Danish Open 2017


Information

Registrering vil ikke blive accepteret før betaling er sket.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (8.49) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (10.51).

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.21 21.69 Netherlands 22.7521.2122.3721.2721.43
First round 30 18.79 20.71 Netherlands 20.7119.3218.7931.7022.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.79 7.79 Netherlands 8.647.826.919.945.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:19.52 Netherlands 1:56.601:19.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:44.02 1:58.89 Netherlands 1:55.382:05.911:44.022:03.251:58.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:32.34 3:55.48 Netherlands 4:14.193:59.903:32.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:40.49 6:05.31 Netherlands 5:57.566:37.875:40.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 36.26 Netherlands 36.261:17.55
Clock Final 10 12.48 15.81 Netherlands 17.7012.7117.6812.4817.05
Megaminx First round 18 3:19.47 Netherlands 3:45.163:19.47
Pyraminx First round 12 6.01 9.39 Netherlands 6.2311.116.0110.8215.33
Square-1 Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Benjamin Sackett Loessl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.76 20.44 Denmark 20.4517.7621.3523.4519.51
First round 25 17.54 18.62 Denmark 19.2617.7618.8517.5423.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.28 7.30 Denmark 7.597.486.289.186.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:01.09 Denmark 2:06.162:01.09
Pyraminx First round 28 17.60 29.15 Denmark 22.3634.9717.6031.8333.25
Skewb First round 16 10.29 18.71 Denmark 19.8613.7210.2927.6422.54
Square-1 Final 15 1:12.89 Denmark 1:50.061:12.89

Bertil Thomsen Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 21.94 27.57 Denmark 21.9432.2831.6725.5825.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.95 8.67 Denmark 9.7912.035.9510.096.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:02.37 Denmark 2:13.062:02.37
Pyraminx First round 24 7.25 17.13 Denmark 15.2724.5520.377.2515.76
Skewb First round 15 8.96 18.21 Denmark 17.1044.6014.6222.928.96

Birk Molin Sørensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.58 31.87 Denmark 31.6930.8733.0627.5838.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.50 11.26 Denmark 10.648.5015.129.5013.65

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.21 15.07 United Kingdom 15.2515.9313.2115.8714.09
First round 16 12.84 14.83 United Kingdom 12.8416.5713.5117.6614.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.66 5.05 United Kingdom 8.364.213.664.866.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.42 54.49 United Kingdom 55.8353.4444.4259.9054.19
First round 10 45.33 49.02 United Kingdom 49.6545.3349.6849.0948.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:37.31 1:45.36 United Kingdom 1:54.551:37.311:46.971:39.411:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.68 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:43.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 40.00 United Kingdom 383844
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 22.09 24.36 United Kingdom 36.0824.9022.0924.8923.30
Clock Final 8 13.26 15.39 United Kingdom 17.0113.2614.24DNF14.91
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.97 1:11.82 United Kingdom 1:04.971:09.801:13.031:12.631:16.21
First round 5 1:03.77 1:15.30 United Kingdom 1:03.771:18.551:23.211:17.101:10.25
Pyraminx Final 9 5.06 9.84 United Kingdom 5.0612.02DNF9.158.35
First round 10 4.35 8.81 United Kingdom 4.359.2811.25DNF5.91
Skewb First round 18 6.01 23.60 United Kingdom 16.32DNF6.0117.5736.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:00.00 DNF United Kingdom 11:00.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/6 42:27 United Kingdom DNS4/6 42:27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:11.10 1:25.85 United Kingdom 1:11.101:42.721:23.73

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 33.32 36.88 Denmark 34.2641.4343.3234.9433.32

Casper Spanggaard Caspersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 20.62 27.33 Denmark 28.7152.8726.2420.6227.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:50.91 Denmark 2:50.91DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 13.54 28.61 Denmark DNF42.8620.9022.0613.54

