BSC 10th Anniversary 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Bogor, Indonesia
Venue

Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Address
Jl. Sholeh Iskandar No.16, Kedung Jaya, Tanah Sereal, Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16164, Indonesia
Details

Sebelah RM LEMBAH ANAI (next to RM LEMBAH ANAI)

Organizers
Ariq Rifqi Febrian, Febriananta Rafa Fadilah, and Muhammad Nurihsan Arief
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Ariq Rifqi Febrian +62 812 9969 0881 , Febriananta Rafa Fadilah +62 878 7096 8363 , Muhammad Nurihsan Arief +62 812 9196 9376

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The second competition in Bogor this year. This Competiton will celeberate 10th anniversary of Bogor Speedcubing Club. We will provide sticker and certificate for all competitors.
Every National Record broken will get special prizes.

Events
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Please enter your mobile number or Whatsapp in the registration comment
  2. Pay the registration fee (for Early Bird payment, see the picture below).
  3. Send the payment receipt, Partcipant full name, and the bank account owner name to Ariq Rifqi Febrian (Whats app +62812 9969 0881).

Your Registration will be Accepted after your payment has been done

On The Spot
Come and pay the fee on competition day at registration table.

Early Bird
Duration of early bird is from 6 September 2019 until 3 October 2019.
Bank Account :
-Mandiri 1330012252128 a/n Tina Priyantin

After transferring the fee, please Confirm to Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
Confirmation format :
(name)-(bank account owner's name)-(transfer date)-(transfer amount)
Example :
Naufal Shidqi-BNI-11/03/2019-120.000

Please Bring the transfer receipt on competition day or send the screenshot to Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
NOTE : Early Bird Is refundable UNTIL 3 October 2019

Image description

Explanation (Penjelasan):
Early Bird :
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 130.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 130.000.)
On The Spot:
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 190.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 190.000.)

  1. Silakan masukkan nomor ponsel atau Whatsapp Anda di komentar pendaftaran
  2. Bayar biaya pendaftaran (untuk pembayaran Early Bird, lihat gambar di atas).
  3. Kirim kwitansi pembayaran, nama lengkap Peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke Ariq Rifqi Febrian (Whats app +6281299690881) sebagai konfirmasi pembayaran

pendaftaran anda akan diterima apabila sudah menyelesaikan pembayaran

On The Spot
Datang dan bayar biaya pendaftaran pada hari H di meja registrasi.

Early Bird
Early bird dimulai dari 6 September 2019 sampai 3 Oktober 2019
Nomor Rekening :
- Mandiri 1330012252128 a/n Tina Priyantin

Setelah melakukan transfer, mohon Konfirmasi ke Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
Format konfirmasi :
(nama)-(nama pemilik bank)-(tanggal transfer)-(jumlah transfer)
Contoh :
Naufal Shidqi-BNI-11/03/2019-120.000

Mohon bawa bukti transfer pada hari H atau kirim screenshoot ke Ariq (+62812 9969 0881)
CATATAN : Uang Early Bird bisa dikembalikan Hingga 3 Oktober 2019

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 8.53 8.85 Indonesia 8.709.2010.368.538.66
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.32 8.93 Indonesia 9.209.1710.528.428.32
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 9.02 9.44 Indonesia 9.929.029.739.249.36
4 Muhammad Nadzhif Fikri 9.24 9.61 Indonesia 9.889.249.559.4110.20
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.54 9.95 Indonesia 10.639.4211.158.549.80
6 Mario Nicholas Chandra 9.49 11.15 Indonesia 12.8411.5212.409.499.52
7 Naufal Shidqi 10.31 11.49 Indonesia 11.8910.3112.4410.7911.80
8 Mufaridan Rasyad 9.72 11.72 Indonesia 10.0711.4413.659.7217.76
9 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 10.23 11.93 Indonesia 10.5812.6712.7810.2312.53
10 Phillip Maxwell 8.97 12.78 Indonesia 18.4510.2011.178.9716.97
11 Thierry Orland Hung 10.09 14.03 Indonesia 11.1317.2313.7310.0918.05
12 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 12.60 14.63 Indonesia 15.3115.4013.1915.9312.60

