Aachen Open 2010


Date
Jan 16 - 17, 2010
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

RWTH Aachen University

Address
Ahornstraße 55, 52074 Aachen
Details

Lecture Hall Aula II, Computer Science Building

Website
Aachen Open 2010 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen cube team

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 9.21 12.04 Netherlands 14.5311.56DNF9.2110.03
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.50 13.00 Netherlands 14.2111.4414.8313.3410.50
3 Jan Smarschevski 10.71 13.68 Germany 10.7112.4314.6814.6613.94
4 Ron van Bruchem 11.77 14.15 Netherlands 13.0013.3011.7716.15DNF
5 Maarten Smit 12.66 14.67 Netherlands 13.33DNF14.7515.9312.66
6 Joey Gouly 13.84 14.83 United Kingdom 15.0817.1913.9715.4413.84
7 Robin Blöhm 13.63 14.88 Germany 14.0513.6315.3015.3017.56
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.66 14.94 Germany 15.2714.2712.6616.1115.28
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.19 15.10 Italy 15.2513.3816.6818.7513.19
10 Maximilian Neitzel 12.31 15.64 Germany 15.2712.3114.1317.5317.84
11 Péter Trombitás 14.05 15.74 Hungary 16.9715.9715.6915.5514.05
12 Tobias Christlieb 14.22 15.75 Germany 16.2826.9015.4015.5814.22
13 Moritz Karl 14.02 16.09 Germany 15.1618.22DNF14.0214.90
14 Andreas Bahr 15.31 16.10 Germany 15.7216.5616.0315.3117.69
15 Ville Seppänen 14.47 16.34 Finland 14.4714.7117.0217.3018.15
16 Olivér Perge 15.80 16.61 Hungary 16.6615.8016.5516.7116.63
17 Alexander Springhorn 11.78 16.77 Germany 18.0311.7820.1816.3115.97
18 Brúnó Bereczki 15.46 16.85 Hungary 15.4619.5617.8815.5917.08
19 Lars Vandenbergh 15.83 17.30 Belgium 17.2222.9418.1915.8316.49
20 Kevin Lamberts 16.40 17.79 Germany 16.4017.3317.5920.5518.44
21 Jonathan Leistner 15.77 18.07 Germany 19.3118.8415.7716.0626.80
22 Sébastien Auroux 16.27 18.62 Germany 19.4420.2816.2718.2218.21
23 Marwin-Peter Kurth 15.00 18.68 Germany 15.0017.6522.2520.8117.58
24 Jascha Bakarinow 17.46 18.80 Germany 18.6317.4618.5919.1821.81
25 Felix König 15.88 19.10 Germany 18.6825.8017.7120.9115.88
26 Florian Weingarten 16.66 19.28 Germany 18.80DNF18.7120.3316.66
27 Simon Koch 18.68 19.54 Germany 20.4019.1918.68DNF19.02
28 Ton Dennenbroek 16.19 20.17 Netherlands 21.8020.8617.8616.1937.81
29 Leonard Ewerbeck 18.86 20.35 Germany 21.4719.8318.8621.4419.77
30 Monika Zimmermann 17.53 20.45 Germany 19.9120.4617.5326.1120.97
31 Nora Christ 18.41 20.45 Germany 23.0219.4018.4121.0620.88
32 Dennis Loose 17.38 20.90 Germany 22.3450.9019.9117.3820.46
33 Raffael Ort 17.05 21.02 Germany 23.7524.5317.9017.0521.40
34 Robin Kwant 19.27 21.14 Netherlands 19.2721.0320.0922.3022.30
35 Lars Henkes 20.84 21.39 Belgium 21.0520.8422.0825.4321.05
36 Karl Burkamp 19.50 21.40 Germany 19.5023.6920.0920.4333.78
37 Niklas Mierau 18.83 21.65 Germany 18.8323.2122.4120.8121.72
38 Axel Häck 17.91 21.66 Germany 19.0324.0017.9126.9621.96
39 Joel Spang 20.19 22.15 Luxembourg 23.8428.9421.8320.7720.19
40 Benjamin Brundzats 20.55 22.20 Germany 20.5521.1323.0622.4125.27
41 Arnaud van Galen 17.86 22.25 Netherlands 22.4622.2717.8624.0822.03
42 Niklas Spies 18.77 22.45 Germany 22.3824.0820.90DNF18.77
43 Nikolai Sitte 17.27 22.69 Germany 22.77DNF23.7217.2721.58
44 Micha Landoll 21.52 22.77 Germany 23.4024.1322.9022.0221.52
45 István Kocza 18.94 22.81 Hungary 18.9422.7223.2522.8022.91
46 David Lerner 18.56 22.95 Germany 24.1522.6822.0218.56DNF
47 Jan Dickmann 21.21 22.99 Germany 24.8421.8822.8324.2721.21
48 Daniel Rudolf 18.53 23.04 Germany 24.5636.9621.5318.5323.03
49 Conor Baumann 19.72 23.41 Ireland 23.2159.1625.3419.7221.68
50 Carl Assmann 21.06 23.61 Germany 21.0629.4022.9126.4021.52
51 Constantin Hennemann 18.22 24.12 Germany 19.6928.3018.2226.0326.65
52 David Kerkmann 20.41 24.88 Germany 28.5024.3120.4132.6821.84
53 David Kling 19.66 24.93 Germany 19.6623.8327.44DNF23.53
54 Amr Ramadan 23.15 NR 25.26 NR Egypt 24.0525.4323.1526.3138.08
55 Jörg Seidler 22.78 26.17 Germany 28.3124.1228.5626.0822.78
56 Reiner Thomsen 21.22 26.86 Germany 23.2528.1521.2229.3829.19
57 Michael Gerlt 22.97 26.94 Germany 22.9729.8449.6125.5925.38
58 François Courtès 24.75 27.11 France 27.5826.0331.6927.7224.75
59 Manuel Haas 25.09 27.14 Germany 33.7127.5228.7725.0925.13
60 Berit Brüster 24.52 28.42 Germany 34.8827.7724.5227.0330.46
61 Benedikt Lay 24.13 28.47 Germany 30.5929.0624.1325.7732.00
62 Ramadan Sulejman 20.06 NR 29.07 Macedonia 29.5528.3320.0629.34DNF
63 Daniel Zwilling 22.36 29.40 Germany 29.0527.2131.9432.2122.36
64 Jan Wergen 24.58 29.78 Germany 28.4754.2524.5831.8129.05
65 Marvin Boltes 26.11 30.15 Germany 31.3828.2726.1130.8038.65
66 Sam Zwaenepoel 22.44 30.30 Belgium 31.2136.1822.4430.4629.22
67 Jan Bentlage 26.56 31.02 Germany 36.0031.4733.0226.5628.56
68 Norbert Kotthoff 27.46 31.18 Germany 27.4633.7735.3032.0027.77
69 Felix Hennig 23.58 31.28 Germany 29.66DNF23.5834.6129.58
70 Manuel Guse 27.91 31.32 Germany 32.7529.8133.0231.4127.91
71 Erik Hartl 28.81 31.42 Germany 32.2132.6829.3836.9328.81
72 Frank Dumont 27.43 31.46 Germany 34.3128.0532.0236.9627.43
73 Anh-Duy Nguyen 25.81 31.72 Germany 31.52DNF27.3025.8136.34
74 Georg Kothen 26.41 31.75 Germany 32.8628.50DNF33.8826.41
75 Maria Oey 29.18 32.09 Indonesia 34.5529.2732.4429.18DNF
76 Julian Blöhm 26.68 32.19 Germany 26.6831.9733.8330.78DNF
77 Henner Heeg 30.68 32.29 Germany 30.6838.5331.5933.1132.16
78 Marcel Schneider 26.28 32.76 Germany 29.4336.2526.2832.61DNF
79 Fabian Auroux 27.83 34.55 Germany 38.2845.2736.4127.8328.96
80 Sven Gollnow 32.56 35.56 Germany 52.0236.8132.8337.0532.56
81 Lucas Villalobos 26.68 35.85 Germany 34.66DNF32.6526.6840.25
82 Philipp Schebitz 27.90 36.33 Germany 46.1628.7739.4440.7827.90
83 Stefan Pabst 30.78 37.44 Germany 49.2532.2530.7830.8159.41
84 Sebastian Jack 32.21 37.46 Germany 37.2732.2144.2740.2134.91
85 Simon Weingarten 27.78 37.71 Germany 27.7833.5238.5541.06DNF
86 Vincent Di Leo 26.18 37.97 Germany 43.2528.0942.5645.7126.18
87 Tobias Droste 31.81 38.10 Germany 31.8147.0338.1638.4437.69
88 Philipp Rathjen 26.34 38.23 Germany 32.4738.0652.7544.1526.34
89 Anna-Sophie König 32.69 38.41 Germany 40.1132.6939.2238.6837.33
90 Markus Pirzer 29.30 38.51 Germany 50.3629.3033.0342.4440.06
91 Marlon Beck 34.41 38.54 Germany 34.4140.2239.0936.3045.34
