Danish Open 2017


Information

Registrering vil ikke blive accepteret før betaling er sket.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (8.49) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (10.51).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.38 8.27 Denmark 7.607.387.4310.719.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.85 8.49 Netherlands 8.537.858.239.858.70
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.55 10.51 Denmark 10.048.559.8711.6312.86
4 Nathaniel Berg 8.41 10.53 Sweden 11.408.41DNF11.668.54
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.26 10.91 Denmark 11.5311.2910.9910.458.26
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.07 11.30 Denmark 11.8011.4110.7911.7010.07
7 Toni Beljo 9.99 11.47 Sweden 12.509.9910.1414.7111.78
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.84 11.51 Denmark 12.219.8412.4211.0811.25
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.74 12.00 Denmark 12.5112.5711.8811.6010.74
10 Theo Lyholm 11.09 12.83 Denmark 12.3615.1411.0914.3911.73
11 Christian Smedegaard 9.50 13.34 Denmark 15.4315.7612.1112.489.50
12 Matias Rasmussen 10.93 15.68 Denmark 14.4810.9316.1920.6216.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.81 8.63 Denmark 8.2411.928.249.417.81
2 Erik Akkersdijk 8.64 9.46 Netherlands 8.719.578.6410.4310.10
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.86 10.23 Denmark 10.2610.629.817.8610.96
4 Nathaniel Berg 9.95 10.91 Sweden 11.9310.639.9512.5710.18
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.73 11.06 Denmark 11.9110.9414.2910.329.73
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.74 11.22 Denmark 10.5611.269.7411.8513.69
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.06 11.35 Denmark 10.9111.108.0612.0414.93
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.74 11.50 Denmark 11.9011.5918.9711.0010.74
9 Christian Smedegaard 10.34 11.57 Denmark 10.3410.9012.2011.6212.90
10 Toni Beljo 11.18 12.31 Sweden 11.9613.1811.8013.9411.18
11 Theo Lyholm 10.91 12.37 Denmark 12.1013.4710.9114.2111.53
12 Matias Rasmussen 11.82 13.19 Denmark 12.9213.6411.8214.4813.02
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.58 13.74 Denmark 13.4613.1714.5812.5820.13
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.42 14.22 Denmark 17.3613.2812.4213.3616.03
15 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 11.23 14.37 Denmark 13.9616.8814.0711.2315.09
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.74 15.02 Denmark 15.0715.6814.3017.2013.74
17 Callum Goodyear 13.21 15.07 United Kingdom 15.2515.9313.2115.8714.09
18 Jesper Nilsson 12.06 15.64 Sweden 16.0418.7812.0615.8615.02
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.60 15.94 Denmark 19.2515.5414.6017.1715.12
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.49 16.88 Denmark 15.7116.9712.4917.9518.00
21 Jonathan Andersen 15.42 17.12 Denmark 15.9620.9917.7117.7015.42
22 Darja Makurina 15.13 17.40 Latvia 15.1316.1218.4417.6319.73
23 Steffen Nielsen 17.92 18.76 Denmark 18.4017.9219.6618.2322.71
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 17.01 18.78 Denmark 18.2221.2417.0120.5917.52
25 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.55 19.05 Denmark 18.0120.1819.1919.9615.55
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 16.05 19.19 Denmark 17.1818.9721.8616.0521.43
27 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.76 20.44 Denmark 20.4517.7621.3523.4519.51
28 Karla Struer Lund 15.81 20.56 Denmark 20.8915.8120.8221.5319.97
29 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.30 20.64 Denmark 19.9216.3023.9718.0324.48
30 Arnaud van Galen 21.21 21.69 Netherlands 22.7521.2122.3721.2721.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.25 8.83 Netherlands 8.918.258.8110.158.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.12 9.35 Denmark 10.249.1110.178.128.77
3 Nathaniel Berg 8.39 9.92 Sweden 10.7910.858.3910.238.73
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.72 10.18 Denmark 10.6010.109.729.8412.00
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.90 10.78 Denmark 11.107.9010.5610.6712.35
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.44 11.37 Denmark 13.9210.7810.4411.4711.85
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.44 11.57 Denmark 11.1112.5511.0413.089.44
8 Toni Beljo 10.02 11.76 Sweden 12.6412.2910.0211.8311.15
9 Christian Smedegaard 11.23 12.15 Denmark 13.5211.2311.2411.6913.59
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.08 12.64 Denmark 16.3512.2911.0813.8311.81
