Ballerup Open 2013


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2013
City
Valby, Denmark
Venue
Address
Høffdingsvej 36, 5. floor. 2500 Valby
Website
Ballerup Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Jonas Aaslet

Information

There is a limit of 25 competitors for this competition.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.59 11.72 Denmark 10.5912.0212.2212.6510.91
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.40 12.86 Denmark 13.8311.4011.6514.3613.11
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.90 13.66 Denmark 13.0013.5915.2814.3811.90
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.34 15.36 Sweden 13.3417.0614.63DNF14.38
5 Nathaniel Berg 15.03 15.57 Sweden 15.1915.0315.4316.0819.97
6 Christian Schiøtt 14.03 15.81 Denmark 14.0315.3316.4015.6916.93
7 Holger Rasmussen 13.91 17.65 Denmark DNF14.3618.2120.3813.91
8 Henrik Krag 17.12 18.53 Denmark 18.2617.1926.7117.1220.15
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.77 18.94 Denmark 17.9617.7719.6519.22DNF
10 Oliver Frost 17.06 19.27 United Kingdom 19.8117.0618.0321.7519.96
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.91 20.16 Denmark 19.0526.6320.4112.9121.03
12 Matias Rasmussen 13.71 20.46 Denmark 13.7124.2121.8819.8119.69
13 Klaus Andersen 17.11 21.25 Denmark 22.6921.0620.8317.1121.86
14 François Courtès 16.88 22.36 France 31.6119.5324.3316.8823.21
15 Lars Carlsen 18.88 24.08 Denmark 18.8826.1033.3624.0922.05
16 Mimmi Leckius 19.21 24.16 Sweden DNF25.3822.1119.2125.00
17 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 24.84 25.24 Denmark 24.9024.8425.9024.9329.36
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 21.38 25.40 Denmark 24.5321.3828.5623.1129.03
19 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 22.71 25.40 Denmark 27.0226.3022.8822.7129.93
20 Mathias Fleig Mortensen 26.22 31.31 Denmark 34.2526.2232.5929.5031.84
21 Bjørn Kemp 30.11 33.15 Denmark 30.1132.9033.0033.5636.44
22 Mads Vesterby 24.38 33.36 Denmark 30.0849.2924.3837.1932.80
23 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 32.34 38.59 Denmark 32.3438.7842.5534.4345.55
24 Jonas Aaslet 32.90 41.12 Denmark 37.4732.9046.5346.8739.36
25 Lewis Hohwy Barclay 34.46 41.95 Australia 47.7743.9041.2140.7534.46
26 Cæcilie Just Rønning 54.23 58.53 Denmark 1:07.631:01.4354.2357.1557.00
27 Jonas Hockerup Brodersen 1:22.40 1:48.48 Denmark 1:42.931:49.92DNF1:52.591:22.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.61 12.11 Denmark 11.7113.5812.0510.6112.56
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.15 12.70 Denmark 13.2812.2212.5912.1515.08
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.63 13.81 Sweden 14.0611.6314.5913.9613.40
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.80 14.70 Denmark 14.3012.8013.5818.5216.21
5 Christian Schiøtt 14.55 15.24 Denmark 16.3614.7817.5614.5814.55
6 Nathaniel Berg 14.84 15.38 Sweden 15.6115.5814.8419.9314.96
7 Holger Rasmussen 13.90 17.02 Denmark 18.8617.7513.9016.0017.31
8 Oliver Frost 18.43 19.30 United Kingdom 18.8318.6520.4121.2818.43
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 18.50 20.02 Denmark 18.5020.3620.0019.6922.08
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.81 20.16 Denmark 16.8120.7820.6826.7319.03
11 Henrik Krag 17.33 20.74 Denmark 24.3817.3323.7720.1618.28
12 Klaus Andersen 15.86 21.17 Denmark 15.8618.8024.09DNF20.63
13 François Courtès 16.83 21.97 France 21.4321.3623.1323.9116.83
14 Jonas Balck Kristensen 19.58 22.67 Denmark 19.5820.1125.2522.6533.97
15 Mimmi Leckius 19.09 22.68 Sweden 22.0521.8830.0524.1019.09
16 Matias Rasmussen 16.91 23.45 Denmark 21.2516.9121.73DNF27.38
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 24.81 26.09 Denmark 25.8829.1124.8126.1526.25
