Aachen Open 2010


Date
Jan 16 - 17, 2010
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

RWTH Aachen University

Address
Ahornstraße 55, 52074 Aachen
Details

Lecture Hall Aula II, Computer Science Building

Website
Aachen Open 2010 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen cube team

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Friedmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 37.06 43.61 Germany 44.251:09.8437.0644.9141.66

Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 143 1:42.75 2:31.87 Indonesia 1:42.752:13.282:02.133:20.19DNF

Alexander Rassier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 43.43 45.56 Germany 46.1344.6643.4346.0945.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:55.46 Germany DNF2:55.46

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.05 18.33 Germany 16.0519.2518.56DNF17.19
First 17 11.78 16.77 Germany 18.0311.7820.1816.3115.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.88 4.51 Germany 4.155.064.963.884.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.31 1:01.41 Germany 1:03.5258.691:08.9158.311:02.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:22.41 2:34.20 Germany 2:22.412:31.302:36.582:34.902:36.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:09.55 DNF Germany 5:49.435:09.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.72 32.52 Germany 36.8125.7232.4044.4028.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:42.83 1:47.76 Germany 1:42.831:45.381:55.06
Pyraminx Final 21 11.22 13.08 Germany 15.4611.2211.5912.6814.97

Amr Ramadan - Egypt WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 23.15 NR 25.26 NR Egypt 24.0525.4323.1526.3138.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:02.19 Egypt 2:14.612:02.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 4:03.28 NR Egypt 4:03.284:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 38.30 NR 57.95 NR Egypt 38.3057.411:01.211:02.9655.22

Andreas Bahr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.53 16.53 Germany 13.5318.9615.3819.2815.25
First 14 15.31 16.10 Germany 15.7216.5616.0315.3117.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.80 8.86 Germany 7.116.80DNF9.3310.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.15 1:12.23 Germany 1:20.441:25.711:06.161:10.081:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:12.18 2:22.25 Germany 2:22.30DNF2:12.182:28.562:15.90

Andy Hoffman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 129 1:04.21 1:14.69 Germany 1:05.801:27.551:04.211:10.721:37.47

Anh-Duy Nguyen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 25.81 31.72 Germany 31.52DNF27.3025.8136.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 10.61 11.83 Germany 13.5610.6111.2713.6910.65

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 16 34.22 39.16 Netherlands 36.7740.15DNF34.2240.56
Pyraminx Final 46 14.97 24.80 Netherlands 27.3125.4621.6337.9714.97
Magic Final 17 2.22 2.57 Netherlands 2.272.223.413.182.27
Master Magic Final 17 13.00 13.72 Netherlands 15.1113.0014.1913.3413.63

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 32.69 38.41 Germany 40.1132.6939.2238.6837.33

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 23.91 26.40 Netherlands 26.4429.0623.9125.0627.71
First 41 17.86 22.25 Netherlands 22.4622.2717.8624.0822.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:13.61 1:23.56 Netherlands 1:28.111:13.611:21.941:26.191:22.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:00.15 2:11.55 Netherlands 2:20.83DNF2:00.152:03.432:10.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:09.47 4:24.67 Netherlands 4:09.474:25.004:39.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:46.18 6:58.98 Netherlands 6:56.317:14.466:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 36.71 45.99 Netherlands 55.4436.7147.3338.4452.21
Clock Final 5 14.53 15.71 Netherlands 16.1615.2214.5322.7715.75
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:41.72 Netherlands 2:41.72
Square-1 Combined Final 13 54.08 56.65 Netherlands 54.251:00.5954.0855.111:11.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 4 1.44 1.61 Netherlands 2.251.441.581.661.59
Master Magic Final 5 3.77 4.73 Netherlands 3.773.946.185.304.96

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 19.44 DNF Germany DNF19.4425.3121.58DNF
First 38 17.91 21.66 Germany 19.0324.0017.9126.9621.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.17 10.02 Germany DNF8.1710.309.839.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:12.08 1:20.39 Germany 1:21.591:12.081:26.38DNF1:13.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:55.27 Germany 2:55.272:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:16.55 5:25.67 Germany 5:33.345:16.555:27.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 38.00 58.36 Germany DNF50.8138.0045.911:18.36
Clock Final 17 39.83 53.25 Germany 1:00.4047.50DNF39.8351.84
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:14.33 Germany 4:14.33
Pyraminx Final 18 9.25 12.34 Germany 14.0812.2819.7110.669.25
Square-1 Combined Final 29 3:21.08 Germany 3:21.08DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Beate Niediek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 1:01.02 1:14.48 Germany 1:14.531:20.151:26.151:01.021:08.77

Benedikt Lay - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 24.13 28.47 Germany 30.5929.0624.1325.7732.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 14.00 14.64 Germany 18.0315.0214.7514.1614.00

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 20.61 23.33 Germany 21.1824.6231.6620.6124.19
First 40 20.55 22.20 Germany 20.5521.1323.0622.4125.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.66 Germany 2:08.811:46.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:15.11 Germany 3:15.113:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 42.06 52.45 Germany 1:08.2542.0647.401:00.1149.83
Clock Final 22 32.38 DNF Germany 34.55DNF37.25DNF32.38

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 24.52 28.42 Germany 34.8827.7724.5227.0330.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:30.59 1:42.10 Germany 1:30.591:35.772:01.331:42.331:48.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:13.50 Germany 3:13.503:23.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 1:09.75 1:38.79 Germany 2:18.161:09.751:21.382:20.901:16.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Brian Yudistira Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 48.88 51.24 Indonesia 51.5951.181:01.7150.9648.88

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.65 16.52 Hungary 15.7814.6518.7817.8815.91
First 18 15.46 16.85 Hungary 15.4619.5617.8815.5917.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.84 6.41 Hungary 5.846.666.196.387.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:10.34 1:11.98 Hungary 1:11.771:10.461:13.711:16.161:10.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:38.30 Hungary 2:50.212:38.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 6:59.72 Hungary 6:59.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 27.56 39.03 Hungary 37.9439.8139.3327.5642.80
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:41.00 Hungary 3:41.00
Pyraminx Final 1 5.55 5.98 Hungary 6.525.658.155.555.78
Square-1 Combined Final 17 51.63 DNF Hungary 51.63DNFDNF3:40.933:20.13
Magic Final 32 2.15 3.64 Hungary 4.654.562.383.972.15

Carl Assmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 21.06 23.61 Germany 21.0629.4022.9126.4021.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.83 9.02 Germany DNF7.839.168.559.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:31.03 Germany 1:53.471:31.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:50.50 Germany 2:50.50DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:16.93 5:37.29 Germany 5:16.935:23.556:11.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 9:01.52 Germany 9:01.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 40.25 1:05.17 Germany 1:05.431:07.091:03.0040.251:08.02
Pyraminx Final 27 9.65 14.81 Germany 16.5014.9313.009.6519.08

