Danish Open 2017


Date
May 19 - 21, 2017
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Gislev hallen

Address
Skolevej 9, 5854 Gislev, Fyn
Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson, Fredrik Trondhjem, Jonas Balck Kristensen, Lars Vennike Nielsson, Mikela Elleby Jørgensen, and Steffen Nielsen
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

DSF

Information

Registrering vil ikke blive accepteret før betaling er sket.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (8.49) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (10.51).

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 21.21 21.69 Netherlands 22.7521.2122.3721.2721.43
First 30 18.79 20.71 Netherlands 20.7119.3218.7931.7022.11
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.79 7.79 Netherlands 8.647.826.919.945.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:19.52 Netherlands 1:56.601:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:44.02 1:58.89 Netherlands 1:55.382:05.911:44.022:03.251:58.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:32.34 3:55.48 Netherlands 4:14.193:59.903:32.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:40.49 6:05.31 Netherlands 5:57.566:37.875:40.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 36.26 Netherlands 36.261:17.55
Clock Combined Final 10 12.48 15.81 Netherlands 17.7012.7117.6812.4817.05
Megaminx Combined First 18 3:19.47 Netherlands 3:45.163:19.47
Pyraminx First 12 6.01 9.39 Netherlands 6.2311.116.0110.8215.33
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Benjamin Sackett Loessl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.76 20.44 Denmark 20.4517.7621.3523.4519.51
First 25 17.54 18.62 Denmark 19.2617.7618.8517.5423.09
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.28 7.30 Denmark 7.597.486.289.186.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:01.09 Denmark 2:06.162:01.09
Pyraminx First 28 17.60 29.15 Denmark 22.3634.9717.6031.8333.25
Skewb Combined First 16 10.29 18.71 Denmark 19.8613.7210.2927.6422.54
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:12.89 Denmark 1:50.061:12.89

Bertil Thomsen Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 21.94 27.57 Denmark 21.9432.2831.6725.5825.45
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.95 8.67 Denmark 9.7912.035.9510.096.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:02.37 Denmark 2:13.062:02.37
Pyraminx First 24 7.25 17.13 Denmark 15.2724.5520.377.2515.76
Skewb Combined First 15 8.96 18.21 Denmark 17.1044.6014.6222.928.96

Birk Molin Sørensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 27.58 31.87 Denmark 31.6930.8733.0627.5838.44
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.50 11.26 Denmark 10.648.5015.129.5013.65

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.21 15.07 United Kingdom 15.2515.9313.2115.8714.09
First 16 12.84 14.83 United Kingdom 12.8416.5713.5117.6614.41
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.66 5.05 United Kingdom 8.364.213.664.866.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.42 54.49 United Kingdom 55.8353.4444.4259.9054.19
Combined First 10 45.33 49.02 United Kingdom 49.6545.3349.6849.0948.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:37.31 1:45.36 United Kingdom 1:54.551:37.311:46.971:39.411:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.68 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:43.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 40.00 United Kingdom 383844
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 22.09 24.36 United Kingdom 36.0824.9022.0924.8923.30
Clock Combined Final 8 13.26 15.39 United Kingdom 17.0113.2614.24DNF14.91
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.97 1:11.82 United Kingdom 1:04.971:09.801:13.031:12.631:16.21
Combined First 5 1:03.77 1:15.30 United Kingdom 1:03.771:18.551:23.211:17.101:10.25
Pyraminx Final 9 5.06 9.84 United Kingdom 5.0612.02DNF9.158.35
First 10 4.35 8.81 United Kingdom 4.359.2811.25DNF5.91
Skewb Combined First 18 6.01 23.60 United Kingdom 16.32DNF6.0117.5736.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:00.00 DNF United Kingdom 11:00.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/6 42:27 United Kingdom DNS4/6 42:27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:11.10 1:25.85 United Kingdom 1:11.101:42.721:23.73

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 33.32 36.88 Denmark 34.2641.4343.3234.9433.32

Casper Spanggaard Caspersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 20.62 27.33 Denmark 28.7152.8726.2420.6227.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:50.91 Denmark 2:50.91DNF
Pyraminx First 27 13.54 28.61 Denmark DNF42.8620.9022.0613.54