18 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 22.33 26.92 Denmark 26.9328.9022.3331.7424.92
19 Mads Vesterby 32.08 35.53 Denmark 33.4132.0836.0937.6937.09
20 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 28.44 35.67 Denmark 35.7137.5341.5333.7828.44

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.00 12.66 Denmark 12.0013.0912.3312.5513.61
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.96 13.00 Denmark 12.9052.5912.0814.0211.96
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.30 13.54 Denmark 17.1115.3010.3012.0513.28
4 Christian Schiøtt 14.93 15.21 Denmark 14.9615.0316.9614.9315.63
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.21 15.81 Sweden 14.3413.2117.0816.0018.97
6 Nathaniel Berg 15.28 16.41 Sweden 16.8015.8015.2816.6317.00
7 Holger Rasmussen 15.93 16.93 Denmark 19.2116.1315.9316.5118.14
8 Oliver Frost 13.16 38.57 United Kingdom 15.7513.16DNF1:04.9335.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.38 4.44 Sweden 3.905.216.403.384.21
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.31 5.09 Sweden 5.414.537.304.315.33
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.06 5.38 Denmark 5.865.365.944.934.06
4 Christian Schiøtt 4.94 5.39 Denmark 6.884.945.285.685.22
5 François Courtès 4.68 5.48 France 5.586.914.685.275.59
6 Henrik Krag 5.38 5.85 Denmark 10.365.815.386.275.46
7 Matias Rasmussen 3.53 5.88 Denmark 7.313.536.656.194.80
8 Holger Rasmussen 4.08 6.20 Denmark 4.214.0821.595.848.54
9 Oliver Frost 5.06 6.27 United Kingdom 5.476.636.718.055.06
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.44 7.24 Denmark 6.947.466.449.037.31
11 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 3.71 7.56 Denmark 9.723.715.7014.867.26
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.91 7.67 Denmark 12.0810.157.684.915.19
13 Klaus Andersen 6.81 8.09 Denmark 7.386.818.198.719.06
14 Bjørn Kemp 8.46 9.71 Denmark 9.6810.3611.009.088.46
15 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 5.81 10.97 Denmark 5.8113.52DNF10.728.66
16 Lars Carlsen 9.00 12.51 Denmark 14.0010.2713.279.00DNF
17 Jonas Aaslet 9.58 12.85 Denmark 13.8013.4011.3614.389.58
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 9.47 13.61 Denmark 9.47DNF16.6813.3810.77
19 Mads Vesterby 8.61 13.79 Denmark 14.228.6112.0915.0515.50
20 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.59 14.16 Denmark 17.977.5912.5415.6614.28
21 Mathias Fleig Mortensen 11.88 14.38 Denmark 15.6415.1123.9411.8812.38
22 Lewis Hohwy Barclay 11.89 16.19 Australia 27.1914.2116.5317.8411.89
23 Cæcilie Just Rønning 16.45 20.12 Denmark 26.6519.3122.5818.4716.45

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.13 4.73 Sweden 5.504.305.464.134.42
2 Christian Schiøtt 4.30 4.96 Denmark 5.384.586.614.934.30
3 Holger Rasmussen 4.25 4.97 Denmark 4.255.416.935.054.44
4 Oliver Frost 4.53 5.05 United Kingdom 4.535.055.774.635.46
5 Henrik Krag 4.36 5.25 Denmark 5.415.586.434.364.77
6 François Courtès 4.44 5.40 France 5.806.854.445.405.00
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.13 5.62 Denmark 6.594.13DNF4.615.66
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.44 6.22 Denmark 4.446.2710.415.576.81
9 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 4.88 6.45 Denmark 7.025.527.714.886.81
10 Nathaniel Berg 3.97 6.52 Sweden 6.09DNF8.215.253.97
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.18 6.61 Denmark 5.215.188.366.907.72
12 Matias Rasmussen 5.47 6.66 Denmark 6.385.477.566.0510.46
13 Klaus Andersen 5.05 7.51 Denmark 6.785.058.8012.406.95
14 Bjørn Kemp 7.15 7.68 Denmark 7.637.158.087.3411.21
15 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 7.28 8.52 Denmark 8.667.289.187.729.18
