Basauri Open 2011


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2011
City
Basauri (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11, Basauri, 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Contact

Euskal Rubik

Information
Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.21 12.82 Spain 12.2713.7714.9012.2112.41
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.58 13.36 Spain 13.6813.5612.8310.5814.18
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.06 NR 14.84 Peru 15.3314.7814.4017.1912.06
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.30 15.17 Spain 14.3015.9714.8319.8014.71
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.50 15.77 Spain 16.5914.5016.2514.9016.15
6 Erik Román Pérez 16.50 18.22 Spain 17.8019.3417.5216.5021.72
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.56 19.14 Spain 17.5619.3621.7719.2818.78
8 Damián Sánchez Izar 17.66 20.07 Spain 19.7717.6621.4427.1119.00
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 19.44 20.30 Spain 20.2119.5621.1319.4424.09
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 20.36 22.07 Spain 26.0921.0223.5921.6120.36
11 Javier Fernandes Chornet 21.25 23.99 Spain 22.2721.2525.8827.1623.81
12 Jaime Hidalgo García 21.02 26.67 Spain 26.1826.8127.0221.02DNF
13 Jarei Basabe López 27.18 31.48 Spain 35.0828.4637.3030.9127.18
14 Asier González López 34.69 35.81 Spain 36.5234.6935.0236.1336.27
15 Unai González 33.91 40.48 Spain 33.9151.0039.6536.0245.78
16 Eduardo Roman 40.33 42.20 Spain 40.5242.0344.0648.1640.33
17 Jon Ander Iturburu 36.86 42.77 Spain 50.9044.4342.2741.6136.86
18 Javier Santos 50.30 56.31 Spain 1:01.0350.301:01.7256.9450.96
19 Zaloa Aguirre 49.13 58.83 Spain 54.9449.13DNF1:03.0858.47
20 Fran Camerano Andueza 1:05.93 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:07.591:27.691:05.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.08 13.55 Spain 13.0513.5512.0814.0617.50
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.56 15.19 Spain 13.1618.3112.5614.7717.63
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.34 15.71 Spain 19.8115.1313.3416.4015.59
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.40 16.29 Spain 16.5017.69DNF14.6913.40
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.93 16.72 Peru 12.93DNF17.3117.0515.81
6 Erik Román Pérez 15.93 19.06 Spain 15.9318.2519.6821.9619.25
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 14.58 19.74 Spain 19.9314.5819.2229.5220.08
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.89 20.24 Spain 20.3119.4420.9620.9717.89
9 Damián Sánchez Izar 17.53 22.81 Spain DNF22.0622.4123.9617.53
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 19.21 24.00 Spain 30.9725.6624.4219.2121.91
11 Jarei Basabe López 21.93 26.64 Spain 31.2828.2826.2225.4121.93
12 Javier Fernandes Chornet 23.94 27.82 Spain 23.9428.1930.9026.6528.61
13 Asier González López 32.03 36.99 Spain 34.8335.3032.0340.8341.06
14 Jaime Hidalgo García 23.27 37.19 Spain DNF52.2228.0231.3223.27
15 Unai González 36.88 44.08 Spain 57.6936.8844.2544.6343.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.58 NR 12.55 Spain 8.5811.9614.5914.9111.11
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.16 14.85 Spain 14.1516.7112.1617.7113.69
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.13 14.99 Spain 14.5015.9314.6615.8112.13
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.47 15.39 Spain 18.8814.4011.4716.1615.61
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.53 15.51 Peru 17.6318.5813.9013.5314.99
6 Erik Román Pérez 16.02 18.30 Spain 19.7117.8416.0219.5517.51
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 15.40 19.35 Spain 15.4019.7719.7118.5822.11
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.88 19.82 Spain 16.8821.4422.0320.1517.88
9 Damián Sánchez Izar 17.59 22.11 Spain 20.6522.6617.5923.03DNF