92 Daniel Franzen 32.72 40.05 Germany DNF32.7252.6332.9634.56
93 Sebastian Stäter 34.71 41.10 Germany 39.7134.7142.3347.0641.25
94 Lukas Kalkhoff 36.93 42.82 Germany 42.3848.3654.2136.9337.72
95 Caroline Paeßens 38.71 43.25 Germany 47.1942.9045.9440.9038.71
96 Adam Friedmann 37.06 43.61 Germany 44.251:09.8437.0644.9141.66
97 Sebastian Kalkhoff 34.13 43.87 Germany 43.53DNF38.6349.4634.13
98 Sebastian Weber 42.02 44.63 Germany 44.3342.0245.5244.0553.68
99 Max Olschok 39.41 44.64 Germany 39.4148.4356.0344.2841.21
100 Laura Ohrndorf 33.43 44.65 Germany 37.4254.8441.69DNF33.43
101 Carsten Lammert 39.31 45.24 Germany 39.3155.3147.1643.6844.88
102 Tobias Wendel 34.59 45.25 Germany 48.7239.4149.3147.6134.59
103 Felix Harst 36.15 45.26 Germany 36.1542.2243.051:01.7850.52
104 Alexander Rassier 43.43 45.56 Germany 46.1344.6643.4346.0945.94
105 Moritz Patzelt 29.84 46.32 Germany 29.841:00.4445.6132.901:08.59
106 Patrick Borris 41.50 48.64 Germany 56.7256.0343.5946.3041.50
107 Christina von Heel 40.19 48.90 Germany 54.911:03.3342.5249.2740.19
108 Tim Schumacher 39.78 48.94 Germany 49.8349.211:02.2547.7839.78
109 Michael Hettenbach 45.36 49.12 Germany 47.6645.361:21.1646.4153.28
110 Brian Yudistira Setiyanto 48.88 51.24 Indonesia 51.5951.181:01.7150.9648.88
111 Ulf Stottmeister 45.87 52.84 Germany 45.871:02.1347.8056.6954.02
112 Geza Benezeder 35.65 55.03 Germany 35.6556.3151.5057.8157.28
113 Fendy Kumala 49.53 56.47 Indonesia 55.5549.5358.46DNF55.40
114 Thomas Zimmermann 44.58 57.10 Germany 1:05.2254.5644.58DNF51.52
115 Markus Kamp 54.72 57.48 Germany 54.721:00.4756.2555.711:03.08
116 Lars Reffelmann 46.55 57.82 Germany 57.691:01.5546.55DNF54.22
117 Fabrice Baumgarten 48.91 57.84 Belgium 1:01.1657.1848.9155.191:06.18
118 Samuel Setiyanto 46.75 1:03.29 Indonesia 1:21.1951.5246.751:25.3457.15
119 Lena Hagenauer 53.13 1:04.04 Germany 59.8359.471:17.221:12.8153.13
120 Marvin Sitek 42.13 1:04.56 Germany 1:18.941:07.021:00.691:05.9642.13
121 Jan Wronski 55.56 1:05.88 Germany 1:12.471:19.9058.531:06.6555.56
122 Jennifer Heße 59.52 1:06.32 Germany 1:13.5559.521:03.031:09.081:06.84
123 Vincent Koch 1:00.19 1:08.09 Germany 1:09.721:12.151:02.401:28.431:00.19
124 Hanneke Rijks 58.40 1:08.25 Netherlands 1:02.681:27.631:16.0358.401:06.03
125 Ufuk Satir 57.68 1:10.38 Germany 1:13.151:08.8457.681:23.181:09.15
126 Simon Halbert 57.50 1:11.38 Germany 1:07.221:23.663:53.281:03.2557.50
127 Uwe Blöhm 1:04.99 1:13.37 Germany 1:04.991:41.751:06.661:22.431:11.02
128 Beate Niediek 1:01.02 1:14.48 Germany 1:14.531:20.151:26.151:01.021:08.77
129 Andy Hoffman 1:04.21 1:14.69 Germany 1:05.801:27.551:04.211:10.721:37.47
130 Ingo Schütze 57.83 1:15.51 Germany 1:22.681:06.211:50.5957.831:17.65
131 Jan Niediek 1:04.44 1:16.05 Germany 1:16.021:12.531:04.441:19.591:22.30
132 Vanessa Ellend 1:01.80 1:17.66 Germany 1:39.361:18.311:02.331:32.331:01.80
133 Heike Zbierski 52.63 1:17.76 Germany 1:28.1352.631:22.721:52.841:02.43
134 Jose Urrego-Gomez 1:02.30 1:19.67 Colombia 1:30.381:21.901:07.661:29.441:02.30
135 Tim Thomsen 1:03.43 1:25.75 Germany 1:25.50DNF1:03.431:34.191:17.56
136 Deniz Kunze 1:11.30 1:28.18 Germany 1:22.75DNF1:44.691:11.301:17.11
137 Ursula Zimmermann 1:03.84 1:28.92 Germany 1:40.661:21.381:03.841:24.711:58.94
138 Eva Sitz 1:14.40 1:29.54 Germany 1:14.401:32.651:40.41DNF1:15.56
139 Josef Dickmann 1:26.90 1:31.91 Germany DNF1:38.221:27.691:29.811:26.90
140 Elke Blöhm 1:35.99 1:42.32 Germany 1:39.991:59.991:35.991:45.991:40.99
141 Christina Kumala 1:27.27 1:44.99 Indonesia 1:46.801:27.271:51.501:36.681:53.38
142 Daniel Becker 1:35.53 1:45.62 Germany 1:40.691:55.50DNF1:40.661:35.53
143 Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto 1:42.75 2:31.87 Indonesia 1:42.752:13.282:02.133:20.19DNF
144 Dana Sommer 17.80 DNF Germany 21.1526.6917.80DNFDNF
145 Daniel Beuth 35.63 DNF Germany 35.6347.61DNFDNF43.11
146 Jakob Laumer 44.46 DNF Austria 44.46DNF49.91DNFDNF
147 Marc Tonsen 56.33 DNF Germany 56.3357.18DNFDNF57.58
148 Lea Breuer 3:27.28 DNF Germany 3:27.284:13.81DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.13 11.58 Netherlands 11.908.1310.8314.2812.02
2 Erik Akkersdijk 11.02 11.80 Netherlands 11.0211.9711.9011.53DNF
3 Jan Smarschevski 12.11 13.33 Germany 12.9713.4313.7113.5912.11
4 Ville Seppänen 13.31 13.94 Finland 14.9413.5013.3817.0613.31
5 Maarten Smit 11.81 14.43 Netherlands 13.5316.0811.8113.6817.71
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.56 14.53 Germany 13.5613.6815.19DNF14.71
7 Joey Gouly 11.75 14.96 United Kingdom 14.0227.3814.1916.6611.75
8 Lars Vandenbergh 14.33 15.83 Belgium 19.6917.5515.4114.3314.53
9 Ron van Bruchem 14.25 16.00 Netherlands 15.4614.2519.1815.4417.09
10 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.46 16.15 Italy 16.1919.1813.4616.8115.46
11 Tobias Christlieb 15.56 16.18 Germany 19.1615.8015.9415.5616.80
12 Olivér Perge 13.56 16.24 Hungary 16.1115.7516.8613.56DNF
13 Robin Blöhm 14.88 16.24 Germany 15.5516.4116.9314.8816.75
14 Brúnó Bereczki 14.65 16.52 Hungary 15.7814.6518.7817.8815.91
15 Andreas Bahr 13.53 16.53 Germany 13.5318.9615.3819.2815.25
16 Moritz Karl 14.27 16.55 Germany 16.7517.6314.2715.2719.18
17 Maximilian Neitzel 12.71 17.04 Germany 15.4115.36DNF20.3412.71
18 Péter Trombitás 15.13 17.38 Hungary 16.4018.6815.13DNF17.06
19 Jonathan Leistner 15.02 17.44 Germany 18.3318.2515.7515.0218.91
20 Jascha Bakarinow 16.93 17.93 Germany 18.3616.9317.0521.4418.38
21 Marwin-Peter Kurth 15.03 18.09 Germany 17.8015.0318.9420.1117.52
22 Alexander Springhorn 16.05 18.33 Germany 16.0519.2518.56DNF17.19
23 Florian Weingarten 16.41 18.50 Germany 16.4119.6518.9718.6917.83
24 Felix König 15.63 18.58 Germany 20.7719.9315.6319.1316.68
25 Monika Zimmermann 15.68 18.97 Germany 15.6822.0321.5017.8617.56
26 Kevin Lamberts 14.56 19.04 Germany 14.5620.2719.9720.2516.91
27 Sébastien Auroux 17.53 19.36 Germany 18.0218.0523.9017.5322.02
28 Ton Dennenbroek 17.41 19.54 Netherlands 21.5922.0019.4317.4117.59
29 Nora Christ 18.25 19.95 Germany 19.3421.8618.2520.6519.86
30 Robin Kwant 19.14 20.63 Netherlands 19.1423.9320.8819.1521.86
31 Niklas Spies 19.18 20.76 Germany 23.8019.2220.2222.8319.18
32 Karl Burkamp 19.69 20.77 Germany 20.1519.6920.8022.1521.36
33 Leonard Ewerbeck 19.75 20.90 Germany 21.0821.4720.1619.75DNF
