DSF Generalforsamlingen 2022


Date
Jan 15 - 16, 2022
City
Hvidovre, Denmark
Venue

Frydenhøjhallen, Pauserummet

Address
Egevolden 106c, 2650 Hvidovre
Details

Brug hovedindgangen til Frydenhøjhallen. Bag ved skolen. Lokalet er på første sal.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Lucas Hansen, and Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Der vil være krav om medbringe et gyldigt coronapas til konkurrencen.
Konkurrencen afholdes under antagelsen at der ikke indføres yderligere coronarestriktioner som har indflydelse på konkurrencen.
Maksimalt ÉN gæst pr. deltager.


It is a requirement to bring a valid COVID passport for the competition.
The competition will be held under the assumption that no further COVID-restrictions will be implemented that affect the competition.
Maximum of ONE guest per competitor.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Beboere i Hvidovre kommune kan tilmelde sig gratis. Hvis du bor i Hvidovre og vil gøre brug af dette tilbud skal du skrive det i kommentarfeltet. Du kan fremvise sygesikringskort i lokalet som bekræfelse på at du faktisk bor i Hvidovre


Residents of Hvidovre Municipality can register for free. If you live in Hvidovre and want to use this offer, you will have to write it as a comment during your registration. You can show a 'sygesikringskort' in the venue to verify that you actuallly live in Hvidovre.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juliette Sébastien won with an average of 7.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (7.73) and Martin Vædele Egdal finished third (7.75).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.99 9.52 United States 8.999.739.789.0510.16
First round 10 7.62 9.98 United States 10.5810.437.6210.079.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.93 4.26 United States DNF3.113.626.042.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.26 1:07.83 United States 1:10.491:11.831:05.491:07.5059.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.90 43.66 United States 40.4835.9054.61
First round 2 27.76 DNF United States DNF27.761:56.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.95 19.95 United States 19.2620.0422.3516.9520.56
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.25 1:17.34 United States 1:10.251:16.491:17.641:17.881:21.73
Pyraminx Final 8 4.50 6.16 United States DNF8.325.174.504.98
Skewb Final 11 4.93 6.87 United States 9.735.728.046.844.93
First round 11 2.34 7.15 United States 9.518.468.722.344.26
Square-1 Final 7 10.79 18.72 United States 10.7944.0019.8815.3120.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 10/20 1:00:00 United States 10/20 1:00:00

Alexander Tye - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 22.57 28.75 Denmark 28.5322.5730.5536.9227.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.20 9.51 Denmark 6.609.1513.575.2012.79
Pyraminx Final 26 7.83 12.39 Denmark 10.6013.277.83DNF13.30
Skewb First round 27 8.71 15.98 Denmark 8.7114.4214.6322.9818.89

Arthur Zidore Vendler - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 21.92 25.54 Denmark 26.0527.2523.3321.9229.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.74 5.82 Denmark 6.014.745.495.978.38

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.04 15.06 Denmark 15.9015.9516.3913.0413.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.44 4.59 Denmark 4.444.454.449.964.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:31.26 DNF Denmark 2:31.262:36.682:49.82DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.93 23.47 Denmark 29.3023.1523.7723.5021.93
Pyraminx Final 11 4.61 6.79 Denmark 8.524.616.817.605.95
Skewb First round 19 4.16 10.56 Denmark 14.8912.569.114.1610.01

Birk Joench-Clausen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.56 9.02 Denmark 9.258.5613.228.639.17
First round 7 8.62 9.11 Denmark 8.7810.098.629.738.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.57 3.83 Denmark 4.303.632.573.575.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:29.35 1:37.48 Denmark 1:41.211:39.691:33.731:39.031:29.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 21.22 28.59 Denmark 21.2229.5930.37DNF25.80
Megaminx Final 20 2:00.22 2:19.94 Denmark 2:12.932:16.852:30.042:00.22DNS
Pyraminx Final 18 7.70 8.57 Denmark 8.329.278.117.7012.30
Skewb Final 6 4.63 6.19 Denmark 6.066.186.348.224.63
First round 12 6.57 7.51 Denmark 7.007.0111.028.536.57