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 21.97 24.35 Spain 27.0321.9727.1922.6623.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.58 4.10 Spain 3.864.053.584.405.41
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.63 4.56 Spain 5.134.902.634.813.96
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.81 5.07 Peru 4.635.653.815.654.93
4 Lucas Benito Rolando 3.86 6.09 Spain 5.817.273.866.096.38
5 Erik Román Pérez 3.46 6.39 Spain 7.065.773.467.416.33
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.36 6.48 Spain 5.367.616.007.695.83
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.19 6.76 Spain 6.36DNF5.884.198.03
8 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.00 6.91 Spain 7.586.006.037.117.80
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.19 7.43 Spain 6.866.19DNF7.637.81
10 Damián Sánchez Izar 5.68 7.49 Spain 8.026.919.285.687.55
11 Jaime Hidalgo García 9.33 11.63 Spain 13.5912.7110.1612.029.33
12 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 10.65 11.79 Spain 11.8610.8310.6512.6815.63
13 Jarei Basabe López 10.28 14.12 Spain 15.2214.4410.2812.71DNF
14 Unai González 9.31 15.34 Spain 17.589.3122.9114.2214.21
15 Asier Dosal Loustaunau 11.28 15.70 Spain 12.2120.2511.2816.8618.02
16 Jon Ander Iturburu 16.21 22.77 Spain 30.0027.6919.4721.1616.21
17 Zaloa Aguirre 27.13 36.57 Spain DNF37.4632.3627.1339.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.68 3.98 Spain 3.694.333.937.433.68
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.28 4.78 Spain 3.284.835.635.024.50
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.11 5.79 Spain 4.686.776.284.116.40
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.13 5.83 Peru 5.135.165.936.409.08
5 Erik Román Pérez 4.93 5.84 Spain 5.638.634.935.566.34
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.69 6.43 Spain 6.715.966.618.785.69
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.99 6.49 Spain 7.167.815.406.904.99
8 Damián Sánchez Izar 5.43 7.41 Spain 8.18DNF5.468.585.43
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 8.41 9.99 Spain 10.618.419.529.8410.90
10 Jaime Hidalgo García 9.03 10.57 Spain 10.0911.939.6812.669.03
11 Lucas Benito Rolando 7.21 11.04 Spain 7.217.5613.2212.8312.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 54.11 1:01.34 Spain 54.111:06.0655.401:30.021:02.56
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:05.52 1:14.36 Spain 1:17.811:24.771:06.081:05.521:19.19
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:06.22 NR 1:22.22 Peru 1:20.591:24.861:06.221:50.801:21.22
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:16.09 1:23.22 Spain 1:29.581:16.091:16.831:23.251:31.09
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:05.94 1:24.23 Spain 1:12.781:41.021:05.941:18.901:42.91
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:22.65 1:30.50 Spain 1:27.681:43.801:22.651:29.941:33.88
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:24.58 1:31.38 Spain 1:34.311:24.971:39.911:24.581:34.85
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:11.83 1:31.87 Spain 1:26.271:46.521:35.051:34.281:11.83
9 Damián Sánchez Izar 1:35.93 1:45.66 Spain 1:49.401:50.961:35.931:39.281:48.30
10 Eduardo Roman 4:07.53 Spain 4:07.53DNF
11 Jon Ander Iturburu 4:23.28 Spain 4:23.284:28.52
12 Asier González López DNF Spain DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 56.53 1:00.93 Spain 1:11.181:02.401:02.7257.6656.53
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 59.59 1:05.85 Spain 59.591:16.181:11.861:04.661:01.02
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:12.65 1:19.01 Spain 1:22.221:16.381:18.431:12.651:26.25
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:16.18 1:19.17 Spain 1:16.181:17.861:23.811:21.681:17.96