34 Simon Koch 18.34 20.99 Germany 20.1118.3422.5221.0521.80
35 Nikolai Sitte 19.00 21.24 Germany 20.4719.0046.4723.6319.61
36 Dennis Loose 17.80 21.29 Germany 22.5821.1822.6020.1117.80
37 Joel Spang 17.94 21.29 NR Luxembourg 20.4023.6917.9428.0919.77
38 Niklas Mierau 15.93 21.56 Germany 25.0531.1918.3821.2515.93
39 Lars Henkes 19.22 21.83 Belgium 19.2221.1923.5823.6320.71
40 Micha Landoll 16.40 22.37 Germany 24.0623.3024.2516.4019.75
41 Raffael Ort 20.68 22.82 Germany 39.9022.7221.9020.6823.83
42 Jan Dickmann 19.78 22.93 Germany 22.6619.7823.0824.0623.06
43 David Lerner 21.44 22.96 Germany 23.9021.4424.8322.5822.40
44 Benjamin Brundzats 20.61 23.33 Germany 21.1824.6231.6620.6124.19
45 Daniel Rudolf 19.66 25.23 Germany 19.6632.8435.4122.1320.71
46 István Kocza 20.19 25.31 Hungary 20.1928.8324.4622.6928.77
47 Arnaud van Galen 23.91 26.40 Netherlands 26.4429.0623.9125.0627.71
48 Axel Häck 19.44 DNF Germany DNF19.4425.3121.58DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.50 10.78 Netherlands 12.3611.0310.5010.5510.77
2 Mats Valk 10.78 11.96 Netherlands 11.8011.1110.7812.9620.88
3 Jan Smarschevski 12.13 13.30 Germany 14.6912.8312.1317.1912.38
4 Maarten Smit 11.93 14.26 Netherlands 12.1111.9316.5915.2715.41
5 Joey Gouly 11.34 14.34 United Kingdom 15.1114.9114.9611.3413.16
6 Ville Seppänen 14.09 14.56 Finland 16.0214.4714.8014.0914.41
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.90 14.65 Germany 13.4613.8116.6811.9023.43
8 Lars Vandenbergh 15.06 16.06 Belgium 15.1815.9319.1815.0617.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.44 3.88 Netherlands 3.443.954.963.594.09
2 Alexander Springhorn 3.88 4.51 Germany 4.155.064.963.884.43
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.41 4.78 Germany 4.316.534.333.415.69
4 Maarten Smit 4.08 4.89 Netherlands 4.08DNF4.524.805.36
5 Marwin-Peter Kurth 4.86 5.47 Germany 5.835.156.655.444.86
6 Mats Valk 3.13 5.60 Netherlands 6.364.186.277.033.13
7 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4.78 6.04 Italy 5.564.786.586.186.38
8 Moritz Karl 4.96 6.06 Germany 5.756.784.967.475.65
9 Joey Gouly 4.94 6.23 United Kingdom 6.715.364.946.6111.68
10 Olivér Perge 4.81 6.31 Hungary 4.819.957.974.886.09
11 Brúnó Bereczki 5.84 6.41 Hungary 5.846.666.196.387.96
12 François Courtès 5.97 6.62 France 6.936.468.156.475.97
13 Felix König 5.58 6.65 Germany 5.947.366.655.589.13
14 Péter Trombitás 4.97 6.68 Hungary 5.229.274.975.569.52
15 Robin Blöhm 5.09 6.89 Germany 6.716.537.445.097.88
16 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.36 6.93 Germany 7.337.774.365.698.55
17 Jan Smarschevski 4.96 7.08 Germany DNF4.967.285.558.40
18 Lars Vandenbergh 6.36 7.28 Belgium 7.917.3311.166.596.36
19 Ron van Bruchem 5.90 7.32 Netherlands 10.035.906.886.448.65
20 Niklas Spies 5.93 7.38 Germany 7.977.435.937.816.91
21 Lucas Villalobos 5.81 7.46 Germany 7.1811.097.415.817.78
22 Lars Henkes 5.11 7.47 Belgium 7.865.117.866.698.38
23 Sébastien Auroux 6.66 7.84 Germany 6.668.217.788.057.68
24 Tobias Christlieb 5.55 7.91 Germany 10.0312.215.556.117.58
25 Jan Dickmann 6.15 7.91 Germany 8.566.448.808.726.15
26 Reiner Thomsen 5.28 7.95 Germany 5.2818.616.418.309.13
27 Robin Kwant 6.16 8.02 Netherlands 7.0610.976.168.868.13
28 Jonathan Leistner 6.06 8.11 Germany 7.818.72DNF6.067.81
29 Nikolai Sitte 6.78 8.11 Germany DNF8.226.787.538.58
30 Maximilian Neitzel 6.84 8.38 Germany 6.84DNF7.779.008.36
31 Nora Christ 6.65 8.46 Germany 7.977.00DNF6.6510.41
32 Kevin Lamberts 7.75 8.52 Germany 8.508.718.3415.387.75
33 Constantin Hennemann 7.94 8.52 Germany 7.978.599.029.007.94
34 Andreas Bahr 6.80 8.86 Germany 7.116.80DNF9.3310.13
35 Carl Assmann 7.83 9.02 Germany DNF7.839.168.559.34
36 Conor Baumann 6.77 9.33 Ireland 10.099.566.778.599.84
37 David Kling 6.96 9.49 Germany 17.6610.689.286.968.50
38 Axel Häck 8.17 10.02 Germany DNF8.1710.309.839.94
39 Karl Burkamp 6.55 10.12 Germany 11.616.5516.7810.058.69
40 István Kocza 9.36 10.73 Hungary 9.369.5813.159.4614.41
41 David Kerkmann 9.72 10.85 Germany 10.2512.0210.279.7213.68
42 Julian Blöhm 10.31 10.93 Germany 11.2211.4610.4111.1610.31
43 Joel Spang 8.97 11.35 NR Luxembourg 10.2112.8313.4711.028.97
44 Ramadan Sulejman 7.46 NR 11.36 NR Macedonia 7.46DNF13.3810.939.77
45 Monika Zimmermann 8.72 11.37 Germany 8.7213.5511.0610.3312.71
46 Florian Weingarten 8.25 11.42 Germany 15.718.259.7719.588.78
47 Marvin Boltes 8.47 11.47 Germany 8.4712.8111.1510.4614.22
48 Anh-Duy Nguyen 10.61 11.83 Germany 13.5610.6111.2713.6910.65
49 Marlon Beck 11.53 11.90 Germany 11.5511.5316.5312.2811.88
50 Raffael Ort 10.53 12.02 Germany 12.0212.0210.5312.0312.19
51 Manuel Guse 9.97 12.03 Germany 13.0214.529.9712.9310.15
52 Henner Heeg 6.50 12.30 Germany 13.0614.406.509.4415.66
53 Daniel Rudolf 8.44 12.34 Germany 14.5012.668.4412.2712.09
54 Dana Sommer 10.22 12.53 Germany 10.3415.8812.1810.2215.08
55 Fabian Auroux 8.65 12.56 Germany 14.478.6515.7511.0512.15
56 Jan Bentlage 10.03 12.56 Germany 10.5315.3610.0315.5211.80
57 Carsten Lammert 10.90 13.46 Germany 10.9018.3413.4111.0915.88
58 Frank Dumont 12.47 13.54 Germany 13.5914.3812.6516.1112.47
59 Marcel Schneider 8.61 13.61 Germany 13.9414.9613.968.6112.94
60 Jörg Seidler 12.68 14.18 Germany 14.8815.0014.4113.2512.68
61 Norbert Kotthoff 11.00 14.41 Germany 13.3012.16DNF11.0017.77
62 Sebastian Jack 9.91 14.55 Germany 9.9115.2715.0313.6115.02
63 Sven Gollnow 10.78 14.55 Germany 19.0015.0214.4410.7814.18
64 Benedikt Lay 14.00 14.64 Germany 18.0315.0214.7514.1614.00
65 Felix Hennig 15.05 15.91 Germany 17.8117.0015.0515.2715.46
66 Tobias Wendel 11.09 16.38 Germany 24.3816.9319.4312.7811.09
67 Simon Weingarten 12.52 16.54 Germany 16.1622.1312.5214.4319.03
68 Daniel Zwilling 8.44 17.05 Germany 19.16DNF18.808.4413.19
69 Sebastian Kalkhoff 14.83 17.06 Germany 14.83DNF18.5516.8815.75
70 Hanneke Rijks 13.86 17.51 Netherlands 19.1641.4319.0013.8614.38
71 Laura Ohrndorf 13.30 18.38 Germany 24.2713.3015.4328.6615.44
72 Philipp Rathjen 12.46 18.89 Germany 22.6615.3312.4631.9718.69
73 Markus Pirzer 15.06 19.26 Germany 18.5021.7125.3615.0617.58
74 Max Olschok 10.55 19.84 Germany 15.4725.9710.5518.3325.72
75 Daniel Franzen 14.52 20.85 Germany 33.7218.9316.1927.4414.52
76 Lukas Kalkhoff 16.61 22.68 Germany 20.7516.6124.7237.5622.58
77 Tim Thomsen 16.33 23.39 Germany 25.8138.5216.3327.9616.41