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 38.71 43.25 Germany 47.1942.9045.9440.9038.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 16.47 DNF Germany 16.4720.6538.38DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 38 14.61 18.49 Germany 14.6133.6618.3318.7518.38
Magic Final 15 1.96 2.47 Germany 2.151.963.112.16DNF

Carsten Lammert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 39.31 45.24 Germany 39.3155.3147.1643.6844.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 10.90 13.46 Germany 10.9018.3413.4111.0915.88

Christina Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 141 1:27.27 1:44.99 Indonesia 1:46.801:27.271:51.501:36.681:53.38

Christina von Heel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 40.19 48.90 Germany 54.911:03.3342.5249.2740.19

Conor Baumann - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 19.72 23.41 Ireland 23.2159.1625.3419.7221.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.77 9.33 Ireland 10.099.566.778.599.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:44.41 Ireland 1:53.971:44.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:24.59 Ireland 3:24.593:38.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 10:47.00 Ireland 10:47.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF Ireland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 54.06 NR 1:01.65 NR Ireland 54.0657.251:29.401:00.911:06.78
Pyraminx Final 36 12.91 17.97 Ireland 21.1912.9114.0918.6329.31
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:31.50 Ireland DNF1:31.50
Magic Final 11 1.46 NR 2.27 Ireland 1.461.531.50DNF3.78
Master Magic Final 10 5.00 NR 5.93 NR Ireland DNF6.135.006.255.40

Constantin Hennemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 18.22 24.12 Germany 19.6928.3018.2226.0326.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 7.94 8.52 Germany 7.978.599.029.007.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:48.25 Germany 2:48.25DNF

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.90 14.65 Germany 13.4613.8116.6811.9023.43
Second 6 13.56 14.53 Germany 13.5613.6815.19DNF14.71
First 8 12.66 14.94 Germany 15.2714.2712.6616.1115.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41 4.78 Germany 4.316.534.333.415.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.02 1:01.80 Germany 1:05.3057.021:03.051:01.631:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:10.03 2:19.31 Germany 2:13.532:22.032:22.522:22.382:10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 3:24.84 DNF Germany DNF4:02.683:24.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.16 35.13 Germany 35.2827.1638.5039.6131.60
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:40.84 1:56.44 Germany 2:17.941:50.551:40.84
Pyraminx Final 7 7.46 9.28 Germany 12.618.807.4610.308.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 15:45 Germany 2/2 15:45
Magic Final 13 0.88 NR 2.31 Germany 0.88DNF2.303.031.59
Master Magic Final 11 4.93 6.05 Germany 15.434.936.785.346.02

Dana Sommer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 144 17.80 DNF Germany 21.1526.6917.80DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.22 12.53 Germany 10.3415.8812.1810.2215.08

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 142 1:35.53 1:45.62 Germany 1:40.691:55.50DNF1:40.661:35.53

Daniel Beuth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 145 35.63 DNF Germany 35.6347.61DNFDNF43.11

Daniel Franzen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 32.72 40.05 Germany DNF32.7252.6332.9634.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 14.52 20.85 Germany 33.7218.9316.1927.4414.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 52.05 1:08.67 Germany 1:05.94DNF1:03.861:16.2252.05
Megaminx Combined Final 29 5:42.11 Germany 5:42.11
Pyraminx Final 33 9.38 16.36 Germany 16.0817.6519.2815.349.38

Daniel Rudolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 19.66 25.23 Germany 19.6632.8435.4122.1320.71
First 48 18.53 23.04 Germany 24.5636.9621.5318.5323.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 8.44 12.34 Germany 14.5012.668.4412.2712.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:58.05 Germany 2:52.001:58.05

Daniel Zwilling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 22.36 29.40 Germany 29.0527.2131.9432.2122.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.44 17.05 Germany 19.16DNF18.808.4413.19

David Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 20.41 24.88 Germany 28.5024.3120.4132.6821.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 9.72 10.85 Germany 10.2512.0210.279.7213.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:23.77 Germany 2:59.932:23.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 53.81 1:11.66 Germany 1:33.061:05.0353.811:02.111:27.84

David Kling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 19.66 24.93 Germany 19.6623.8327.44DNF23.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.96 9.49 Germany 17.6610.689.286.968.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 56.02 1:04.98 Germany 56.021:01.681:13.6959.561:36.69

David Lerner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 21.44 22.96 Germany 23.9021.4424.8322.5822.40
First 46 18.56 22.95 Germany 24.1522.6822.0218.56DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:56.80 Germany 2:01.971:56.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:45.47 Germany 8:45.47

Deniz Kunze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 1:11.30 1:28.18 Germany 1:22.75DNF1:44.691:11.301:17.11

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.80 21.29 Germany 22.5821.1822.6020.1117.80
First 32 17.38 20.90 Germany 22.3450.9019.9117.3820.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:49.68 Germany 3:28.662:49.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Elke Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 1:35.99 1:42.32 Germany 1:39.991:59.991:35.991:45.991:40.99

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.50 10.78 Netherlands 12.3611.0310.5010.5510.77
Second 2 11.02 11.80 Netherlands 11.0211.9711.9011.53DNF
First 2 10.50 13.00 Netherlands 14.2111.4414.8313.3410.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.44 3.88 Netherlands 3.443.954.963.594.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.96 50.75 Netherlands 48.2152.5551.5045.96DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.33 1:22.59 Netherlands 1:23.841:18.331:25.56DNF1:18.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:35.31 2:59.32 Netherlands 3:13.582:35.313:09.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:24.50 4:37.00 Netherlands 4:39.564:46.944:24.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:50.90 DNF Netherlands DNF1:50.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.15 21.36 Netherlands 19.1519.2719.4025.4025.55
Clock Final 4 11.18 14.14 Netherlands 12.4011.1820.6811.3818.65
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.36 1:10.19 Netherlands 1:06.361:11.281:12.94
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06 6.73 Netherlands 7.066.308.976.066.83
Square-1 Combined Final 8 34.80 37.73 Netherlands 38.2839.1135.9734.8038.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 40:00 Netherlands 2/4 40:00
Magic Final 38 2.97 DNF Netherlands 2.973.19DNFDNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.28 4.15 Netherlands 4.613.478.084.383.28

Erik Hartl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 28.81 31.42 Germany 32.2132.6829.3836.9328.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 13.47 24.91 Germany 13.4748.0021.2223.5929.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 55.86 1:03.74 Germany 1:07.551:19.5357.8855.861:05.78

Eva Sitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 138 1:14.40 1:29.54 Germany 1:14.401:32.651:40.41DNF1:15.56

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 27.83 34.55 Germany 38.2845.2736.4127.8328.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 8.65 12.56 Germany 14.478.6515.7511.0512.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 1:06.56 1:16.39 Germany DNF1:16.611:13.531:19.031:06.56
Magic Final 2 1.18 1.40 Germany 1.311.563.881.331.18

Fabrice Baumgarten - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 48.91 57.84 Belgium 1:01.1657.1848.9155.191:06.18