Bosse Schelander - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 13.92 16.49 Sweden 22.2014.4617.4417.5613.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.03 5.65 Sweden 4.463.03DNF8.024.46
Pyraminx Final 22 8.71 10.70 Sweden 11.489.9910.64DNF8.71

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.34 9.97 Belgium 12.118.498.3410.5010.93
First round 8 8.72 9.27 Belgium 8.758.7210.1011.148.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.16 5.66 Belgium 5.745.374.166.455.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 12.73 20.88 Belgium 17.5812.7322.7022.3524.22

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 13.55 14.88 United Kingdom 13.5516.8916.2413.7214.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.68 4.35 United Kingdom 4.564.294.983.684.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:17.38 1:29.04 United Kingdom 1:17.381:32.861:25.291:28.971:40.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:08.87 2:18.27 United Kingdom 2:08.872:13.152:32.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.52 25.33 United Kingdom 20.5223.2627.5529.6125.19
Megaminx Final 5 57.69 1:01.85 United Kingdom 1:02.701:02.661:00.2057.691:05.22
Pyraminx Final 12 5.53 6.98 United Kingdom 7.617.336.008.785.53
Skewb First round 24 10.99 12.96 United Kingdom 19.7812.9711.0214.9010.99
Square-1 Final 14 28.85 35.98 United Kingdom 30.9733.2943.6928.8546.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 22:53 United Kingdom 3/4 22:53

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 11.96 15.56 Denmark 16.7111.9621.1213.8316.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 3.89 DNF Denmark 4.883.89DNFDNF4.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:46.34 DNF Denmark 2:46.342:47.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 31.15 34.67 Denmark 38.1932.3331.1541.4133.50
Megaminx Final 19 1:56.51 2:04.03 Denmark 1:57.701:56.512:16.181:58.21DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 8.83 10.94 Denmark 9.8012.7511.608.8311.42
Square-1 Final 16 30.32 41.24 Denmark 1:19.8439.0541.5343.1530.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 20:09.00 DNF Denmark 20:09.00DNSDNS

Clara Bjerre Skov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.71 22.07 Denmark 21.2819.7125.6621.2023.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.06 11.20 Denmark 12.7310.1212.987.0610.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 4:27.34 DNF Denmark 4:27.345:00.16DNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 43.12 51.47 Denmark 1:02.1943.1247.0753.9953.35
Pyraminx Final 31 9.71 16.14 Denmark 16.8614.209.7117.3519.20

Daniel Heberg Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 8.66 10.62 Denmark 9.7912.419.6714.608.66
First round 12 9.26 10.92 Denmark 14.7112.019.6011.149.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.57 3.59 Denmark 2.833.724.23DNF2.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:30.14 1:32.97 Denmark 1:30.141:32.721:30.331:37.921:35.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.02 17.41 Denmark 18.1120.5614.0217.3516.78
Megaminx Final 12 1:14.73 1:20.47 Denmark 1:25.661:17.211:18.551:14.731:32.30
Skewb Final 5 4.00 5.73 Denmark 6.894.394.006.176.64
First round 6 2.19 5.01 Denmark 6.044.135.672.195.23
Square-1 Final 5 10.86 14.81 Denmark 10.8617.9814.0914.4015.95

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.41 8.25 Denmark 6.417.518.2513.168.98
First round 9 7.44 9.74 Denmark 8.707.4412.0412.428.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.59 3.30 Denmark 1.592.984.153.163.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.60 1:06.63 Denmark 1:13.841:05.421:02.601:08.641:05.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.90 DNF Denmark DNF59.90DNF
First round 6 1:04.94 DNF Denmark 1:04.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.56 17.97 Denmark 19.6817.1420.5012.5617.09
Megaminx Final 3 47.76 51.39 Denmark 54.3847.7852.2254.1747.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.13 3.57 Denmark 3.133.803.643.285.27
Skewb Final 1 2.67 3.25 Denmark 3.413.583.043.302.67
First round 1 2.80 2.97 Denmark 2.892.882.803.133.90
Square-1 Final 3 10.40 12.88 Denmark 15.5610.4011.6718.4811.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 40:16 Denmark 5/6 40:16

