WCA Asian Championship 2018


Date
Aug 17 - 19, 2018
City
New Taipei City, Taiwan
Venue

Shin Kong Building Conference Room

Address
No.141, Sec. 1, Zhongshan Rd., Banqiao Dist.
Details

17F, Shin Kong Building

Website
WCA Asian Championship 2018 website
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸), Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞), and Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Contact

Organization Team

Information

IMPORTANT: The competition venue has changed.

Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
346
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 400 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $750 (New Taiwan Dollar).

Please read “Events Page” for registration fee and phases. Competitors must meet the qualifying times before 2018/07/04 (Wed), otherwise you are not eligible to participate in the event. The registration starts from 2018/04/15 (Sun.) 20:00 and ends at 2018/07/04 (Wed.) 23:59. After you have done registration, the payment information and the link will be showed on the website. Please follow the steps for payment. You could also click “Competitors Page" and find your name then click on "Detail" to view your payment information. The registration system only accepts online payment (e.g. Credit Card, Alipay). Competitors must pay the registration fee within 2 days after registered online. If you didn't completed the payment within limit, the system will release the quota automatically. If competitor wants to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to cubingtw@gmail.com. We accept refund before 2018/06/24 (Sun.) 23:59, and we will deduct 50% of the fee as service charge.

Aamir Saifee - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 8.85 10.76 India 11.5211.128.8512.129.64
First 43 9.53 9.97 India 9.5310.229.899.7912.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.52 2.60 India 2.243.172.401.523.20
Second 5 1.47 1.90 India 2.321.722.111.881.47
First 3 1.52 1.91 India 2.371.683.481.681.52
4x4x4 Cube First 84 39.74 43.93 India 50.6442.0739.7442.1147.62
5x5x5 Cube First 122 1:29.33 1:41.98 India 1:29.331:49.501:55.171:29.541:46.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First 61 17.53 19.49 India 23.3719.4519.7919.2217.53
Clock First 44 10.61 17.05 India 16.2110.6116.3118.63DNF
Megaminx First 48 1:01.23 1:14.18 India 1:26.771:22.451:10.561:09.541:01.23
Pyraminx First 37 3.56 5.42 India 3.565.536.355.205.53
Skewb First 47 4.99 7.18 India 8.387.014.999.206.14
Square-1 First 19 12.85 16.25 India 23.1618.3812.8513.5916.77

Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 9.00 10.44 Philippines 12.3011.989.0210.339.00
First 93 9.23 11.54 Philippines 11.7512.0412.789.2310.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 2.16 2.93 Philippines 2.164.802.522.883.39
First 50 3.22 3.78 Philippines 3.864.245.403.233.22
4x4x4 Cube Second 48 34.09 38.12 Philippines 37.5338.8434.0937.9840.03
First 59 34.25 39.42 Philippines 42.9234.2539.9039.8438.52
Pyraminx First 33 3.86 5.21 Philippines 5.546.725.473.864.61
Skewb Final 10 3.83 4.66 Philippines 4.353.834.7210.364.91
First 11 3.60 4.17 Philippines 3.605.043.874.484.15

Adithyaa Anand - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 194 11.15 14.10 India 16.3411.1512.8915.6013.81
2x2x2 Cube First 145 2.92 5.78 India 2.926.125.076.148.62
4x4x4 Cube First 182 1:00.56 1:03.22 India 1:03.121:00.561:02.481:04.051:04.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 34 38.33 India 343942
3x3x3 One-Handed First 92 19.69 24.53 India 19.6927.1426.0623.5124.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.18 32.45 NR India 33.0439.1731.3532.9531.18
Clock First 52 15.43 DNF India 15.7324.50DNF15.43DNF
Megaminx First 79 1:39.92 1:44.47 India 1:46.80DNF1:39.921:40.481:46.12
Pyraminx First 114 10.35 12.06 India 12.4511.1210.3512.6018.03
Skewb First 60 4.82 7.87 India 4.828.257.947.4114.15

Adrianus Leoputra (洪海朧) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 94 7.89 11.76 Indonesia 11.8610.8617.277.8912.57
First 63 10.20 10.59 Indonesia 11.0310.2113.1110.5210.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.96 3.33 Indonesia 1.962.683.545.803.76
Second 13 2.12 2.45 Indonesia 2.824.602.402.132.12
First 54 3.32 3.83 Indonesia 3.894.223.393.327.23
4x4x4 Cube First 66 33.75 40.95 Indonesia 47.8633.7541.1141.7040.03
5x5x5 Cube First 94 1:23.88 1:30.36 Indonesia 1:30.061:23.881:27.401:37.841:33.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 13.90 15.29 Indonesia 17.1414.7815.6613.9015.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 19 56.32 1:04.07 Indonesia 57.171:15.1359.9256.321:26.89

Ainesh Sevellaraja - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 7.64 9.60 Malaysia 9.879.239.707.6410.20
First 20 8.36 8.85 Malaysia 12.259.038.848.368.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.02 4.13 Malaysia 5.872.297.012.024.22
Second 14 1.93 2.55 Malaysia 2.512.713.771.932.42
First 17 2.40 3.08 Malaysia 2.404.573.062.823.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 40.80 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF40.80
First 6 23.21 NR DNF Malaysia DNF23.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 32 DNF Malaysia 32DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 15.37 15.93 Malaysia 16.3415.6215.8215.3717.67
Clock Final 13 8.09 10.75 Malaysia 12.2511.028.99DNF8.09
First 14 6.93 9.34 Malaysia 18.3910.809.597.626.93
Megaminx Final 15 47.55 51.42 Malaysia 54.5759.2149.1350.5747.55
First 16 50.57 54.57 Malaysia 50.711:00.9752.0250.571:03.48
Pyraminx First 17 2.63 4.10 Malaysia 3.422.635.176.393.70
Skewb First 43 5.27 6.97 Malaysia 6.0513.535.339.525.27
Square-1 Final 7 10.36 12.70 Malaysia 11.1813.8710.3613.2213.71
First 6 7.31 NR 11.89 Malaysia 11.9110.2213.5416.867.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 17/21 51:20 Malaysia 17/21 51:2016/25 58:29

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 227 13.68 15.09 Japan 15.4414.3619.5813.6815.48
4x4x4 Cube First 100 40.68 45.46 Japan 46.2046.1640.6844.0147.96
5x5x5 Cube First 123 1:37.19 1:42.21 Japan 1:47.521:41.931:37.191:42.291:42.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29 33.00 Japan 293634
Megaminx First 56 1:13.07 1:18.08 Japan 1:13.071:17.771:20.641:15.841:23.39

Alexandre Ravel - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 92 10.88 11.55 France 10.9322.9012.4811.2310.88
First 73 9.59 10.94 France 9.5910.5012.3012.5510.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 2.62 3.14 France 3.612.834.022.622.98
First 39 2.20 3.53 France 4.763.013.762.203.82
4x4x4 Cube First 130 40.42 49.06 France 53.7647.0848.0052.0940.42
5x5x5 Cube First 107 1:26.52 1:34.43 France 1:31.901:32.671:38.721:26.521:53.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 38 42.33 France 395038
3x3x3 One-Handed First 86 16.36 22.86 France 16.3624.4323.3329.7820.83
Megaminx First 77 1:26.38 1:41.61 France 1:33.461:26.381:51.071:48.361:43.00
Pyraminx First 34 3.47 5.23 France 4.303.475.765.6210.20
Skewb First 27 5.34 5.78 France 5.765.345.926.465.65

Alexis Margaret Magtibay - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 93 9.41 11.67 Philippines 10.2714.1614.0110.729.41
First 92 9.50 11.53 Philippines 11.659.5012.0710.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 89 3.83 4.36 Philippines 4.383.834.274.904.43
4x4x4 Cube First 109 38.77 46.51 Philippines 50.6138.7743.7051.9545.23
5x5x5 Cube First 125 1:27.53 1:42.68 Philippines 1:37.661:43.501:49.861:27.531:46.88
6x6x6 Cube First 78 2:59.24 3:10.83 Philippines 3:01.592:59.243:31.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 115 26.33 34.30 Philippines 31.3836.9938.5434.5226.33
Pyraminx First 87 6.89 8.95 Philippines 8.878.976.8914.309.02
Skewb First 77 7.65 8.92 Philippines 8.1127.4310.068.587.65

Alyssa Chi (季家祺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 286 18.25 20.76 Taiwan 19.2818.2520.7422.2622.60
2x2x2 Cube First 210 8.35 10.21 Taiwan 8.3510.3812.488.5911.65
Pyraminx First 126 12.86 16.67 Taiwan 15.4220.7718.1912.8616.39

An-Jen Liu (劉安仁) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 225 11.81 15.04 Taiwan 11.8114.7518.0214.6615.72
2x2x2 Cube First 158 5.11 6.05 Taiwan 5.685.986.498.985.11

Andre Febriato Jonathan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 6.52 10.22 Indonesia 11.8711.146.529.889.65
First 77 8.82 11.09 Indonesia 8.8210.3913.0711.3911.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 1.37 3.06 Indonesia 1.373.532.705.502.96
First 40 2.32 3.57 Indonesia 3.483.394.373.852.32
4x4x4 Cube Second 52 28.50 39.20 Indonesia 28.5039.5339.1755.6438.91
First 51 33.15 38.63 Indonesia 42.7037.3042.9933.1535.90
5x5x5 Cube Second 36 1:05.12 1:10.98 Indonesia 1:15.101:10.381:07.461:05.121:15.38
First 36 1:02.33 1:08.94 Indonesia 1:11.641:07.521:10.111:02.331:09.19
6x6x6 Cube First 30 2:05.05 2:12.08 Indonesia 2:10.892:05.052:20.30
7x7x7 Cube First 68 3:18.98 DNF Indonesia DNF3:38.813:18.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 1:31.78 DNF Indonesia DNF1:31.782:01.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 14.93 17.28 Indonesia 17.5617.9214.9318.3416.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 21 1:01.23 1:09.90 Indonesia 1:01.231:10.881:19.201:05.951:12.86
Clock Final 10 8.66 10.07 Indonesia 10.1414.3010.358.669.72
First 7 6.80 7.77 Indonesia 8.646.807.267.41DNF
Megaminx First 39 1:02.13 1:08.44 Indonesia 1:07.881:10.041:08.561:08.871:02.13
Pyraminx First 30 3.95 4.98 Indonesia 4.256.385.063.955.63
Skewb First 82 6.40 9.74 Indonesia 6.4010.877.5210.9110.82
Square-1 First 37 17.84 21.21 Indonesia 21.5522.6227.7217.8419.45

Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 142 11.31 12.85 Indonesia 13.4113.9211.3111.9213.22
2x2x2 Cube First 179 4.49 6.58 Indonesia 9.644.4910.665.164.93
4x4x4 Cube First 96 38.86 44.88 Indonesia 45.8553.0343.1445.6638.86
5x5x5 Cube First 95 1:26.75 1:30.62 Indonesia 1:33.681:27.271:30.901:41.401:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 48 DNF Indonesia 48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 99 25.56 27.20 Indonesia 30.6028.1225.5625.7827.70
Pyraminx First 94 6.72 9.53 Indonesia 8.5112.6110.0510.026.72
Skewb First 76 7.44 8.90 Indonesia 10.0312.167.447.918.76
Square-1 Final 13 13.92 15.65 Indonesia 18.5413.9214.9417.7414.26
First 16 12.28 15.52 Indonesia 18.3316.7614.4715.3212.28

Aniket Das - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 181 12.83 13.62 India 15.9013.2713.9212.8313.66
2x2x2 Cube First 101 2.11 4.68 India 4.475.192.114.37DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 167 51.33 57.32 India 51.3352.261:10.311:03.2956.42
Clock First 24 10.39 11.36 India 10.6710.3911.7611.65DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 1.58 3.10 India 1.584.682.334.212.75
First 7 2.59 3.57 India 4.012.594.133.273.42
Skewb First 18 3.88 4.69 India 3.885.084.674.315.79

Anyu Zhang (张安宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 9.17 10.90 China 11.0311.599.1711.0010.68
First 87 11.13 11.37 China 11.6311.8511.1311.3311.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 61 2.64 4.10 China 4.082.972.645.475.26
First 79 3.82 4.22 China 4.365.534.193.824.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 29.47 36.43 China 34.5139.4535.5429.4739.23
First 53 29.43 38.74 China 29.4340.1038.7440.3937.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 55.12 1:00.38 China 59.481:04.1655.121:03.6458.01
Second 15 50.78 59.88 China 1:00.9150.781:00.921:02.9357.82
First 13 57.15 59.30 China 1:01.2158.1857.1558.521:06.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:39.67 1:42.83 China 1:47.521:39.671:41.30
First 6 1:35.97 1:41.12 China 1:35.971:40.011:47.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:08.89 NR 2:20.95 China 2:27.752:26.212:08.89
First 5 2:26.91 2:29.66 China 2:33.762:26.912:28.32