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.50 13.34 Denmark 15.4315.7612.1112.489.50
Second round 9 10.34 11.57 Denmark 10.3410.9012.2011.6212.90
First round 9 11.23 12.15 Denmark 13.5211.2311.2411.6913.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13 5.56 Denmark 10.974.135.845.984.86
First round 6 3.22 4.08 Denmark 3.654.503.224.344.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 57.44 59.82 Denmark 58.4457.441:01.9959.041:04.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:43.92 1:57.74 Denmark 1:43.921:56.771:56.752:04.801:59.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:15.62 4:01.36 Denmark 4:04.494:43.983:15.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:44.39 5:48.84 Denmark 5:52.595:44.395:49.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 41.33 Denmark 414043
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.71 18.96 Denmark 15.7119.7020.8126.8716.37
First round 7 17.22 20.92 Denmark 20.1921.7320.8417.2226.02
Clock Final 6 11.25 13.13 Denmark 12.7311.2513.38DNF13.28
Megaminx First round 15 2:13.81 Denmark 2:46.222:13.81
Pyraminx Final 10 6.23 13.46 Denmark 8.4112.0319.956.2321.07
First round 9 4.86 7.22 Denmark 4.867.529.488.016.12
Skewb Final 6 6.64 7.63 Denmark 14.788.157.676.647.07
First round 6 3.83 8.11 Denmark 9.319.043.837.357.95
Square-1 Final 4 19.08 23.29 Denmark 19.0825.8921.9523.3624.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:07.63 Denmark 3:07.63

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.55 19.05 Denmark 18.0120.1819.1919.9615.55
First round 23 15.75 17.90 Denmark 19.9016.8420.8115.7516.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88 6.06 Denmark 4.985.747.468.274.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 57.92 1:02.64 Denmark 1:11.211:01.641:04.641:01.6457.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:54.29 2:08.61 Denmark 2:24.401:54.292:18.191:58.362:09.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:18.55 Denmark 6:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.54 DNF Denmark 1:29.54DNF1:33.37
Skewb First round 11 8.16 12.32 Denmark 11.8318.628.1615.219.93
Square-1 Final 9 33.04 54.29 Denmark 1:00.1033.041:10.591:01.1641.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 39:33 Denmark DNF4/6 39:33

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.84 11.51 Denmark 12.219.8412.4211.0811.25
Second round 6 9.74 11.22 Denmark 10.5611.269.7411.8513.69
First round 6 10.44 11.37 Denmark 13.9210.7810.4411.4711.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.10 3.06 Denmark 6.222.893.082.103.21
First round 3 2.62 3.13 Denmark 2.982.892.623.513.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.96 42.06 Denmark 39.7942.4843.9137.9645.26
First round 9 43.79 47.37 Denmark 49.5746.8145.7343.7952.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.10 1:21.62 Denmark 1:32.261:14.101:24.411:21.531:18.91
First round 5 1:15.49 1:23.12 Denmark 1:15.491:20.811:28.331:23.191:25.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:22.58 2:36.37 Denmark 2:53.012:33.522:22.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:52.64 3:55.24 Denmark 3:58.183:52.643:54.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:13.00 3:52.89 Denmark 3:59.554:26.133:13.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 30.00 Denmark 313227
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.91 19.47 Denmark 18.0619.3516.9130.6020.99
First round 4 15.37 18.65 Denmark 20.4115.7919.7420.4815.37
Clock Final 2 6.22 7.55 Denmark 7.516.228.696.469.58
Megaminx Final 3 56.67 1:00.76 Denmark 56.671:00.4259.181:02.671:03.63
First round 3 1:03.30 1:08.10 Denmark 1:06.701:13.171:03.301:12.551:05.06
Pyraminx Final 3 3.41 4.29 Denmark 3.964.485.053.414.44
First round 2 2.49 3.95 Denmark 3.124.164.602.494.57
Skewb Final 1 3.19 3.53 Denmark 3.193.754.063.383.46
First round 1 2.17 NR 3.67 Denmark 3.394.282.173.344.33
Square-1 Final 3 11.46 17.61 Denmark 11.4618.2314.4921.5820.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 22:39.00 DNF Denmark 22:39.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 14:38 Denmark 2/2 14:382/3 26:59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.98 39.89 Denmark 45.1739.5334.98

