Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020


Date
Feb 23, 2020
City
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Venue

St Kilian's School Hall

Address
175 McCrae St, Bendigo VIC 3550
Details

School Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Katy Knighton, Kerrie Jarman, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
David Edwards, Ethan Pride, and Kerrie Jarman
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Bendigo Cube Blitz is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 16/2/2020 will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 16/2/2020. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andy Gong finished second (8.72) and Riley Dexter finished third (9.17).

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.66 16.26 Australia 18.0616.6115.6413.6616.52
First round 28 17.24 18.65 Australia 18.9117.2419.4020.5817.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.64 5.61 Australia 4.6413.165.875.265.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.90 1:00.75 Australia 1:02.5459.851:08.6659.8650.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:35.90 DNF Australia DNF2:35.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.20 32.91 Australia 32.1134.4032.2137.4729.20
First round 12 24.02 27.86 Australia 31.5527.3028.0224.0228.26
Pyraminx First round 31 9.26 13.52 Australia 19.119.2611.8112.0716.68
Skewb First round 26 8.30 12.03 Australia 9.838.3019.8715.4610.80

Aki Koda Olsen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 21.08 25.82 United States 33.3424.0026.7826.6721.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.95 7.35 United States 6.787.607.683.958.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:51.08 United States 1:55.931:51.08
Pyraminx First round 20 10.16 10.90 United States 10.1611.5210.8511.5610.33

Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.70 21.78 Australia 19.7025.1721.4622.6121.26
First round 36 18.81 21.88 Australia 18.8119.3824.0822.4223.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.62 10.07 Australia 10.169.4210.625.6210.71
Pyraminx First round 48 16.65 20.76 Australia 20.9027.6616.6516.8224.55

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.20 8.72 Australia 9.0411.867.209.327.79
Second round 2 7.89 9.74 Australia 10.899.069.847.8910.32
First round 2 7.67 8.26 Australia 8.927.768.208.837.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.61 2.30 Australia 2.361.611.612.925.08
First round 4 1.45 3.52 Australia 3.842.171.45DNF4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.79 34.74 Australia 36.8324.7936.1037.8431.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:46.24 DNF Australia 2:46.24DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.67 15.45 Australia 15.2414.6718.2914.8816.23
First round 2 13.26 15.32 Australia 14.6713.2616.4418.5814.86
Pyraminx Final 3 3.34 4.06 Australia 4.683.343.364.155.95
First round 2 2.80 4.71 Australia 5.652.804.454.046.07
Skewb Final 5 3.62 6.53 Australia 6.573.625.837.667.18
First round 3 3.18 4.46 Australia 4.883.623.184.88DNF

Andy Zeng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 19.53 26.79 Australia 22.9821.6319.5335.76DNF
First round 39 19.83 22.15 Australia 19.8321.5624.5520.9323.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.41 11.05 Australia 7.418.7112.7024.3311.74

Arlo Autumnus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 25.32 34.23 Australia 29.2233.6646.1239.8225.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.31 8.80 Australia 7.318.218.3410.719.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:56.30 Australia 1:56.301:58.81
Pyraminx First round 32 11.41 13.53 Australia 15.7033.9511.6013.2911.41
Skewb First round 35 11.27 16.76 Australia 16.3615.9311.2720.8517.98

Asher Bartley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 30.51 36.61 Australia 34.8136.3430.5138.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.05 9.55 Australia 8.058.619.8712.4710.18
Skewb First round 22 7.59 11.61 Australia 7.5911.0012.1413.8111.70

Austin Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.51 19.71 Australia 19.9516.5120.0922.3119.09
First round 35 17.08 21.40 Australia 23.2221.3824.4117.0819.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.51 6.47 Australia 6.285.516.819.336.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:36.29 Australia 2:52.221:36.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 52.15 Australia 1:17.1652.15
Pyraminx First round 25 7.58 11.26 Australia 13.1313.589.907.5810.76
Skewb First round 43 16.68 22.49 Australia 28.6221.31DNF16.6817.55

Austin Black - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.25 27.71 Australia 28.7533.8828.8725.5122.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.24 8.51 Australia 7.6610.3510.046.247.83

