Armenia Open 2018


Date
Feb 5, 2018
City
Yerevan, Armenia
Venue

"Mkhitar Sebastatsi" Educomplex

Address
25 Arno Babajanyan St, Yerevan, Armenia
Organizers
Mayis Jraghatspanyan and Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան)
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
mayisjunior01@gmail.com, raffi.mirzoyan@gmail.com, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Information

This is the first WCA competition in Armenia.
Registration is free.
You can register online or on-site at the venue.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alex Minasyan (Ալեքս Մինասյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 38.97 43.96 Armenia 43.6848.1050.2240.0938.97
First 12 37.13 41.34 Armenia DNF40.0442.3841.6137.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 12.10 14.69 Armenia 16.5912.5714.9112.1028.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 3:30.69 4:28.31 Armenia 3:30.693:43.94DNF5:02.344:38.65
Pyraminx Final 6 19.37 26.76 Armenia 19.7519.3734.4326.0952.55

Andranik Pambukhchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 31.81 45.69 Armenia 41.9055.0159.8531.8140.15
First 14 39.11 42.75 Armenia 41.2441.7539.1146.2045.25
Pyraminx Final 5 13.75 22.54 Armenia 25.4014.9729.4913.7527.24

Ani Avagyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 DNF DNF Armenia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Aramayis Khachatryan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 33.42 39.44 Armenia 34.4047.3433.4247.8836.58
First 10 35.51 40.38 Armenia 39.5541.7039.9043.8135.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 8.93 11.97 Armenia 13.7413.3410.9011.688.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 3:15.99 3:55.99 Armenia 3:15.995:16.023:37.824:20.733:49.41

Armen Maliants - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:46.73 2:14.38 Armenia DNF1:46.732:41.191:46.762:15.19

Boris Meliksetian - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 26.59 34.86 Armenia 36.2738.4631.6636.6426.59
First 6 30.21 31.89 Armenia 30.9736.4930.7333.9730.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 10.13 11.40 Armenia 11.7810.7310.1311.7017.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:40.67 2:11.03 Armenia 1:40.672:18.952:21.732:20.431:53.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 4:03.42 4:39.11 Armenia 4:32.084:48.204:03.424:37.044:58.95

David Azizyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 31.83 39.12 Armenia 39.4838.5431.8351.4539.33
First 9 34.31 39.64 Armenia 38.6043.4736.8534.3146.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.76 16.32 Armenia 15.509.7619.1714.3022.91

David Martirosyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.09 42.19 Armenia 49.5143.7741.2041.6124.09
First 13 33.65 41.84 Armenia 42.0946.1633.6537.26DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 9.30 13.93 Armenia 9.3015.8911.0914.8118.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 2:54.53 3:27.00 Armenia 5:07.343:44.262:54.533:22.243:14.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 5:43.93 6:23.39 Armenia 6:27.985:43.936:17.496:50.656:24.70

Davit Harutyunyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 37.95 47.74 Armenia 40.5037.9554.3953.8248.91
First 17 39.48 44.21 Armenia 1:13.2144.3145.3243.0139.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 13.08 21.60 Armenia 30.0822.8113.0824.2517.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:33.15 2:00.43 Armenia 2:06.683:10.271:54.201:33.152:00.42

Davit Khorshikyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 44.83 50.77 Armenia 53.6644.8352.6350.0049.69
First 21 47.79 51.44 Armenia 49.791:02.3647.7955.6948.83

Davit Mnatsakanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 42.71 58.96 Armenia 1:03.8356.0756.971:12.2942.71
First 20 37.95 49.56 Armenia 52.8337.9549.2246.62DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 14.17 18.47 Armenia 15.4314.1727.3024.0315.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 2:17.41 2:30.61 Armenia 2:17.412:18.492:55.752:30.192:43.15
Pyraminx Final 7 21.82 27.04 Armenia 41.5726.0831.1721.8223.88

Erik Nalbandyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 32.68 36.80 Russia 39.0950.7435.2536.0532.68
First 8 28.13 37.06 Russia 30.3128.1346.0934.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:44.83 DNF Russia DNF2:05.601:44.832:03.73DNS

Gor Araqelyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:31.47 1:47.78 Armenia 1:31.472:35.881:46.941:49.181:47.23

Gor Barkhudaryan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 49.38 56.23 Armenia 1:07.921:01.9949.6957.0049.38

Grigor Shinyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 4:51.45 DNF Armenia DNF4:51.45DNFDNFDNF

Harutyun Khurshudyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 50.92 56.78 Armenia 50.921:04.3953.6454.921:01.77

Hayk Aghayan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 30.89 37.60 Armenia 37.3930.8932.6842.7450.53
First 7 32.75 36.91 Armenia 34.8638.3839.7132.7537.48

Hayk Karagulyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 34.91 49.54 Armenia 34.9157.7942.071:03.4648.75
First 19 44.48 48.26 Armenia 49.7049.8154.2945.2744.48