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.50 13.34 Denmark 15.4315.7612.1112.489.50
Second 9 10.34 11.57 Denmark 10.3410.9012.2011.6212.90
First 9 11.23 12.15 Denmark 13.5211.2311.2411.6913.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13 5.56 Denmark 10.974.135.845.984.86
First 6 3.22 4.08 Denmark 3.654.503.224.344.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 57.44 59.82 Denmark 58.4457.441:01.9959.041:04.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:43.92 1:57.74 Denmark 1:43.921:56.771:56.752:04.801:59.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:15.62 4:01.36 Denmark 4:04.494:43.983:15.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:44.39 5:48.84 Denmark 5:52.595:44.395:49.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 41.33 Denmark 414043
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.71 18.96 Denmark 15.7119.7020.8126.8716.37
Combined First 7 17.22 20.92 Denmark 20.1921.7320.8417.2226.02
Clock Combined Final 6 11.25 13.13 Denmark 12.7311.2513.38DNF13.28
Megaminx Combined First 15 2:13.81 Denmark 2:46.222:13.81
Pyraminx Final 10 6.23 13.46 Denmark 8.4112.0319.956.2321.07
First 9 4.86 7.22 Denmark 4.867.529.488.016.12
Skewb Final 6 6.64 7.63 Denmark 14.788.157.676.647.07
Combined First 6 3.83 8.11 Denmark 9.319.043.837.357.95
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.08 23.29 Denmark 19.0825.8921.9523.3624.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:07.63 Denmark 3:07.63

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.55 19.05 Denmark 18.0120.1819.1919.9615.55
First 23 15.75 17.90 Denmark 19.9016.8420.8115.7516.97
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.88 6.06 Denmark 4.985.747.468.274.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 57.92 1:02.64 Denmark 1:11.211:01.641:04.641:01.6457.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:54.29 2:08.61 Denmark 2:24.401:54.292:18.191:58.362:09.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:18.55 Denmark 6:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.54 DNF Denmark 1:29.54DNF1:33.37
Skewb Combined First 11 8.16 12.32 Denmark 11.8318.628.1615.219.93
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.04 54.29 Denmark 1:00.1033.041:10.591:01.1641.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 39:33 Denmark DNF4/6 39:33

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.84 11.51 Denmark 12.219.8412.4211.0811.25
Second 6 9.74 11.22 Denmark 10.5611.269.7411.8513.69
First 6 10.44 11.37 Denmark 13.9210.7810.4411.4711.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.10 3.06 Denmark 6.222.893.082.103.21
First 3 2.62 3.13 Denmark 2.982.892.623.513.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.96 42.06 Denmark 39.7942.4843.9137.9645.26
Combined First 9 43.79 47.37 Denmark 49.5746.8145.7343.7952.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.10 1:21.62 Denmark 1:32.261:14.101:24.411:21.531:18.91
Combined First 5 1:15.49 1:23.12 Denmark 1:15.491:20.811:28.331:23.191:25.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.58 2:36.37 Denmark 2:53.012:33.522:22.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:52.64 3:55.24 Denmark 3:58.183:52.643:54.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:13.00 3:52.89 Denmark 3:59.554:26.133:13.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 30.00 Denmark 313227
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.91 19.47 Denmark 18.0619.3516.9130.6020.99
Combined First 4 15.37 18.65 Denmark 20.4115.7919.7420.4815.37
Clock Combined Final 2 6.22 7.55 Denmark 7.516.228.696.469.58
Megaminx Final 3 56.67 1:00.76 Denmark 56.671:00.4259.181:02.671:03.63
Combined First 3 1:03.30 1:08.10 Denmark 1:06.701:13.171:03.301:12.551:05.06
Pyraminx Final 3 3.41 4.29 Denmark 3.964.485.053.414.44
First 2 2.49 3.95 Denmark 3.124.164.602.494.57
Skewb Final 1 3.19 3.53 Denmark 3.193.754.063.383.46
Combined First 1 2.17 NR 3.67 Denmark 3.394.282.173.344.33
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.46 17.61 Denmark 11.4618.2314.4921.5820.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 22:39.00 DNF Denmark 22:39.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 14:38 Denmark 2/2 14:382/3 26:59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 34.98 39.89 Denmark 45.1739.5334.98