78 Erik Hartl 13.47 24.91 Germany 13.4748.0021.2223.5929.93
79 Tobias Droste 18.55 27.83 Germany 40.6819.2118.5539.7124.58
80 Felix Harst 14.81 29.73 Germany 32.7132.4024.0814.8149.47
81 Heike Zbierski 15.94 34.98 Germany 23.8415.9452.911:54.1328.19
82 Vanessa Ellend 17.02 35.32 Germany 17.0238.5328.6538.7742.28
83 Caroline Paeßens 16.47 DNF Germany 16.4720.6538.38DNFDNF
84 Moritz Patzelt 17.58 DNF Germany 25.7717.58DNFDNF28.31

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 45.96 50.75 Netherlands 48.2152.5551.5045.96DNF
2 Mats Valk 49.19 52.05 Netherlands 51.1351.9058.1949.1953.13
3 Maarten Smit 52.31 54.22 Netherlands 59.1453.0853.2556.3452.31
4 Joey Gouly 54.21 58.34 United Kingdom 54.2157.6159.131:04.4058.27
5 Tobias Christlieb 54.55 59.33 Germany 55.4458.081:04.471:05.1854.55
6 Jan Smarschevski 49.88 59.58 Germany 1:00.2249.881:27.651:07.9150.61
7 Robin Blöhm 58.16 1:01.38 Germany 1:03.4158.441:02.2858.161:03.61
8 Alexander Springhorn 58.31 1:01.41 Germany 1:03.5258.691:08.9158.311:02.02
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 57.02 1:01.80 Germany 1:05.3057.021:03.051:01.631:00.72
10 Moritz Karl 56.16 1:04.09 Germany 1:09.841:16.521:01.591:00.8456.16
11 Olivér Perge 56.08 1:04.26 Hungary 1:00.221:06.6156.081:05.96DNF
12 Marwin-Peter Kurth 55.93 1:05.27 Germany 55.931:02.901:06.551:06.361:16.28
13 Péter Trombitás 1:02.43 1:06.13 Hungary 1:19.411:07.831:05.961:04.591:02.43
14 Ron van Bruchem 59.90 1:06.31 Netherlands 1:04.161:07.752:18.0659.901:07.02
15 Sébastien Auroux 1:00.25 1:10.68 Germany 1:19.031:03.811:18.051:10.181:00.25
16 Jonathan Leistner 1:00.71 1:10.76 Germany 1:12.911:13.061:06.301:00.711:23.94
17 Brúnó Bereczki 1:10.34 1:11.98 Hungary 1:11.771:10.461:13.711:16.161:10.34
18 Andreas Bahr 1:04.15 1:12.23 Germany 1:20.441:25.711:06.161:10.081:04.15
19 Lars Vandenbergh 1:07.43 1:12.45 Belgium 1:14.091:14.051:07.431:09.501:13.81
20 Ville Seppänen 1:02.68 1:13.78 Finland 1:26.381:10.461:11.661:19.211:02.68
21 Jascha Bakarinow 1:06.56 1:17.33 Germany 1:19.341:06.561:16.691:22.331:15.96
22 Ton Dennenbroek 1:08.97 1:18.81 Netherlands 1:17.301:21.711:08.971:24.661:17.43
23 Monika Zimmermann 1:07.71 1:19.55 Germany 1:14.31DNF1:11.331:07.711:33.00
24 Maximilian Neitzel 1:12.53 1:20.23 Germany DNF1:15.751:25.471:12.531:19.47
25 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.80 1:20.32 Italy 1:28.971:25.631:19.111:01.801:16.22
26 Axel Häck 1:12.08 1:20.39 Germany 1:21.591:12.081:26.38DNF1:13.19
27 Nikolai Sitte 1:12.75 1:21.94 Germany DNF1:20.581:22.401:22.841:12.75
28 Arnaud van Galen 1:13.61 1:23.56 Netherlands 1:28.111:13.611:21.941:26.191:22.55
29 Nora Christ 1:21.00 1:23.74 Germany 1:31.151:22.591:24.531:21.001:24.09
30 Niklas Spies 1:16.08 1:24.77 Germany 1:16.081:37.111:18.251:39.681:18.96
31 Kevin Lamberts 1:10.72 1:24.98 Germany 1:27.311:10.721:24.032:10.411:23.61
32 François Courtès 1:20.80 1:26.60 France 1:23.021:35.411:27.461:29.331:20.80
33 Robin Kwant 1:20.16 1:33.56 Netherlands 1:37.521:29.501:33.661:20.161:52.22
34 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:13.16 1:33.75 Germany 1:21.401:13.16DNF1:28.831:51.02
35 Berit Brüster 1:30.59 1:42.10 Germany 1:30.591:35.772:01.331:42.331:48.19
36 Florian Weingarten 1:30.86 1:43.24 Germany 1:30.861:37.281:40.282:06.581:52.15
37 Carl Assmann 1:31.03 Germany 1:53.471:31.03
38 Raffael Ort 1:32.27 Germany 1:49.081:32.27
39 Reiner Thomsen 1:34.72 Germany 1:34.721:39.40
40 Jan Dickmann 1:41.46 Germany 2:03.091:41.46
41 Conor Baumann 1:44.41 Ireland 1:53.971:44.41
42 Benjamin Brundzats 1:46.66 Germany 2:08.811:46.66
43 Henner Heeg 1:47.33 Germany 2:10.611:47.33
44 Lucas Villalobos 1:49.34 Germany 1:52.161:49.34
45 Joel Spang 1:49.77 Luxembourg DNF1:49.77
46 David Lerner 1:56.80 Germany 2:01.971:56.80
47 Manuel Guse 1:57.59 Germany 2:07.651:57.59
48 Jörg Seidler 1:57.90 Germany 1:57.902:00.90
49 Daniel Rudolf 1:58.05 Germany 2:52.001:58.05
50 Amr Ramadan 2:02.19 Egypt 2:14.612:02.19
51 Lars Henkes 2:05.96 Belgium 2:05.96DNF
52 Marvin Boltes 2:06.55 Germany DNF2:06.55
53 István Kocza 2:09.28 Hungary 2:09.282:15.05
54 Sebastian Jack 2:12.65 Germany 3:05.162:12.65
55 David Kerkmann 2:23.77 Germany 2:59.932:23.77
56 Felix Hennig 2:24.03 Germany 2:24.032:45.55
57 Norbert Kotthoff 2:28.06 Germany 2:28.062:30.86
58 Sam Zwaenepoel 2:36.86 Belgium 2:36.863:18.68
59 Tilman Berres 2:45.58 Germany 3:24.632:45.58
60 Jan Bentlage 2:45.75 Germany 2:45.752:46.38
61 Constantin Hennemann 2:48.25 Germany 2:48.25DNF
62 Felix Harst 2:48.68 Germany 2:48.683:14.55
63 Alexander Rassier 2:55.46 Germany DNF2:55.46
64 Markus Pirzer 3:03.02 Germany DNF3:03.02
65 Moritz Patzelt 3:56.71 Germany 3:56.71DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.33 1:22.59 Netherlands 1:23.841:18.331:25.56DNF1:18.36
2 Mats Valk 1:30.81 1:38.60 Netherlands 1:30.811:41.841:42.001:42.431:31.97
3 Jan Smarschevski 1:27.80 1:39.90 Germany 2:13.651:41.581:39.771:27.801:38.34
4 Maarten Smit 1:38.91 1:47.35 Netherlands 1:52.361:38.912:01.501:47.661:42.02
5 Péter Trombitás 1:45.31 1:47.72 Hungary 1:45.782:17.081:49.061:45.311:48.31
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:47.59 1:50.64 Germany 1:58.001:50.321:50.001:51.591:47.59
7 Tobias Christlieb 1:40.38 1:51.22 Germany 1:48.191:52.752:06.401:52.711:40.38
8 Moritz Karl 1:43.11 1:54.84 Germany 2:06.411:54.051:54.031:43.111:56.43
9 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.46 1:59.08 Netherlands 1:44.461:55.272:07.901:54.592:07.38
10 Ville Seppänen 1:53.71 NR 2:02.14 NR Finland 2:00.181:59.901:53.712:11.282:06.34
11 Jonathan Leistner 1:47.28 2:03.89 Germany 2:15.962:07.782:09.551:47.281:54.34
12 Robin Blöhm 1:52.86 2:04.66 Germany 2:04.301:58.682:17.162:11.001:52.86
13 Olivér Perge 1:44.58 2:05.42 Hungary 2:13.842:11.161:44.581:58.222:06.88
14 Marwin-Peter Kurth 2:03.33 2:07.02 Germany 2:03.332:21.342:09.222:07.662:04.18
15 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.91 2:08.92 Germany 2:19.662:07.022:00.082:23.021:55.91
16 Joey Gouly 1:55.06 2:09.35 United Kingdom 2:16.212:13.162:14.061:55.062:00.83
17 Arnaud van Galen 2:00.15 2:11.55 Netherlands 2:20.83DNF2:00.152:03.432:10.38
18 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:10.03 2:19.31 Germany 2:13.532:22.032:22.522:22.382:10.03
