Belgorod Open 2015


Date
Oct 10 - 11, 2015
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod State Institute of Arts and Culture (Degtyarev's Music College)

Address
Russia, Belgorod, Grazhdansky Prospect 55
Details

In the lobby at the first floor.

Website
Belgorod Open 2015 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
arobota@worldcubeassociation.org, ruslan.chaika@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 4. Limit of competitors is 100 ones. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 8.82 10.49 Russia 8.8211.719.809.9711.74
2 Dmitry Dergunov 9.96 10.77 Russia 10.2412.669.9610.6911.39
3 Alexander Eryomin 9.93 10.81 Russia 10.3012.8610.269.9311.86
4 Dmitry Aniskin 9.22 10.82 Russia 13.949.2211.1510.7710.54
5 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 11.43 12.34 Ukraine 11.4312.6013.4911.7912.63
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.01 12.99 Belarus DNF14.0412.0112.5812.35
7 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 10.61 13.06 Ukraine 24.4912.1614.9610.6112.05
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 9.73 13.32 Russia 16.089.7311.8215.5812.57
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 11.94 14.56 Ukraine 14.2915.4511.9413.95DNF
10 Alexey Mikhailov 13.90 15.80 Russia 13.9014.8842.0516.5815.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 9.00 9.23 Russia 9.569.129.00DNF9.00
2 Dmitry Dergunov 9.72 10.80 Russia 9.9311.429.7211.0613.78
3 Georgy Vershinin 10.46 11.24 Russia 10.4615.5011.0411.5311.15
4 Alexander Eryomin 9.21 11.90 Russia 11.599.2111.7317.4012.39
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 9.68 12.62 Ukraine 13.4614.3712.7611.649.68
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.15 13.20 Belarus 12.1513.8513.2315.6112.53
7 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 12.61 13.65 Ukraine 15.0012.6113.8014.0813.08
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 10.64 13.75 Russia 25.4210.6412.1517.6411.45
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 13.24 13.99 Ukraine 16.0913.2413.6613.4714.83
10 Alexey Mikhailov 11.33 14.58 Russia 15.2811.3314.8313.6315.30
11 Andrey Dobrikov 14.68 15.07 Russia 17.7115.1614.8014.6815.25
12 Sergey Chirin 13.64 15.84 Russia 13.6415.0017.2516.2316.28
13 Artem Ryabikin 13.11 16.50 Russia 16.0125.2819.1914.3013.11
14 Kirill Litvinov 14.68 16.68 Russia 15.3217.1617.5817.5614.68
15 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 13.14 17.03 Ukraine 16.9019.1417.1417.0413.14
16 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 15.30 17.53 Ukraine 17.3817.3117.8918.3915.30
17 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 15.78 17.74 Ukraine 15.7818.1418.4921.6116.60
18 Maxim Chechnev 17.95 18.77 Russia 18.4718.8017.9519.0320.00
19 Andrey Kazakov 17.65 18.88 Russia 22.5417.6518.0119.5319.11
20 Bogdan Buzanov 14.10 19.94 Ukraine 27.8115.2526.7917.7814.10
21 Dmitry Barykin 18.76 21.31 Russia 20.4133.7820.0718.7623.46
22 Dmitry Patrikeev 16.28 21.52 Russia 16.2827.9218.1531.7618.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 9.14 9.33 Russia 11.779.439.149.279.29
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.69 10.06 Russia 11.879.1711.318.699.70
3 Dmitry Aniskin 9.47 10.87 Russia 13.889.479.799.7613.06
4 Alexander Eryomin 10.80 12.20 Russia 13.0712.1615.5410.8011.37
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.21 12.33 Ukraine 12.3512.4312.2212.2114.75
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.97 12.46 Belarus 10.9711.8213.5312.0316.35
7 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 11.84 13.32 Ukraine 11.8413.0213.1313.8113.80