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.13 17.40 Latvia 15.1316.1218.4417.6319.73
First 29 17.84 19.40 Latvia DNF20.4418.4917.8419.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 43.67 1:02.52 Latvia 43.6757.931:09.251:12.931:00.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:30.50 1:44.97 Latvia 1:49.981:40.071:44.851:53.111:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 22.25 25.09 Latvia 26.6022.2528.4424.3824.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Latvia DNSDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:05.77 1:16.22 Latvia 1:05.771:26.291:16.59

David Billekop Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 15.00 21.23 Denmark 31.8921.2320.5821.8815.00
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.40 9.20 Denmark 9.799.275.408.55DNF

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.85 8.49 Netherlands 8.537.858.239.858.70
Second 2 8.64 9.46 Netherlands 8.719.578.6410.4310.10
First 1 8.25 8.83 Netherlands 8.918.258.8110.158.76
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.47 5.43 Netherlands 5.744.475.057.085.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.74 35.81 Netherlands 44.1038.0131.7433.9835.43
Combined First 1 31.81 36.08 Netherlands 36.1940.2042.8731.8131.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.19 1:13.28 Netherlands 1:31.121:06.191:14.851:12.331:12.67
Combined First 1 1:00.48 1:08.00 Netherlands 1:06.401:06.411:11.191:13.251:00.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:44.94 3:05.30 Netherlands 2:44.942:46.613:44.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.06 3:58.70 Netherlands 4:03.173:56.873:56.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:05.88 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.31 18.38 Netherlands 14.3119.3723.3116.4519.31
Combined First 5 17.36 19.56 Netherlands 20.1524.4218.2920.2517.36
Clock Combined Final 4 9.46 10.71 Netherlands 11.1211.269.4611.109.92
Megaminx Final 5 1:10.96 1:16.06 Netherlands 1:10.961:16.161:36.481:12.501:19.53
Combined First 4 1:03.51 1:13.04 Netherlands 1:13.321:11.191:14.601:15.971:03.51
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00 6.77 Netherlands 5.499.255.574.0010.31
First 5 4.82 6.35 Netherlands 5.688.318.855.074.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 47:29 Netherlands DNS5/6 47:29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:03.03 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:14.841:22.521:03.03

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.58 13.74 Denmark 13.4613.1714.5812.5820.13
First 11 11.26 12.82 Denmark 12.1012.1816.3814.1711.26
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.25 5.33 Denmark 5.983.254.625.398.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 50.07 52.17 Denmark 50.0751.0654.8158.2850.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.58 1:51.21 Denmark 1:42.581:58.731:48.011:47.721:57.89
Combined First 10 1:32.61 1:41.34 Denmark 1:47.101:32.611:42.621:55.011:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:22.72 3:30.73 Denmark 3:22.723:40.273:29.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:51.58 4:57.64 Denmark 4:51.585:03.264:58.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 22.85 25.09 Denmark 22.8525.7830.5825.3424.16
Clock Combined Final 13 43.24 Denmark 43.24DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:51.48 2:01.08 Denmark 1:51.481:53.222:07.462:15.912:02.55
Combined First 10 1:51.42 Denmark 1:51.421:53.60
Pyraminx First 15 9.01 10.29 Denmark 9.0110.139.9810.7619.94
Skewb Final 10 7.57 10.15 Denmark 10.3210.739.527.5710.61
Combined First 8 10.44 10.70 Denmark 10.6510.4410.7110.7511.80
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:01.97 Denmark 1:01.971:18.91

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.42 14.22 Denmark 17.3613.2812.4213.3616.03
First 18 14.59 15.70 Denmark 17.3915.0014.71DNF14.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.21 NR DNF Denmark DNF1:50.401:07.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 36.67 Denmark 373934
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.43 18.67 Denmark 20.4618.0019.2717.4318.73
Combined First 6 17.88 19.56 Denmark 21.1118.4919.1021.0817.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:55.28 DNF Denmark 8:55.28DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 47:45 Denmark DNF7/10 47:45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 41.84 47.02 Denmark 45.4753.7441.84

