CCC Qualification Sochi 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
Sochi, Russia
Venue

"Garden Hills" Hotel

Address
Сочи, ул. Бытха, д. 3/1
Details

Conference hall

Website
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), Tatiana Kireeva, and Vladislav Kozhin
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
alexeypolyashov@mail.ru, mr.vlaadk@gmail.com, info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, ukub_sochi@mail.ru, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your email, where you will find an email from the organization team. There you will find instructions for getting your application accepted. Please keep an ID with you (e.g. birth certificate, passport or driver's licence) so we can identify you and give you your competitor badge. You will not be able to compete without a competitor badge.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Payments

The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-sochi-2019-eng/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 500 RUB не зависимо от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-sochi-2019/ (тамже находится инструкция по оплате)
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Aleksandr Kruchinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 53.35 58.32 Russia 1:08.6553.351:03.7555.6755.55
2x2x2 Cube First 45 19.57 23.53 Russia 36.6619.5721.8427.1221.63
Pyraminx First 42 17.41 26.97 Russia 17.4120.7322.8737.3039.05

Alexander Duyunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.02 15.46 Russia 15.4618.3916.0414.8912.02
First 18 12.01 16.82 Russia 15.8517.2217.6417.3912.01
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.54 6.91 Russia 8.106.715.547.326.70
First 20 5.63 7.06 Russia 7.235.637.157.046.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:29.25 1:47.79 Russia 1:29.251:40.951:44.471:57.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 42.86 DNF Russia 42.8649.0343.90DNFDNF
Combined First 14 33.02 39.44 Russia 33.0244.0639.9934.2756.00
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:32.52 Russia 3:10.412:32.52
Pyraminx First 18 7.86 9.87 Russia 7.869.8210.349.4511.73
Skewb First 11 12.04 16.22 Russia 17.8815.3315.44DNF12.04
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:15.14 Russia DNF1:15.14

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 11.50 13.58 Russia 13.8215.4711.5013.4713.45

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.30 8.75 Russia 8.418.867.308.979.29
Second 3 7.80 9.47 Russia 9.609.987.809.129.70
First 2 7.24 9.46 Russia 8.2910.767.249.32DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36 3.35 Russia 4.992.365.132.532.54
Second 8 2.89 4.59 Russia 7.365.483.512.894.78
First 4 3.02 3.60 Russia 3.973.853.213.743.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.40 27.89 NR Russia 28.2137.9527.4027.6427.82
Combined First 1 28.80 31.19 Russia 32.2929.7028.8031.5739.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.42 58.68 Russia 55.6959.011:03.821:01.3553.42
Combined First 1 49.68 53.08 NR Russia 53.0949.6855.361:00.9450.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.07 DNF Russia DNF2:07.072:50.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.77 16.02 Russia 22.0012.7716.3417.9013.81
Second 2 15.26 15.68 Russia 15.2615.7019.3415.8115.52
Combined First 2 14.14 14.75 Russia 15.4214.3814.1415.5914.45
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.67 58.73 Russia 54.671:11.0756.8458.221:01.13
Pyraminx Final 3 4.38 5.64 Russia 5.275.494.387.816.16
First 4 3.41 5.54 Russia 7.925.643.743.417.24
Skewb Final 4 5.34 6.04 Russia 5.44DNF5.916.775.34
First 4 5.33 6.39 Russia 6.795.336.256.156.77
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.65 22.21 Russia 27.4814.1630.0512.6525.00

Andrey Chivalzhuan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 21.12 26.08 Russia 28.1331.0421.1223.0227.08
First 35 27.50 37.99 Russia 27.5027.7441.33DNF44.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 6.66 10.77 Russia 46.5013.607.1411.586.66
First 28 7.65 10.13 Russia 10.267.6512.0810.819.31
Pyraminx First 33 16.41 20.82 Russia 33.7826.1216.4119.3916.96
Skewb First 19 22.89 26.86 Russia 27.3728.1729.5122.8925.05