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.26 12.82 Denmark 12.1012.1816.3814.1711.26
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.20 13.76 Denmark 14.3713.4413.2013.4815.69
13 Jesper Nilsson 11.63 14.08 Sweden 18.2915.4913.3811.6313.36
14 Theo Lyholm 10.48 14.33 Denmark 14.2813.7314.9915.1710.48
15 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 12.82 14.35 Denmark 12.8815.3812.8214.7817.79
16 Callum Goodyear 12.84 14.83 United Kingdom 12.8416.5713.5117.6614.41
17 Matias Rasmussen 12.86 15.60 Denmark 12.8628.9214.8618.1713.78
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.59 15.70 Denmark 17.3915.0014.71DNF14.59
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.57 16.22 Denmark 15.5816.5916.4813.5719.34
20 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 12.82 16.58 Denmark 18.8226.1914.3112.8216.61
21 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.71 16.72 Denmark 18.8714.0712.7117.22DNF
22 Steffen Nielsen 14.79 17.70 Denmark 18.5617.5620.7016.9714.79
23 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.75 17.90 Denmark 19.9016.8420.8115.7516.97
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.20 18.35 Denmark 14.2018.5021.8419.1917.37
25 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.54 18.62 Denmark 19.2617.7618.8517.5423.09
26 Jonathan Andersen 14.16 19.24 Denmark 27.4018.5120.1614.1619.06
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.17 19.31 Denmark 24.1414.1722.4315.0520.46
28 Karla Struer Lund 18.17 19.34 Denmark 18.4025.7121.2518.3818.17
29 Darja Makurina 17.84 19.40 Latvia DNF20.4418.4917.8419.28
30 Arnaud van Galen 18.79 20.71 Netherlands 20.7119.3218.7931.7022.11
31 David Billekop Knudsen 15.00 21.23 Denmark 31.8921.2320.5821.8815.00
32 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.16 21.47 Denmark 20.1621.7023.2520.6622.04
33 Klaus Andersen 15.10 22.54 Denmark 15.1018.2319.8930.9629.51
34 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 20.19 23.67 Denmark 23.5020.19DNF20.9926.53
35 Kristoffer Vasehus 19.96 25.70 Denmark 22.3719.9623.8630.8634.32
36 Julius Djørup 25.98 26.93 Denmark 25.9829.6226.3126.2928.18
37 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 20.62 27.33 Denmark 28.7152.8726.2420.6227.04
38 Bertil Thomsen Lund 21.94 27.57 Denmark 21.9432.2831.6725.5825.45
39 Birk Molin Sørensen 27.58 31.87 Denmark 31.6930.8733.0627.5838.44
40 Camilla Jul Nielsson 33.32 36.88 Denmark 34.2641.4343.3234.9433.32
41 Theis Skøtt Østergaard 34.39 40.84 Denmark 57.7934.3935.1742.9244.43
42 Tore Hald Christiansen 42.85 49.83 Denmark 57.1959.7442.9042.8549.39

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.74 2.78 Denmark 2.782.663.581.742.91
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.10 3.06 Denmark 6.222.893.082.103.21
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.50 3.10 Denmark 2.662.503.753.043.60
4 Toni Beljo 3.48 3.85 Sweden 3.614.354.473.583.48
5 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.03 3.89 Denmark 3.036.963.644.563.48
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.22 3.98 Denmark 5.138.414.352.222.47
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.76 4.75 Sweden DNF3.764.745.044.48
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.07 5.42 Denmark 5.106.464.077.624.69
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.13 5.56 Denmark 10.974.135.845.984.86
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 6.13 6.43 Denmark 6.136.187.636.936.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.33 1.87 Denmark 2.022.752.211.331.39
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.03 2.61 Denmark 2.033.142.543.092.20
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.62 3.13 Denmark 2.982.892.623.513.58
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.24 3.69 Denmark 2.242.726.184.783.57
5 Toni Beljo 3.23 4.04 Sweden 3.633.934.575.213.23
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.22 4.08 Denmark 3.654.503.224.344.25
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.91 4.28 Sweden 4.304.174.364.843.91
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.26 4.42 Denmark 5.103.744.554.973.26
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.87 4.60 Denmark 5.804.494.724.583.87
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.77 4.61 Denmark 5.154.224.47DNF3.77
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.50 5.03 Denmark 3.507.504.656.444.00
12 Theo Lyholm 2.95 5.04 Denmark 2.955.147.815.834.15