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.06 15.64 Sweden 16.0418.7812.0615.8615.02
First 13 11.63 14.08 Sweden 18.2915.4913.3811.6313.36
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.24 DNF Sweden DNF4.248.304.37DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 52.05 53.66 Sweden 52.4352.0555.0553.4958.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:31.41 1:42.91 Sweden 1:46.321:38.561:52.311:43.851:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:40.93 2:47.08 Sweden 2:54.052:40.932:46.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:03.82 4:17.48 Sweden 4:23.994:03.824:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 22.76 26.30 Sweden 30.6825.3856.0922.8522.76
Clock Combined Final 9 12.24 15.62 Sweden 15.1118.6213.8812.2417.87
Pyraminx First 13 6.88 9.68 Sweden 13.3111.306.888.249.50
Skewb Final 8 5.76 9.29 Sweden 7.8410.305.769.7413.18
Combined First 9 10.33 12.04 Sweden 12.3212.1211.6912.4710.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.50 38.06 Sweden 29.6036.37DNF48.2026.50

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.30 20.64 Denmark 19.9216.3023.9718.0324.48
First 20 12.82 16.58 Denmark 18.8226.1914.3112.8216.61
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.04 6.68 Denmark 6.9911.496.046.276.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 39.81 Denmark 39.81DNF
Pyraminx First 26 9.67 22.20 Denmark 27.0027.739.6711.8729.86
Skewb Combined First 13 10.60 14.55 Denmark 10.6022.6017.1313.0913.44

Jonathan Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.42 17.12 Denmark 15.9620.9917.7117.7015.42
First 26 14.16 19.24 Denmark 27.4018.5120.1614.1619.06
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.80 5.50 Denmark 3.804.906.615.845.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:34.26 Denmark 1:34.261:45.99
Pyraminx First 21 10.59 15.29 Denmark 15.9715.3115.3810.5915.18
Skewb Combined First 20 16.66 DNF Denmark DNF18.0616.66DNF18.86

Julius Djørup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 25.98 26.93 Denmark 25.9829.6226.3126.2928.18
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.49 7.85 Denmark 9.117.176.498.967.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:33.56 Denmark 2:40.862:33.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 3:48.91 Denmark 3:48.91DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 55.05 Denmark 1:13.4055.05
Pyraminx First 18 11.32 12.80 Denmark 11.7911.32DNF11.9814.63
Skewb Combined First 19 7.06 DNF Denmark 7.06DNF13.28DNF13.99
Square-1 Combined Final 12 48.17 Denmark 48.17DNF

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.07 11.30 Denmark 11.8011.4110.7911.7010.07
Second 5 9.73 11.06 Denmark 11.9110.9414.2910.329.73
First 5 7.90 10.78 Denmark 11.107.9010.5610.6712.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07 5.42 Denmark 5.106.464.077.624.69
First 10 3.77 4.61 Denmark 5.154.224.47DNF3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:02.73 1:07.50 Denmark 1:04.451:08.551:02.731:13.361:09.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:53.38 2:01.31 Denmark 1:53.822:13.022:00.662:09.441:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.44 21.34 Denmark 19.21DNF16.4424.0320.79
Combined First 10 21.52 23.18 Denmark 24.8621.5222.7621.9126.38
Megaminx Final 7 1:25.21 1:32.93 Denmark 1:35.021:32.551:36.281:31.231:25.21
Combined First 7 1:21.08 1:34.68 Denmark 1:42.291:39.581:25.651:21.081:38.80
Pyraminx First 17 9.11 11.47 Denmark 11.3311.9613.049.1111.13

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.81 20.56 Denmark 20.8915.8120.8221.5319.97
First 28 18.17 19.34 Denmark 18.4025.7121.2518.3818.17

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 15.10 22.54 Denmark 15.1018.2319.8930.9629.51
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.17 6.99 Denmark 5.176.88DNF6.257.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 1:30.54 Denmark 1:43.701:30.54
Clock Combined Final 5 8.74 11.86 Denmark 8.8516.8417.469.898.74
Pyraminx First 23 12.63 15.86 Denmark 24.9714.3915.3812.6317.82