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:15.34 1:19.95 Peru 1:19.801:18.031:22.801:15.341:22.02
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:19.75 1:34.41 Spain 1:20.161:47.181:35.901:19.752:00.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:51.13 1:54.85 Spain 1:57.181:56.161:51.211:51.131:59.41
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:59.19 2:11.68 Spain 1:59.192:04.942:22.912:29.342:07.19
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:22.19 NR 2:41.15 NR Peru 2:33.612:48.342:22.192:41.502:58.69
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:35.06 2:46.64 Spain 2:41.963:23.682:40.942:57.032:35.06
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 2:51.05 3:13.87 Spain 3:18.632:51.052:55.83DNF3:27.15
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:55.09 3:39.91 Spain 4:00.314:02.853:49.962:55.093:09.47
7 Damián Sánchez Izar 3:24.06 3:44.04 Spain 3:36.273:55.563:40.28DNF3:24.06
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:31.11 4:11.20 Spain 4:30.183:31.114:08.333:55.094:36.96
9 Erik Román Pérez 3:37.93 4:14.36 Spain 3:41.22DNF4:27.303:37.934:34.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 40.93 NR DNF Spain 47.09DNF40.93
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:06.97 DNF Spain 2:06.97DNFDNF
3 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5:27.33 DNF Spain 6:45.81DNF5:27.33
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5:39.00 DNF Peru DNF5:39.00DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Javier Santos DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 NR DNF Spain 37.41DNFDNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:21.21 DNF Spain 2:21.21DNFDNF
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5:32.71 DNF Peru DNF5:32.71DNF
4 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6:06.08 DNF Spain DNF6:06.08DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 28 NR Spain 28DNS
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 35 Spain 4035
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 36 Spain DNF36
4 Lucas Benito Rolando 39 Spain DNF39
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNFDNS
5 José Manuel García Mouzo DNF Spain DNFDNS
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF Peru DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 18.71 23.16 Spain 24.0227.3418.7122.5622.91
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 24.31 25.91 Spain 28.2827.7224.9725.0324.31
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.44 28.62 Spain 33.7123.4429.7126.4929.66
4 Damián Sánchez Izar 26.18 32.26 Spain 43.5926.9626.1830.7739.06
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27.18 32.66 Spain 27.1829.6937.6536.4731.81
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 30.63 33.93 Peru 32.2238.3030.6333.7735.81
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 38.09 45.24 Spain 56.4043.8445.5546.3438.09
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 39.90 46.61 Spain 40.0643.5939.901:05.3456.19
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 42.83 49.92 Spain 43.8842.831:05.5557.8448.05
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:07.18 Spain 1:07.181:34.28
11 Unai González 2:11.90 Spain 2:35.502:11.90
12 Jon Ander Iturburu 2:16.53 Spain 2:16.532:42.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 21.13 23.61 Spain 22.3826.1928.1622.2521.13
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.11 26.10 Spain 32.2521.1123.6826.9627.65
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.21 28.03 Spain 31.2148.1328.0824.2124.80
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 27.68 31.59 Peru 31.8331.7131.2227.6835.61
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 24.90 32.66 Spain 24.9034.3727.4336.18DNF
6 Damián Sánchez Izar 31.21 37.52 Spain 31.2132.6337.50DNF42.44