Felix Harst - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 36.15 45.26 Germany 36.1542.2243.051:01.7850.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 14.81 29.73 Germany 32.7132.4024.0814.8149.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:48.68 Germany 2:48.683:14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 5:02.13 Germany 5:02.135:58.28
Megaminx Combined Final 31 6:30.46 Germany 6:30.46
Pyraminx Final 47 23.54 26.55 Germany 23.5428.4331.1826.6524.58
Square-1 Combined Final 30 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 15 9.09 9.99 Germany 10.409.0910.1610.669.41

Felix Hennig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 23.58 31.28 Germany 29.66DNF23.5834.6129.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 15.05 15.91 Germany 17.8117.0015.0515.2715.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:24.03 Germany 2:24.032:45.55

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.63 18.58 Germany 20.7719.9315.6319.1316.68
First 25 15.88 19.10 Germany 18.6825.8017.7120.9115.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.58 6.65 Germany 5.947.366.655.589.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 43.38 48.78 Germany 51.78DNF49.5043.3845.05
Pyraminx Final 14 9.03 11.19 Germany 9.0311.5315.4011.1310.90

Fendy Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 49.53 56.47 Indonesia 55.5549.5358.46DNF55.40

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.41 18.50 Germany 16.4119.6518.9718.6917.83
First 26 16.66 19.28 Germany 18.80DNF18.7120.3316.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 8.25 11.42 Germany 15.718.259.7719.588.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:30.86 1:43.24 Germany 1:30.861:37.281:40.282:06.581:52.15

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 27.43 31.46 Germany 34.3128.0532.0236.9627.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 12.47 13.54 Germany 13.5914.3812.6516.1112.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 4:15.81 Germany 4:15.815:30.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 59.63 1:20.53 Germany 3:58.111:19.191:21.441:20.9759.63
Megaminx Combined Final 33 6:38.72 Germany 6:38.72
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:27.02 Germany 1:27.022:45.84

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 12 28.36 30.55 Netherlands 28.8331.0631.7528.3634.02
Megaminx Combined Final 34 12:05.00 Netherlands 12:05.00
Pyraminx Final 32 14.25 16.34 Netherlands 15.6814.8322.2214.2518.50
Magic Final 8 1.58 1.95 Netherlands 1.961.971.932.341.58
Master Magic Final 8 5.18 5.82 Netherlands 5.365.965.186.136.18

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 24.75 27.11 France 27.5826.0331.6927.7224.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.97 6.62 France 6.936.468.156.475.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.80 1:26.60 France 1:23.021:35.411:27.461:29.331:20.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:56.53 France 2:56.533:07.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:03.97 France 8:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 2:43.88 DNF France DNF2:43.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 51.55 59.56 France 52.8851.551:10.811:03.721:02.09
Clock Final 15 24.03 35.33 France DNF29.5324.0327.0249.43
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:06.96 2:09.36 France 2:06.962:13.052:08.08
Pyraminx Final 25 12.33 14.64 France 14.3613.5016.4412.3316.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.43 31.72 France 47.4122.4340.8824.5529.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF France DNF

Georg Kothen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 26.41 31.75 Germany 32.8628.50DNF33.8826.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 5:15.88 DNF Germany 7:42.715:15.88DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Geza Benezeder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 35.65 55.03 Germany 35.6556.3151.5057.8157.28

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 58.40 1:08.25 Netherlands 1:02.681:27.631:16.0358.401:06.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 13.86 17.51 Netherlands 19.1641.4319.0013.8614.38
Pyraminx Final 45 20.30 23.44 Netherlands 20.3023.2526.3821.4025.68

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 133 52.63 1:17.76 Germany 1:28.1352.631:22.721:52.841:02.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 15.94 34.98 Germany 23.8415.9452.911:54.1328.19
Magic Final 24 2.46 3.11 Germany 3.562.802.462.96DNF

Henner Heeg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 30.68 32.29 Germany 30.6838.5331.5933.1132.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.50 12.30 Germany 13.0614.406.509.4415.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:47.33 Germany 2:10.611:47.33
Clock Final 14 25.93 34.89 Germany 29.94DNF40.3334.4125.93
Magic Final 5 1.55 1.64 Germany 1.561.661.751.691.55

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 22 1.71 2.97 Germany 2.533.662.723.961.71

Ingo Schütze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 130 57.83 1:15.51 Germany 1:22.681:06.211:50.5957.831:17.65

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 20.19 25.31 Hungary 20.1928.8324.4622.6928.77
First 45 18.94 22.81 Hungary 18.9422.7223.2522.8022.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.36 10.73 Hungary 9.369.5813.159.4614.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:09.28 Hungary 2:09.282:15.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 4:22.78 Hungary 4:22.784:49.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:48.22 3:17.27 Hungary 1:48.224:50.313:13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 50.61 1:02.93 Hungary 1:01.531:22.1359.4650.611:07.81
Megaminx Combined Final 28 5:32.75 Hungary 5:32.75
Pyraminx Final 35 16.78 17.94 Hungary 55.9017.5616.7819.0817.19
Square-1 Combined Final 15 52.36 1:04.25 Hungary 59.811:03.721:09.2152.361:10.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:40.00 Hungary DNF13:40.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 27:41.00 Hungary 27:41.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 59:39 NR Hungary 9/9 59:39
Magic Final 28 3.16 3.29 Hungary 3.273.213.385.313.16
Master Magic Final 16 7.84 10.31 Hungary 10.0911.2710.787.8410.05

Jakob Laumer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 146 44.46 DNF Austria 44.46DNF49.91DNFDNF

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 26.56 31.02 Germany 36.0031.4733.0226.5628.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 10.03 12.56 Germany 10.5315.3610.0315.5211.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:45.75 Germany 2:45.752:46.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 5:25.58 Germany 6:31.685:25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 58.41 1:52.99 Germany DNF58.412:09.861:18.912:10.21
Pyraminx Final 39 13.05 18.98 Germany 18.4413.0522.1617.3421.16
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:14.69 Germany 1:23.151:14.69

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 19.78 22.93 Germany 22.6619.7823.0824.0623.06
First 47 21.21 22.99 Germany 24.8421.8822.8324.2721.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.15 7.91 Germany 8.566.448.808.726.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:41.46 Germany 2:03.091:41.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:19.80 Germany 3:19.803:20.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 5:34.33 DNF Germany 5:34.33DNF6:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 41.71 51.70 Germany 52.5941.7151.7850.7253.03
Clock Final 8 14.86 17.20 Germany 14.8616.96DNF17.1117.53
Pyraminx Final 40 15.55 19.13 Germany 19.6516.8415.5520.9126.40
Square-1 Combined Final 16 57.30 1:21.58 Germany 1:09.1857.30DNF1:18.711:36.86
Magic Final 1 0.93 0.96 NR Germany 0.960.970.960.932.40
Master Magic Final 12 3.86 6.79 Germany 7.388.814.693.868.31

Jan Niediek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 1:04.44 1:16.05 Germany 1:16.021:12.531:04.441:19.591:22.30