13 Callum Goodyear 3.66 5.05 United Kingdom 8.364.213.664.866.09
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.25 5.33 Denmark 5.983.254.625.398.13
15 Erik Akkersdijk 4.47 5.43 Netherlands 5.744.475.057.085.50
16 Jonathan Andersen 3.80 5.50 Denmark 3.804.906.615.845.75
17 Matias Rasmussen 4.08 5.72 Denmark 5.464.085.7013.935.99
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.88 6.06 Denmark 4.985.747.468.274.88
19 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 4.93 6.45 Denmark 5.067.304.9312.906.98
20 Steffen Nielsen 4.91 6.48 Denmark 4.916.156.257.057.81
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 6.04 6.68 Denmark 6.9911.496.046.276.79
22 Klaus Andersen 5.17 6.99 Denmark 5.176.88DNF6.257.85
23 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 6.28 7.30 Denmark 7.597.486.289.186.84
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.36 7.33 Denmark 9.014.365.867.448.69
25 Arnaud van Galen 5.79 7.79 Netherlands 8.647.826.919.945.79
26 Julius Djørup 6.49 7.85 Denmark 9.117.176.498.967.41
27 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 6.75 8.54 Denmark 10.147.887.5910.146.75
28 Bertil Thomsen Lund 5.95 8.67 Denmark 9.7912.035.9510.096.12
29 Kristoffer Vasehus 7.82 8.99 Denmark 7.879.289.817.82DNF
30 David Billekop Knudsen 5.40 9.20 Denmark 9.799.275.408.55DNF
31 Birk Molin Sørensen 8.50 11.26 Denmark 10.648.5015.129.5013.65
32 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.22 12.89 Denmark 11.1811.0510.2216.9216.44
33 Theis Skøtt Østergaard 9.64 14.32 Denmark 25.0217.369.6415.0610.53
34 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.93 21.83 Denmark 6.9342.7613.0935.0317.37
35 Jesper Nilsson 4.24 DNF Sweden DNF4.248.304.37DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.74 35.81 Netherlands 44.1038.0131.7433.9835.43
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.12 38.40 Sweden 42.9239.1836.3339.7034.12
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.22 40.67 Denmark 38.3235.2243.8639.8447.61
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.96 42.06 Denmark 39.7942.4843.9137.9645.26
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 39.43 43.55 Denmark 45.4757.0643.3439.4341.84
6 Toni Beljo 38.80 44.69 Sweden 46.8442.5844.6638.8048.18
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 42.49 45.52 Denmark 48.5542.4945.4747.1743.91
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.88 47.36 Denmark 48.7041.8846.4046.9853.85
9 Matias Rasmussen 45.44 51.17 Denmark 47.471:00.8755.8445.4450.21
10 Callum Goodyear 44.42 54.49 United Kingdom 55.8353.4444.4259.9054.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.81 36.08 Netherlands 36.1940.2042.8731.8131.86
2 Nathaniel Berg 37.68 39.73 Sweden 38.4141.1337.6839.6444.05
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 36.80 41.18 Denmark 36.8038.4046.6448.8438.49
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 39.99 43.72 Denmark 39.9945.1040.2853.0045.78
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 38.27 43.95 Denmark 51.7538.2740.8645.0345.95
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.72 45.17 Denmark 42.7244.6545.8045.0648.48
7 Matias Rasmussen 39.82 46.11 Denmark 39.8257.7150.4741.9445.91
8 Toni Beljo 40.43 46.49 Sweden 46.3340.4346.8251.6046.31
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.79 47.37 Denmark 49.5746.8145.7343.7952.48
10 Callum Goodyear 45.33 49.02 United Kingdom 49.6545.3349.6849.0948.31
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 50.07 52.17 Denmark 50.0751.0654.8158.2850.64
12 Steffen Nielsen 46.18 53.12 Denmark 53.3350.8446.18DNF55.18
13 Jesper Nilsson 52.05 53.66 Sweden 52.4352.0555.0553.4958.46
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 48.15 54.36 Denmark 56.9952.7153.9448.1556.44
15 Theo Lyholm 46.93 55.51 Denmark 57.3752.101:02.5646.9357.05
16 Christian Smedegaard 57.44 59.82 Denmark 58.4457.441:01.9959.041:04.98
17 Lars Vennike Nielsson 57.28 1:00.05 Denmark 57.461:19.0557.2857.881:04.81
18 Darja Makurina 43.67 1:02.52 Latvia 43.6757.931:09.251:12.931:00.37
19 Daniel Anker Hermansen 57.92 1:02.64 Denmark 1:11.211:01.641:04.641:01.6457.92
20 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:02.73 1:07.50 Denmark 1:04.451:08.551:02.731:13.361:09.51
21 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:10.83 Denmark 1:10.83DNF
22 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:11.68 Denmark 1:14.081:11.68
23 Arnaud van Galen 1:19.52 Netherlands 1:56.601:19.52
24 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 1:28.01 Denmark 1:30.551:28.01