Arsenii Evdokimov (Арсений Евдокимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.74 13.04 Russia 17.2614.9211.8312.3611.74
First 7 11.03 11.91 Russia 14.5511.0311.0911.4413.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.06 6.27 Russia 6.665.066.985.168.54
First 14 3.48 5.58 Russia 5.056.363.486.105.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.34 47.71 Russia 47.0151.3747.5644.3448.56
Combined First 8 42.85 48.83 Russia 47.3048.2050.9942.8556.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.93 1:50.91 Russia 1:49.261:53.531:48.932:01.791:49.95
Combined First 10 1:46.92 2:00.20 Russia 2:07.981:46.922:01.572:16.731:51.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 25.96 29.06 Russia 29.0729.5525.9630.2628.57
Combined First 8 22.50 25.11 Russia 23.9222.5025.4625.9526.27
Megaminx Combined Final 5 59.78 1:22.88 Russia 59.781:23.411:30.951:29.551:15.67
Pyraminx Final 10 7.39 9.18 Russia 13.2310.127.579.847.39
First 8 6.00 6.85 Russia 6.437.886.006.967.16
Skewb Final 6 7.22 8.42 Russia 7.577.228.4711.299.21
First 6 7.89 9.64 Russia 12.258.3310.729.867.89
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.35 29.63 Russia 28.6926.81DNF23.3533.39

Artem Bertin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 19.67 22.07 Russia 21.2225.3719.8225.1719.67
First 25 20.43 22.74 Russia 26.5722.0725.4820.6820.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.22 9.56 Russia 10.0912.146.505.2212.10
First 25 4.95 7.99 Russia 7.3810.326.284.9511.07
Pyraminx First 30 11.70 18.92 Russia DNF12.8311.7027.3016.63
Skewb First 14 8.97 18.89 Russia 24.168.9722.6410.8923.14

Artem Losev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.38 20.20 Russia 20.2717.3821.2920.3220.00
First 27 22.77 25.43 Russia 26.3522.7724.0625.8827.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.74 7.14 Russia 7.518.925.198.734.74
First 19 4.71 6.75 Russia 4.716.306.427.807.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:55.16 Russia 1:55.162:07.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:55.28 Russia 2:55.282:59.70
Pyraminx First 20 8.77 10.88 Russia 17.148.8213.758.7710.07
Skewb First 17 19.51 22.11 Russia 20.2419.5123.4422.6523.76

Daniil Rublev (Даниил Рублёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.40 11.33 Russia 10.4011.5411.2211.2312.40
Second 10 10.72 12.94 Russia 15.6112.3313.2813.2210.72
First 10 9.74 12.53 Russia 14.6310.419.7414.9312.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.48 4.41 Russia 4.162.484.144.925.35
Second 5 2.74 4.02 Russia 4.903.17DNF3.982.74
First 1 2.67 3.28 Russia 3.613.163.074.492.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.82 52.19 Russia 48.981:13.0848.3238.8259.27
Combined First 7 43.09 48.44 Russia 48.9846.4449.9143.091:00.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.36 1:39.32 Russia 1:35.821:35.771:32.361:46.381:47.63
Combined First 8 1:33.09 1:47.16 Russia 1:51.081:42.742:07.771:33.091:47.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.79 19.17 Russia 19.0020.7220.2317.7918.29
Second 6 17.13 20.61 Russia 22.4530.4719.7319.6517.13
Combined First 6 17.95 18.74 Russia 17.9518.3618.9819.1318.87
Pyraminx Final 4 4.92 5.89 Russia 6.195.816.035.844.92
First 5 3.84 5.64 Russia 4.296.673.848.445.95
Skewb Final 2 3.92 4.69 Russia 5.114.625.024.423.92
First 3 4.83 5.95 Russia 6.115.884.837.635.87

Darina Trofan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 51.89 57.97 Russia 59.5151.8956.361:12.9958.03
2x2x2 Cube First 50 22.59 32.02 Russia 29.1822.5933.78DNF33.09

Dariy Anosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 48.49 56.55 Russia 48.4959.4851.4758.691:00.11
2x2x2 Cube First 43 14.00 22.14 Russia 21.2227.5422.2114.0022.99
Pyraminx First 36 14.95 23.09 Russia 14.9522.1927.1721.8825.21

David Arzamastsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.61 11.04 Russia 10.8011.0612.369.6111.25
Second 2 7.66 9.41 Russia 8.387.669.4910.3713.45
First 3 9.00 9.76 Russia 9.009.0310.8710.459.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.37 4.01 Russia 4.292.376.393.244.49
Second 3 2.62 3.73 Russia 5.203.494.552.623.16
First 6 3.56 3.85 Russia 3.563.863.863.845.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.27 42.96 Russia 36.2740.422:08.3140.9947.46
Combined First 6 36.76 45.66 Russia 36.7645.5744.9249.4646.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.18 1:18.88 Russia 1:12.181:20.131:21.721:14.801:34.06
Combined First 5 1:20.38 1:24.45 Russia 1:21.441:27.631:38.951:20.381:24.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.05 16.21 Russia 19.8313.6615.7419.2413.05
Second 3 15.58 16.47 Russia 16.5418.6315.8717.0015.58
Combined First 3 12.29 16.17 Russia 12.2914.1522.3615.4918.86
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.17 1:06.23 Russia 59.9959.171:04.651:15.721:14.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 4.12 Russia 5.183.62DNF2.763.55
First 1 2.42 2.89 Russia 3.343.172.422.832.66
Skewb Final 3 4.73 5.98 Russia 6.044.735.756.167.48
First 2 2.21 4.38 Russia 3.898.972.215.214.05
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.21 25.83 Russia 31.3139.2818.2123.3622.81

David Churikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 51.22 1:06.08 Russia 1:28.7751.2259.0856.171:22.99
2x2x2 Cube First 51 19.94 32.28 Russia 30.2630.30DNF36.2919.94
Pyraminx First 44 19.24 29.00 Russia 28.4828.27DNF30.2419.24

David Egiyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 54.58 1:06.72 Russia 1:14.611:05.521:17.681:00.0254.58
2x2x2 Cube First 38 9.64 17.12 Russia 11.9318.9320.499.64DNF
Pyraminx First 40 13.85 25.61 Russia 13.8526.96DNF22.4627.40
Skewb First 18 17.22 22.29 Russia 25.3725.1523.3218.4117.22

Demid Galuza - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 47.39 1:03.61 Belarus 47.391:11.6456.391:02.911:11.54
2x2x2 Cube First 42 14.84 21.69 Belarus 26.4314.8422.2718.4924.31
Pyraminx First 41 20.94 25.67 Belarus 26.27DNF25.6720.9425.08

Denis Yusupov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 29.26 34.30 Russia 35.5432.9034.4629.2637.69
First 33 23.64 31.12 Russia 28.0423.6432.3733.1432.94
2x2x2 Cube First 32 8.05 13.15 Russia 12.2115.9311.778.0515.46
Pyraminx First 35 13.33 21.89 Russia 33.2215.0851.5617.3713.33

Dmitrii Galimov (Дмитрий Галимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 20.25 21.93 Russia 22.8820.8422.2020.2522.74
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.47 6.16 Russia 7.288.165.004.476.20
First 17 2.95 6.26 Russia 6.068.247.345.382.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:58.61 Russia 1:58.612:03.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 43.15 Russia 43.1547.33
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:01.80 2:10.34 Russia 2:01.802:12.672:11.902:13.992:06.44
Pyraminx First 24 9.55 14.05 Russia 15.2812.729.5518.0814.15
Skewb First 16 13.70 20.13 Russia 13.7021.2815.7123.41DNF

Dmitriy Noskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 39.35 45.28 Russia 39.3557.6044.8939.5451.41
First 37 35.52 44.52 Russia 44.4135.5241.8047.3553.02
2x2x2 Cube First 40 14.08 20.33 Russia 23.0714.0822.7420.7717.47
Pyraminx First 31 17.34 19.48 Russia DNF17.3422.6417.5718.23

Dmitriy Tupis (Дмитрий Ту́пис) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.12 16.89 Russia 16.1727.9415.1515.1219.34
First 20 16.22 20.12 Russia 22.9918.4918.8716.2224.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.68 8.51 Russia 9.327.958.264.689.42
First 26 6.45 8.43 Russia 7.236.458.26DNF9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:06.79 1:16.68 Russia 1:22.591:09.141:18.321:30.401:06.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:42.68 Russia 2:42.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 47.24 Russia 51.5047.24
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:17.30 1:32.00 Russia 1:33.491:32.381:30.851:32.781:17.30
Pyraminx First 19 6.02 10.08 Russia 10.888.6010.7514.566.02
Skewb First 12 13.30 16.57 Russia 15.59DNF17.7313.3016.40
Square-1 Combined Final 11 46.17 56.85 Russia 58.0950.5046.17DNF1:01.97

