Ballerup Open 2013


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2013
City
Valby, Denmark
Venue
Address
Høffdingsvej 36, 5. floor. 2500 Valby
Website
Ballerup Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Jonas Aaslet

Information

There is a limit of 25 competitors for this competition.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Bjørn Kemp - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 30.11 33.15 Denmark 30.1132.9033.0033.5636.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.15 7.68 Denmark 7.637.158.087.3411.21
First 14 8.46 9.71 Denmark 9.6810.3611.009.088.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:29.11 1:33.62 Denmark 1:29.191:35.111:29.111:36.55DNF
Pyraminx First 16 13.65 16.62 Denmark 17.1613.6514.5018.2121.88

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.93 15.21 Denmark 14.9615.0316.9614.9315.63
Second 5 14.55 15.24 Denmark 16.3614.7817.5614.5814.55
First 6 14.03 15.81 Denmark 14.0315.3316.4015.6916.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.30 4.96 Denmark 5.384.586.614.934.30
First 4 4.94 5.39 Denmark 6.884.945.285.685.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.71 1:09.10 Denmark 1:12.561:11.681:27.841:03.051:00.71
First 6 1:03.23 1:13.89 Denmark 1:11.631:20.061:19.221:10.831:03.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.90 2:40.75 Denmark 3:04.192:41.442:32.022:48.801:51.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:18.40 DNF Denmark 6:18.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.69 29.66 Denmark 32.8428.4327.7226.6934.03
First 6 23.47 27.95 Denmark 29.8636.4123.4729.6824.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:52.38 DNF Denmark 3:52.38DNF27:05.00
Clock Final 5 17.38 21.51 Denmark 27.8417.8018.8817.3831.96
First 6 20.46 31.43 Denmark 21.9420.4650.9721.38DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:06.46 2:12.11 Denmark 2:25.002:18.582:06.722:06.462:11.02
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15 8.86 Denmark 11.436.158.169.319.11
First 3 5.40 6.53 Denmark 5.406.467.585.569.33
Square-1 Final 3 46.00 1:04.76 Denmark 1:12.6146.001:00.661:02.501:11.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Cæcilie Just Rønning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 54.23 58.53 Denmark 1:07.631:01.4354.2357.1557.00
2x2x2 Cube First 23 16.45 20.12 Denmark 26.6519.3122.5818.4716.45
Megaminx Final 12 6:21.17 7:30.66 Denmark 8:28.386:21.179:50.336:49.817:13.80
Pyraminx First 18 15.08 19.31 Denmark 23.7117.9315.0822.0617.94

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First 5 23.02 27.12 Denmark 28.3928.4726.8326.1323.02
Pyraminx First 21 20.96 25.19 Denmark 26.8620.9625.8642.9422.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.83 21.97 France 21.4321.3623.1323.9116.83
First 14 16.88 22.36 France 31.6119.5324.3316.8823.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44 5.40 France 5.806.854.445.405.00
First 5 4.68 5.48 France 5.586.914.685.275.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.65 1:14.14 France 1:19.181:13.531:09.711:07.651:24.57
First 9 1:00.50 1:16.56 France 1:23.131:23.581:16.531:00.501:10.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:18.86 2:27.63 France 2:18.862:31.972:56.532:31.722:19.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.56 DNF France DNF1:02.561:17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 32.36 41.38 France 45.8832.3640.8444.2239.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:49.13 3:42.77 France 2:49.134:48.563:30.61
Clock Final 4 18.69 20.94 France 22.2219.0521.5418.6925.33
First 5 16.52 21.24 France 19.4330.8420.2124.0916.52
Megaminx Final 4 2:01.65 2:11.99 France 2:09.562:15.462:10.942:20.902:01.65
Pyraminx Final 9 4.71 9.43 France 5.864.7110.3612.0612.69
First 8 8.80 10.09 France 8.809.659.2211.4115.40
Square-1 Final 1 22.07 25.00 France 31.7422.0723.1825.1326.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:46.25 DNF France DNFDNF6:46.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF France DNF

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 18.50 20.02 Denmark 18.5020.3620.0019.6922.08
First 11 12.91 20.16 Denmark 19.0526.6320.4112.9121.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.18 6.61 Denmark 5.215.188.366.907.72
First 10 6.44 7.24 Denmark 6.947.466.449.037.31
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:48.65 2:04.21 Denmark 1:48.652:19.521:50.402:02.722:28.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:49.56 4:41.74 Denmark 4:27.624:37.535:14.675:00.063:49.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 41.78 45.89 Denmark 52.0341.7844.1645.9347.58
Megaminx Final 10 4:16.59 4:46.02 Denmark 5:01.654:50.464:16.595:19.684:25.96
Pyraminx Final 12 11.21 13.42 Denmark 11.2114.2613.7114.1212.44
First 14 7.41 15.25 Denmark 20.9012.6017.817.4115.33