Benjamin Grey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 21.52 26.92 Australia 28.5721.5228.0324.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.63 7.68 Australia DNF7.547.607.916.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:25.94 1:36.30 Australia 1:40.171:25.941:39.951:28.791:43.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:02.54 Australia 1:02.541:02.93
Pyraminx First round 34 11.01 13.85 Australia 12.1222.3315.5513.8811.01
Skewb First round 24 10.37 11.82 Australia 11.8312.4111.2314.4110.37

Bosco Ju - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 31.07 38.45 Australia 41.1431.0745.2634.6739.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.62 8.33 Australia 8.516.628.658.198.29
Pyraminx First round 36 11.14 14.22 Australia 12.2519.7115.3911.1415.01

Brian Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.08 14.30 Australia DNF16.4011.5414.9511.08
First round 14 12.48 13.86 Australia 14.9213.2712.4818.3513.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.24 4.82 Australia 6.034.554.504.245.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.30 45.96 Australia 45.4548.0144.4243.3048.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.44 29.31 Australia 30.5426.8930.5125.4431.19
Pyraminx First round 39 11.11 15.22 Australia 20.2712.6419.5613.4511.11
Skewb First round 39 11.70 18.28 Australia 15.1025.6911.7025.7714.04

Brianna Amedovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:03.24 1:14.38 Australia 1:05.351:16.411:03.241:21.681:21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 21.59 49.27 Australia 21.5941.621:27.151:10.1436.06

Charlie Cannon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 20.19 22.91 Australia 22.4423.4223.4222.8720.19
First round 40 17.69 22.75 Australia 17.6922.0022.8423.4126.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.52 5.85 Australia 5.935.755.884.526.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:34.69 Australia 1:49.381:34.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 40.47 50.31 Australia DNF40.4755.7350.6744.52
Pyraminx Final 11 8.82 11.30 Australia 8.82DNF12.0310.5911.29
First round 12 7.82 9.15 Australia 7.827.9610.339.1711.39
Skewb First round 30 7.53 13.55 Australia DNF7.5313.7315.8211.11

Charlie Telford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 47 14.93 19.41 Australia 20.19DNF20.9514.9317.08

Clayton Atkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.04 11.08 Australia 12.0811.2310.0410.8811.12
Second round 9 11.10 12.10 Australia 11.8812.3113.7012.1011.10
First round 8 10.03 12.47 Australia 13.1712.5611.6815.3610.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.82 6.22 Australia 5.844.825.357.468.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.76 50.15 Australia 48.0747.7656.5651.3950.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 39.58 47.29 Australia 44.1348.0749.68DNF39.58

Conor Sullivan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.72 13.86 Australia 13.6112.2915.6811.7219.84
First round 9 10.59 12.85 Australia 14.5910.5915.2710.8313.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46 2.87 Australia 2.875.592.572.463.16
First round 9 2.41 4.25 Australia 4.075.132.415.383.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.37 44.77 Australia 45.2341.3742.9446.1358.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.58 23.83 Australia 21.5825.2122.2823.9925.27
First round 10 15.86 24.61 Australia 21.4827.9527.2925.0615.86
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61 4.99 Australia 3.615.035.204.735.66
First round 9 6.64 7.41 Australia 6.798.946.648.576.86
Skewb Final 1 3.03 4.42 Australia 5.683.085.674.513.03
First round 1 2.86 3.59 Australia 4.313.153.316.642.86

Dash Cannon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.21 16.85 Australia 17.7215.2116.8715.9618.67
First round 19 13.74 14.77 Australia 19.2314.2713.7414.6415.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.88 5.50 Australia 5.045.717.033.885.74
First round 10 2.85 4.48 Australia 5.032.912.855.795.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:06.83 1:09.99 Australia 1:06.831:13.921:12.871:09.021:08.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:13.05 DNF Australia 5:13.05DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.87 38.66 Australia 36.3842.4637.1345.1429.87
Pyraminx Final 6 4.55 5.96 Australia 4.865.267.764.55DNF
First round 4 5.34 6.38 Australia 7.716.535.736.885.34
Skewb First round 15 7.12 10.16 Australia 7.129.5012.8011.139.86

