18.6517.5217.8517.4218.25
24 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.40 18.00 Denmark 18.8219.0314.4016.1528.03
25 Elvin Thorsen 14.83 18.03 Sweden 14.8321.2031.8715.9116.97
26 Celine Tran 16.22 18.26 Norway 17.5520.7718.6416.2218.58
27 Wilhelm Kilders 15.53 18.50 Germany 15.5319.5017.4619.2718.78
28 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.81 19.32 Finland 19.0920.9320.5416.8118.32
29 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.25 19.46 Denmark 20.7721.6317.2518.2619.35
30 Marcus Moberg 16.63 19.53 Sweden 16.6321.1020.6917.8320.06
31 Erik Bryland 16.88 19.54 Sweden 18.1123.0916.8821.7918.73
32 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.87 19.72 Denmark 18.6628.3922.5118.0015.87
33 James Molloy 17.33 19.87 United Kingdom 19.7443.4521.7818.0817.33
34 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 18.38 20.41 Estonia 19.0621.7221.1418.3821.02
35 Niko Ronkainen 17.99 20.85 Finland 17.9918.3922.4522.0222.15
36 Santeri Laine 18.18 20.90 Finland 23.3319.1718.1820.8022.73
37 Jules Desjardin 19.22 20.97 France 21.1120.1621.6425.9319.22
38 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 19.51 21.44 Denmark 19.5123.9223.5520.7620.01
39 Timo Norrkniivilä 18.28 21.54 Finland 21.7122.6418.2820.2825.89
40 Philipp Danileiko 19.68 21.57 Finland 23.2231.1221.4319.6820.05
41 Jēkabs Janovs 18.09 21.59 Latvia 22.8818.0922.0219.8623.45
42 Francis Daniels Veğeris 20.11 21.67 Latvia 24.5721.6221.8920.1121.50
43 Leon Schmidtchen 20.44 22.22 Germany 21.8722.8223.3421.9720.44
44 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 20.68 22.26 Norway 21.8124.7022.1522.8220.68
45 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.93 23.32 Denmark 26.3925.2414.9328.6018.33
46 Niclas Mach 22.21 23.40 Germany 22.2124.6423.3424.1522.70
47 Kaur Tuule 17.06 23.75 Estonia 21.0517.0624.4427.9725.76
48 Alexander Karlov 19.39 23.75 Sweden 19.3920.2935.4922.5928.36
49 Andreas Pung 19.17 23.76 Estonia 29.0819.8619.1722.3330.66
50 Callum Goodyear 18.01 23.90 United Kingdom 29.6618.0122.2220.2829.21
51 Alfred Saidlo 21.40 24.36 Estonia 21.4044.1126.6324.4222.03
52 Birk Bredland 22.01 25.00 Norway 26.1125.4823.4222.0127.71
53 Bertie Longden 21.29 25.06 United Kingdom 21.4930.8821.2922.8231.72
54 Eemil Lahti 18.87 25.20 Finland 18.8731.5228.4523.2923.86
55 Juho Arjanne 24.69 25.57 Finland 25.2825.3731.1626.0624.69
56 Arttu Puttonen 23.36 25.62 Finland 26.8247.8825.0723.3624.96
57 Laurids Abelsen Holm 21.22 25.85 Denmark 32.0526.7824.1721.2226.59
58 Jānis Zirnis 20.48 26.07 Latvia 28.4523.8620.4826.5227.82
59 Fabian Auroux 22.63 26.13 Germany 27.8322.6328.4123.1727.38
60 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 20.77 26.18 Sweden 24.4626.8328.9327.2620.77
61 Alex Stern 25.08 26.33 Sweden 25.7632.6025.0827.1726.05
62 Andrei Solntsev 21.60 26.66 Estonia 22.6129.0128.7728.6121.60
63 Sebastian Alanen 23.68 26.81 Sweden 23.6836.7226.1426.7327.57
64 Frederik Løchte 23.22 27.08 Denmark 24.7923.2228.5829.5727.87
65 Yuval Porat 21.66 27.33 Israel 28.6133.5121.6626.9226.46
66 Mads Philipsen 24.52 28.28 Denmark 31.1327.6326.0924.5243.81
67 Hari Anirudh 24.90 28.41 India 27.2829.4524.9028.5030.02
68 Juuso Suutari 23.89 28.50 Finland 30.4137.7927.3623.8927.73
69 Jan Erik Soosaar 20.31 28.59 Estonia 28.9020.3141.0429.0127.85
70 Ethan Pride 23.84 28.86 Australia 29.7637.0128.1628.6723.84
71 Aleksi Tuononen 25.68 28.98 Finland 29.6828.8231.3025.6828.43
72 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 20.10 29.08 Denmark 29.0528.5232.8629.6720.10
73 Viktor Zenk 26.46 29.80 Sweden 26.4630.6837.9630.6228.11
74 Victor Glyrskov 26.92 31.05 Denmark DNF29.6926.9229.3734.08
75 Remo Pihel 27.07 31.05 Estonia 27.0733.7830.0329.33DNF
76 Matthew Prestwich 27.34 31.47 United Kingdom 32.7330.46DNF27.3431.21
77 Kristoffer Vasehus 28.61 32.66 Denmark 34.4632.6528.6136.3430.86
78 Magne Njå 28.27 33.10 Norway 31.1928.2735.4033.0135.10
79 Sam Spendla 26.08 33.32 United Kingdom 26.0849.2632.6133.1634.19
80 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 30.67 33.35 Denmark 32.0837.7634.1933.7730.67
81 Karla Struer Lund 26.18 33.36 Denmark 26.181:02.7435.4534.9629.66
82 Daniel Anker Hermansen 27.20 33.49 Denmark 38.7627.2034.8433.1432.48
83 Steffen Nielsen 31.97 38.15 Denmark 40.2938.6837.8637.9031.97
84 Robin Hagner 33.96 38.94 Finland 33.9637.6840.2639.1140.04
85 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 34.63 39.34 Denmark 43.0338.3838.7140.9434.63
86 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 35.66 41.23 Denmark 35.9735.6649.1444.5643.15
87 Lucas Debes 36.96 43.25 Denmark 1:02.6248.9436.9642.5338.29
88 Aaron Joshua Doerner 38.79 43.65 Germany 52.1641.4043.3938.7946.16
89 Jessica Moens 36.24 44.38 Belgium 52.7236.2446.1641.9645.01
90 Carl Emil Exner 40.08 50.02 Denmark 50.4643.0340.0857.0756.58
91 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 34.20 51.00 China 53.0441.7758.1934.201:05.04
92 Villiam Pallisgård 40.39 51.04 Denmark 52.89DNF58.8041.4340.39
93 Peder Steen Henriksen 36.72 52.13 Denmark 52.2249.4556.0754.7236.72
94 Andy Nicholls 47.65 52.15 United Kingdom 48.9451.781:13.0747.6555.72
95 Viljami Mettovaara 44.99 52.84 Finland 1:02.2749.2849.7859.4744.99
96 Roberta Pereira 36.81 1:01.84 United Kingdom 36.81DNF1:30.2051.6343.69
97 Asger Knude Jacobsen 54.13 1:04.40 Denmark 54.131:15.481:02.361:17.6355.37
98 Alex Kekkonen 21.94 DNF Finland 27.14DNFDNF21.9440.20
99 Adam Greenwood 26.64 DNF United Kingdom 38.7746.7726.64DNSDNS
100 Eoin Dowling 38.06 DNF Ireland DNF41.5538.06DNF53.58