16 Lars Carlsen 6.55 9.38 Denmark 12.729.6710.596.557.87

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.71 50.38 Denmark 49.5550.4354.4651.1648.71
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.47 55.64 Denmark 1:00.5052.1159.7555.0550.47
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 48.47 57.89 Sweden 53.471:04.111:04.2548.4756.09
4 Holger Rasmussen 58.43 1:06.33 Denmark 58.431:08.691:00.911:17.441:09.38
5 Matias Rasmussen 1:02.43 1:07.02 Denmark 1:02.431:02.461:14.501:08.441:10.15
6 Christian Schiøtt 1:03.23 1:13.89 Denmark 1:11.631:20.061:19.221:10.831:03.23
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:02.65 1:14.34 Denmark 1:17.661:07.111:02.651:20.251:18.25
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:02.18 1:15.62 Sweden 1:13.97DNF1:02.181:23.311:09.59
9 François Courtès 1:00.50 1:16.56 France 1:23.131:23.581:16.531:00.501:10.03
10 Oliver Frost 1:19.47 1:22.05 United Kingdom 1:29.001:19.471:20.561:25.551:20.05
11 Mimmi Leckius 1:14.86 1:22.50 Sweden 1:24.631:14.861:15.501:28.611:27.38
12 Henrik Krag 1:31.63 1:42.89 Denmark 1:52.541:45.661:46.631:36.381:31.63
13 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:42.03 1:56.14 Denmark 2:20.541:47.001:42.031:56.962:04.46
14 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 1:58.15 2:03.96 Denmark 2:25.882:02.552:03.552:05.781:58.15
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:48.65 2:04.21 Denmark 1:48.652:19.521:50.402:02.722:28.33
16 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:25.46 2:09.30 Denmark 1:25.46DNF2:03.812:05.052:19.03
17 Lars Carlsen 1:58.06 2:15.54 Denmark 3:20.552:06.032:13.401:58.062:27.19
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2:09.36 2:16.96 Denmark 2:24.212:18.652:21.932:09.362:10.30
19 Jonas Aaslet 1:57.40 2:18.91 Denmark 2:04.492:30.002:35.832:22.251:57.40
20 Klaus Andersen 2:18.08 2:37.20 Denmark 3:20.692:22.182:18.082:50.552:38.88
21 Mads Vesterby 2:22.97 2:47.31 Denmark 4:12.082:25.213:32.812:23.902:22.97
22 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:31.28 2:57.43 Denmark 2:34.663:24.462:31.283:13.023:04.61
23 Mathias Fleig Mortensen 3:13.91 3:52.62 Denmark 4:27.054:34.163:13.913:41.803:29.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 43.58 50.27 Denmark 50.4643.5845.3455.0055.81
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.38 56.69 Denmark 1:00.6856.1157.1653.3856.81
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 54.05 1:03.29 Sweden 1:08.771:05.151:02.8054.051:01.93
4 Holger Rasmussen 58.77 1:06.67 Denmark 58.771:02.131:05.971:11.91DNF
5 Matias Rasmussen 56.18 1:08.93 Denmark 1:00.711:06.221:27.1056.181:19.86
6 Christian Schiøtt 1:00.71 1:09.10 Denmark 1:12.561:11.681:27.841:03.051:00.71
7 Nathaniel Berg 59.71 1:09.57 Sweden 1:12.021:00.591:21.2559.711:16.09
8 François Courtès 1:07.65 1:14.14 France 1:19.181:13.531:09.711:07.651:24.57

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:37.11 1:46.70 Denmark 1:49.862:04.131:37.111:50.301:39.93
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:40.43 1:54.27 Denmark 2:03.502:04.811:44.311:40.431:55.00
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:47.72 1:59.43 Sweden 2:10.971:47.721:57.161:58.812:02.33
4 Holger Rasmussen 1:58.21 2:07.02 Denmark 2:08.632:04.811:58.212:07.612:25.31
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 2:05.25 2:18.26 Denmark 2:30.442:12.772:32.532:05.252:11.56
6 François Courtès 2:18.86 2:27.63 France 2:18.862:31.972:56.532:31.722:19.19
7 Oliver Frost 2:06.36 2:33.12 United Kingdom 2:52.592:59.972:06.362:30.942:15.84
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:22.75 2:33.58 Denmark 2:25.962:22.752:37.522:49.722:37.25
9 Nathaniel Berg 2:20.80 2:34.93 Sweden 2:31.152:20.802:47.812:50.402:25.83