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 7.94 8.40 Japan 7.948.948.048.2310.73
Second 26 7.88 8.82 Japan 9.307.8810.297.889.28
First 7 7.21 7.81 Japan 7.219.798.347.397.71
4x4x4 Cube Second 45 32.72 37.65 Japan 38.5837.2041.9132.7237.18
First 48 32.99 37.90 Japan 32.9934.3741.3837.9442.86
5x5x5 Cube Second 38 1:10.19 1:13.82 Japan 1:13.771:14.441:14.971:13.251:10.19
First 37 1:05.34 1:09.14 Japan 1:09.981:09.831:05.341:15.111:07.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 10.45 13.03 Japan 13.2510.4521.9213.2712.57
First 4 10.96 12.77 Japan 13.4614.5311.5710.9613.29
Megaminx Final 7 43.57 46.42 Japan 50.9743.5745.6646.7546.86
First 6 42.13 47.99 Japan 42.1348.8946.8149.4148.27

Arnav Arora - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 7.93 8.87 India 12.528.869.007.938.76
Semi Final 10 6.74 8.03 India 10.016.748.607.348.14
Second 6 7.34 7.81 India 7.628.217.3410.437.61
First 14 7.37 8.72 India 11.897.378.518.529.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.56 1.95 India 1.563.431.982.121.74
Second 2 1.56 1.75 India 1.751.741.771.911.56
First 2 1.56 1.86 India 2.052.021.921.561.65
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 27.57 32.74 India 28.2035.9734.0627.5737.35
First 14 31.68 32.57 India 31.6832.1034.8132.6832.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 53.85 58.01 India 1:00.5658.4158.1457.4753.85
Second 10 54.27 56.93 India 56.8656.091:06.7554.2757.84
First 12 54.44 59.18 India 59.8254.4459.3858.341:01.44
6x6x6 Cube First 25 1:57.52 2:07.76 India 2:18.552:07.201:57.52
7x7x7 Cube First 30 3:12.41 3:23.59 India 3:19.233:39.133:12.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.64 14.27 India 13.6416.5814.6113.9614.23
First 5 12.47 13.35 India 13.4113.8417.3612.8112.47
Skewb First 31 4.11 6.00 India 4.427.4010.136.184.11
Square-1 Final 16 13.28 DNF India DNFDNF13.2817.4516.46
First 15 11.88 15.17 India 14.4811.8831.9014.5016.54

Aryan Chhabra - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.90 8.51 India 8.239.049.247.908.27
Semi Final 6 6.99 7.88 India 6.997.909.858.317.43
Second 33 8.10 9.11 India 9.528.659.789.168.10
First 5 6.71 7.70 India 6.717.917.727.468.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 49 1.88 3.76 India 1.883.934.184.393.17
First 29 2.42 3.35 India 2.947.403.782.423.33
4x4x4 Cube Second 41 28.74 37.23 India 34.9728.7439.0338.9837.73
First 32 34.04 35.40 India 42.4534.0434.9434.3136.94
5x5x5 Cube First 50 1:09.11 1:13.45 India 1:13.371:12.871:09.111:14.121:14.32
6x6x6 Cube First 51 2:25.94 2:30.23 India 2:32.852:31.902:25.94
7x7x7 Cube First 39 3:35.83 3:50.29 India 3:47.684:07.373:35.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 15.07 17.52 India 19.0122.6515.0716.6716.89

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 9.04 9.91 Japan 9.719.7910.2412.199.04
First 30 8.83 9.42 Japan 9.348.8310.2710.028.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 75 4.48 5.16 Japan 4.624.486.296.204.66
First 32 2.51 3.43 Japan 4.172.953.214.132.51
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 29.25 33.53 Japan 29.2542.0832.9335.6232.04
First 29 33.82 34.83 Japan 36.9833.8234.8334.2335.43
5x5x5 Cube First 64 1:11.33 1:20.12 Japan 1:29.311:11.331:13.461:18.671:28.22
6x6x6 Cube First 65 2:33.92 2:49.16 Japan 2:33.922:57.522:56.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 45 DNF Japan 45DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 15.46 17.32 Japan 17.1315.4617.8317.0118.98

Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.60 8.82 Thailand 10.078.607.607.8010.47
Semi Final 9 7.02 8.02 Thailand 8.969.187.038.087.02
Second 19 6.75 8.25 Thailand 9.749.367.427.966.75
First 26 7.31 9.10 Thailand 8.5810.018.7110.147.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 1.85 3.20 Thailand 1.85DNF3.013.033.55
First 45 1.84 3.71 Thailand 3.686.844.023.431.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 30.93 34.51 Thailand 34.1430.9336.6934.1335.26
First 11 27.50 32.17 Thailand 30.9330.3027.50DNF35.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 54.15 55.86 Thailand 1:04.6856.7854.1556.6354.18
Second 5 46.11 NR 53.22 Thailand 50.8155.7853.0846.1155.87
First 5 51.58 53.41 Thailand 52.8656.4151.5853.0454.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:38.48 1:44.46 NR Thailand 1:44.861:38.481:50.03
First 10 1:37.74 NR 1:48.49 NR Thailand 1:52.731:55.011:37.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 2:29.76 NR 2:41.70 NR Thailand 2:48.382:46.972:29.76
First 7 2:37.03 NR 2:41.70 NR Thailand 2:49.722:37.032:38.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Thailand 39DNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 13.68 16.24 Thailand 19.0215.6015.5817.5413.68
Megaminx First 19 54.98 57.87 NR Thailand 1:03.5654.981:00.1857.1956.24
Pyraminx First 75 6.36 8.26 Thailand 11.026.659.366.368.76

Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 8.42 9.30 Japan 9.5810.308.648.429.69
Second 25 7.38 8.81 Japan 9.029.387.388.518.91
First 16 8.19 8.82 Japan 8.429.8110.848.198.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.70 2.12 Japan 2.432.021.702.342.00
Second 6 1.36 1.93 Japan 1.361.991.523.682.28
First 6 1.78 2.16 Japan 2.352.122.582.011.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 28.59 35.26 Japan 34.1028.5936.8638.4534.83
First 35 30.57 35.79 Japan 30.5731.891:02.4132.3243.17
Pyraminx First 20 2.92 4.16 Japan 2.924.513.164.805.23
Skewb Final 8 2.23 3.76 Japan 3.554.623.112.236.98
First 9 2.94 3.89 Japan 3.813.904.033.962.94

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 172 11.05 13.44 China 11.4416.2814.0814.8111.05
2x2x2 Cube First 117 3.30 4.99 China 5.333.306.373.406.24
4x4x4 Cube First 123 38.43 48.12 China 51.5147.4538.4356.0945.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24 28.00 China 312924
3x3x3 One-Handed First 108 23.03 31.01 China 33.4136.0823.0328.0731.55
Pyraminx First 82 6.00 8.65 China 15.828.946.0010.866.15
Skewb First 91 8.82 12.04 China 13.5716.729.1213.428.82

Bhargav Narasimhan - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 7.27 8.90 India 10.927.9310.247.278.54
Second 23 8.47 8.61 India 8.578.4711.668.618.65
First 21 7.68 8.95 India 7.6812.308.639.029.20
4x4x4 Cube First 75 39.27 42.08 India 43.2041.0647.0939.2741.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 9.94 12.87 India 12.819.9413.4912.3217.54
First 3 10.56 12.59 India 10.5611.9712.2713.5414.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 29.30 37.11 India 39.3141.7929.3039.0932.94

Bill Wang - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.61 6.98 Canada 7.566.616.757.726.62
Semi Final 4 6.32 6.88 Canada 6.326.577.517.246.84
Second 4 5.82 7.53 Canada 7.7210.817.717.155.82
First 2 6.17 6.65 Canada 6.376.177.926.836.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.58 1.85 Canada 1.971.581.791.783.58
Second 3 1.62 1.85 Canada 1.623.741.831.971.74
First 8 2.11 2.43 Canada 2.592.522.182.113.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 22.96 25.97 Canada 25.0022.9624.8528.0629.58
Second 4 25.49 26.14 Canada 25.9625.4925.4930.7226.96
First 4 22.04 27.13 Canada 51.2428.4325.9622.0427.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 46.47 49.21 NR Canada 56.0049.2546.4748.7749.61
Second 4 46.07 49.51 Canada 54.0746.071:01.5146.5547.91
First 4 47.95 49.24 NR Canada 49.7348.0849.9147.9554.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 1:44.16 1:46.89 Canada 1:49.321:44.161:47.18
First 5 1:35.87 1:40.82 NR Canada 1:43.931:42.661:35.87
7x7x7 Cube First 66 3:08.06 4:46.74 Canada 5:24.595:47.573:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 31.80 DNF Canada DNF31.80DNF
First 13 26.65 DNF Canada 26.65DNF38.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.25 13.77 Canada 13.3614.7814.3613.5912.25
First 6 12.54 13.50 Canada 12.5412.7919.4113.9213.80
Megaminx Final 4 42.47 44.27 NR Canada 43.6143.9747.9142.4745.22
First 5 41.28 46.65 Canada 41.2850.6145.2145.5349.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:10.00 DNF Canada DNF2:10.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 200 11.99 14.31 Taiwan 15.5015.1314.6911.9913.10
4x4x4 Cube First 160 47.51 53.76 Taiwan 55.4953.9347.5151.8556.74
5x5x5 Cube First 121 1:38.55 1:41.70 Taiwan 1:41.771:44.092:04.051:39.231:38.55
6x6x6 Cube First 82 3:18.36 3:38.83 Taiwan 3:18.363:42.983:55.14
Skewb First 49 6.33 7.29 Taiwan 6.569.908.036.337.29

Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 302 21.44 25.91 Taiwan 26.6126.7121.4425.9725.14
2x2x2 Cube First 196 4.86 7.59 Taiwan 7.837.884.867.0715.18

Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 318 30.80 33.78 Hong Kong 33.7136.1741.6931.4530.80

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 214 13.57 14.76 Hong Kong 17.8015.0613.5713.6015.63
2x2x2 Cube First 200 5.35 8.05 Hong Kong 5.398.6410.8810.115.35
4x4x4 Cube First 146 44.81 51.11 Hong Kong 49.1049.1755.0744.811:02.40
5x5x5 Cube First 137 1:49.16 2:02.28 Hong Kong 2:17.461:49.161:55.682:07.032:04.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 18.19 19.34 Hong Kong 19.3032.0518.1920.5018.21
Clock First 19 9.16 9.91 Hong Kong 11.249.399.6510.699.16
Square-1 First 30 18.02 19.13 Hong Kong 19.2719.5118.0220.9118.62

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 154 10.76 13.11 Korea 13.0414.5514.7611.7310.76
2x2x2 Cube First 97 3.72 4.56 Korea 5.814.584.964.153.72
5x5x5 Cube First 117 1:28.65 1:39.71 Korea 1:28.651:46.261:33.521:45.951:39.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 35 DNF Korea 35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 95 20.93 25.55 Korea 28.1522.3329.3020.9326.18
Pyraminx Final 5 2.52 3.35 Korea 2.523.20DNF3.353.50
First 16 2.76 4.04 Korea 4.842.766.994.342.94

Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 11.08 12.46 Hong Kong 12.2011.0813.5613.0212.15
2x2x2 Cube First 105 4.39 4.76 Hong Kong 4.4713.494.394.495.33
4x4x4 Cube First 106 42.32 46.09 Hong Kong 50.2542.3250.5845.2542.76
5x5x5 Cube First 112 1:31.81 1:36.97 Hong Kong 1:31.81DNF1:35.011:41.661:34.23

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 7.96 9.75 Taiwan 10.007.9611.6410.418.85
First 36 8.85 9.65 Taiwan 10.118.859.759.379.83
4x4x4 Cube First 140 45.28 50.04 Taiwan 47.9145.2855.0547.1658.74

Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 280 16.33 20.14 Taiwan 16.3320.0822.8121.4318.90
2x2x2 Cube First 213 9.30 13.04 Taiwan 12.469.3011.3719.2315.28

Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 249 14.07 16.93 Taiwan 14.9724.7514.0719.8215.99
2x2x2 Cube First 114 3.93 4.93 Taiwan 7.444.095.595.123.93
4x4x4 Cube First 151 50.27 52.24 Taiwan 50.2751.2053.1452.381:01.44
5x5x5 Cube First 135 1:36.59 1:55.95 Taiwan 2:48.381:36.591:55.302:13.731:38.81
6x6x6 Cube First 83 2:58.59 3:40.19 Taiwan 3:59.374:02.612:58.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 36 1:17.97 DNF Taiwan 1:17.97DNF1:41.89
Pyraminx First 95 6.21 9.59 Taiwan 11.096.219.7510.438.59
Skewb First 87 9.81 11.14 Taiwan 11.4411.6612.9210.319.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 5:57.78 DNF Taiwan DNF5:57.78DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 16:47.00 DNF Taiwan 16:47.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/10 43:14 Taiwan 5/6 24:4110/10 43:14

Cheng-Hsien Wu (吳政憲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 314 24.79 30.91 Taiwan 32.5024.7930.5129.7334.23
Pyraminx First 69 5.35 7.50 Taiwan 5.357.089.327.727.69

Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 10.95 12.49 Taiwan 13.7812.6711.8912.9010.95
2x2x2 Cube First 150 3.66 5.88 Taiwan 5.293.665.756.606.75
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 32.62 33.05 Taiwan 32.6233.4633.3933.1132.65
First 22 29.71 34.16 Taiwan 39.1032.2036.9729.7133.32
Skewb First 84 7.31 10.88 Taiwan 9.647.3110.9612.0415.52

Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 258 14.90 17.28 Taiwan 18.5817.7817.4214.9016.65
2x2x2 Cube First 160 4.75 6.08 Taiwan 6.656.434.756.205.62
4x4x4 Cube First 188 59.15 1:09.69 Taiwan 1:15.731:10.0559.151:17.251:03.28
Skewb First 102 9.72 13.76 Taiwan 10.4716.149.7214.6620.96

Chengming Su (苏成明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 100 10.91 12.44 China 10.9113.0511.5715.5912.69
First 90 9.65 11.49 China 12.4810.349.6511.6513.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 2.27 3.48 China 4.033.852.272.554.17
First 44 2.64 3.69 China 3.488.753.962.643.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 15.19 16.80 China 17.9517.2115.2418.7215.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 31.02 37.39 China 37.6638.9339.6935.5831.02

Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 11.54 12.65 Taiwan 13.6911.6111.5413.3013.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 8 24.80 DNF Taiwan DNF24.8032.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 40 41.33 Taiwan 424240
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 14/18 59:21 Taiwan 14/18 59:2113/18 52:40

Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 272 11.99 18.65 Taiwan 23.8322.1017.9811.9915.87
2x2x2 Cube First 206 4.85 8.76 Taiwan 9.038.649.238.624.85

Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 213 12.73 14.76 Taiwan 13.7117.3813.1818.3512.73
4x4x4 Cube First 113 44.27 46.68 Taiwan 47.1847.3144.2746.0246.85

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 162 11.61 13.23 Taiwan 12.2913.4313.9617.5911.61
2x2x2 Cube First 167 5.17 6.17 Taiwan 5.177.186.105.2412.48
4x4x4 Cube First 169 52.38 57.46 Taiwan 1:06.291:02.3452.3852.8357.21
5x5x5 Cube First 116 1:20.98 1:39.16 Taiwan 1:41.781:39.501:39.021:38.951:20.98
Pyraminx First 100 6.53 10.11 Taiwan 12.5111.186.536.6413.66
Skewb First 107 13.06 15.45 Taiwan 16.0315.1113.0615.6615.58

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 218 12.70 14.80 Taiwan 15.8616.2112.7015.7712.78
2x2x2 Cube First 125 4.79 5.09 Taiwan 5.414.794.9711.954.89
4x4x4 Cube First 175 52.04 59.00 Taiwan 1:06.8054.5055.691:08.5152.04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 18 54.61 59.27 Taiwan 58.2854.611:48.6156.221:03.31
Clock First 33 10.88 12.86 Taiwan 12.9212.5310.8813.12DNF
Megaminx First 84 1:50.47 2:13.48 Taiwan 2:21.272:22.43DNF1:56.731:50.47
Pyraminx Final 12 3.29 4.15 Taiwan 4.204.326.873.923.29
First 15 3.00 4.02 Taiwan 3.004.863.485.853.72
Skewb First 42 6.01 6.91 Taiwan 8.266.016.106.847.80
Square-1 First 26 14.21 17.72 Taiwan 22.5914.2116.7014.6121.85

Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 291 19.71 22.11 Taiwan 20.6819.7124.0621.7323.93
2x2x2 Cube First 207 5.93 8.98 Taiwan 6.1411.5210.155.9310.64

Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 311 25.99 28.78 Taiwan 31.0428.1225.9927.191:10.79

Chih-Jou Yang (楊至柔) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 274 16.85 18.80 Taiwan 19.4519.6817.2616.8521.87
2x2x2 Cube First 192 6.10 7.18 Taiwan 6.107.136.507.928.91

Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 239 11.63 16.22 Taiwan 11.6319.9613.0517.2118.40
Megaminx First 35 1:03.01 1:05.96 Taiwan 1:09.281:03.011:03.681:04.931:14.52

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 160 11.73 13.18 Korea 13.5111.7313.4812.5516.62
2x2x2 Cube First 136 3.18 5.45 Korea 3.185.027.044.299.28
4x4x4 Cube First 133 44.62 49.22 Korea 50.3748.8452.3648.4644.62
5x5x5 Cube First 99 1:27.81 1:31.33 Korea 1:27.811:28.881:39.741:34.761:30.35
6x6x6 Cube First 72 2:57.58 2:58.44 Korea 2:57.582:59.362:58.37
7x7x7 Cube First 60 4:02.07 4:23.00 Korea 4:31.964:02.074:34.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 51 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 40 40.67 Korea 424040
3x3x3 With Feet Final 25 1:16.18 1:30.61 Korea 1:26.281:21.881:16.181:43.66DNF
Megaminx First 37 1:03.81 1:07.41 Korea 1:09.661:03.851:08.711:03.811:23.03
Skewb First 94 8.30 12.26 Korea 13.3821.528.3013.0610.34
Square-1 First 27 14.43 18.31 Korea 16.3414.4322.1325.6416.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 9:47.41 DNF Korea DNFDNF9:47.41

Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 197 12.27 14.22 Taiwan 13.1115.1212.2714.4316.25
2x2x2 Cube First 170 4.22 6.19 Taiwan 4.226.437.098.155.04
4x4x4 Cube First 159 48.59 53.72 Taiwan 50.7648.591:05.7655.4055.00
5x5x5 Cube First 84 1:21.54 1:26.03 Taiwan 1:27.162:26.181:21.541:26.631:24.31
6x6x6 Cube First 53 2:23.85 2:33.89 Taiwan 2:23.852:49.262:28.56
7x7x7 Cube First 46 3:45.25 3:53.00 Taiwan 3:56.663:57.093:45.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 93 21.28 25.19 Taiwan 23.1625.8926.5221.2833.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 29 1:26.80 1:45.64 Taiwan 1:58.351:31.491:26.802:18.831:47.09
Clock First 45 15.46 18.42 Taiwan 18.8723.0215.4618.1118.27
Megaminx First 83 1:47.54 1:55.56 Taiwan 1:54.961:47.542:00.842:01.281:50.87
Pyraminx First 92 7.91 9.32 Taiwan 10.607.9110.918.179.18
Skewb First 30 4.45 5.88 Taiwan 7.528.004.455.374.75
Square-1 First 60 34.80 43.73 Taiwan 45.12DNF34.8041.9244.14

Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 39 1:35.87 DNF Taiwan 2:15.901:35.87DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 3/3 10:09 Taiwan 3/3 10:09DNS

Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 190 12.44 13.99 Taiwan 16.9312.4412.6515.3413.97
4x4x4 Cube First 122 44.31 48.09 Taiwan 1:16.9044.3146.8750.7346.67
5x5x5 Cube First 134 1:46.80 1:55.44 Taiwan 1:49.911:58.201:46.801:58.691:58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 66 16.43 20.55 Taiwan 20.7420.1316.4321.7120.78

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 188 12.19 13.96 Taiwan 15.5912.1915.2214.0312.64
4x4x4 Cube First 136 46.14 49.70 Taiwan 50.7246.1447.7950.6056.67
5x5x5 Cube First 128 1:31.09 1:46.01 Taiwan 1:52.211:43.151:48.691:46.181:31.09
Megaminx First 81 1:39.05 1:47.93 Taiwan 1:48.631:58.801:54.831:39.051:40.33
Skewb First 57 5.68 7.63 Taiwan 12.556.0010.295.686.60

Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 7.81 10.10 Taiwan 7.8112.188.2910.7211.28
First 38 8.85 9.68 Taiwan 9.139.8910.0317.688.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 65 3.95 4.37 Taiwan 3.954.214.784.384.53
First 58 3.19 3.91 Taiwan 3.193.763.774.195.76
4x4x4 Cube First 68 38.30 41.41 Taiwan 38.3044.4341.8540.5141.86
5x5x5 Cube First 93 1:17.70 1:30.27 Taiwan 1:27.891:17.701:31.841:31.071:35.35
Megaminx Final 8 44.24 47.76 NR Taiwan 45.8344.2450.7250.0247.42
First 13 44.85 50.81 Taiwan 50.7544.8555.8955.8745.82
Pyraminx First 31 3.57 5.05 Taiwan 3.576.376.574.464.31
Skewb First 45 4.32 7.07 Taiwan 7.007.274.327.316.95

Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 11.26 12.54 Taiwan 12.3436.1913.4111.2611.86
Megaminx First 29 56.38 1:02.88 Taiwan 1:02.901:06.7956.381:19.9358.95
Square-1 Final 14 13.50 15.94 Taiwan 17.9013.5015.0816.2316.52
First 14 11.17 14.67 Taiwan 15.1615.4913.3711.1716.25

Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 230 13.99 15.40 Taiwan 14.6213.9921.9314.6216.97
2x2x2 Cube First 175 5.43 6.32 Taiwan 5.436.846.926.665.46
Pyraminx First 127 13.61 17.10 Taiwan 23.7713.6119.6214.8416.83
Skewb First 99 8.11 12.79 Taiwan 16.1814.898.119.2514.23

Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 231 14.24 15.45 Taiwan 16.1114.2414.5615.6717.60
2x2x2 Cube First 197 5.35 7.88 Taiwan 5.357.199.0813.307.36

Clifford Shepherdson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 313 21.96 30.35 United States 27.9232.4030.7232.5121.96
2x2x2 Cube First 193 5.45 7.38 United States 6.958.815.456.788.42
Pyraminx First 76 5.83 8.37 United States 9.285.838.579.317.27

Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 147 11.61 12.95 Hong Kong 12.4111.6113.3113.4413.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.94 2.37 Hong Kong 1.942.392.832.462.25
Second 16 2.35 2.69 Hong Kong 2.352.502.573.453.01
First 41 1.83 3.64 Hong Kong 4.602.315.934.011.83
4x4x4 Cube First 65 38.50 40.60 Hong Kong 39.1138.5041.4143.0241.27
5x5x5 Cube First 63 1:13.37 1:18.36 Hong Kong 1:19.661:20.011:15.411:26.361:13.37
6x6x6 Cube First 37 2:15.77 2:19.18 Hong Kong 2:20.802:15.772:20.96
7x7x7 Cube First 35 3:36.76 3:38.05 Hong Kong 3:37.223:36.763:40.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38 41.00 Hong Kong 404538
3x3x3 One-Handed First 62 18.76 19.61 Hong Kong 19.7319.6818.7619.8219.41
Clock First 25 9.52 11.58 Hong Kong 9.5214.70DNF10.519.54
Megaminx First 43 59.08 1:10.18 Hong Kong 1:15.521:10.5159.081:09.771:10.26
Square-1 First 58 19.20 32.70 Hong Kong 32.2030.3635.5419.20DNF

Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 282 18.95 20.62 Hong Kong 21.7518.9621.1518.9522.73
2x2x2 Cube First 176 3.60 6.35 Hong Kong DNF5.766.873.606.43

