BSC 10th Anniversary 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Bogor, Indonesia
Venue

Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Address
Jl. Sholeh Iskandar No.16, Kedung Jaya, Tanah Sereal, Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16164, Indonesia
Details

Sebelah RM LEMBAH ANAI (next to RM LEMBAH ANAI)

Organizers
Ariq Rifqi Febrian, Febriananta Rafa Fadilah, and Muhammad Nurihsan Arief
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Ariq Rifqi Febrian +62 812 9969 0881 , Febriananta Rafa Fadilah +62 878 7096 8363 , Muhammad Nurihsan Arief +62 812 9196 9376

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The second competition in Bogor this year. This Competiton will celeberate 10th anniversary of Bogor Speedcubing Club. We will provide sticker and certificate for all competitors.
Every National Record broken will get special prizes.

Events
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Please enter your mobile number or Whatsapp in the registration comment
  2. Pay the registration fee (for Early Bird payment, see the picture below).
  3. Send the payment receipt, Partcipant full name, and the bank account owner name to Ariq Rifqi Febrian (Whats app +62812 9969 0881).

Your Registration will be Accepted after your payment has been done

On The Spot
Come and pay the fee on competition day at registration table.

Early Bird
Duration of early bird is from 6 September 2019 until 3 October 2019.
Bank Account :
-Mandiri 1330012252128 a/n Tina Priyantin

After transferring the fee, please Confirm to Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
Confirmation format :
(name)-(bank account owner's name)-(transfer date)-(transfer amount)
Example :
Naufal Shidqi-BNI-11/03/2019-120.000

Please Bring the transfer receipt on competition day or send the screenshot to Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
NOTE : Early Bird Is refundable UNTIL 3 October 2019

Image description

Explanation (Penjelasan):
Early Bird :
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 130.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 130.000.)
On The Spot:
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 190.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 190.000.)

  1. Silakan masukkan nomor ponsel atau Whatsapp Anda di komentar pendaftaran
  2. Bayar biaya pendaftaran (untuk pembayaran Early Bird, lihat gambar di atas).
  3. Kirim kwitansi pembayaran, nama lengkap Peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke Ariq Rifqi Febrian (Whats app +6281299690881) sebagai konfirmasi pembayaran

pendaftaran anda akan diterima apabila sudah menyelesaikan pembayaran

On The Spot
Datang dan bayar biaya pendaftaran pada hari H di meja registrasi.

Early Bird
Early bird dimulai dari 6 September 2019 sampai 3 Oktober 2019
Nomor Rekening :
- Mandiri 1330012252128 a/n Tina Priyantin

Setelah melakukan transfer, mohon Konfirmasi ke Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
Format konfirmasi :
(nama)-(nama pemilik bank)-(tanggal transfer)-(jumlah transfer)
Contoh :
Naufal Shidqi-BNI-11/03/2019-120.000

Mohon bawa bukti transfer pada hari H atau kirim screenshoot ke Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
CATATAN : Uang Early Bird bisa dikembalikan Hingga 3 Oktober 2019

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 8.53 8.85 Indonesia 8.709.2010.368.538.66
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.32 8.93 Indonesia 9.209.1710.528.428.32
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 9.02 9.44 Indonesia 9.929.029.739.249.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Nicholas Chandra 2.33 2.45 Indonesia 2.832.332.462.362.52
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 2.28 2.63 Indonesia 2.802.282.802.352.74
3 Phillip Maxwell 2.19 3.01 Indonesia 4.092.773.282.982.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26.14 27.74 Indonesia 26.1426.6032.0726.3930.24
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 32.08 33.67 Indonesia 39.6533.4832.0833.4734.05
3 Mario Nicholas Chandra 34.32 40.80 Indonesia 42.8441.1734.3238.3843.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.69 55.68 Indonesia 1:03.2753.4156.0151.6957.62
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:03.05 1:15.98 Indonesia 1:21.171:21.031:11.251:15.661:03.05
3 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 1:18.09 1:23.61 Indonesia 1:34.891:18.091:23.981:21.501:25.35

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:42.16 1:49.13 Indonesia 1:52.231:42.161:52.99
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:23.13 2:28.71 Indonesia 2:31.712:31.302:23.13
3 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 2:31.56 2:49.26 Indonesia 3:09.632:46.582:31.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:47.53 2:56.20 Indonesia 3:04.592:56.472:47.53
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:34.50 3:42.09 Indonesia 3:34.503:48.273:43.50
3 Muhamad Barnabas 3:44.42 3:47.91 Indonesia 3:54.293:44.423:45.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 23.28 DNF Indonesia 23.28DNFDNF
2 Phillip Maxwell 31.66 33.59 Indonesia 32.8831.6636.22
3 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 43.42 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF43.42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 12.77 14.39 Indonesia 16.2512.7716.1213.2513.81
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.78 14.56 Indonesia 17.3614.9212.7814.0714.69
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 12.60 15.77 Indonesia 13.8416.7712.6022.0916.70

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 34.52 37.64 Indonesia 35.6734.5237.7939.4739.82
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 41.25 48.44 Indonesia 1:55.8641.2551.6148.4145.29
3 Garuda Firmansyah 48.08 59.40 Indonesia 48.081:18.8153.361:06.7658.07

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.46 8.51 Indonesia 7.469.428.028.519.01
2 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 7.02 9.53 Indonesia 9.837.029.8412.028.92
3 Zaky Kurnia Falah 13.67 14.19 Indonesia 14.6714.2113.6713.9814.37

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.56 3.37 Indonesia 5.592.862.582.564.67
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.75 4.32 Indonesia 4.255.874.342.754.37
3 Bryan Frank 3.16 4.48 Indonesia 3.883.164.815.194.76

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2.97 4.16 Indonesia 4.652.974.963.754.07
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.33 5.17 Indonesia 16.524.805.224.335.49
3 Nafi Aryasatya 4.26 5.83 Indonesia 4.265.685.766.586.04

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Maxwell 9/10 34:06 Indonesia 9/10 34:06
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5/6 34:11 Indonesia 5/6 34:11
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2/2 6:38 Indonesia 2/2 6:38