10 Christian Schiøtt 1:51.90 2:40.75 Denmark 3:04.192:41.442:32.022:48.801:51.90
11 Matias Rasmussen 2:24.42 2:45.62 Denmark 2:28.533:10.063:02.532:45.802:24.42
12 Mimmi Leckius 3:07.03 3:20.75 Sweden DNF3:23.163:11.343:07.033:27.75
13 Mads Vesterby 4:13.68 4:29.10 Denmark 4:13.684:15.014:28.054:45.464:44.25
14 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 4:10.52 4:29.35 Denmark 6:07.364:15.064:51.794:10.524:21.21
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 3:51.03 4:31.20 Denmark 3:51.034:06.314:35.364:51.93DNF
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:49.56 4:41.74 Denmark 4:27.624:37.535:14.675:00.063:49.56
17 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 6:26.40 DNF Denmark 6:26.40DNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 38.12 NR DNF United Kingdom 39.6938.12DNF
2 François Courtès 1:02.56 DNF France DNF1:02.561:17.77
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:23.62 NR DNF Denmark 1:23.621:31.06DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.65 DNF Denmark 2:08.331:57.65DNF
5 Mimmi Leckius 2:57.65 DNF Sweden DNF2:57.65DNF
6 Henrik Krag 4:15.59 DNF Denmark 5:08.224:15.59DNF
7 Christian Schiøtt 6:18.40 DNF Denmark 6:18.40DNFDNF
8 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.07 19.54 Denmark 19.9320.7215.0721.4917.96
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.84 21.18 Denmark 20.8326.6720.2819.8422.43
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.41 24.04 Denmark 37.9616.4122.5324.9624.63
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.43 25.13 Denmark 14.4322.6824.5228.1930.27
5 Frank Severinsen 23.02 27.12 Denmark 28.3928.4726.8326.1323.02
6 Christian Schiøtt 23.47 27.95 Denmark 29.8636.4123.4729.6824.30
7 Viktor Ejlertsson 24.30 29.43 Sweden 30.3332.5124.3026.3431.61
8 Holger Rasmussen 28.40 34.43 Denmark 40.6831.3432.3339.6328.40
9 Nathaniel Berg 29.72 39.44 Sweden 47.4340.7131.5329.7246.08
10 François Courtès 32.36 41.38 France 45.8832.3640.8444.2239.08
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 41.78 45.89 Denmark 52.0341.7844.1645.9347.58
12 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 45.06 54.19 Denmark 45.0650.2252.631:07.7359.71
13 Lars Carlsen 47.84 58.34 Denmark 55.3758.361:17.241:01.2847.84
14 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 48.19 1:03.33 Denmark 1:08.051:12.1548.191:10.0851.86
15 Matias Rasmussen 56.86 1:14.73 Denmark 1:12.9756.861:27.08DNF1:04.13
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:00.38 1:17.11 Denmark 1:00.38DNF1:01.111:17.181:33.03
17 Bjørn Kemp 1:29.11 1:33.62 Denmark 1:29.191:35.111:29.111:36.55DNF
18 Oliver Frost DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.15 19.52 Denmark 21.3817.1523.5519.7517.44
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.59 20.90 Denmark 24.1917.5921.8719.2521.58
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 21.27 23.15 Denmark 22.9021.5321.2728.1625.03
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 23.68 26.57 Denmark 36.0923.6824.6427.3027.77
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 20.84 27.21 Sweden 26.5628.0631.1127.0020.84
6 Christian Schiøtt 26.69 29.66 Denmark 32.8428.4327.7226.6934.03
7 Holger Rasmussen 25.84 33.83 Denmark 40.9425.8428.3136.2536.93
8 Nathaniel Berg 31.47 35.56 Sweden 36.7835.4331.4736.3134.93

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.90 57.06 Denmark 1:07.1954.0949.90
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:49.52 2:20.45 Denmark 2:48.001:49.522:23.83
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:48.94 3:00.78 Sweden 2:48.942:58.283:15.13
4 Mimmi Leckius 3:05.94 3:31.77 Sweden 3:05.943:13.094:16.27