David Sønderby - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 34.46 41.42 Denmark 52.1034.4638.2143.7542.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.56 7.06 Denmark 8.766.846.715.567.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 1:13.38 DNF Denmark 1:31.261:27.371:13.38DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 29 7.41 14.07 Denmark 28.7617.647.4112.3312.24
Skewb First round 28 15.96 19.37 Denmark 17.3319.4315.9621.3522.26

Fredrik Abildgaard Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:25.69 1:32.36 Denmark 1:35.951:25.691:35.051:29.801:32.23
Megaminx Final 17 1:42.41 1:50.33 Denmark 1:56.281:46.491:53.651:50.841:42.41
Skewb First round 22 3.99 11.89 Denmark 13.7211.7110.593.9913.37
Square-1 Final 22 2:21.72 DNF Denmark 2:21.72DNFDNSDNSDNS

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.09 15.18 Denmark 14.2715.5914.0915.6720.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.72 4.97 Denmark 5.305.194.4211.933.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.84 19.94 Denmark 20.7718.4020.6415.8423.80
Pyraminx Final 21 5.91 10.49 Denmark 7.6311.5812.255.9118.93

Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 13.47 17.49 Poland 17.7316.2713.4718.4620.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.63 DNF Poland 5.63DNF8.078.09DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:32.94 DNF Poland 2:55.202:42.292:32.94DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:55.92 DNF Poland DNF1:55.92DNF
First round 10 1:42.34 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:42.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 33.50 38.91 Poland 57.7236.3945.9734.3633.50
Megaminx Final 28 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 27 10.42 13.89 Poland 12.1615.4815.8410.4214.03
Skewb First round 21 8.45 11.17 Poland 8.4512.5610.3911.0612.05
Square-1 Final 19 49.02 DNF Poland 59.771:12.2549.02DNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNF

Juliette Sébastien - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.22 7.27 France 6.227.417.929.356.48
First round 1 6.21 6.98 France 6.697.746.216.508.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68 2.33 France 2.161.685.262.482.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.57 1:03.32 France 1:05.881:01.681:02.411:06.201:01.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.65 10.44 France 11.789.899.6615.779.65
Megaminx Final 1 40.61 43.54 France 40.6145.6944.6043.6842.33

Klaus Funch Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 13.95 15.03 Denmark 16.8914.2016.9313.9514.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.53 5.17 Denmark 4.744.603.536.186.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:44.12 DNF Denmark 2:52.222:44.122:44.58DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 38.25 42.25 Denmark 53.3338.8042.8838.2545.06
Megaminx Final 27 4:11.21 DNF Denmark 4:39.574:11.21DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 24 9.26 11.55 Denmark 9.9615.239.479.2619.15

Klement Lindberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 14.77 17.35 Denmark 17.8114.7719.3214.9319.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.05 6.79 Denmark 6.995.458.205.057.92
Skewb First round 30 7.67 24.07 Denmark 49.5517.8232.1722.217.67

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 15.78 17.11 Denmark 16.9417.4415.7822.9816.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.30 5.25 Denmark 3.303.856.475.446.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:30.08 DNF Denmark 2:43.322:49.892:30.08DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 35.47 43.59 Denmark 1:01.6041.0636.7235.4752.98
Megaminx Final 25 3:32.02 DNF Denmark 3:32.023:43.17DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 28 7.14 13.91 Denmark 16.6512.777.1412.3117.97
Skewb First round 29 14.18 20.37 Denmark 23.9822.0214.1823.9515.15
Square-1 Final 20 49.63 DNF Denmark 1:08.951:04.2449.63DNFDNS