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 12.26 13.53 Russia 12.6313.4412.2614.5118.81
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 11.85 14.42 Ukraine 12.2711.8513.7817.3217.21
10 Alexey Mikhailov 13.71 14.68 Russia 14.0515.7013.7114.2816.66
11 Sergey Chirin 12.13 15.25 Russia 18.3412.1316.2115.3914.15
12 Artem Ryabikin 13.05 15.65 Russia 15.7819.3815.7115.4613.05
13 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 13.67 16.03 Ukraine 22.3813.6718.5115.7013.88
14 Bogdan Buzanov 15.39 17.45 Ukraine 16.3824.1715.3919.2216.76
15 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 15.12 17.51 Ukraine 15.1217.3716.7429.2218.43
16 Andrey Dobrikov 13.31 17.71 Russia 13.3116.8820.3415.9228.30
17 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 14.04 17.90 Ukraine 16.5714.0421.5920.5616.57
18 Kirill Litvinov 16.27 18.84 Russia 22.9319.9616.4216.2720.13
19 Maxim Chechnev 16.87 19.18 Russia 19.8016.8718.6823.3319.05
20 Dmitry Barykin 19.36 20.58 Russia 21.8119.3627.7520.1719.77
21 Dmitry Patrikeev 18.25 21.06 Russia 19.1322.6518.2521.4024.20
22 Andrey Kazakov 17.65 22.37 Russia 18.8328.7119.5629.2817.65
23 Andrey Robota 15.41 23.36 Russia 26.4623.3920.2215.41DNF
24 Alexander Shokodey 18.63 23.66 Russia 18.6331.3320.7824.2625.95
25 Sergey Stepanenko 21.26 24.48 Russia 28.0139.3423.4222.0121.26
26 Vladimir Lapin 21.84 26.85 Russia 30.0521.8424.9130.1125.58
27 Arseniy Fedotov 18.64 27.14 Russia 18.6428.0123.5343.9729.89
28 Anton Sobolev 27.07 28.37 Russia 27.0727.2928.0731.8829.75
29 Ruslan Chayka 23.83 30.39 Russia 30.06DNF27.7123.8333.40
30 Vadim Spilnik 29.94 36.99 Russia 43.93DNF34.2329.9432.81
31 Eduard Savchatov 24.57 38.60 Russia 36.5453.5425.73DNF24.57
32 Aleksandr Gogenko 34.88 39.09 Russia 34.8843.8036.7837.3543.15
33 Andrey Chernishov 29.77 39.14 Russia 43.7729.7733.77DNF39.88
34 Denis Posokhov 39.66 45.65 Russia 54.6350.9043.6042.4539.66
35 Vitalii Vanin 38.21 46.55 Russia 38.2146.8240.6952.1556.38
36 Ilya Artemchuk 44.90 52.91 Russia 55.0156.2257.4444.9047.51
37 Vladislav Vertiyov 44.81 57.93 Russia 55.0644.8155.291:03.931:03.44
38 Konstantin Kadin 48.41 1:07.73 Russia 1:02.991:11.811:08.401:43.1148.41
39 Andrey Ivashchuk 1:05.19 1:07.87 Russia 1:05.671:05.191:11.421:06.941:11.01
40 Alexey Nivin 51.96 1:11.44 Russia 1:07.8851.961:37.681:17.961:08.47
41 Evgeniya Shalanova 1:01.12 1:13.84 Russia 1:16.651:17.751:07.531:01.121:17.34
42 Andrey Tarasevich 1:10.24 1:18.76 Russia 1:10.241:23.281:21.771:34.101:11.23
43 Sergey Belolapotkov 1:16.75 1:29.03 Russia 1:33.091:16.751:29.301:32.771:25.03
44 Svetlana Mikhailova 1:32.80 2:03.71 Russia 2:07.992:04.941:32.803:37.171:58.19

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 2.36 3.52 Russia 3.374.673.803.402.36
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 3.05 3.90 Ukraine DNF4.013.053.983.72
3 Georgy Vershinin 3.33 4.33 Russia 4.844.413.746.933.33
4 Dmitry Dergunov 2.59 4.49 Russia 4.004.9912.834.472.59
5 Kirill Litvinov 3.44 4.59 Russia 3.945.005.464.843.44
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4.46 5.11 Ukraine 4.465.034.895.418.32
7 Sergey Chirin 4.20 5.22 Russia 5.774.964.204.935.82
8 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 3.61 6.09 Ukraine 3.808.613.615.87DNF
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 5.49 7.59 Ukraine 5.4911.098.656.587.54

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.45 3.53 Russia 3.793.003.792.457.38
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 3.08 3.76 Ukraine 3.246.963.364.673.08
3 Dmitry Aniskin 2.54 3.79 Russia 4.783.114.032.544.23
4 Kirill Litvinov 2.59 3.98 Russia 3.474.434.722.594.03
5 Georgy Vershinin 3.19 4.26 Russia 4.246.594.653.193.90