25 Jonathan Andersen 1:34.26 Denmark 1:34.261:45.99
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:49.66 Denmark 1:49.662:07.49
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:00.45 Denmark 2:11.892:00.45
28 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 2:01.09 Denmark 2:06.162:01.09
29 Bertil Thomsen Lund 2:02.37 Denmark 2:13.062:02.37
30 Julius Djørup 2:33.56 Denmark 2:40.862:33.56
31 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 2:50.91 Denmark 2:50.91DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.19 1:13.28 Netherlands 1:31.121:06.191:14.851:12.331:12.67
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:12.29 1:15.12 Sweden 1:14.521:13.361:12.291:29.911:17.49
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:08.01 1:16.28 Denmark 1:19.801:12.741:19.971:08.011:16.30
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:14.10 1:21.62 Denmark 1:32.261:14.101:24.411:21.531:18.91
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:21.86 1:28.55 Denmark 1:28.131:21.861:24.151:33.37DNS
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:25.13 1:36.50 Denmark 1:47.011:29.911:25.131:46.931:32.67
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:24.92 1:37.63 Denmark 1:45.921:28.151:24.921:47.381:38.83
8 Theo Lyholm 1:30.16 1:39.99 Denmark 1:35.201:49.621:35.151:52.781:30.16
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:36.66 1:45.86 Denmark 1:49.471:38.471:49.651:51.111:36.66
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:42.58 1:51.21 Denmark 1:42.581:58.731:48.011:47.721:57.89

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:00.48 1:08.00 Netherlands 1:06.401:06.411:11.191:13.251:00.48
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.17 1:09.39 Denmark 1:21.541:06.481:10.411:03.171:11.27
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:12.25 1:19.26 Denmark 1:19.211:12.251:20.981:17.59DNF
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:17.73 1:21.82 Sweden 1:23.091:17.731:21.431:37.091:20.94
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:15.49 1:23.12 Denmark 1:15.491:20.811:28.331:23.191:25.37
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:22.11 1:25.14 Denmark 1:27.431:23.811:24.171:22.111:43.25
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:24.48 1:36.48 Denmark 1:24.482:01.261:39.891:34.271:35.29
8 Theo Lyholm 1:32.23 1:40.58 Denmark 1:51.641:32.231:48.321:41.041:32.37
9 Steffen Nielsen 1:26.47 1:41.05 Denmark 1:26.471:41.081:43.701:40.091:41.99
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:32.61 1:41.34 Denmark 1:47.101:32.611:42.621:55.011:34.29
11 Jesper Nilsson 1:31.41 1:42.91 Sweden 1:46.321:38.561:52.311:43.851:31.41
12 Toni Beljo 1:36.48 1:43.01 Sweden 1:38.451:44.461:46.131:36.481:49.00
13 Darja Makurina 1:30.50 1:44.97 Latvia 1:49.981:40.071:44.851:53.111:30.50
14 Callum Goodyear 1:37.31 1:45.36 United Kingdom 1:54.551:37.311:46.971:39.411:49.69
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:35.78 1:48.29 Denmark 1:43.351:46.172:02.181:35.781:55.35
16 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:36.51 1:49.73 Denmark 1:46.951:36.511:45.601:56.632:07.10
17 Christian Smedegaard 1:43.92 1:57.74 Denmark 1:43.921:56.771:56.752:04.801:59.69
18 Arnaud van Galen 1:44.02 1:58.89 Netherlands 1:55.382:05.911:44.022:03.251:58.03
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:53.38 2:01.31 Denmark 1:53.822:13.022:00.662:09.441:53.38
20 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:54.29 2:08.61 Denmark 2:24.401:54.292:18.191:58.362:09.28
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:07.32 Denmark 2:07.322:10.89
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:13.27 Denmark 2:17.752:13.27
23 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 2:34.11 Denmark 2:34.112:37.99
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:16.00 Denmark 4:08.403:16.00
25 Julius Djørup 3:48.91 Denmark 3:48.91DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:16.06 2:23.85 Denmark 2:16.062:29.212:26.28
2 Nathaniel Berg 2:29.17 2:33.77 Sweden 2:29.172:34.612:37.52
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:22.58 2:36.37 Denmark 2:53.012:33.522:22.58
4 Jesper Nilsson 2:40.93 2:47.08 Sweden 2:54.052:40.932:46.25
5 Matias Rasmussen 2:45.63 2:49.83 Denmark 2:45.632:57.392:46.47
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:44.94 3:05.30 Netherlands 2:44.942:46.613:44.34
7 Theo Lyholm 3:15.57 3:21.44 Denmark 3:15.573:22.653:26.11
