Copa Rubik Poligato 2017


Date
Apr 15 - 16, 2017
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

Copa Rubik Poligato 2017
Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲25,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 9.38 NR 12.78 Paraguay 11.1911.799.3815.4215.37
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 12.23 12.94 Paraguay 13.0512.2313.1712.5914.21
3 David Arturo Díaz 12.80 13.62 Paraguay 13.5314.0414.6713.2912.80
4 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 12.62 14.30 Paraguay 15.1716.1312.6214.0713.66
5 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 13.04 14.88 Paraguay 16.5915.6713.0415.6013.37
6 Eduardo Villalba 15.59 16.48 Paraguay 15.9615.8420.5517.6315.59
7 José Chávez 14.08 16.78 Paraguay 16.8414.0815.9317.5821.37
8 Arturo Ocampos 16.06 17.53 Paraguay 16.0621.9319.1617.0416.38
9 Giovanni Mendez 14.83 17.63 Paraguay 17.7719.0514.8316.0821.49
10 Manuel Ferreira de Cordoue 14.69 19.67 Paraguay 19.5521.2614.6921.0018.47
11 Alan Torres 14.39 20.92 Paraguay 21.6621.1514.3921.4020.21
12 Claudio Gonzalez 18.15 21.45 Argentina 18.15DNF19.2523.2021.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 12.23 12.84 Paraguay 12.6813.7812.3713.4812.23
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 11.05 13.13 Paraguay 11.7511.0514.3214.5313.32
3 Victor Ayala 11.03 13.65 Paraguay 12.7511.0317.5313.5614.63
4 David Arturo Díaz 13.08 15.58 Paraguay 16.1915.6717.5413.0814.87
5 Eduardo Villalba 15.52 17.53 Paraguay 18.0215.52DNF16.5917.97
6 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 15.13 17.55 Paraguay DNF16.8018.2415.1317.62
7 Claudio Gonzalez 13.56 17.81 Argentina 19.5016.3517.5919.8913.56
8 Arturo Ocampos 15.90 17.91 Paraguay 15.9018.0219.1720.0716.53
9 Giovanni Mendez 16.10 18.15 Paraguay 18.3117.5719.0718.5816.10
10 Manuel Ferreira de Cordoue 15.15 19.43 Paraguay 19.3215.1521.2017.7623.58
11 Alan Torres 16.15 19.47 Paraguay 17.2222.8023.1518.4016.15
12 José Chávez 16.02 19.50 Paraguay 16.0220.2220.2219.5318.74
13 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 19.09 19.65 Paraguay 19.2119.0920.4019.3323.81
14 Renato José Orrego Insfran 19.08 21.32 Paraguay 23.7321.1121.7819.0821.08
15 Pier Patrick Gaub 18.78 21.55 Paraguay 23.1719.8126.3221.6718.78
16 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 20.95 21.74 Paraguay 22.1220.9528.2321.3421.75
17 Alexis Aldana 20.08 21.75 Paraguay 20.0825.4521.1922.6821.38
18 Daniel Maidana 21.15 22.47 Paraguay 22.1425.4323.6421.6321.15
19 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 16.79 22.78 Paraguay 18.35DNF24.8816.7925.11
20 Carlos Rotela 22.26 23.74 Paraguay 23.4724.6022.2623.1630.87
21 Pamela Aguirre 22.74 23.99 Paraguay 22.7424.3024.7523.3324.35
22 Federico David Vera Gómez 18.00 24.10 Paraguay 22.6918.0025.8451.5823.77
23 Gustavo Riveiro 22.91 25.20 Paraguay 26.6424.6722.9125.8525.07
24 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 22.84 25.35 Paraguay 25.0327.0122.8428.8824.01
25 Guido Rubén Reyes Miers 22.48 29.79 Paraguay 41.4432.4033.8523.1322.48

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 11.39 12.26 NR Paraguay 11.8612.8212.0911.3913.41
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 12.07 12.63 Paraguay 12.3012.0713.6112.6912.91