Mads Fægteborg Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 26.83 28.96 Denmark 33.6627.0226.8327.4532.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 9.27 11.05 Denmark 9.5411.7611.859.2712.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:46.72 DNF Denmark 3:46.724:05.61DNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 23 2:59.67 DNF Denmark 3:10.263:38.722:59.67DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 16 4.12 8.08 Denmark 7.3410.224.126.6712.73
Skewb First round 25 11.39 15.77 Denmark 18.5012.2011.3918.7916.62

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 13.08 18.43 Denmark 18.3313.0819.5026.0717.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.00 7.93 Denmark 8.124.009.617.408.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 30.04 35.45 Denmark 1:02.2930.1844.8231.3430.04
Megaminx Final 26 4:05.34 DNF Denmark 4:05.345:37.00DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 32 16.02 17.96 Denmark 18.3621.1816.3919.1416.02
Skewb First round 26 10.37 15.85 Denmark 15.0216.3816.1610.3718.43

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.46 8.56 Denmark 8.529.479.217.467.95
First round 4 7.31 8.75 Denmark 8.467.3110.248.928.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.85 2.79 Denmark 3.473.813.021.871.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.97 1:02.06 Denmark 1:18.921:00.141:01.921:04.1159.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.67 17.57 Denmark 16.9413.6716.7519.0127.03
Megaminx Final 4 50.52 53.76 Denmark 58.1750.5255.7653.5651.96
Pyraminx Final 1 1.44 2.76 Denmark 3.043.671.442.592.66
Skewb Final 8 4.98 6.41 Denmark 5.984.988.025.238.88
First round 7 4.74 5.04 Denmark 5.694.774.764.745.60
Square-1 Final 4 10.83 13.97 Denmark 19.0413.2810.8316.2312.40

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 16.67 19.72 Denmark 18.4919.5422.1316.6721.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.37 4.17 Denmark 4.182.373.954.375.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:13.32 2:32.37 Denmark 2:13.322:33.992:29.722:33.40DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 24.92 33.19 Denmark 36.6032.7524.9234.6932.14
Megaminx Final 18 1:46.21 1:50.72 Denmark 1:52.251:52.621:49.321:50.601:46.21
Pyraminx Final 14 5.77 7.48 Denmark 11.036.798.227.435.77
Skewb First round 20 9.18 10.97 Denmark 14.359.8310.2012.879.18
Square-1 Final 18 47.74 1:03.67 Denmark 1:04.8847.7453.691:12.45DNS

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 11.87 14.44 Belgium 16.4114.0014.5114.8011.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:34.47 1:44.55 Belgium 1:48.871:42.901:34.471:50.281:41.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.84 DNF Belgium 1:05.91DNF1:05.84
First round 3 58.83 DNF Belgium 58.83DNF1:06.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 37.26 46.40 Belgium 37.2646.8545.3946.97DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:04.51 DNF Belgium 7:28.106:04.51DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 9:41 Belgium 2/3 9:41

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.40 7.75 Denmark 7.267.196.408.8110.38
First round 3 5.91 7.85 Denmark 8.526.795.918.868.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.86 1.61 Denmark 1.591.802.710.861.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.94 55.20 Denmark 52.4157.4051.9455.801:00.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.07 DNF Denmark DNF24.0724.85
First round 1 17.70 DNF Denmark 17.7023.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.27 13.15 Denmark 15.6015.1012.6211.2711.74
Megaminx Final 2 42.67 44.46 Denmark 43.6044.7242.6751.5545.06
Pyraminx Final 2 2.43 3.17 Denmark 2.853.314.043.362.43
Skewb Final 3 3.26 3.48 Denmark 4.103.393.733.263.32
First round 2 3.08 3.35 Denmark 3.6712.903.283.083.09
Square-1 Final 2 7.52 10.19 Denmark 11.77DNF9.049.777.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:30.53 DNF Denmark 2:30.53DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 20/25 52:45 Denmark 20/25 52:45