19 Andreas Bahr 2:12.18 2:22.25 Germany 2:22.30DNF2:12.182:28.562:15.90
20 Nora Christ 2:08.21 2:26.94 Germany 2:45.522:30.252:31.522:19.052:08.21
21 Lars Vandenbergh 2:21.19 2:30.10 Belgium 2:26.882:34.332:48.612:29.092:21.19
22 Alexander Springhorn 2:22.41 2:34.20 Germany 2:22.412:31.302:36.582:34.902:36.40
23 Robin Kwant 2:32.22 Netherlands 2:51.442:32.22
24 Niklas Spies 2:37.09 Germany 2:37.092:41.93
25 Brúnó Bereczki 2:38.30 Hungary 2:50.212:38.30
26 Kevin Lamberts 2:40.33 Germany 3:20.652:40.33
27 Ton Dennenbroek 2:41.27 Netherlands 2:43.662:41.27
28 Nikolai Sitte 2:43.56 Germany 2:43.563:03.83
29 Reiner Thomsen 2:48.55 Germany 3:32.022:48.55
30 Leonard Ewerbeck 2:48.75 Germany 2:48.753:05.46
31 Dennis Loose 2:49.68 Germany 3:28.662:49.68
32 Carl Assmann 2:50.50 Germany 2:50.50DNF
33 Axel Häck 2:55.27 Germany 2:55.272:56.75
34 Jörg Seidler 2:55.68 Germany 3:12.052:55.68
35 François Courtès 2:56.53 France 2:56.533:07.86
36 Joel Spang 3:10.50 Luxembourg 3:10.503:21.88
37 Berit Brüster 3:13.50 Germany 3:13.503:23.71
38 Monika Zimmermann 3:14.86 Germany DNF3:14.86
39 Benjamin Brundzats 3:15.11 Germany 3:15.113:18.77
40 Jan Dickmann 3:19.80 Germany 3:19.803:20.16
41 Conor Baumann 3:24.59 Ireland 3:24.593:38.78
42 Lucas Villalobos 3:25.72 Germany 3:44.113:25.72
43 Lars Henkes 3:34.05 Belgium 3:34.05DNF
44 Markus Pirzer 3:35.03 Germany 3:56.753:35.03
45 Raffael Ort 3:35.18 Germany 3:35.18DNF
46 Amr Ramadan 4:03.28 NR Egypt 4:03.284:21.22
47 Frank Dumont 4:15.81 Germany 4:15.815:30.21
48 Manuel Guse 4:17.90 Germany 4:43.364:17.90
49 Norbert Kotthoff 4:19.11 Germany 4:19.114:26.34
50 István Kocza 4:22.78 Hungary 4:22.784:49.81
51 Sam Zwaenepoel 4:29.43 Belgium 4:50.804:29.43
52 Marvin Boltes 4:35.58 Germany 4:35.585:01.75
53 Marcel Schneider 4:51.63 Germany 4:51.63DNF
54 Felix Harst 5:02.13 Germany 5:02.135:58.28
55 Jan Bentlage 5:25.58 Germany 6:31.685:25.58
56 Max Olschok 5:34.08 Germany 5:34.085:59.55

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:35.31 2:59.32 Netherlands 3:13.582:35.313:09.06
2 Jan Smarschevski 2:59.53 NR 3:13.41 NR Germany 3:07.112:59.533:33.58
3 Mats Valk 3:04.63 3:19.03 Netherlands 3:36.713:04.633:15.75
4 Maarten Smit 3:32.96 3:46.27 Netherlands 3:47.053:32.963:58.81
5 Péter Trombitás 3:33.93 3:48.00 Hungary 3:33.934:08.783:41.28
6 Robin Blöhm 3:51.93 4:02.52 Germany 3:56.433:51.934:19.19
7 Olivér Perge 3:53.06 4:10.06 Hungary 3:53.064:10.334:26.78
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:47.58 4:10.96 Germany 4:18.654:26.653:47.58
9 Joey Gouly 4:00.44 4:11.37 United Kingdom 4:22.554:11.134:00.44
10 Arnaud van Galen 4:09.47 4:24.67 Netherlands 4:09.474:25.004:39.55
11 Nora Christ 4:09.80 4:36.29 Germany 5:08.134:30.934:09.80
12 Ron van Bruchem 4:19.44 4:37.82 Netherlands 4:19.444:41.684:52.34
13 Moritz Karl 3:55.08 4:40.89 Germany 4:19.135:48.473:55.08
14 Jascha Bakarinow 4:24.72 4:44.07 Germany 4:24.724:35.665:11.83
15 Marwin-Peter Kurth 4:14.36 4:44.59 Germany 4:56.345:03.084:14.36
16 Jonathan Leistner 4:13.40 4:53.15 Germany 4:35.724:13.405:50.33
17 Leonard Ewerbeck 5:04.13 5:20.73 Germany 5:10.255:47.805:04.13
18 Axel Häck 5:16.55 5:25.67 Germany 5:33.345:16.555:27.11
19 Carl Assmann 5:16.93 5:37.29 Germany 5:16.935:23.556:11.40
20 Tobias Christlieb 3:48.16 DNF Germany 3:50.273:48.16DNF
21 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4:36.93 DNF Italy 4:36.93DNFDNS
22 Alexander Springhorn 5:09.55 DNF Germany 5:49.435:09.55DNF
23 Raffael Ort 6:56.83 Germany 6:56.83
24 Brúnó Bereczki 6:59.72 Hungary 6:59.72
25 Conor Baumann 10:47.00 Ireland 10:47.00
26 Norbert Kotthoff 12:02.00 Germany 12:02.00
27 François Courtès DNF France DNF
27 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
27 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
27 Reiner Thomsen DNF Germany DNF
27 Robin Kwant DNF Netherlands DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:24.50 4:37.00 Netherlands 4:39.564:46.944:24.50
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:52.58 NR 4:58.15 NR Germany 4:52.584:54.785:07.08
3 Maarten Smit 4:47.47 5:11.84 Netherlands 5:19.004:47.475:29.06
4 Tobias Christlieb 5:10.77 5:15.88 Germany 5:17.005:19.865:10.77
5 Mats Valk 5:19.94 5:32.28 Netherlands 5:19.945:38.035:38.86
6 Jonathan Leistner 5:09.11 5:37.78 Germany 6:12.555:09.115:31.68
7 Jascha Bakarinow 5:29.36 5:40.71 Germany 6:02.155:30.635:29.36
8 Moritz Karl 5:21.72 5:46.70 Germany 5:55.386:03.005:21.72
9 Ville Seppänen 5:23.19 NR 6:03.45 NR Finland 5:30.695:23.197:16.46
10 Marwin-Peter Kurth 5:46.86 6:16.10 Germany 5:46.866:57.406:04.05
11 Olivér Perge 6:00.68 6:23.60 Hungary 6:00.686:34.276:35.84
12 Péter Trombitás 6:26.44 6:30.83 Hungary 6:32.936:33.116:26.44
13 Nora Christ 6:32.46 6:52.50 Germany 6:59.526:32.467:05.53
14 Joey Gouly 6:31.22 6:56.16 United Kingdom 6:31.227:11.417:05.84
15 Arnaud van Galen 6:46.18 6:58.98 Netherlands 6:56.317:14.466:46.18
16 Sébastien Auroux 7:06.31 7:07.29 Germany 7:06.317:08.407:07.15
17 Pasquale Lombardozzi 7:29.97 DNF Italy 7:29.97DNF9:59.93
18 François Courtès 8:03.97 France 8:03.97
19 David Lerner 8:45.47 Germany 8:45.47
20 Carl Assmann 9:01.52 Germany 9:01.52
21 Niklas Spies 9:06.66 Germany 9:06.66
22 Ron van Bruchem 9:24.08 Netherlands 9:24.08
23 Leonard Ewerbeck 9:30.22 Germany 9:30.22
24 Reiner Thomsen 9:37.58 Germany 9:37.58
25 Robin Kwant 9:38.72 Netherlands 9:38.72
26 Raffael Ort 10:07.00 Germany 10:07.00
27 Jörg Seidler 11:32.00 Germany 11:32.00
28 Markus Pirzer 12:50.00 Germany 12:50.00
29 Norbert Kotthoff 18:55.00 Germany 18:55.00
30 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNF
30 Conor Baumann DNF Ireland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 47.44 ER DNF Finland 47.44DNF49.83
2 István Kocza 1:48.22 3:17.27 Hungary 1:48.224:50.313:13.27
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:50.90 DNF Netherlands DNF1:50.90DNF
4 Péter Trombitás 1:57.53 DNF Hungary 1:57.53DNFDNF
5 Joey Gouly 2:08.06 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:08.06DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:13.33 DNF Germany 2:57.41DNF2:13.33
7 François Courtès 2:43.88 DNF France DNF2:43.88DNF
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:24.84 DNF Germany DNF4:02.683:24.84