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.85 20.53 Australia DNF19.6313.8522.3419.61
First round 24 14.14 18.01 Australia 20.1126.8914.1415.6618.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.63 5.34 Australia 5.295.284.636.495.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 56.83 1:17.45 Australia 1:11.211:19.031:22.122:03.2956.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 30.49 32.19 Australia 30.7748.5730.4930.7735.03
Pyraminx First round 27 11.88 12.46 Australia 12.3818.8311.8812.2112.79
Skewb First round 34 12.07 15.56 Australia 12.0713.1718.2815.2322.66

Dylan Beetge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.21 18.01 Australia 17.6616.2118.2320.1718.14
First round 29 17.67 19.48 Australia 17.6718.3520.4020.6019.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.51 6.82 Australia 7.877.515.516.076.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:06.32 1:24.40 Australia 1:06.321:31.991:12.331:31.861:29.01
Pyraminx First round 22 8.76 11.06 Australia 10.7911.928.7610.4815.30
Skewb First round 13 6.48 9.38 Australia 12.876.4811.429.127.60

Dylan Goile - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 35.18 39.51 New Zealand 37.5145.6035.1839.5241.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.28 14.00 New Zealand 11.6515.4214.925.2821.29
Pyraminx First round 49 15.98 21.53 New Zealand 15.9825.2923.1016.3025.20
Skewb First round 42 20.54 22.28 New Zealand 21.8923.1220.5428.5321.83

Dylan Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.74 16.82 Australia 20.1616.6114.7416.2017.65
First round 22 13.90 17.15 Australia 17.1913.9017.1519.0417.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.99 6.66 Australia 9.356.866.576.555.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:14.88 1:23.74 Australia 1:30.751:14.881:22.311:26.411:22.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.05 38.67 Australia 48.8637.1137.0540.2238.68
Pyraminx First round 24 9.21 11.16 Australia 12.909.219.9421.3110.65
Skewb First round 20 6.25 11.13 Australia 11.456.2511.2310.7115.76

Ekansh Sharma - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 37.22 42.75 United States 37.2245.9147.9644.9537.39

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.96 19.25 Australia 21.6820.7115.9617.2719.78
First round 32 16.67 20.19 Australia 16.6721.8219.9427.6118.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:40.62 Australia 1:40.622:02.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.77 41.65 Australia 43.0941.9849.8131.7739.89
Pyraminx First round 18 8.34 10.62 Australia 9.008.3410.2512.6112.88
Skewb First round 41 18.84 21.99 Australia 24.9220.4124.0718.8421.49

Eli Jacobsson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.27 19.78 Australia 21.0120.8117.5321.3917.27
First round 34 19.48 20.66 Australia 21.0120.3920.5922.6219.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.14 5.95 Australia 5.554.146.925.376.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:36.94 Australia 1:36.941:40.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 38.92 45.20 Australia 38.9252.0046.3149.1040.20
Pyraminx First round 26 9.34 11.57 Australia 14.9712.009.3412.989.73
Skewb Final 11 6.54 10.12 Australia 15.078.706.5411.3710.30
First round 9 6.52 7.65 Australia 8.288.067.067.826.52

Elijah Hume - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 59.04 1:15.15 Australia 1:25.131:25.531:09.8959.041:10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 13.03 25.39 Australia 41.9818.4635.1113.0322.60
Pyraminx First round 56 21.13 45.56 Australia 42.9021.1358.2444.6949.09
Skewb First round 45 24.01 58.09 Australia 1:32.0724.0147.7555.591:10.93

Ethan Harianto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 21.05 23.78 Australia 24.8921.0527.5721.7324.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.39 7.58 Australia 8.7510.556.396.817.18

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.85 14.47 Australia 15.4117.9013.7812.8514.22
First round 18 12.72 14.73 Australia 13.1214.6717.1116.4112.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00 4.70 Australia 7.274.795.184.124.00
First round 8 2.88 4.23 Australia 3.563.942.885.186.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 51.22 53.64 Australia 52.7957.6051.2256.6451.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.74 DNF Australia 2:36.282:07.74DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.22 28.42 Australia 31.1325.5130.6422.2229.12
Pyraminx Final 10 6.62 7.82 Australia 6.626.848.578.049.23
First round 10 4.57 8.15 Australia 8.287.364.5712.078.82
Skewb Final 6 4.70 7.51 Australia 11.594.706.306.329.90
First round 5 5.50 6.42 Australia 7.476.986.445.855.50