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 3.36 5.15 Ukraine 11.405.304.685.463.36
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4.09 5.34 Ukraine 7.275.574.095.435.02
8 Sergey Chirin 4.07 5.36 Russia 7.627.134.074.444.51
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4.84 6.11 Ukraine 16.345.955.636.754.84
10 Alexander Eryomin 4.90 6.52 Russia 5.697.276.607.894.90
11 Andrey Dobrikov 5.19 6.52 Russia 8.657.345.196.505.72
12 Alexey Mikhailov 4.31 6.68 Russia 9.217.507.115.444.31
13 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.11 6.87 Ukraine 8.486.0410.936.085.11
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.29 6.89 Belarus 7.307.215.299.426.16
15 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3.28 6.90 Ukraine 8.458.633.289.093.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 3.16 3.31 Russia 4.743.353.413.163.17
2 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2.92 3.75 Ukraine 2.923.823.777.283.67
3 Dmitry Aniskin 3.05 3.78 Russia 4.573.173.593.055.91
4 Alexey Mikhailov 3.64 4.50 Russia 5.185.684.553.783.64
5 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 3.33 4.55 Ukraine 9.254.433.793.335.44
6 Georgy Vershinin 4.45 5.22 Russia 4.536.516.984.454.62
7 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4.38 5.32 Ukraine 5.244.385.117.485.60
8 Kirill Litvinov 4.02 5.40 Russia 7.164.374.024.679.01
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4.23 5.48 Ukraine 5.305.624.236.375.52
10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 3.44 5.51 Ukraine 5.065.925.553.449.79
11 Alexander Eryomin 4.53 5.56 Russia 4.535.697.676.434.56
12 Sergey Chirin 4.22 6.17 Russia 5.517.596.294.226.72
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.60 6.53 Belarus 5.607.216.527.565.87
14 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 5.74 6.75 Ukraine 6.325.747.676.279.77
15 Andrey Dobrikov 5.70 7.23 Russia 5.706.7411.735.899.05
16 Dmitry Patrikeev 4.84 7.31 Russia 9.194.847.025.7315.33
17 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 4.95 7.36 Russia 9.204.957.378.745.98
18 Andrey Robota 6.57 7.42 Russia 8.036.577.386.84DNF
19 Andrey Kazakov 4.93 7.50 Russia 7.377.947.194.93DNF
20 Sergey Stepanenko 4.70 8.10 Russia 7.474.7010.016.8210.72
21 Maxim Chechnev 5.17 8.28 Russia 7.1411.5916.075.176.12
22 Arseniy Fedotov 6.52 8.85 Russia 6.529.30DNF8.428.82
23 Vadim Spilnik 5.28 9.03 Russia 20.307.8311.775.287.50
24 Dmitry Barykin 6.26 9.92 Russia 8.3913.608.176.2613.21
25 Eduard Savchatov 8.91 10.53 Russia 10.178.9122.5211.3910.03
26 Anton Sobolev 9.27 11.58 Russia 13.5526.9211.779.439.27
27 Ruslan Chayka 8.99 12.97 Russia 8.9911.9615.6711.2719.08
28 Denis Posokhov 10.91 15.76 Russia 20.2316.5915.5015.1810.91
29 Vladimir Lapin 12.03 17.62 Russia 12.7315.1949.4124.9412.03
30 Andrey Tarasevich 19.33 25.36 Russia 24.7219.3325.1626.1956.03
31 Sergey Belolapotkov 32.44 1:05.49 Russia 32.441:21.4545.751:09.262:55.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 36.64 38.80 Russia 40.2436.8139.5140.0736.64
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 38.09 42.07 Ukraine 38.0944.1838.5047.9743.54
3 Dmitry Aniskin 38.88 43.97 Russia 44.5147.261:36.0738.8840.14
4 Dmitry Dergunov 44.43 49.50 Russia 44.431:07.7245.5752.4350.50
5 Artem Ryabikin 57.86 59.68 Russia 1:05.771:02.1758.0058.8757.86
6 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 52.67 1:02.90 Ukraine 52.671:03.301:02.561:02.831:07.57
7 Sergey Chirin 54.80 1:03.39 Russia 54.801:05.111:00.211:11.971:04.85
8 Alexey Mikhailov 59.63 1:04.90 Russia 1:03.561:03.301:07.841:09.3659.63
9 Andrey Dobrikov 1:02.49 1:06.43 Russia 1:07.221:06.441:02.491:05.621:08.95
10 Kirill Litvinov 1:16.06 1:18.08 Russia 1:16.431:16.061:23.991:19.781:18.04