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.13 17.40 Latvia 15.1316.1218.4417.6319.73
First round 29 17.84 19.40 Latvia DNF20.4418.4917.8419.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 43.67 1:02.52 Latvia 43.6757.931:09.251:12.931:00.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:30.50 1:44.97 Latvia 1:49.981:40.071:44.851:53.111:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.25 25.09 Latvia 26.6022.2528.4424.3824.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Latvia DNSDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:05.77 1:16.22 Latvia 1:05.771:26.291:16.59

David Billekop Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.00 21.23 Denmark 31.8921.2320.5821.8815.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.40 9.20 Denmark 9.799.275.408.55DNF

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.85 8.49 Netherlands 8.537.858.239.858.70
Second round 2 8.64 9.46 Netherlands 8.719.578.6410.4310.10
First round 1 8.25 8.83 Netherlands 8.918.258.8110.158.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.47 5.43 Netherlands 5.744.475.057.085.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.74 35.81 Netherlands 44.1038.0131.7433.9835.43
First round 1 31.81 36.08 Netherlands 36.1940.2042.8731.8131.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.19 1:13.28 Netherlands 1:31.121:06.191:14.851:12.331:12.67
First round 1 1:00.48 1:08.00 Netherlands 1:06.401:06.411:11.191:13.251:00.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:44.94 3:05.30 Netherlands 2:44.942:46.613:44.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:56.06 3:58.70 Netherlands 4:03.173:56.873:56.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:05.88 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.31 18.38 Netherlands 14.3119.3723.3116.4519.31
First round 5 17.36 19.56 Netherlands 20.1524.4218.2920.2517.36
Clock Final 4 9.46 10.71 Netherlands 11.1211.269.4611.109.92
Megaminx Final 5 1:10.96 1:16.06 Netherlands 1:10.961:16.161:36.481:12.501:19.53
First round 4 1:03.51 1:13.04 Netherlands 1:13.321:11.191:14.601:15.971:03.51
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00 6.77 Netherlands 5.499.255.574.0010.31
First round 5 4.82 6.35 Netherlands 5.688.318.855.074.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 47:29 Netherlands DNS5/6 47:29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.03 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:14.841:22.521:03.03

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.58 13.74 Denmark 13.4613.1714.5812.5820.13
First round 11 11.26 12.82 Denmark 12.1012.1816.3814.1711.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.25 5.33 Denmark 5.983.254.625.398.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 50.07 52.17 Denmark 50.0751.0654.8158.2850.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.58 1:51.21 Denmark 1:42.581:58.731:48.011:47.721:57.89
First round 10 1:32.61 1:41.34 Denmark 1:47.101:32.611:42.621:55.011:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:22.72 3:30.73 Denmark 3:22.723:40.273:29.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:51.58 4:57.64 Denmark 4:51.585:03.264:58.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.85 25.09 Denmark 22.8525.7830.5825.3424.16
Clock Final 13 43.24 Denmark 43.24DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:51.48 2:01.08 Denmark 1:51.481:53.222:07.462:15.912:02.55
First round 10 1:51.42 Denmark 1:51.421:53.60
Pyraminx First round 15 9.01 10.29 Denmark 9.0110.139.9810.7619.94
Skewb Final 10 7.57 10.15 Denmark 10.3210.739.527.5710.61
First round 8 10.44 10.70 Denmark 10.6510.4410.7110.7511.80
Square-1 Final 14 1:01.97 Denmark 1:01.971:18.91

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.42 14.22 Denmark 17.3613.2812.4213.3616.03
First round 18 14.59 15.70 Denmark 17.3915.0014.71DNF14.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.21 NR DNF Denmark DNF1:50.401:07.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 36.67 Denmark 373934
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.43 18.67 Denmark 20.4618.0019.2717.4318.73
First round 6 17.88 19.56 Denmark 21.1118.4919.1021.0817.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:55.28 DNF Denmark 8:55.28DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 47:45 Denmark DNF7/10 47:45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 41.84 47.02 Denmark 45.4753.7441.84

