CCC Summer Open 2016


Date
Aug 20 - 21, 2016
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

"Gorbushkin dvor"

Address
Bagrationovskiy passage, 7
Details

In the media hall H-1

Website
CCC Summer Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov and Kyyarkhan Nikolaev
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
alexeypolyashov@mail.ru, kiyar.95@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 10 or when we reach 200 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Multi-blind, Fewest moves and 3x3 with feet are tentative events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Mamonov 8.93 9.73 Belarus 11.129.019.1911.008.93
2 Pavel Galaktionov 9.44 10.09 Russia 11.659.449.529.9810.78
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.67 10.13 Russia 10.139.6710.3511.349.92

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 2.30 3.50 Russia 3.562.305.033.343.61
2 Artem Yashkov 2.58 3.71 Russia 3.972.584.113.134.04
3 Dmitry Aniskin 2.82 3.75 Russia 2.824.184.333.913.16

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 36.46 38.04 Russia 37.8636.4637.5138.7640.69
2 Artem Yashkov 36.47 39.11 Russia 38.6542.9740.1936.4738.49
3 Alexey Zharikov 38.13 40.08 Russia 38.8639.7246.9438.1341.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:02.69 1:03.15 Russia 1:02.801:02.861:05.701:02.691:03.79
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:08.01 1:09.29 Russia 1:08.011:09.601:09.681:08.581:10.91
3 Artem Yashkov 1:10.42 1:16.19 Russia 1:20.321:15.961:20.011:12.601:10.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:58.16 2:01.25 Russia 2:04.522:01.071:58.16
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:56.79 2:02.10 Russia 1:56.792:12.011:57.51
3 Ivan Torgashov 2:29.88 2:42.14 Russia 2:29.882:51.342:45.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:38.19 2:43.72 Russia 2:38.192:44.932:48.04
2 Alexey Zharikov 2:45.97 2:58.62 Russia 3:11.832:45.972:58.07
3 Ivan Torgashov 3:24.94 3:29.77 Russia 3:28.223:36.153:24.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 46.09 DNF Russia DNFDNF46.09
2 Andrey Ivanov 48.21 DNF Russia 48.21DNFDNF
3 Rustam Valeev 1:08.96 DNF Russia 1:08.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.53 13.31 Russia 15.4913.7412.5313.1913.01
2 Pavel Galaktionov 13.13 13.90 Russia 13.8714.4915.6613.1313.35
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.80 14.30 Russia 13.2716.6616.0612.8013.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.53 7.53 Belarus 5.538.777.835.9810.27
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.65 8.63 Russia 8.6910.727.658.318.88
3 Ivan Zabrodin 8.05 9.82 Russia 8.059.6110.459.4011.79

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 54.21 NR 1:04.52 NR Russia 1:01.791:00.041:15.541:11.7454.21
2 Artem Yashkov 1:07.12 1:08.70 Russia 1:08.591:09.531:07.121:07.971:12.36
3 Dmitry Aniskin 1:02.07 1:11.86 Russia 1:11.00DNF1:11.281:02.071:13.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.00 4.55 Russia 4.634.588.754.004.43
2 Anton Shcherbakov 3.43 4.58 Russia 3.434.683.636.565.44
3 Ivan Katkov 3.37 4.63 Russia 5.585.733.373.974.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4.72 5.94 Russia 7.995.014.725.497.32
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3.74 6.13 Russia 8.583.744.757.116.54
3 Ivan Katkov 5.75 7.46 Russia 10.348.615.945.757.82

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 10.77 14.16 Russia 10.7715.1016.1011.9115.46
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 12.15 17.72 Russia 14.6520.8217.6912.15DNF
3 Artem Yashkov 18.98 22.21 Russia 18.9819.4422.2424.9626.49

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 3:05.16 DNF Russia DNF3:05.16DNF
2 Artyom Martirosov 5:50.68 6:22.17 Russia 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
3 Alexander Gorchackov 8:43.00 DNF Russia DNF8:43.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artyom Martirosov 16:09.00 DNF Russia DNF16:09.00DNS