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.81 6.67 Australia 6.616.197.207.305.81
Second round 1 5.38 5.86 Australia 7.126.325.875.395.38
First round 1 5.82 6.63 Australia 7.555.845.827.136.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.40 2.08 Australia 2.342.031.871.40DNF
First round 3 1.21 3.00 Australia 2.941.213.364.172.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.00 24.25 Australia 23.9727.9723.9224.8523.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.32 DNF Australia 46.3248.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.27 10.80 Australia 10.459.2712.0715.319.87
First round 1 9.28 9.75 Australia 9.289.7310.349.4310.09
Pyraminx Final 7 2.88 6.01 Australia 2.886.944.688.266.40
First round 6 5.00 6.79 Australia 8.955.007.436.426.53
Skewb Final 4 4.72 6.28 Australia 14.704.725.607.395.85
First round 6 3.25 6.66 Australia 6.765.867.358.233.25

Fergus Whiting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 32.44 36.59 Australia 34.7332.4437.0538.1338.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.48 10.85 Australia 10.7710.719.4811.0712.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 55 23.89 30.79 Australia 23.8925.1942.9034.8532.32
Skewb First round 37 16.43 17.94 Australia 19.5522.9716.7517.5216.43

Gustavo Ramos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 31.00 40.57 Australia 59.6537.3339.0745.3131.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.93 15.75 Australia 18.4813.4228.1115.3611.93
Pyraminx First round 54 10.36 29.46 Australia 54.3210.36DNF18.4415.61

Hayley Stone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.68 17.22 Australia 18.8013.6817.1217.9616.58
First round 21 14.73 16.57 Australia 14.7316.8119.4415.6017.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.38 7.53 Australia 9.546.5910.114.386.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:09.75 1:25.22 Australia 1:28.501:09.751:22.621:24.541:28.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.51 43.38 Australia 44.5748.1649.3537.4134.51
Pyraminx First round 8 5.05 7.29 Australia 7.746.9021.447.235.05
Skewb First round 29 7.84 12.21 Australia 11.877.849.4415.32DNF

Isaac Hutchinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 38.04 45.62 Australia 1:05.8539.1338.0455.3642.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 13.57 20.15 Australia 13.5715.7219.86DNF24.87

Izan Cantero Herrera - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.84 11.47 Spain 11.1112.519.8411.7811.52
Second round 4 9.52 10.35 Spain 9.5212.7710.6710.469.93
First round 10 11.85 13.11 Spain 11.85DNF12.5312.7014.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47 3.97 Spain 3.52DNF3.884.503.47
First round 1 1.83 2.11 Spain 1.851.861.832.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.64 47.27 Spain 47.2241.6446.8847.7151.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:24.17 DNF Spain DNF3:24.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.88 21.06 Spain 18.8217.8819.3025.07DNF
First round 5 15.43 19.11 Spain 20.4926.4417.3915.4319.45
Pyraminx Final 2 2.81 3.80 Spain 5.492.813.623.714.07
First round 3 3.31 4.93 Spain 6.224.413.314.15DNF
Skewb Final 9 8.78 9.25 Spain 10.989.129.078.789.56
First round 12 7.94 9.25 Spain 9.267.9411.688.549.96

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.99 16.67 Australia 12.7611.9916.57DNF20.67
First round 7 10.13 12.29 Australia 10.2014.0516.7612.6310.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.13 49.45 Australia 53.0650.3145.1843.1352.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.80 DNF Australia DNF20.8021.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.87 16.44 Australia 15.0712.8716.4217.8219.27
First round 4 10.14 15.49 Australia 16.3713.4416.6617.0410.14
Pyraminx First round 21 5.78 10.98 Australia 12.6210.8113.099.515.78
Skewb First round 32 10.02 14.59 Australia 12.5916.5317.0010.0214.64

Jack Love - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.90 12.63 Australia 14.1712.5911.9013.0512.24
Second round 11 11.95 12.91 Australia 12.1715.6213.7912.7711.95
First round 15 12.12 14.05 Australia 12.1212.1915.3514.6115.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.61 5.86 Australia 4.223.617.445.917.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:05.00 1:24.71 Australia 1:31.331:27.191:29.391:05.001:17.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.01 32.09 Australia 28.0136.6132.2733.7830.23
Pyraminx First round 30 8.77 13.41 Australia 16.888.7710.5012.8527.79
Skewb First round 36 15.93 17.79 Australia 15.9318.9133.1817.6016.86