101 Thor Muto Asmund 1:06.48 Denmark 1:06.481:11.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.20 12.34 France 11.899.2014.4311.7413.39
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.86 NR 12.79 Norway 11.888.8614.8813.2613.22
3 Antonie Paterakis 10.64 13.11 NR Greece 14.3613.8612.6112.8610.64
4 Amos Nordman 10.78 13.12 Finland 12.3110.8510.7816.1919.87
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.59 13.79 Denmark 15.5613.4612.389.5915.53
6 Linus Laurén 12.13 13.96 Finland 14.0813.9613.8412.1317.88
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.75 14.03 Sweden 10.7512.4815.3314.2922.69
8 Ulrik Bredland 12.90 14.41 Norway 12.9016.5313.2714.1815.78
9 Mats Valk 12.23 14.43 Netherlands 14.6215.4215.7612.2313.24
10 Ben Baron 12.92 14.63 NR Israel 12.9214.0415.3415.9414.51
11 Daniel Wallin 12.41 14.95 Sweden 15.6415.5112.4113.6919.79
12 Sebastian Weyer 13.66 15.16 Germany 16.5913.7613.6615.1217.04
13 Erik Bryland 12.61 15.58 Sweden 15.5217.4718.2713.7612.61
14 Pessi Ansaranta 14.32 16.29 Finland 18.2514.3215.2215.4031.16
15 Ryan Wu 13.23 16.33 Canada 15.3713.2318.1518.7315.46
16 Anders Berggren 13.10 16.50 Sweden 17.6916.1713.1017.3016.04
17 Chris Mills 15.73 16.91 United Kingdom 16.0416.0615.7320.8718.64
18 Moritz Karl 15.41 17.25 Germany 17.9315.4118.6115.7418.09
19 Joonas Silvennoinen 14.69 17.38 Finland 17.8721.8717.3416.9214.69
20 Mikus Lembergs 14.37 17.77 Latvia 17.3020.3217.5518.4714.37
21 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.14 18.09 Denmark 18.7219.6015.1420.6315.96
22 Niko Ronkainen 16.25 18.34 Finland 19.2316.2518.33DNF17.45
23 Jules Desjardin 17.55 18.67 France 17.5519.1418.0023.1218.86
24 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 15.85 18.72 Denmark 16.8219.3515.8521.0619.98
25 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 15.53 18.98 Denmark 15.5321.6019.9620.0716.91
26 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.12 19.01 Denmark 15.1217.5819.8819.5621.39
27 Laura Holzhauer 16.49 19.31 Germany 19.4519.8918.5916.4924.11
28 Helmer Ewert 16.60 19.36 Sweden 19.09DNF16.6017.6621.33
29 Wilhelm Kilders 16.71 19.40 Germany 16.7118.3220.4519.4425.20
30 Elvin Thorsen 16.66 19.54 Sweden 16.6617.9922.5724.2118.06
31 Celine Tran 16.94 19.57 Norway 19.3323.8519.8119.5816.94
32 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 18.11 20.07 Denmark 19.2519.3018.11DNF21.65
33 Santeri Laine 19.84 20.44 Finland 20.9619.8421.6820.4219.95
34 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.65 20.56 Denmark 20.3616.6522.14DNF19.19
35 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 18.27 20.63 Estonia 18.8221.0118.2722.0529.93
36 Marcus Moberg 18.32 20.83 Sweden 19.5318.9418.3229.7624.01
37 James Molloy 19.99 22.01 United Kingdom 33.1619.9921.7421.8722.41
38 Philipp Danileiko 16.24 22.14 Finland 22.9024.4116.2422.2321.28
39 Timo Norrkniivilä 20.37 25.38 Finland 28.8522.2925.01DNF20.37

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.10 29.18 NR Denmark 27.1034.2532.0528.2727.21
2 Daniel Yakhkind 27.57 NR 30.35 NR Ukraine 32.8734.1127.5727.9830.19
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 31.90 33.79 Denmark 33.5432.6946.8731.9035.14
4 Linus Laurén 36.13 41.57 Finland 43.5153.9041.2936.1339.92
5 Ben Baron 40.56 45.63 Israel 49.34DNF40.5644.2443.31
6 Elvin Thorsen 42.64 50.36 Sweden 45.5857.0148.4842.641:11.36
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.75 51.71 Denmark 1:05.1152.3450.8351.9749.75
8 Daniel Wallin 49.28 57.16 Sweden 49.461:01.161:00.86DNF49.28
9 Helmer Ewert 52.84 58.02 Sweden 59.841:06.6954.7652.8459.47
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 46.68 58.83 Denmark 46.681:00.531:01.1358.7157.25
11 Niko Ronkainen 1:01.32 1:03.65 Finland 1:01.321:33.771:03.651:03.471:03.83
12 Jānis Zirnis 51.41 1:05.18 Latvia 1:09.921:07.491:02.841:05.2151.41
13 Robin Hagner 1:02.30 1:08.88 Finland 1:03.781:31.281:16.721:06.141:02.30
14 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:03.19 1:09.35 Latvia 1:25.931:03.191:04.461:15.931:07.67
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 57.72 1:12.45 Denmark 57.721:01.781:18.251:17.33DNS
16 Niclas Mach 57.95 1:12.75 Germany 57.951:22.071:13.84DNF1:02.33
17 Ryan Wu 59.99 1:15.73 Canada 1:33.711:17.3359.991:03.331:26.53
18 Marcus Moberg 1:10.14 1:18.64 Sweden 1:47.131:22.041:21.941:11.931:10.14
19 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:03.57 1:19.02 Norway 1:30.081:18.291:29.541:09.231:03.57
20 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:15.04 1:25.08 Finland 1:33.031:15.041:25.931:24.181:25.12
21 Juho Arjanne 1:01.12 1:25.40 Finland 1:31.081:32.431:01.121:12.682:09.67
22 Bertie Longden 1:15.70 1:27.85 United Kingdom 1:40.201:15.701:18.151:55.171:25.19
23 Jessica Moens 1:13.75 NR 1:29.35 NR Belgium 1:38.831:24.701:13.751:35.391:27.96
24 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 57.55 1:33.81 Norway 1:43.8857.551:32.281:38.471:30.69
25 Wilhelm Kilders 1:19.66 1:34.61 Germany 1:20.881:34.081:51.961:19.661:48.88
26 Chris Mills 1:04.75 1:35.09 United Kingdom 1:23.631:10.00DNF1:04.752:11.63
27 Callum Goodyear 1:28.14 1:46.71 United Kingdom 1:33.392:13.591:54.871:28.141:51.88
28 Andrei Solntsev 1:36.36 NR 1:48.06 NR Estonia 1:36.361:38.752:01.561:53.351:52.09
29 Alex Kekkonen 1:02.43 1:55.35 Finland 2:56.021:02.432:26.942:05.731:13.39
30 Sebastian Alanen 1:43.15 2:06.77 Sweden 1:43.152:25.742:03.821:50.75DNF
31 Matthew Prestwich 1:46.36 2:09.87 United Kingdom 2:17.402:04.832:07.381:46.362:34.05
32 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:48.13 2:11.92 Denmark 2:17.382:04.772:31.061:48.132:13.60
33 Alexander Karlov 1:40.52 2:34.16 Sweden 2:28.921:40.522:41.922:31.63DNF