9 Nikolai Sitte 5:04.58 DNF Germany 7:40.635:04.58DNF
10 Kevin Lamberts 5:11.13 DNF Germany DNF5:11.13DNF
11 Georg Kothen 5:15.88 DNF Germany 7:42.715:15.88DNF
12 Jan Dickmann 5:34.33 DNF Germany 5:34.33DNF6:21.72
13 Ramadan Sulejman 5:39.78 NR DNF Macedonia DNF5:39.78DNF
14 Monika Zimmermann 6:13.69 Germany 6:13.69DNF
15 Raffael Ort 6:22.81 Germany 6:22.81DNF
16 Tobias Christlieb 8:15.88 Germany DNF8:15.88
17 Pasquale Lombardozzi 8:24.96 Italy 8:24.96DNF
18 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
18 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Benjamin Brundzats DNF Germany DNFDNS
18 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 David Kling DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Dennis Loose DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Frank Dumont DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
18 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Marwin-Peter Kurth DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
18 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNF
18 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 34 Netherlands 34
2 Maarten Smit 35 Netherlands 35
3 Ron van Bruchem 39 Netherlands 39
4 Péter Trombitás 44 Hungary 44
4 Reiner Thomsen 44 Germany 44
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 51 Italy 51
7 Norbert Kotthoff 53 Germany 53
8 Niklas Spies 55 Germany 55
9 Nora Christ 59 Germany 59
10 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
10 Brúnó Bereczki DNF Hungary DNF
10 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
10 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
10 Robin Kwant DNF Netherlands DNF
10 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
10 Ville Seppänen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 19.15 21.36 Netherlands 19.1519.2719.4025.4025.55
2 Moritz Karl 18.22 23.07 Germany 30.4421.8123.5523.8618.22
3 Mats Valk 22.56 25.83 Netherlands 25.0626.2122.5626.21DNF
4 Maarten Smit 22.11 26.49 Netherlands 24.7222.1129.111:22.6125.65
5 Jonathan Leistner 23.08 28.14 Germany 39.7123.0830.0327.8826.50
6 Tobias Christlieb 24.33 29.51 Germany 24.3328.6328.2544.9631.65
7 Péter Trombitás 28.28 30.38 Hungary 30.7230.3631.5330.0628.28
8 Sébastien Auroux 27.05 31.77 Germany 27.0531.6531.2232.4434.36
9 Alexander Springhorn 25.72 32.52 Germany 36.8125.7232.4044.4028.36
10 Robin Blöhm 27.47 34.02 Germany 35.4134.3032.3627.471:11.84
11 Robin Kwant 28.94 34.31 Netherlands 34.0833.0836.9135.7728.94
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 27.16 35.13 Germany 35.2827.1638.5039.6131.60
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 35.13 36.20 Italy 35.5235.1335.7837.30DNF
14 Olivér Perge 33.69 36.68 Hungary 33.6939.3836.2234.4340.15
15 Niklas Spies 31.59 38.71 Germany 31.5945.5537.8437.3640.93
16 Marwin-Peter Kurth 35.00 38.92 Germany 36.5635.0040.6351.3339.58
17 Brúnó Bereczki 27.56 39.03 Hungary 37.9439.8139.3327.5642.80
18 Ron van Bruchem 33.34 42.51 Netherlands 44.5340.6646.6933.3442.33
19 Kevin Lamberts 37.56 42.68 Germany 40.8345.3137.5649.3341.91
20 Joey Gouly 30.52 42.97 United Kingdom 30.5259.8145.4046.4037.11
21 Nikolai Sitte 40.06 43.54 Germany 48.8848.2140.0640.5641.86
22 Karl Burkamp 31.28 44.02 Germany 46.3845.1640.5231.28DNF
23 Leonard Ewerbeck 39.09 44.81 Germany 1:21.2542.5942.5839.0949.27
24 Arnaud van Galen 36.71 45.99 Netherlands 55.4436.7147.3338.4452.21
25 Felix König 43.38 48.78 Germany 51.78DNF49.5043.3845.05
26 Jan Dickmann 41.71 51.70 Germany 52.5941.7151.7850.7253.03
27 Jan Smarschevski 40.21 51.83 Germany 1:29.4940.2158.0253.5243.95
28 Benjamin Brundzats 42.06 52.45 Germany 1:08.2542.0647.401:00.1149.83
29 Jörg Seidler 42.68 52.89 Germany 56.3650.6659.3151.6642.68
30 Raffael Ort 49.84 56.87 Germany 55.4651.9649.841:03.191:07.13
31 Amr Ramadan 38.30 NR 57.95 NR Egypt 38.3057.411:01.211:02.9655.22
32 Axel Häck 38.00 58.36 Germany DNF50.8138.0045.911:18.36
33 Reiner Thomsen 55.06 59.12 Germany 1:48.311:01.2859.6955.0656.40
34 François Courtès 51.55 59.56 France 52.8851.551:10.811:03.721:02.09
35 Nora Christ 45.36 59.97 Germany 1:07.7245.3656.6155.631:07.68
36 Conor Baumann 54.06 NR 1:01.65 NR Ireland 54.0657.251:29.401:00.911:06.78
37 István Kocza 50.61 1:02.93 Hungary 1:01.531:22.1359.4650.611:07.81
38 Erik Hartl 55.86 1:03.74 Germany 1:07.551:19.5357.8855.861:05.78
39 Michael Gerlt 58.46 1:03.84 Germany 1:06.181:05.081:02.931:03.5258.46
40 David Kling 56.02 1:04.98 Germany 56.021:01.681:13.6959.561:36.69
41 Carl Assmann 40.25 1:05.17 Germany 1:05.431:07.091:03.0040.251:08.02
42 Daniel Franzen 52.05 1:08.67 Germany 1:05.94DNF1:03.861:16.2252.05
43 David Kerkmann 53.81 1:11.66 Germany 1:33.061:05.0353.811:02.111:27.84
44 Lars Vandenbergh 53.36 1:12.35 Belgium 53.3654.812:52.931:02.151:40.09
45 Manuel Guse 1:04.02 1:15.64 Germany DNF1:29.661:10.311:04.021:06.94
46 Fabian Auroux 1:06.56 1:16.39 Germany DNF1:16.611:13.531:19.031:06.56
47 Frank Dumont 59.63 1:20.53 Germany 3:58.111:19.191:21.441:20.9759.63
48 Markus Pirzer 55.09 1:23.95 Germany 1:22.8855.091:31.721:38.751:17.25
49 Norbert Kotthoff 1:21.30 1:32.83 Germany 1:35.251:30.401:21.301:32.831:47.69
50 Berit Brüster 1:09.75 1:38.79 Germany 2:18.161:09.751:21.382:20.901:16.83
51 Jan Bentlage 58.41 1:52.99 Germany DNF58.412:09.861:18.912:10.21
52 Max Olschok 1:44.34 2:03.47 Germany 2:22.711:52.111:44.342:17.412:00.88
53 Lars Henkes 1:13.11 DNF Belgium 1:25.11DNF1:13.11DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 9.13 9.79 Netherlands 10.029.969.3811.389.13
2 Olivér Perge 9.56 10.11 Hungary 10.0810.869.569.8810.38
3 Laura Ohrndorf 9.40 10.96 Germany 9.4011.2711.28DNF10.34
4 Erik Akkersdijk 11.18 14.14 Netherlands 12.4011.1820.6811.3818.65
5 Arnaud van Galen 14.53 15.71 Netherlands 16.1615.2214.5322.7715.75
6 Péter Trombitás 13.00 15.94 Hungary 17.4316.3313.0025.0314.06
7 Lars Vandenbergh 13.81 16.79 Belgium 13.8116.06DNF20.4013.91
8 Jan Dickmann 14.86 17.20 Germany 14.8616.96DNF17.1117.53
9 Ron van Bruchem 23.63 24.85 Netherlands 25.7524.09DNF24.7123.63
10 Marwin-Peter Kurth 21.16 26.30 Germany 31.3621.1637.6324.9722.58
11 Sam Zwaenepoel 24.21 29.06 Belgium 29.38DNF25.8132.0024.21
12 Frank Provoost 28.36 30.55 Netherlands 28.8331.0631.7528.3634.02
13 Markus Pirzer 29.50 32.80 Germany 36.8637.8329.5030.0031.55