Jackson Gaffiero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:10.52 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:13.771:10.521:26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.25 14.57 Australia 19.509.2518.6112.2512.86
Pyraminx First round 52 11.42 24.01 Australia 42.3834.4216.7311.4220.89

Jacob Tibbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.86 20.50 Australia 19.7418.8622.0919.6722.76
First round 25 15.41 18.32 Australia 21.1918.3618.0315.4118.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.81 4.72 Australia 4.904.434.843.814.91
First round 6 3.24 4.04 Australia 3.944.774.343.853.24
Pyraminx First round 33 11.31 13.78 Australia DNF14.2811.5215.5511.31
Skewb First round 28 9.11 12.15 Australia 9.1112.9712.7210.77DNF

Jayden Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.51 12.61 Australia 12.3812.3613.1010.5113.74
Second round 7 11.49 12.07 Australia 11.9011.4911.9313.7812.39
First round 13 9.36 13.64 Australia 13.909.3612.4414.5717.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.16 5.57 Australia 5.235.865.628.344.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.84 42.90 Australia 44.8243.4440.4447.6736.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.20 29.36 Australia 25.2026.4727.6333.9935.03
Pyraminx Final 12 7.82 11.38 Australia 9.50DNF13.777.8210.86
First round 13 7.35 9.95 Australia 10.5711.057.3511.888.24
Skewb Final 8 4.83 8.51 Australia DNF4.838.0511.795.68
First round 7 4.95 6.93 Australia 6.916.3015.934.957.57

Jochanan Citro - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.14 19.46 Australia 16.9720.3321.0916.1422.05
First round 38 19.56 22.08 Australia 25.5221.1627.1519.5619.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.73 13.20 Australia 16.8510.89DNF8.7311.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 2:03.77 Australia 2:03.772:13.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:20.06 DNF Australia DNF4:20.06DNS

John McGill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.13 13.75 Australia 14.0514.5815.0512.6311.13
First round 11 11.54 13.19 Australia 16.2611.5413.0912.3914.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.50 4.60 Australia 4.583.504.676.824.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 53.67 59.30 Australia 1:03.2054.181:00.5153.671:05.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.08 30.08 Australia 29.7632.5336.2627.9523.08
Pyraminx First round 15 7.89 10.15 Australia 8.197.8911.7810.4814.66
Skewb First round 14 7.25 9.86 Australia 16.459.5411.487.258.55

Johnathan Starkey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 19.18 23.46 Australia 24.2225.2219.1824.6021.57
First round 30 16.63 19.71 Australia 19.6019.7420.3916.6319.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.85 7.42 Australia 7.924.8511.986.348.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:03.05 1:07.98 Australia 1:08.711:03.051:08.681:07.701:07.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:03.71 Australia 1:13.311:03.71
Pyraminx First round 28 7.29 12.82 Australia 7.297.9815.8914.5924.78
Skewb First round 38 7.07 17.99 Australia 14.6822.277.0717.0327.06

Joss Iser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 27.67 31.79 Australia 35.5130.6732.5527.6732.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.99 7.67 Australia 7.686.997.848.947.49

Katy Knighton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 23.84 28.62 Australia 27.2523.8426.2139.5632.39

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 45.67 1:02.25 Australia 58.261:04.351:04.141:15.2745.67

Leo McRobert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 29.39 38.78 Australia 44.1729.3933.4839.7043.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 12.58 17.60 Australia 19.8218.8418.8912.5815.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 2:53.02 Australia 2:53.022:54.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 51.28 Australia 1:04.3251.28
Pyraminx First round 44 14.41 18.15 Australia 14.4116.4420.9821.5317.04

Liam Heimann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 20.56 24.51 Australia 26.5125.8623.6820.5623.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.93 5.47 Australia 5.213.935.325.876.37
Pyraminx First round 14 5.85 10.11 Australia 14.7412.835.856.6210.88
Skewb First round 19 7.86 10.97 Australia 7.8611.2211.3110.3713.14