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.13 13.30 Germany 14.6912.8312.1317.1912.38
Second 3 12.11 13.33 Germany 12.9713.4313.7113.5912.11
First 3 10.71 13.68 Germany 10.7112.4314.6814.6613.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.96 7.08 Germany DNF4.967.285.558.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.88 59.58 Germany 1:00.2249.881:27.651:07.9150.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.80 1:39.90 Germany 2:13.651:41.581:39.771:27.801:38.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:59.53 NR 3:13.41 NR Germany 3:07.112:59.533:33.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:52.58 NR 4:58.15 NR Germany 4:52.584:54.785:07.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 40.21 51.83 Germany 1:29.4940.2158.0253.5243.95
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:36.03 Germany 2:36.03

Jan Wergen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 24.58 29.78 Germany 28.4754.2524.5831.8129.05

Jan Wronski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 55.56 1:05.88 Germany 1:12.471:19.9058.531:06.6555.56

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.93 17.93 Germany 18.3616.9317.0521.4418.38
First 24 17.46 18.80 Germany 18.6317.4618.5919.1821.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:06.56 1:17.33 Germany 1:19.341:06.561:16.691:22.331:15.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:47.59 1:50.64 Germany 1:58.001:50.321:50.001:51.591:47.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:24.72 4:44.07 Germany 4:24.724:35.665:11.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:29.36 5:40.71 Germany 6:02.155:30.635:29.36
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:33.18 Germany 3:33.18
Pyraminx Final 30 10.91 15.82 Germany 38.4710.9114.9013.3019.25
Square-1 Combined Final 14 54.21 59.39 Germany 58.2554.2155.941:23.591:03.97

Jennifer Heße - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 59.52 1:06.32 Germany 1:13.5559.521:03.031:09.081:06.84

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 50 21.08 34.45 Germany 35.5940.3127.4421.0841.81

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 17.94 21.29 NR Luxembourg 20.4023.6917.9428.0919.77
First 39 20.19 22.15 Luxembourg 23.8428.9421.8320.7720.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 8.97 11.35 NR Luxembourg 10.2112.8313.4711.028.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:49.77 Luxembourg DNF1:49.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:10.50 Luxembourg 3:10.503:21.88

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.34 14.34 United Kingdom 15.1114.9114.9611.3413.16
Second 7 11.75 14.96 United Kingdom 14.0227.3814.1916.6611.75
First 6 13.84 14.83 United Kingdom 15.0817.1913.9715.4413.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.94 6.23 United Kingdom 6.715.364.946.6111.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.21 58.34 United Kingdom 54.2157.6159.131:04.4058.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:55.06 2:09.35 United Kingdom 2:16.212:13.162:14.061:55.062:00.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:00.44 4:11.37 United Kingdom 4:22.554:11.134:00.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:31.22 6:56.16 United Kingdom 6:31.227:11.417:05.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:08.06 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:08.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 30.52 42.97 United Kingdom 30.5259.8145.4046.4037.11
Clock Final 18 52.31 59.84 United Kingdom 57.091:08.37DNF52.3154.05
Pyraminx Final 23 10.63 13.43 United Kingdom 11.6513.9615.7810.6314.69
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.28 30.77 United Kingdom 34.7822.2824.9132.6135.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic Final 33 2.46 3.67 United Kingdom DNF4.443.612.462.96

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.02 17.44 Germany 18.3318.2515.7515.0218.91
First 21 15.77 18.07 Germany 19.3118.8415.7716.0626.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.06 8.11 Germany 7.818.72DNF6.067.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.71 1:10.76 Germany 1:12.911:13.061:06.301:00.711:23.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:47.28 2:03.89 Germany 2:15.962:07.782:09.551:47.281:54.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:13.40 4:53.15 Germany 4:35.724:13.405:50.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:09.11 5:37.78 Germany 6:12.555:09.115:31.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.08 28.14 Germany 39.7123.0830.0327.8826.50
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:52.11 Germany 3:52.11
Magic Final 36 2.75 4.34 Germany 5.063.948.062.754.02

Jose Urrego-Gomez - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 1:02.30 1:19.67 Colombia 1:30.381:21.901:07.661:29.441:02.30

Josef Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 1:26.90 1:31.91 Germany DNF1:38.221:27.691:29.811:26.90

Julian Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 26.68 32.19 Germany 26.6831.9733.8330.78DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 10.31 10.93 Germany 11.2211.4610.4111.1610.31

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 22.78 26.17 Germany 28.3124.1228.5626.0822.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 12.68 14.18 Germany 14.8815.0014.4113.2512.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:57.90 Germany 1:57.902:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:55.68 Germany 3:12.052:55.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 11:32.00 Germany 11:32.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 42.68 52.89 Germany 56.3650.6659.3151.6642.68
Square-1 Combined Final 28 3:00.84 Germany 3:00.843:16.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Karl Burkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.69 20.77 Germany 20.1519.6920.8022.1521.36
First 36 19.50 21.40 Germany 19.5023.6920.0920.4333.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.55 10.12 Germany 11.616.5516.7810.058.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.28 44.02 Germany 46.3845.1640.5231.28DNF

Kevin Lamberts - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.56 19.04 Germany 14.5620.2719.9720.2516.91
First 20 16.40 17.79 Germany 16.4017.3317.5920.5518.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.75 8.52 Germany 8.508.718.3415.387.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.72 1:24.98 Germany 1:27.311:10.721:24.032:10.411:23.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:40.33 Germany 3:20.652:40.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 5:11.13 DNF Germany DNF5:11.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 37.56 42.68 Germany 40.8345.3137.5649.3341.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF

Lars Henkes - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 19.22 21.83 Belgium 19.2221.1923.5823.6320.71
First 35 20.84 21.39 Belgium 21.0520.8422.0825.4321.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.11 7.47 Belgium 7.865.117.866.698.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:05.96 Belgium 2:05.96DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:34.05 Belgium 3:34.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 53 1:13.11 DNF Belgium 1:25.11DNF1:13.11DNFDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF Belgium DNF
Pyraminx Final 51 11.05 DNF Belgium 11.2731.71DNFDNF11.05
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.43 35.32 Belgium DNF34.2731.4332.8138.88

Lars Reffelmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 46.55 57.82 Germany 57.691:01.5546.55DNF54.22
Pyraminx Final 13 10.81 11.14 Germany 11.2711.3110.8410.8115.18

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.06 16.06 Belgium 15.1815.9319.1815.0617.08
Second 8 14.33 15.83 Belgium 19.6917.5515.4114.3314.53
First 19 15.83 17.30 Belgium 17.2222.9418.1915.8316.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.36 7.28 Belgium 7.917.3311.166.596.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.43 1:12.45 Belgium 1:14.091:14.051:07.431:09.501:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:21.19 2:30.10 Belgium 2:26.882:34.332:48.612:29.092:21.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 53.36 1:12.35 Belgium 53.3654.812:52.931:02.151:40.09
Clock Final 7 13.81 16.79 Belgium 13.8116.06DNF20.4013.91
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:47.56 Belgium 2:47.56
Pyraminx Final 8 7.80 9.36 NR Belgium 8.407.8010.848.8317.27
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.34 31.19 Belgium 22.3433.3829.9030.3041.11
Magic Final 23 2.59 3.08 Belgium 2.712.593.633.223.31
Master Magic Final 6 4.06 5.03 Belgium 5.685.094.334.066.05

