Yunnan Open 2017


Date
Oct 7 - 8, 2017
City
Kunming, Yunnan, China
Venue

Yunnan Unversity

Address
No2, Cuihu North Road, Wuhua District
Details

Wenyuan Building

Website
Yunnan Open 2017 website
Organizers
Lingyi Xue (薛凌衣) and Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
2379402632@qq.com, 389604191@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.
请登录比赛官网查阅报名、赛程等信息。

Events
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 7.83 10.29 China 7.8310.3711.989.5210.99
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 10.55 11.00 China 10.7310.8912.0311.3910.55
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 9.35 11.51 China 15.289.3511.9211.5411.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.01 3.55 China 3.01DNF3.943.713.01
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.64 4.47 China 4.444.525.333.644.46
3 Hao Lü (吕淏) 3.55 4.56 China 7.504.124.793.554.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 35.53 38.74 China 37.0339.4239.7735.5340.22
2 Mo Ji (季默) 36.88 43.19 China 36.8849.0948.8143.0037.76
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 40.45 43.35 China 42.3943.67DNF40.4543.99

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:16.86 1:22.28 China 1:23.681:32.231:24.231:16.861:18.92
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:15.50 1:23.89 China 1:18.871:27.081:25.731:15.501:31.45
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:17.20 1:24.65 China 1:31.761:17.221:24.971:42.921:17.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 59.48 DNF China 59.48DNFDNF
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:15.51 DNF China DNF1:24.451:15.51
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:15.84 DNF China 2:15.84DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 15.87 18.73 China 17.8319.8615.8721.0018.51
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 14.41 20.15 China 20.0727.9214.4123.3017.08
3 Mo Ji (季默) 18.87 21.14 China 18.8724.3119.2124.0920.11

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 59.38 1:02.23 China 59.8859.381:04.061:10.551:02.75
2 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 1:22.46 1:27.21 China 1:22.461:23.081:23.691:34.851:36.60
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:22.16 1:32.71 China 1:35.951:33.461:30.211:22.161:34.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.25 3.89 China 3.254.543.364.174.13
2 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 2.89 5.11 China 2.896.316.115.044.17
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.41 5.80 China 8.354.415.006.266.13

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 3.11 4.29 China 3.423.115.745.453.99
2 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 3.57 5.76 China 3.576.025.098.276.16
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.33 6.30 China 3.334.719.21DNF4.98

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.14 13.51 China 17.4416.5812.2511.7011.14
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.73 22.16 China 25.7817.9028.2322.8016.73
3 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 15.24 22.64 China 23.8439.7521.9422.1315.24