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.00 12.66 Denmark 12.0013.0912.3312.5513.61
Second 2 12.15 12.70 Denmark 13.2812.2212.5912.1515.08
First 1 10.59 11.72 Denmark 10.5912.0212.2212.6510.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.44 6.22 Denmark 4.446.2710.415.576.81
First 3 4.06 5.38 Denmark 5.865.365.944.934.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.38 56.69 Denmark 1:00.6856.1157.1653.3856.81
First 2 50.47 55.64 Denmark 1:00.5052.1159.7555.0550.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:40.43 1:54.27 Denmark 2:03.502:04.811:44.311:40.431:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.65 DNF Denmark 2:08.331:57.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.15 19.52 Denmark 21.3817.1523.5519.7517.44
First 1 15.07 19.54 Denmark 19.9320.7215.0721.4917.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 49.90 57.06 Denmark 1:07.1954.0949.90
Clock Final 2 10.96 13.35 Denmark 10.96DNF15.4611.9112.69
First 2 10.30 10.91 Denmark 11.1310.3010.5512.4011.06
Pyraminx Final 5 7.94 8.45 Denmark 7.948.338.409.758.61
First 7 5.41 9.68 Denmark 11.258.789.005.4112.36
Square-1 Final 2 25.44 33.19 Denmark 32.0033.5648.3034.0025.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:33.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:33.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 17.33 20.74 Denmark 24.3817.3323.7720.1618.28
First 8 17.12 18.53 Denmark 18.2617.1926.7117.1220.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.36 5.25 Denmark 5.415.586.434.364.77
First 6 5.38 5.85 Denmark 10.365.815.386.275.46
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:31.63 1:42.89 Denmark 1:52.541:45.661:46.631:36.381:31.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:15.59 DNF Denmark 5:08.224:15.59DNF
Clock Final 6 20.43 23.89 Denmark 24.1525.4722.0620.4339.43
First 8 29.36 47.39 Denmark 29.3635.0239.38DNF1:07.78
Pyraminx Final 10 7.55 11.31 Denmark 8.19DNF13.407.5512.34
First 11 10.97 13.15 Denmark DNF10.9714.8411.7512.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 13:17 Denmark 1/2 13:17

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.93 16.93 Denmark 19.2116.1315.9316.5118.14
Second 7 13.90 17.02 Denmark 18.8617.7513.9016.0017.31
First 7 13.91 17.65 Denmark DNF14.3618.2120.3813.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.25 4.97 Denmark 4.255.416.935.054.44
First 8 4.08 6.20 Denmark 4.214.0821.595.848.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.77 1:06.67 Denmark 58.771:02.131:05.971:11.91DNF
First 4 58.43 1:06.33 Denmark 58.431:08.691:00.911:17.441:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:58.21 2:07.02 Denmark 2:08.632:04.811:58.212:07.612:25.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.84 33.83 Denmark 40.9425.8428.3136.2536.93
First 8 28.40 34.43 Denmark 40.6831.3432.3339.6328.40

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 24.81 26.09 Denmark 25.8829.1124.8126.1526.25
First 19 22.71 25.40 Denmark 27.0226.3022.8822.7129.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.28 8.52 Denmark 8.667.289.187.729.18
First 15 5.81 10.97 Denmark 5.8113.52DNF10.728.66
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:42.03 1:56.14 Denmark 2:20.541:47.001:42.031:56.962:04.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 4:10.52 4:29.35 Denmark 6:07.364:15.064:51.794:10.524:21.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 45.06 54.19 Denmark 45.0650.2252.631:07.7359.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:13.30 3:57.99 Denmark 4:28.944:11.723:13.30
Clock First 9 49.09 56.50 Denmark 1:15.781:05.1149.0949.5254.86
Megaminx Final 6 3:34.88 3:48.55 Denmark 4:26.813:34.883:39.813:56.343:49.50
Pyraminx Final 15 10.93 16.44 Denmark 17.1611.9520.2110.9320.30
First 12 12.13 13.94 Denmark 15.4412.1312.2114.1624.80
Square-1 Final 6 1:45.16 1:53.57 Denmark 2:02.161:45.681:52.882:25.751:45.16