34 Viktor Zenk 2:07.60 2:37.07 Sweden 2:22.312:39.242:49.66DNF2:07.60
35 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:30.61 Denmark 2:37.812:30.61
36 Sam Spendla 2:39.16 United Kingdom 3:21.072:39.16
37 Jēkabs Janovs 2:45.90 Latvia 3:11.432:45.90
38 Remo Pihel 3:24.71 Estonia DNF3:24.71
39 Jan Erik Soosaar 3:52.98 Estonia DNF3:52.98

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.63 6.86 Finland 6.797.756.637.016.77
2 Daniel Wallin 5.88 7.25 Sweden 7.207.666.937.615.88
3 Sam Spendla 6.15 7.31 United Kingdom 6.507.549.236.157.89
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.22 7.54 Denmark 7.407.477.917.747.22
5 James Molloy 6.46 7.84 United Kingdom 8.008.337.647.876.46
6 Wilhelm Kilders 7.33 8.12 Germany 7.3310.017.537.429.42
7 Alexander Karlov 7.11 8.32 Sweden 7.117.159.73DNF8.07
8 Matthew Prestwich 7.46 8.60 United Kingdom DNF8.028.449.337.46
9 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.06 8.68 Denmark 7.069.0710.458.458.52
10 Elvin Thorsen 7.67 8.78 Sweden 7.677.999.209.149.58
11 Laura Holzhauer 8.44 8.88 Germany DNF8.538.769.358.44
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.07 9.86 Norway 9.0710.3610.1211.149.10
13 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.55 10.19 Finland DNF10.907.559.6310.05
14 Callum Goodyear 8.56 11.03 United Kingdom 10.8410.5324.0611.718.56
15 Darja Makurina 9.24 11.29 Latvia 11.6410.9017.249.2411.32
16 Antonie Paterakis 9.12 11.31 Greece 11.5111.3211.1114.179.12
17 Jēkabs Janovs 8.75 NR 11.46 Latvia 14.108.759.9610.3214.45
18 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.17 11.85 Latvia 9.17DNF11.4412.5111.59
19 Helmer Ewert 11.26 11.99 Sweden 11.2611.8815.7611.8112.28
20 Bertie Longden 10.17 12.24 United Kingdom 10.8413.2810.17DNF12.60
21 Chris Mills 10.34 12.51 United Kingdom 10.3417.1711.8012.2913.45
22 Robin Hagner 11.04 12.71 Finland 13.9812.0712.0714.8011.04
23 Samuli Laine 12.09 13.38 Finland 12.09DNF14.6312.6912.81
24 Juho Arjanne 10.47 13.53 Finland 10.47DNF14.7112.0313.84
25 Alex Kekkonen 11.82 13.83 Finland 16.59DNF12.5512.3611.82
26 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.19 13.93 Finland 12.0717.0314.7015.0210.19
27 Niclas Mach 11.50 13.96 Germany DNF15.6511.5814.6511.50
28 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.53 14.32 Norway 19.6913.4512.5314.0415.47
29 Anders Berggren 12.23 14.49 Sweden 12.2317.8712.8312.77DNF
30 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 13.20 14.86 Denmark 13.67DNF13.2013.6417.27
31 Eemil Lahti 13.50 15.69 Finland 16.9313.5018.3816.5513.59
32 Santeri Laine 13.74 15.86 Finland 15.4420.8816.8013.7415.35
33 Jānis Zirnis 14.65 16.52 Latvia 17.4219.3714.6515.2216.92
34 Remo Pihel 14.59 NR 16.76 NR Estonia 15.6318.68DNF14.5915.96
35 Ben Baron 16.54 17.54 Israel 16.6121.0417.8916.5418.11
36 Daniel Yakhkind 11.57 18.72 Ukraine 11.57DNF24.5512.5919.01
37 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 16.05 19.07 Denmark 19.1618.1922.5916.0519.86
38 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.91 19.12 Denmark 15.5019.8813.9121.9922.70
39 Juuso Suutari 15.82 20.74 Finland 18.83DNF20.5222.8815.82
40 Viktor Zenk 19.34 30.16 Sweden 25.7319.34DNF42.9321.82
41 Marcus Moberg 5.56 DNF Sweden 5.567.38DNFDNF5.79
42 Mikus Lembergs 11.01 DNF Latvia 13.3512.00DNF11.01DNF
43 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.02 DNF Denmark 11.42DNF11.02DNFDNF
44 Ryan Wu 12.61 DNF Canada DNF12.61DNFDNFDNF
45 Victor Glyrskov 18.12 DNF Denmark 24.8218.12DNFDNF33.42
46 Andy Nicholls 18.14 DNF United Kingdom 18.1433.42DNFDNFDNS
47 Ethan Pride 18.96 DNF Australia DNF18.96DNF28.9824.42
48 Alex Stern 20.07 Sweden 20.0720.41
49 Thor Muto Asmund 20.67 Denmark 21.7520.67
50 Anna Buhl Bechmann 20.82 Denmark 29.1220.82
51 Jan Erik Soosaar 21.82 Estonia DNF21.82
52 Daniel Anker Hermansen 23.69 Denmark 23.6928.53
53 Jacob Penther Henriksen 24.48 Denmark 24.4824.92
54 Sebastian Alanen 25.14 Sweden 35.4525.14
55 Carl Emil Exner 29.68 Denmark 29.6829.68
56 Emilia Friberg 30.36 Sweden 30.36DNF
57 Andrei Solntsev 35.85 Estonia 35.8556.72
58 Pessi Ansaranta 40.72 Finland 40.72DNF
59 Amanda Gutic Kekonius DNF Sweden DNFDNF
59 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF Sweden DNFDNF
59 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF China DNFDNF
59 Juliette Sébastien DNF France DNFDNF
59 Linus Laurén DNF Finland DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.79 6.71 Sweden 7.215.795.857.777.08
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.76 6.96 Finland 7.526.758.695.766.61
3 Sam Spendla 6.05 7.03 United Kingdom 6.836.057.187.088.03
4 Alexander Karlov 6.08 7.09 Sweden 7.726.996.087.446.84
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.91 7.35 Denmark 7.369.027.366.917.33
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.02 7.46 Denmark 7.027.587.6411.167.15
7 Wilhelm Kilders 6.95 7.52 Germany 8.147.846.996.957.74
8 Matthew Prestwich 6.61 7.67 United Kingdom 9.326.617.756.988.28
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.54 7.76 Finland 6.547.528.247.588.18
10 Laura Holzhauer 6.62 7.77 Germany DNF8.457.387.486.62
11 James Molloy 6.35 7.84 United Kingdom 9.366.66DNF6.357.50
12 Antonie Paterakis 10.08 10.32 Greece 10.3110.2010.8210.0810.46
13 Jēkabs Janovs 9.72 10.73 Latvia 9.7210.1610.6911.3314.42
14 Elvin Thorsen 8.46 11.02 Sweden 8.4610.49DNF9.1113.46
15 Callum Goodyear 10.10 11.47 United Kingdom 13.3710.1010.7310.3016.46
16 Darja Makurina 10.42 11.54 Latvia 11.7511.0010.42DNF11.88
17 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.94 11.95 Latvia 11.2013.4511.5613.109.94
