Ballerup Open 2013


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2013
City
Valby, Denmark
Venue
Address
Høffdingsvej 36, 5. floor. 2500 Valby
Website
Ballerup Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Jonas Aaslet

Information

There is a limit of 25 competitors for this competition.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.00 12.66 Denmark 12.0013.0912.3312.5513.61
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.96 13.00 Denmark 12.9052.5912.0814.0211.96
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.30 13.54 Denmark 17.1115.3010.3012.0513.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.13 4.73 Sweden 5.504.305.464.134.42
2 Christian Schiøtt 4.30 4.96 Denmark 5.384.586.614.934.30
3 Holger Rasmussen 4.25 4.97 Denmark 4.255.416.935.054.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 43.58 50.27 Denmark 50.4643.5845.3455.0055.81
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.38 56.69 Denmark 1:00.6856.1157.1653.3856.81
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 54.05 1:03.29 Sweden 1:08.771:05.151:02.8054.051:01.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:37.11 1:46.70 Denmark 1:49.862:04.131:37.111:50.301:39.93
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.43 1:54.27 Denmark 2:03.502:04.811:44.311:40.431:55.00
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:47.72 1:59.43 Sweden 2:10.971:47.721:57.161:58.812:02.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 38.12 NR DNF United Kingdom 39.6938.12DNF
2 François Courtès 1:02.56 DNF France DNF1:02.561:17.77
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:23.62 NR DNF Denmark 1:23.621:31.06DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.15 19.52 Denmark 21.3817.1523.5519.7517.44
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.59 20.90 Denmark 24.1917.5921.8719.2521.58
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 21.27 23.15 Denmark 22.9021.5321.2728.1625.03

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.90 57.06 Denmark 1:07.1954.0949.90
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:49.52 2:20.45 Denmark 2:48.001:49.522:23.83
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:48.94 3:00.78 Sweden 2:48.942:58.283:15.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Klaus Andersen 8.86 NR 9.98 Denmark 10.1910.289.468.8610.56
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.96 13.35 Denmark 10.96DNF15.4611.9112.69
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.03 14.62 Sweden 16.3419.0613.0314.2013.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.53 1:12.20 Denmark 1:17.551:10.191:08.861:08.531:22.83
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:40.46 1:57.23 Sweden 1:40.461:58.021:52.912:00.77DNF
3 Mimmi Leckius 1:46.92 1:59.97 Sweden 1:46.922:02.861:57.402:02.472:00.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 4.90 Denmark 3.194.026.504.1810.08
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.18 4.99 Denmark 5.316.084.315.364.18
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.86 6.95 Denmark 7.167.664.866.557.13

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 22.07 25.00 France 31.7422.0723.1825.1326.69
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.44 33.19 Denmark 32.0033.5648.3034.0025.44
3 Christian Schiøtt 46.00 1:04.76 Denmark 1:12.6146.001:00.661:02.501:11.11

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 3:00.30 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF3:00.30
2 François Courtès 6:46.25 DNF France DNFDNF6:46.25
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:33.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:33.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 NR United Kingdom DNF6:41.94

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 58:50 NR Denmark 9/10 58:50
2 Henrik Krag 1/2 13:17 Denmark 1/2 13:17