Danish Open 2017


Information

Registrering vil ikke blive accepteret før betaling er sket.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (8.49) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (10.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.38 8.27 Denmark 7.607.387.4310.719.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.85 8.49 Netherlands 8.537.858.239.858.70
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.55 10.51 Denmark 10.048.559.8711.6312.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.74 2.78 Denmark 2.782.663.581.742.91
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.10 3.06 Denmark 6.222.893.082.103.21
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.50 3.10 Denmark 2.662.503.753.043.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.74 35.81 Netherlands 44.1038.0131.7433.9835.43
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.12 38.40 Sweden 42.9239.1836.3339.7034.12
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.22 40.67 Denmark 38.3235.2243.8639.8447.61

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.19 1:13.28 Netherlands 1:31.121:06.191:14.851:12.331:12.67
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:12.29 1:15.12 Sweden 1:14.521:13.361:12.291:29.911:17.49
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:08.01 1:16.28 Denmark 1:19.801:12.741:19.971:08.011:16.30

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:16.06 2:23.85 Denmark 2:16.062:29.212:26.28
2 Nathaniel Berg 2:29.17 2:33.77 Sweden 2:29.172:34.612:37.52
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:22.58 2:36.37 Denmark 2:53.012:33.522:22.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:23.46 3:27.11 NR Denmark 3:23.643:23.463:34.22
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:52.64 3:55.24 Denmark 3:58.183:52.643:54.89
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:56.06 3:58.70 Netherlands 4:03.173:56.873:56.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:07.21 NR DNF Denmark DNF1:50.401:07.21
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:18.29 1:30.40 NR Denmark 1:38.031:34.881:18.29
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:29.54 DNF Denmark 1:29.54DNF1:33.37

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27 30.00 Denmark 313227
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 28 30.67 Denmark 283331
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34 36.67 Denmark 373934

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.75 13.69 NR Denmark 12.3412.7016.0411.75DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.89 17.22 Denmark 14.8917.0016.3918.2822.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 14.31 18.38 Netherlands 14.3119.3723.3116.4519.31

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.75 7.17 Sweden 6.018.765.756.74DNF
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.22 7.55 Denmark 7.516.228.696.469.58
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.73 10.50 Denmark 9.6912.0510.3411.478.73

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 44.22 48.86 Denmark 44.2250.5346.2950.8249.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.91 53.40 Denmark 52.4456.1848.9151.571:03.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.67 1:00.76 Denmark 56.671:00.4259.181:02.671:03.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38 3.51 Denmark 3.563.483.482.386.83
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.31 3.95 Denmark 4.053.974.402.313.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.41 4.29 Denmark 3.964.485.053.414.44

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.19 3.53 Denmark 3.193.754.063.383.46
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.36 3.64 Denmark 3.583.854.383.483.36
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.65 5.20 Denmark 5.096.049.903.654.47

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.13 11.69 Denmark 16.5512.1410.6110.1312.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.89 14.34 Denmark 11.8913.6615.7516.5613.61
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.46 17.61 Denmark 11.4618.2314.4921.5820.12

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:55.28 DNF Denmark 8:55.28DNFDNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:16.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:16.00DNS
3 Callum Goodyear 11:00.00 DNF United Kingdom 11:00.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thor Muto Asmund 8/9 47:55 Denmark 8/9 47:558/9 48:30
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7/8 49:11 Denmark 6/8 56:247/8 49:11
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 5/5 26:49 Denmark DNF5/5 26:49

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.98 39.89 Denmark 45.1739.5334.98
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.84 47.02 Denmark 45.4753.7441.84
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.03 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:14.841:22.521:03.03