18 Bertie Longden 10.83 11.99 United Kingdom 11.6912.7310.83DNF11.56
19 Helmer Ewert 10.52 12.04 Sweden 14.8511.9910.5211.9612.18
20 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.76 13.01 Norway 17.179.969.7611.91DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.61 34.86 Finland 36.7039.0734.5532.6133.32
2 Juliette Sébastien 43.44 47.20 France 46.3743.4453.6045.6749.56
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.97 47.27 Denmark DNF45.3743.9748.9547.48
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 42.96 48.10 Denmark 45.9947.4850.8442.9651.02
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 48.45 Sweden 51.2948.1540.0755.5345.90
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 45.98 48.97 Denmark 47.0946.1653.6553.7345.98
7 Mats Valk 46.27 51.89 Netherlands 51.6750.6053.4146.2754.43
8 Laura Holzhauer 47.65 53.95 Germany 53.6754.0054.191:01.6047.65
9 Ben Baron 51.32 55.11 Israel 1:06.4751.3258.3351.8855.11
10 Ryan Wu 56.09 58.67 Canada 1:03.7156.6956.0958.411:00.90
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 51.48 58.86 Denmark 1:05.5651.4853.601:03.1459.85
12 Celine Tran 55.02 59.06 Norway 59.2155.0256.531:02.461:01.44
13 Antonie Paterakis 48.78 NR 1:00.53 Greece 1:01.2948.781:04.8655.451:20.84
14 Daniel Wallin 51.56 1:01.62 Sweden 59.241:09.8851.5656.371:09.26
15 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.74 1:02.76 Finland 59.4255.741:00.831:14.691:08.02
16 Callum Goodyear 56.60 1:07.93 United Kingdom 1:09.321:07.971:06.4956.601:11.37
17 Elvin Thorsen 1:02.42 1:07.93 Sweden 1:15.851:02.421:08.071:03.791:11.94
18 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:08.37 1:11.10 Denmark 1:13.001:12.151:12.261:08.891:08.37
19 Linus Laurén 1:01.86 1:12.37 Finland 1:11.411:20.571:12.211:01.861:13.48
20 Wilhelm Kilders 1:04.91 1:13.49 Germany 1:25.151:04.911:09.251:17.681:13.54
21 Helmer Ewert 1:04.39 1:13.77 Sweden 1:19.701:12.551:24.591:04.391:09.06
22 James Molloy 59.64 1:14.84 United Kingdom 1:28.2259.641:14.751:04.391:25.38
23 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:08.25 1:15.26 Norway 1:12.231:08.251:14.011:25.911:19.53
24 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:04.57 1:16.60 Denmark 1:04.571:12.281:13.431:24.091:29.53
25 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:04.88 1:16.75 Estonia 1:15.011:18.171:17.071:04.88DNF
26 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 54.57 1:20.62 Denmark 1:26.971:24.901:27.021:09.9954.57
27 Zoé de Moffarts 1:13.93 1:23.08 Belgium 1:33.271:27.521:25.781:15.931:13.93
28 Chris Mills 1:08.12 1:25.05 United Kingdom 1:21.581:08.121:21.811:31.771:34.81
29 Jēkabs Janovs 1:16.87 1:25.76 Latvia 1:24.721:27.181:16.871:28.021:25.38
30 Daniel Yakhkind 1:15.83 1:27.25 Ukraine 1:36.871:25.321:29.231:27.191:15.83
31 Erik Bryland 1:11.79 1:27.54 Sweden 1:29.531:11.791:28.961:25.301:28.36
32 Emilia Friberg 1:20.32 1:28.10 Sweden 1:36.271:20.321:26.141:32.461:25.71
33 Juho Arjanne 1:22.78 1:28.29 Finland 1:33.241:26.571:28.801:29.511:22.78
34 Hari Anirudh 1:14.53 1:28.77 India 1:14.531:21.211:35.041:30.071:43.61
35 Marcus Moberg 1:19.60 1:29.42 Sweden 1:20.581:36.521:31.171:36.811:19.60
36 Anders Berggren 1:23.59 1:29.54 Sweden 1:39.451:23.591:35.451:25.601:27.58
37 Bertie Longden 1:23.51 1:29.68 United Kingdom 1:38.981:23.511:31.551:24.541:32.95
38 Mikus Lembergs 1:16.32 1:29.86 Latvia 1:35.801:33.451:16.321:45.491:20.34
39 Niclas Mach 1:23.27 1:30.63 Germany 1:23.271:30.391:28.021:33.491:36.58
40 Pessi Ansaranta 1:09.85 1:32.59 Finland 1:09.851:42.631:25.831:32.661:39.27
41 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:16.58 1:34.54 Latvia 1:37.501:26.211:50.801:16.581:39.91
42 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:24.78 1:34.62 Denmark DNF1:37.821:31.581:34.461:24.78
43 Karla Struer Lund 1:28.49 1:35.99 Denmark 1:39.201:33.901:28.491:34.861:48.25
44 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:25.63 1:36.93 China 1:41.641:36.631:25.631:45.411:32.53
45 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:33.34 1:37.92 Denmark 1:35.311:33.341:33.791:44.661:47.05
46 Ethan Pride 1:26.54 1:39.59 Australia 1:26.541:55.111:39.301:41.691:37.77
47 Philipp Danileiko 1:30.57 1:40.79 Finland 2:00.591:33.371:30.571:48.291:40.71
48 Sebastian Alanen 1:37.95 1:40.80 Sweden 1:42.511:39.051:37.951:40.831:49.07
49 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:29.17 1:41.08 Finland 1:52.941:39.961:56.941:29.171:30.33
50 Frederik Løchte 1:27.28 1:41.55 Denmark 1:57.361:34.751:35.531:54.371:27.28
51 Alex Stern 1:32.75 1:47.18 Sweden 1:55.531:32.751:37.421:58.411:48.59
52 Matthew Prestwich 1:41.59 1:47.98 United Kingdom 1:53.531:42.671:47.732:05.721:41.59
53 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:37.40 1:48.04 Norway 1:46.642:09.731:37.401:49.131:48.36
54 Alexander Karlov 1:41.32 1:53.39 Sweden 2:06.981:48.361:41.321:45.672:06.13
55 Steffen Nielsen 1:44.87 1:55.47 Denmark 2:03.411:44.871:49.881:53.112:13.45
56 Santeri Laine 1:48.06 1:58.46 Finland 1:57.192:00.451:57.732:08.961:48.06
57 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:55.02 2:08.53 Denmark 1:55.022:05.712:05.532:14.362:29.83
58 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:58.88 2:09.63 Denmark 2:22.101:58.882:12.312:11.892:04.68
59 Jessica Moens 1:59.52 2:20.91 Belgium 2:43.691:59.522:11.342:50.352:07.69
60 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:55.34 2:27.40 Denmark 1:55.342:42.772:13.032:31.332:37.85
61 Sam Spendla 2:01.92 United Kingdom 2:19.912:01.92
62 Magne Njå 2:08.36 Norway 2:28.822:08.36
63 Yuval Porat 2:09.23 Israel 2:39.102:09.23