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.79 8.03 Russia 8.628.537.518.056.79
Second 1 7.06 8.47 Russia 9.147.067.3010.238.97
First 1 6.93 7.89 Russia 6.938.0514.287.927.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13 3.14 Russia 3.162.133.823.263.00
Second 2 2.98 3.52 Russia 3.033.923.626.472.98
First 5 2.89 3.69 Russia 3.505.403.304.282.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.02 33.15 Russia 32.3033.3934.4733.7729.02
Combined First 2 30.61 34.16 Russia 33.9230.6134.8433.7137.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.60 1:01.26 Russia 1:02.0458.231:03.5157.601:04.43
Combined First 3 1:00.73 1:07.58 Russia 1:05.841:12.39DNF1:00.731:04.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.09 12.96 Russia 15.2412.0913.8712.2512.75
Second 1 11.90 13.54 Russia 13.9613.4613.2015.2411.90
Combined First 1 12.97 13.74 Russia 13.0012.9714.4416.1113.77

Dmitry Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 23.27 25.59 Russia 26.1023.2723.9326.7330.17
First 30 21.89 27.20 Russia 36.7921.8927.2231.0523.32
2x2x2 Cube First 37 13.27 16.39 Russia 27.6016.2817.4815.4113.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 21 8.26 11.87 Russia 9.518.2611.7714.3315.82

Egor Shcherbakov (Егор Щербаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.36 15.21 Russia 14.6915.5415.6815.4113.36
First 15 11.36 15.02 Russia 17.9711.3612.7520.6714.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.69 5.09 Russia 3.694.155.487.875.65
First 8 4.74 5.13 Russia 4.745.315.304.777.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 50.68 59.06 Russia 57.161:00.5550.681:04.9559.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 30.43 33.70 Russia 34.6633.6232.8141.7430.43
Combined First 15 35.95 Russia 35.9541.76
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:49.44 1:57.88 Russia 2:13.911:50.082:00.832:02.731:49.44
Pyraminx Final 8 4.32 7.89 Russia 9.778.984.328.016.69
First 10 4.57 7.70 Russia 4.577.897.677.558.08
Skewb Final 9 9.42 13.83 Russia 10.1613.699.4217.63DNF
First 9 9.40 12.76 Russia 9.4013.5614.2310.4914.49
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.33 29.83 Russia 30.7332.7126.2532.5223.33

Emilia Trufanova (Эмилия Труфанова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 49.77 1:00.32 Russia 49.7756.141:00.121:04.711:06.52
2x2x2 Cube First 46 15.03 26.62 Russia 21.7535.1527.7715.0330.33
Pyraminx First 37 19.46 24.28 Russia 19.4620.2630.0422.9329.65

Evgeniia Borisova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:14.41 1:22.74 Russia 1:29.061:14.411:19.901:30.881:19.26
2x2x2 Cube First 52 24.45 33.69 Russia 33.6529.4238.0024.45DNF
Pyraminx First 39 18.28 24.67 Russia 20.9330.4118.2824.8828.21

Filipp Formagin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 38 17.18 24.40 Russia 28.6736.8626.0617.1818.46

Georgiy Masuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:25.60 DNF Russia 1:25.60DNF1:26.311:27.56DNF

Iaroslav Saftiuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 40.71 53.95 Russia 48.3059.2155.7457.8040.71
First 39 45.06 48.55 Russia 48.3948.1649.1145.0650.17
2x2x2 Cube First 49 13.57 31.14 Russia 13.5733.7239.3120.38DNF
Pyraminx First 32 8.41 19.99 Russia 14.6722.428.4133.0022.87
Skewb First 20 18.60 28.01 Russia 28.6029.0935.3918.6026.33

Ivan Aksenenko (Иван Аксененко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.00 22.24 Russia 22.85DNF18.0023.2420.62
First 23 18.01 21.98 Russia 22.7120.5722.6518.0124.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 6.58 8.58 Russia 8.99DNF6.587.139.61
First 24 4.46 7.55 Russia 6.468.387.80DNF4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 57.18 58.05 Russia 57.8057.18DNF57.7758.57
Combined First 17 46.19 Russia 46.19DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 22 9.64 13.25 Russia 14.0614.809.6412.4813.20

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.66 9.86 Russia 9.669.7010.2110.809.66
Second 5 8.76 10.75 Russia 10.0810.2211.948.7612.52
First 9 10.44 11.98 Russia 15.4410.4810.9614.4910.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99 3.66 Russia 3.582.993.494.873.91
Second 4 2.58 3.75 Russia 3.132.584.184.543.93
First 3 2.57 3.60 Russia 2.573.675.194.003.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.31 37.43 Russia 34.3136.7338.9640.7436.59
Combined First 3 33.68 36.92 Russia 36.1336.3039.3733.6838.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.99 1:01.57 Russia 1:03.2054.991:06.411:00.411:01.09
Combined First 2 58.09 1:03.35 Russia 1:08.0358.091:02.771:02.951:04.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:31.39 DNF Russia DNF3:31.39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.59 15.89 Russia 14.5916.1615.2816.2319.47
Second 4 15.43 17.20 Russia 15.4317.6716.3617.5618.88
Combined First 4 15.81 16.75 Russia 16.4818.2516.8115.8116.97
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.84 1:21.45 Russia 1:36.861:17.851:15.841:18.231:28.28
Pyraminx Final 9 5.58 7.98 Russia 7.5011.308.048.415.58
First 6 5.57 6.21 Russia 5.577.956.116.625.89