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 19.96 25.70 Denmark 22.3719.9623.8630.8634.32
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.82 8.99 Denmark 7.879.289.817.82DNF

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.60 15.94 Denmark 19.2515.5414.6017.1715.12
First 12 13.20 13.76 Denmark 14.3713.4413.2013.4815.69
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.36 7.33 Denmark 9.014.365.867.448.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 57.28 1:00.05 Denmark 57.461:19.0557.2857.881:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:13.27 Denmark 2:17.752:13.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:23.10 DNF Denmark 3:23.702:23.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 38.33 Denmark 363841
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF14:28.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.05 19.19 Denmark 17.1818.9721.8616.0521.43
First 27 14.17 19.31 Denmark 24.1414.1722.4315.0520.46
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.93 21.83 Denmark 6.9342.7613.0935.0317.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:00.45 Denmark 2:11.892:00.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 3:16.00 Denmark 4:08.403:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 35.74 Denmark 56.9835.74

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.01 18.78 Denmark 18.2221.2417.0120.5917.52
First 24 14.20 18.35 Denmark 14.2018.5021.8419.1917.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.13 6.43 Denmark 6.136.187.636.936.18
First 8 3.26 4.42 Denmark 5.103.744.554.973.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:11.68 Denmark 1:14.081:11.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:07.32 Denmark 2:07.322:10.89
Megaminx Combined First 14 2:12.95 Denmark 2:12.952:20.90
Pyraminx First 11 8.25 9.10 Denmark 9.2214.028.259.448.65
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.32 40.34 Denmark 52.4439.5631.3234.3047.15

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.38 8.27 Denmark 7.607.387.4310.719.77
Second 1 7.81 8.63 Denmark 8.2411.928.249.417.81
First 2 8.12 9.35 Denmark 10.249.1110.178.128.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74 2.78 Denmark 2.782.663.581.742.91
First 1 1.33 1.87 Denmark 2.022.752.211.331.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.22 40.67 Denmark 38.3235.2243.8639.8447.61
Combined First 3 36.80 41.18 Denmark 36.8038.4046.6448.8438.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.01 1:16.28 Denmark 1:19.801:12.741:19.971:08.011:16.30
Combined First 2 1:03.17 1:09.39 Denmark 1:21.541:06.481:10.411:03.171:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:16.06 2:23.85 Denmark 2:16.062:29.212:26.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.46 3:27.11 NR Denmark 3:23.643:23.463:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.78 2:21.53 Denmark 2:26.112:37.712:00.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.75 13.69 NR Denmark 12.3412.7016.0411.75DNF
Combined First 1 10.79 NR 14.67 Denmark 17.0510.7914.1815.0114.82
Clock Combined Final 3 8.73 10.50 Denmark 9.6912.0510.3411.478.73
Megaminx Final 2 48.91 53.40 Denmark 52.4456.1848.9151.571:03.83
Combined First 2 47.76 59.53 Denmark 1:02.9959.921:01.9147.7656.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38 3.51 Denmark 3.563.483.482.386.83
First 4 3.74 4.02 Denmark 4.863.874.353.833.74
Skewb Final 3 3.65 5.20 Denmark 5.096.049.903.654.47
Combined First 3 3.76 5.31 Denmark 4.596.763.765.176.17
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.13 11.69 Denmark 16.5512.1410.6110.1312.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:16.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:16.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 26:49 Denmark DNF5/5 26:49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:04.57 1:17.07 Denmark 1:13.731:04.571:32.92

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.74 15.02 Denmark 15.0715.6814.3017.2013.74
First 19 13.57 16.22 Denmark 15.5816.5916.4813.5719.34
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.50 5.03 Denmark 3.507.504.656.444.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 48.15 54.36 Denmark 56.9952.7153.9448.1556.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:35.78 1:48.29 Denmark 1:43.351:46.172:02.181:35.781:55.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 29.57 32.10 Denmark 31.5641.4331.7929.5732.95
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.85 1:59.18 Denmark 1:47.851:52.982:00.512:10.292:04.05
Combined First 11 1:55.77 Denmark 1:59.201:55.77
Skewb Final 9 8.19 9.48 Denmark 13.9910.358.199.538.55
Combined First 7 6.42 8.37 Denmark 16.716.429.328.467.32