14 Henner Heeg 25.93 34.89 Germany 29.94DNF40.3334.4125.93
15 François Courtès 24.03 35.33 France DNF29.5324.0327.0249.43
16 Anja Provoost 34.22 39.16 Netherlands 36.7740.15DNF34.2240.56
17 Axel Häck 39.83 53.25 Germany 1:00.4047.50DNF39.8351.84
18 Joey Gouly 52.31 59.84 United Kingdom 57.091:08.37DNF52.3154.05
19 Raffael Ort 10.90 DNF Germany 10.9013.3312.38DNFDNF
20 Tobias Christlieb 20.93 DNF Germany 20.93DNFDNF31.3059.93
21 Mats Valk 24.05 DNF Netherlands 27.7524.05DNFDNF1:00.00
22 Benjamin Brundzats 32.38 DNF Germany 34.55DNF37.25DNF32.38
23 Robin Kwant 34.28 DNF Netherlands DNF38.8436.40DNF34.28
24 Sebastian Jack 45.88 DNF Germany 55.3345.8852.02DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.36 1:10.19 Netherlands 1:06.361:11.281:12.94
2 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:20.88 1:26.79 Italy 1:24.931:20.881:34.56
3 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:27.30 1:38.03 Germany 1:50.031:36.751:27.30
4 Maarten Smit 1:21.69 1:40.01 Netherlands 1:21.692:03.961:34.38
5 Alexander Springhorn 1:42.83 1:47.76 Germany 1:42.831:45.381:55.06
6 Mats Valk 1:52.25 1:56.05 Netherlands 1:52.251:54.662:01.25
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:40.84 1:56.44 Germany 2:17.941:50.551:40.84
8 Olivér Perge 2:06.55 2:08.38 Hungary 2:06.722:11.882:06.55
9 François Courtès 2:06.96 2:09.36 France 2:06.962:13.052:08.08
10 Moritz Karl 2:14.43 2:18.26 Germany 2:14.432:19.222:21.13
11 Péter Trombitás 2:33.15 Hungary 2:33.15
12 Tobias Christlieb 2:34.36 Germany 2:34.36
13 Jan Smarschevski 2:36.03 Germany 2:36.03
14 Marwin-Peter Kurth 2:37.84 Germany 2:37.84
15 Nora Christ 2:38.25 Germany 2:38.25
16 Arnaud van Galen 2:41.72 Netherlands 2:41.72
17 Lars Vandenbergh 2:47.56 Belgium 2:47.56
18 Robin Kwant 2:50.33 Netherlands 2:50.33
19 Nikolai Sitte 2:54.94 Germany 2:54.94
20 Niklas Spies 3:09.05 Germany 3:09.05
21 Jascha Bakarinow 3:33.18 Germany 3:33.18
22 Brúnó Bereczki 3:41.00 Hungary 3:41.00
23 Ron van Bruchem 3:51.53 Netherlands 3:51.53
24 Jonathan Leistner 3:52.11 Germany 3:52.11
25 Axel Häck 4:14.33 Germany 4:14.33
26 Sam Zwaenepoel 4:36.61 Belgium 4:36.61
27 Max Olschok 5:10.34 Germany 5:10.34
28 István Kocza 5:32.75 Hungary 5:32.75
29 Daniel Franzen 5:42.11 Germany 5:42.11
30 Raffael Ort 5:51.77 Germany 5:51.77
31 Felix Harst 6:30.46 Germany 6:30.46
32 Markus Pirzer 6:33.86 Germany 6:33.86
33 Frank Dumont 6:38.72 Germany 6:38.72
34 Frank Provoost 12:05.00 Netherlands 12:05.00
35 Lars Henkes DNF Belgium DNF
35 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 5.55 5.98 Hungary 6.525.658.155.555.78
2 Erik Akkersdijk 6.06 6.73 Netherlands 7.066.308.976.066.83
3 Maarten Smit 6.44 8.01 Netherlands 6.838.818.3810.726.44
4 Marwin-Peter Kurth 6.68 8.06 Germany 10.157.668.567.966.68
5 Ron van Bruchem 6.97 8.94 Netherlands 7.9110.8010.696.978.22
6 Niklas Spies 7.09 8.95 Germany 15.718.0910.538.227.09
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.46 9.28 Germany 12.618.807.4610.308.75
8 Lars Vandenbergh 7.80 9.36 NR Belgium 8.407.8010.848.8317.27
9 Moritz Karl 5.94 9.37 Germany 47.818.7111.595.947.81
10 Leonard Ewerbeck 6.78 10.22 Germany 13.0810.898.8010.976.78
11 Manuel Guse 8.58 10.22 Germany 12.118.589.0710.5511.05
12 Marvin Boltes 9.22 10.50 Germany 10.189.2211.5211.659.80
13 Lars Reffelmann 10.81 11.14 Germany 11.2711.3110.8410.8115.18
14 Felix König 9.03 11.19 Germany 9.0311.5315.4011.1310.90
15 Olivér Perge 8.88 11.44 Hungary 9.3317.658.8812.1912.80
16 Mats Valk 6.69 11.69 Netherlands 17.847.866.6915.3411.88
17 Nikolai Sitte 10.90 12.29 Germany 10.9014.0313.6811.3311.86
18 Axel Häck 9.25 12.34 Germany 14.0812.2819.7110.669.25
19 Pasquale Lombardozzi 9.63 12.73 Italy 15.9731.339.6311.0611.16
20 Reiner Thomsen 11.33 12.80 Germany 11.8612.8413.6911.3322.68
21 Alexander Springhorn 11.22 13.08 Germany 15.4611.2211.5912.6814.97
22 Lucas Villalobos 8.44 13.41 Germany 12.728.4414.7515.0512.75
23 Joey Gouly 10.63 13.43 United Kingdom 11.6513.9615.7810.6314.69
24 Robin Kwant 11.43 14.19 Netherlands 14.1511.4314.0515.5514.38
25 François Courtès 12.33 14.64 France 14.3613.5016.4412.3316.05
26 Péter Trombitás 11.81 14.65 Hungary 12.0312.1319.7832.5811.81
27 Carl Assmann 9.65 14.81 Germany 16.5014.9313.009.6519.08
28 Laura Ohrndorf 12.69 15.08 Germany 14.5520.4316.1612.6914.53
29 Tobias Christlieb 9.90 15.09 Germany 14.3316.4715.939.9015.00
30 Jascha Bakarinow 10.91 15.82 Germany 38.4710.9114.9013.3019.25
31 Moritz Patzelt 13.30 16.09 Germany 16.5916.5915.0913.3018.11
32 Frank Provoost 14.25 16.34 Netherlands 15.6814.8322.2214.2518.50
33 Daniel Franzen 9.38 16.36 Germany 16.0817.6519.2815.349.38
34 Monika Zimmermann 12.93 17.19 Germany 21.0813.7116.7912.9333.30
35 István Kocza 16.78 17.94 Hungary 55.9017.5616.7819.0817.19
36 Conor Baumann 12.91 17.97 Ireland 21.1912.9114.0918.6329.31
37 Sam Zwaenepoel 14.21 18.09 Belgium 25.6519.8314.2115.9318.52
38 Caroline Paeßens 14.61 18.49 Germany 14.6133.6618.3318.7518.38
39 Jan Bentlage 13.05 18.98 Germany 18.4413.0522.1617.3421.16
40 Jan Dickmann 15.55 19.13 Germany 19.6516.8415.5520.9126.40
41 Sebastian Jack 15.40 19.54 Germany 24.9019.4318.6315.4020.56
42 Nora Christ 16.46 19.77 Germany 16.7116.4625.5917.00DNF
43 Raffael Ort 15.30 20.95 Germany 26.7716.6619.4332.9115.30
44 Sven Gollnow 14.43 21.60 Germany 14.4321.441:02.5019.2824.08
45 Hanneke Rijks 20.30 23.44 Netherlands 20.3023.2526.3821.4025.68
46 Anja Provoost 14.97 24.80 Netherlands 27.3125.4621.6337.9714.97
47 Felix Harst 23.54 26.55 Germany 23.5428.4331.1826.6524.58
48 Markus Pirzer 22.41 28.25 Germany 25.5828.2234.4630.9422.41
49 Sebastian Weber 22.41 30.27 Germany 32.2122.4123.5539.6935.06
50 Jochen Spies 21.08 34.45 Germany 35.5940.3127.4421.0841.81
51 Lars Henkes 11.05 DNF Belgium 11.2731.71DNFDNF11.05

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 18.08 21.09 NR Netherlands 19.9018.0823.0220.3459.94
2 Mats Valk 16.63 NR 24.25 Netherlands 23.4016.6330.9722.5226.84
3 Joey Gouly 22.28 30.77 United Kingdom 34.7822.2824.9132.6135.13
4 Lars Vandenbergh 22.34 31.19 Belgium 22.3433.3829.9030.3041.11
5 François Courtès 22.43 31.72 France 47.4122.4340.8824.5529.72
6 Moritz Karl 31.90 32.96 Germany 31.9038.1532.5933.3432.96
7 Lars Henkes 31.43 35.32 Belgium DNF34.2731.4332.8138.88