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 33.43 44.65 Germany 37.4254.8441.69DNF33.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 13.30 18.38 Germany 24.2713.3015.4328.6615.44
Clock Final 3 9.40 10.96 Germany 9.4011.2711.28DNF10.34
Pyraminx Final 28 12.69 15.08 Germany 14.5520.4316.1612.6914.53

Lea Breuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 148 3:27.28 DNF Germany 3:27.284:13.81DNFDNFDNF

Lena Hagenauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 53.13 1:04.04 Germany 59.8359.471:17.221:12.8153.13

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 19.75 20.90 Germany 21.0821.4720.1619.75DNF
First 29 18.86 20.35 Germany 21.4719.8318.8621.4419.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.36 6.93 Germany 7.337.774.365.698.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:13.16 1:33.75 Germany 1:21.401:13.16DNF1:28.831:51.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:48.75 Germany 2:48.753:05.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:04.13 5:20.73 Germany 5:10.255:47.805:04.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 9:30.22 Germany 9:30.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 39.09 44.81 Germany 1:21.2542.5942.5839.0949.27
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.30 1:38.03 Germany 1:50.031:36.751:27.30
Pyraminx Final 10 6.78 10.22 Germany 13.0810.898.8010.976.78
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:27.38 Germany 1:27.381:30.72
Magic Final 20 1.22 2.87 Germany 3.632.971.222.213.44
Master Magic Final 14 5.84 7.81 Germany 6.169.195.848.08DNF

Lucas Villalobos - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 26.68 35.85 Germany 34.66DNF32.6526.6840.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.81 7.46 Germany 7.1811.097.415.817.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:49.34 Germany 1:52.161:49.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:25.72 Germany 3:44.113:25.72
Pyraminx Final 22 8.44 13.41 Germany 12.728.4414.7515.0512.75

Lukas Kalkhoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 36.93 42.82 Germany 42.3848.3654.2136.9337.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 16.61 22.68 Germany 20.7516.6124.7237.5622.58

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.93 14.26 Netherlands 12.1111.9316.5915.2715.41
Second 5 11.81 14.43 Netherlands 13.5316.0811.8113.6817.71
First 5 12.66 14.67 Netherlands 13.33DNF14.7515.9312.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.08 4.89 Netherlands 4.08DNF4.524.805.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 52.31 54.22 Netherlands 59.1453.0853.2556.3452.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.91 1:47.35 Netherlands 1:52.361:38.912:01.501:47.661:42.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:32.96 3:46.27 Netherlands 3:47.053:32.963:58.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:47.47 5:11.84 Netherlands 5:19.004:47.475:29.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.11 26.49 Netherlands 24.7222.1129.111:22.6125.65
Clock Final 1 9.13 9.79 Netherlands 10.029.969.3811.389.13
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:21.69 1:40.01 Netherlands 1:21.692:03.961:34.38
Pyraminx Final 3 6.44 8.01 Netherlands 6.838.818.3810.726.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.08 21.09 NR Netherlands 19.9018.0823.0220.3459.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 9 1.30 2.09 Netherlands 1.301.78DNF1.552.93
Master Magic Final 2 2.90 4.10 Netherlands 3.633.335.752.905.33

Malte Winkler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 21 2.75 2.90 Germany 2.783.162.752.803.13

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 27.91 31.32 Germany 32.7529.8133.0231.4127.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 9.97 12.03 Germany 13.0214.529.9712.9310.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:57.59 Germany 2:07.651:57.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 4:17.90 Germany 4:43.364:17.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 1:04.02 1:15.64 Germany DNF1:29.661:10.311:04.021:06.94
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 8.58 10.22 Germany 12.118.589.0710.5511.05
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:10.11 Germany 1:10.111:31.96
Magic Final 12 1.63 2.27 Germany 1.943.471.631.902.96

Manuel Haas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 25.09 27.14 Germany 33.7127.5228.7725.0925.13

Marc Tonsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 147 56.33 DNF Germany 56.3357.18DNFDNF57.58

Marcel Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 26.28 32.76 Germany 29.4336.2526.2832.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 8.61 13.61 Germany 13.9414.9613.968.6112.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 4:51.63 Germany 4:51.63DNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 29.18 32.09 Indonesia 34.5529.2732.4429.18DNF

Markus Kamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 54.72 57.48 Germany 54.721:00.4756.2555.711:03.08

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 29.30 38.51 Germany 50.3629.3033.0342.4440.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 15.06 19.26 Germany 18.5021.7125.3615.0617.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 3:03.02 Germany DNF3:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:35.03 Germany 3:56.753:35.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 12:50.00 Germany 12:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 55.09 1:23.95 Germany 1:22.8855.091:31.721:38.751:17.25
Clock Final 13 29.50 32.80 Germany 36.8637.8329.5030.0031.55
Megaminx Combined Final 32 6:33.86 Germany 6:33.86
Pyraminx Final 48 22.41 28.25 Germany 25.5828.2234.4630.9422.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 6 1.66 1.75 Germany 2.781.781.691.781.66
Master Magic Final 1 3.21 3.68 Germany 3.473.363.214.215.31

Marlon Beck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 34.41 38.54 Germany 34.4140.2239.0936.3045.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 11.53 11.90 Germany 11.5511.5316.5312.2811.88

Marvin Boltes - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 26.11 30.15 Germany 31.3828.2726.1130.8038.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 8.47 11.47 Germany 8.4712.8111.1510.4614.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:06.55 Germany DNF2:06.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 4:35.58 Germany 4:35.585:01.75
Pyraminx Final 12 9.22 10.50 Germany 10.189.2211.5211.659.80

Marvin Sitek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 42.13 1:04.56 Germany 1:18.941:07.021:00.691:05.9642.13

Marwin-Peter Kurth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.03 18.09 Germany 17.8015.0318.9420.1117.52
First 23 15.00 18.68 Germany 15.0017.6522.2520.8117.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.86 5.47 Germany 5.835.156.655.444.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 55.93 1:05.27 Germany 55.931:02.901:06.551:06.361:16.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:03.33 2:07.02 Germany 2:03.332:21.342:09.222:07.662:04.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:14.36 4:44.59 Germany 4:56.345:03.084:14.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:46.86 6:16.10 Germany 5:46.866:57.406:04.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 35.00 38.92 Germany 36.5635.0040.6351.3339.58
Clock Final 10 21.16 26.30 Germany 31.3621.1637.6324.9722.58
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:37.84 Germany 2:37.84
Pyraminx Final 4 6.68 8.06 Germany 10.157.668.567.966.68
Square-1 Combined Final 9 38.56 43.39 Germany 1:01.7843.8345.1141.2238.56