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.06 15.64 Sweden 16.0418.7812.0615.8615.02
First round 13 11.63 14.08 Sweden 18.2915.4913.3811.6313.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.24 DNF Sweden DNF4.248.304.37DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 52.05 53.66 Sweden 52.4352.0555.0553.4958.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:31.41 1:42.91 Sweden 1:46.321:38.561:52.311:43.851:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:40.93 2:47.08 Sweden 2:54.052:40.932:46.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:03.82 4:17.48 Sweden 4:23.994:03.824:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.76 26.30 Sweden 30.6825.3856.0922.8522.76
Clock Final 9 12.24 15.62 Sweden 15.1118.6213.8812.2417.87
Pyraminx First round 13 6.88 9.68 Sweden 13.3111.306.888.249.50
Skewb Final 8 5.76 9.29 Sweden 7.8410.305.769.7413.18
First round 9 10.33 12.04 Sweden 12.3212.1211.6912.4710.33
Square-1 Final 6 26.50 38.06 Sweden 29.6036.37DNF48.2026.50

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.30 20.64 Denmark 19.9216.3023.9718.0324.48
First round 20 12.82 16.58 Denmark 18.8226.1914.3112.8216.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.04 6.68 Denmark 6.9911.496.046.276.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.81 Denmark 39.81DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.67 22.20 Denmark 27.0027.739.6711.8729.86
Skewb First round 13 10.60 14.55 Denmark 10.6022.6017.1313.0913.44

Jonathan Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.42 17.12 Denmark 15.9620.9917.7117.7015.42
First round 26 14.16 19.24 Denmark 27.4018.5120.1614.1619.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.80 5.50 Denmark 3.804.906.615.845.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:34.26 Denmark 1:34.261:45.99
Pyraminx First round 21 10.59 15.29 Denmark 15.9715.3115.3810.5915.18
Skewb First round 20 16.66 DNF Denmark DNF18.0616.66DNF18.86

Julius Djørup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 25.98 26.93 Denmark 25.9829.6226.3126.2928.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.49 7.85 Denmark 9.117.176.498.967.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:33.56 Denmark 2:40.862:33.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:48.91 Denmark 3:48.91DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 55.05 Denmark 1:13.4055.05
Pyraminx First round 18 11.32 12.80 Denmark 11.7911.32DNF11.9814.63
Skewb First round 19 7.06 DNF Denmark 7.06DNF13.28DNF13.99
Square-1 Final 12 48.17 Denmark 48.17DNF

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.07 11.30 Denmark 11.8011.4110.7911.7010.07
Second round 5 9.73 11.06 Denmark 11.9110.9414.2910.329.73
First round 5 7.90 10.78 Denmark 11.107.9010.5610.6712.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07 5.42 Denmark 5.106.464.077.624.69
First round 10 3.77 4.61 Denmark 5.154.224.47DNF3.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:02.73 1:07.50 Denmark 1:04.451:08.551:02.731:13.361:09.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:53.38 2:01.31 Denmark 1:53.822:13.022:00.662:09.441:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.44 21.34 Denmark 19.21DNF16.4424.0320.79
First round 10 21.52 23.18 Denmark 24.8621.5222.7621.9126.38
Megaminx Final 7 1:25.21 1:32.93 Denmark 1:35.021:32.551:36.281:31.231:25.21
First round 7 1:21.08 1:34.68 Denmark 1:42.291:39.581:25.651:21.081:38.80
Pyraminx First round 17 9.11 11.47 Denmark 11.3311.9613.049.1111.13

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.81 20.56 Denmark 20.8915.8120.8221.5319.97
First round 28 18.17 19.34 Denmark 18.4025.7121.2518.3818.17

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 15.10 22.54 Denmark 15.1018.2319.8930.9629.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.17 6.99 Denmark 5.176.88DNF6.257.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:30.54 Denmark 1:43.701:30.54
Clock Final 5 8.74 11.86 Denmark 8.8516.8417.469.898.74
Pyraminx First round 23 12.63 15.86 Denmark 24.9714.3915.3812.6317.82

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 19.96 25.70 Denmark 22.3719.9623.8630.8634.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.82 8.99 Denmark 7.879.289.817.82DNF