Lily Dell-Rennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 24.72 34.00 Australia 28.75DNF32.6940.5524.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.41 10.57 Australia 10.708.4110.1413.9410.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:57.64 Australia 1:59.701:57.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:12.48 Australia 1:12.481:16.03
Pyraminx First round 29 8.98 13.18 Australia 8.9812.8314.1113.5513.17
Skewb First round 33 13.11 15.31 Australia 13.1118.4016.1713.8315.93

Logan Kemp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 36.63 42.19 Australia 46.4148.3537.4136.6342.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.43 9.73 Australia 9.8510.1012.446.439.24
Pyraminx First round 43 11.21 16.99 Australia 11.2122.6220.7112.9417.31

Luke Bruce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.35 10.85 Australia 9.449.3511.2411.8612.44
Second round 8 9.02 12.09 Australia 11.8017.0814.4610.019.02
First round 6 10.84 11.81 Australia 11.5312.3610.8411.5312.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34 3.82 Australia 3.684.003.343.794.45
First round 12 4.07 4.78 Australia 4.734.074.834.7912.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.60 40.26 Australia 40.5639.1948.5041.0338.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.92 21.84 Australia 21.7222.2030.0419.9221.59
First round 11 22.93 25.74 Australia 24.5731.9428.8523.7922.93

Malakai Harianto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 27.58 33.44 Australia 32.4134.8933.0237.1827.58

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.10 16.27 Australia 16.4716.7215.6117.4015.10
First round 20 14.44 16.32 Australia 16.4114.4418.4017.7914.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.20 6.18 Australia 5.926.245.206.38DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 58.33 1:02.64 Australia 1:05.521:02.081:00.321:14.8558.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 34.13 36.38 Australia 36.7337.7734.6334.13DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.23 10.17 Australia 8.3510.41DNF8.2311.74
Skewb First round 17 8.58 10.83 Australia 9.288.589.6314.5313.57

McEwan Barton-Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.46 25.82 Australia 25.5222.4628.1623.7830.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.83 7.25 Australia 9.346.119.825.836.30
Pyraminx First round 45 15.88 18.27 Australia 22.8021.6515.8816.0017.15

Millar Abrams - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 33.58 36.91 New Zealand 38.2237.0641.5633.5835.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.50 14.64 New Zealand 13.6311.5016.4321.6713.87
Pyraminx First round 51 11.53 23.56 New Zealand 33.7424.1512.7834.0811.53
Skewb First round 25 7.76 12.00 New Zealand 12.887.7610.0713.0516.76

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.15 11.93 Australia 13.0214.6010.1511.9110.85
Second round 6 10.67 11.74 Australia 10.7411.6418.5310.6712.83
First round 4 10.42 11.41 Australia 10.4211.2916.9710.9112.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.34 5.50 Australia 5.765.948.844.794.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.24 44.01 Australia 40.7739.2442.8757.3848.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.02 21.99 Australia 22.7516.0218.4526.9724.76
First round 8 16.59 22.68 Australia 26.0538.1321.7220.2616.59
Pyraminx Final 9 5.20 6.78 Australia 6.227.347.205.206.93
First round 11 6.20 8.59 Australia 9.419.018.486.208.29
Skewb Final 7 5.88 7.72 Australia 9.427.017.648.515.88
First round 10 4.40 8.00 Australia 8.418.274.4025.987.31

Niel Harianto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.08 21.95 Australia 22.8121.4918.0823.7121.54
First round 37 18.37 21.92 Australia 24.1523.1720.2922.3118.37

Nila Hastie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 18.37 22.75 Australia 24.5522.9223.8918.3721.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.62 6.65 Australia 8.925.626.496.496.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:02.70 Australia 1:02.701:08.73
Pyraminx First round 41 13.54 16.44 Australia 13.5414.1216.77DNF18.42
Skewb First round 16 5.92 10.74 Australia 13.8810.767.575.9214.22

Oliver Telford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 1:02.45 1:15.80 Australia 1:32.811:08.891:02.451:33.121:05.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 12.90 15.11 Australia 14.2312.9037.6013.0318.06
Pyraminx First round 46 9.35 19.11 Australia 20.9916.4624.349.3519.88
Skewb First round 44 16.80 32.35 Australia 21.1316.80DNF38.3037.61