3 Victor Ayala 11.98 13.26 Paraguay 13.9113.3613.1111.9813.31
4 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 12.28 13.39 Paraguay 14.8113.3012.4014.4812.28
5 David Arturo Díaz 14.86 15.59 Paraguay 15.1115.6216.5216.0314.86
6 Eduardo Villalba 16.00 16.33 Paraguay 19.4316.1116.3416.5416.00
7 José Chávez 14.73 16.46 Paraguay 16.7317.4214.7315.2333.50
8 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 16.73 17.47 Paraguay 17.4417.3020.2017.6716.73
9 Arturo Ocampos 14.27 17.56 Paraguay 17.8619.6918.0214.2716.81
10 Giovanni Mendez 15.18 18.71 Paraguay 15.1818.0922.4217.5220.53
11 Alan Torres 17.10 18.75 Paraguay 17.4420.7017.1022.1618.12
12 Claudio Gonzalez 17.02 18.83 Argentina 23.1118.8617.0219.9517.67
13 Manuel Ferreira de Cordoue 15.47 19.08 Paraguay 18.88DNF18.4315.4719.94
14 Pier Patrick Gaub 17.82 20.52 Paraguay 24.8422.5917.8717.8221.10
15 Daniel Maidana 19.42 20.68 Paraguay 21.0021.3622.4219.6819.42
16 Gustavo Riveiro 18.74 21.77 Paraguay 20.8118.7423.8525.9720.64
17 Alexis Aldana 18.52 22.00 Paraguay 22.8720.6422.5024.0918.52
18 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 16.22 22.26 Paraguay 23.9816.2220.5726.6522.23
19 Renato José Orrego Insfran 17.84 22.67 Paraguay 24.4624.5417.8419.0225.13
20 Carlos Rotela 19.02 22.76 Paraguay 33.0819.0222.9223.4021.97
21 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 19.23 23.62 Paraguay 19.23DNF25.8821.1023.89
22 Federico David Vera Gómez 21.32 25.22 Paraguay 21.3228.9228.9723.7722.97
23 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 23.93 26.34 Paraguay 27.2127.2324.5827.9323.93
24 Guido Rubén Reyes Miers 22.25 26.43 Paraguay 31.8323.3926.9322.2528.96
25 Pamela Aguirre 22.25 26.66 Paraguay 23.6331.5722.2525.9230.42
26 Pablo Sebastian Gonzalez Esteche 21.63 27.12 Paraguay 31.7321.6331.6527.8721.85
27 Ana Burguez 19.93 27.20 Paraguay 19.9332.74DNF24.6024.26
28 Santiago López Moreira Vázquez 25.72 27.77 Paraguay 25.7230.5033.1126.3226.50
29 Mauricio Gomez 25.94 27.80 Paraguay 29.2127.2139.4225.9426.99
30 Ivan Alejandro Figueredo Cañete 20.66 28.08 Paraguay 20.6630.5226.8326.8831.83
31 Guzman Shakur Rodriguez Flores 30.14 32.35 Paraguay DNF32.0530.1431.1833.81
32 Walter Guillermo Cardozo Troche 29.67 35.14 Paraguay 32.8429.6734.5538.0240.96
33 Sebastián Medina 29.10 36.41 Paraguay 29.1046.8530.9931.39DNF
34 Giovanna Karina Villalba Rodríguez 38.59 41.42 Paraguay 43.1239.9548.7441.1838.59
35 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 36.53 42.29 Paraguay 38.8344.3136.5348.4743.74
36 Jonathan Rubio 41.03 42.56 Paraguay 41.8844.1941.0345.2541.61
37 Lucas Acuña 33.85 44.92 Paraguay 33.8546.7039.3449.3048.71
38 Matías Almiron 27.91 46.12 Paraguay 40.0250.5927.9147.761:37.51
39 Elias Sebastian Servian Pineda 37.15 46.62 Paraguay 55.7953.3045.2541.3137.15
40 Luis Anibal Perez Miranda 44.26 53.11 Paraguay DNF44.2658.2547.5353.55
41 Nivaldo Escurra Hermosilla 37.11 56.31 Paraguay 55.6849.871:07.771:03.3737.11
42 Tomás Villalba 50.88 1:01.23 Paraguay 50.881:00.731:11.261:07.8655.09
43 Guadalupe Lujan Villalba Vega 47.71 1:09.33 Paraguay 1:03.471:04.8047.711:19.711:34.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 2.62 3.71 NR Paraguay 4.892.925.932.623.33