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.60 15.94 Denmark 19.2515.5414.6017.1715.12
First round 12 13.20 13.76 Denmark 14.3713.4413.2013.4815.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36 7.33 Denmark 9.014.365.867.448.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 57.28 1:00.05 Denmark 57.461:19.0557.2857.881:04.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:13.27 Denmark 2:17.752:13.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:23.10 DNF Denmark 3:23.702:23.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 38.33 Denmark 363841
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF14:28.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.05 19.19 Denmark 17.1818.9721.8616.0521.43
First round 27 14.17 19.31 Denmark 24.1414.1722.4315.0520.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.93 21.83 Denmark 6.9342.7613.0935.0317.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:00.45 Denmark 2:11.892:00.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:16.00 Denmark 4:08.403:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 35.74 Denmark 56.9835.74

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.01 18.78 Denmark 18.2221.2417.0120.5917.52
First round 24 14.20 18.35 Denmark 14.2018.5021.8419.1917.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.13 6.43 Denmark 6.136.187.636.936.18
First round 8 3.26 4.42 Denmark 5.103.744.554.973.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:11.68 Denmark 1:14.081:11.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:07.32 Denmark 2:07.322:10.89
Megaminx First round 14 2:12.95 Denmark 2:12.952:20.90
Pyraminx First round 11 8.25 9.10 Denmark 9.2214.028.259.448.65
Square-1 Final 7 31.32 40.34 Denmark 52.4439.5631.3234.3047.15

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.38 8.27 Denmark 7.607.387.4310.719.77
Second round 1 7.81 8.63 Denmark 8.2411.928.249.417.81
First round 2 8.12 9.35 Denmark 10.249.1110.178.128.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74 2.78 Denmark 2.782.663.581.742.91
First round 1 1.33 1.87 Denmark 2.022.752.211.331.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.22 40.67 Denmark 38.3235.2243.8639.8447.61
First round 3 36.80 41.18 Denmark 36.8038.4046.6448.8438.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.01 1:16.28 Denmark 1:19.801:12.741:19.971:08.011:16.30
First round 2 1:03.17 1:09.39 Denmark 1:21.541:06.481:10.411:03.171:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:16.06 2:23.85 Denmark 2:16.062:29.212:26.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:23.46 3:27.11 NR Denmark 3:23.643:23.463:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.78 2:21.53 Denmark 2:26.112:37.712:00.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.75 13.69 NR Denmark 12.3412.7016.0411.75DNF
First round 1 10.79 NR 14.67 Denmark 17.0510.7914.1815.0114.82
Clock Final 3 8.73 10.50 Denmark 9.6912.0510.3411.478.73
Megaminx Final 2 48.91 53.40 Denmark 52.4456.1848.9151.571:03.83
First round 2 47.76 59.53 Denmark 1:02.9959.921:01.9147.7656.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38 3.51 Denmark 3.563.483.482.386.83
First round 4 3.74 4.02 Denmark 4.863.874.353.833.74
Skewb Final 3 3.65 5.20 Denmark 5.096.049.903.654.47
First round 3 3.76 5.31 Denmark 4.596.763.765.176.17
Square-1 Final 1 10.13 11.69 Denmark 16.5512.1410.6110.1312.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:16.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:16.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 26:49 Denmark DNF5/5 26:49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:04.57 1:17.07 Denmark 1:13.731:04.571:32.92

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.74 15.02 Denmark 15.0715.6814.3017.2013.74
First round 19 13.57 16.22 Denmark 15.5816.5916.4813.5719.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.50 5.03 Denmark 3.507.504.656.444.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 48.15 54.36 Denmark 56.9952.7153.9448.1556.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:35.78 1:48.29 Denmark 1:43.351:46.172:02.181:35.781:55.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.57 32.10 Denmark 31.5641.4331.7929.5732.95
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.85 1:59.18 Denmark 1:47.851:52.982:00.512:10.292:04.05
First round 11 1:55.77 Denmark 1:59.201:55.77
Skewb Final 9 8.19 9.48 Denmark 13.9910.358.199.538.55
First round 7 6.42 8.37 Denmark 16.716.429.328.467.32