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.78 11.96 Netherlands 11.8011.1110.7812.9620.88
Second 1 8.13 11.58 Netherlands 11.908.1310.8314.2812.02
First 1 9.21 12.04 Netherlands 14.5311.56DNF9.2110.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13 5.60 Netherlands 6.364.186.277.033.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.19 52.05 Netherlands 51.1351.9058.1949.1953.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.81 1:38.60 Netherlands 1:30.811:41.841:42.001:42.431:31.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:04.63 3:19.03 Netherlands 3:36.713:04.633:15.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:19.94 5:32.28 Netherlands 5:19.945:38.035:38.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.56 25.83 Netherlands 25.0626.2122.5626.21DNF
Clock Final 21 24.05 DNF Netherlands 27.7524.05DNFDNF1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.25 1:56.05 Netherlands 1:52.251:54.662:01.25
Pyraminx Final 16 6.69 11.69 Netherlands 17.847.866.6915.3411.88
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.63 NR 24.25 Netherlands 23.4016.6330.9722.5226.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 3 1.09 1.54 Netherlands 1.221.591.801.09DNF
Master Magic Final 13 4.50 7.24 Netherlands 6.1111.914.507.288.33

Max Olschok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 39.41 44.64 Germany 39.4148.4356.0344.2841.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 10.55 19.84 Germany 15.4725.9710.5518.3325.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 5:34.08 Germany 5:34.085:59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 1:44.34 2:03.47 Germany 2:22.711:52.111:44.342:17.412:00.88
Megaminx Combined Final 27 5:10.34 Germany 5:10.34

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.71 17.04 Germany 15.4115.36DNF20.3412.71
First 10 12.31 15.64 Germany 15.2712.3114.1317.5317.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.84 8.38 Germany 6.84DNF7.779.008.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:12.53 1:20.23 Germany DNF1:15.751:25.471:12.531:19.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Micha Landoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 16.40 22.37 Germany 24.0623.3024.2516.4019.75
First 44 21.52 22.77 Germany 23.4024.1322.9022.0221.52

Michael Gerlt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 22.97 26.94 Germany 22.9729.8449.6125.5925.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 58.46 1:03.84 Germany 1:06.181:05.081:02.931:03.5258.46

Michael Hettenbach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 45.36 49.12 Germany 47.6645.361:21.1646.4153.28

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.68 18.97 Germany 15.6822.0321.5017.8617.56
First 30 17.53 20.45 Germany 19.9120.4617.5326.1120.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 8.72 11.37 Germany 8.7213.5511.0610.3312.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:07.71 1:19.55 Germany 1:14.31DNF1:11.331:07.711:33.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:14.86 Germany DNF3:14.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 6:13.69 Germany 6:13.69DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 12.93 17.19 Germany 21.0813.7116.7912.9333.30
Magic Final 16 1.25 2.52 Germany 2.131.251.414.594.02

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.27 16.55 Germany 16.7517.6314.2715.2719.18
First 13 14.02 16.09 Germany 15.1618.22DNF14.0214.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.96 6.06 Germany 5.756.784.967.475.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.16 1:04.09 Germany 1:09.841:16.521:01.591:00.8456.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.11 1:54.84 Germany 2:06.411:54.051:54.031:43.111:56.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.08 4:40.89 Germany 4:19.135:48.473:55.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:21.72 5:46.70 Germany 5:55.386:03.005:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.22 23.07 Germany 30.4421.8123.5523.8618.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:14.43 2:18.26 Germany 2:14.432:19.222:21.13
Pyraminx Final 9 5.94 9.37 Germany 47.818.7111.595.947.81
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.90 32.96 Germany 31.9038.1532.5933.3432.96
Magic Final 27 1.80 3.27 Germany 3.934.412.033.861.80

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 29.84 46.32 Germany 29.841:00.4445.6132.901:08.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 17.58 DNF Germany 25.7717.58DNFDNF28.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 3:56.71 Germany 3:56.71DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 13.30 16.09 Germany 16.5916.5915.0913.3018.11

Niklas Mierau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 15.93 21.56 Germany 25.0531.1918.3821.2515.93
First 37 18.83 21.65 Germany 18.8323.2122.4120.8121.72

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.18 20.76 Germany 23.8019.2220.2222.8319.18
First 42 18.77 22.45 Germany 22.3824.0820.90DNF18.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.93 7.38 Germany 7.977.435.937.816.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:16.08 1:24.77 Germany 1:16.081:37.111:18.251:39.681:18.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:37.09 Germany 2:37.092:41.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 9:06.66 Germany 9:06.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 55 Germany 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.59 38.71 Germany 31.5945.5537.8437.3640.93
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:09.05 Germany 3:09.05
Pyraminx Final 6 7.09 8.95 Germany 15.718.0910.538.227.09

Nikolai Sitte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 19.00 21.24 Germany 20.4719.0046.4723.6319.61
First 43 17.27 22.69 Germany 22.77DNF23.7217.2721.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.78 8.11 Germany DNF8.226.787.538.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:12.75 1:21.94 Germany DNF1:20.581:22.401:22.841:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:43.56 Germany 2:43.563:03.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 5:04.58 DNF Germany 7:40.635:04.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 40.06 43.54 Germany 48.8848.2140.0640.5641.86
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:54.94 Germany 2:54.94
Pyraminx Final 17 10.90 12.29 Germany 10.9014.0313.6811.3311.86

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.25 19.95 Germany 19.3421.8618.2520.6519.86
First 31 18.41 20.45 Germany 23.0219.4018.4121.0620.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.65 8.46 Germany 7.977.00DNF6.6510.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.00 1:23.74 Germany 1:31.151:22.591:24.531:21.001:24.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.21 2:26.94 Germany 2:45.522:30.252:31.522:19.052:08.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:09.80 4:36.29 Germany 5:08.134:30.934:09.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:32.46 6:52.50 Germany 6:59.526:32.467:05.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59 Germany 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 45.36 59.97 Germany 1:07.7245.3656.6155.631:07.68
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:38.25 Germany 2:38.25
Pyraminx Final 42 16.46 19.77 Germany 16.7116.4625.5917.00DNF
Magic Final 10 1.93 2.23 Germany 1.931.962.781.943.19
Master Magic Final 9 4.84 5.83 Germany 6.694.845.685.1310.15

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 27.46 31.18 Germany 27.4633.7735.3032.0027.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 11.00 14.41 Germany 13.3012.16DNF11.0017.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:28.06 Germany 2:28.062:30.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 4:19.11 Germany 4:19.114:26.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 12:02.00 Germany 12:02.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 18:55.00 Germany 18:55.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53 Germany 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 1:21.30 1:32.83 Germany 1:35.251:30.401:21.301:32.831:47.69