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 2.41 NR 4.11 Paraguay 4.705.642.413.634.00
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.46 4.53 Paraguay 4.366.802.463.645.60
4 Arturo Ocampos 4.65 5.26 Paraguay 12.635.854.824.655.10
5 Alan Torres 4.28 5.81 Paraguay 6.316.126.054.285.25
6 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 4.54 5.90 Paraguay 6.479.205.784.545.46
7 David Arturo Díaz 4.24 6.05 Paraguay 5.907.184.247.365.08
8 José Chávez 5.50 6.56 Paraguay 7.766.577.145.505.96
9 Manuel Ferreira de Cordoue 5.29 7.01 Paraguay 9.4913.745.785.765.29
10 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 5.95 7.04 Paraguay 7.026.447.907.675.95
11 Eduardo Villalba 5.83 7.24 Paraguay 8.075.837.557.037.13
12 Claudio Gonzalez 5.53 9.98 Argentina 11.309.505.5310.1010.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Ayala 3.25 4.12 Paraguay 4.635.653.254.053.67
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 4.40 5.15 Paraguay 5.526.534.634.405.30
3 Arturo Ocampos 5.11 5.15 Paraguay 9.355.225.115.115.11
4 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 4.17 5.50 Paraguay 5.665.935.595.254.17
5 David Arturo Díaz 5.40 5.83 Paraguay 5.975.406.015.517.09
6 José Chávez 4.68 6.02 Paraguay 5.374.687.596.226.47
7 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 5.69 6.05 Paraguay 5.796.415.69DNF5.95
8 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 4.88 6.15 Paraguay 9.494.885.346.226.89
9 Alan Torres 4.71 6.22 Paraguay 6.596.494.7110.265.58
10 Manuel Ferreira de Cordoue 5.39 6.70 Paraguay 5.396.026.58DNF7.51
11 Eduardo Villalba 5.76 6.83 Paraguay 6.417.166.925.7617.49
12 Claudio Gonzalez 6.55 7.34 Argentina 7.416.946.557.678.04
13 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 4.96 7.39 Paraguay 4.969.277.3112.765.60
14 Federico David Vera Gómez 6.62 7.60 Paraguay 9.528.566.627.037.20
15 Renato José Orrego Insfran 6.76 7.68 Paraguay 10.527.436.768.607.00
16 Daniel Maidana 5.30 7.86 Paraguay 5.769.0220.705.308.80
17 Pablo Sebastian Gonzalez Esteche 5.99 7.87 Paraguay 9.828.158.496.985.99
18 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 6.36 8.10 Paraguay 7.466.3610.2810.136.72
19 Giovanni Mendez 6.67 8.28 Paraguay 8.359.386.677.1110.83
20 Gustavo Riveiro 6.92 8.35 Paraguay 6.9212.839.598.097.38
21 Carlos Rotela 4.22 8.52 Paraguay 8.098.439.879.054.22
22 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 6.12 8.80 Paraguay 11.138.2810.366.127.76
23 Sebastián Medina 5.97 9.41 Paraguay 5.97DNF7.6913.437.12
24 Alexis Aldana 7.89 9.57 Paraguay 7.898.698.25DNF11.76
25 Ivan Alejandro Figueredo Cañete 7.99 10.29 Paraguay 11.6510.7518.898.467.99
26 Jonathan Rubio 8.51 10.31 Paraguay 8.518.9411.0310.9611.36
27 Walter Guillermo Cardozo Troche 8.73 11.06 Paraguay 8.738.7415.0811.3713.08
28 Ana Burguez 9.20 11.08 Paraguay 13.4810.32DNF9.209.43
29 Lucas Acuña 7.97 11.59 Paraguay 13.8517.727.979.4911.44
30 Guzman Shakur Rodriguez Flores 4.85 12.06 Paraguay 7.1724.264.8516.7612.26
31 Elias Sebastian Servian Pineda 13.11 18.21 Paraguay 18.8118.0118.1213.1118.49
32 Giovanna Karina Villalba Rodríguez 12.49 19.73 Paraguay 12.4918.5921.1921.6919.40
33 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 11.54 20.35 Paraguay 27.4515.9822.8511.5422.23
34 Tomás Villalba 15.20 26.00 Paraguay 28.1758.5915.2015.8333.99