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 7.76 8.35 Indonesia 7.769.209.258.107.76
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.80 8.62 Indonesia 8.109.469.117.808.65
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 7.77 8.73 Indonesia 10.048.249.997.777.97
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.52 11.08 Indonesia 12.509.5211.3810.4611.39
5 Muhammad Nadzhif Fikri 10.04 11.40 Indonesia 10.0412.0112.1311.1011.09
6 Phillip Maxwell 9.53 11.62 Indonesia 13.6612.6111.5710.679.53
7 Naufal Shidqi 10.22 11.63 Indonesia 10.2211.4114.4012.3211.16
8 Mario Nicholas Chandra 10.10 11.90 Indonesia 10.1313.2010.1012.8512.71
9 Mufaridan Rasyad 10.70 11.93 Indonesia 11.5313.0112.5510.7011.72
10 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 8.64 12.07 Indonesia 13.5813.328.6410.9611.93
11 Thierry Orland Hung 9.53 12.07 Indonesia 12.0311.989.5312.4812.21
12 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 10.36 12.08 Indonesia 11.5112.8514.2411.8910.36
13 Diki Saifuloh 11.07 12.58 Indonesia 11.0713.4113.1811.1416.77
14 Jason Tan 9.39 12.75 Indonesia 13.649.3916.7211.6512.95
15 Azaeel Benaya Putra 11.60 12.79 Indonesia 19.0911.6011.9013.2913.17
16 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 12.17 12.94 Indonesia 12.9313.1315.9612.7612.17
17 Muhammad Adib 11.14 13.02 Indonesia 13.7011.1412.2216.2113.14
18 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 11.68 13.32 Indonesia 11.6813.5315.1614.7011.72
19 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 10.02 14.05 Indonesia 16.8212.8813.8010.0215.47
20 Nafi Aryasatya 12.07 14.06 Indonesia 17.4012.0715.6513.2713.26
21 Hebbi Daryansyah 12.07 14.08 Indonesia 15.0414.6812.0712.8814.69
22 Gesang Satrio Putu Susanto 13.06 14.33 Indonesia 14.1217.1714.1314.7313.06
23 Chesta A. F. Rosyadi 13.07 15.02 Indonesia 13.9013.0715.7515.4117.48
24 Hamzah Habibi 13.50 15.09 Indonesia 20.3714.5315.6313.5015.10
25 Kalif Kai Permadi 13.13 15.30 Indonesia 16.9113.1330.7815.3813.62
26 Keeva Ravendra Iman 13.49 15.78 Indonesia 17.0214.5917.0315.7413.49
27 Muhammad Arkan Hafizh 14.63 16.04 Indonesia 17.2515.1416.4614.6316.51
28 Muhammad Imam Khairi 12.60 16.23 Indonesia 16.3121.9914.5012.6017.87
29 Raditya Athaya Masori 16.03 16.96 Indonesia 17.2116.8618.9716.0316.81
30 Luther Evanjaya 14.90 17.22 Indonesia 18.2625.2917.5614.9015.85
31 Michael Hezekia 16.21 18.99 Indonesia 16.2130.9616.7321.3918.86
32 Rafael Bahana 18.65 20.51 Indonesia 20.2520.1421.1318.6522.61
33 Eureka Ahadyan Ilhamy 21.89 22.97 Indonesia 23.3922.7221.8925.9722.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.05 8.71 Indonesia 10.518.058.899.108.14
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 8.89 9.80 Indonesia 9.449.378.8911.0610.59
3 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 7.91 9.98 Indonesia 9.547.9111.618.7912.65
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.44 10.00 Indonesia 11.439.297.4410.5010.22
5 Naufal Shidqi 10.32 11.30 Indonesia 10.3210.6610.4313.2012.80
6 Azaeel Benaya Putra 9.73 11.50 Indonesia 10.3011.4717.5212.739.73
7 Phillip Maxwell 9.01 11.97 Indonesia 12.0112.8113.4611.109.01
8 Muhammad Nadzhif Fikri 10.72 12.18 Indonesia 11.9413.1013.3110.7211.50
9 Mario Nicholas Chandra 11.40 12.46 Indonesia 11.40DNF11.9913.8211.58
10 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.17 12.57 Indonesia 12.5617.2513.0811.1712.06
11 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 11.87 12.65 Indonesia 20.5612.3513.1512.4511.87
12 Hebbi Daryansyah 10.76 12.89 Indonesia 18.3010.7613.6511.3713.64
13 Jason Tan 10.69 12.90 Indonesia 13.5312.9212.2510.6913.53
14 Diki Saifuloh 12.16 12.93 Indonesia 14.7612.1612.2514.1312.41
15 Thierry Orland Hung 10.85 13.10 Indonesia 10.8511.8313.1517.9214.32
16 Chesta A. F. Rosyadi 11.01 13.36 Indonesia 12.3412.5011.0121.3915.25
17 Mufaridan Rasyad 12.41 13.46 Indonesia 13.5513.8512.4113.2913.55
18 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 10.68 13.53 Indonesia 14.8015.4114.9210.6810.86
19 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 11.26 13.70 Indonesia 11.2612.0715.4014.7514.27
20 Muhammad Adib 12.72 14.30 Indonesia 14.34DNF14.0512.7214.50
21 Nafi Aryasatya 12.17 14.50 Indonesia 12.1715.8513.6613.9816.41
22 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 11.69 14.85 Indonesia 14.7214.4516.2111.6915.37
23 Kalif Kai Permadi 11.83 14.94 Indonesia 15.2114.8414.7611.8315.67
24 Gesang Satrio Putu Susanto 13.16 15.03 Indonesia 16.2213.1613.2019.2315.66
25 Muhammad Imam Khairi 14.50 15.39 Indonesia 15.7617.0115.7814.6214.50
26 Keeva Ravendra Iman 13.12 15.63 Indonesia 17.4616.2515.1015.5313.12
27 Muhammad Arkan Hafizh 14.39 15.73 Indonesia DNF14.3915.6216.9614.62
28 Michael Hezekia 16.08 16.73 Indonesia 17.3216.1519.6416.7216.08
29 Luther Evanjaya 14.49 17.30 Indonesia 19.1717.2820.0815.4614.49
30 Raditya Athaya Masori 16.14 17.96 Indonesia 18.5916.1417.9017.3919.62
31 Melvin Stephanus Hans 17.42 18.38 Indonesia 17.4217.7420.1017.5819.81
32 Dhafin Yashi Syah 16.09 18.68 Indonesia 22.9919.4616.0918.6517.92
33 Hamzah Habibi 16.24 18.93 Indonesia 20.59DNF16.2416.2719.93
34 Rafael Bahana 16.57 19.22 Indonesia 21.7316.5718.3017.63DNF
35 Eureka Ahadyan Ilhamy 12.99 19.56 Indonesia 17.6620.4612.9923.2820.57
36 Ghina Nazhira 19.13 20.13 Indonesia 20.7619.5120.1119.1322.50
37 Faras Al Akbar 14.79 20.20 Indonesia 18.6324.7914.7920.7221.24
38 Bryan Frank 14.83 20.95 Indonesia 22.0714.8322.7518.3922.39
39 Karmel Sidauruk 14.89 21.48 Indonesia 21.0714.8918.3924.97DNF
40 Leonardo Pranadyar 16.94 22.60 Indonesia 19.9522.5216.94DNF25.33
41 Johnathan Harel Tombokan 18.62 24.98 Indonesia 26.9025.1222.9118.6228.51
42 Zidane Habiburachman 23.51 26.39 Indonesia 25.4425.0223.5134.2628.70
43 Raffael Terance Prima 23.33 26.64 Indonesia 23.3330.5133.1625.3224.10
44 Zidan Al Farisi 25.24 28.29 Indonesia 25.2427.1228.2029.5636.45
45 Hauzan Ammar Pudavi 24.78 28.89 Indonesia 31.0430.5425.7424.7830.40
46 Aidan Omar Berry 26.18 29.39 Indonesia 30.0227.3330.8126.1839.55
47 Muhammad Rasyid Fajar Alfauzi 22.55 30.58 Indonesia 35.5722.5542.8930.1026.07
48 Aza Rafif 27.46 35.54 Indonesia 32.5137.0937.8237.0127.46
49 Sachio Atha Daiva 30.36 35.72 Indonesia 30.3635.5935.8335.7337.57
50 Fachry Reifandri Hairiman 27.63 36.01 Indonesia 30.8841.1727.6341.0436.12
51 Aldino Siero 27.77 36.83 Indonesia 27.7735.1338.9636.41DNF
52 Terrino Diandra 29.93 37.81 Indonesia 33.2147.8332.39DNF29.93
53 Cornelius Darrel Zane 30.73 38.24 Indonesia 30.7336.9735.2542.49DNF
54 Dzakwan Jidan 38.10 40.62 Indonesia 43.7246.1939.3838.7538.10
55 Kenneth Matthew Susanto 41.62 46.90 Indonesia 47.5647.1156.0441.6246.03
56 Sulthan Airend 40.34 50.29 Indonesia 50.63DNF45.5954.6640.34
57 Bhunaya Kertavidhi 41.19 55.43 Indonesia 48.081:10.4147.81DNF41.19
58 Muhammd Rakha Hafizh 50.43 56.82 Indonesia 58.6557.481:54.3050.4354.32
59 Evann Ezekiel Putra Dyva 1:15.82 1:23.15 Indonesia 1:15.821:33.271:19.711:36.301:16.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Nicholas Chandra 2.33 2.45 Indonesia 2.832.332.462.362.52
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 2.28 2.63 Indonesia 2.802.282.802.352.74
3 Phillip Maxwell 2.19 3.01 Indonesia 4.092.773.282.982.19
4 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.31 3.12 Indonesia 3.582.313.239.762.55
5 Thierry Orland Hung 2.46 3.80 Indonesia 3.85DNF3.983.572.46
6 Jason Tan 3.45 3.93 Indonesia 4.724.073.713.454.00
7 Azaeel Benaya Putra 2.33 4.44 Indonesia 5.054.935.962.333.34
8 Kalif Kai Permadi 3.76 4.51 Indonesia 4.855.774.323.764.37
9 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 2.63 5.25 Indonesia 3.677.408.712.634.67
10 Keeva Ravendra Iman 4.90 5.29 Indonesia 4.965.814.905.335.59
11 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 4.33 5.30 Indonesia 5.466.144.335.954.50
12 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 2.98 5.79 Indonesia 6.06DNF5.882.985.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Nicholas Chandra 2.09 2.47 Indonesia 2.672.092.492.253.06
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.25 2.54 Indonesia 2.713.372.252.362.54
3 Phillip Maxwell 2.61 2.86 Indonesia 2.872.662.613.053.08
4 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 2.84 3.34 Indonesia 4.472.843.223.773.04
5 Azaeel Benaya Putra 2.63 3.35 Indonesia 7.533.513.443.112.63
6 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 3.29 3.59 Indonesia 3.425.884.053.313.29
7 Jason Tan 2.54 3.66 Indonesia 5.803.654.153.172.54
8 Rifa Octavian Himawan 2.73 3.76 Indonesia 2.7310.944.523.513.26
9 Keeva Ravendra Iman 3.55 4.00 Indonesia 6.913.743.553.584.69
10 Kalif Kai Permadi 3.67 4.23 Indonesia 4.405.573.673.814.49
11 Thierry Orland Hung 2.60 4.28 Indonesia 4.403.772.604.665.20
12 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 3.89 4.40 Indonesia 3.893.915.363.946.05
13 Bryan Frank 3.07 4.52 Indonesia 4.163.074.874.525.34
14 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.33 4.59 Indonesia 6.005.242.333.774.76
15 Nafi Aryasatya 4.01 4.60 Indonesia 4.17DNF4.184.015.45
16 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3.35 4.77 Indonesia 6.325.254.383.354.67
17 Hebbi Daryansyah 3.49 5.07 Indonesia 4.243.496.374.607.16
18 Naufal Shidqi 4.43 5.18 Indonesia 5.285.294.434.987.92
19 Diki Saifuloh 3.65 5.31 Indonesia 5.934.453.655.567.45
20 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.59 5.52 Indonesia 6.015.113.595.43DNF
21 Dhafin Yashi Syah 4.32 5.74 Indonesia 5.635.635.974.327.74
22 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 4.79 5.75 Indonesia 5.956.524.964.796.35
23 Faras Al Akbar 3.76 6.00 Indonesia DNF5.287.283.765.44
24 Rafael Bahana 4.92 6.16 Indonesia 4.927.255.605.638.30
25 Muhammad Adib 4.30 6.52 Indonesia 8.704.30DNF5.855.02
26 Muhammad Rasyid Fajar Alfauzi 5.98 7.09 Indonesia 5.988.516.706.069.03
27 Eric Saputra 6.00 7.44 Indonesia 6.006.507.987.84DNF
28 Gesang Satrio Putu Susanto 6.59 7.52 Indonesia 6.598.577.418.176.97
29 Melvin Stephanus Hans 6.57 7.78 Indonesia 8.557.436.578.817.36
30 Karmel Sidauruk 7.56 7.83 Indonesia 8.067.567.849.977.59
31 Chesta A. F. Rosyadi 5.66 8.21 Indonesia 16.956.9310.025.667.69
32 Ghina Nazhira 7.08 8.35 Indonesia 14.097.887.567.089.62
33 Eureka Ahadyan Ilhamy 5.65 8.48 Indonesia 8.1410.055.6510.327.25
34 Johnathan Harel Tombokan 8.41 9.71 Indonesia 9.1310.499.5211.998.41
35 Evann Gamaliel Putra Dyva 7.95 10.28 Indonesia 11.9210.108.8315.947.95
36 Raffael Terance Prima 10.09 11.39 Indonesia 11.2711.0922.8110.0911.81
37 Zidan Al Farisi 5.73 11.91 Indonesia 6.605.7347.988.1420.98
38 Zidane Habiburachman 9.55 12.19 Indonesia 9.5513.7523.0010.1012.73
39 Fachry Reifandri Hairiman 10.15 13.14 Indonesia 14.0413.3710.1514.9112.02
40 Aza Rafif 8.89 15.34 Indonesia 13.2119.8118.0914.718.89
41 Cornelius Darrel Zane 11.43 16.31 Indonesia 20.1916.1817.1715.5911.43
42 Terrino Diandra 13.21 16.42 Indonesia 35.3616.3713.2117.1915.69
43 Manaf I. K. Salampessy 12.34 17.28 Indonesia 12.3413.7719.3518.7323.68
44 Sachio Atha Daiva 8.89 17.80 Indonesia 19.5218.0119.548.8915.88
45 Evann Ezekiel Putra Dyva 12.77 19.79 Indonesia DNF22.1419.6317.5912.77
46 Dzakwan Jidan 16.63 22.64 Indonesia 27.0037.7818.8922.0216.63
47 Muhammd Rakha Hafizh 18.73 23.77 Indonesia 29.0323.4518.7323.3024.57
48 Muhammad Arkan Hafizh 5.27 DNF Indonesia DNF5.285.27DNF8.42