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.56 16.24 Hungary 16.1115.7516.8613.56DNF
First 16 15.80 16.61 Hungary 16.6615.8016.5516.7116.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.81 6.31 Hungary 4.819.957.974.886.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.08 1:04.26 Hungary 1:00.221:06.6156.081:05.96DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:44.58 2:05.42 Hungary 2:13.842:11.161:44.581:58.222:06.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.06 4:10.06 Hungary 3:53.064:10.334:26.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:00.68 6:23.60 Hungary 6:00.686:34.276:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.69 36.68 Hungary 33.6939.3836.2234.4340.15
Clock Final 2 9.56 10.11 Hungary 10.0810.869.569.8810.38
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:06.55 2:08.38 Hungary 2:06.722:11.882:06.55
Pyraminx Final 15 8.88 11.44 Hungary 9.3317.658.8812.1912.80
Square-1 Combined Final 10 36.02 44.67 Hungary 40.4156.5659.3836.0237.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:59 Hungary 2/3 26:59
Magic Final 7 0.91 1.93 Hungary 1.880.962.940.91DNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.06 4.68 Hungary 4.503.967.283.065.59

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 13.46 16.15 Italy 16.1919.1813.4616.8115.46
First 9 13.19 15.10 Italy 15.2513.3816.6818.7513.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.78 6.04 Italy 5.564.786.586.186.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.80 1:20.32 Italy 1:28.971:25.631:19.111:01.801:16.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:36.93 DNF Italy 4:36.93DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:29.97 DNF Italy 7:29.97DNF9:59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 8:24.96 Italy 8:24.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 51 Italy 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.13 36.20 Italy 35.5235.1335.7837.30DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:20.88 1:26.79 Italy 1:24.931:20.881:34.56
Pyraminx Final 19 9.63 12.73 Italy 15.9731.339.6311.0611.16
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:36.65 Italy 1:36.65DNF
Magic Final 39 6.31 DNF Italy 6.31DNFDNFDNFDNF

Patrick Borris - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 41.50 48.64 Germany 56.7256.0343.5946.3041.50

Philipp Rathjen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 26.34 38.23 Germany 32.4738.0652.7544.1526.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 12.46 18.89 Germany 22.6615.3312.4631.9718.69

Philipp Schebitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 27.90 36.33 Germany 46.1628.7739.4440.7827.90

Péter Trombitás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.13 17.38 Hungary 16.4018.6815.13DNF17.06
First 11 14.05 15.74 Hungary 16.9715.9715.6915.5514.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.97 6.68 Hungary 5.229.274.975.569.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:02.43 1:06.13 Hungary 1:19.411:07.831:05.961:04.591:02.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.31 1:47.72 Hungary 1:45.782:17.081:49.061:45.311:48.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:33.93 3:48.00 Hungary 3:33.934:08.783:41.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:26.44 6:30.83 Hungary 6:32.936:33.116:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:57.53 DNF Hungary 1:57.53DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Hungary 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.28 30.38 Hungary 30.7230.3631.5330.0628.28
Clock Final 6 13.00 15.94 Hungary 17.4316.3313.0025.0314.06
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:33.15 Hungary 2:33.15
Pyraminx Final 26 11.81 14.65 Hungary 12.0312.1319.7832.5811.81
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.55 45.80 Hungary 32.5556.2239.1155.3442.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:23.00 NR Hungary 10:23.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 31 1.40 3.60 Hungary 1.404.13DNF4.682.00

Raffael Ort - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 20.68 22.82 Germany 39.9022.7221.9020.6823.83
First 33 17.05 21.02 Germany 23.7524.5317.9017.0521.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 10.53 12.02 Germany 12.0212.0210.5312.0312.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:32.27 Germany 1:49.081:32.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:35.18 Germany 3:35.18DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:56.83 Germany 6:56.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 10:07.00 Germany 10:07.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 15 6:22.81 Germany 6:22.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 49.84 56.87 Germany 55.4651.9649.841:03.191:07.13
Clock Final 19 10.90 DNF Germany 10.9013.3312.38DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 5:51.77 Germany 5:51.77
Pyraminx Final 43 15.30 20.95 Germany 26.7716.6619.4332.9115.30
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:43.27 Germany 1:43.271:44.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 18 2.27 2.68 Germany 2.442.692.27DNF2.90
Master Magic Final 7 4.27 5.33 Germany 4.275.336.215.215.44

Ramadan Sulejman - Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 20.06 NR 29.07 Macedonia 29.5528.3320.0629.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.46 NR 11.36 NR Macedonia 7.46DNF13.3810.939.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 5:39.78 NR DNF Macedonia DNF5:39.78DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Macedonia DNF

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.22 26.86 Germany 23.2528.1521.2229.3829.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.28 7.95 Germany 5.2818.616.418.309.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:34.72 Germany 1:34.721:39.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:48.55 Germany 3:32.022:48.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 9:37.58 Germany 9:37.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 55.06 59.12 Germany 1:48.311:01.2859.6955.0656.40
Pyraminx Final 20 11.33 12.80 Germany 11.8612.8413.6911.3322.68

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.88 16.24 Germany 15.5516.4116.9314.8816.75
First 7 13.63 14.88 Germany 14.0513.6315.3015.3017.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.09 6.89 Germany 6.716.537.445.097.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 58.16 1:01.38 Germany 1:03.4158.441:02.2858.161:03.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.86 2:04.66 Germany 2:04.301:58.682:17.162:11.001:52.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:51.93 4:02.52 Germany 3:56.433:51.934:19.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.47 34.02 Germany 35.4134.3032.3627.471:11.84
Magic Final 30 2.90 3.42 Germany 5.473.362.903.193.71

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.14 20.63 Netherlands 19.1423.9320.8819.1521.86
First 34 19.27 21.14 Netherlands 19.2721.0320.0922.3022.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.16 8.02 Netherlands 7.0610.976.168.868.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:20.16 1:33.56 Netherlands 1:37.521:29.501:33.661:20.161:52.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:32.22 Netherlands 2:51.442:32.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF Netherlands DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 9:38.72 Netherlands 9:38.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.94 34.31 Netherlands 34.0833.0836.9135.7728.94
Clock Final 23 34.28 DNF Netherlands DNF38.8436.40DNF34.28
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:50.33 Netherlands 2:50.33
Pyraminx Final 24 11.43 14.19 Netherlands 14.1511.4314.0515.5514.38
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:10.66 Netherlands 1:10.661:40.63
Magic Final 26 1.22 3.24 Netherlands 1.311.22DNF4.943.47
Master Magic Final 18 6.50 28.96 Netherlands 6.50DNF16.5256.9413.43

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 14.25 16.00 Netherlands 15.4614.2519.1815.4417.09
First 4 11.77 14.15 Netherlands 13.0013.3011.7716.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.90 7.32 Netherlands 10.035.906.886.448.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.90 1:06.31 Netherlands 1:04.161:07.752:18.0659.901:07.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.46 1:59.08 Netherlands 1:44.461:55.272:07.901:54.592:07.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:19.44 4:37.82 Netherlands 4:19.444:41.684:52.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 9:24.08 Netherlands 9:24.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 33.34 42.51 Netherlands 44.5340.6646.6933.3442.33
Clock Final 9 23.63 24.85 Netherlands 25.7524.09DNF24.7123.63
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:51.53 Netherlands 3:51.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.97 8.94 Netherlands 7.9110.8010.696.978.22
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:20.83 Netherlands 1:40.631:20.83
Magic Final 29 2.09 3.33 Netherlands 5.772.553.773.682.09