35 Guadalupe Lujan Villalba Vega 17.86 37.30 Paraguay 30.7936.3958.5144.7217.86

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 39.88 NR 47.32 NR Paraguay 53.3747.1239.8845.2749.56
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 55.95 58.72 Paraguay 1:01.1755.951:09.0357.9357.06
3 José Chávez 58.54 1:06.18 Paraguay 1:09.4658.541:14.011:08.971:00.10
4 Alan Torres 1:03.91 1:09.59 Paraguay 1:04.031:03.911:06.121:23.321:18.63
5 Renato José Orrego Insfran 1:09.33 1:17.17 Paraguay 1:19.091:14.131:18.281:09.331:28.68
6 Arturo Ocampos 1:14.51 1:22.42 Paraguay 1:28.781:21.761:26.601:18.901:14.51
7 Pier Patrick Gaub 1:11.18 1:22.99 Paraguay 1:27.211:11.181:20.821:22.781:25.38
8 Eduardo Villalba 1:12.90 1:24.14 Paraguay 1:32.101:19.461:35.471:12.901:20.85
9 Giovanni Mendez 1:21.64 1:25.03 Paraguay 1:32.791:21.641:28.451:24.431:22.20
10 David Arturo Díaz 1:14.53 1:29.82 Paraguay 1:14.532:06.651:21.241:34.621:33.59
11 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 1:17.25 1:32.58 Paraguay 1:44.981:29.701:36.791:31.241:17.25
12 Daniel Maidana 1:23.00 1:37.57 Paraguay 1:42.351:29.811:23.001:40.542:00.77
13 Guido Rubén Reyes Miers 1:24.23 1:39.84 Paraguay 1:41.701:41.881:50.301:35.931:24.23
14 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 1:33.83 1:40.26 Paraguay 1:35.661:49.881:45.391:33.831:39.74
15 Gustavo Riveiro 1:28.46 1:40.41 Paraguay 1:45.281:42.891:28.461:39.341:38.99
16 Claudio Gonzalez 1:54.08 2:01.00 Argentina 2:02.161:58.802:02.042:04.401:54.08
17 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 1:53.92 2:17.47 Paraguay 2:17.682:23.102:11.622:46.591:53.92
18 Carlos Rotela 1:51.55 2:33.84 Paraguay 2:31.331:51.55DNF2:45.852:24.33
19 Mauricio Gomez 2:38.97 Paraguay DNF2:38.97

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:32.42 NR 1:40.18 NR Paraguay 1:44.841:36.711:32.421:49.831:38.99
2 Eduardo Villalba 2:02.62 2:16.84 Paraguay 2:11.272:02.622:21.942:17.312:24.92
3 Alan Torres 2:10.17 2:19.00 Paraguay 2:10.172:13.912:16.032:27.062:45.38
4 José Chávez 2:12.19 2:20.06 Paraguay 2:25.722:12.192:15.022:19.442:29.02
5 Arturo Ocampos 2:18.80 2:26.27 Paraguay 2:31.372:28.472:30.642:18.802:19.69
6 Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera 2:24.79 2:42.26 Paraguay 2:48.332:24.793:07.132:33.792:44.65
7 Renato José Orrego Insfran 2:38.77 2:53.65 Paraguay 2:58.652:49.492:52.813:06.542:38.77
8 David Arturo Díaz 3:26.43 3:42.40 Paraguay 4:21.113:26.433:57.183:35.613:34.40

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 16.73 NR 19.99 NR Paraguay 23.3916.7319.7323.5116.84
2 Victor Ayala 21.92 25.27 Paraguay 22.5523.4130.7429.8421.92
3 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 25.02 29.77 Paraguay 25.0228.3431.9737.3529.00
4 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 21.43 29.87 Paraguay 21.4331.9624.2541.6533.40
5 Alan Torres 33.16 34.12 Paraguay 33.2933.6236.5135.4633.16
6 Giovanni Mendez 34.13 41.15 Paraguay 34.7847.7543.4245.2534.13
7 José Chávez 38.78 47.81 Paraguay 52.4041.1549.891:20.3738.78
8 David Arturo Díaz 39.91 48.30 Paraguay 43.341:29.7656.5239.9145.03
9 Eduardo Villalba 46.93 50.91 Paraguay 46.9351.7550.7851.8050.19
10 Renato José Orrego Insfran 54.68 58.88 Paraguay 1:09.4957.9254.681:03.1455.57