64 Remo Pihel 2:20.46 Estonia 2:20.462:21.19
65 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:20.69 Denmark 2:20.692:28.70
66 Viljami Mettovaara 2:22.36 Finland 2:25.252:22.36
67 Alex Kekkonen 2:23.68 Finland 2:23.682:42.96
68 Kaur Tuule 2:24.00 Estonia 2:24.002:46.04
69 Andreas Pung 2:31.69 Estonia 3:28.782:31.69
70 Villiam Pallisgård 2:45.95 Denmark 2:45.952:57.39
71 Jānis Zirnis 2:50.27 Latvia 2:50.273:12.90
72 Asger Knude Jacobsen 2:52.02 Denmark 3:17.572:52.02
73 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:52.48 Denmark 3:09.382:52.48
74 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2:55.27 Estonia DNF2:55.27
75 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:05.64 Denmark 3:05.643:28.10
76 Viktor Zenk 3:27.25 Sweden DNF3:27.25
77 Aaron Joshua Doerner 3:44.15 Germany 3:44.15DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.09 36.44 Finland 40.3033.6935.3432.0940.83
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.15 46.08 Denmark 41.7950.1440.1546.3054.43
3 Juliette Sébastien 43.18 46.37 France 50.0443.1858.4245.6643.42
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 48.32 Denmark 51.8039.5250.6650.0844.21
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.17 49.75 Denmark 52.1556.8250.5646.5444.17
6 Ben Baron 47.28 50.50 NR Israel 51.7150.8447.2848.9653.83
7 Ryan Wu 49.01 53.09 Canada 49.0153.9853.6551.6358.43
8 Mats Valk 46.04 53.74 Netherlands 54.8252.8156.9346.0453.60
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 41.85 53.91 Sweden 55.4141.8554.6351.6955.71
10 Laura Holzhauer 49.61 54.49 Germany 56.2754.4153.5655.5049.61
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 51.35 58.24 Denmark 51.3558.7057.291:01.6858.74
12 Antonie Paterakis 55.69 1:01.14 Greece 1:01.571:20.731:01.1055.691:00.74
13 Celine Tran 58.17 1:02.55 Norway 59.151:06.421:02.091:07.8558.17
14 Callum Goodyear 59.76 1:02.98 United Kingdom 1:03.7759.761:09.941:02.401:02.76
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 58.52 1:04.59 Denmark 1:10.351:07.561:02.581:03.6358.52
16 Joonas Silvennoinen 53.87 1:05.09 Finland 57.5253.871:27.011:11.001:06.74
17 Linus Laurén 1:03.07 1:08.99 Finland 1:09.771:03.071:12.841:07.301:09.91
18 Elvin Thorsen 1:05.59 1:11.79 Sweden 1:10.301:16.491:15.431:09.631:05.59
19 Wilhelm Kilders 1:05.19 1:15.98 Germany 1:17.221:13.101:17.611:23.571:05.19
20 Daniel Wallin 56.52 DNF Sweden DNF56.5257.36DNF1:01.99

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 1.98 2.78 France 1.982.184.724.122.03
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.19 2.95 Sweden 2.192.654.543.972.23
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.69 3.34 Denmark 2.693.573.235.663.21
4 Daniel Wallin 2.69 3.63 Sweden 4.612.693.693.603.59
5 Linus Laurén 2.80 3.64 Finland 3.102.803.244.804.58
6 Chris Mills 3.12 3.75 United Kingdom 3.125.913.743.723.80
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.00 3.77 Denmark 3.503.003.744.069.99
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.57 3.92 Sweden 3.573.753.6911.134.33
9 Marcus Moberg 3.62 4.04 Sweden 3.624.914.114.383.63
10 Antonie Paterakis 2.75 4.33 Greece 2.754.114.394.496.91
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19 4.47 Denmark 2.193.724.696.994.99
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.50 4.55 Finland 3.513.505.775.514.62
13 Helmer Ewert 3.26 4.64 Sweden 3.265.164.16DNF4.60
14 Remo Pihel 3.16 4.74 NR Estonia 5.704.604.035.603.16
15 Jēkabs Janovs 4.19 4.75 Latvia 4.845.064.194.884.52
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.30 4.77 Norway 4.364.435.536.344.30
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.56 4.82 Denmark 4.844.933.564.924.70
18 Niclas Mach 3.37 5.05 Germany 3.375.224.646.145.30
19 Ben Baron 4.77 5.11 Israel 9.374.894.775.484.95
20 Sebastian Alanen 3.50 5.12 Sweden 6.144.924.693.505.75
21 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.16 5.16 Denmark 3.163.575.248.556.66
22 Magne Njå 4.01 5.27 Norway 4.584.015.9010.145.32
23 Laura Holzhauer 3.79 5.35 Germany 3.798.544.916.364.79
24 Juho Arjanne 4.50 5.73 Finland 4.616.354.507.076.24
25 Niko Ronkainen 4.62 5.78 Finland 5.768.564.625.905.69
26 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.49 5.81 Denmark 6.264.495.797.815.37
27 Daniel Yakhkind 4.60 5.87 Ukraine 6.405.928.264.605.28
28 Juliette Sébastien 4.25 5.98 France 5.735.626.594.256.91
29 Wilhelm Kilders 4.37 5.98 Germany 4.374.48DNF8.464.99
30 Asger Knude Jacobsen 5.39 5.99 Denmark 6.277.255.606.105.39
31 Mikus Lembergs 4.59 6.06 Latvia 4.936.367.164.596.89
32 Amos Nordman 5.56 6.15 Finland 5.887.485.566.925.66
33 Alex Kekkonen 4.89 6.16 Finland 6.224.896.368.295.89
34 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.74 6.22 Finland 8.144.746.436.226.02
35 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.63 6.35 Norway 6.375.2112.787.474.63
36 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 5.35 6.39 Estonia 5.887.846.505.356.80
37 Erik Bryland 3.66 6.41 Sweden 8.426.208.743.664.60
38 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.88 6.42 Latvia 7.626.324.886.176.78
39 Callum Goodyear 6.02 6.47 United Kingdom 7.706.566.696.026.17
40 Santeri Laine 5.55 6.56 Finland 8.117.106.625.555.97
41 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.07 6.70 Norway 7.166.695.077.116.29
42 Victor Glyrskov 4.74 6.72 Denmark 7.098.587.784.745.28
43 Andreas Pung 5.15 6.89 Estonia 5.156.038.978.606.04
44 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 5.37 6.91 Sweden 6.125.379.287.507.10
45 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.40 6.97 Denmark 5.604.408.387.637.69