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 32.90 41.12 Denmark 37.4732.9046.5346.8739.36
2x2x2 Cube First 17 9.58 12.85 Denmark 13.8013.4011.3614.389.58
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:57.40 2:18.91 Denmark 2:04.492:30.002:35.832:22.251:57.40
Clock Final 7 30.13 32.56 Denmark 32.4133.2542.4632.0330.13
First 7 27.59 37.79 Denmark 27.5943.8834.1635.34DNF
Megaminx Final 11 4:47.25 5:35.28 Denmark 5:43.434:47.256:07.054:55.36DNS
Pyraminx Final 11 9.81 12.66 Denmark 14.0512.0211.909.8114.16
First 9 8.16 10.66 Denmark 13.618.169.2110.2112.56

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 19.58 22.67 Denmark 19.5820.1125.2522.6533.97
First 18 21.38 25.40 Denmark 24.5321.3828.5623.1129.03
2x2x2 Cube First 18 9.47 13.61 Denmark 9.47DNF16.6813.3810.77
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:09.36 2:16.96 Denmark 2:24.212:18.652:21.932:09.362:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:51.03 4:31.20 Denmark 3:51.034:06.314:35.364:51.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 1:00.38 1:17.11 Denmark 1:00.38DNF1:01.111:17.181:33.03
Megaminx Final 8 3:47.15 4:05.15 Denmark 4:36.363:47.154:14.663:55.274:05.52
Pyraminx First 20 8.13 24.60 Denmark 37.088.1317.13DNF19.59

Jonas Hockerup Brodersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 1:22.40 1:48.48 Denmark 1:42.931:49.92DNF1:52.591:22.40

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 16.81 20.16 Denmark 16.8120.7820.6826.7319.03
First 9 17.77 18.94 Denmark 17.9617.7719.6519.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:25.46 2:09.30 Denmark 1:25.46DNF2:03.812:05.052:19.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:22.75 2:33.58 Denmark 2:25.962:22.752:37.522:49.722:37.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:23.62 NR DNF Denmark 1:23.621:31.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.68 26.57 Denmark 36.0923.6824.6427.3027.77
First 3 16.41 24.04 Denmark 37.9616.4122.5324.9624.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:49.52 2:20.45 Denmark 2:48.001:49.522:23.83
Clock First 13 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 2 4.18 4.99 Denmark 5.316.084.315.364.18
First 2 4.38 6.49 Denmark 12.714.916.594.387.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:40.00 DNF Denmark DNF15:40.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 58:50 NR Denmark 9/10 58:50

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.30 13.54 Denmark 17.1115.3010.3012.0513.28
Second 1 10.61 12.11 Denmark 11.7113.5812.0510.6112.56
First 2 11.40 12.86 Denmark 13.8311.4011.6514.3613.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13 5.62 Denmark 6.594.13DNF4.615.66
First 12 4.91 7.67 Denmark 12.0810.157.684.915.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.58 50.27 Denmark 50.4643.5845.3455.0055.81
First 1 48.71 50.38 Denmark 49.5550.4354.4651.1648.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:37.11 1:46.70 Denmark 1:49.862:04.131:37.111:50.301:39.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.27 23.15 Denmark 22.9021.5321.2728.1625.03
First 4 14.43 25.13 Denmark 14.4322.6824.5228.1930.27
Clock First 10 51.40 1:06.13 Denmark 1:00.651:13.301:18.9351.401:04.43
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.53 1:12.20 Denmark 1:17.551:10.191:08.861:08.531:22.83
Pyraminx Final 3 4.86 6.95 Denmark 7.167.664.866.557.13
First 6 4.47 8.16 Denmark 7.535.0311.934.4714.58
Square-1 Final 4 51.69 1:17.53 Denmark 1:40.2251.691:13.931:43.9158.44

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 28.44 35.67 Denmark 35.7137.5341.5333.7828.44
First 23 32.34 38.59 Denmark 32.3438.7842.5534.4345.55
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.59 14.16 Denmark 17.977.5912.5415.6614.28
4x4x4 Cube First 22 2:31.28 2:57.43 Denmark 2:34.663:24.462:31.283:13.023:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 6:26.40 DNF Denmark 6:26.40DNSDNSDNSDNS