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 35.79 39.02 Russia 49.2739.2835.7938.8938.88
2 Dmitry Aniskin 36.27 43.34 Russia 36.2747.6051.7542.1640.25
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 41.72 46.04 Ukraine 47.8346.2241.7247.9444.08
4 Dmitry Dergunov 44.60 48.93 Russia 44.6048.0250.7751.0148.01
5 Sergey Chirin 49.67 56.34 Russia 49.6752.10DNF54.081:02.83
6 Artem Ryabikin 54.64 57.14 Russia 56.2557.4554.641:01.8157.71
7 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 53.44 1:02.15 Ukraine 1:06.3153.441:07.9459.351:00.80
8 Alexey Mikhailov 54.26 1:02.80 Russia 56.051:08.7154.261:15.211:03.63
9 Andrey Dobrikov 54.44 1:05.52 Russia 1:18.4854.441:04.891:07.581:04.10
10 Kirill Litvinov 59.85 1:07.46 Russia 1:03.9059.851:15.461:03.011:18.14
11 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 1:04.06 1:08.67 Russia 1:15.541:06.951:05.361:04.061:13.71
12 Alexander Eryomin 1:02.22 1:09.28 Russia 1:10.381:32.411:13.651:03.821:02.22
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:00.05 1:09.56 Belarus 1:15.901:16.821:00.051:10.581:02.19
14 Dmitry Patrikeev 1:09.50 1:16.20 Russia 1:30.041:11.041:24.241:13.321:09.50
15 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:03.37 1:19.65 Ukraine 1:25.921:39.111:23.781:09.261:03.37
16 Sergey Stepanenko 1:14.14 1:21.91 Russia 1:19.141:31.991:14.611:14.14DNF
17 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 1:10.77 1:26.11 Ukraine 1:10.772:27.901:21.931:15.771:40.63
18 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:10.00 1:27.43 Ukraine 1:39.121:21.201:24.251:36.851:10.00
19 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:04.22 1:27.67 Ukraine 1:04.221:33.771:22.921:26.311:47.00
20 Andrey Robota 1:40.79 Russia 1:40.79DNF
21 Maxim Chechnev 1:49.00 Russia 2:08.311:49.00
22 Anton Sobolev 1:55.27 Russia 1:55.272:15.11
23 Arseniy Fedotov 2:04.67 Russia DNF2:04.67
24 Andrey Kazakov DNF Russia DNFDNF
24 Ilya Artemchuk DNF Russia DNFDNF
24 Vladimir Lapin DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:06.70 1:23.12 Russia 1:35.141:06.701:30.781:24.061:14.53
2 Dmitry Dergunov 1:31.34 1:34.72 Russia 1:31.341:35.301:32.77DNF1:36.09
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:25.98 1:37.13 Ukraine 1:25.981:34.771:44.801:47.391:31.83
4 Dmitry Aniskin 1:31.22 1:38.23 Russia 1:47.471:38.591:36.301:39.801:31.22
5 Alexey Mikhailov 1:41.27 1:54.86 Russia 2:06.111:41.272:20.861:54.581:43.88
6 Kirill Litvinov 1:49.47 2:02.20 Russia 1:57.442:09.211:49.471:59.962:23.85
7 Sergey Chirin 2:01.91 2:08.87 Russia 2:01.912:02.812:04.222:19.592:20.77
8 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:54.75 2:10.05 Ukraine 2:10.722:14.642:18.561:54.752:04.79

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:10.61 1:16.24 Russia 1:12.381:20.121:16.221:20.891:10.61
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:15.47 1:29.06 Russia 1:27.891:35.531:15.471:23.961:35.33
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:26.85 1:40.37 Russia 1:39.711:39.411:47.961:26.851:41.99
4 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:34.55 1:41.13 Ukraine 1:48.521:34.551:38.582:06.751:36.30
5 Alexey Mikhailov 1:45.01 1:47.97 Russia 1:49.071:45.911:52.261:48.941:45.01
6 Kirill Litvinov 1:51.34 1:58.93 Russia 1:51.342:01.622:43.282:00.301:54.87
7 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:00.09 2:08.36 Ukraine 2:26.012:11.672:10.342:03.062:00.09
8 Sergey Chirin 1:46.20 2:09.68 Russia 1:46.202:18.422:09.232:12.022:07.80
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2:01.83 2:24.33 Ukraine 2:23.092:20.902:01.832:29.002:40.27
10 Artem Ryabikin 2:20.06 2:26.63 Russia 2:20.062:38.852:28.812:26.202:24.89