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 22.44 30.30 Belgium 31.2136.1822.4430.4629.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:36.86 Belgium 2:36.863:18.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 4:29.43 Belgium 4:50.804:29.43
Clock Final 11 24.21 29.06 Belgium 29.38DNF25.8132.0024.21
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:36.61 Belgium 4:36.61
Pyraminx Final 37 14.21 18.09 Belgium 25.6519.8314.2115.9318.52
Magic Final 34 2.05 3.69 Belgium DNF4.582.052.633.86

Samuel Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 46.75 1:03.29 Indonesia 1:21.1951.5246.751:25.3457.15

Sebastian Jack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 32.21 37.46 Germany 37.2732.2144.2740.2134.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 9.91 14.55 Germany 9.9115.2715.0313.6115.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:12.65 Germany 3:05.162:12.65
Clock Final 24 45.88 DNF Germany 55.3345.8852.02DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 41 15.40 19.54 Germany 24.9019.4318.6315.4020.56
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:28.96 Germany 1:28.962:17.59
Magic Final 25 1.75 3.14 Germany DNF2.564.412.441.75

Sebastian Kalkhoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 34.13 43.87 Germany 43.53DNF38.6349.4634.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 14.83 17.06 Germany 14.83DNF18.5516.8815.75

Sebastian Stäter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 34.71 41.10 Germany 39.7134.7142.3347.0641.25

Sebastian Weber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 42.02 44.63 Germany 44.3342.0245.5244.0553.68
Pyraminx Final 49 22.41 30.27 Germany 32.2122.4123.5539.6935.06

Simon Halbert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 126 57.50 1:11.38 Germany 1:07.221:23.663:53.281:03.2557.50

Simon Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.34 20.99 Germany 20.1118.3422.5221.0521.80
First 27 18.68 19.54 Germany 20.4019.1918.68DNF19.02

Simon Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 27.78 37.71 Germany 27.7833.5238.5541.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 12.52 16.54 Germany 16.1622.1312.5214.4319.03

Stefan Pabst - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 30.78 37.44 Germany 49.2532.2530.7830.8159.41

Sven Gollnow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 32.56 35.56 Germany 52.0236.8132.8337.0532.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 10.78 14.55 Germany 19.0015.0214.4410.7814.18
Pyraminx Final 44 14.43 21.60 Germany 14.4321.441:02.5019.2824.08

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.53 19.36 Germany 18.0218.0523.9017.5322.02
First 22 16.27 18.62 Germany 19.4420.2816.2718.2218.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.66 7.84 Germany 6.668.217.788.057.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:00.25 1:10.68 Germany 1:19.031:03.811:18.051:10.181:00.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:55.91 2:08.92 Germany 2:19.662:07.022:00.082:23.021:55.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:47.58 4:10.96 Germany 4:18.654:26.653:47.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:06.31 7:07.29 Germany 7:06.317:08.407:07.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:13.33 DNF Germany 2:57.41DNF2:13.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.05 31.77 Germany 27.0531.6531.2232.4434.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 22:10 Germany 2/3 22:10
Magic Final 37 1.18 DNF Germany DNF1.182.00DNF3.77

Thomas Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 44.58 57.10 Germany 1:05.2254.5644.58DNF51.52

Tilman Berres - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:45.58 Germany 3:24.632:45.58

Tim Schumacher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 39.78 48.94 Germany 49.8349.211:02.2547.7839.78

Tim Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 135 1:03.43 1:25.75 Germany 1:25.50DNF1:03.431:34.191:17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 16.33 23.39 Germany 25.8138.5216.3327.9616.41

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 15.56 16.18 Germany 19.1615.8015.9415.5616.80
First 12 14.22 15.75 Germany 16.2826.9015.4015.5814.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.55 7.91 Germany 10.0312.215.556.117.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.55 59.33 Germany 55.4458.081:04.471:05.1854.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:40.38 1:51.22 Germany 1:48.191:52.752:06.401:52.711:40.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:48.16 DNF Germany 3:50.273:48.16DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:10.77 5:15.88 Germany 5:17.005:19.865:10.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 8:15.88 Germany DNF8:15.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.33 29.51 Germany 24.3328.6328.2544.9631.65
Clock Final 20 20.93 DNF Germany 20.93DNFDNF31.3059.93
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:34.36 Germany 2:34.36
Pyraminx Final 29 9.90 15.09 Germany 14.3316.4715.939.9015.00
Square-1 Combined Final 12 30.05 51.82 Germany 30.0548.9154.3352.2255.21
Magic Final 35 1.68 3.89 Germany 4.3628.971.775.531.68

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 31.81 38.10 Germany 31.8147.0338.1638.4437.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 18.55 27.83 Germany 40.6819.2118.5539.7124.58
Magic Final 19 1.97 2.85 Germany DNF1.972.334.192.03

Tobias Wendel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 34.59 45.25 Germany 48.7239.4149.3147.6134.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 11.09 16.38 Germany 24.3816.9319.4312.7811.09

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.41 19.54 Netherlands 21.5922.0019.4317.4117.59
First 28 16.19 20.17 Netherlands 21.8020.8617.8616.1937.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:08.97 1:18.81 Netherlands 1:17.301:21.711:08.971:24.661:17.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:41.27 Netherlands 2:43.662:41.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Ufuk Satir - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 125 57.68 1:10.38 Germany 1:13.151:08.8457.681:23.181:09.15

Ulf Stottmeister - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 45.87 52.84 Germany 45.871:02.1347.8056.6954.02

Ursula Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 137 1:03.84 1:28.92 Germany 1:40.661:21.381:03.841:24.711:58.94

Uwe Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 1:04.99 1:13.37 Germany 1:04.991:41.751:06.661:22.431:11.02

Vanessa Ellend - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 1:01.80 1:17.66 Germany 1:39.361:18.311:02.331:32.331:01.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 17.02 35.32 Germany 17.0238.5328.6538.7742.28

Ville Seppänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.09 14.56 Finland 16.0214.4714.8014.0914.41
Second 4 13.31 13.94 Finland 14.9413.5013.3817.0613.31
First 15 14.47 16.34 Finland 14.4714.7117.0217.3018.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:02.68 1:13.78 Finland 1:26.381:10.461:11.661:19.211:02.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:53.71 NR 2:02.14 NR Finland 2:00.181:59.901:53.712:11.282:06.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:23.19 NR 6:03.45 NR Finland 5:30.695:23.197:16.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 47.44 ER DNF Finland 47.44DNF49.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Finland DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:42.34 WR Finland 4:42.34DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Finland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 2:10 NR Finland 1/2 2:10

Vincent Di Leo - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 26.18 37.97 Germany 43.2528.0942.5645.7126.18
Magic Final 14 1.65 2.31 Germany 1.932.652.841.652.36

Vincent Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 1:00.19 1:08.09 Germany 1:09.721:12.151:02.401:28.431:00.19