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.55 9.25 Denmark 11.559.559.408.818.55
First round 5 7.97 8.93 Denmark 11.559.618.587.978.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40 3.46 Denmark 3.474.013.483.433.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.89 1:13.44 Denmark 1:09.651:08.891:15.221:25.771:15.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.58 18.45 Denmark 19.1516.5818.0518.16DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:10.80 1:17.93 Denmark 1:19.101:19.121:15.561:10.801:20.25
Pyraminx Final 6 3.62 4.94 Denmark 4.958.083.625.804.06
Skewb Final 15 3.95 8.84 Denmark 13.286.6111.018.913.95
First round 9 2.88 5.94 Denmark 12.116.175.402.886.24
Square-1 Final 9 11.19 21.11 Denmark 17.5430.3321.9523.8411.19

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 23.29 29.79 Denmark 29.1023.2927.8432.4433.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.86 13.75 Denmark 14.4512.7414.6310.8614.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 53.04 1:09.77 Denmark 1:11.8253.041:10.281:07.20DNS
Megaminx Final 24 3:29.57 DNF Denmark 3:29.573:30.34DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 33 10.89 21.51 Denmark 28.3916.0020.1338.8510.89
Skewb First round 31 19.26 34.89 Denmark DNF25.3033.4945.8919.26

Nicolas Gertner - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.76 8.73 France 7.769.369.228.298.67
First round 6 7.62 9.00 France 9.7310.798.498.787.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.19 2.80 France 2.912.533.202.192.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.31 1:14.50 France 1:23.841:13.311:14.361:14.801:14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:03.95 DNF France 2:33.76DNF1:03.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.57 14.13 France 14.3615.0315.2013.0012.57
Megaminx Final 6 59.38 1:10.17 France 1:11.201:05.371:17.1059.381:13.94
Pyraminx Final 9 5.03 6.26 France 5.036.146.056.587.30
Skewb Final 9 4.74 6.53 France 6.417.996.886.314.74
First round 5 2.58 4.60 France 3.575.344.892.585.67
Square-1 Final 15 29.41 36.22 France DNF36.4129.4130.9041.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 5/10 1:00:00 France 5/10 1:00:00

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 11.45 12.77 Denmark 11.4512.3813.4213.1312.81
First round 18 11.09 12.05 Denmark 12.3911.3311.0912.4912.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.17 2.96 Denmark 4.703.453.082.342.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:25.66 1:33.41 Denmark 1:30.171:36.731:33.331:43.861:25.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.00 20.14 Denmark 22.2316.0020.4321.5518.43
Megaminx Final 10 1:11.76 1:19.81 Denmark 1:22.501:22.341:14.601:11.761:25.45
Pyraminx Final 10 5.16 6.63 Denmark 7.735.516.668.505.16
Skewb Final 4 3.22 4.23 Denmark 3.436.204.574.693.22
First round 4 3.57 4.56 Denmark 5.243.853.575.324.59
Square-1 Final 11 22.13 30.30 Denmark 24.6733.0634.6933.1622.13

Niklas Thomßen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 9.78 10.46 Germany 15.0410.8610.689.849.78
First round 17 10.26 11.93 Germany 12.3311.9010.2612.5111.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.32 3.86 Germany 3.933.875.223.323.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:59.26 DNF Germany 1:59.262:06.642:17.83DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:39.67 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:39.67
First round 4 1:03.52 DNF Germany DNF1:03.521:05.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.29 26.74 Germany 22.8619.2938.4526.5730.80
Megaminx Final 21 2:15.52 2:26.96 Germany 2:18.182:35.092:15.522:27.62DNS
Pyraminx Final 13 6.06 7.30 Germany 7.128.176.067.717.08
Skewb Final 14 7.75 8.12 Germany 8.118.677.948.307.75
First round 15 6.95 9.43 Germany 20.688.2410.349.706.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:42.34 DNF Germany 5:51.345:42.34DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 26:33 Germany 4/6 26:33

