Belgorod Open 2015


Date
Oct 10 - 11, 2015
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod State Institute of Arts and Culture (Degtyarev's Music College)

Address
Russia, Belgorod, Grazhdansky Prospect 55
Details

In the lobby at the first floor.

Website
Belgorod Open 2015 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
arobota@worldcubeassociation.org, ruslan.chaika@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 4. Limit of competitors is 100 ones. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 8.82 10.49 Russia 8.8211.719.809.9711.74
2 Dmitry Dergunov 9.96 10.77 Russia 10.2412.669.9610.6911.39
3 Alexander Eryomin 9.93 10.81 Russia 10.3012.8610.269.9311.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 2.36 3.52 Russia 3.374.673.803.402.36
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 3.05 3.90 Ukraine DNF4.013.053.983.72
3 Georgy Vershinin 3.33 4.33 Russia 4.844.413.746.933.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 36.64 38.80 Russia 40.2436.8139.5140.0736.64
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 38.09 42.07 Ukraine 38.0944.1838.5047.9743.54
3 Dmitry Aniskin 38.88 43.97 Russia 44.5147.261:36.0738.8840.14

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:06.70 1:23.12 Russia 1:35.141:06.701:30.781:24.061:14.53
2 Dmitry Dergunov 1:31.34 1:34.72 Russia 1:31.341:35.301:32.77DNF1:36.09
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:25.98 1:37.13 Ukraine 1:25.981:34.771:44.801:47.391:31.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 2:26.83 Russia 2:26.502:43.442:10.56
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2:58.89 3:14.30 Russia 3:05.403:38.622:58.89
3 Alexey Mikhailov 2:58.14 3:46.19 Russia 3:22.644:57.792:58.14

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:22.06 3:28.11 Russia 3:29.703:32.563:22.06
2 Dmitry Aniskin 4:39.83 4:59.13 Russia 5:05.175:12.394:39.83
3 Dmitry Dergunov 4:52.66 5:00.20 Russia 4:52.664:54.205:13.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:10.34 DNF Ukraine 1:10.34DNFDNF
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:19.95 DNF Russia 1:19.951:35.01DNF
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:28.99 DNF Ukraine 1:28.991:30.40DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30 31.33 Ukraine 323032
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 33 38.00 Ukraine 453633
3 Alexey Mikhailov 44 44.67 Russia 444446

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 14.52 Russia DNF10.8613.6816.8813.00
2 Georgy Vershinin 14.08 15.92 Russia 15.6116.1214.0816.0318.12
3 Dmitry Aniskin 15.05 16.11 Russia 18.7915.0515.0815.5917.67

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.16 7.65 Belarus 7.497.168.897.338.12
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 12.07 12.46 Ukraine 12.3612.0712.2415.9912.77
3 Dmitry Aniskin 11.25 13.19 Russia 13.5311.25DNF12.8113.22

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:07.39 1:11.00 Russia 1:17.141:11.311:12.341:07.391:09.34
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2:04.68 2:11.23 Russia 2:15.862:09.672:08.172:04.682:22.73
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.92 2:19.06 Russia 3:07.352:11.052:12.632:10.922:33.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 5.29 5.85 Ukraine 6.328.925.835.295.41
2 Dmitry Aniskin 5.01 6.57 Russia 6.715.017.855.169.62
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 6.07 7.46 Ukraine 6.077.376.92DNF8.09

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4.99 7.10 Russia 4.998.439.156.925.94
2 Dmitry Dergunov 5.30 7.54 Russia 8.465.3010.767.037.13
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 7.79 7.86 Ukraine 7.927.857.829.957.79

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 18.36 24.28 Russia 18.3628.0429.4718.4026.41
2 Alexey Mikhailov 24.16 27.05 Russia 24.1631.1924.3125.65DNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17.02 41.61 Ukraine 39.5430.6454.6417.0256.00