11 Dmitry Patrikeev 2:20.54 2:29.53 Russia 2:30.532:20.542:48.862:23.612:34.44
12 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 2:18.74 2:32.27 Ukraine 2:18.742:53.383:02.962:23.622:19.80
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:30.61 Ukraine 2:31.842:30.61
14 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:37.33 Ukraine 2:37.332:37.99
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:39.65 Belarus 2:46.082:39.65
16 Sergey Stepanenko 2:58.49 Russia DNF2:58.49
17 Arseniy Fedotov 3:03.41 Russia DNF3:03.41
18 Anton Sobolev DNF Russia DNFDNF
18 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 2:26.83 Russia 2:26.502:43.442:10.56
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2:58.89 3:14.30 Russia 3:05.403:38.622:58.89
3 Alexey Mikhailov 2:58.14 3:46.19 Russia 3:22.644:57.792:58.14
4 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:50.40 4:03.25 Ukraine 4:07.083:50.404:12.28
5 Dmitry Dergunov 3:33.99 4:07.29 Russia 3:33.993:35.595:12.29
6 Sergey Chirin 4:26.65 4:41.75 Russia 4:26.654:55.714:42.88
7 Kirill Litvinov 4:49.71 Russia 4:49.71
8 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5:30.55 Ukraine 5:30.55
9 Artem Ryabikin 6:32.35 Russia 6:32.35
10 Arseniy Fedotov DNF Russia DNF
10 Sergey Stepanenko DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:22.06 3:28.11 Russia 3:29.703:32.563:22.06
2 Dmitry Aniskin 4:39.83 4:59.13 Russia 5:05.175:12.394:39.83
3 Dmitry Dergunov 4:52.66 5:00.20 Russia 4:52.664:54.205:13.74
4 Alexey Mikhailov 5:04.16 5:15.29 Russia 5:19.835:04.165:21.88
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 5:51.28 5:54.97 Ukraine 5:51.286:00.465:53.17
6 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 7:02.89 Ukraine 7:02.89
7 Kirill Litvinov 7:04.55 Russia 7:04.55
8 Sergey Chirin 7:10.77 Russia 7:10.77
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:20.70 Ukraine 7:20.70
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) DNF Ukraine DNF
10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF Ukraine DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:10.34 DNF Ukraine 1:10.34DNFDNF
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:19.95 DNF Russia 1:19.951:35.01DNF
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:28.99 DNF Ukraine 1:28.991:30.40DNF
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 7:37.48 DNF Belarus 7:37.48DNFDNF
5 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:17.17 DNF Ukraine DNF1:17.171:20.55
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:34.94 1:42.20 Russia 1:47.541:44.111:34.94
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:46.58 DNF Ukraine 1:46.582:03.16DNF
4 Dmitry Aniskin 5:26.34 DNF Russia 5:26.345:43.56DNF
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 8:06.35 DNF Belarus 8:06.35DNFDNF
6 Alexey Mikhailov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
6 Andrey Dobrikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
6 Andrey Robota DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
6 Vladimir Lapin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
6 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30 31.33 Ukraine 323032
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 33 38.00 Ukraine 453633
3 Alexey Mikhailov 44 44.67 Russia 444446
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 39 45.67 Belarus 494939
5 Vladimir Lapin 49 51.67 Russia 534953
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 30 DNF Ukraine 34DNF30
7 Kirill Litvinov 32 DNF Russia 3234DNF
8 Maxim Chechnev 39 DNF Russia 39DNFDNS
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 40 DNF Ukraine 40DNF41
9 Sergey Chirin 40 DNF Russia DNFDNF40