Noah Sandfeld Melcher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 9.73 12.10 Denmark 11.939.7313.7611.7312.65
First round 16 10.03 11.38 Denmark 10.0311.03DNF10.1113.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.99 4.83 Denmark 4.514.115.887.763.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:57.55 2:07.85 Denmark 2:04.892:09.612:09.061:57.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 19.54 35.02 Denmark 27.8338.0342.2919.5439.20
Megaminx Final 16 1:40.98 1:48.92 Denmark 1:55.161:48.522:02.001:43.091:40.98
Pyraminx Final 20 8.77 9.38 Denmark 10.448.9710.058.779.12
Skewb First round 17 9.00 9.96 Denmark 10.6310.819.359.919.00
Square-1 Final 21 1:07.91 DNF Denmark 1:11.471:07.911:16.92DNFDNS

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 11.43 13.53 Denmark 13.9511.4314.6812.9913.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.14 4.94 Denmark 4.994.603.145.235.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 23.73 28.25 Denmark 30.2023.7329.8427.2027.71
Pyraminx Final 17 7.16 8.36 Denmark 12.527.738.658.717.16
Skewb Final 12 4.95 7.00 Denmark 9.937.116.487.404.95
First round 14 7.40 8.90 Denmark 9.338.678.699.897.40
Square-1 Final 17 36.86 47.20 Denmark 58.2836.8647.5654.1139.94

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.63 7.73 Denmark 6.637.939.457.058.21
First round 2 6.66 7.38 Denmark 6.667.127.647.387.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.44 2.50 Denmark 1.443.402.952.402.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.42 1:11.02 Denmark 1:09.531:00.421:14.441:09.081:18.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:23.99 2:46.79 Denmark 2:23.992:34.563:21.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.75 13.21 Denmark 12.0311.7512.3415.2622.90
Megaminx Final 7 1:13.15 1:16.05 Denmark 1:13.191:18.941:13.151:16.021:21.96
Pyraminx Final 4 3.05 4.65 Denmark 3.054.403.42DNF6.13
Skewb Final 2 2.96 3.48 Denmark 6.353.183.713.562.96
First round 3 3.57 4.07 Denmark 4.834.293.823.574.10
Square-1 Final 1 6.27 6.56 NR Denmark 6.278.906.496.286.92

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 10.02 11.73 Denmark 11.7712.3511.0713.0110.02
First round 19 10.87 12.21 Denmark 12.4712.6912.0110.8712.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.08 3.92 Denmark 3.923.774.083.08DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:25.18 1:33.31 Denmark 2:08.521:30.131:31.961:37.851:25.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 21.84 26.17 Denmark 26.6127.8624.5627.3421.84
Megaminx Final 13 1:18.26 1:21.87 Denmark 1:19.041:29.621:25.491:18.261:21.07
Pyraminx Final 15 7.06 7.86 Denmark 10.767.777.088.727.06
Skewb Final 13 5.56 7.72 Denmark 7.956.748.488.635.56
First round 13 3.10 8.31 Denmark 9.008.669.693.107.28
Square-1 Final 10 23.23 25.41 Denmark 23.2327.4935.7825.3123.44

Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.34 10.19 Denmark 11.0910.209.398.3410.98
First round 13 9.93 10.97 Denmark 10.4410.989.9311.4811.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.59 4.83 Denmark 5.413.595.136.183.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:46.53 1:51.73 Denmark 1:50.791:52.821:51.591:53.951:46.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 24.24 28.36 Denmark 27.7128.8924.2431.1328.47
Pyraminx Final 30 11.84 16.12 Denmark 19.3417.0311.8412.0021.21
Skewb First round 18 6.86 10.06 Denmark 12.118.959.1115.696.86
Square-1 Final 13 26.67 32.52 Denmark 26.6736.2643.9732.5228.78