Danny SungIn Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 6.69 8.56 Korea 12.048.898.226.698.57
Second 9 6.22 7.94 Korea 8.128.357.688.016.22
First 22 6.99 8.99 Korea 11.428.398.0510.526.99
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 2.06 2.93 Korea 3.162.583.042.064.78
First 35 2.70 3.49 Korea 3.224.183.076.512.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 28.42 30.37 Korea 31.1631.1330.3429.6428.42
Second 16 29.32 32.21 Korea 33.2029.3233.5032.8130.62
First 7 26.08 30.47 Korea 26.0834.7730.2932.5128.61
5x5x5 Cube Second 28 1:03.62 1:05.66 Korea 1:06.101:07.021:15.681:03.621:03.85
First 26 1:02.64 1:05.74 Korea 1:07.001:05.391:02.641:04.821:08.23
6x6x6 Cube First 19 1:55.83 2:04.27 Korea 1:55.832:20.561:56.41
7x7x7 Cube First 23 2:49.19 3:13.15 Korea 3:13.943:36.312:49.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 32.33 Korea 343330
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.52 13.57 Korea 13.6212.2715.1811.5214.81
First 9 12.82 14.15 Korea 13.2815.9016.6712.8213.26
Megaminx First 51 1:09.16 1:14.78 Korea 1:11.971:20.811:09.161:15.721:16.64
Skewb First 52 4.78 7.39 Korea 8.157.848.566.174.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 180 10.80 13.62 Malaysia 14.6514.7014.1812.0210.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 64 4.06 4.36 Malaysia 4.064.504.684.294.29
First 70 2.54 4.11 Malaysia 3.752.545.665.123.47
4x4x4 Cube First 97 42.25 45.09 Malaysia 49.5242.4542.2543.8448.98
5x5x5 Cube First 140 1:31.75 DNF Malaysia DNF1:39.511:39.871:31.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 45 2:20.94 2:50.38 Malaysia 2:20.942:50.113:20.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35 39.00 Malaysia 354240
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 12.10 15.69 Malaysia 18.2314.3917.4815.2112.10
Clock Final 14 7.78 14.16 Malaysia DNF7.788.5324.809.15
First 9 7.33 8.26 Malaysia 7.657.959.187.33DNF
Megaminx Final 6 45.15 46.12 Malaysia 45.1545.2246.3446.7947.37
First 7 44.49 48.33 Malaysia 45.0348.0651.9144.4957.08
Skewb First 48 5.66 7.21 Malaysia 6.517.797.348.555.66
Square-1 First 44 21.03 24.61 Malaysia 31.5021.0321.2834.3821.06

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 7.79 9.69 Korea 8.279.9510.8611.237.79
First 41 9.02 9.87 Korea 10.509.029.749.3611.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 48 2.50 3.72 Korea 6.632.503.703.114.34
First 33 2.54 3.44 Korea 4.113.253.832.543.25
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 31.40 36.42 Korea 39.3438.1533.4337.6931.40
First 23 32.11 34.34 Korea 32.8037.5732.1134.5635.65
5x5x5 Cube Second 29 54.30 1:05.76 Korea 54.301:08.611:00.301:10.311:08.37
First 21 1:01.03 1:03.87 Korea 1:06.611:02.111:02.891:01.031:09.01
6x6x6 Cube First 22 2:01.25 2:06.01 Korea 2:04.162:01.252:12.62
7x7x7 Cube First 20 2:54.12 3:08.91 Korea 3:14.053:18.562:54.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 15.75 17.07 Korea 17.2115.7516.1017.9018.20
Megaminx Final 9 44.18 48.52 Korea 44.1847.0856.2253.3145.18
First 8 44.43 48.41 Korea 55.9446.0144.4350.8248.41
Pyraminx First 59 5.20 7.07 Korea 6.217.917.088.235.20
Skewb First 38 5.31 6.30 Korea 5.5911.805.315.827.50
Square-1 First 25 8.49 17.45 Korea 19.418.4915.4322.2717.52

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.23 8.50 Korea 8.408.818.238.598.51
Semi Final 8 7.39 7.96 Korea 7.408.129.628.367.39
Second 7 6.50 7.86 Korea 7.656.508.728.247.69
First 9 7.10 7.92 Korea 9.758.648.027.117.10
2x2x2 Cube Second 50 3.17 3.78 Korea 3.444.695.153.173.21
First 48 2.40 3.77 Korea 2.404.153.873.305.55
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 29.66 33.12 Korea 33.4336.4129.6631.7634.18
First 37 35.06 36.00 Korea 35.0637.3436.9735.0835.96
5x5x5 Cube Second 33 56.32 1:08.73 Korea 1:12.571:08.5556.321:08.381:09.25
First 34 1:06.31 1:08.64 Korea 1:10.191:09.251:06.311:06.471:11.48
6x6x6 Cube First 27 2:05.38 2:09.33 Korea 2:12.872:09.752:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 15.15 15.42 Korea 15.4215.1515.1816.3215.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 31.54 41.21 Korea 48.3346.3231.5440.0037.32
Clock First 29 10.47 12.50 Korea 13.61DNF10.4711.2812.60
Megaminx First 25 55.20 59.75 Korea 1:00.3458.371:00.5455.201:02.05
Pyraminx First 38 4.44 5.42 Korea 7.495.295.545.444.44
Skewb First 33 3.25 6.13 Korea 5.285.937.188.613.25

Duan-Lin He (何端綝) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 184 11.45 13.83 Taiwan 13.2712.7715.8011.4515.44
4x4x4 Cube First 148 48.31 51.89 Taiwan 48.3154.4050.0254.9451.26
5x5x5 Cube First 55 1:11.51 1:15.44 Taiwan 1:20.921:14.611:13.911:11.511:17.80
6x6x6 Cube First 68 2:45.18 2:51.25 Taiwan 2:45.183:00.442:48.14
7x7x7 Cube First 50 3:42.07 3:59.38 Taiwan 4:16.683:59.393:42.07

Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 187 12.44 13.93 Malaysia 14.5113.9012.4417.5813.38
2x2x2 Cube First 108 3.67 4.83 Malaysia 5.774.134.5813.593.67
4x4x4 Cube First 79 37.36 43.01 Malaysia 37.3651.1342.1048.9837.96
5x5x5 Cube First 114 1:18.92 1:38.14 Malaysia 1:35.381:38.721:18.921:40.311:45.01
6x6x6 Cube First 59 2:36.60 2:44.97 Malaysia 2:58.692:39.632:36.60
7x7x7 Cube First 47 3:36.14 3:55.27 Malaysia 3:55.584:14.083:36.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 47 2:50.33 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2:50.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 44 49.33 Malaysia 445450
3x3x3 One-Handed First 79 15.06 21.55 Malaysia 27.6815.0626.7320.1817.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 30 2:02.27 2:32.40 Malaysia 2:43.10DNF2:03.402:02.272:50.71
Clock Final 7 8.46 8.97 Malaysia 8.988.909.038.4616.25
First 12 7.68 8.89 Malaysia 8.468.469.75DNF7.68
Megaminx First 34 56.59 1:05.55 Malaysia 1:05.741:06.991:03.911:24.6756.59
Pyraminx First 91 7.50 9.22 Malaysia 7.509.819.268.5812.29
Skewb First 70 6.88 8.40 Malaysia 8.009.539.066.888.14
Square-1 First 54 16.50 30.30 Malaysia 49.2119.0522.6457.2416.50

En-Te Chang (張恩德) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 203 11.67 14.38 Taiwan 14.8618.9714.4413.8511.67
2x2x2 Cube First 118 4.07 4.99 Taiwan 5.504.074.665.045.27
4x4x4 Cube First 173 49.19 57.88 Taiwan 59.3259.3654.9749.191:11.73
Pyraminx First 64 5.42 7.35 Taiwan 7.515.427.926.639.62
Skewb First 73 6.44 8.83 Taiwan 11.578.216.448.929.35

Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First 72 1:30.87 1:35.21 Taiwan 1:34.651:30.871:40.721:35.201:35.77

Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 151 11.89 13.02 Mongolia DNF13.1112.3613.5911.89
2x2x2 Cube First 184 4.53 6.77 Mongolia 6.12DNF9.444.764.53
4x4x4 Cube First 170 51.50 57.48 Mongolia 57.2859.1251.5056.051:20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 102 23.94 27.84 Mongolia 28.9425.5629.0323.9429.10

Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 317 24.83 32.98 China 24.8333.5934.9230.5634.78

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 6.13 7.39 Australia 9.076.137.057.777.36
Semi Final 2 5.58 6.31 Australia 5.586.046.186.956.71
Second 2 5.98 6.97 Australia 7.897.087.375.986.45
First 3 5.08 6.66 Australia 7.897.156.425.086.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.54 2.11 Australia 1.542.264.642.111.95
Second 4 1.27 1.90 Australia 1.362.102.252.451.27
First 11 0.98 2.71 Australia 5.103.210.983.151.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 23.52 26.93 Australia 29.2123.7223.5230.7427.85
Second 2 22.15 24.14 Australia 24.7026.9023.4724.2422.15
First 2 20.31 24.56 Australia 24.3626.8124.5320.3124.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 41.94 46.87 Australia 45.9944.9041.9451.5949.71
Second 2 39.21 44.76 Australia 47.3739.2143.4044.9045.99
First 2 41.77 45.54 Australia 48.9341.7747.2745.6143.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:29.54 1:31.11 Australia 1:29.541:33.481:30.30
First 2 1:23.30 1:28.71 Australia 1:23.301:35.521:27.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:54.54 OcR 2:02.31 OcR Australia 2:10.751:54.542:01.64
First 1 2:03.49 2:05.95 Australia 2:06.862:03.492:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.13 12.49 Australia 12.7811.1312.4912.8112.21
First 2 9.76 11.55 Australia 11.949.7612.3913.7510.32
Megaminx Final 1 34.67 42.62 Australia 53.5040.5644.5042.8034.67
First 1 39.42 43.74 Australia 45.0839.4244.3745.0241.83

Feng Pan (潘凤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 331 1:07.95 1:20.69 China 1:09.891:33.261:07.952:00.871:18.91

Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 332 1:03.12 1:29.86 Hong Kong 1:13.16DNF1:03.121:22.961:53.46

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 148 11.69 12.98 Japan 13.6211.6912.2913.04DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 81 3.76 4.26 Japan 4.535.164.403.763.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31 DNF Japan DNF31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 89 22.02 24.11 Japan 26.9223.3222.0223.1725.85

Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 8.94 9.66 Hong Kong 9.949.7310.689.308.94
First 47 8.31 10.23 Hong Kong 8.8911.868.319.9512.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 51 3.08 3.82 Hong Kong 4.113.083.314.084.08
First 63 2.92 3.99 Hong Kong 3.774.194.015.122.92
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 30.29 32.76 Hong Kong 39.6134.6030.2931.1432.54
First 16 27.52 33.08 Hong Kong 32.7727.5237.6928.77DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 54.73 59.03 Hong Kong 56.9754.731:00.841:03.7259.28
Second 12 55.70 57.99 Hong Kong 1:03.9657.9857.1658.8355.70
First 17 57.54 1:01.29 Hong Kong 1:00.491:03.7357.5459.641:03.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 1:48.58 1:49.30 Hong Kong 1:50.671:48.651:48.58
First 7 1:39.35 1:44.52 Hong Kong 1:50.081:44.141:39.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 2:47.33 2:47.55 Hong Kong 2:47.562:47.752:47.33
First 6 2:35.48 2:40.01 Hong Kong 2:35.482:38.562:46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 15.23 15.98 Hong Kong 16.2416.3918.1215.3215.23
Megaminx First 27 54.45 1:01.40 Hong Kong 54.451:07.541:01.301:01.631:01.26
Skewb First 56 5.75 7.59 Hong Kong 8.378.638.036.365.75

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 277 16.20 19.62 Korea 24.5319.4921.5217.8516.20
4x4x4 Cube First 184 58.55 1:04.08 Korea 58.551:07.291:05.5559.391:08.35
Clock First 30 10.28 12.58 Korea 10.3610.2812.4114.97DNF
Skewb First 55 6.55 7.49 Korea 6.556.907.918.277.67

Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 326 45.09 47.96 Singapore 45.4145.091:00.2848.6849.78
2x2x2 Cube First 216 10.22 16.07 Singapore 15.8010.2215.9016.5221.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Singapore 39DNF49
Pyraminx First 130 14.44 21.28 Singapore 20.2334.9923.6814.4419.92
Skewb First 117 18.93 31.30 Singapore 24.8946.7836.1832.8418.93

Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 149 11.41 13.00 Taiwan 11.68DNF13.1011.4114.22

Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 221 13.08 14.95 Taiwan 13.0816.9813.1414.8516.87
2x2x2 Cube First 165 5.31 6.16 Taiwan 6.796.625.316.175.68
4x4x4 Cube First 174 51.43 58.58 Taiwan 58.721:07.8251.431:04.0952.94
Megaminx First 75 1:29.93 1:38.46 Taiwan 1:37.801:42.651:39.091:29.931:38.48
Pyraminx First 88 5.76 8.99 Taiwan 12.157.445.768.1911.33
Skewb First 103 8.69 13.91 Taiwan 21.4119.298.6913.119.34

Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 216 13.41 14.78 Taiwan 13.4113.9415.1715.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 141 4.69 5.66 Taiwan 5.184.69DNF6.025.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 51 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 116 27.17 34.35 Taiwan 32.5540.0734.1036.3927.17
Skewb First 25 4.77 5.56 Taiwan 7.244.794.956.934.77