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.86 21.17 Denmark 15.8618.8024.09DNF20.63
First 13 17.11 21.25 Denmark 22.6921.0620.8317.1121.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.05 7.51 Denmark 6.785.058.8012.406.95
First 13 6.81 8.09 Denmark 7.386.818.198.719.06
4x4x4 Cube First 20 2:18.08 2:37.20 Denmark 3:20.692:22.182:18.082:50.552:38.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 4:50.68 5:34.18 Denmark 6:12.964:50.685:38.90
Clock Final 1 8.86 NR 9.98 Denmark 10.1910.289.468.8610.56
First 1 8.94 9.49 NR Denmark DNF9.388.9410.099.00
Pyraminx Final 13 10.90 14.62 Denmark 15.4110.9012.2717.7716.17
First 13 7.52 14.42 Denmark 26.8416.347.5211.5815.34

Lars Carlsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 18.88 24.08 Denmark 18.8826.1033.3624.0922.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.55 9.38 Denmark 12.729.6710.596.557.87
First 16 9.00 12.51 Denmark 14.0010.2713.279.00DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:58.06 2:15.54 Denmark 3:20.552:06.032:13.401:58.062:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 47.84 58.34 Denmark 55.3758.361:17.241:01.2847.84
Clock First 12 36.33 DNF Denmark 36.3351.7856.91DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 17 13.40 18.97 Denmark 22.1113.4020.9629.0913.84
Square-1 Final 5 1:15.88 1:36.38 Denmark 1:26.092:08.721:32.151:50.911:15.88

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:02.65 1:14.34 Denmark 1:17.661:07.111:02.651:20.251:18.25

Lewis Hohwy Barclay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 34.46 41.95 Australia 47.7743.9041.2140.7534.46
2x2x2 Cube First 22 11.89 16.19 Australia 27.1914.2116.5317.8411.89

Mads Vesterby - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 32.08 35.53 Denmark 33.4132.0836.0937.6937.09
First 22 24.38 33.36 Denmark 30.0849.2924.3837.1932.80
2x2x2 Cube First 19 8.61 13.79 Denmark 14.228.6112.0915.0515.50
4x4x4 Cube First 21 2:22.97 2:47.31 Denmark 4:12.082:25.213:32.812:23.902:22.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 4:13.68 4:29.10 Denmark 4:13.684:15.014:28.054:45.464:44.25
Megaminx Final 13 6:15.18 DNF Denmark 6:15.18DNSDNSDNSDNS

Mathias Fleig Mortensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 26.22 31.31 Denmark 34.2526.2232.5929.5031.84
2x2x2 Cube First 21 11.88 14.38 Denmark 15.6415.1123.9411.8812.38
4x4x4 Cube First 23 3:13.91 3:52.62 Denmark 4:27.054:34.163:13.913:41.803:29.02

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.91 23.45 Denmark 21.2516.9121.73DNF27.38
First 12 13.71 20.46 Denmark 13.7124.2121.8819.8119.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.47 6.66 Denmark 6.385.477.566.0510.46
First 7 3.53 5.88 Denmark 7.313.536.656.194.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.18 1:08.93 Denmark 1:00.711:06.221:27.1056.181:19.86
First 5 1:02.43 1:07.02 Denmark 1:02.431:02.461:14.501:08.441:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:24.42 2:45.62 Denmark 2:28.533:10.063:02.532:45.802:24.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 56.86 1:14.73 Denmark 1:12.9756.861:27.08DNF1:04.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 12:21.00 DNF Denmark 12:21.00DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 14 7:35.09 DNF Denmark 7:35.09DNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 19 10.89 20.73 Denmark 51.0914.4120.9610.8926.81

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 19.09 22.68 Sweden 22.0521.8830.0524.1019.09
First 16 19.21 24.16 Sweden DNF25.3822.1119.2125.00
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:14.86 1:22.50 Sweden 1:24.631:14.861:15.501:28.611:27.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:07.03 3:20.75 Sweden DNF3:23.163:11.343:07.033:27.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:57.65 DNF Sweden DNF2:57.65DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:05.94 3:31.77 Sweden 3:05.943:13.094:16.27
Clock First 11 52.03 1:06.32 Sweden 1:13.771:11.271:06.1652.031:01.53
Megaminx Final 3 1:46.92 1:59.97 Sweden 1:46.922:02.861:57.402:02.472:00.05
Pyraminx Final 8 5.22 9.12 Sweden 6.908.4013.405.2212.06
First 10 7.91 12.54 Sweden 13.127.9111.0615.4713.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 16:35.00 DNF Sweden DNF19:47.0016:35.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Sweden DNF