Kiamal Khashba (Кямал Хашба) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 27.76 30.69 Russia 32.4432.8828.8730.7527.76
2x2x2 Cube First 36 10.92 16.27 Russia 17.3015.5210.9216.0048.59
Pyraminx First 28 13.11 17.29 Russia 20.5413.1114.6022.5016.72
Skewb First 22 30.50 40.06 Russia 35.3048.1230.5036.7653.66

Klim Kudinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 1:09.79 1:24.30 Russia 1:09.791:13.591:16.701:42.60DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 54 21.87 37.18 Russia 42.1821.87DNF29.6139.75

Konstantin Kuznetsov (Константин Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.27 15.82 Russia 19.5616.3314.2716.4114.73
First 16 13.49 15.27 Russia 13.4914.9814.2916.5319.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 5.55 6.68 Russia 6.375.557.106.796.89
First 18 4.72 6.43 Russia 8.044.727.636.235.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 31.20 35.87 Russia 39.2232.6331.2037.9837.01
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:17.18 2:29.25 Russia 2:26.362:31.652:29.752:39.522:17.18
Pyraminx First 13 5.80 9.13 Russia 6.859.975.8010.5612.56

Lev Buluchev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 53.39 1:03.58 Russia 1:12.791:15.3553.3959.0458.91
2x2x2 Cube First 34 8.10 15.18 Russia 14.5321.5412.1818.838.10
Pyraminx First 46 15.63 29.95 Russia 27.4731.3615.6331.03DNF

Lev Kornev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Maksim Pimenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 47.16 1:03.88 Russia 1:25.8453.301:02.0047.161:16.33
2x2x2 Cube First 44 10.38 22.81 Russia 32.1710.3819.8416.43DNF
Pyraminx First 27 15.00 17.25 Russia 24.0115.9215.0020.0915.73

Maxsim Kruchinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 54.25 1:06.14 Russia 1:10.001:08.9454.251:01.001:08.47
2x2x2 Cube First 39 11.65 19.38 Russia 24.2811.6512.6921.1724.58
Pyraminx First 47 12.66 34.31 Russia 48.1624.9012.6629.87DNF

Miroslava Malashchuk (Мирослава Малащук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:26.36 1:36.93 Russia DNF1:43.261:26.361:26.641:40.90
2x2x2 Cube First 55 32.73 DNF Russia 38.9734.2532.73DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 29 9.32 18.24 Russia 14.7122.649.3221.9718.05

Nikita Konosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.69 18.87 Russia 18.9515.6921.0317.3820.29
First 19 12.28 17.90 Russia 17.9812.2819.7117.8617.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.58 7.45 Russia 6.688.545.5810.797.12
First 23 6.27 7.45 Russia 6.616.729.539.036.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:03.26 1:11.52 Russia 1:22.251:03.261:13.311:08.881:12.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 31.74 34.69 Russia 31.7434.5742.7034.1735.33
Combined First 12 24.56 33.84 Russia 24.5640.9638.5833.8629.07
Pyraminx First 16 8.02 9.83 Russia 12.2014.208.028.608.69
Skewb Final 10 16.05 18.64 Russia 22.7017.1519.2919.4916.05
First 13 14.53 18.42 Russia 17.3421.5918.1319.7814.53

Nikita Solovev (Никита Соловьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.79 16.00 Russia 16.39DNF13.7914.8016.82
First 14 13.27 14.50 Russia 15.9516.1613.2713.4214.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.64 5.75 Russia 4.846.116.294.647.53
First 13 3.34 5.56 Russia 5.165.25DNF6.283.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.93 54.15 Russia 58.5654.2256.6451.6048.93
Combined First 9 43.18 49.55 Russia 46.2557.9654.3843.1848.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:55.92 2:08.54 Russia 2:21.632:04.252:15.461:55.922:05.90
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.92 31.15 Russia 27.3325.9241.4240.1126.01