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26.14 27.74 Indonesia 26.1426.6032.0726.3930.24
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 32.08 33.67 Indonesia 39.6533.4832.0833.4734.05
3 Mario Nicholas Chandra 34.32 40.80 Indonesia 42.8441.1734.3238.3843.50
4 Rifa Octavian Himawan 39.27 44.89 Indonesia 48.69DNF39.2740.7045.29
5 Naufal Shidqi 40.62 44.99 Indonesia 48.2340.6244.2550.0842.49
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 37.78 46.26 Indonesia 50.0446.1750.1537.7842.58
7 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 42.32 47.09 Indonesia 45.181:05.8742.3252.7543.35
8 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 45.37 47.36 Indonesia 46.1549.2346.7051.6245.37
9 Diki Saifuloh 46.28 48.21 Indonesia 46.2848.3047.7948.5452.60
10 Muhammad Adib 40.71 48.54 Indonesia 51.0343.1751.4140.711:05.71
11 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 41.66 49.09 Indonesia 57.2441.6644.691:03.6745.34
12 Hebbi Daryansyah 45.51 51.32 Indonesia 1:02.2348.8056.5445.5148.61
13 Muhammad Nadzhif Fikri 50.51 52.36 Indonesia 51.431:04.4350.5153.3552.29
14 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 49.93 57.10 Indonesia 1:08.0452.431:36.6450.8449.93
15 Mufaridan Rasyad 50.84 57.20 Indonesia 58.361:00.7552.8450.841:00.39
16 Phillip Maxwell 52.07 1:00.19 Indonesia 1:06.7856.4058.541:05.6352.07
17 Azaeel Benaya Putra 48.95 1:05.75 Indonesia 1:06.041:11.771:21.5259.4348.95
18 Hamzah Habibi 1:01.86 1:10.12 Indonesia 1:20.621:07.761:01.862:49.631:01.97
19 Melvin Stephanus Hans 1:07.01 1:15.29 Indonesia 1:21.751:07.01DNF1:13.121:11.00
20 Muhammad Arkan Hafizh 1:08.56 1:18.05 Indonesia 1:09.221:08.561:23.621:21.321:30.11
21 Faras Al Akbar 1:36.52 Indonesia 1:36.52DNF
22 Dzakwan Jidan 2:20.81 Indonesia 2:20.812:31.98
23 Sachio Atha Daiva 3:01.04 Indonesia 3:16.963:01.04