Oscar Mulholland - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 47.37 1:04.90 Australia 1:13.971:05.611:10.7958.2947.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.14 14.75 Australia 12.1412.2518.7513.2519.66
Pyraminx First round 42 14.36 16.82 Australia 23.1214.7014.3617.0018.76

Owen Gregory Biggs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 26.17 31.50 Australia 29.2536.8326.17DNF28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.82 8.88 Australia 7.8212.069.258.578.81
Pyraminx First round 35 11.03 14.19 Australia 16.8011.0331.3211.0614.70

Patrick Kleverlaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 15.72 DNF Australia 18.4016.76DNF15.72DNF
First round 23 14.60 17.29 Australia 30.3720.3514.6015.3416.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.39 5.71 Australia 4.929.602.394.128.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:37.48 Australia 1:38.491:37.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.30 45.31 Australia 37.3044.1652.7354.0639.04
Pyraminx First round 37 10.97 14.28 Australia 16.32DNF14.4012.1110.97
Skewb First round 27 8.61 12.14 Australia 9.698.6111.9414.79DNF

Patrick Milan Chamberlain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 41.92 48.82 Australia 41.9250.0757.8647.2449.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.50 20.58 Australia 33.0413.5017.4214.2330.08
Pyraminx First round 53 10.18 24.79 Australia 30.3920.5610.1823.4235.46

Ray Zhang (张灏睿) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 9.50 DNF Australia 11.94DNF9.5011.60DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.06 4.68 Australia 4.733.063.68DNF5.63
First round 7 3.48 4.16 Australia 3.485.594.104.643.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.84 46.09 Australia DNF43.0346.0649.1940.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.61 19.56 Australia 17.5322.6624.1615.6118.50
First round 6 18.75 20.27 Australia 19.2522.4718.7522.1119.45
Pyraminx First round 57 6.30 DNF Australia DNF6.638.31DNF6.30
Skewb First round 18 9.52 10.87 Australia 10.9613.189.5211.1810.46

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.90 9.17 Australia 9.259.969.278.987.90
Second round 3 7.62 9.95 Australia 10.7211.978.507.6210.63
First round 3 8.17 8.44 Australia 8.278.178.188.869.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.22 3.20 Australia 4.883.342.912.223.35
First round 2 1.52 2.55 Australia 2.232.681.523.822.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.05 38.71 Australia 37.2738.4940.3733.0546.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.28 17.02 Australia 16.4917.6415.2817.7816.94
First round 3 13.40 15.44 Australia 13.4014.6119.5115.1216.60
Pyraminx Final 1 2.13 3.69 Australia 3.102.135.326.382.64
First round 1 1.93 3.01 Australia 7.553.361.932.013.66
Skewb Final 3 4.07 5.05 Australia 4.524.0715.496.214.43
First round 4 4.04 5.72 Australia 4.934.046.838.505.39

Roger Cheng - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.27 17.31 Hong Kong 21.2619.3015.2717.0515.58
First round 26 16.54 18.51 Hong Kong 18.3021.2416.9620.2716.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.72 10.32 Hong Kong 9.026.7213.957.9917.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 2:17.58 Hong Kong 2:33.692:17.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 31.47 36.65 Hong Kong 35.6131.4734.6545.5739.69
Pyraminx First round 50 14.47 21.68 Hong Kong 1:20.3724.4214.4716.6423.99

Ryan Sleep - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.58 20.50 Australia 20.2618.1223.1223.5217.58
First round 31 15.89 19.74 Australia 20.4722.4815.8919.8818.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.94 6.53 Australia 9.903.946.235.318.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:12.88 1:21.79 Australia 1:27.161:19.701:24.221:21.451:12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 48.17 Australia 48.1748.75
Pyraminx First round 23 8.67 11.10 Australia 15.959.6110.2013.488.67
Skewb First round 21 9.92 11.54 Australia 11.229.9212.5914.1110.81