5 François Courtès 2:49.13 3:42.77 France 2:49.134:48.563:30.61
6 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 3:13.30 3:57.99 Denmark 4:28.944:11.723:13.30
7 Klaus Andersen 4:50.68 5:34.18 Denmark 6:12.964:50.685:38.90
8 Christian Schiøtt 3:52.38 DNF Denmark 3:52.38DNF27:05.00
9 Nathaniel Berg 7:16.59 DNF Sweden 7:16.59DNFDNS
10 Matias Rasmussen 12:21.00 DNF Denmark 12:21.00DNFDNS

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Klaus Andersen 8.94 9.49 NR Denmark DNF9.388.9410.099.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.30 10.91 Denmark 11.1310.3010.5512.4011.06
3 Nathaniel Berg 10.28 11.48 Sweden 14.5610.4110.2811.8412.18
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 14.28 15.58 Sweden 14.83DNF14.2816.0315.88
5 François Courtès 16.52 21.24 France 19.4330.8420.2124.0916.52
6 Christian Schiøtt 20.46 31.43 Denmark 21.9420.4650.9721.38DNF
7 Jonas Aaslet 27.59 37.79 Denmark 27.5943.8834.1635.34DNF
8 Henrik Krag 29.36 47.39 Denmark 29.3635.0239.38DNF1:07.78
9 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 49.09 56.50 Denmark 1:15.781:05.1149.0949.5254.86
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.40 1:06.13 Denmark 1:00.651:13.301:18.9351.401:04.43
11 Mimmi Leckius 52.03 1:06.32 Sweden 1:13.771:11.271:06.1652.031:01.53
12 Lars Carlsen 36.33 DNF Denmark 36.3351.7856.91DNFDNF
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Klaus Andersen 8.86 NR 9.98 Denmark 10.1910.289.468.8610.56
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.96 13.35 Denmark 10.96DNF15.4611.9112.69
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.03 14.62 Sweden 16.3419.0613.0314.2013.33
4 François Courtès 18.69 20.94 France 22.2219.0521.5418.6925.33
5 Christian Schiøtt 17.38 21.51 Denmark 27.8417.8018.8817.3831.96
6 Henrik Krag 20.43 23.89 Denmark 24.1525.4722.0620.4339.43
7 Jonas Aaslet 30.13 32.56 Denmark 32.4133.2542.4632.0330.13
8 Nathaniel Berg 8.91 DNF Sweden 11.9610.52DNF8.91DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.53 1:12.20 Denmark 1:17.551:10.191:08.861:08.531:22.83
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:40.46 1:57.23 Sweden 1:40.461:58.021:52.912:00.77DNF
3 Mimmi Leckius 1:46.92 1:59.97 Sweden 1:46.922:02.861:57.402:02.472:00.05
4 François Courtès 2:01.65 2:11.99 France 2:09.562:15.462:10.942:20.902:01.65
5 Christian Schiøtt 2:06.46 2:12.11 Denmark 2:25.002:18.582:06.722:06.462:11.02
6 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 3:34.88 3:48.55 Denmark 4:26.813:34.883:39.813:56.343:49.50
7 Nathaniel Berg 3:08.00 3:56.64 Sweden 4:20.864:05.11DNF3:23.963:08.00
8 Jonas Balck Kristensen 3:47.15 4:05.15 Denmark 4:36.363:47.154:14.663:55.274:05.52
9 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 3:37.68 4:40.39 Denmark 3:37.685:21.814:42.504:20.904:57.77
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:16.59 4:46.02 Denmark 5:01.654:50.464:16.595:19.684:25.96
11 Jonas Aaslet 4:47.25 5:35.28 Denmark 5:43.434:47.256:07.054:55.36DNS
12 Cæcilie Just Rønning 6:21.17 7:30.66 Denmark 8:28.386:21.179:50.336:49.817:13.80
13 Mads Vesterby 6:15.18 DNF Denmark 6:15.18DNSDNSDNSDNS
14 Matias Rasmussen 7:35.09 DNF Denmark 7:35.09DNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.13 3.52 Denmark 3.153.133.664.313.75
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.38 6.49 Denmark 12.714.916.594.387.96
3 Christian Schiøtt 5.40 6.53 Denmark 5.406.467.585.569.33
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.65 6.97 Sweden 6.416.719.975.657.78
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.68 7.51 Sweden 4.685.758.098.6815.02
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.47 8.16 Denmark 7.535.0311.934.4714.58