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.93 15.68 Denmark 14.4810.9316.1920.6216.38
Second 12 11.82 13.19 Denmark 12.9213.6411.8214.4813.02
First 17 12.86 15.60 Denmark 12.8628.9214.8618.1713.78
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.08 5.72 Denmark 5.464.085.7013.935.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.44 51.17 Denmark 47.471:00.8755.8445.4450.21
Combined First 7 39.82 46.11 Denmark 39.8257.7150.4741.9445.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.13 1:36.50 Denmark 1:47.011:29.911:25.131:46.931:32.67
Combined First 6 1:22.11 1:25.14 Denmark 1:27.431:23.811:24.171:22.111:43.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.63 2:49.83 Denmark 2:45.632:57.392:46.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:43.58 4:01.73 Denmark 4:12.893:43.584:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 38.06 Denmark 38.0638.76

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.55 10.51 Denmark 10.048.559.8711.6312.86
Second 3 7.86 10.23 Denmark 10.2610.629.817.8610.96
First 4 9.72 10.18 Denmark 10.6010.109.729.8412.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.22 3.98 Denmark 5.138.414.352.222.47
First 2 2.03 2.61 Denmark 2.033.142.543.092.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.43 43.55 Denmark 45.4757.0643.3439.4341.84
Combined First 4 39.99 43.72 Denmark 39.9945.1040.2853.0045.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:36.51 1:49.73 Denmark 1:46.951:36.511:45.601:56.632:07.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.29 1:30.40 NR Denmark 1:38.031:34.881:18.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 30.67 Denmark 283331
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.89 17.22 Denmark 14.8917.0016.3918.2822.16
Combined First 2 14.90 16.19 Denmark 16.6117.4914.9016.6315.32
Megaminx Combined First 13 2:04.55 Denmark 2:04.552:06.90
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 8.90 Denmark 8.026.1311.7411.097.59
First 7 6.08 6.94 Denmark 7.726.496.086.807.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 49:11 Denmark 6/8 56:247/8 49:11

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 20.16 21.47 Denmark 20.1621.7023.2520.6622.04
2x2x2 Cube First 32 10.22 12.89 Denmark 11.1811.0510.2216.9216.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:49.66 Denmark 1:49.662:07.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 DNF Denmark DNF48DNS
Pyraminx First 22 11.28 15.76 Denmark 20.5412.7318.3816.1711.28
Skewb Combined First 21 34.25 Denmark 34.2554.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 26:20 Denmark DNS2/3 26:20

Mikkel Brinks Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.23 14.37 Denmark 13.9616.8814.0711.2315.09
First 15 12.82 14.35 Denmark 12.8815.3812.8214.7817.79
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.93 6.45 Denmark 5.067.304.9312.906.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:28.01 Denmark 1:30.551:28.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 36.74 Denmark 36.7442.67
Megaminx Combined First 17 3:06.06 Denmark 3:16.983:06.06
Pyraminx First 25 11.34 18.01 Denmark 25.1715.8722.8211.3415.33
Skewb Combined First 14 12.60 17.48 Denmark 24.1817.8218.4212.6016.19
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.82 Denmark 40.821:12.62

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.41 10.53 Sweden 11.408.41DNF11.668.54
Second 4 9.95 10.91 Sweden 11.9310.639.9512.5710.18
First 3 8.39 9.92 Sweden 10.7910.858.3910.238.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76 4.75 Sweden DNF3.764.745.044.48
First 7 3.91 4.28 Sweden 4.304.174.364.843.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.12 38.40 Sweden 42.9239.1836.3339.7034.12
Combined First 2 37.68 39.73 Sweden 38.4141.1337.6839.6444.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.29 1:15.12 Sweden 1:14.521:13.361:12.291:29.911:17.49
Combined First 4 1:17.73 1:21.82 Sweden 1:23.091:17.731:21.431:37.091:20.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.17 2:33.77 Sweden 2:29.172:34.612:37.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:46.72 4:00.24 Sweden 3:59.763:46.724:14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 13.68 23.25 Sweden 20.6024.4925.6713.6824.65
Clock Combined Final 1 5.75 7.17 Sweden 6.018.765.756.74DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.95 1:18.39 Sweden 1:19.051:17.541:18.571:15.951:30.29
Combined First 6 1:15.11 1:24.46 Sweden 1:44.831:28.141:15.971:29.271:15.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.05 4.95 Sweden 5.714.054.665.234.95
First 8 4.61 6.97 Sweden 4.617.677.735.50DNF
Skewb Final 4 5.63 6.16 Sweden 5.836.465.636.199.72
Combined First 4 5.21 6.54 Sweden 6.239.237.865.215.52
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.99 30.20 Sweden 35.2623.5032.9334.1820.99