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.69 55.68 Indonesia 1:03.2753.4156.0151.6957.62
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:03.05 1:15.98 Indonesia 1:21.171:21.031:11.251:15.661:03.05
3 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 1:18.09 1:23.61 Indonesia 1:34.891:18.091:23.981:21.501:25.35
4 Muhamad Barnabas 1:17.01 1:28.60 Indonesia 1:24.511:17.011:30.652:10.301:30.64
5 Zaky Kurnia Falah 1:21.37 1:33.47 Indonesia 1:33.901:31.601:34.921:21.371:37.06
6 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 1:19.34 1:38.57 Indonesia 1:35.601:36.571:19.341:43.541:44.30
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:35.20 1:41.43 Indonesia 1:37.601:35.201:46.101:51.251:40.60
8 Naufal Shidqi 1:36.33 1:43.81 Indonesia 1:54.521:47.701:36.331:43.411:40.32
9 Garuda Firmansyah 1:39.99 1:47.20 Indonesia 1:50.421:43.171:39.991:48.021:57.57
10 Muhammad Adib 1:42.59 1:48.50 Indonesia 1:57.181:43.191:42.591:52.541:49.77
11 Dhafin Yashi Syah 2:06.73 2:09.41 Indonesia 2:06.732:22.112:11.172:08.142:08.92
12 Melvin Stephanus Hans 2:14.50 2:29.21 Indonesia 2:32.222:22.602:32.822:38.452:14.50
13 Hamzah Habibi 2:44.00 Indonesia 2:44.002:49.87
14 Faras Al Akbar 3:09.48 Indonesia 3:09.48DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:42.16 1:49.13 Indonesia 1:52.231:42.161:52.99
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:23.13 2:28.71 Indonesia 2:31.712:31.302:23.13
3 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 2:31.56 2:49.26 Indonesia 3:09.632:46.582:31.56
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3:22.08 3:33.51 Indonesia 3:43.733:34.733:22.08
5 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 3:19.84 3:34.14 Indonesia 3:19.843:49.073:33.51
6 Garuda Firmansyah 4:03.64 4:06.92 Indonesia 4:03.844:13.294:03.64
7 Dhafin Yashi Syah 4:02.07 4:32.65 Indonesia 4:23.454:02.075:12.43
8 Naufal Shidqi 4:32.70 4:33.86 Indonesia 4:32.704:34.754:34.12
9 Zaky Kurnia Falah 4:30.39 4:58.26 Indonesia 5:14.674:30.395:09.72
10 Muhamad Barnabas 2:32.51 DNF Indonesia 2:32.513:04.16DNF
11 Melvin Stephanus Hans 5:44.39 Indonesia 5:44.39

