Armenia Open 2018


Date
Feb 5, 2018
City
Yerevan, Armenia
Venue

"Mkhitar Sebastatsi" Educomplex

Address
25 Arno Babajanyan St, Yerevan, Armenia
Organizers
Mayis Jraghatspanyan and Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան)
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
mayisjunior01@gmail.com, raffi.mirzoyan@gmail.com, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Information

This is the first WCA competition in Armenia.
Registration is free.
You can register online or on-site at the venue.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 8.69 10.49 Finland 8.6911.1710.859.9510.66
2 Manuel Bühler 11.85 14.38 Switzerland 13.4715.7216.3013.9611.85
3 Mayis Jraghatspanyan 13.81 17.57 Armenia 18.6416.2813.8117.7922.98
4 Hrant Arakelyan 17.06 18.21 Armenia 20.5418.3717.1217.0619.14
5 Paruyr Azizyan 17.36 19.33 Armenia 17.3627.8319.6020.7517.63
6 Boris Meliksetian 26.59 34.86 Armenia 36.2738.4631.6636.6426.59
7 Erik Nalbandyan 32.68 36.80 Russia 39.0950.7435.2536.0532.68
8 Hayk Aghayan 30.89 37.60 Armenia 37.3930.8932.6842.7450.53
9 David Azizyan 31.83 39.12 Armenia 39.4838.5431.8351.4539.33
10 Aramayis Khachatryan 33.42 39.44 Armenia 34.4047.3433.4247.8836.58
11 David Martirosyan 24.09 42.19 Armenia 49.5143.7741.2041.6124.09
12 Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) 38.97 43.96 Armenia 43.6848.1050.2240.0938.97
13 Mher Barseghyan 31.45 45.06 Armenia 54.8931.4554.5342.2838.38
14 Andranik Pambukhchyan 31.81 45.69 Armenia 41.9055.0159.8531.8140.15
15 Davit Harutyunyan 37.95 47.74 Armenia 40.5037.9554.3953.8248.91
16 Tigran Karakhanyan 43.72 48.30 Armenia 52.2443.7251.8546.4346.61
17 Hayk Karagulyan 34.91 49.54 Armenia 34.9157.7942.071:03.4648.75
18 Davit Khorshikyan 44.83 50.77 Armenia 53.6644.8352.6350.0049.69
19 Vahe Mkrtchyan 39.75 52.70 Armenia 53.431:01.3850.9053.7739.75
20 Vahe Jraghatspanyan 48.62 54.57 Armenia 1:00.2449.9048.621:02.1253.57
21 Davit Mnatsakanyan 42.71 58.96 Armenia 1:03.8356.0756.971:12.2942.71
22 Marine Manukyan 1:13.75 1:18.64 Armenia 1:13.751:17.281:19.051:31.541:19.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 9.99 10.88 Finland 10.3412.0710.2412.479.99
2 Manuel Bühler 11.18 13.12 Switzerland 16.6011.1813.3313.1312.91
3 Mayis Jraghatspanyan 11.27 14.45 Armenia 16.5313.1211.2713.9916.24
4 Hrant Arakelyan 13.86 18.61 Armenia 17.5819.4218.8320.6713.86
5 Paruyr Azizyan 16.91 21.28 Armenia 18.2616.9121.9423.6530.56
6 Boris Meliksetian 30.21 31.89 Armenia 30.9736.4930.7333.9730.21
7 Hayk Aghayan 32.75 36.91 Armenia 34.8638.3839.7132.7537.48
8 Erik Nalbandyan 28.13 37.06 Russia 30.3128.1346.0934.77DNF
9 David Azizyan 34.31 39.64 Armenia 38.6043.4736.8534.3146.59
10 Aramayis Khachatryan 35.51 40.38 Armenia 39.5541.7039.9043.8135.51