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 3:41.59 4:36.11 NR Spain 3:41.716:25.023:41.59
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3:06.59 NR DNF Spain 3:37.34DNF3:06.59
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5:23.83 NR Peru 5:23.83
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 5:37.19 Spain 5:37.19
5 Jon Ander Iturburu 13:28.00 Spain 13:28.00
6 Damián Sánchez Izar DNF Spain DNF
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.13 ER 9.13 Spain 9.2212.087.846.1310.33
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.97 10.52 Spain 10.31DNF11.1310.139.97
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.59 15.29 NR Peru DNF13.5914.3417.2114.31
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.98 18.81 Spain 18.2117.9826.8818.6519.58
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 22.69 24.28 Spain 26.1525.9124.1822.7522.69
6 Erik Román Pérez 22.97 27.79 Spain 24.78DNF26.0022.9732.59
7 Damián Sánchez Izar 34.78 45.52 Spain 47.3049.8139.4434.78DNF
8 Jon Ander Iturburu 49.72 56.62 Spain 1:22.211:00.7749.7254.0655.03
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.96 DNF Spain DNFDNF34.9444.0230.96

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:24.08 NR 1:34.88 Peru 1:27.661:34.411:24.081:42.561:43.78
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:34.03 1:46.19 Spain 1:48.841:47.301:34.032:09.551:42.44
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:56.88 2:04.08 Spain 2:09.612:05.381:56.882:00.402:06.47
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:08.56 2:31.17 Spain 2:58.402:15.112:39.782:08.562:38.61
5 Erik Román Pérez 2:48.00 3:00.41 Spain 2:48.003:12.223:00.863:24.182:48.15
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:44.96 3:17.79 Spain 3:33.272:44.964:33.803:02.683:17.41
7 Jon Ander Iturburu 14:59.00 Spain 14:59.00DNS
8 Damián Sánchez Izar DNF Spain DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 6.44 7.97 Spain 7.558.966.447.478.90
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.55 8.13 Spain 10.969.636.557.067.71
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.81 NR 8.35 Peru 11.317.479.528.065.81
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.19 9.02 Spain 7.19DNF8.789.308.97
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.59 9.17 Spain 13.885.597.336.30DNF
6 Jarei Basabe López 9.38 11.61 Spain 14.4013.4310.1311.279.38
7 Erik Román Pérez 10.00 14.07 Spain 14.3417.4413.9313.9310.00
8 Javier Fernandes Chornet 11.88 14.11 Spain 12.6619.5816.8012.8811.88
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 10.97 14.20 Spain 22.9416.4310.9713.2212.96
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.90 16.17 Spain 16.8420.3814.7812.9016.88
11 Jon Ander Iturburu 10.55 17.81 Spain 17.1110.5515.5320.7821.19

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.50 26.60 Spain 19.5022.6530.5030.1127.05
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 38.84 41.84 Peru 42.8843.4638.8455.9739.19
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 40.71 48.77 Spain 46.6852.1847.4457.6540.71

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS
1 Lucas Benito Rolando DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3/3 27:22 Spain 3/3 27:22DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3/4 23:57 Spain 3/4 23:57DNS
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 6/10 52:40 Spain 6/10 52:406/10 59:15
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1/2 10:36 Spain 1/2 10:36DNS
5 Javier Fernandes Chornet 1/2 15:22 Spain 1/2 15:22DNS
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF Peru DNFDNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.08 1.14 Spain 1.691.111.111.211.08
2 Jon Ander Iturburu 2.09 2.19 Spain 3.302.212.192.162.09
3 Jaime Hidalgo García 1.69 2.22 Spain 2.651.69DNF1.962.05
4 Erik Román Pérez 1.55 2.28 Spain 3.032.282.552.021.55
5 Damián Sánchez Izar 1.63 2.36 Spain 2.021.632.6911.112.38
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 1.77 2.45 Spain 2.46DNF1.932.971.77
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.61 2.46 Spain 2.162.721.612.503.06
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.36 2.90 Spain 1.411.363.254.05DNF
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.44 3.19 Peru 4.631.501.44DNF3.44
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.41 DNF Spain 1.562.941.41DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.50 3.49 Spain 4.472.973.742.503.75
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.15 3.67 Spain 3.773.683.565.113.15
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2.96 3.92 Spain 2.963.134.933.7147.19
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.69 NR 4.12 NR Peru 4.274.093.695.444.00
5 Javier Fernandes Chornet 3.77 4.29 Spain 4.364.615.523.913.77
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.43 4.41 Spain 5.064.505.223.663.43
7 Damián Sánchez Izar 3.19 4.54 Spain DNF3.193.965.963.69
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.11 7.95 Spain 7.0510.066.7515.695.11