Belgorod Open 2015


Date
Oct 10 - 11, 2015
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod State Institute of Arts and Culture (Degtyarev's Music College)

Address
Russia, Belgorod, Grazhdansky Prospect 55
Details

In the lobby at the first floor.

Website
Belgorod Open 2015 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
arobota@worldcubeassociation.org, ruslan.chaika@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 4. Limit of competitors is 100 ones. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Georgy Vershinin won with an average of 10.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (10.77) and Alexander Eryomin finished third (10.81).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Georgy Vershinin 8.82 10.49 Russia 8.8211.719.809.9711.74
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Aniskin 2.36 3.52 Russia 3.374.673.803.402.36
4x4x4 Cube Georgy Vershinin 36.64 38.80 Russia 40.2436.8139.5140.0736.64
5x5x5 Cube Georgy Vershinin 1:06.70 1:23.12 Russia 1:35.141:06.701:30.781:24.061:14.53
6x6x6 Cube Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 2:26.83 Russia 2:26.502:43.442:10.56
7x7x7 Cube Georgy Vershinin 3:22.06 3:28.11 Russia 3:29.703:32.563:22.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:10.34 DNF Ukraine 1:10.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30 31.33 Ukraine 323032
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 14.52 Russia DNF10.8613.6816.8813.00
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 7.16 7.65 Belarus 7.497.168.897.338.12
Megaminx Dmitry Aniskin 1:07.39 1:11.00 Russia 1:17.141:11.311:12.341:07.391:09.34
Pyraminx Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.29 5.85 Ukraine 6.328.925.835.295.41
Skewb Dmitry Aniskin 4.99 7.10 Russia 4.998.439.156.925.94
Square-1 Dmitry Aniskin 18.36 24.28 Russia 18.3628.0429.4718.4026.41
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.