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.41 9.68 Denmark 11.258.789.005.4112.36
8 François Courtès 8.80 10.09 France 8.809.659.2211.4115.40
9 Jonas Aaslet 8.16 10.66 Denmark 13.618.169.2110.2112.56
10 Mimmi Leckius 7.91 12.54 Sweden 13.127.9111.0615.4713.43
11 Henrik Krag 10.97 13.15 Denmark DNF10.9714.8411.7512.86
12 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 12.13 13.94 Denmark 15.4412.1312.2114.1624.80
13 Klaus Andersen 7.52 14.42 Denmark 26.8416.347.5211.5815.34
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.41 15.25 Denmark 20.9012.6017.817.4115.33
15 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 11.61 15.55 Denmark 14.5611.6115.3916.7118.55
16 Bjørn Kemp 13.65 16.62 Denmark 17.1613.6514.5018.2121.88
17 Lars Carlsen 13.40 18.97 Denmark 22.1113.4020.9629.0913.84
18 Cæcilie Just Rønning 15.08 19.31 Denmark 23.7117.9315.0822.0617.94
19 Matias Rasmussen 10.89 20.73 Denmark 51.0914.4120.9610.8926.81
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 8.13 24.60 Denmark 37.088.1317.13DNF19.59
21 Frank Severinsen 20.96 25.19 Denmark 26.8620.9625.8642.9422.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 4.90 Denmark 3.194.026.504.1810.08
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.18 4.99 Denmark 5.316.084.315.364.18
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.86 6.95 Denmark 7.167.664.866.557.13
4 Nathaniel Berg 7.53 8.25 Sweden 8.527.818.838.417.53
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.94 8.45 Denmark 7.948.338.409.758.61
6 Christian Schiøtt 6.15 8.86 Denmark 11.436.158.169.319.11
7 Viktor Ejlertsson 6.27 8.96 Sweden 9.406.406.2711.0918.52
8 Mimmi Leckius 5.22 9.12 Sweden 6.908.4013.405.2212.06
9 François Courtès 4.71 9.43 France 5.864.7110.3612.0612.69
10 Henrik Krag 7.55 11.31 Denmark 8.19DNF13.407.5512.34
11 Jonas Aaslet 9.81 12.66 Denmark 14.0512.0211.909.8114.16
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.21 13.42 Denmark 11.2114.2613.7114.1212.44
13 Klaus Andersen 10.90 14.62 Denmark 15.4110.9012.2717.7716.17
14 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 13.41 16.17 Denmark 13.4116.4022.4817.0915.03
15 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 10.93 16.44 Denmark 17.1611.9520.2110.9320.30

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 22.07 25.00 France 31.7422.0723.1825.1326.69
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.44 33.19 Denmark 32.0033.5648.3034.0025.44
3 Christian Schiøtt 46.00 1:04.76 Denmark 1:12.6146.001:00.661:02.501:11.11
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.69 1:17.53 Denmark 1:40.2251.691:13.931:43.9158.44
5 Lars Carlsen 1:15.88 1:36.38 Denmark 1:26.092:08.721:32.151:50.911:15.88
6 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:45.16 1:53.57 Denmark 2:02.161:45.681:52.882:25.751:45.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 3:00.30 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF3:00.30
2 François Courtès 6:46.25 DNF France DNFDNF6:46.25
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:33.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:33.00DNS
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15:40.00 DNF Denmark DNF15:40.00DNF
5 Mimmi Leckius 16:35.00 DNF Sweden DNF19:47.0016:35.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 NR United Kingdom DNF6:41.94
2 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNS
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 58:50 NR Denmark 9/10 58:50
2 Henrik Krag 1/2 13:17 Denmark 1/2 13:17
3 Christian Schiøtt DNF Denmark DNF
3 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
3 François Courtès DNF France DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
3 Mimmi Leckius DNF Sweden DNF
3 Oliver Frost DNF United Kingdom DNF