11 Ana Burguez 42.82 1:02.25 Paraguay 1:13.7345.691:07.3442.821:20.46
12 Claudio Gonzalez 47.66 1:03.11 Argentina 57.611:08.57DNF1:03.1647.66
13 Nivaldo Escurra Hermosilla 1:02.49 1:22.90 Paraguay 1:02.491:38.961:07.871:37.871:22.96
14 Gustavo Riveiro 52.56 1:37.25 Paraguay 1:38.1452.561:11.682:01.93DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 1:42.17 NR 1:53.78 NR Paraguay 2:02.231:56.231:42.171:46.741:58.37
2 Arturo Ocampos 2:11.99 2:23.66 Paraguay 3:02.592:33.992:23.992:12.992:11.99
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2:05.01 2:26.44 Paraguay 2:33.052:23.082:49.492:23.202:05.01
4 David Arturo Díaz 3:06.80 4:02.07 Paraguay 4:45.943:06.804:16.394:29.463:20.37
5 Renato José Orrego Insfran 4:23.35 5:20.69 Paraguay 5:22.195:30.365:09.527:51.474:23.35

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 6.12 8.19 NR Paraguay 8.408.218.856.127.96
2 Victor Ayala 8.22 9.23 Paraguay 9.1810.228.378.2210.15
3 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 5.36 NR 9.39 Paraguay 9.039.7313.939.405.36
4 Arturo Ocampos 8.74 11.89 Paraguay 11.6911.0612.928.7413.37
5 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 8.63 12.07 Paraguay 13.9011.7110.5914.848.63
6 Eduardo Villalba 8.73 12.54 Paraguay 8.7312.7912.4012.4214.22
7 José Chávez 7.19 13.23 Paraguay 14.019.767.1916.1515.91
8 Alexis Aldana 11.33 13.52 Paraguay 14.6912.3516.4113.5311.33
9 Mat Luis Gaub 13.58 14.49 Paraguay 13.8913.5818.6515.3014.29
10 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 10.68 14.68 Paraguay 18.3610.6813.2714.1816.60
11 Gustavo Riveiro 14.01 15.53 Paraguay 14.0116.1620.4916.1514.29
12 Lucas Acuña 10.09 15.54 Paraguay 15.2519.7116.2210.0915.14
13 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 13.81 16.60 Paraguay 17.1417.2215.4519.9013.81
14 Ana Burguez 14.66 16.86 Paraguay 17.3414.9714.6618.4418.27
15 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 13.75 19.03 Paraguay 22.2822.3816.6518.1713.75
16 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 15.88 21.92 Paraguay 21.0021.1224.9515.8823.64
17 David Arturo Díaz 19.78 26.30 Paraguay 24.9954.9025.9619.7827.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 5.12 7.34 NR Paraguay 7.957.335.128.056.73
2 Victor Ayala 5.34 7.88 Paraguay 7.987.065.348.598.66
3 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 6.98 8.68 Paraguay 10.266.98DNF7.098.70
4 Eduardo Villalba 6.27 9.75 Paraguay DNF8.456.2711.948.85
5 José Chávez 4.81 9.99 Paraguay 15.807.924.8110.7811.28
6 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 9.18 10.97 Paraguay 11.8910.2812.599.1810.75
7 Arturo Ocampos 7.72 11.16 Paraguay 7.729.4112.9711.0916.22
8 Renato José Orrego Insfran 5.03 13.22 Paraguay 5.0312.0712.0015.5822.37
9 Giovanni Mendez 12.37 14.81 Paraguay 13.2015.7712.3716.6915.47
10 Gustavo Riveiro 11.14 16.11 Paraguay DNF11.1419.5116.4412.38
11 Javier Meza 15.94 24.21 Paraguay 29.9326.8915.9418.8526.88
12 Alexis Aldana 4.05 NR DNF Paraguay 4.0510.08DNFDNF12.82
13 Guzman Shakur Rodriguez Flores 15.97 DNF Paraguay 43.53DNF16.1315.97DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 25.34 NR 36.59 NR Paraguay 28.361:02.6125.3442.7438.67
2 Giovanni Mendez 54.68 1:41.59 Paraguay 2:43.321:11.743:01.931:09.7054.68