Armenia Open 2018


Date
Feb 5, 2018
City
Yerevan, Armenia
Venue

"Mkhitar Sebastatsi" Educomplex

Address
25 Arno Babajanyan St, Yerevan, Armenia
Website
Armenia Open 2018 website
Organizers
Mayis Jraghatspanyan and Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան)
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
mayisjunior01@gmail.com, raffi.mirzoyan@gmail.com, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Information

This is the first WCA competition in Armenia.
Registration is free.
You can register online or on-site at the venue.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Reto Bubendorf 8.69 10.49 Finland 8.6911.1710.859.9510.66
2x2x2 Cube Manuel Bühler 2.72 3.84 Switzerland 3.673.562.724.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Reto Bubendorf 40.19 43.47 Finland 40.1941.3850.7544.9344.10
5x5x5 Cube Reto Bubendorf 1:16.50 1:20.89 Finland 1:22.441:29.551:22.061:18.181:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Manuel Bühler 2:04.74 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:04.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Reto Bubendorf 11.52 17.13 Finland 20.9815.1721.9411.5215.25
Pyraminx Reto Bubendorf 2.74 3.85 Finland 3.383.466.062.744.71

Armenia Open 2018 is a speedcubing competition organised by Raffi Mirzoyan, Mayis Jraghatspanyan and delegated by Reto Bubendorf.
For questions or information please e-mail to reto@bubendorf.ch

With this competition we hope to attract a lot of new local cubers and give them a chance to compete.
We also warmly invite competitors who come from abroad to give this event an exciting international mixture.

Results of the competition will be added to the official WCA World Rankings.

At the start of the competition, all competitors can familiarize with the official timing equipment : the Stackmat timer.
Any puzzle brand may be used during the competition, as long as it complies with the WCA regulations.

May the Cube be with you ...

Հայաստանի Բաց Առաջնություն 2018-ը սպիդ-կուբինգի մրցույթ է, որը կազմակերպվել է Րաֆֆի Միրզոյանի, Մայիս Ջրաղացպանյանի կողմից և պաշտոնական պատվիրակ Ռետո Բուբենդորֆի ներկայությամբ: Բոլոր հետաքրքրող հարցերի դեպքում դիմել mayisjunior01@gmail.com կամ raffi.mirzoyan@gmail.com էլ-հասցեներին:

Այս առաջնության միջոցով մենք հուսով ենք գրավել Հայաստանի բոլոր նոր սպիդ-կուբերներին, ինչպես նաև տալ նրանց մրցելու հնարավորություն:
Առաջնության արդյունքները կավելացվեն պաշտոնական Աշխարհի Կուբիկի Ասոցիացիայի ընդհանուր ցանկին:

Առաջնության սկզբում բոլոր մասնակիցները կծանոթանան պաշտոնական արագաչափ սարքին՝ Ստակմատ տայմերին:
Ցանկացած բրենդի փազլ թույլատրվում է օգտագործել, եթե այն համապատասխանում է Ասոցիացիայի կանոնակարգին:

It is very important that all the participants have studied the regulations in detail to ensure a flawless process of the competition.
They can be found here : English

Շատ կարևոր է, որ մասնակիցները իմանան Աշխարհի Կուբիկի Ասոցիացիայի կանոնակարգը, որպեսզի առաջնությունն ընթանա առանց լուրջ խնդիրների: Կանոնակարգի ռուսերեն տարբերակը (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/translations/russian/)

The following events will be held / Կլինեն հետևյալ իվենթները
2x2x2 (1 round | 1 փուլ)
3x3x3 (2 rounds | 2 փուլ)
4x4x4 (1 round | 1 փուլ)
5x5x5 (1 round | 1 փուլ)
Pyraminx | Պիրամիդ (1 round | 1 փուլ)
3x3x3 one-handed | մի ձեռքով (1 round | 1 փուլ)
3x3x3 blindfolded | աչքերը փակ (1 round | 1 փուլ)

Note that the schedule may be changed slightly, according to the number of registrations for each event.
Նշենք, որ ժամերը կարող են փոփոխվել կախված յուրաքանչյուր իվենթին գրանցված մասնակիցների քանակից

Monday Երկուշաբթի

Start; Ժամը Event Round; փուլ Cutoff Format; տեսակ Limit Proceeding; կանցնեն հաջորդ փուլ
10:45 Registration ; Գրանցում
11:15 Competitors + Judging Tutorial; Մասնակիցներին կանոնակարգի ուսուցում
11:35 2x2x2 Combined Final; Ընդհանուր ֆինալ 2:00 Ao5 10:00 -
12:20 3x3x3 First; առաջին - Ao5 10:00 75 %
13:30 Break; Ընդմիջում
14:30 4x4x4 Combined Final; Ընդհանուր ֆինալ 6:00 Ao5 10:00 -
15:15 5x5x5 Combined Final; Ընդհանուր ֆինալ 10:00 Bo2/Ao5 10:00 -
16:15 Pyraminx; Պիրամիդ Combined Final; Ընդհանուր ֆինալ 1:00 Bo2/Ao5 3:00 -
16:50 3x3x3 one-handed; մի ձեռքով Combined Final; Ընդհանուր ֆինալ 2:00 Bo2/Ao5 5:00 -
17:30 3x3x3 blindfolded; աչքերը փակ Final; ֆինալ - Bo3 20 min cumulative -
18:00 3x3x3 Final; ֆինալ - Ao5 10:00 -
19:00 Winner's ceremony; Մրցանակաբաշխություն