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.93 15.68 Denmark 14.4810.9316.1920.6216.38
Second round 12 11.82 13.19 Denmark 12.9213.6411.8214.4813.02
First round 17 12.86 15.60 Denmark 12.8628.9214.8618.1713.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.08 5.72 Denmark 5.464.085.7013.935.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.44 51.17 Denmark 47.471:00.8755.8445.4450.21
First round 7 39.82 46.11 Denmark 39.8257.7150.4741.9445.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.13 1:36.50 Denmark 1:47.011:29.911:25.131:46.931:32.67
First round 6 1:22.11 1:25.14 Denmark 1:27.431:23.811:24.171:22.111:43.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.63 2:49.83 Denmark 2:45.632:57.392:46.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:43.58 4:01.73 Denmark 4:12.893:43.584:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 38.06 Denmark 38.0638.76

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.55 10.51 Denmark 10.048.559.8711.6312.86
Second round 3 7.86 10.23 Denmark 10.2610.629.817.8610.96
First round 4 9.72 10.18 Denmark 10.6010.109.729.8412.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.22 3.98 Denmark 5.138.414.352.222.47
First round 2 2.03 2.61 Denmark 2.033.142.543.092.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.43 43.55 Denmark 45.4757.0643.3439.4341.84
First round 4 39.99 43.72 Denmark 39.9945.1040.2853.0045.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:36.51 1:49.73 Denmark 1:46.951:36.511:45.601:56.632:07.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.29 1:30.40 NR Denmark 1:38.031:34.881:18.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 30.67 Denmark 283331
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.89 17.22 Denmark 14.8917.0016.3918.2822.16
First round 2 14.90 16.19 Denmark 16.6117.4914.9016.6315.32
Megaminx First round 13 2:04.55 Denmark 2:04.552:06.90
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 8.90 Denmark 8.026.1311.7411.097.59
First round 7 6.08 6.94 Denmark 7.726.496.086.807.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 49:11 Denmark 6/8 56:247/8 49:11

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.16 21.47 Denmark 20.1621.7023.2520.6622.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.22 12.89 Denmark 11.1811.0510.2216.9216.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:49.66 Denmark 1:49.662:07.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 DNF Denmark DNF48DNS
Pyraminx First round 22 11.28 15.76 Denmark 20.5412.7318.3816.1711.28
Skewb First round 21 34.25 Denmark 34.2554.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 26:20 Denmark DNS2/3 26:20

Mikkel Brinks Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.23 14.37 Denmark 13.9616.8814.0711.2315.09
First round 15 12.82 14.35 Denmark 12.8815.3812.8214.7817.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.93 6.45 Denmark 5.067.304.9312.906.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:28.01 Denmark 1:30.551:28.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 36.74 Denmark 36.7442.67
Megaminx First round 17 3:06.06 Denmark 3:16.983:06.06
Pyraminx First round 25 11.34 18.01 Denmark 25.1715.8722.8211.3415.33
Skewb First round 14 12.60 17.48 Denmark 24.1817.8218.4212.6016.19
Square-1 Final 10 40.82 Denmark 40.821:12.62

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.41 10.53 Sweden 11.408.41DNF11.668.54
Second round 4 9.95 10.91 Sweden 11.9310.639.9512.5710.18
First round 3 8.39 9.92 Sweden 10.7910.858.3910.238.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76 4.75 Sweden DNF3.764.745.044.48
First round 7 3.91 4.28 Sweden 4.304.174.364.843.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.12 38.40 Sweden 42.9239.1836.3339.7034.12
First round 2 37.68 39.73 Sweden 38.4141.1337.6839.6444.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.29 1:15.12 Sweden 1:14.521:13.361:12.291:29.911:17.49
First round 4 1:17.73 1:21.82 Sweden 1:23.091:17.731:21.431:37.091:20.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:29.17 2:33.77 Sweden 2:29.172:34.612:37.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:46.72 4:00.24 Sweden 3:59.763:46.724:14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 13.68 23.25 Sweden 20.6024.4925.6713.6824.65
Clock Final 1 5.75 7.17 Sweden 6.018.765.756.74DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.95 1:18.39 Sweden 1:19.051:17.541:18.571:15.951:30.29
First round 6 1:15.11 1:24.46 Sweden 1:44.831:28.141:15.971:29.271:15.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.05 4.95 Sweden 5.714.054.665.234.95
First round 8 4.61 6.97 Sweden 4.617.677.735.50DNF
Skewb Final 4 5.63 6.16 Sweden 5.836.465.636.199.72
First round 4 5.21 6.54 Sweden 6.239.237.865.215.52
Square-1 Final 5 20.99 30.20 Sweden 35.2623.5032.9334.1820.99