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.49 16.88 Denmark 15.7116.9712.4917.9518.00
First 21 12.71 16.72 Denmark 18.8714.0712.7117.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03 3.89 Denmark 3.036.963.644.563.48
First 9 3.87 4.60 Denmark 5.804.494.724.583.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:10.83 Denmark 1:10.83DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:34.11 Denmark 2:34.112:37.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:38.02 DNF Denmark 6:52.95DNF4:38.02
Megaminx Combined First 19 3:34.86 Denmark 3:34.863:56.12
Pyraminx First 16 8.81 10.93 Denmark 8.8110.1311.3211.34DNF
Skewb Combined First 17 14.07 19.00 Denmark 21.0618.0914.07DNF17.84

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.74 12.00 Denmark 12.5112.5711.8811.6010.74
Second 8 10.74 11.50 Denmark 11.9011.5918.9711.0010.74
First 10 11.08 12.64 Denmark 16.3512.2911.0813.8311.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.88 47.36 Denmark 48.7041.8846.4046.9853.85
Combined First 6 42.72 45.17 Denmark 42.7244.6545.8045.0648.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.86 1:28.55 Denmark 1:28.131:21.861:24.151:33.37DNS
Combined First 3 1:12.25 1:19.26 Denmark 1:19.211:12.251:20.981:17.59DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Denmark 31DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 1 44.22 48.86 Denmark 44.2250.5346.2950.8249.76
Combined First 1 45.14 46.99 Denmark 45.1448.9747.7946.2946.88
Pyraminx Final 2 2.31 3.95 Denmark 4.053.974.402.313.83
First 1 3.05 3.36 Denmark 3.573.123.723.393.05

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.26 10.91 Denmark 11.5311.2910.9910.458.26
Second 7 8.06 11.35 Denmark 10.9111.108.0612.0414.93
First 7 9.44 11.57 Denmark 11.1112.5511.0413.089.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50 3.10 Denmark 2.662.503.753.043.60
First 4 2.24 3.69 Denmark 2.242.726.184.783.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.49 45.52 Denmark 48.5542.4945.4747.1743.91
Combined First 5 38.27 43.95 Denmark 51.7538.2740.8645.0345.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.66 1:45.86 Denmark 1:49.471:38.471:49.651:51.111:36.66
Combined First 7 1:24.48 1:36.48 Denmark 1:24.482:01.261:39.891:34.271:35.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:37.53 4:11.90 Denmark 3:47.255:10.933:37.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40 DNF Denmark 40DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.59 DNF Denmark 19.9616.6916.59DNFDNF
Combined First 8 17.03 21.36 Denmark 23.1919.8021.0823.3717.03
Clock Combined Final 7 12.45 13.34 Denmark 13.40DNF12.9512.4513.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.53 1:40.50 Denmark 2:00.271:36.221:29.531:44.461:40.82
Combined First 8 1:32.65 DNF Denmark 1:32.651:54.01DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 3.17 5.89 Denmark 5.645.807.053.176.24
First 6 4.60 6.71 Denmark 5.757.397.594.606.98
Skewb Final 2 3.36 3.64 Denmark 3.583.854.383.483.36
Combined First 2 3.30 4.43 Denmark 5.003.304.343.95DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.89 14.34 Denmark 11.8913.6615.7516.5613.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:13.67 1:25.73 Denmark 1:32.911:30.611:13.67