Haonan Su (苏浩楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 240 13.91 16.25 China 16.1417.6514.9513.9117.72
2x2x2 Cube First 209 4.93 9.92 China DNF4.937.218.8213.72
4x4x4 Cube First 138 44.91 49.83 China 44.9150.0151.9048.6650.83
5x5x5 Cube First 115 1:30.74 1:38.45 China 1:38.951:33.961:52.401:42.441:30.74
6x6x6 Cube First 63 2:42.31 2:48.23 China 2:55.362:42.312:47.02
7x7x7 Cube First 54 4:01.52 4:03.98 China 4:03.114:01.524:07.30
Clock First 46 10.95 20.31 China 13.1834.1013.64DNF10.95
Megaminx First 78 1:31.16 1:43.95 China 1:47.811:43.941:40.101:31.161:48.62
Pyraminx First 68 6.18 7.49 China 6.848.626.189.367.00
Skewb First 53 3.70 7.43 China 6.519.036.769.663.70
Square-1 First 56 21.64 31.39 China 39.1040.9125.6929.3921.64

Hari Anirudh - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 33.88 DNF India 33.88DNFDNF
First 10 25.61 DNF India 25.61DNF31.73
Megaminx First 60 1:13.82 1:19.39 India 1:18.831:18.371:20.961:13.821:45.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Harrison Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 324 36.22 43.33 United States 50.8645.3446.8037.8436.22

He-Han Wu (吳和翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 9.91 10.99 Taiwan 11.8110.4810.689.9112.18
First 46 8.84 10.19 Taiwan 10.2210.3210.6410.038.84
2x2x2 Cube First 171 4.32 6.20 Taiwan 7.234.325.785.597.24
4x4x4 Cube Second 58 37.22 40.48 Taiwan 37.9441.2042.3047.9137.22
First 46 35.23 37.43 Taiwan 36.0638.2935.2337.9441.22
5x5x5 Cube First 87 1:17.03 1:27.30 Taiwan 1:31.061:27.101:23.731:17.031:37.88
6x6x6 Cube First 74 2:37.95 3:01.28 Taiwan 3:03.982:37.953:21.90
7x7x7 Cube First 58 4:01.08 4:11.27 Taiwan 4:26.314:06.424:01.08
Pyraminx First 109 9.40 11.51 Taiwan 20.3612.0610.6711.809.40

Ho Hsieh (謝合) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 175 10.23 13.52 Taiwan 10.6015.0610.2318.4414.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 2.85 3.41 Taiwan 3.653.323.673.272.85
First 25 2.68 3.21 Taiwan 2.683.112.725.243.80
4x4x4 Cube First 135 40.78 49.38 Taiwan 47.6551.7340.7851.2049.28
Pyraminx First 43 4.56 5.79 Taiwan 4.976.587.185.814.56
Skewb First 36 3.71 6.28 Taiwan 9.454.478.605.763.71
Square-1 First 51 22.41 29.09 Taiwan 22.4128.4731.1327.6840.56

Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 244 14.47 16.39 Taiwan 17.1220.6214.4716.3815.67
2x2x2 Cube First 161 4.49 6.11 Taiwan 6.135.874.496.496.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 42 43.67 Taiwan 424544
3x3x3 One-Handed First 78 18.27 21.53 Taiwan 24.2920.5018.2723.1220.97

Hsin-Chen Chen (陳信辰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 330 53.21 1:08.80 Taiwan 1:07.561:09.531:35.161:09.3053.21
Pyraminx First 132 17.83 32.25 Taiwan 17.8332.1833.5033.8731.06

Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 245 12.44 16.40 Taiwan 32.0715.6312.4415.4218.14
2x2x2 Cube First 164 4.07 6.15 Taiwan 9.647.486.224.764.07
4x4x4 Cube First 189 1:02.09 1:10.79 Taiwan 1:14.991:12.291:02.091:18.251:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 117 27.00 35.70 Taiwan 46.4229.0838.9439.0727.00
Pyraminx First 122 11.79 14.07 Taiwan 13.1815.5816.0413.4411.79
Skewb First 111 9.19 19.20 Taiwan 27.6027.3419.4310.849.19

Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 11.40 12.08 Taiwan 11.8811.4012.8013.6411.55
4x4x4 Cube First 103 40.44 45.80 Taiwan 47.2146.2251.3743.9640.44
5x5x5 Cube First 98 1:23.45 1:31.11 Taiwan 1:40.091:34.911:23.451:32.451:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First 63 16.15 19.76 Taiwan 16.1518.8122.0518.4322.60
Pyraminx First 29 3.62 4.96 Taiwan 6.223.625.374.904.62

Hu Liu (刘虎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 226 12.66 15.06 China 13.4014.9217.5812.6616.86
2x2x2 Cube First 159 2.90 6.06 China 5.665.89DNF6.622.90
4x4x4 Cube First 98 41.46 45.13 China 41.4643.4253.3442.7349.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 49 3:23.08 DNF China DNFDNF3:23.08

Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 211 13.16 14.68 Hong Kong 20.5913.1613.4315.4115.21
2x2x2 Cube First 129 2.52 5.16 Hong Kong 6.466.502.524.584.44
4x4x4 Cube First 77 41.44 42.45 Hong Kong 41.4442.0241.4443.8849.36
5x5x5 Cube First 62 1:14.74 1:18.25 Hong Kong 1:22.341:15.191:17.741:14.741:21.81
6x6x6 Cube First 54 2:21.76 2:34.24 Hong Kong 2:46.452:34.502:21.76
7x7x7 Cube First 40 3:44.19 3:50.67 Hong Kong 4:03.623:44.193:44.19

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 300 22.14 24.84 Korea 25.0425.7222.1424.9524.53

I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 9.82 11.93 Taiwan 9.8211.0911.0713.7013.64
5x5x5 Cube First 46 1:09.81 1:11.91 Taiwan 1:11.231:11.261:14.591:09.811:13.25
7x7x7 Cube First 69 3:29.69 DNF Taiwan 3:49.66DNF3:29.69

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 247 12.84 16.81 Korea 15.9412.8419.7517.2817.22
2x2x2 Cube First 190 5.69 7.07 Korea 5.696.876.238.109.88
4x4x4 Cube First 186 59.61 1:08.01 Korea 1:09.481:08.2459.611:06.311:24.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 44 DNF Korea DNF44DNF
Clock First 42 12.73 16.48 Korea 22.8420.4113.9715.0712.73
Pyraminx First 128 12.44 17.85 Korea 24.0312.4416.6721.5415.35
Skewb First 106 12.83 15.08 Korea 22.4812.9618.9213.3712.83

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 8.70 9.96 Thailand 11.369.0220.658.709.51
Second 31 8.59 9.02 Thailand 10.829.388.688.599.01
First 94 7.94 11.58 Thailand 12.5610.8512.657.9411.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 57 2.17 4.01 Thailand 6.762.453.712.175.87
First 47 2.36 3.77 Thailand 5.013.054.332.363.92
4x4x4 Cube First 69 38.67 41.51 Thailand 38.6741.2644.1643.1340.14
5x5x5 Cube First 92 1:16.18 1:30.12 Thailand 1:30.671:53.471:16.181:22.201:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 16.42 17.23 Thailand 17.3117.3016.4220.3617.07
Pyraminx First 24 2.75 4.46 Thailand 2.754.954.034.415.59

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 7.45 9.80 Malaysia 12.289.297.459.4910.62
First 49 8.75 10.25 Malaysia 8.758.9512.1110.5611.23
2x2x2 Cube First 102 2.09 4.69 Malaysia 3.482.096.59DNF4.00
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 31.76 34.50 Malaysia 34.4237.8136.3332.7631.76
First 39 33.04 36.15 Malaysia 39.0233.1533.0437.5837.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 53.36 1:03.32 Malaysia 1:03.971:01.821:05.1553.361:04.18
Second 14 50.15 59.51 Malaysia 59.4958.781:03.7750.151:00.27
First 9 54.20 57.17 Malaysia 57.8054.2058.3255.3959.35
6x6x6 Cube First 8 1:35.40 NR 1:46.36 NR Malaysia 1:41.911:35.402:01.76

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 8.05 9.82 Hong Kong 9.3411.1011.068.059.05
Second 17 7.08 8.19 Hong Kong 8.357.548.6910.107.08
First 15 7.52 8.77 Hong Kong 11.297.527.6610.338.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 2.79 3.22 Hong Kong 2.792.883.043.74DNF
First 23 2.46 3.20 Hong Kong 3.203.333.072.463.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 24.22 NR 27.87 NR Hong Kong 33.3826.3524.2227.6029.67
Second 8 27.11 30.34 Hong Kong 30.2527.1129.3931.3733.94
First 13 25.42 32.53 Hong Kong 25.42DNF31.5534.7631.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 54.01 56.62 NR Hong Kong 58.9954.0156.181:02.1154.68
Second 11 53.25 57.67 Hong Kong 58.9759.3753.2554.6659.90
First 8 53.44 57.09 Hong Kong 58.0756.431:03.2056.7853.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:40.99 1:47.40 Hong Kong 1:50.811:40.991:50.41
First 12 1:46.59 1:55.14 Hong Kong 2:03.631:46.591:55.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 2:47.49 2:56.84 Hong Kong 3:02.902:47.493:00.12
First 13 2:41.22 2:59.79 Hong Kong 3:06.452:41.223:11.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 33 1:13.55 1:28.45 Hong Kong 1:32.051:39.741:13.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 35 DNF Hong Kong 3835DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 15.80 16.75 Hong Kong 17.7616.2416.2621.9815.80
Megaminx First 26 58.55 1:00.93 Hong Kong 58.9159.5958.551:12.991:04.29
Pyraminx First 90 5.74 9.19 Hong Kong 10.207.845.7416.929.52
Skewb First 69 7.25 8.39 Hong Kong 8.667.257.519.0112.10
Square-1 First 49 13.81 27.91 Hong Kong 31.9426.041:05.8025.7613.81

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 11.13 11.40 Australia 12.1911.3111.1611.7211.13
First 99 10.16 11.63 Australia 12.2614.7112.2910.1610.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 76 3.81 5.78 Australia 5.3510.964.403.817.58
First 72 3.83 4.18 Australia 3.834.026.233.964.55
4x4x4 Cube First 152 44.02 52.53 Australia 56.5651.3957.4944.0249.64
5x5x5 Cube First 139 2:00.51 2:09.67 Australia 2:13.032:00.512:03.642:27.592:12.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 22.96 DNF Australia 26.9722.96DNF
First 1 19.20 OcR DNF Australia DNF19.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 15.54 15.85 Australia 15.7715.8316.9215.5415.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Australia DNSDNF

Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 9.91 12.37 Hong Kong 9.9119.9211.4612.2013.44
4x4x4 Cube First 118 35.61 47.55 Hong Kong 35.6152.9639.7753.2749.92
5x5x5 Cube First 103 1:27.05 1:32.97 Hong Kong 1:41.021:27.611:27.051:53.721:30.27
6x6x6 Cube First 62 2:30.47 2:47.78 Hong Kong 2:50.543:02.342:30.47
Clock First 20 7.93 10.36 Hong Kong 8.867.9311.2410.9813.09
Megaminx Final 12 42.27 49.88 Hong Kong 50.3242.2752.6147.7451.58
First 10 44.15 48.93 Hong Kong 48.0856.1344.1550.1848.53
Pyraminx First 51 4.96 6.26 Hong Kong 4.965.626.777.926.40
Skewb First 64 6.23 8.06 Hong Kong 8.1015.326.238.777.32

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 158 11.05 13.17 Korea 12.9514.5815.7011.9811.05
2x2x2 Cube First 180 5.30 6.59 Korea 23.986.046.365.307.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Korea 45DNF39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 109 22.08 31.54 Korea 35.3043.9922.0829.8029.51

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 7.73 9.01 Korea 9.3711.219.507.738.15
Second 24 6.55 8.63 Korea 11.689.508.086.558.30
First 96 8.08 11.59 Korea 8.0812.989.9211.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.64 2.44 Korea 1.641.79DNF1.693.85
Second 12 1.72 2.40 Korea 3.263.222.001.721.99
First 4 1.46 1.95 Korea 2.012.181.661.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 29.22 35.24 Korea 41.9329.2240.8530.8833.99
First 31 31.47 35.29 Korea 35.6931.4746.6934.6335.55
5x5x5 Cube Second 39 1:12.27 1:14.91 Korea 1:13.561:23.221:16.651:14.521:12.27
First 32 1:04.90 1:08.44 Korea 1:08.391:09.071:07.861:04.901:15.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 37 DNF Korea 3743DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 13.85 17.38 Korea 13.8521.0317.3219.1915.62
First 14 12.19 14.61 Korea 16.5712.2614.9912.1916.79
Megaminx First 21 53.58 58.18 Korea 58.9859.5253.581:03.3956.04
Skewb Final 11 4.04 4.86 Korea 5.344.044.075.186.93
First 15 1.85 4.32 Korea 5.343.774.964.231.85
Square-1 Final 2 8.26 10.40 Korea 11.9610.638.6013.048.26
First 4 7.00 9.39 Korea 9.5010.4211.067.008.26