Nikita Sorochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 27.07 34.42 Russia 45.8328.3233.0741.8627.07
First 34 29.76 33.50 Russia 39.3429.7634.3835.8530.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 9.60 13.39 Russia 13.679.6012.3618.9814.15
First 30 9.57 11.36 Russia 11.7911.0411.2412.299.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 1:29.23 Russia 1:29.23DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.48 10.75 Russia 11.599.4811.119.5512.04
Second 4 8.85 9.96 Russia 10.288.859.5912.1410.01
First 5 8.83 10.05 Russia 9.7511.109.5410.878.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:44.39 DNF Russia DNF1:44.39DNF

Pavel Kolesnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:32.99 DNF Russia 1:52.831:32.99DNF1:55.17DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 53 21.85 37.02 Russia 40.9638.0232.0821.8542.45
Pyraminx First 45 24.44 29.83 Russia 33.0430.5632.9024.4426.02

Pavel Treskov (Павел Тресков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 31.53 36.38 Russia 40.7334.5833.8342.2831.53
First 36 32.80 41.65 Russia 42.9139.7344.8542.3032.80
2x2x2 Cube First 31 9.78 12.89 Russia 13.7216.8814.2310.719.78
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:09.56 Russia DNF1:09.56

Polina Silchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 1:27.95 1:33.38 Russia 1:38.04DNF1:30.021:27.951:32.09
2x2x2 Cube First 47 16.57 28.97 Russia 32.9716.5733.3325.7128.22

Rafail Dzoz (Рафаил Дзоз) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 10.45 13.73 Russia 14.1913.6910.4513.3114.61
First 8 10.27 11.97 Russia 12.6013.6910.7212.6010.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.97 5.76 Russia 5.835.306.154.978.32
Second 9 4.11 4.70 Russia 4.114.515.364.236.84
First 11 4.68 5.32 Russia 4.684.906.954.956.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.55 57.86 Russia 54.281:02.0451.551:12.9957.26
Combined First 10 46.04 51.62 Russia 51.3751.9246.0451.5756.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:47.68 2:09.40 Russia 2:07.752:26.282:12.652:07.791:47.68
Combined First 9 1:52.73 2:00.07 Russia 1:59.271:59.801:52.732:06.592:01.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.36 25.77 Russia 27.4223.3624.4426.4426.44
Second 10 21.30 28.19 Russia 21.3035.7033.8027.7023.06
Combined First 10 21.92 27.18 Russia 26.0027.3128.9721.9228.23
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:51.34 1:56.95 Russia 2:17.321:55.531:59.851:55.471:51.34
Pyraminx First 11 6.47 8.10 Russia 6.478.608.418.127.76
Skewb Final 8 5.88 11.51 Russia 13.297.9815.8713.265.88
First 8 7.51 10.84 Russia 10.857.5110.6911.7510.99

Roman Povolotskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.03 12.88 Russia 11.5714.6917.7412.3711.03
Second 9 11.64 12.74 Russia 11.64DNF13.6712.0912.45
First 13 12.72 13.88 Russia 13.2512.7213.1915.2016.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.76 4.52 Russia 4.015.116.954.453.76
Second 7 3.64 4.26 Russia 3.644.295.053.994.51
First 9 3.52 5.22 Russia 3.526.575.595.564.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 49.47 53.96 Russia 58.2757.4149.4749.5354.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.03 1:20.69 Russia 1:28.371:14.031:24.981:18.801:18.28
Combined First 6 1:24.21 1:28.34 Russia 1:32.841:33.421:25.871:24.211:26.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.69 22.84 Russia 25.8815.6922.6823.9321.91
Second 8 21.94 24.62 Russia 24.3931.3225.6721.9423.79
Combined First 11 23.40 27.21 Russia 30.8026.4129.3425.8923.40
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.38 1:12.27 Russia 1:15.861:10.161:13.161:08.381:13.48
Pyraminx Final 6 5.73 6.86 Russia 7.307.217.416.065.73
First 3 4.69 5.01 Russia 5.276.404.694.814.96
Skewb Final 5 6.03 8.09 Russia 7.466.0311.207.709.10
First 7 2.26 9.79 Russia 9.8410.222.269.3215.75
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.14 30.53 Russia 31.0325.1444.0630.3430.21