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.49 16.88 Denmark 15.7116.9712.4917.9518.00
First round 21 12.71 16.72 Denmark 18.8714.0712.7117.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03 3.89 Denmark 3.036.963.644.563.48
First round 9 3.87 4.60 Denmark 5.804.494.724.583.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.83 Denmark 1:10.83DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:34.11 Denmark 2:34.112:37.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:38.02 DNF Denmark 6:52.95DNF4:38.02
Megaminx First round 19 3:34.86 Denmark 3:34.863:56.12
Pyraminx First round 16 8.81 10.93 Denmark 8.8110.1311.3211.34DNF
Skewb First round 17 14.07 19.00 Denmark 21.0618.0914.07DNF17.84

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.74 12.00 Denmark 12.5112.5711.8811.6010.74
Second round 8 10.74 11.50 Denmark 11.9011.5918.9711.0010.74
First round 10 11.08 12.64 Denmark 16.3512.2911.0813.8311.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.88 47.36 Denmark 48.7041.8846.4046.9853.85
First round 6 42.72 45.17 Denmark 42.7244.6545.8045.0648.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.86 1:28.55 Denmark 1:28.131:21.861:24.151:33.37DNS
First round 3 1:12.25 1:19.26 Denmark 1:19.211:12.251:20.981:17.59DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Denmark 31DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 1 44.22 48.86 Denmark 44.2250.5346.2950.8249.76
First round 1 45.14 46.99 Denmark 45.1448.9747.7946.2946.88
Pyraminx Final 2 2.31 3.95 Denmark 4.053.974.402.313.83
First round 1 3.05 3.36 Denmark 3.573.123.723.393.05

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.26 10.91 Denmark 11.5311.2910.9910.458.26
Second round 7 8.06 11.35 Denmark 10.9111.108.0612.0414.93
First round 7 9.44 11.57 Denmark 11.1112.5511.0413.089.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50 3.10 Denmark 2.662.503.753.043.60
First round 4 2.24 3.69 Denmark 2.242.726.184.783.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.49 45.52 Denmark 48.5542.4945.4747.1743.91
First round 5 38.27 43.95 Denmark 51.7538.2740.8645.0345.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.66 1:45.86 Denmark 1:49.471:38.471:49.651:51.111:36.66
First round 7 1:24.48 1:36.48 Denmark 1:24.482:01.261:39.891:34.271:35.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:37.53 4:11.90 Denmark 3:47.255:10.933:37.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40 DNF Denmark 40DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.59 DNF Denmark 19.9616.6916.59DNFDNF
First round 8 17.03 21.36 Denmark 23.1919.8021.0823.3717.03
Clock Final 7 12.45 13.34 Denmark 13.40DNF12.9512.4513.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.53 1:40.50 Denmark 2:00.271:36.221:29.531:44.461:40.82
First round 8 1:32.65 DNF Denmark 1:32.651:54.01DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 3.17 5.89 Denmark 5.645.807.053.176.24
First round 6 4.60 6.71 Denmark 5.757.397.594.606.98
Skewb Final 2 3.36 3.64 Denmark 3.583.854.383.483.36
First round 2 3.30 4.43 Denmark 5.003.304.343.95DNF
Square-1 Final 2 11.89 14.34 Denmark 11.8913.6615.7516.5613.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:13.67 1:25.73 Denmark 1:32.911:30.611:13.67