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:47.53 2:56.20 Indonesia 3:04.592:56.472:47.53
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:34.50 3:42.09 Indonesia 3:34.503:48.273:43.50
3 Muhamad Barnabas 3:44.42 3:47.91 Indonesia 3:54.293:44.423:45.02
4 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 4:02.86 4:18.38 Indonesia 4:19.154:02.864:33.14
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 5:00.67 5:31.79 Indonesia 5:00.675:23.486:11.21
6 Garuda Firmansyah 6:00.38 6:10.36 Indonesia 6:22.106:00.386:08.61
7 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 6:17.12 6:27.35 Indonesia 6:17.126:35.536:29.40
8 Melvin Stephanus Hans 6:41.99 7:06.01 Indonesia 6:47.277:48.776:41.99
9 Dhafin Yashi Syah DNF Indonesia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 23.28 DNF Indonesia 23.28DNFDNF
2 Phillip Maxwell 31.66 33.59 Indonesia 32.8831.6636.22
3 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 43.42 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF43.42
4 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.55 DNF Indonesia 1:04.55DNF1:08.99
5 Hendra 1:13.46 DNF Indonesia DNF1:13.46DNF
6 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 1:19.92 DNF Indonesia 2:06.821:19.92DNF
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:25.21 DNF Indonesia DNF1:36.431:25.21
8 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:25.54 DNF Indonesia 1:25.541:27.74DNF
9 Naufal Shidqi 2:41.50 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:41.50
10 Kalif Kai Permadi DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 12.77 14.39 Indonesia 16.2512.7716.1213.2513.81
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.78 14.56 Indonesia 17.3614.9212.7814.0714.69
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 12.60 15.77 Indonesia 13.8416.7712.6022.0916.70
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 13.52 17.81 Indonesia 18.7525.0717.3813.5217.31
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 15.73 18.16 Indonesia 16.6020.5415.7317.3321.75
6 Jason Tan 14.51 19.60 Indonesia 20.4214.5118.1423.7420.23
7 Naufal Shidqi 18.71 22.55 Indonesia 26.1119.6318.7121.9029.38
8 Zaky Kurnia Falah 19.56 23.33 Indonesia 21.3122.0019.5626.67DNF
9 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 20.70 24.24 Indonesia 24.0024.8220.7023.91DNF
10 Garuda Firmansyah 22.87 25.11 Indonesia 30.3823.2823.6122.8728.43
11 Muhamad Barnabas 22.02 27.94 Indonesia 22.0232.6528.9522.23DNF
12 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 24.27 27.94 Indonesia 30.1238.0427.4026.2924.27