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.28 16.41 Sweden 16.8015.8015.2816.6317.00
Second 6 14.84 15.38 Sweden 15.6115.5814.8419.9314.96
First 5 15.03 15.57 Sweden 15.1915.0315.4316.0819.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97 6.52 Sweden 6.09DNF8.215.253.97
First 2 4.31 5.09 Sweden 5.414.537.304.315.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 59.71 1:09.57 Sweden 1:12.021:00.591:21.2559.711:16.09
First 8 1:02.18 1:15.62 Sweden 1:13.97DNF1:02.181:23.311:09.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:20.80 2:34.93 Sweden 2:31.152:20.802:47.812:50.402:25.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 31.47 35.56 Sweden 36.7835.4331.4736.3134.93
First 9 29.72 39.44 Sweden 47.4340.7131.5329.7246.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 7:16.59 DNF Sweden 7:16.59DNFDNS
Clock Final 8 8.91 DNF Sweden 11.9610.52DNF8.91DNF
First 3 10.28 11.48 Sweden 14.5610.4110.2811.8412.18
Megaminx Final 7 3:08.00 3:56.64 Sweden 4:20.864:05.11DNF3:23.963:08.00
Pyraminx Final 4 7.53 8.25 Sweden 8.527.818.838.417.53
First 4 5.65 6.97 Sweden 6.416.719.975.657.78

Oliver Frost - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.16 38.57 United Kingdom 15.7513.16DNF1:04.9335.02
Second 8 18.43 19.30 United Kingdom 18.8318.6520.4121.2818.43
First 10 17.06 19.27 United Kingdom 19.8117.0618.0321.7519.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.53 5.05 United Kingdom 4.535.055.774.635.46
First 9 5.06 6.27 United Kingdom 5.476.636.718.055.06
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:19.47 1:22.05 United Kingdom 1:29.001:19.471:20.561:25.551:20.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:06.36 2:33.12 United Kingdom 2:52.592:59.972:06.362:30.942:15.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.12 NR DNF United Kingdom 39.6938.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:00.30 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF3:00.30
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:41.94 NR United Kingdom DNF6:41.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.96 13.00 Denmark 12.9052.5912.0814.0211.96
Second 4 12.80 14.70 Denmark 14.3012.8013.5818.5216.21
First 3 11.90 13.66 Denmark 13.0013.5915.2814.3811.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:05.25 2:18.26 Denmark 2:30.442:12.772:32.532:05.252:11.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.59 20.90 Denmark 24.1917.5921.8719.2521.58
First 2 19.84 21.18 Denmark 20.8326.6720.2819.8422.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19 4.90 Denmark 3.194.026.504.1810.08
First 1 3.13 3.52 Denmark 3.153.133.664.313.75

Simon Demant Hemmingsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 22.33 26.92 Denmark 26.9328.9022.3331.7424.92
First 17 24.84 25.24 Denmark 24.9024.8425.9024.9329.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.88 6.45 Denmark 7.025.527.714.886.81
First 11 3.71 7.56 Denmark 9.723.715.7014.867.26
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:58.15 2:03.96 Denmark 2:25.882:02.552:03.552:05.781:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 48.19 1:03.33 Denmark 1:08.051:12.1548.191:10.0851.86
Megaminx Final 9 3:37.68 4:40.39 Denmark 3:37.685:21.814:42.504:20.904:57.77
Pyraminx Final 14 13.41 16.17 Denmark 13.4116.4022.4817.0915.03
First 15 11.61 15.55 Denmark 14.5611.6115.3916.7118.55

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.21 15.81 Sweden 14.3413.2117.0816.0018.97
Second 3 11.63 13.81 Sweden 14.0611.6314.5913.9613.40
First 4 13.34 15.36 Sweden 13.3417.0614.63DNF14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.13 4.73 Sweden 5.504.305.464.134.42
First 1 3.38 4.44 Sweden 3.905.216.403.384.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.05 1:03.29 Sweden 1:08.771:05.151:02.8054.051:01.93
First 3 48.47 57.89 Sweden 53.471:04.111:04.2548.4756.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:47.72 1:59.43 Sweden 2:10.971:47.721:57.161:58.812:02.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.84 27.21 Sweden 26.5628.0631.1127.0020.84
First 7 24.30 29.43 Sweden 30.3332.5124.3026.3431.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:48.94 3:00.78 Sweden 2:48.942:58.283:15.13
Clock Final 3 13.03 14.62 Sweden 16.3419.0613.0314.2013.33
First 4 14.28 15.58 Sweden 14.83DNF14.2816.0315.88
Megaminx Final 2 1:40.46 1:57.23 Sweden 1:40.461:58.021:52.912:00.77DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.27 8.96 Sweden 9.406.406.2711.0918.52
First 5 4.68 7.51 Sweden 4.685.758.098.6815.02