8 Erik Akkersdijk 34.80 37.73 Netherlands 38.2839.1135.9734.8038.93
9 Marwin-Peter Kurth 38.56 43.39 Germany 1:01.7843.8345.1141.2238.56
10 Olivér Perge 36.02 44.67 Hungary 40.4156.5659.3836.0237.05
11 Péter Trombitás 32.55 45.80 Hungary 32.5556.2239.1155.3442.96
12 Tobias Christlieb 30.05 51.82 Germany 30.0548.9154.3352.2255.21
13 Arnaud van Galen 54.08 56.65 Netherlands 54.251:00.5954.0855.111:11.18
14 Jascha Bakarinow 54.21 59.39 Germany 58.2554.2155.941:23.591:03.97
15 István Kocza 52.36 1:04.25 Hungary 59.811:03.721:09.2152.361:10.02
16 Jan Dickmann 57.30 1:21.58 Germany 1:09.1857.30DNF1:18.711:36.86
17 Brúnó Bereczki 51.63 DNF Hungary 51.63DNFDNF3:40.933:20.13
18 Manuel Guse 1:10.11 Germany 1:10.111:31.96
19 Robin Kwant 1:10.66 Netherlands 1:10.661:40.63
20 Jan Bentlage 1:14.69 Germany 1:23.151:14.69
21 Ron van Bruchem 1:20.83 Netherlands 1:40.631:20.83
22 Frank Dumont 1:27.02 Germany 1:27.022:45.84
23 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:27.38 Germany 1:27.381:30.72
24 Sebastian Jack 1:28.96 Germany 1:28.962:17.59
25 Conor Baumann 1:31.50 Ireland DNF1:31.50
26 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:36.65 Italy 1:36.65DNF
27 Raffael Ort 1:43.27 Germany 1:43.271:44.16
28 Jörg Seidler 3:00.84 Germany 3:00.843:16.61
29 Axel Häck 3:21.08 Germany 3:21.08DNF
30 Felix Harst DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 WR Finland 4:42.34DNF
2 Péter Trombitás 10:23.00 NR Hungary 10:23.00DNS
3 István Kocza 13:40.00 Hungary DNF13:40.00
4 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
4 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
4 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNS
4 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 27:41.00 Hungary 27:41.00DNF
2 Péter Trombitás DNF Hungary DNFDNF
2 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS
2 Ville Seppänen DNF Finland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 9/9 59:39 NR Hungary 9/9 59:39
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/2 15:45 Germany 2/2 15:45
3 Sébastien Auroux 2/3 22:10 Germany 2/3 22:10
4 Olivér Perge 2/3 26:59 Hungary 2/3 26:59
5 Ville Seppänen 1/2 2:10 NR Finland 1/2 2:10
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2/4 40:00 Netherlands 2/4 40:00
7 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNF
7 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
7 François Courtès DNF France DNF
7 Georg Kothen DNF Germany DNF
7 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
7 Kevin Lamberts DNF Germany DNF
7 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
7 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
7 Péter Trombitás DNF Hungary DNF
7 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNF
7 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Macedonia DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Dickmann 0.93 0.96 NR Germany 0.960.970.960.932.40
2 Fabian Auroux 1.18 1.40 Germany 1.311.563.881.331.18
3 Mats Valk 1.09 1.54 Netherlands 1.221.591.801.09DNF
4 Arnaud van Galen 1.44 1.61 Netherlands 2.251.441.581.661.59
5 Henner Heeg 1.55 1.64 Germany 1.561.661.751.691.55
6 Markus Pirzer 1.66 1.75 Germany 2.781.781.691.781.66
7 Olivér Perge 0.91 1.93 Hungary 1.880.962.940.91DNF
8 Frank Provoost 1.58 1.95 Netherlands 1.961.971.932.341.58
9 Maarten Smit 1.30 2.09 Netherlands 1.301.78DNF1.552.93
10 Nora Christ 1.93 2.23 Germany 1.931.962.781.943.19
11 Conor Baumann 1.46 NR 2.27 Ireland 1.461.531.50DNF3.78
12 Manuel Guse 1.63 2.27 Germany 1.943.471.631.902.96
13 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.88 NR 2.31 Germany 0.88DNF2.303.031.59
14 Vincent Di Leo 1.65 2.31 Germany 1.932.652.841.652.36
15 Caroline Paeßens 1.96 2.47 Germany 2.151.963.112.16DNF
16 Monika Zimmermann 1.25 2.52 Germany 2.131.251.414.594.02
17 Anja Provoost 2.22 2.57 Netherlands 2.272.223.413.182.27
18 Raffael Ort 2.27 2.68 Germany 2.442.692.27DNF2.90
19 Tobias Droste 1.97 2.85 Germany DNF1.972.334.192.03
20 Leonard Ewerbeck 1.22 2.87 Germany 3.632.971.222.213.44
21 Malte Winkler 2.75 2.90 Germany 2.783.162.752.803.13
22 Huy Dao 1.71 2.97 Germany 2.533.662.723.961.71
23 Lars Vandenbergh 2.59 3.08 Belgium 2.712.593.633.223.31
24 Heike Zbierski 2.46 3.11 Germany 3.562.802.462.96DNF
25 Sebastian Jack 1.75 3.14 Germany DNF2.564.412.441.75
26 Robin Kwant 1.22 3.24 Netherlands 1.311.22DNF4.943.47
27 Moritz Karl 1.80 3.27 Germany 3.934.412.033.861.80
28 István Kocza 3.16 3.29 Hungary 3.273.213.385.313.16
29 Ron van Bruchem 2.09 3.33 Netherlands 5.772.553.773.682.09
30 Robin Blöhm 2.90 3.42 Germany 5.473.362.903.193.71
31 Péter Trombitás 1.40 3.60 Hungary 1.404.13DNF4.682.00
32 Brúnó Bereczki 2.15 3.64 Hungary 4.654.562.383.972.15
33 Joey Gouly 2.46 3.67 United Kingdom DNF4.443.612.462.96
34 Sam Zwaenepoel 2.05 3.69 Belgium DNF4.582.052.633.86
35 Tobias Christlieb 1.68 3.89 Germany 4.3628.971.775.531.68
36 Jonathan Leistner 2.75 4.34 Germany 5.063.948.062.754.02
37 Sébastien Auroux 1.18 DNF Germany DNF1.182.00DNF3.77
38 Erik Akkersdijk 2.97 DNF Netherlands 2.973.19DNFDNFDNF
39 Pasquale Lombardozzi 6.31 DNF Italy 6.31DNFDNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markus Pirzer 3.21 3.68 Germany 3.473.363.214.215.31
2 Maarten Smit 2.90 4.10 Netherlands 3.633.335.752.905.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.28 4.15 Netherlands 4.613.478.084.383.28
4 Olivér Perge 3.06 4.68 Hungary 4.503.967.283.065.59
5 Arnaud van Galen 3.77 4.73 Netherlands 3.773.946.185.304.96
6 Lars Vandenbergh 4.06 5.03 Belgium 5.685.094.334.066.05
7 Raffael Ort 4.27 5.33 Germany 4.275.336.215.215.44
8 Frank Provoost 5.18 5.82 Netherlands 5.365.965.186.136.18
9 Nora Christ 4.84 5.83 Germany 6.694.845.685.1310.15
10 Conor Baumann 5.00 NR 5.93 NR Ireland DNF6.135.006.255.40
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.93 6.05 Germany 15.434.936.785.346.02
12 Jan Dickmann 3.86 6.79 Germany 7.388.814.693.868.31
13 Mats Valk 4.50 7.24 Netherlands 6.1111.914.507.288.33
14 Leonard Ewerbeck 5.84 7.81 Germany 6.169.195.848.08DNF
15 Felix Harst 9.09 9.99 Germany 10.409.0910.1610.669.41
16 István Kocza 7.84 10.31 Hungary 10.0911.2710.787.8410.05
17 Anja Provoost 13.00 13.72 Netherlands 15.1113.0014.1913.3413.63
18 Robin Kwant 6.50 28.96 Netherlands 6.50DNF16.5256.9413.43