8 Steffen Nielsen 3:12.90 3:28.89 Denmark 3:12.903:46.413:27.36
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:22.72 3:30.73 Denmark 3:22.723:40.273:29.20
10 Arnaud van Galen 3:32.34 3:55.48 Netherlands 4:14.193:59.903:32.34
11 Christian Smedegaard 3:15.62 4:01.36 Denmark 4:04.494:43.983:15.62
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:37.53 4:11.90 Denmark 3:47.255:10.933:37.53
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:23.46 3:27.11 NR Denmark 3:23.643:23.463:34.22
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:52.64 3:55.24 Denmark 3:58.183:52.643:54.89
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:56.06 3:58.70 Netherlands 4:03.173:56.873:56.06
4 Nathaniel Berg 3:46.72 4:00.24 Sweden 3:59.763:46.724:14.25
5 Matias Rasmussen 3:43.58 4:01.73 Denmark 4:12.893:43.584:08.72
6 Jesper Nilsson 4:03.82 4:17.48 Sweden 4:23.994:03.824:24.63
7 Theo Lyholm 4:42.05 4:49.31 Denmark 4:42.054:48.284:57.60
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:51.58 4:57.64 Denmark 4:51.585:03.264:58.09
9 Steffen Nielsen 5:28.12 5:47.80 Denmark 5:36.446:18.855:28.12
10 Christian Smedegaard 5:44.39 5:48.84 Denmark 5:52.595:44.395:49.54
11 Arnaud van Galen 5:40.49 6:05.31 Netherlands 5:57.566:37.875:40.49
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 6:18.55 Denmark 6:18.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:07.21 NR DNF Denmark DNF1:50.401:07.21
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:18.29 1:30.40 NR Denmark 1:38.031:34.881:18.29
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:29.54 DNF Denmark 1:29.54DNF1:33.37
4 Callum Goodyear 1:43.68 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:43.68DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:00.78 2:21.53 Denmark 2:26.112:37.712:00.78
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:05.88 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:05.88
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:23.10 DNF Denmark 3:23.702:23.10DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:13.00 3:52.89 Denmark 3:59.554:26.133:13.00
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4:38.02 DNF Denmark 6:52.95DNF4:38.02
10 Christian Smedegaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Julius Djørup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
10 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
10 Theo Lyholm DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27 30.00 Denmark 313227
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 28 30.67 Denmark 283331
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34 36.67 Denmark 373934
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 36 38.33 Denmark 363841
5 Callum Goodyear 38 40.00 United Kingdom 383844
6 Christian Smedegaard 40 41.33 Denmark 414043
7 Steffen Nielsen 48 51.00 Denmark 574848
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 31 DNF Denmark 31DNFDNF
9 Theo Lyholm 33 DNF Denmark 3344DNS
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 40 DNF Denmark 40DNF40
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 48 DNF Denmark DNF48DNS
12 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
12 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.75 13.69 NR Denmark 12.3412.7016.0411.75DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.89 17.22 Denmark 14.8917.0016.3918.2822.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 14.31 18.38 Netherlands 14.3119.3723.3116.4519.31
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.43 18.67 Denmark 20.4618.0019.2717.4318.73
5 Christian Smedegaard 15.71 18.96 Denmark 15.7119.7020.8126.8716.37
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.91 19.47 Denmark 18.0619.3516.9130.6020.99
7 Theo Lyholm 17.10 19.48 Denmark 19.1917.1020.2020.3119.06
8 Toni Beljo 18.15 20.81 Sweden 21.7521.9418.7318.1524.30
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 16.44 21.34 Denmark 19.21DNF16.4424.0320.79
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 16.59 DNF Denmark 19.9616.6916.59DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.79 NR 14.67 Denmark 17.0510.7914.1815.0114.82
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.90 16.19 Denmark 16.6117.4914.9016.6315.32
3 Theo Lyholm 15.48 17.19 Denmark 17.9815.6317.9523.0715.48
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.37 18.65 Denmark 20.4115.7919.7420.4815.37
5 Erik Akkersdijk 17.36 19.56 Netherlands 20.1524.4218.2920.2517.36