11 Mher Barseghyan 28.96 41.17 Armenia 36.1139.511:03.4347.8828.96
12 Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) 37.13 41.34 Armenia DNF40.0442.3841.6137.13
13 David Martirosyan 33.65 41.84 Armenia 42.0946.1633.6537.26DNF
14 Andranik Pambukhchyan 39.11 42.75 Armenia 41.2441.7539.1146.2045.25
15 Vahe Mkrtchyan 30.52 43.64 Armenia 1:10.0335.8430.5250.0145.07
16 Miqael Karakhanyan 42.51 43.82 Armenia 42.511:01.9244.6743.3043.49
17 Davit Harutyunyan 39.48 44.21 Armenia 1:13.2144.3145.3243.0139.48
18 Tigran Karakhanyan 42.02 47.80 Armenia 42.0245.41DNF55.1242.88
19 Hayk Karagulyan 44.48 48.26 Armenia 49.7049.8154.2945.2744.48
20 Davit Mnatsakanyan 37.95 49.56 Armenia 52.8337.9549.2246.62DNF
21 Davit Khorshikyan 47.79 51.44 Armenia 49.791:02.3647.7955.6948.83
22 Gor Barkhudaryan 49.38 56.23 Armenia 1:07.921:01.9949.6957.0049.38
23 Vahag Zargaryan 49.60 56.50 Russia 1:00.171:33.9049.6050.9658.37
24 Harutyun Khurshudyan 50.92 56.78 Armenia 50.921:04.3953.6454.921:01.77
25 Suren Aslanyan 53.73 58.03 Armenia 53.731:02.2457.041:07.0954.82
26 Vahe Jraghatspanyan 54.09 59.25 Armenia 54.091:15.2258.111:02.6357.01
27 Miqael Avagyan 54.70 1:13.47 Armenia 1:21.521:21.9856.9154.70DNF
28 Nare Manukyan 1:04.71 1:17.17 Armenia 1:18.931:17.13DNF1:04.711:15.45
29 Marine Manukyan 1:00.97 1:24.06 Armenia 1:19.381:25.941:00.971:26.871:34.45
30 Sussanna Balakhchyan 1:01.98 1:31.58 Armenia 2:03.101:21.551:01.98DNF1:10.08
31 Yura Manukyan 52.48 1:38.38 Armenia 1:20.681:02.0252.48DNF2:32.45
32 Gor Araqelyan 1:31.47 1:47.78 Armenia 1:31.472:35.881:46.941:49.181:47.23
33 Robert Manukyan 1:09.79 1:58.34 Armenia 2:15.031:39.302:03.781:09.792:11.93
34 Armen Maliants 1:46.73 2:14.38 Armenia DNF1:46.732:41.191:46.762:15.19
35 Mara Mkrtchyan 2:13.06 4:32.90 Armenia 5:22.525:16.832:59.357:14.122:13.06
36 Tigran Khlghatyan 48.41 DNF Armenia 1:46.4048.41DNF1:13.78DNF
37 Grigor Shinyan 4:51.45 DNF Armenia DNF4:51.45DNFDNFDNF
38 Ani Avagyan DNF DNF Armenia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Bühler 2.72 3.84 Switzerland 3.673.562.724.28DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.61 4.88 Finland 5.744.02DNF4.882.61
3 Mayis Jraghatspanyan 3.40 6.67 Armenia 7.444.707.873.40DNF
4 Hrant Arakelyan 4.94 7.06 Armenia 6.986.557.664.948.77
5 Boris Meliksetian 10.13 11.40 Armenia 11.7810.7310.1311.7017.38
6 Aramayis Khachatryan 8.93 11.97 Armenia 13.7413.3410.9011.688.93
7 Vahe Mkrtchyan 10.31 13.70 Armenia 10.3110.7614.3921.3615.94
8 David Martirosyan 9.30 13.93 Armenia 9.3015.8911.0914.8118.17
9 Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) 12.10 14.69 Armenia 16.5912.5714.9112.1028.75
10 David Azizyan 9.76 16.32 Armenia 15.509.7619.1714.3022.91