Samuel Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.76 18.18 Australia 18.0415.7616.9221.9519.58
First round 27 15.83 18.55 Australia 24.8517.7619.4015.8318.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.27 6.67 Australia 7.256.036.997.005.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 53.70 Australia DNF53.70
Pyraminx First round 38 12.57 14.28 Australia 14.9912.9616.0812.5714.88
Skewb First round 23 7.96 11.78 Australia 13.477.969.6313.4712.23

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.41 10.46 Australia 10.9712.559.4110.499.93
Second round 10 9.92 12.16 Australia 12.7711.0113.899.9212.71
First round 5 10.47 11.43 Australia 10.5910.4712.9511.6712.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.67 4.62 Australia 4.912.675.154.064.88
First round 5 3.24 3.87 Australia 4.184.573.793.643.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.25 39.94 Australia 40.1949.5140.3639.2737.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.14 21.29 Australia 18.9022.7723.2218.1422.19
First round 7 18.57 21.58 Australia 24.2421.7018.5718.7924.30
Pyraminx Final 5 3.95 5.63 Australia 3.956.824.046.04DNF
First round 5 6.10 6.63 Australia 6.266.197.4410.246.10
Skewb Final 2 3.31 4.72 Australia 5.843.313.816.204.50
First round 2 4.24 4.44 Australia 4.264.244.415.874.66

Shaurya Joshi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 56.44 DNF Australia 1:25.681:17.27DNFDNF56.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.53 11.35 Australia 9.8812.098.5312.0715.93

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.16 13.77 Australia 15.7814.9213.7112.6811.16
Second round 12 12.60 13.59 Australia 14.6112.6013.3413.4813.96
First round 16 11.25 14.19 Australia 14.1911.2522.8915.7412.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.81 5.74 Australia 5.663.814.8710.916.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 54.12 56.36 Australia 54.1255.8558.6554.591:03.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.16 38.08 Australia 28.1640.4138.9536.0439.25
Pyraminx First round 40 11.94 15.88 Australia 12.0011.9415.9719.68DNF
Skewb First round 40 16.91 21.42 Australia 23.8219.2221.2125.3916.91

Thinuk Maduwa Guruge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 19.09 23.59 Australia 25.4624.8023.2722.6919.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.60 8.57 Australia 7.608.169.859.847.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:59.69 Australia 1:59.692:06.64

Tom Noble - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.16 18.40 Australia 18.8316.3820.00DNF13.16
First round 12 11.58 13.30 Australia 18.0014.2813.4111.5812.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.07 5.49 Australia 8.294.076.334.455.68
First round 13 3.68 4.80 Australia 5.633.684.474.635.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 58.94 1:12.83 Australia 1:42.8858.941:13.461:19.521:05.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 33.05 35.87 Australia 52.8833.0533.4236.3637.84
Pyraminx First round 17 7.37 10.32 Australia 20.1112.777.379.888.30
Skewb Final 10 6.41 9.85 Australia 11.126.419.24DNF9.20
First round 8 3.71 7.04 Australia 6.486.733.717.928.25

Tom Richards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.29 21.43 Australia 18.2920.5322.3221.6922.06
First round 33 17.48 20.36 Australia 20.1317.4824.1319.2521.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.67 8.34 Australia 7.679.368.168.168.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:37.59 Australia 1:37.591:50.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 45.32 Australia 45.321:09.82
Pyraminx First round 19 8.38 10.89 Australia 10.7215.6913.478.478.38
Skewb First round 31 8.93 14.50 Australia 10.178.9320.8327.0912.50

Wesley Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.17 11.62 Australia 12.0314.0410.1712.3510.48
Second round 5 9.13 11.30 Australia 12.0910.6911.5711.649.13
First round 17 10.43 14.21 Australia 14.4014.0014.5514.2410.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.08 4.81 Australia 4.865.226.494.084.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.08 55.77 Australia 52.8946.0857.7158.5556.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:01.60 DNF Australia 8:01.60DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.80 25.55 Australia 23.8026.3024.7027.0325.64
First round 9 21.02 23.23 Australia 25.5831.7522.9921.1321.02
Pyraminx Final 8 3.86 6.27 Australia 6.696.986.133.866.00
First round 7 5.66 7.06 Australia 7.865.888.395.667.44
Skewb Final 12 5.45 10.39 Australia 8.085.4513.5517.749.53
First round 11 4.03 8.51 Australia 8.5111.067.689.354.03