11 Dmitry Dergunov 42 DNF Russia 42DNSDNS
12 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 47 DNF Ukraine 5547DNF
13 Alexander Eryomin 50 DNF Russia 50DNSDNS
14 Ruslan Chayka 51 DNF Russia 5851DNF
15 Andrey Dobrikov 53 DNF Russia DNFDNF53
16 Anton Sobolev 55 DNF Russia 5557DNF
17 Andrey Robota 58 DNF Russia 6458DNF
18 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
18 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
18 Georgy Vershinin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 14.52 Russia DNF10.8613.6816.8813.00
2 Georgy Vershinin 14.08 15.92 Russia 15.6116.1214.0816.0318.12
3 Dmitry Aniskin 15.05 16.11 Russia 18.7915.0515.0815.5917.67
4 Alexander Eryomin 14.96 17.67 Russia 18.7414.9618.8715.9718.29
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.91 18.14 Ukraine 17.9320.2221.4416.2813.91
6 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 16.37 20.63 Russia 18.4428.3216.3716.5826.88
7 Kirill Litvinov 15.03 22.06 Russia 18.7426.8215.0342.8520.61
8 Alexey Mikhailov 21.22 22.90 Russia 21.2221.7126.0521.8325.16
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 25.27 31.39 Ukraine 29.11DNF28.8425.2736.21

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 13.28 14.61 Russia 14.7815.5813.4713.2820.67
2 Alexander Eryomin 15.29 16.81 Russia 18.9915.2916.5018.5115.41
3 Dmitry Aniskin 14.35 17.41 Russia 17.6118.3917.6716.9514.35
4 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 15.52 17.52 Ukraine 19.8815.5222.6115.5317.16
5 Kirill Litvinov 15.91 19.23 Russia 19.9115.9120.3917.3823.38
6 Georgy Vershinin 16.92 19.67 Russia 22.5517.6116.9221.4619.93
7 Alexey Mikhailov 19.94 21.70 Russia 19.9423.1837.3421.8820.03
8 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 18.73 26.84 Russia 29.4931.2421.5229.5218.73
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 25.10 29.10 Ukraine 25.1030.9926.3429.97DNF
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22.72 29.56 Ukraine 22.7227.9131.2929.4832.66
11 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 26.17 31.19 Ukraine 39.0026.1726.1956.1328.39
12 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.95 32.90 Ukraine 56.5326.2822.9530.8941.53
13 Artem Ryabikin 33.01 DNF Russia 51.4733.0733.01DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.87 15.21 Russia 14.8114.1616.6512.8717.45
2 Georgy Vershinin 17.31 17.86 Russia 17.8917.9317.3117.7720.78
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 16.58 17.92 Ukraine 17.3818.4526.1616.5817.94
4 Vyacheslav Dubentzov 16.09 18.11 Russia 19.9524.2718.1216.0916.25
5 Alexander Eryomin 16.35 19.15 Russia 18.4516.3531.8919.5519.46
6 Kirill Litvinov 17.11 19.25 Russia 25.3617.1118.7221.5817.45
7 Dmitry Aniskin 16.50 19.40 Russia 16.5019.7531.4517.3521.11
8 Alexey Mikhailov 19.21 21.40 Russia 19.2122.5122.2521.2320.71
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 25.44 27.58 Ukraine 25.7326.01DNF31.0025.44
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 27.12 27.83 Ukraine 27.3927.2629.2728.8427.12
11 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 26.04 28.63 Ukraine 31.8332.2727.9926.0426.06
12 Artem Ryabikin 25.16 30.58 Russia 35.1729.9229.5232.2925.16
13 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 27.04 31.07 Ukraine 31.7927.0434.3127.1235.71
14 Sergey Chirin 24.93 35.80 Russia 31.2932.09DNF24.9344.02
15 Dmitry Patrikeev 28.13 37.75 Russia 36.0438.4038.8128.1338.87
16 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 31.61 38.70 Ukraine 36.9944.3749.2134.7331.61
17 Sergey Stepanenko 31.94 40.05 Russia 45.8934.1144.3941.6531.94
18 Andrey Dobrikov 29.86 41.24 Russia 46.1138.6149.3639.0029.86
