Zhytomyr Cube Battle 2019


Date
May 10 - 11, 2019
City
Zhytomyr, Ukraine
Venue

Mistsevyi Navkolokul'turnyi Prostir

Address
Skorul's'koho Ln, 5, Zhytomyr, Zhytomyrs'ka oblast, Ukraine, 10001
Details

3 minutes by walk from central sq. Entrance from the courtyard, main central doors. Main hall is located on 4th Floor.

Organizers
Hennadii Rakov (Геннадій Раков) and Mariia Rakova (Марія Ракова)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

rostapenko@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

News regarding Ukrainian Speedcubing are published on our pages in Telegram and Facebook.
Новини стосовно швидкубінгу в Україні публікуються на наших сторінках в Телеграм та Фейсбуці.

Discussion of the competition will be held in Telegram.
Обговорення змагань буде відбуватись в Телеграмі.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 100 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Spectators can attend for free.

To participate in a competition competitor must pay registration fee BEFORE competition — 100 ₴.
Check your e-mail to get instructions about pre-payment.
Щоб взяти участь в змаганнях, учасник має сплатити реєстраційний внесок ДО ПОЧАТКУ змагань — 100 ₴.
Інструкції щодо оплати ви отримаєте на свою електронну пошту.

Newcomers must pass the process of checking their registration data.
For that you should send to the Delegate scanned copy (or photo) of any document which have information about your name and date of birth. Confidential information (series and number of document, date of issue etc.) can be cropped or painted at your discretion.
Новачки мають пройти процес підтвердження реєстраційних даних.
Для цього вам необхідно надіслати Делегату скановану копію (або фотографію) будь-якого документа, в яких міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище та дату народження. Конфіденційна інформація (серія і номер документа, дата видачі тощо) може бути обрізана чи замальована на Ваш розсуд.

Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID if they didn't do this before.
Учасники, які вже брали участь в змаганнях, повинні прив’язати свій WCA ID, якщо вони цього ще не зробили.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) won with an average of 8.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (8.85) and Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished third (8.94).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.85 8.58 Ukraine 8.927.928.917.859.08
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.15 8.85 Ukraine 7.158.249.5210.028.79
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.32 8.94 Ukraine 7.328.499.069.939.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.76 2.83 Ukraine 4.991.762.283.223.00
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.68 3.20 Ukraine 3.092.682.995.203.53
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2.99 3.23 Ukraine 2.993.283.063.344.95

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 28.35 31.52 Ukraine 34.8328.3531.1028.63DNF
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 27.64 33.99 Ukraine 34.2027.6432.2735.5046.07
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 37.95 40.35 Ukraine 42.1137.9538.3340.6146.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 56.66 57.22 Ukraine 1:04.2157.5056.7056.6657.46
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:02.43 1:04.69 Ukraine 1:02.461:02.431:06.431:12.401:05.18
3 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 1:08.24 1:14.40 Ukraine 1:20.231:12.441:15.451:15.321:08.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 45.29 DNF Ukraine 1:05.0445.29DNF
2 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 53.06 DNF Ukraine 53.06DNFDNF
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 55.01 DNF Ukraine 1:09.88DNF55.01

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 11.94 15.34 Ukraine 17.4915.2615.2115.5611.94
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.48 16.80 Ukraine 20.5314.4815.8617.9916.54
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.34 17.24 Ukraine 16.9818.6817.9614.3416.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.63 7.98 Ukraine DNF9.767.107.086.63
2 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 7.26 8.98 Ukraine 7.269.727.869.3710.43
3 Illia Honcharuk (Ілля Гончарук) 9.10 9.65 Ukraine 9.12DNF9.2610.589.10

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 45.46 48.35 Ukraine 49.3350.8345.4649.0646.67
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 42.55 48.86 Ukraine 52.9945.1657.7342.5548.44
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.36 54.42 Ukraine 53.6455.571:01.2348.3654.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 3.00 3.49 Ukraine 4.203.003.323.733.42
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.79 3.54 Ukraine 3.491.793.233.913.92
3 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 2.80 3.73 Ukraine 2.943.552.805.014.69

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.94 3.52 Ukraine 3.463.483.632.94DNF
2 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 3.37 4.25 Ukraine 9.734.203.374.923.63
3 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 3.75 4.67 Ukraine 3.754.274.506.865.23

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.05 14.89 Ukraine 13.0517.0113.5426.9514.12
2 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 12.12 15.21 Ukraine 19.0716.2513.9612.1215.43
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 11.89 16.37 Ukraine 18.1125.6915.8615.1411.89