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 17.92 18.76 Denmark 18.4017.9219.6618.2322.71
First 22 14.79 17.70 Denmark 18.5617.5620.7016.9714.79
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.91 6.48 Denmark 4.916.156.257.057.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 46.18 53.12 Denmark 53.3350.8446.18DNF55.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.92 1:37.63 Denmark 1:45.921:28.151:24.921:47.381:38.83
Combined First 9 1:26.47 1:41.05 Denmark 1:26.471:41.081:43.701:40.091:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:12.90 3:28.89 Denmark 3:12.903:46.413:27.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:28.12 5:47.80 Denmark 5:36.446:18.855:28.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 51.00 Denmark 574848
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 41.92 Denmark 41.9242.75
Clock Combined Final 12 20.31 Denmark 25.9720.31
Megaminx Combined First 16 2:18.72 Denmark 2:18.722:21.76
Pyraminx First 20 12.86 13.91 Denmark 13.4524.5614.7613.5312.86
Skewb Final 7 7.01 8.87 Denmark 9.608.527.0114.448.49
Combined First 10 10.21 12.12 Denmark 12.3310.2114.1211.3712.65
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.43 Denmark 1:18.6042.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Theis Skøtt Østergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 34.39 40.84 Denmark 57.7934.3935.1742.9244.43
2x2x2 Cube First 33 9.64 14.32 Denmark 25.0217.369.6415.0610.53

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.09 12.83 Denmark 12.3615.1411.0914.3911.73
Second 11 10.91 12.37 Denmark 12.1013.4710.9114.2111.53
First 14 10.48 14.33 Denmark 14.2813.7314.9915.1710.48
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.95 5.04 Denmark 2.955.147.815.834.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 46.93 55.51 Denmark 57.3752.101:02.5646.9357.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.16 1:39.99 Denmark 1:35.201:49.621:35.151:52.781:30.16
Combined First 8 1:32.23 1:40.58 Denmark 1:51.641:32.231:48.321:41.041:32.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:15.57 3:21.44 Denmark 3:15.573:22.653:26.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:42.05 4:49.31 Denmark 4:42.054:48.284:57.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Denmark 3344DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.10 19.48 Denmark 19.1917.1020.2020.3119.06
Combined First 3 15.48 17.19 Denmark 17.9815.6317.9523.0715.48
Clock Combined Final 11 16.87 DNF Denmark 21.0418.95DNF16.87DNF
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:56.16 Denmark 1:56.162:00.24
Pyraminx First 14 4.60 9.94 Denmark 30.1410.4111.754.607.65
Skewb Combined First 12 9.92 13.86 Denmark 9.9215.6913.2012.6915.98
Square-1 Combined Final 13 53.11 Denmark 53.111:29.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 47:55 Denmark 8/9 47:558/9 48:30

Toni Beljo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.99 11.47 Sweden 12.509.9910.1414.7111.78
Second 10 11.18 12.31 Sweden 11.9613.1811.8013.9411.18
First 8 10.02 11.76 Sweden 12.6412.2910.0211.8311.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48 3.85 Sweden 3.614.354.473.583.48
First 5 3.23 4.04 Sweden 3.633.934.575.213.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.80 44.69 Sweden 46.8442.5844.6638.8048.18
Combined First 8 40.43 46.49 Sweden 46.3340.4346.8251.6046.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:36.48 1:43.01 Sweden 1:38.451:44.461:46.131:36.481:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.15 20.81 Sweden 21.7521.9418.7318.1524.30
Combined First 9 19.15 22.10 Sweden 19.2629.7619.1524.4222.61
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:51.36 Sweden 1:51.361:57.88
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61 4.90 Sweden 3.845.165.693.615.90
First 3 3.63 3.98 Sweden 3.633.954.653.984.02
Skewb Final 5 4.11 6.47 Sweden 7.366.814.115.916.69
Combined First 5 5.17 6.57 Sweden 6.169.136.995.176.55
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.30 40.93 Sweden DNF36.1240.7345.9325.30

Tore Hald Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 42.85 49.83 Denmark 57.1959.7442.9042.8549.39

Toshiro Memed Bozdogan - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 20.19 23.67 Denmark 23.5020.19DNF20.9926.53
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.75 8.54 Denmark 10.147.887.5910.146.75
Pyraminx First 19 8.41 13.08 Denmark 15.068.4111.7412.4515.51