Ruslan Mugu - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.40 13.12 Russia 13.0113.1813.1611.4014.77
Second 8 11.59 12.10 Russia 13.0312.3111.7912.2011.59
First 11 10.93 13.54 Russia 15.7015.8310.9310.9513.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.42 4.38 Russia 5.123.424.483.556.03
Second 10 2.98 5.06 Russia 13.643.586.572.985.02
First 7 3.93 4.57 Russia 5.233.933.975.814.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 48.60 53.38 Russia 50.8250.1159.211:11.4348.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.11 25.73 Russia 27.1226.1125.4216.1125.67
Second 9 23.59 25.38 Russia 30.5423.5926.0225.9624.16
Combined First 9 19.21 25.38 Russia 26.4319.2137.4123.1026.62
Pyraminx Final 7 4.96 7.02 Russia 8.207.696.656.734.96
First 9 6.11 7.35 Russia 6.119.558.567.006.48

Ruslan Sotnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.94 16.74 Russia 15.8017.4317.0017.9614.94
First 17 12.60 15.65 Russia 13.4012.6013.7419.8227.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.10 6.49 Russia 7.406.197.825.105.88
First 27 5.41 9.86 Russia 11.665.4111.036.89DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 56.48 1:03.22 Russia 1:04.451:03.721:01.4856.481:24.30
Pyraminx First 23 6.09 13.48 Russia 14.0614.2212.1714.226.09

Semen Musilovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:00.08 1:15.94 Russia 1:12.911:25.791:00.081:30.681:09.13
2x2x2 Cube First 41 17.70 20.84 Russia 17.70DNF19.3019.0024.21
Pyraminx First 34 11.24 21.83 Russia 11.2424.6913.5927.2232.06

Sergey Anishenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.84 22.16 Russia DNF25.9416.8419.0621.49
First 24 15.75 22.02 Russia 15.7524.0920.6821.2826.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.80 5.28 Russia 3.805.786.065.144.92
First 15 4.59 5.68 Russia 6.304.595.395.356.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:18.67 1:31.40 Russia 1:23.671:43.491:18.671:36.391:34.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:51.86 Russia 2:51.862:56.94
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:22.80 2:29.64 Russia 2:22.802:23.243:11.212:26.562:39.13
Pyraminx First 15 8.72 9.51 Russia 9.5416.228.729.249.75
Skewb First 10 7.35 13.16 Russia 7.3513.8819.1314.2411.37
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.31 29.88 Russia 40.6426.2534.2524.3129.13

Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.09 21.01 Russia 19.9022.3220.81DNF17.09
First 21 18.83 20.73 Russia 21.4121.5319.8820.9018.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.77 6.93 Russia 5.777.716.236.858.49
First 12 4.80 5.34 Russia 5.094.807.085.255.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:20.03 1:32.65 Russia DNF1:27.171:27.691:20.031:43.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:12.27 2:23.64 Russia 2:28.292:12.272:19.862:22.762:28.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:27.72 DNF Russia DNF2:27.72DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.47 33.91 Russia 28.631:01.9724.4738.1834.91

Taisiia Kireeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:03.96 1:10.05 Russia 1:39.761:05.251:03.961:16.581:08.32
2x2x2 Cube First 48 17.20 29.48 Russia 25.7530.4937.5917.2032.19
Pyraminx First 43 21.52 27.43 Russia 21.5234.1624.08DNF24.06

Vadim Belov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 37.10 46.57 Russia 56.6658.6041.6441.4137.10
First 40 42.21 51.02 Russia 48.8848.481:01.1655.6942.21
2x2x2 Cube First 33 11.08 13.99 Russia 13.4115.5811.0812.9818.92
Pyraminx First 26 10.43 15.18 Russia 16.5410.4313.2419.0215.75

Vadim Vasiliev (Вадим Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 20.80 26.34 Russia 24.8828.7628.1120.8026.04
First 26 20.38 24.64 Russia 25.9825.3820.3822.5529.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.77 6.17 Russia 6.126.815.776.086.31
First 22 4.71 7.39 Russia 7.356.2412.328.574.71
Pyraminx First 14 6.29 9.48 Russia 10.5513.208.799.106.29
Skewb First 15 13.42 18.95 Russia 14.5113.4219.5625.4222.78
Square-1 Combined Final 10 41.56 54.84 Russia 58.3941.5657.8251.5755.13