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.92 18.76 Denmark 18.4017.9219.6618.2322.71
First round 22 14.79 17.70 Denmark 18.5617.5620.7016.9714.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.91 6.48 Denmark 4.916.156.257.057.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 46.18 53.12 Denmark 53.3350.8446.18DNF55.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.92 1:37.63 Denmark 1:45.921:28.151:24.921:47.381:38.83
First round 9 1:26.47 1:41.05 Denmark 1:26.471:41.081:43.701:40.091:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:12.90 3:28.89 Denmark 3:12.903:46.413:27.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:28.12 5:47.80 Denmark 5:36.446:18.855:28.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 51.00 Denmark 574848
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.92 Denmark 41.9242.75
Clock Final 12 20.31 Denmark 25.9720.31
Megaminx First round 16 2:18.72 Denmark 2:18.722:21.76
Pyraminx First round 20 12.86 13.91 Denmark 13.4524.5614.7613.5312.86
Skewb Final 7 7.01 8.87 Denmark 9.608.527.0114.448.49
First round 10 10.21 12.12 Denmark 12.3310.2114.1211.3712.65
Square-1 Final 11 42.43 Denmark 1:18.6042.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Theis Skøtt Østergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 34.39 40.84 Denmark 57.7934.3935.1742.9244.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.64 14.32 Denmark 25.0217.369.6415.0610.53

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.09 12.83 Denmark 12.3615.1411.0914.3911.73
Second round 11 10.91 12.37 Denmark 12.1013.4710.9114.2111.53
First round 14 10.48 14.33 Denmark 14.2813.7314.9915.1710.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.95 5.04 Denmark 2.955.147.815.834.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 46.93 55.51 Denmark 57.3752.101:02.5646.9357.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.16 1:39.99 Denmark 1:35.201:49.621:35.151:52.781:30.16
First round 8 1:32.23 1:40.58 Denmark 1:51.641:32.231:48.321:41.041:32.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:15.57 3:21.44 Denmark 3:15.573:22.653:26.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:42.05 4:49.31 Denmark 4:42.054:48.284:57.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Denmark 3344DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.10 19.48 Denmark 19.1917.1020.2020.3119.06
First round 3 15.48 17.19 Denmark 17.9815.6317.9523.0715.48
Clock Final 11 16.87 DNF Denmark 21.0418.95DNF16.87DNF
Megaminx First round 12 1:56.16 Denmark 1:56.162:00.24
Pyraminx First round 14 4.60 9.94 Denmark 30.1410.4111.754.607.65
Skewb First round 12 9.92 13.86 Denmark 9.9215.6913.2012.6915.98
Square-1 Final 13 53.11 Denmark 53.111:29.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 47:55 Denmark 8/9 47:558/9 48:30

Toni Beljo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.99 11.47 Sweden 12.509.9910.1414.7111.78
Second round 10 11.18 12.31 Sweden 11.9613.1811.8013.9411.18
First round 8 10.02 11.76 Sweden 12.6412.2910.0211.8311.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48 3.85 Sweden 3.614.354.473.583.48
First round 5 3.23 4.04 Sweden 3.633.934.575.213.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.80 44.69 Sweden 46.8442.5844.6638.8048.18
First round 8 40.43 46.49 Sweden 46.3340.4346.8251.6046.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:36.48 1:43.01 Sweden 1:38.451:44.461:46.131:36.481:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.15 20.81 Sweden 21.7521.9418.7318.1524.30
First round 9 19.15 22.10 Sweden 19.2629.7619.1524.4222.61
Megaminx First round 9 1:51.36 Sweden 1:51.361:57.88
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61 4.90 Sweden 3.845.165.693.615.90
First round 3 3.63 3.98 Sweden 3.633.954.653.984.02
Skewb Final 5 4.11 6.47 Sweden 7.366.814.115.916.69
First round 5 5.17 6.57 Sweden 6.169.136.995.176.55
Square-1 Final 8 25.30 40.93 Sweden DNF36.1240.7345.9325.30

Tore Hald Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 42.85 49.83 Denmark 57.1959.7442.9042.8549.39

Toshiro Memed Bozdogan - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 20.19 23.67 Denmark 23.5020.19DNF20.9926.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.75 8.54 Denmark 10.147.887.5910.146.75
Pyraminx First round 19 8.41 13.08 Denmark 15.068.4111.7412.4515.51