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.88 19.56 Denmark 21.1118.4919.1021.0817.88
7 Christian Smedegaard 17.22 20.92 Denmark 20.1921.7320.8417.2226.02
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.03 21.36 Denmark 23.1919.8021.0823.3717.03
9 Toni Beljo 19.15 22.10 Sweden 19.2629.7619.1524.4222.61
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 21.52 23.18 Denmark 24.8621.5222.7621.9126.38
11 Nathaniel Berg 13.68 23.25 Sweden 20.6024.4925.6713.6824.65
12 Callum Goodyear 22.09 24.36 United Kingdom 36.0824.9022.0924.8923.30
13 Darja Makurina 22.25 25.09 Latvia 26.6022.2528.4424.3824.28
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.85 25.09 Denmark 22.8525.7830.5825.3424.16
15 Jesper Nilsson 22.76 26.30 Sweden 30.6825.3856.0922.8522.76
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 29.57 32.10 Denmark 31.5641.4331.7929.5732.95
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.74 Denmark 56.9835.74
18 Arnaud van Galen 36.26 Netherlands 36.261:17.55
19 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 36.74 Denmark 36.7442.67
20 Matias Rasmussen 38.06 Denmark 38.0638.76
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 39.81 Denmark 39.81DNF
22 Steffen Nielsen 41.92 Denmark 41.9242.75
23 Julius Djørup 55.05 Denmark 1:13.4055.05
24 Klaus Andersen 1:30.54 Denmark 1:43.701:30.54

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.75 7.17 Sweden 6.018.765.756.74DNF
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.22 7.55 Denmark 7.516.228.696.469.58
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.73 10.50 Denmark 9.6912.0510.3411.478.73
4 Erik Akkersdijk 9.46 10.71 Netherlands 11.1211.269.4611.109.92
5 Klaus Andersen 8.74 11.86 Denmark 8.8516.8417.469.898.74
6 Christian Smedegaard 11.25 13.13 Denmark 12.7311.2513.38DNF13.28
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.45 13.34 Denmark 13.40DNF12.9512.4513.68
8 Callum Goodyear 13.26 15.39 United Kingdom 17.0113.2614.24DNF14.91
9 Jesper Nilsson 12.24 15.62 Sweden 15.1118.6213.8812.2417.87
10 Arnaud van Galen 12.48 15.81 Netherlands 17.7012.7117.6812.4817.05
11 Theo Lyholm 16.87 DNF Denmark 21.0418.95DNF16.87DNF
12 Steffen Nielsen 20.31 Denmark 25.9720.31
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.24 Denmark 43.24DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 44.22 48.86 Denmark 44.2250.5346.2950.8249.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.91 53.40 Denmark 52.4456.1848.9151.571:03.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.67 1:00.76 Denmark 56.671:00.4259.181:02.671:03.63
4 Callum Goodyear 1:04.97 1:11.82 United Kingdom 1:04.971:09.801:13.031:12.631:16.21
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.96 1:16.06 Netherlands 1:10.961:16.161:36.481:12.501:19.53
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:15.95 1:18.39 Sweden 1:19.051:17.541:18.571:15.951:30.29
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:25.21 1:32.93 Denmark 1:35.021:32.551:36.281:31.231:25.21
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:29.53 1:40.50 Denmark 2:00.271:36.221:29.531:44.461:40.82
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:47.85 1:59.18 Denmark 1:47.851:52.982:00.512:10.292:04.05
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:51.48 2:01.08 Denmark 1:51.481:53.222:07.462:15.912:02.55

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.14 46.99 Denmark 45.1448.9747.7946.2946.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 47.76 59.53 Denmark 1:02.9959.921:01.9147.7656.77
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.30 1:08.10 Denmark 1:06.701:13.171:03.301:12.551:05.06
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.51 1:13.04 Netherlands 1:13.321:11.191:14.601:15.971:03.51
5 Callum Goodyear 1:03.77 1:15.30 United Kingdom 1:03.771:18.551:23.211:17.101:10.25
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:15.11 1:24.46 Sweden 1:44.831:28.141:15.971:29.271:15.11
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:21.08 1:34.68 Denmark 1:42.291:39.581:25.651:21.081:38.80
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:32.65 DNF Denmark 1:32.651:54.01DNFDNFDNS
9 Toni Beljo 1:51.36 Sweden 1:51.361:57.88
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:51.42 Denmark 1:51.421:53.60
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:55.77 Denmark 1:59.201:55.77
12 Theo Lyholm 1:56.16 Denmark 1:56.162:00.24
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:04.55 Denmark 2:04.552:06.90
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:12.95 Denmark 2:12.952:20.90