46 Hari Anirudh 3.64 7.10 India 3.6410.835.469.875.96
47 Alexander Karlov 5.58 7.13 Sweden 5.585.858.656.889.52
48 Eemil Lahti 6.44 7.20 Finland 9.166.578.166.446.87
49 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.49 7.30 Denmark 10.417.466.887.576.49
50 Alex Stern 4.83 7.35 Sweden 11.228.507.874.835.68
51 Celine Tran 5.77 7.36 Norway 6.3123.008.615.777.17
52 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.04 7.45 Denmark 7.727.527.127.047.91
53 Matthew Prestwich 4.43 7.78 United Kingdom 7.698.558.947.094.43
54 Ethan Pride 6.17 7.96 Australia 9.637.0310.026.177.22
55 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.75 8.00 Estonia 8.209.7013.506.104.75
56 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 6.62 8.02 Denmark 8.949.987.136.627.99
57 Zoé de Moffarts 6.69 8.11 Belgium 14.046.698.138.178.02
58 Lucas Debes 6.67 8.16 Denmark 7.0212.078.696.678.78
59 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.58 8.17 Denmark 11.696.469.448.615.58
60 Aleksi Tuononen 7.43 8.17 Finland 11.807.438.188.627.70
61 Kaur Tuule 5.06 8.26 Estonia 9.096.6411.089.045.06
62 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.64 8.28 Denmark 10.897.887.484.649.49
63 Anna Buhl Bechmann 7.82 8.72 Denmark 10.538.088.229.877.82
64 Jānis Zirnis 6.48 8.78 Latvia 8.617.3611.4710.386.48
65 Frederik Løchte 4.40 8.79 Denmark 9.818.304.4011.288.25
66 Jessica Moens 8.04 8.89 Belgium 10.358.048.068.2617.24
67 Arttu Puttonen 6.30 9.03 Finland 10.226.3014.026.7810.10
68 Robin Hagner 5.86 9.05 Finland 9.768.5714.428.835.86
69 Juuso Suutari 6.88 9.23 Finland 7.8317.3011.967.916.88
70 Bertie Longden 6.38 9.49 United Kingdom 12.827.0613.228.596.38
71 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 7.80 9.83 Denmark DNF11.619.048.857.80
72 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 8.12 10.09 Denmark 10.3711.198.8111.098.12
73 Pessi Ansaranta 6.61 10.11 Finland 9.166.6112.7012.948.47
74 Anders Berggren 7.29 10.31 Sweden 12.2610.288.407.2917.33
75 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 7.36 10.48 Denmark 16.3310.9010.1210.437.36
76 Yuval Porat 9.75 10.49 Israel 10.2611.0912.799.7510.12
77 Peder Steen Henriksen 8.78 10.50 Denmark 13.418.789.4110.9011.19
78 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 7.47 10.58 China 7.4714.6411.4711.099.18
79 Viljami Mettovaara 8.00 10.62 Finland 12.1412.758.298.0011.43
80 Kristoffer Vasehus 7.10 10.93 Denmark 11.6112.1410.247.1010.95
81 James Molloy 6.23 11.03 United Kingdom 7.006.2314.1516.4311.94
82 Villiam Pallisgård 8.83 11.09 Denmark 15.2214.638.839.748.90
83 Ulrik Bredland 9.30 11.15 Norway 9.3010.3711.9511.8111.27
84 Viktor Zenk 8.83 11.83 Sweden 10.5110.938.8314.06DNF
85 Jacob Penther Henriksen 8.82 12.44 Denmark 14.699.118.8213.5219.36
86 Carl Emil Exner 8.82 12.48 Denmark 10.6616.8911.558.8215.23
87 Rasmus Jakobsen 11.83 13.69 Denmark 14.1712.7611.8314.1415.61
88 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 9.70 14.31 Denmark DNF14.669.7011.4416.84
89 Steffen Nielsen 12.23 15.10 Denmark 24.1815.6812.2314.8414.79
90 Aaron Joshua Doerner 6.93 15.75 Germany 17.0820.486.9311.0019.17
91 Jakob Andreas Clay Holm 11.06 15.90 Denmark 18.4118.0211.2823.3211.06
92 Sam Spendla 5.76 17.86 United Kingdom 27.2721.295.7623.848.45
93 Marius Raaby Brønden 11.12 20.84 Denmark 23.8619.7124.0311.1218.96
94 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 15.00 21.19 Denmark 15.0037.1617.7819.7226.06
95 Kaisa Exner 15.32 23.05 Denmark 18.3139.5023.2227.6115.32

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.34 2.66 France 4.742.342.392.932.67
2 Antonie Paterakis 2.90 3.10 Greece 4.152.952.923.422.90
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.48 3.27 Denmark 5.272.572.483.024.21
4 Elvin Thorsen 1.96 3.35 Sweden 2.941.964.282.834.47
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.94 3.36 Denmark 3.263.376.142.943.45
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.35 3.63 Finland 4.663.923.353.363.60
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.63 3.92 Denmark 3.924.462.637.183.37
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.97 4.06 Denmark 6.093.672.974.164.35
9 Linus Laurén 3.03 4.28 Finland 4.443.585.463.034.83
10 Helmer Ewert 2.54 4.32 Sweden 6.043.832.546.433.10
11 Daniel Wallin 2.15 4.42 Sweden 4.46DNF2.154.654.14
12 Chris Mills 2.91 4.50 United Kingdom 5.865.642.913.104.75
13 Niclas Mach 3.34 4.57 Germany 5.543.613.344.57DNF
14 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.33 4.58 Norway 5.544.773.445.943.33
15 Sebastian Alanen 3.61 4.60 Sweden 3.614.915.254.204.70
16 Marcus Moberg 2.02 4.74 Sweden 4.022.026.054.146.22
17 Magne Njå 3.37 4.74 Norway 3.376.084.795.414.02
18 Amos Nordman 3.47 4.76 Finland 3.535.053.476.465.69
19 Laura Holzhauer 4.26 4.81 Germany 4.264.384.835.235.29
20 Jēkabs Janovs 3.01 5.04 Latvia 4.854.813.019.005.46
21 Niko Ronkainen 3.42 5.12 Finland 4.105.723.429.755.55
22 Wilhelm Kilders 4.25 5.45 Germany 4.255.056.885.935.37
23 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.42 5.52 Norway 8.075.395.994.425.17
24 Alex Kekkonen 3.74 5.54 Finland 5.215.485.929.853.74
25 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.00 5.58 Denmark DNF3.973.007.884.90
26 Mikus Lembergs 3.55 5.63 Latvia 3.556.094.418.266.38
27 Juho Arjanne 3.77 5.72 Finland 4.325.823.777.827.01
28 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.42 5.89 Estonia 6.923.425.917.174.84
29 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.03 5.93 Latvia 5.946.015.856.814.03
30 Remo Pihel 4.40 5.97 Estonia 4.405.916.305.719.88
31 Juliette Sébastien 3.46 6.18 France 7.644.123.4611.906.77