11 Davit Mnatsakanyan 14.17 18.47 Armenia 15.4314.1727.3024.0315.96
12 Mher Barseghyan 11.40 20.01 Armenia 11.6040.1825.6411.4022.80
13 Davit Harutyunyan 13.08 21.60 Armenia 30.0822.8113.0824.2517.75
14 Vahe Jraghatspanyan 23.80 28.24 Armenia 23.8034.7326.05DNF23.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 40.19 43.47 Finland 40.1941.3850.7544.9344.10
2 Manuel Bühler 45.79 53.38 Switzerland 49.7355.0255.381:01.1945.79
3 Boris Meliksetian 1:40.67 2:11.03 Armenia 1:40.672:18.952:21.732:20.431:53.72
4 David Martirosyan 2:54.53 3:27.00 Armenia 5:07.343:44.262:54.533:22.243:14.51
5 Vahe Mkrtchyan 2:34.65 3:30.76 Armenia 2:34.653:33.033:52.013:07.25DNF
6 Mher Barseghyan 3:24.39 3:41.99 Armenia 3:45.933:52.673:24.393:56.683:27.37
7 Aramayis Khachatryan 3:15.99 3:55.99 Armenia 3:15.995:16.023:37.824:20.733:49.41
8 Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) 3:30.69 4:28.31 Armenia 3:30.693:43.94DNF5:02.344:38.65
9 Erik Nalbandyan DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1:16.50 1:20.89 Finland 1:22.441:29.551:22.061:18.181:16.50
2 Manuel Bühler 1:30.29 1:36.89 Switzerland 1:30.291:32.071:36.57DNF1:42.04
3 Boris Meliksetian 4:03.42 4:39.11 Armenia 4:32.084:48.204:03.424:37.044:58.95
4 David Martirosyan 5:43.93 6:23.39 Armenia 6:27.985:43.936:17.496:50.656:24.70
5 Mher Barseghyan 8:46.91 DNF Armenia DNF8:46.91DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Bühler 2:04.74 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:04.74
2 Reto Bubendorf 2:05.57 DNF Finland 2:05.57DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 11.52 17.13 Finland 20.9815.1721.9411.5215.25
2 Manuel Bühler 21.30 23.20 Switzerland 26.7723.9921.3023.9721.63
3 Mayis Jraghatspanyan 32.31 35.85 Armenia 37.1142.2133.6032.3136.83
4 Mher Barseghyan 56.03 1:18.82 Armenia 1:24.161:19.7556.031:12.551:24.33
5 Davit Harutyunyan 1:33.15 2:00.43 Armenia 2:06.683:10.271:54.201:33.152:00.42
6 Davit Mnatsakanyan 2:17.41 2:30.61 Armenia 2:17.412:18.492:55.752:30.192:43.15
7 Erik Nalbandyan 1:44.83 DNF Russia DNF2:05.601:44.832:03.73DNS
8 Hayk Manukyan 4:53.18 DNF Armenia 4:53.18DNF7:29.37DNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.74 3.85 Finland 3.383.466.062.744.71
2 Manuel Bühler 6.37 8.04 Switzerland 6.378.526.589.0210.01
3 Tigran Karakhanyan 13.69 16.38 Armenia 15.6816.3813.6920.2217.09
4 Mayis Jraghatspanyan 12.77 18.64 Armenia 20.0712.7724.8621.0314.83
5 Andranik Pambukhchyan 13.75 22.54 Armenia 25.4014.9729.4913.7527.24
6 Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) 19.37 26.76 Armenia 19.7519.3734.4326.0952.55
7 Davit Mnatsakanyan 21.82 27.04 Armenia 41.5726.0831.1721.8223.88
8 Vahe Mkrtchyan 29.20 40.19 Armenia 40.1629.2046.7056.5733.72