James Macdiarmid - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 10.62 11.75 New Zealand 10.6211.7512.3711.7311.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 41.55 DNF New Zealand DNF41.551:00.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31 DNF New Zealand DNF31DNF
Megaminx Final 5 43.58 44.27 NR New Zealand 43.9643.9655.5243.5844.90
First 12 47.26 49.52 New Zealand 48.0247.2650.661:03.1949.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 14/17 57:51 New Zealand 14/17 57:5113/19 58:34

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 171 10.93 13.44 Germany 14.4913.9813.0013.3410.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 2.25 2.92 Germany 3.113.032.252.635.23
First 46 3.25 3.75 Germany 3.253.613.735.453.90
4x4x4 Cube First 83 41.60 43.92 Germany 42.3045.3841.6044.0748.71
5x5x5 Cube First 72 1:18.45 1:21.73 Germany 1:18.451:25.631:26.961:20.251:19.31
6x6x6 Cube First 41 2:15.35 2:23.93 Germany 2:15.352:32.812:23.64
7x7x7 Cube First 33 3:24.57 3:31.97 Germany 3:28.253:43.103:24.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 25 51.44 1:10.53 Germany 51.441:10.051:30.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 27.33 Germany 253324
3x3x3 One-Handed First 72 17.50 21.02 Germany 17.5021.3421.3321.6920.38
3x3x3 With Feet Final 17 50.34 57.84 Germany 1:06.9359.531:02.7250.3451.26
Clock Final 8 7.17 9.05 Germany 11.088.167.177.9211.15
First 6 6.52 7.10 Germany 6.797.166.528.737.36
Megaminx First 36 1:01.00 1:06.67 Germany 1:01.301:01.001:17.511:11.051:07.66
Pyraminx First 35 4.19 5.26 Germany 4.195.424.895.625.47
Skewb First 21 4.16 4.89 Germany 4.206.515.224.165.24
Square-1 First 23 14.72 17.25 Germany 17.5318.9014.7217.9816.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 7:28.26 DNF Germany 7:28.26DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 11:55.00 DNF Germany 11:55.00DNSDNS

Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 9.61 10.95 Taiwan 11.7410.1811.969.6110.92
First 53 8.80 10.34 Taiwan 8.8010.1410.9511.499.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 2.18 3.24 Taiwan 2.18DNF3.363.323.04
First 59 2.55 3.93 Taiwan 2.554.793.523.485.38
4x4x4 Cube First 111 41.58 46.60 Taiwan 51.6542.4348.5241.5848.84
5x5x5 Cube First 127 1:26.46 1:45.32 Taiwan 1:42.871:52.351:26.462:09.911:40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First 64 17.02 19.84 Taiwan 19.5220.6017.0219.3920.85

Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 176 11.10 13.53 Taiwan 12.5611.1014.8713.8414.20
2x2x2 Cube First 139 2.62 5.54 Taiwan 2.623.645.217.768.54
4x4x4 Cube First 162 52.15 53.90 Taiwan 52.7555.271:05.3253.6752.15
5x5x5 Cube First 118 1:31.52 1:40.63 Taiwan 1:38.771:43.271:31.521:41.961:41.15

Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 10.91 12.32 Taiwan 13.0910.9112.0615.7111.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 63 3.37 4.27 Taiwan 3.375.604.035.073.70
First 28 2.36 3.32 Taiwan 2.703.214.052.367.23
4x4x4 Cube First 64 36.62 40.32 Taiwan 41.6138.5036.6240.8442.33
5x5x5 Cube First 77 1:12.50 1:23.03 Taiwan 1:27.401:21.391:12.501:20.291:29.72
6x6x6 Cube First 70 2:39.90 2:55.10 Taiwan 2:41.832:39.903:23.56
7x7x7 Cube First 44 3:49.34 3:51.94 Taiwan 3:49.343:50.323:56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First 55 14.89 18.35 Taiwan 19.1219.1721.5716.7614.89

Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 185 11.42 13.84 Taiwan 11.4216.8614.0214.2613.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First 5 22.41 NR DNF Taiwan 35.2222.41DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 7:51.36 NR DNF Taiwan DNF7:51.368:16.97

Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 222 13.32 14.95 Taiwan 16.5213.7114.6218.6113.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 41.50 49.96 Taiwan 41.5049.7558.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 14:50.00 DNF Taiwan DNF14:50.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 13/16 54:59 Taiwan 13/16 54:598/16 55:08

Jia-Yi Zhou (周家誼) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 284 17.40 20.66 Taiwan 20.4220.9320.6322.5417.40

Jiachi Han (韩佳池) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 45.27 DNF China 45.27DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 5:44.22 DNF China DNFDNF5:44.22
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 11.39 12.72 China 11.9111.3912.4915.0613.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 74 2.70 5.09 China 5.204.895.192.705.60
First 53 2.55 3.81 China 2.553.354.633.465.22
Megaminx First 32 59.54 1:04.11 China 1:04.271:04.2559.541:03.821:09.55
Pyraminx Final 15 2.51 4.52 China 5.81DNF3.622.514.13
First 6 2.85 3.55 China 4.093.344.132.853.23

Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 281 16.62 20.28 China 28.9118.6119.2722.9616.62
2x2x2 Cube First 163 4.96 6.14 China 4.966.577.616.075.78

Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 8.61 9.29 China 10.768.618.678.7910.40
Second 39 7.28 9.55 China 11.118.818.747.2811.80
First 25 7.38 9.04 China 9.8114.258.279.057.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.25 2.87 China DNF4.361.251.682.56
Second 7 0.97 1.99 China 0.971.552.43DNF2.00
First 1 1.12 1.69 China 5.321.401.472.191.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 42.32 DNF China 42.32DNF58.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 15.61 16.82 China 16.9616.1025.8415.6117.40
Skewb First 28 3.45 5.80 China 6.375.775.935.713.45
Square-1 First 18 12.63 15.71 China 17.2016.2012.6313.7318.05

Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 8.96 10.53 China 11.3110.3410.798.9610.47
First 75 9.96 11.01 China 14.4912.4310.029.9610.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.39 1.73 China 1.531.891.762.061.39
Second 1 1.07 1.74 China 1.072.082.011.661.56
First 5 1.40 1.98 China 1.401.682.142.132.32
4x4x4 Cube First 71 40.05 41.61 China 41.2741.3540.0542.9442.20
5x5x5 Cube First 76 1:13.25 1:22.75 China 1:13.251:25.831:26.321:22.421:20.00

Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 328 40.12 50.14 Taiwan 52.2840.1256.5743.5954.56

Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 261 13.85 17.33 Taiwan 13.8515.5122.0332.8414.45
4x4x4 Cube First 177 52.97 59.92 Taiwan 52.971:00.261:07.981:03.9655.53
5x5x5 Cube First 136 1:48.33 1:57.48 Taiwan 1:59.611:49.432:08.062:03.401:48.33
Pyraminx First 72 6.15 7.84 Taiwan 8.267.637.629.656.15
Skewb First 89 6.37 11.23 Taiwan 8.6510.4115.8714.636.37

John Paul Custodio - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 269 14.82 18.25 Philippines 18.0017.3319.4114.8219.86
2x2x2 Cube First 98 3.57 4.58 Philippines 3.665.914.177.603.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 42 43.67 Philippines 474242
3x3x3 With Feet Final 28 1:28.01 1:38.86 Philippines 1:35.921:40.782:05.221:39.871:28.01
Clock First 50 10.42 DNF Philippines DNF11.4810.4212.04DNF

Jonathan Esparaz - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.37 10.46 Canada 8.3711.7710.9610.749.67
Semi Final 11 7.34 8.11 Canada 8.3510.548.397.347.59
Second 16 7.29 8.16 Canada 9.977.958.357.298.18
First 10 7.20 8.22 Canada 11.879.077.208.347.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 29.75 31.57 Canada 32.6431.2629.7530.8235.24
Second 9 28.35 30.48 Canada 31.0633.4532.0128.3528.36
First 34 28.26 35.74 Canada 35.8236.6235.7628.2635.65
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:00.42 1:01.63 Canada 1:02.711:01.441:06.551:00.731:00.42
First 20 1:00.82 1:03.35 Canada 1:13.161:02.161:00.971:00.821:06.91
6x6x6 Cube First 46 2:03.90 2:26.13 Canada 2:03.902:09.993:04.49
7x7x7 Cube First 42 3:45.46 3:51.02 Canada 4:01.343:45.463:46.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 51 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 13.50 14.78 Canada 15.0913.5416.0113.5015.72

Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 8.08 9.91 Malaysia 8.0810.619.1210.0013.71
First 82 8.81 11.25 Malaysia 12.968.8114.789.9510.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 34.45 35.25 Malaysia 34.4537.0236.4234.5134.82
First 24 32.53 34.35 Malaysia 33.0937.2432.5332.7147.23
5x5x5 Cube Second 35 1:05.75 1:10.44 Malaysia 1:06.891:11.521:22.551:12.921:05.75
First 40 1:01.01 1:09.70 Malaysia 1:11.641:10.131:07.321:01.011:14.84
6x6x6 Cube First 71 2:35.01 2:58.42 Malaysia 3:04.672:35.013:15.57
7x7x7 Cube First 56 3:49.84 4:07.23 Malaysia 4:11.073:49.844:20.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 1:16.96 DNF Malaysia 1:16.96DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 71 17.80 20.91 Malaysia 22.0822.6317.8030.0218.02
Megaminx First 58 1:13.80 1:18.31 Malaysia 1:25.811:13.801:14.071:15.051:31.64

Joyce Peh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 329 58.39 1:08.78 Malaysia 1:03.201:18.321:10.4358.391:12.70
2x2x2 Cube First 218 18.82 28.22 Malaysia 1:00.2827.2127.7218.8229.74
Skewb First 114 18.69 24.40 Malaysia 22.7022.7327.7818.6931.42

Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 7.61 8.89 Taiwan 7.6110.429.548.658.49
Second 29 8.68 8.91 Taiwan 9.898.738.689.248.75
First 31 8.07 9.48 Taiwan 8.1510.7412.118.079.55
2x2x2 Cube First 133 4.08 5.34 Taiwan 4.085.00DNF6.134.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 26.59 34.30 Taiwan 26.5934.5336.0332.6635.72
First 33 28.64 35.61 Taiwan 28.6436.7335.7839.7434.32
5x5x5 Cube First 41 1:05.14 1:10.57 Taiwan 1:13.881:05.141:07.581:13.501:10.64
6x6x6 Cube First 67 2:42.23 2:50.96 Taiwan 2:42.233:00.262:50.39
7x7x7 Cube First 70 4:28.10 DNF Taiwan 4:43.384:28.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 32 DNF Taiwan DNF32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 13.17 16.28 Taiwan 15.5217.9119.4415.4013.17
Megaminx First 74 1:28.18 1:36.57 Taiwan 1:33.381:28.182:04.751:43.531:32.80

Jude Lakkis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 278 16.13 19.73 Australia 18.4916.1322.6719.0821.61
2x2x2 Cube First 128 4.73 5.14 Australia 4.9913.084.734.785.64
Skewb Final 15 4.69 6.52 Australia 4.694.968.935.679.22
First 14 2.89 4.30 Australia 5.023.694.196.022.89

Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 208 11.91 14.60 Taiwan 15.7514.3811.9114.2415.19
2x2x2 Cube First 137 2.67 5.49 Taiwan 6.035.825.572.675.07
4x4x4 Cube First 142 44.92 50.26 Taiwan 53.5851.5644.9251.7247.50
5x5x5 Cube First 48 1:07.34 1:12.60 Taiwan 1:13.481:11.211:13.101:07.341:55.34
6x6x6 Cube First 36 2:14.59 2:18.85 Taiwan 2:16.462:14.592:25.49
7x7x7 Cube First 22 2:58.98 3:11.27 Taiwan 2:58.983:18.263:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 94 21.27 25.52 Taiwan 30.6721.2724.3624.6227.59
Megaminx First 80 1:30.08 1:45.14 Taiwan 1:52.122:04.051:40.041:43.251:30.08
Pyraminx First 107 7.73 11.24 Taiwan 7.739.6319.8913.3910.69
Skewb First 100 10.69 13.54 Taiwan 13.3914.3310.6912.8915.58

Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 9.27 10.24 Taiwan 10.879.469.2710.4011.49
First 67 9.32 10.75 Taiwan 10.1312.209.3211.4910.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 47 31.28 38.03 Taiwan 42.5931.2846.2931.9839.51
First 26 32.96 34.60 Taiwan 39.8535.4932.9634.2334.07
5x5x5 Cube Second 27 59.87 1:05.17 Taiwan 1:03.721:02.601:12.091:09.1859.87
First 25 1:04.82 1:05.12 Taiwan 1:05.051:05.301:07.071:04.821:05.02
6x6x6 Cube First 34 2:12.20 2:14.63 Taiwan 2:16.552:12.202:15.13
7x7x7 Cube First 31 3:07.07 3:24.54 Taiwan 3:38.523:07.073:28.04

Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 8.97 12.57 China 12.5911.528.9713.6016.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 55 2.51 3.97 China 4.324.122.513.674.11
First 80 2.89 4.26 China 4.192.894.046.274.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 32 1:11.76 DNF China DNF1:11.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 84 22.25 22.59 China 22.9422.2524.7722.3422.48
Pyraminx First 48 3.25 6.09 China 7.323.256.875.905.49
Skewb First 44 6.05 6.99 China 9.227.146.166.057.68
Square-1 First 48 24.49 27.80 China 28.8030.5226.7527.8524.49

Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 212 12.88 14.74 China 17.2913.0914.7312.8816.41
2x2x2 Cube First 155 3.89 5.99 China 6.474.743.896.768.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First 103 22.07 27.93 China 24.5222.0726.50DNF32.78
Pyraminx First 120 12.41 13.88 China 12.4117.8912.4313.3815.84

Junmeng Zeng (曾俊萌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 288 18.74 21.64 China 21.6818.7424.1019.1430.38
2x2x2 Cube First 212 7.23 11.02 China 8.307.5517.2030.087.23

Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 10.88 12.56 China 11.2410.8812.4914.6013.94
5x5x5 Cube First 124 1:35.47 1:42.36 China 1:35.471:47.151:43.142:03.561:36.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 76 19.31 21.38 China 22.2122.1219.9119.3122.12
Pyraminx Final 3 1.40 3.14 China 1.404.173.293.422.71
First 1 2.53 2.75 China 2.652.538.423.042.55
Skewb Final 14 3.45 6.35 China DNF4.814.793.459.46
First 12 3.61 4.24 China 4.764.553.794.373.61

Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 6.46 9.17 Taiwan 7.869.95DNF6.469.70
Second 5 6.34 7.74 Taiwan 7.748.037.807.696.34
First 34 6.58 9.60 Taiwan 10.619.916.588.2713.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.85 3.93 Taiwan 1.853.799.165.292.72
Second 15 1.55 2.63 Taiwan 3.561.791.552.545.11
First 7 1.03 2.33 Taiwan 3.131.862.015.201.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 25.54 31.08 Taiwan 33.5034.8625.5427.9031.84
Second 7 29.18 29.92 Taiwan 32.6029.8930.4429.4229.18
First 15 29.91 32.96 Taiwan 32.6834.9129.9133.3632.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 46.24 57.78 Taiwan 46.241:00.641:05.3954.5758.13
Second 8 52.09 56.16 Taiwan 55.231:01.6454.1059.1552.09
First 6 54.41 56.08 Taiwan 58.4755.0159.4454.7554.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 1:52.46 2:00.45 Taiwan 2:11.271:57.611:52.46
First 11 1:49.39 1:52.17 Taiwan 1:49.391:55.851:51.27
7x7x7 Cube First 18 2:49.92 3:04.03 Taiwan 2:52.923:29.262:49.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 21.89 NR DNF Taiwan DNF25.1721.89
First 9 25.00 DNF Taiwan 25.00DNF32.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.66 13.60 Taiwan 15.6817.5811.6612.4312.70
First 12 12.19 14.56 Taiwan 17.6316.9013.6912.1913.08
Megaminx First 33 56.91 1:05.19 Taiwan 1:14.121:05.941:00.0456.911:09.58
Pyraminx First 41 4.71 5.65 Taiwan 6.935.705.625.624.71
Skewb Final 7 2.21 3.59 Taiwan 4.113.533.132.217.44
First 10 3.39 3.93 Taiwan 5.003.643.753.394.39
Square-1 First 20 15.03 16.29 Taiwan 16.4316.3416.1024.6215.03

Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 237 15.32 16.14 China 16.7517.5615.5916.0915.32
2x2x2 Cube First 211 6.75 10.62 China 11.959.9310.116.7511.82
Pyraminx First 129 14.15 19.18 China 32.5314.1521.2317.0019.32
Skewb First 113 12.50 19.22 China 19.3114.6123.7412.50DNF

Kaine William Chrisengku - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 308 22.54 27.37 Malaysia 31.2824.5222.5428.1129.47
2x2x2 Cube First 143 4.75 5.72 Malaysia 5.604.757.585.346.22
Pyraminx First 106 9.41 11.22 Malaysia 14.3411.0411.0111.609.41
Skewb First 97 11.36 12.65 Malaysia 13.3112.6812.8312.4411.36

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 99 9.90 12.36 Japan 13.6215.8112.969.9010.50
First 97 9.63 11.61 Japan 9.6312.8611.1812.5311.12
2x2x2 Cube First 174 3.13 6.28 Japan 11.196.527.464.863.13
4x4x4 Cube First 134 48.17 49.28 Japan 48.1751.1049.0048.6750.18
5x5x5 Cube First 69 1:19.59 1:20.98 Japan 1:32.371:19.861:21.611:19.591:21.46

Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 259 13.07 17.29 Japan 17.7013.0717.3123.6916.87

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 241 14.50 16.28 Japan 16.7816.0419.2414.5016.03
4x4x4 Cube First 166 52.08 57.12 Japan 52.161:03.0652.0856.151:15.52
Pyraminx First 115 6.35 12.49 Japan 34.626.359.439.9318.10
Square-1 First 55 27.57 30.69 Japan 35.3827.5728.4842.9128.21

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 191 12.97 13.99 Japan 15.3214.2913.2714.4012.97
Pyraminx First 23 2.76 4.32 Japan 2.763.484.145.356.47

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 10.19 12.35 Korea 10.6813.86DNF12.5210.19
4x4x4 Cube First 107 41.87 46.23 Korea 41.8742.8655.3146.3749.45
5x5x5 Cube First 66 1:15.92 1:20.76 Korea 1:18.031:33.071:15.921:24.701:19.54
6x6x6 Cube First 76 3:03.09 3:06.82 Korea 3:10.643:06.733:03.09

Kohei Abe (阿部航平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 256 15.18 17.27 Japan 17.3817.9424.4216.4915.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 1:09.73 DNF Japan DNF1:09.73DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 120 38.29 DNF Japan 38.2949.23DNFDNF38.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 9/10 53:06 Japan 9/10 53:067/11 59:04

Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 316 31.16 32.46 Japan 32.1046.4431.1633.2232.07

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 242 14.22 16.32 Japan 18.0215.8715.0714.2219.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 34 DNF Japan 3439DNF
Pyraminx First 81 6.14 8.58 Japan 9.939.4310.246.386.14

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 9 10.28 13.92 Japan 13.9714.7610.2814.3013.49
First 10 10.72 13.06 Japan 16.1516.1211.7410.7211.31

Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 10.69 12.03 Taiwan 10.6910.9413.8611.2814.63
2x2x2 Cube First 152 5.03 5.96 Taiwan 7.018.385.375.495.03
Pyraminx First 40 3.51 5.65 Taiwan 3.515.813.668.257.48
Skewb First 58 6.55 7.84 Taiwan 7.917.066.558.56DNF

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 9.94 11.89 Taiwan 13.3312.0510.439.9413.18
2x2x2 Cube First 85 4.04 4.30 Taiwan 4.194.574.0410.504.14
4x4x4 Cube Second 57 37.72 40.34 Taiwan 37.7240.2240.3641.2740.44
First 45 33.24 37.41 Taiwan 33.2437.2534.6641.9240.33
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 54.93 1:04.15 Taiwan 1:02.721:01.2154.931:10.801:08.51
First 22 1:01.88 1:04.28 Taiwan 1:01.881:04.741:03.091:05.021:44.66
6x6x6 Cube First 24 1:51.74 2:07.64 Taiwan 2:39.201:51.971:51.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 2:40.05 2:43.03 Taiwan 2:48.812:40.052:40.22
First 8 2:41.99 2:44.42 Taiwan 2:41.992:47.302:43.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 41 45.33 Taiwan 445141
3x3x3 One-Handed First 68 18.30 20.70 Taiwan 19.0418.3021.2243.2921.84
Megaminx First 71 1:25.25 1:34.32 Taiwan 1:40.221:31.131:35.241:25.251:36.59
Pyraminx First 93 5.75 9.53 Taiwan 8.3712.0011.775.758.46

Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 174 11.57 13.47 Hong Kong 13.4212.8514.1314.1511.57
2x2x2 Cube First 162 3.93 6.12 Hong Kong 3.936.177.275.736.46
4x4x4 Cube First 154 49.46 52.87 Hong Kong 55.1949.4650.6552.7758.58
5x5x5 Cube First 100 1:27.70 1:31.78 Hong Kong 1:33.621:27.701:28.641:36.091:33.07
6x6x6 Cube First 75 2:51.90 3:03.42 Hong Kong 3:11.433:06.932:51.90
7x7x7 Cube First 63 4:35.02 4:40.40 Hong Kong 4:49.464:36.734:35.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 85 18.02 22.82 Hong Kong 21.5526.5320.3818.0226.54

Lang Yuan (袁朗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 10.54 12.08 China 11.4114.1212.1712.6510.54
4x4x4 Cube First 95 39.72 44.82 China 45.0045.9748.4343.4839.72
5x5x5 Cube First 83 1:14.22 1:25.69 China 1:37.901:25.091:24.021:14.221:27.96
6x6x6 Cube First 64 2:32.65 2:48.85 China 2:52.453:01.442:32.65
7x7x7 Cube First 43 3:34.07 3:51.41 China 4:04.833:34.073:55.33
Megaminx First 50 1:06.42 1:14.45 China 1:15.351:21.821:14.211:13.781:06.42

Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 275 17.44 18.90 Malaysia 24.4518.8918.7417.4419.06
2x2x2 Cube First 204 4.80 8.46 Malaysia 10.684.807.8412.106.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 50 3:49.71 DNF Malaysia DNF3:49.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 40 DNF Malaysia DNF4044
3x3x3 One-Handed First 118 30.09 38.08 Malaysia 37.5741.2735.4030.0944.61
Clock First 35 13.42 13.98 Malaysia 17.8613.9513.4214.1013.88
Pyraminx First 74 5.61 8.12 Malaysia 6.755.6117.778.549.07
Skewb First 92 10.75 12.12 Malaysia 11.9511.6314.8912.7910.75
Square-1 First 33 16.31 20.00 Malaysia 23.9116.3120.9821.2017.82

Leo Borromeo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.39 7.25 Philippines 7.318.127.736.396.72
Semi Final 7 7.61 7.89 Philippines 7.787.618.118.127.78
Second 8 6.70 7.93 Philippines 8.386.709.917.188.22
First 4 6.42 7.34 Philippines 8.459.636.426.896.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.49 6.11 Philippines DNF3.543.092.4911.70
Second 8 1.51 2.17 Philippines 1.51DNF2.231.712.58
First 27 2.81 3.30 Philippines 3.672.813.047.653.19
4x4x4 Cube First 63 31.76 40.10 Philippines 31.7638.8640.0141.4441.69
5x5x5 Cube First 104 1:29.61 1:33.00 Philippines 1:57.881:34.711:30.301:29.611:33.98

Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 9.84 12.56 Malaysia 14.5210.8212.3418.209.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 77 3.96 6.39 Malaysia 5.407.853.966.377.41
First 56 2.51 3.86 Malaysia 2.516.542.583.715.28
4x4x4 Cube First 76 40.24 42.45 Malaysia 41.8743.0944.4442.4040.24
5x5x5 Cube First 90 1:22.31 1:28.78 Malaysia 1:35.801:39.971:25.361:25.181:22.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 75 17.46 21.35 Malaysia 28.8423.1521.3617.4619.55
Clock First 43 14.72 16.78 Malaysia 17.7315.2414.7217.3818.32
Megaminx Final 11 46.69 48.86 Malaysia 49.4849.7252.8846.6947.39
First 14 49.28 51.37 Malaysia 53.9649.9252.3749.2851.82
Pyraminx First 85 7.44 8.85 Malaysia 9.078.697.4410.518.78
Skewb First 90 9.33 11.56 Malaysia 13.259.8213.9911.629.33

Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 292 18.72 22.15 Hong Kong 21.5818.7221.3223.9523.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 112 29.40 32.76 Hong Kong 37.1945.1529.4030.6930.41

Liam Chen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.50 9.06 United States 10.498.509.368.639.20
Second 27 7.73 8.83 United States 7.739.178.978.369.19
First 32 8.63 9.50 United States 8.6310.169.649.209.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 2.24 3.08 United States 3.312.975.382.242.95
First 78 2.65 4.22 United States 2.655.977.803.423.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.87 DNF United States DNF20.8724.26
First 3 20.32 22.46 United States 20.3222.2524.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 14.76 17.51 United States 18.0016.5517.9814.7619.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 11/12 48:26 United States 11/12 48:26DNF

Liew Yee Voon - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 252 15.05 17.02 Malaysia 16.8417.5516.6617.8615.05
2x2x2 Cube First 187 5.88 6.90 Malaysia 8.855.886.736.827.14
4x4x4 Cube First 187 1:05.20 1:09.26 Malaysia 1:19.521:07.551:05.201:12.951:07.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 119 34.28 41.78 Malaysia 34.2848.3539.3547.9937.99
Pyraminx First 119 8.09 13.14 Malaysia 13.8814.1611.3819.568.09
Skewb First 101 8.47 13.73 Malaysia 12.2915.028.47DNF13.89
Square-1 First 45 24.77 25.86 Malaysia 47.2224.9725.9024.7726.71

Lim Hung - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 155 11.98 13.15 Malaysia 11.9812.4813.9113.0615.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 68 4.22 4.60 Malaysia 4.224.666.224.444.71
First 74 3.60 4.19 Malaysia 5.963.863.604.664.04
4x4x4 Cube First 104 43.74 46.00 Malaysia 46.7243.7446.2946.6445.06
5x5x5 Cube First 129 1:38.46 1:47.32 Malaysia 1:45.491:49.951:46.511:50.741:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 98 19.43 27.20 Malaysia 23.5534.2119.4335.1123.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.80 31.93 NR Malaysia 35.5230.4633.8431.5029.80
Clock First 34 9.49 13.40 Malaysia DNF14.4315.3010.489.49
Megaminx First 68 1:24.68 1:29.99 Malaysia 1:24.681:32.251:56.071:31.041:26.67
Pyraminx First 73 5.69 8.01 Malaysia 5.696.517.599.9213.76
Skewb First 63 7.09 8.05 Malaysia 7.329.067.098.498.34
Square-1 First 52 20.80 29.31 Malaysia 20.8025.40DNF35.0927.44

Luchen Zhang (张录辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 11.18 12.80 China 13.3612.4911.1812.5618.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 41 1:41.50 DNF China DNFDNF1:41.50

Lukas Shelley - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.13 8.70 Denmark 8.638.648.828.138.88
Second 10 7.44 7.98 Denmark 8.108.028.157.447.81
First 6 5.89 7.71 Denmark 7.777.335.899.128.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 2.14 3.00 Denmark 2.562.143.584.102.85
First 26 2.18 3.27 Denmark DNF2.183.162.683.98
4x4x4 Cube First 61 35.13 39.64 Denmark 39.4536.8242.6435.1343.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 13.12 17.41 Denmark 18.2220.2513.1216.8017.22

Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 8.65 9.25 Japan 8.6510.119.129.499.13
Second 28 7.41 8.88 Japan 7.799.347.4111.079.52
First 17 6.86 8.84 Japan 8.718.1710.676.869.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 2.11 2.84 Japan 2.112.423.223.462.88
First 18 2.04 3.11 Japan 2.044.142.763.373.19
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 30.57 35.04 Japan 39.3230.9345.7830.5734.87
First 21 31.51 34.09 Japan 36.4131.6534.2239.6331.51
5x5x5 Cube First 45 57.36 1:11.73 Japan 1:10.8057.361:06.471:17.921:28.81
Skewb First 17 3.61 4.44 Japan 3.614.895.754.503.92
Square-1 Final 1 6.71 NR 8.57 Japan 9.328.346.718.0410.54
First 1 7.00 NR 7.90 AsR Japan 8.178.248.457.007.29

Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 209 12.07 14.61 Malaysia 14.3816.3521.8112.0713.11
2x2x2 Cube First 134 3.39 5.35 Malaysia 6.083.395.016.924.95
4x4x4 Cube First 72 37.58 41.63 Malaysia 45.5241.9644.1338.8037.58
5x5x5 Cube First 51 1:02.33 1:13.63 Malaysia 1:10.401:02.331:16.671:13.811:18.85
6x6x6 Cube First 18 1:59.53 2:01.26 Malaysia 1:59.532:01.282:02.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 2:38.91 2:53.56 Malaysia 2:47.663:14.102:38.91
First 9 2:42.44 2:50.48 Malaysia 2:42.442:54.252:54.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36 DNF Malaysia DNF36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 101 24.24 27.70 Malaysia 26.9625.3230.8234.7024.24
Clock Final 3 6.44 7.11 Malaysia 8.757.286.456.447.59
First 5 6.18 6.94 NR Malaysia 6.416.828.886.187.59
Megaminx First 44 1:02.25 1:10.70 Malaysia 1:27.881:10.771:02.251:08.681:12.64
Pyraminx First 67 5.26 7.42 Malaysia 7.705.269.677.257.30
Skewb First 93 8.05 12.25 Malaysia 17.2219.789.058.0510.49
Square-1 First 38 18.09 21.40 Malaysia 19.9818.0922.9721.2427.39

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 96 10.29 11.97 Japan 10.2912.6111.6412.9811.67
First 81 8.68 11.19 Japan 8.6811.009.9014.2412.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 72 4.13 4.76 Japan 4.807.185.034.454.13
First 65 2.08 4.05 Japan 7.012.263.236.652.08
4x4x4 Cube First 94 41.09 44.78 Japan 49.8742.9043.2048.2441.09
Megaminx Final 10 41.97 48.63 Japan 42.9654.5455.9941.9748.40
First 4 41.50 45.97 NR Japan 51.5543.4941.5057.5342.87

Max Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.63 6.58 United States 6.936.396.606.755.63
Semi Final 1 4.65 6.30 United States 6.586.756.146.194.65
Second 1 6.36 6.60 United States 6.366.956.716.626.46
First 1 5.23 6.62 United States 6.686.926.255.237.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.61 21.84 United States 20.8621.7019.6123.0322.96
Second 1 21.01 22.06 United States 23.0521.4021.0121.7324.83
First 1 22.51 24.51 United States 22.5125.2124.8923.4329.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.81 43.12 United States 44.4440.8142.9042.5343.93
Second 1 39.93 44.58 United States 43.6144.6446.4445.4939.93
First 1 38.91 42.36 WR United States 42.5742.7638.9141.7543.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:13.82 WR 1:17.10 WR United States 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
First 1 1:19.98 1:25.20 United States 1:28.541:27.091:19.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:02.69 2:03.14 United States 2:02.862:03.862:02.69
First 2 2:03.42 2:08.59 United States 2:12.432:09.922:03.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.36 11.19 United States 10.709.3611.2611.6311.60
First 1 9.53 10.22 United States 9.6611.2210.6210.379.53

Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 220 14.41 14.94 Taiwan 14.4715.9216.5714.4214.41
2x2x2 Cube First 131 3.09 5.29 Taiwan 5.313.095.594.985.93
4x4x4 Cube First 157 51.21 53.03 Taiwan 53.0356.2753.2551.2152.81

Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 89 9.43 11.44 Taiwan 9.4314.3312.359.6712.30
First 88 10.25 11.41 Taiwan 10.2510.9412.5610.7414.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 37 DNF Taiwan 3740DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 13.83 18.31 Taiwan 22.0613.8323.2015.9716.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 27 1:15.93 1:32.43 Taiwan 1:55.891:36.141:29.141:15.931:32.00

Michael Angelo Zafra - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 195 12.34 14.20 Philippines 15.8513.9512.7916.1612.34
5x5x5 Cube First 88 1:17.02 1:28.20 Philippines 1:35.801:17.021:20.711:32.181:31.70
7x7x7 Cube First 62 4:21.91 4:34.83 Philippines 4:47.144:35.454:21.91
Pyraminx First 46 3.84 5.98 Philippines 7.117.864.955.893.84

Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 263 13.46 17.57 Taiwan 16.7015.6113.4620.4121.34
4x4x4 Cube First 127 44.75 48.72 Taiwan 47.8844.751:10.9551.5646.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 45 DNF Taiwan DNSDNS45

Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 234 15.33 16.03 Hong Kong 16.4019.8315.3315.5616.13
2x2x2 Cube First 183 4.82 6.65 Hong Kong 7.085.43DNF4.827.45
4x4x4 Cube First 164 50.71 55.43 Hong Kong 50.7151.9756.1658.161:00.20
5x5x5 Cube First 120 1:33.28 1:40.91 Hong Kong 1:47.211:43.481:36.951:42.311:33.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 114 29.64 33.84 Hong Kong 38.9331.4550.9331.1329.64

Ming Zheng (郑鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 223 13.40 15.02 China 13.4014.9615.3814.7115.61
2x2x2 Cube First 189 5.43 7.04 China 7.786.839.866.515.43
4x4x4 Cube First 126 44.64 48.43 China 54.4946.7046.2952.2944.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 30 35.33 China 303640
Pyraminx First 101 6.20 10.21 China 8.9811.576.2013.3110.08
Skewb First 96 7.89 12.57 China 16.408.3112.9918.057.89
Square-1 First 28 14.23 18.34 China 19.6714.2320.5914.7731.35

Ming-Yang Song (宋明陽) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 294 19.25 23.02 Taiwan 21.0924.9719.2524.4723.50

Mohammed Aiman Koli - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 83 9.48 11.33 India 12.2412.9610.669.4811.10
First 89 9.22 11.47 India DNF12.1910.7611.459.22
2x2x2 Cube First 121 4.63 5.04 India 4.945.564.634.636.85
4x4x4 Cube First 124 45.67 48.23 India 48.4745.6747.7348.491:04.13
5x5x5 Cube First 111 1:27.79 1:36.40 India DNF1:39.281:30.101:27.791:39.83
6x6x6 Cube First 84 3:37.71 3:41.68 India 3:37.713:39.373:47.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 37.63 41.49 India 46.1937.6340.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 26 34.33 India 433426
3x3x3 One-Handed First 73 13.88 21.03 India 21.4421.9619.7013.8822.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 30.85 39.60 India 40.9530.8554.7246.4931.36
Clock First 47 18.24 24.78 India 18.2450.1225.5924.7424.01
Megaminx First 52 1:08.81 1:15.05 India 1:16.571:08.811:16.961:11.611:17.31
Pyraminx First 18 2.83 4.11 India 4.832.834.414.113.81
Skewb First 61 6.88 7.98 India 6.887.996.929.969.03
Square-1 First 42 17.88 23.83 India 28.9325.8717.8820.6225.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 16/18 59:06 India 15/20 1:00:0216/18 59:06

Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 143 12.40 12.88 Hong Kong 14.7812.7112.4012.9313.00
2x2x2 Cube First 107 4.18 4.79 Hong Kong 9.455.314.184.804.26
4x4x4 Cube First 105 35.35 46.06 Hong Kong 35.3548.231:01.4647.7842.16
5x5x5 Cube First 71 1:15.98 1:21.61 Hong Kong 1:24.121:19.581:26.161:15.981:21.14
6x6x6 Cube First 28 2:08.01 2:10.82 Hong Kong 2:12.542:11.912:08.01
7x7x7 Cube First 19 3:00.06 3:06.07 Hong Kong 3:11.343:00.063:06.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 31 34.00 Hong Kong 313734
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 17.16 18.85 Hong Kong 20.3423.0817.7117.1618.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 35.30 NR 48.57 Hong Kong 35.3051.1248.7055.9145.90
Clock Final 11 9.02 10.51 Hong Kong DNF10.879.029.8310.82
First 10 7.97 8.63 NR Hong Kong 8.528.827.9711.688.55
Megaminx First 69 1:26.34 1:31.51 Hong Kong 2:04.721:38.261:27.161:29.111:26.34
Pyraminx First 80 8.14 8.56 Hong Kong 8.358.148.199.149.62
Skewb First 23 3.78 5.18 Hong Kong 5.195.283.786.025.07

Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) - Hong Kong WCA profile

</
Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 204 13.14 14.40 Hong Kong 13.1416.2013.8713.2816.04
2x2x2 Cube First 195 5.42 7.55 Hong Kong 8.766.255.427.708.69