32 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.93 6.46 Denmark 7.914.935.2011.406.27
33 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.66 6.47 Sweden 10.10DNF3.933.665.39
34 Santeri Laine 6.10 6.51 Finland 6.826.116.608.456.10
35 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.52 6.85 Finland 4.526.558.027.776.24
36 Ben Baron 5.70 6.96 Israel 13.685.705.727.287.88
37 Asger Knude Jacobsen 4.96 7.31 Denmark 7.178.955.8211.574.96
38 Erik Bryland 5.61 8.68 Sweden 10.859.577.478.995.61

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.12 8.80 Denmark 9.079.578.128.408.93
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.87 9.72 Denmark 9.099.9510.1311.318.87
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.42 9.84 Denmark 6.428.5012.0010.9110.10
4 Helmer Ewert 7.93 10.49 Sweden 7.9318.6311.7111.208.55
5 Linus Laurén 8.27 11.43 Finland 10.268.2715.1615.308.87
6 Antonie Paterakis 12.01 13.46 Greece 12.0113.8214.0412.5316.53
7 Daniel Wallin 10.66 13.74 Sweden 11.0410.6615.6814.5042.93
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.70 15.58 Sweden 10.7023.7014.7019.5912.46
9 Juho Arjanne 13.29 15.69 Finland 20.2215.2514.7617.0613.29
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.46 16.25 Finland 13.4620.9314.5115.1019.14
11 Jules Desjardin 10.85 16.34 France 10.8515.39DNF18.7714.87
12 James Molloy 12.94 17.62 United Kingdom 12.9415.7218.5720.4418.58
13 Santeri Laine 12.69 17.73 Finland 12.6921.3317.0122.8914.84
14 Marcus Moberg 12.33 17.93 Sweden 12.3320.9317.9115.8020.09
15 Sebastian Alanen 13.10 17.99 Sweden 13.1016.9121.1517.9619.09
16 Elvin Thorsen 9.95 18.20 Sweden 9.9513.1727.61DNF13.82
17 Wilhelm Kilders 13.99 18.37 Germany 13.9919.3318.23DNF17.55
18 Alex Stern 15.68 18.68 Sweden 15.6819.7417.8818.4220.63
19 Mats Valk 13.68 18.90 Netherlands 13.6820.0836.3721.2215.40
20 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.45 19.20 Denmark 17.6621.1621.0418.8914.45
21 Hari Anirudh 15.57 19.39 India 15.5723.5318.6016.7722.81
22 Amos Nordman 13.45 19.45 Finland 16.2723.4818.5913.4523.95
23 Laura Holzhauer 16.92 20.52 Germany 17.8727.5219.5816.9224.12
24 Pessi Ansaranta 15.75 20.59 Finland 15.7529.1316.7341.2015.92
25 Ben Baron 12.36 20.69 Israel 12.3621.4039.8421.5919.09
26 Victor Glyrskov 15.50 21.17 Denmark 19.4822.0225.2222.0015.50
27 Timo Norrkniivilä 16.44 21.71 Finland 20.1821.9023.0525.7216.44
28 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 19.54 21.79 Denmark 19.5423.7722.0519.5424.79
29 Jānis Zirnis 14.60 21.84 Latvia 21.8724.0322.9020.7614.60
30 Ryan Wu 16.80 21.89 Canada 45.2017.8016.8028.8818.98
31 Juuso Suutari 19.89 21.95 Finland 20.6621.8719.8923.3330.70
32 Matthew Prestwich 19.25 22.47 United Kingdom 19.2522.8225.8921.5823.00
33 Bertie Longden 15.94 22.70 United Kingdom 15.9427.3521.8821.0325.20
34 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 17.80 23.02 Norway 17.8022.9224.9421.1928.95
35 Jēkabs Janovs 20.63 23.05 Latvia 29.0920.6323.9223.6821.55
36 Karla Struer Lund 21.82 24.75 Denmark 21.9541.5721.8227.6724.63
37 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 23.28 26.50 Denmark 26.9323.2827.4642.6225.11
38 Remo Pihel 20.14 26.66 Estonia 37.5620.1428.9028.4822.59
39 Sam Spendla 25.12 27.11 United Kingdom 26.6526.8732.7227.8125.12
40 Erik Bryland 25.80 27.50 Sweden 25.8026.7325.8429.9232.71
41 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 22.40 27.54 Norway 26.8632.2922.4026.9928.76
42 Niclas Mach 21.82 27.58 Germany 30.0925.7826.8821.8239.22
43 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.20 28.46 Denmark 19.2051.6627.9927.9729.42
44 Eemil Lahti 20.88 28.82 Finland 20.8825.8734.0726.5236.90
45 Juliette Sébastien 14.45 29.07 France 14.4533.2231.1423.4532.61
46 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 26.51 29.50 Sweden 26.7533.571:08.9426.5128.17
47 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 18.14 30.17 Denmark 18.1430.4234.3530.6729.43
48 Joey Gouly 26.04 31.38 United Kingdom 49.6136.3526.0426.3531.45
49 Chris Mills 23.72 32.04 United Kingdom 39.0239.5227.3329.7623.72
50 Francis Daniels Veğeris 31.31 33.05 Latvia 31.6131.3136.0331.5038.36
51 Daniel Yakhkind 26.15 33.42 Ukraine DNF35.4726.6838.1026.15
52 Andrei Solntsev 23.55 33.70 Estonia 23.551:07.0329.0733.2938.75
53 Steffen Nielsen 22.42 34.25 Denmark 36.4922.4247.6026.3539.91
54 Anders Berggren 22.74 39.18 Sweden 38.3322.7456.7844.1235.08
55 Callum Goodyear 21.32 39.19 United Kingdom 43.1841.8821.3240.0635.62
56 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 28.29 40.41 Denmark 40.7440.6539.841:10.0428.29
57 Alex Kekkonen 29.46 41.30 Finland 48.1735.9539.7929.46DNF
58 Carl Emil Exner 40.88 45.69 Denmark 1:27.4841.9646.0649.0540.88
59 Viljami Mettovaara 33.54 47.92 Finland 49.0539.8333.5458.1654.87
60 Kaur Tuule 44.29 59.50 Estonia 58.0044.2958.371:09.671:02.13
61 Andy Nicholls 49.25 United Kingdom 49.2555.15
62 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 51.08 Denmark 1:02.5551.08
63 Villiam Pallisgård 52.39 Denmark DNF52.39
64 Viktor Zenk 57.38 Sweden 57.381:09.10
65 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 57.58 China 57.581:05.96
66 Aaron Joshua Doerner 57.80 Germany 57.80DNF
67 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:02.87 Denmark 1:04.001:02.87
68 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:06.47 Estonia 1:11.821:06.47
69 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 1:16.53 Estonia DNF1:16.53
70 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.96 7.66 Denmark 7.039.1210.786.835.96
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.31 10.18 Denmark 12.2310.468.3110.499.60