Thomas Granhøj Dam - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.21 25.25 Denmark 25.35DNF29.7220.6919.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.44 9.51 Denmark 10.524.4411.876.9811.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:59.65 DNF Denmark DNF2:59.653:02.28DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 8.48 10.61 Denmark 11.2410.058.4813.2610.54
First round 11 9.40 10.57 Denmark 9.4011.209.5213.6010.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.24 4.21 Denmark 4.024.515.922.244.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:21.68 1:33.28 Denmark 1:35.661:33.371:21.681:43.451:30.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.07 25.20 Denmark 25.5624.4824.0727.8125.56
Megaminx Final 14 1:16.82 1:24.00 Denmark 1:23.011:16.821:27.671:21.321:32.74
Pyraminx Final 7 4.52 5.41 Denmark 4.524.997.395.685.57
Skewb Final 10 3.90 6.74 Denmark 9.076.474.689.643.90
First round 8 2.58 5.87 Denmark 7.457.525.972.584.20
Square-1 Final 6 12.53 16.39 Denmark 16.8218.2517.7414.6012.53

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 17.36 23.87 Denmark 40.1017.3625.4222.1524.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.44 7.74 Denmark 6.624.4413.039.886.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:23.72 2:29.13 Denmark 2:30.362:31.462:23.722:25.56DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:33.35 DNF Denmark 1:33.35DNFDNF
First round 9 1:33.58 2:07.32 Denmark 1:34.863:13.521:33.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 34.19 44.64 Denmark 47.0934.1940.4646.371:25.28
Megaminx Final 22 2:45.28 DNF Denmark 3:22.482:45.28DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 25 9.14 11.86 Denmark 9.489.1414.4414.7211.67
Skewb First round 23 8.04 11.95 Denmark 8.9921.329.3517.518.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:11.17 DNF Denmark 10:11.008:11.17DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 10/15 53:12 Denmark 10/15 53:12

Valdemar Hannibal Milthers - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.68 12.27 Denmark 12.0611.6813.2012.2612.50
First round 15 9.88 11.30 Denmark 10.8611.5411.5011.869.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.17 5.50 Denmark 6.945.505.515.504.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.57 29.75 Denmark 36.7532.1027.7327.5729.41

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.65 10.16 Denmark 11.689.7711.188.659.53
First round 14 9.11 11.05 Denmark 9.1113.2910.2111.1611.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.13 3.62 Denmark 2.636.745.612.132.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.22 1:31.08 Denmark 1:45.121:26.891:32.391:33.961:21.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.27 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:13.27
First round 8 1:12.02 1:28.46 Denmark 1:14.911:58.451:12.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.46 21.39 Denmark DNF16.4622.7518.8322.60
Megaminx Final 11 1:12.48 1:20.45 Denmark 1:18.991:18.721:12.481:32.041:23.64
Pyraminx Final 5 4.50 4.82 Denmark 5.014.994.504.744.73
Skewb Final 7 5.20 6.19 Denmark 8.725.225.206.796.55
First round 10 2.39 7.07 Denmark 9.864.9912.692.396.36
Square-1 Final 8 14.13 19.72 Denmark 23.9615.1827.0120.0114.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:21.10 DNF Denmark DNF8:21.10DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/10 50:21 Denmark 10/10 50:21

Wilfrid Py - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.33 11.37 France 12.5810.3311.0911.6611.36
First round 20 10.86 13.37 France 14.4314.2210.8611.4516.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.28 5.95 France 5.584.289.835.157.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.90 1:29.45 France 1:29.30DNF1:22.901:32.391:26.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 1:07.98 DNF France DNFDNF1:07.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 22.88 26.39 France 25.8222.8826.5333.5326.83
Megaminx Final 15 1:15.86 1:24.36 France 1:21.901:15.861:23.081:38.281:28.09
Pyraminx Final 19 4.78 8.60 France 11.936.644.7811.837.33
Skewb First round 16 2.96 9.70 France 12.179.1511.872.968.08
Square-1 Final 12 26.04 30.87 France 26.0429.9733.9832.4430.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/17 1:00:00 France 15/17 1:00:00
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.