Copa Rubik Poligato 2017


Date
Apr 15 - 16, 2017
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

Copa Rubik Poligato 2017
Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲25,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 9.38 NR 12.78 Paraguay 11.1911.799.3815.4215.37
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 12.23 12.94 Paraguay 13.0512.2313.1712.5914.21
3 David Arturo Díaz 12.80 13.62 Paraguay 13.5314.0414.6713.2912.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 2.62 3.71 NR Paraguay 4.892.925.932.623.33
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 2.41 NR 4.11 Paraguay 4.705.642.413.634.00
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.46 4.53 Paraguay 4.366.802.463.645.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 39.88 NR 47.32 NR Paraguay 53.3747.1239.8845.2749.56
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 55.95 58.72 Paraguay 1:01.1755.951:09.0357.9357.06
3 José Chávez 58.54 1:06.18 Paraguay 1:09.4658.541:14.011:08.971:00.10

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:32.42 NR 1:40.18 NR Paraguay 1:44.841:36.711:32.421:49.831:38.99
2 Eduardo Villalba 2:02.62 2:16.84 Paraguay 2:11.272:02.622:21.942:17.312:24.92
3 Alan Torres 2:10.17 2:19.00 Paraguay 2:10.172:13.912:16.032:27.062:45.38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 16.73 NR 19.99 NR Paraguay 23.3916.7319.7323.5116.84
2 Victor Ayala 21.92 25.27 Paraguay 22.5523.4130.7429.8421.92
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 25.02 29.77 Paraguay 25.0228.3431.9737.3529.00

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 1:42.17 NR 1:53.78 NR Paraguay 2:02.231:56.231:42.171:46.741:58.37
2 Arturo Ocampos 2:11.99 2:23.66 Paraguay 3:02.592:33.992:23.992:12.992:11.99
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2:05.01 2:26.44 Paraguay 2:33.052:23.082:49.492:23.202:05.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 6.12 8.19 NR Paraguay 8.408.218.856.127.96
2 Victor Ayala 8.22 9.23 Paraguay 9.1810.228.378.2210.15
3 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 5.36 NR 9.39 Paraguay 9.039.7313.939.405.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 5.12 7.34 NR Paraguay 7.957.335.128.056.73
2 Victor Ayala 5.34 7.88 Paraguay 7.987.065.348.598.66
3 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 6.98 8.68 Paraguay 10.266.98DNF7.098.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 25.34 NR 36.59 NR Paraguay 28.361:02.6125.3442.7438.67
2 Giovanni Mendez 54.68 1:41.59 Paraguay 2:43.321:11.743:01.931:09.7054.68