3 Helmer Ewert 8.00 10.28 Sweden 9.328.968.0014.2912.56
4 Linus Laurén 6.87 NR 10.34 Finland 9.329.4912.2012.776.87
5 Antonie Paterakis 9.19 11.26 Greece 9.199.2813.0716.0111.42
6 Wilhelm Kilders 11.17 13.50 Germany 14.3413.5412.6139.9711.17
7 Elvin Thorsen 10.99 13.65 Sweden 10.9913.9417.9013.7013.30
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.26 13.80 Denmark 16.5011.2613.3218.2211.58
9 Daniel Wallin 9.70 14.60 Sweden 31.989.7013.1716.1814.44
10 Juho Arjanne 11.82 14.62 Finland 18.3011.8212.3516.6714.85
11 Jules Desjardin 11.17 15.22 France 11.1717.1420.0817.0311.49
12 Marcus Moberg 14.20 15.75 Sweden 15.9814.2016.2321.6015.03
13 Mats Valk 13.77 16.14 Netherlands 13.7716.0516.3527.1916.03
14 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.25 16.37 Sweden 15.8913.168.2540.5720.07
15 James Molloy 13.94 17.54 United Kingdom 19.6213.9417.8615.7419.02
16 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.22 17.68 Denmark 14.2217.2818.0017.9117.86
17 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.67 17.93 Finland 30.1218.8015.6319.3613.67
18 Santeri Laine 14.43 19.78 Finland 19.3814.4321.7819.0120.95
19 Alex Stern 12.28 22.34 Sweden 28.7912.2822.5430.0315.70
20 Sebastian Alanen 12.86 23.35 Sweden 21.64DNF15.6132.7912.86

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:11.95 DNF Denmark 3:11.95DNFDNF
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 6:48.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF6:48.00
3 Viktor Zenk 7:55.87 9:21.85 Sweden 8:33.687:55.8711:36.00
4 James Molloy 9:32.79 DNF United Kingdom DNF9:32.79DNF
5 Andrei Solntsev 11:43.00 DNF Estonia DNFDNF11:43.00
6 Helmer Ewert 18:59.00 DNF Sweden 19:14.00DNF18:59.00
7 Ben Baron DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
7 Bertie Longden DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
7 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Hari Anirudh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
7 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
7 Laura Holzhauer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
7 Matthew Prestwich DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
7 Mikus Lembergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
7 Niclas Mach DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
7 Robin Hagner DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
7 Ryan Wu DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS
7 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
7 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Yuval Porat DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:28.45 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF7:28.45
2 Hari Anirudh 12:29.00 DNF India 12:32.0012:29.00DNF
3 Viktor Zenk 19:43.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF19:43.00
4 Laura Holzhauer 20:13.00 DNF Germany DNF20:13.00DNS
5 Matthew Prestwich 25:05.00 DNF United Kingdom 25:05.00DNSDNS
6 Elvin Thorsen 32:19.00 DNF Sweden 32:19.00DNFDNS
7 Andrei Solntsev DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
7 Ben Baron DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
7 Bertie Longden DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
7 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Helmer Ewert DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
7 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 James Molloy DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
7 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
7 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Mikus Lembergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
7 Sam Spendla DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
7 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
7 Yuval Porat DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bertie Longden 26/31 1:00:00 United Kingdom 26/31 1:00:00
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 18/25 57:42 Finland 18/25 57:42
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13/17 1:00:00 Denmark 13/17 1:00:00
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 12/17 46:48 Denmark 12/17 46:48
5 Andrei Solntsev 8/9 52:27 Estonia 8/9 52:27
6 Matthew Prestwich 8/10 52:52 United Kingdom 8/10 52:52
7 Ryan Wu 5/6 45:48 Canada 5/6 45:48
8 Mikus Lembergs 5/6 46:06 Latvia 5/6 46:06
9 Callum Goodyear 7/10 51:54 United Kingdom 7/10 51:54
10 Magne Njå 3/3 26:42 Norway 3/3 26:42
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 49:28 Denmark 5/7 49:28
12 Viktor Zenk 13/23 1:00:00 Sweden 13/23 1:00:00
13 Hari Anirudh 2/2 2:13 India 2/2 2:13
14 Pessi Ansaranta 2/2 14:56 Finland 2/2 14:56
15 Jēkabs Janovs 5/8 55:28 Latvia 5/8 55:28
16 Jakob Gunnarsson 8/14 59:28 Sweden 8/14 59:28
17 Juho Arjanne 2/3 23:04 Finland 2/3 23:04
18 Robin Hagner 2/3 24:14 Finland 2/3 24:14
19 Marcus Moberg 5/9 48:03 Sweden 5/9 48:03
20 Elvin Thorsen 5/9 58:33 Sweden 5/9 58:33
21 Andy Nicholls DNF United Kingdom DNF
21 Ben Baron DNF Israel DNF
21 Francis Daniels Veğeris DNF Latvia DNF
21 Helmer Ewert DNF Sweden DNF
21 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNF
21 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF
21 Knut Skaug Haraldsen DNF Norway DNF
21 Laura Holzhauer DNF Germany DNF
21 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF Denmark DNF
21 Niclas Mach DNF Germany DNF
21 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
21 Remo Pihel DNF Estonia DNF
21 Thor Muto Asmund DNF Denmark DNF
21 Victor Glyrskov DNF Denmark DNF
21 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF
21 Yuval Porat DNF Israel DNF