15 Christian Smedegaard 2:13.81 Denmark 2:46.222:13.81
16 Steffen Nielsen 2:18.72 Denmark 2:18.722:21.76
17 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 3:06.06 Denmark 3:16.983:06.06
18 Arnaud van Galen 3:19.47 Netherlands 3:45.163:19.47
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3:34.86 Denmark 3:34.863:56.12

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38 3.51 Denmark 3.563.483.482.386.83
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.31 3.95 Denmark 4.053.974.402.313.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.41 4.29 Denmark 3.964.485.053.414.44
4 Toni Beljo 3.61 4.90 Sweden 3.845.165.693.615.90
5 Nathaniel Berg 4.05 4.95 Sweden 5.714.054.665.234.95
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.17 5.89 Denmark 5.645.807.053.176.24
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4.00 6.77 Netherlands 5.499.255.574.0010.31
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.13 8.90 Denmark 8.026.1311.7411.097.59
9 Callum Goodyear 5.06 9.84 United Kingdom 5.0612.02DNF9.158.35
10 Christian Smedegaard 6.23 13.46 Denmark 8.4112.0319.956.2321.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 3.36 Denmark 3.573.123.723.393.05
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.49 3.95 Denmark 3.124.164.602.494.57
3 Toni Beljo 3.63 3.98 Sweden 3.633.954.653.984.02
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.74 4.02 Denmark 4.863.874.353.833.74
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.82 6.35 Netherlands 5.688.318.855.074.82
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.60 6.71 Denmark 5.757.397.594.606.98
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.08 6.94 Denmark 7.726.496.086.807.53
8 Nathaniel Berg 4.61 6.97 Sweden 4.617.677.735.50DNF
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.86 7.22 Denmark 4.867.529.488.016.12
10 Callum Goodyear 4.35 8.81 United Kingdom 4.359.2811.25DNF5.91
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.25 9.10 Denmark 9.2214.028.259.448.65
12 Arnaud van Galen 6.01 9.39 Netherlands 6.2311.116.0110.8215.33
13 Jesper Nilsson 6.88 9.68 Sweden 13.3111.306.888.249.50
14 Theo Lyholm 4.60 9.94 Denmark 30.1410.4111.754.607.65
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.01 10.29 Denmark 9.0110.139.9810.7619.94
16 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 8.81 10.93 Denmark 8.8110.1311.3211.34DNF
17 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.11 11.47 Denmark 11.3311.9613.049.1111.13
18 Julius Djørup 11.32 12.80 Denmark 11.7911.32DNF11.9814.63
19 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 8.41 13.08 Denmark 15.068.4111.7412.4515.51
20 Steffen Nielsen 12.86 13.91 Denmark 13.4524.5614.7613.5312.86
21 Jonathan Andersen 10.59 15.29 Denmark 15.9715.3115.3810.5915.18
22 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.28 15.76 Denmark 20.5412.7318.3816.1711.28
23 Klaus Andersen 12.63 15.86 Denmark 24.9714.3915.3812.6317.82
24 Bertil Thomsen Lund 7.25 17.13 Denmark 15.2724.5520.377.2515.76
25 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 11.34 18.01 Denmark 25.1715.8722.8211.3415.33
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 9.67 22.20 Denmark 27.0027.739.6711.8729.86
27 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 13.54 28.61 Denmark DNF42.8620.9022.0613.54
28 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.60 29.15 Denmark 22.3634.9717.6031.8333.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.19 3.53 Denmark 3.193.754.063.383.46
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.36 3.64 Denmark 3.583.854.383.483.36
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.65 5.20 Denmark 5.096.049.903.654.47
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.63 6.16 Sweden 5.836.465.636.199.72
5 Toni Beljo 4.11 6.47 Sweden 7.366.814.115.916.69
6 Christian Smedegaard 6.64 7.63 Denmark 14.788.157.676.647.07
7 Steffen Nielsen 7.01 8.87 Denmark 9.608.527.0114.448.49
8 Jesper Nilsson 5.76 9.29 Sweden 7.8410.305.769.7413.18
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.19 9.48 Denmark 13.9910.358.199.538.55
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.57 10.15 Denmark 10.3210.739.527.5710.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.17 NR 3.67 Denmark 3.394.282.173.344.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.30 4.43 Denmark 5.003.304.343.95DNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.76 5.31 Denmark 4.596.763.765.176.17
