Ballerup Open 2013


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2013
City
Valby, Denmark
Venue
Address
Høffdingsvej 36, 5. floor. 2500 Valby
Website
Ballerup Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Jonas Aaslet

Information

There is a limit of 25 competitors for this competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Henrik Buus Aagaard won with an average of 12.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.00) and Karina Grandjean Beck finished third (13.54).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.00 12.66 Denmark 12.0013.0912.3312.5513.61
2x2x2 Cube Viktor Ejlertsson 4.13 4.73 Sweden 5.504.305.464.134.42
4x4x4 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 43.58 50.27 Denmark 50.4643.5845.3455.0055.81
5x5x5 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 1:37.11 1:46.70 Denmark 1:49.862:04.131:37.111:50.301:39.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oliver Frost 38.12 NR DNF United Kingdom 39.6938.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.15 19.52 Denmark 21.3817.1523.5519.7517.44
Clock Klaus Andersen 8.86 NR 9.98 Denmark 10.1910.289.468.8610.56
Megaminx Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.53 1:12.20 Denmark 1:17.551:10.191:08.861:08.531:22.83
Pyraminx Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 4.90 Denmark 3.194.026.504.1810.08
Square-1 François Courtès 22.07 25.00 France 31.7422.0723.1825.1326.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Oliver Frost 3:00.30 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF3:00.30
5x5x5 Blindfolded Oliver Frost 6:41.94 NR United Kingdom DNF6:41.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 58:50 NR Denmark 9/10 58:50
3x3x3 With Feet Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.90 57.06 Denmark 1:07.1954.0949.90
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 30:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.