Veronica Kadina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 36.92 43.28 Russia 42.3141.8436.9247.2245.68
First 38 42.44 46.93 Russia 45.0749.9753.5742.4445.74
2x2x2 Cube First 35 13.31 15.34 Russia DNF13.6713.3117.5414.81
Pyraminx First 25 8.91 14.47 Russia 17.3017.0110.3416.058.91
Skewb First 21 24.59 37.64 Russia 52.4639.9232.4740.5224.59

Vladimir Semidyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.14 28.76 Russia 29.5329.6420.1434.4427.12
First 28 19.04 26.09 Russia 25.9326.3126.0230.7919.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 7.79 9.15 Russia 9.549.308.607.7910.75
First 21 5.31 7.09 Russia 5.317.3810.915.488.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:03.86 1:28.65 Russia 1:42.541:03.861:20.731:48.961:22.69
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.32 2:11.07 Russia 2:20.052:14.952:05.742:03.322:12.53
Pyraminx Final 2 4.01 4.54 Russia 5.214.904.014.194.54
First 2 2.70 4.29 Russia 2.705.334.054.734.09
Skewb Final 7 7.05 9.03 Russia 7.058.969.1710.308.96
First 5 8.84 9.45 Russia 8.849.728.869.809.76

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.93 10.24 Russia 9.9311.8010.3410.0110.38
Second 6 10.53 11.18 Russia 11.5210.6511.6011.3610.53
First 4 8.59 10.04 Russia 11.008.7712.7210.348.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50 3.71 Russia 4.292.844.382.504.00
Second 6 3.75 4.18 Russia 4.314.124.314.113.75
First 10 3.66 5.26 Russia 5.533.664.266.006.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.30 45.65 Russia 43.8641.3054.2944.9848.11
Combined First 4 34.84 41.28 Russia 43.2040.3241.5334.8442.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.19 1:19.99 Russia 1:11.191:20.16DNF1:19.851:19.97
Combined First 4 1:07.65 1:11.12 Russia 1:07.651:11.191:09.701:20.221:12.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.76 18.47 Russia 18.7517.2125.9716.7619.46
Second 5 15.44 17.75 Russia 19.9116.5419.8315.4416.87
Combined First 5 16.04 18.62 Russia 22.4216.0616.0422.1617.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:24.83 1:34.57 Russia 1:36.131:46.121:35.811:24.831:31.78
Pyraminx Final 5 4.09 5.91 Russia 5.466.056.226.874.09
First 7 3.01 6.47 Russia 9.303.016.947.874.60
Skewb Final 1 2.60 3.72 Russia 3.503.514.202.604.16
First 1 2.86 3.36 Russia 2.862.962.925.984.19
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.48 32.20 Russia 31.7521.86DNF18.4842.98

Vladislav Malashchuk (Владислав Малащук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.98 24.23 Russia 23.6628.9425.4323.6120.98
First 31 24.98 27.31 Russia 24.9830.1425.7526.0432.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.00 6.41 Russia 4.006.246.396.597.64
First 16 3.78 6.22 Russia 5.975.813.786.887.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 58.57 Russia 58.571:22.69
Pyraminx First 12 7.63 8.96 Russia 7.7111.307.6310.908.27

Vladislav Mungin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.63 12.10 Russia 14.1111.3114.2010.888.63
Second 7 10.09 11.20 Russia 10.5410.0910.1713.3312.89
First 6 9.72 11.08 Russia 11.369.7214.2010.7311.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 2.67 Russia 2.682.594.032.702.63
Second 1 2.82 2.95 Russia 4.112.892.902.823.06
First 2 2.96 3.54 Russia 3.573.773.272.966.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.84 41.77 Russia 46.6540.1741.1635.8443.97
Combined First 5 36.09 42.41 Russia 36.0946.8657.8641.8538.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.59 1:32.52 Russia 1:30.681:29.591:31.321:35.561:40.69
Combined First 7 1:32.27 1:36.42 Russia 1:32.691:40.541:40.021:36.541:32.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.10 19.48 Russia 20.3017.4420.7117.1032.38
Second 7 18.50 22.18 Russia 21.2624.7723.4918.5021.80
Combined First 7 20.16 21.85 Russia 23.5620.1620.1925.4421.79

Yaroslav Malashchuk (Ярослав Малащук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.46 27.93 Russia 33.8431.9220.4627.1024.76
First 29 22.65 26.46 Russia 29.4622.6523.6233.5626.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 5.44 8.57 Russia 9.6010.116.005.4410.22
First 29 5.43 10.58 Russia 14.588.328.835.43DNF
Pyraminx First 17 8.87 9.85 Russia 10.189.499.8810.888.87