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 12.08 13.71 Indonesia 15.6314.6212.0813.3213.18
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.90 15.14 Indonesia 16.9216.0614.4914.879.90
3 Rifa Octavian Himawan 11.74 15.14 Indonesia 14.8116.4417.8514.1811.74
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.04 17.17 Indonesia 16.2217.4515.0417.8519.02
5 Jason Tan 18.61 20.32 Indonesia 20.6018.6122.9020.3520.02
6 Zaky Kurnia Falah 14.91 21.10 Indonesia 22.0721.1121.4720.7314.91
7 Garuda Firmansyah 20.49 21.78 Indonesia 20.9722.4124.3521.9520.49
8 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 17.68 22.28 Indonesia 22.5322.0422.4417.6822.37
9 Mylo Rafael Kristianto 19.47 24.92 Indonesia 28.1125.9222.2226.6119.47
10 Naufal Shidqi 20.45 24.95 Indonesia 28.8421.3143.9624.6920.45
11 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 22.63 25.07 Indonesia 24.3225.4822.6325.9325.40
12 Muhamad Barnabas 23.70 26.53 Indonesia 29.7225.9623.7028.6824.95
13 Azaeel Benaya Putra 23.83 27.05 Indonesia 28.0129.2527.6023.8325.53
14 Nafi Aryasatya 23.52 28.66 Indonesia 30.3729.5226.1044.6423.52
15 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 25.72 29.56 Indonesia 27.3433.7425.7230.4830.87
16 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 27.93 30.65 Indonesia 31.2627.9330.0230.6753.12
17 Hamzah Habibi 26.76 31.00 Indonesia 32.3338.0026.7631.0929.58
18 Dhafin Yashi Syah 29.05 34.77 Indonesia 33.9042.3435.4634.9629.05
19 Muhammad Adib 27.93 36.66 Indonesia 27.9953.03DNF28.9627.93
20 Melvin Stephanus Hans 34.72 38.18 Indonesia 37.6740.7436.1243.0634.72
21 Keeva Ravendra Iman 35.06 38.46 Indonesia 43.4136.3750.3035.5935.06
22 Faras Al Akbar 35.50 44.73 Indonesia 1:17.9440.1935.5047.5546.45
23 Haniyah Azzahra Ananda Putri 32.12 47.00 Indonesia 50.6345.4032.1244.98DNF
24 Leonardo Pranadyar 43.41 55.93 Indonesia 43.4159.99DNF51.6756.14
25 Sachio Atha Daiva 1:53.02 Indonesia DNF1:53.02
26 Zidane Habiburachman DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 34.52 37.64 Indonesia 35.6734.5237.7939.4739.82
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 41.25 48.44 Indonesia 1:55.8641.2551.6148.4145.29
3 Garuda Firmansyah 48.08 59.40 Indonesia 48.081:18.8153.361:06.7658.07
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:12.39 1:23.54 Indonesia 1:15.171:58.871:12.391:25.861:29.58
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:16.36 2:01.88 Indonesia 1:40.871:16.362:04.79DNF2:19.99
6 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2:12.39 Indonesia 2:42.492:12.39