Hayk Manukyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 4:53.18 DNF Armenia 4:53.18DNF7:29.37DNSDNS

Hrant Arakelyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 17.06 18.21 Armenia 20.5418.3717.1217.0619.14
First 4 13.86 18.61 Armenia 17.5819.4218.8320.6713.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.94 7.06 Armenia 6.986.557.664.948.77

Manuel Bühler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.85 14.38 Switzerland 13.4715.7216.3013.9611.85
First 2 11.18 13.12 Switzerland 16.6011.1813.3313.1312.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72 3.84 Switzerland 3.673.562.724.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.79 53.38 Switzerland 49.7355.0255.381:01.1945.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.29 1:36.89 Switzerland 1:30.291:32.071:36.57DNF1:42.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:04.74 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:04.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.30 23.20 Switzerland 26.7723.9921.3023.9721.63
Pyraminx Final 2 6.37 8.04 Switzerland 6.378.526.589.0210.01

Mara Mkrtchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 2:13.06 4:32.90 Armenia 5:22.525:16.832:59.357:14.122:13.06

Marine Manukyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 1:13.75 1:18.64 Armenia 1:13.751:17.281:19.051:31.541:19.59
First 29 1:00.97 1:24.06 Armenia 1:19.381:25.941:00.971:26.871:34.45

Mayis Jraghatspanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.81 17.57 Armenia 18.6416.2813.8117.7922.98
First 3 11.27 14.45 Armenia 16.5313.1211.2713.9916.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.40 6.67 Armenia 7.444.707.873.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 32.31 35.85 Armenia 37.1142.2133.6032.3136.83
Pyraminx Final 4 12.77 18.64 Armenia 20.0712.7724.8621.0314.83

Mher Barseghyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 31.45 45.06 Armenia 54.8931.4554.5342.2838.38
First 11 28.96 41.17 Armenia 36.1139.511:03.4347.8828.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 11.40 20.01 Armenia 11.6040.1825.6411.4022.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 3:24.39 3:41.99 Armenia 3:45.933:52.673:24.393:56.683:27.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 8:46.91 DNF Armenia DNF8:46.91DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 56.03 1:18.82 Armenia 1:24.161:19.7556.031:12.551:24.33

Miqael Avagyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 54.70 1:13.47 Armenia 1:21.521:21.9856.9154.70DNF

Miqael Karakhanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 42.51 43.82 Armenia 42.511:01.9244.6743.3043.49

Nare Manukyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 1:04.71 1:17.17 Armenia 1:18.931:17.13DNF1:04.711:15.45

Paruyr Azizyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 17.36 19.33 Armenia 17.3627.8319.6020.7517.63
First 5 16.91 21.28 Armenia 18.2616.9121.9423.6530.56

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.69 10.49 Finland 8.6911.1710.859.9510.66
First 1 9.99 10.88 Finland 10.3412.0710.2412.479.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.61 4.88 Finland 5.744.02DNF4.882.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.19 43.47 Finland 40.1941.3850.7544.9344.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.50 1:20.89 Finland 1:22.441:29.551:22.061:18.181:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:05.57 DNF Finland 2:05.57DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.52 17.13 Finland 20.9815.1721.9411.5215.25
Pyraminx Final 1 2.74 3.85 Finland 3.383.466.062.744.71

Robert Manukyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 1:09.79 1:58.34 Armenia 2:15.031:39.302:03.781:09.792:11.93

Suren Aslanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 53.73 58.03 Armenia 53.731:02.2457.041:07.0954.82

Sussanna Balakhchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:01.98 1:31.58 Armenia 2:03.101:21.551:01.98DNF1:10.08

Tigran Karakhanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 43.72 48.30 Armenia 52.2443.7251.8546.4346.61
First 18 42.02 47.80 Armenia 42.0245.41DNF55.1242.88
Pyraminx Final 3 13.69 16.38 Armenia 15.6816.3813.6920.2217.09

Tigran Khlghatyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 48.41 DNF Armenia 1:46.4048.41DNF1:13.78DNF

Vahag Zargaryan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 49.60 56.50 Russia 1:00.171:33.9049.6050.9658.37

Vahe Jraghatspanyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 48.62 54.57 Armenia 1:00.2449.9048.621:02.1253.57
First 26 54.09 59.25 Armenia 54.091:15.2258.111:02.6357.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 23.80 28.24 Armenia 23.8034.7326.05DNF23.93

Vahe Mkrtchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 39.75 52.70 Armenia 53.431:01.3850.9053.7739.75
First 15 30.52 43.64 Armenia 1:10.0335.8430.5250.0145.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 10.31 13.70 Armenia 10.3110.7614.3921.3615.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:34.65 3:30.76 Armenia 2:34.653:33.033:52.013:07.25DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 29.20 40.19 Armenia 40.1629.2046.7056.5733.72

Yura Manukyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 52.48 1:38.38 Armenia 1:20.681:02.0252.48DNF2:32.45