19 Alexander Shokodey 34.50 43.58 Russia 53.8035.87DNF41.0734.50
20 Dmitry Barykin 37.73 50.92 Russia DNF39.2657.2356.2737.73
21 Ilya Tsiareshka 40.86 Belarus 58.3540.86
22 Maxim Chechnev 41.65 Russia 43.3941.65
23 Arseniy Fedotov 49.46 Russia 59.8749.46
24 Vladimir Lapin 50.04 Russia 1:32.8550.04
25 Anton Sobolev 1:04.56 Russia 1:08.971:04.56
26 Eduard Savchatov 1:08.81 Russia 1:34.531:08.81
27 Andrey Kazakov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.16 7.65 Belarus 7.497.168.897.338.12
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 12.07 12.46 Ukraine 12.3612.0712.2415.9912.77
3 Dmitry Aniskin 11.25 13.19 Russia 13.5311.25DNF12.8113.22
4 Anton Sobolev 13.49 14.65 Russia 13.9014.9813.49DNF15.08
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13.27 17.08 Ukraine 17.4713.2718.7621.1215.01
6 Sergey Chirin 14.90 21.52 Russia 14.9017.9024.7028.2621.97
7 Alexey Mikhailov 18.18 23.17 Russia 20.3825.0824.0625.4618.18
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 22.59 24.83 Ukraine 22.5925.4224.3926.5424.68
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 36.76 Ukraine 36.7643.77
10 Egor Molchanov 40.24 Russia DNF40.24
11 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 46.98 Ukraine 46.98DNF
12 Maxim Chechnev 53.21 Russia DNF53.21
13 Andrey Robota DNF Russia DNFDNF
13 Arseniy Fedotov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:07.39 1:11.00 Russia 1:17.141:11.311:12.341:07.391:09.34
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2:04.68 2:11.23 Russia 2:15.862:09.672:08.172:04.682:22.73
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.92 2:19.06 Russia 3:07.352:11.052:12.632:10.922:33.49
4 Sergey Chirin 2:11.40 2:24.73 Russia 2:25.682:45.192:31.582:16.922:11.40
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:13.38 2:33.29 Ukraine 2:22.792:44.052:33.032:13.382:51.57
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:35.95 2:48.08 Belarus 2:44.213:01.982:38.064:43.672:35.95
7 Alexey Mikhailov 2:28.88 2:58.02 Russia 2:56.933:08.502:48.632:28.88DNF
8 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2:39.00 2:59.20 Ukraine 3:19.912:42.593:03.133:11.882:39.00
9 Anton Sobolev 3:10.40 Russia 3:59.533:10.40
10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 3:31.70 Ukraine 4:15.243:31.70
11 Arseniy Fedotov 4:33.06 Russia 4:33.064:54.34
12 Kirill Litvinov DNF Russia DNFDNF
12 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNFDNF
12 Vladimir Lapin DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.29 5.85 Ukraine 6.328.925.835.295.41
2 Dmitry Aniskin 5.01 6.57 Russia 6.715.017.855.169.62
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 6.07 7.46 Ukraine 6.077.376.92DNF8.09
4 Alexey Mikhailov 5.88 7.96 Russia 8.029.068.155.887.72
5 Dmitry Patrikeev 6.83 9.28 Russia 9.9310.319.776.838.15
6 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6.87 9.41 Ukraine DNF10.738.706.878.79
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7.68 9.67 Ukraine 8.937.688.4312.2711.64
8 Arseniy Fedotov 11.23 12.71 Russia 12.1212.5913.4114.9611.23
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 7.05 13.44 Ukraine 10.357.0513.5216.4418.93
10 Georgy Vershinin 9.14 15.39 Russia 9.1414.6717.1514.3618.34

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 6.02 7.01 Russia 6.786.486.028.797.76
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 6.54 7.42 Ukraine 6.54DNF6.938.396.93
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4.13 8.24 Ukraine 8.349.714.138.168.23
4 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 4.63 8.32 Ukraine 8.264.639.6810.237.01
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 5.55 8.53 Ukraine 10.397.51DNF5.557.68