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.46 8.51 Indonesia 7.469.428.028.519.01
2 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 7.02 9.53 Indonesia 9.837.029.8412.028.92
3 Zaky Kurnia Falah 13.67 14.19 Indonesia 14.6714.2113.6713.9814.37
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.55 16.45 Indonesia 17.5723.1216.0015.7815.55
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 21.01 26.35 Indonesia 24.0737.7529.7325.2421.01
6 Naufal Shidqi 23.65 27.26 Indonesia 23.65DNF27.9426.8127.03
7 Garuda Firmansyah 25.09 32.80 Indonesia 25.0941.2326.9535.5935.87
8 Melvin Stephanus Hans 43.62 Indonesia DNF43.62

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.56 3.37 Indonesia 5.592.862.582.564.67
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.75 4.32 Indonesia 4.255.874.342.754.37
3 Bryan Frank 3.16 4.48 Indonesia 3.883.164.815.194.76
4 Zaky Kurnia Falah 4.05 5.54 Indonesia 4.584.056.415.646.93
5 Garuda Firmansyah 4.34 5.79 Indonesia 7.115.684.345.146.55
6 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 5.88 6.41 Indonesia 6.557.796.075.886.61
7 Nafi Aryasatya 5.03 6.78 Indonesia 5.685.037.418.897.24
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5.18 8.32 Indonesia 10.999.216.615.189.15
9 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 6.51 8.49 Indonesia 10.298.556.517.639.28
10 Dhafin Yashi Syah 5.79 9.86 Indonesia 11.0513.168.805.799.72
11 Faras Al Akbar 9.50 10.98 Indonesia 9.5613.4713.0310.349.50
12 Azaeel Benaya Putra 8.76 11.49 Indonesia DNF10.1712.038.7612.27