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.21 6.54 Sweden 6.239.237.865.215.52
5 Toni Beljo 5.17 6.57 Sweden 6.169.136.995.176.55
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.83 8.11 Denmark 9.319.043.837.357.95
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.42 8.37 Denmark 16.716.429.328.467.32
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.44 10.70 Denmark 10.6510.4410.7110.7511.80
9 Jesper Nilsson 10.33 12.04 Sweden 12.3212.1211.6912.4710.33
10 Steffen Nielsen 10.21 12.12 Denmark 12.3310.2114.1211.3712.65
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 8.16 12.32 Denmark 11.8318.628.1615.219.93
12 Theo Lyholm 9.92 13.86 Denmark 9.9215.6913.2012.6915.98
13 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 10.60 14.55 Denmark 10.6022.6017.1313.0913.44
14 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 12.60 17.48 Denmark 24.1817.8218.4212.6016.19
15 Bertil Thomsen Lund 8.96 18.21 Denmark 17.1044.6014.6222.928.96
16 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 10.29 18.71 Denmark 19.8613.7210.2927.6422.54
17 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 14.07 19.00 Denmark 21.0618.0914.07DNF17.84
18 Callum Goodyear 6.01 23.60 United Kingdom 16.32DNF6.0117.5736.90
19 Julius Djørup 7.06 DNF Denmark 7.06DNF13.28DNF13.99
20 Jonathan Andersen 16.66 DNF Denmark DNF18.0616.66DNF18.86
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 34.25 Denmark 34.2554.51

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.13 11.69 Denmark 16.5512.1410.6110.1312.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.89 14.34 Denmark 11.8913.6615.7516.5613.61
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.46 17.61 Denmark 11.4618.2314.4921.5820.12
4 Christian Smedegaard 19.08 23.29 Denmark 19.0825.8921.9523.3624.57
5 Nathaniel Berg 20.99 30.20 Sweden 35.2623.5032.9334.1820.99
6 Jesper Nilsson 26.50 38.06 Sweden 29.6036.37DNF48.2026.50
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 31.32 40.34 Denmark 52.4439.5631.3234.3047.15
8 Toni Beljo 25.30 40.93 Sweden DNF36.1240.7345.9325.30
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.04 54.29 Denmark 1:00.1033.041:10.591:01.1641.62
10 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 40.82 Denmark 40.821:12.62
11 Steffen Nielsen 42.43 Denmark 1:18.6042.43
12 Julius Djørup 48.17 Denmark 48.17DNF
13 Theo Lyholm 53.11 Denmark 53.111:29.86
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:01.97 Denmark 1:01.971:18.91
15 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 1:12.89 Denmark 1:50.061:12.89
16 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:55.28 DNF Denmark 8:55.28DNFDNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:16.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:16.00DNS
3 Callum Goodyear 11:00.00 DNF United Kingdom 11:00.00DNFDNS
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF14:28.00DNS
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22:39.00 DNF Denmark 22:39.00DNSDNS
6 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
6 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thor Muto Asmund 8/9 47:55 Denmark 8/9 47:558/9 48:30
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7/8 49:11 Denmark 6/8 56:247/8 49:11
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 5/5 26:49 Denmark DNF5/5 26:49
4 Erik Akkersdijk 5/6 47:29 Netherlands DNS5/6 47:29
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7/10 47:45 Denmark DNF7/10 47:45
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2/2 14:38 Denmark 2/2 14:382/3 26:59
7 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4/6 39:33 Denmark DNF4/6 39:33
8 Callum Goodyear 4/6 42:27 United Kingdom DNS4/6 42:27
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2/3 26:20 Denmark DNS2/3 26:20
10 Darja Makurina DNF Latvia DNSDNF
10 Steffen Nielsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.98 39.89 Denmark 45.1739.5334.98
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.84 47.02 Denmark 45.4753.7441.84
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.03 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:14.841:22.521:03.03
4 Darja Makurina 1:05.77 1:16.22 Latvia 1:05.771:26.291:16.59
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:04.57 1:17.07 Denmark 1:13.731:04.571:32.92
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:13.67 1:25.73 Denmark 1:32.911:30.611:13.67
7 Callum Goodyear 1:11.10 1:25.85 United Kingdom 1:11.101:42.721:23.73
8 Christian Smedegaard 3:07.63 Denmark 3:07.63
9 Theo Lyholm DNF Denmark DNF