6 Alexey Mikhailov 5.93 8.66 Russia 17.157.788.805.939.40
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.80 10.22 Ukraine 10.495.808.5811.5816.44
8 Dmitry Patrikeev 8.32 10.52 Russia 9.098.3212.4611.1111.36
9 Georgy Vershinin 10.08 11.60 Russia 19.6310.3312.0812.3810.08
10 Arseniy Fedotov 8.52 11.72 Russia 8.5210.6215.4914.959.60
11 Kirill Litvinov 8.13 11.82 Russia 8.1311.5815.9711.1512.72
12 Sergey Chirin 7.95 12.83 Russia 19.627.959.0615.3214.10
13 Anton Sobolev 9.94 13.17 Russia 14.429.9414.1319.6210.97
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.32 13.36 Belarus 12.6912.8714.6012.3214.52
15 Maxim Chechnev 8.85 13.85 Russia 17.048.8516.4113.0512.08
16 Dmitry Barykin 13.20 15.91 Russia 14.4518.8813.2014.4119.91
17 Ruslan Chayka 13.27 19.23 Russia 26.2317.8428.9513.2713.61
18 Andrey Robota 22.82 30.82 Russia 26.72DNF23.4722.8242.28
19 Vladimir Lapin 18.84 33.05 Russia 46.5027.2739.6932.1818.84
20 Eduard Savchatov 27.72 35.85 Russia 49.1553.9227.7230.6727.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4.99 7.10 Russia 4.998.439.156.925.94
2 Dmitry Dergunov 5.30 7.54 Russia 8.465.3010.767.037.13
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 7.79 7.86 Ukraine 7.927.857.829.957.79
4 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.08 8.75 Ukraine DNF9.526.088.138.61
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 7.42 9.49 Ukraine 8.9211.047.4218.478.51
6 Sergey Chirin 7.14 9.68 Russia 7.1410.1513.9610.818.07
7 Alexey Mikhailov 7.93 9.93 Russia 12.529.977.9311.668.15
8 Arseniy Fedotov 8.55 10.60 Russia 11.8510.2113.798.559.73
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 8.94 11.97 Ukraine 8.9412.0126.7111.0712.84
10 Anton Sobolev 11.79 17.98 Russia 11.7920.7014.3619.8319.75

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 5.88 7.49 Ukraine 6.918.057.505.888.83
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.95 7.58 Ukraine 8.446.957.329.426.97
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.95 8.05 Ukraine 7.236.999.925.9510.94
4 Dmitry Aniskin 6.42 8.18 Russia 7.676.429.966.92DNF
5 Dmitry Dergunov 6.93 8.83 Russia 8.8144.736.938.589.09
6 Alexey Mikhailov 7.77 9.49 Russia 12.057.779.568.9010.02
7 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 9.74 11.57 Ukraine 12.1511.0613.1011.509.74
8 Sergey Chirin 5.41 11.91 Russia 14.859.825.4111.0716.89
9 Arseniy Fedotov 11.27 13.25 Russia 11.2711.3320.8713.4614.97
10 Anton Sobolev 9.27 14.13 Russia 12.6716.1714.5515.189.27
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.46 15.48 Belarus 12.8117.0518.3311.4616.57
12 Eduard Savchatov 8.06 15.56 Russia 27.7320.6016.889.198.06
13 Sergey Stepanenko 13.11 15.63 Russia 18.2614.8313.8013.11DNF
14 Kirill Litvinov 12.73 17.00 Russia 17.0813.0720.86DNF12.73
15 Maxim Chechnev 14.52 19.32 Russia 16.4244.0114.5223.3618.17
16 Georgy Vershinin 15.59 19.72 Russia 49.6622.8319.7315.5916.60
17 Andrey Robota 14.06 21.76 Russia 16.3024.9324.2714.0624.71
18 Ruslan Chayka 20.55 28.76 Russia 31.7632.1222.4120.55DNF
19 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13.49 31.75 Ukraine 28.5933.0733.5813.4936.47
20 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 25.32 33.49 Ukraine 35.0225.3237.2028.2538.10

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 18.36 24.28 Russia 18.3628.0429.4718.4026.41
2 Alexey Mikhailov 24.16 27.05 Russia 24.1631.1924.3125.65DNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17.02 41.61 Ukraine 39.5430.6454.6417.0256.00
4 Sergey Chirin 30.16 43.24 Russia 30.1631.031:05.64DNF33.05
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 53.05 Ukraine 53.05DNF
6 Anton Sobolev 1:07.69 Russia 1:07.691:22.67
7 Maxim Chechnev 1:16.47 Russia 1:16.47DNF