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Frank 1.69 NR 2.96 Indonesia 1.693.233.012.634.29
2 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.43 3.47 Indonesia 5.632.434.882.602.92
3 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2.70 4.09 Indonesia 2.703.504.853.935.87
4 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1.83 4.52 Indonesia 1.833.656.163.7610.52
5 Garuda Firmansyah 3.54 4.60 Indonesia 3.874.685.246.733.54
6 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 3.39 5.51 Indonesia 7.497.134.993.394.41
7 Nafi Aryasatya 2.50 6.29 Indonesia 2.506.497.275.117.51
8 Fayza Facilely Bayuputri 6.13 7.05 Indonesia 6.137.246.988.496.92
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.52 7.23 Indonesia 8.307.044.526.488.18
10 Faras Al Akbar 5.34 7.33 Indonesia 7.039.595.346.188.79
11 Azaeel Benaya Putra 5.42 8.91 Indonesia 5.428.0315.5310.248.45
12 Dhafin Yashi Syah 5.14 9.00 Indonesia 12.818.918.325.149.77
13 Thierry Orland Hung 5.06 9.42 Indonesia 5.0612.9615.067.867.43
14 Naufal Shidqi 9.91 11.20 Indonesia 10.2312.7510.6218.979.91
15 Melvin Stephanus Hans 7.54 11.59 Indonesia 11.8812.4113.9710.477.54
16 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 4.80 12.00 Indonesia 12.6921.137.194.8016.13
17 Phillip Maxwell 5.36 12.49 Indonesia 16.367.1513.955.3625.10
18 Haniyah Azzahra Ananda Putri 9.71 13.49 Indonesia 9.7116.1312.8616.2311.48
19 Keeva Ravendra Iman 11.41 13.66 Indonesia 11.4113.0215.7312.2335.91
20 Eureka Ahadyan Ilhamy 10.91 15.14 Indonesia 17.6613.7225.4614.0310.91
21 Muhamad Barnabas 8.92 15.61 Indonesia 14.0321.8310.968.9222.65
22 Zidane Habiburachman 15.77 Indonesia 15.7720.23
23 Sulthan Airend 16.45 Indonesia 22.8916.45
24 Zidan Al Farisi 16.54 Indonesia 16.54DNF
25 Cornelius Darrel Zane 18.09 Indonesia 18.09DNF
26 Manaf I. K. Salampessy 19.84 Indonesia 19.8428.09
27 Aza Rafif 19.90 Indonesia 19.9020.08
28 Raeburn Hui Mavendra 25.58 Indonesia 34.4025.58

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2.97 4.16 Indonesia 4.652.974.963.754.07
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.33 5.17 Indonesia 16.524.805.224.335.49
3 Nafi Aryasatya 4.26 5.83 Indonesia 4.265.685.766.586.04
4 Bryan Frank 4.44 6.62 Indonesia 4.447.216.769.615.90
5 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 4.34 6.66 Indonesia 7.304.348.746.006.67
6 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 3.96 6.96 Indonesia 8.063.966.7510.226.07
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.87 7.84 Indonesia 10.614.878.787.996.76
8 Dhafin Yashi Syah 5.08 9.47 Indonesia 9.3512.555.0810.528.54
9 Faras Al Akbar 7.34 DNF Indonesia DNF11.219.23DNF7.34

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.81 4.73 Indonesia 5.155.704.544.513.81
2 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2.43 5.68 Indonesia DNF8.722.434.493.84
3 Nafi Aryasatya 3.67 5.88 Indonesia 7.186.347.534.133.67
4 Bryan Frank 3.39 6.03 Indonesia 3.399.577.026.254.83
5 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 5.24 6.40 Indonesia 5.377.295.246.5411.52
6 Faras Al Akbar 6.15 7.52 Indonesia 7.228.61DNF6.726.15
7 Keeva Ravendra Iman 5.84 7.90 Indonesia 8.758.525.846.428.83
8 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 4.26 7.98 Indonesia 8.638.976.448.864.26
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.55 8.80 Indonesia 9.139.338.348.934.55
10 Dhafin Yashi Syah 8.98 9.50 Indonesia 9.839.539.13DNF8.98
11 Thierry Orland Hung 6.00 10.70 Indonesia DNF9.1816.116.816.00
12 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 6.39 10.98 Indonesia 12.1412.876.3912.198.62
13 Melvin Stephanus Hans 9.05 12.61 Indonesia 12.9414.1510.7315.969.05
14 Cornelius Darrel Zane 11.12 15.41 Indonesia 13.7517.5818.3911.1214.91
15 Naufal Shidqi 16.75 Indonesia 18.6716.75
16 Muhamad Barnabas 23.67 Indonesia 45.4623.67
17 Haniyah Azzahra Ananda Putri 25.54 Indonesia 27.0025.54
18 Aza Rafif 45.23 Indonesia 45.23DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Maxwell 9/10 34:06 Indonesia 9/10 34:06
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 5/6 34:11 Indonesia 5/6 34:11
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2/2 6:38 Indonesia 2/2 6:38
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/4 24:38 Indonesia 3/4 24:38
5 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 2/4 16:18 Indonesia 2/4 16:18
6 Garuda Firmansyah DNF Indonesia DNF