Yunnan Open 2017


Date
Oct 7 - 8, 2017
City
Kunming, Yunnan, China
Venue

Yunnan Unversity

Address
No2, Cuihu North Road, Wuhua District
Details

Wenyuan Building

Website
Yunnan Open 2017 website
Organizers
Lingyi Xue (薛凌衣) and Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
2379402632@qq.com, 389604191@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.
请登录比赛官网查阅报名、赛程等信息。

Events
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 7.83 10.29 China 7.8310.3711.989.5210.99
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 10.55 11.00 China 10.7310.8912.0311.3910.55
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 9.35 11.51 China 15.289.3511.9211.5411.06
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.72 12.29 China 10.7211.7812.2312.8514.95
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.83 13.42 China 13.2011.8314.2312.8418.27
6 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 9.47 13.44 China 16.1212.7116.5211.489.47
7 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 9.68 13.96 China 13.279.6815.8215.4413.17
8 Long Wen (文龙) 12.34 13.99 China 14.5913.9913.8712.3414.10
9 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 12.92 14.13 Hong Kong 12.9213.0921.1314.6914.62
10 Hao Lü (吕淏) 10.16 14.15 China 12.3715.5610.1615.0515.03
11 Mo Ji (季默) 11.35 14.20 China 14.1712.0716.3511.3517.72
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.28 14.24 China 14.7213.2813.3014.7014.94
13 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 12.32 15.67 China 14.9218.2915.8812.3216.20
14 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 13.13 15.72 China 16.0416.0317.0515.1013.13
15 Siyu Wang (王思予) 14.44 15.84 China 15.8314.4415.3016.3917.30
16 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.74 16.01 China 18.3815.2513.7414.8717.91
17 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 11.51 16.74 China 16.9311.5117.7125.1615.59
18 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 17.23 18.61 China 17.2318.6618.9319.6718.23

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 9.21 10.61 China 12.2611.099.2110.1710.58
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 10.03 11.08 China 10.5711.1811.4913.7210.03
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.26 12.34 China 14.8611.2611.2711.6714.09
4 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 11.93 12.46 China 16.7913.1312.0411.9312.22
5 Mo Ji (季默) 11.49 12.81 China 13.1314.4912.8911.4912.42
6 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 12.36 12.95 China 13.5313.1012.3612.7613.00
7 Hao Lü (吕淏) 11.62 13.02 China 14.2213.2914.0511.6211.71
8 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 11.64 13.98 China 14.4512.6816.2211.6414.81
9 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 10.91 14.00 China 10.9117.1820.4112.9911.83
10 Long Wen (文龙) 11.22 14.33 China 14.63DNF11.2213.0015.37
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.02 14.83 China 13.6615.5913.0215.2318.26
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.83 15.71 Hong Kong 14.7517.9014.4819.1913.83
13 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 12.63 15.78 China 14.6112.6319.5916.1716.57
14 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.96 15.82 China 15.9115.3816.1718.0514.96
15 Siyu Wang (王思予) 14.14 15.90 China 15.6518.6217.3214.7314.14
16 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.56 16.16 China 14.9417.5713.5617.1016.45
17 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 14.81 16.18 China 24.9415.2417.7115.5914.81
18 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 15.79 16.50 China 16.2517.4015.7921.0815.84
19 Junyuan Li (李浚源) 15.28 16.56 China 18.2915.2816.2516.1017.32
20 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 15.70 16.64 China 15.8217.1219.8715.7016.98
21 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 16.34 17.22 China 17.7116.9017.1416.3417.61
22 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 16.22 17.28 China 17.6816.2217.5420.4816.61
23 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 15.73 18.03 China 22.3615.9715.7725.9815.73
24 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 16.08 18.51 China 20.0219.9416.0817.0518.53
25 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 18.24 20.44 China 27.4723.3719.2218.2418.74
26 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 17.30 21.14 China 21.2519.0623.1225.0417.30
27 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 19.69 22.20 China 23.3424.6220.0119.6923.26
28 Xiaoyu Fan (范潇语) 21.07 22.61 China 25.4424.3621.1021.0722.36
29 Xianbo Li (李献帛) 18.35 22.81 China 25.2218.6324.5918.35DNF
30 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 20.71 23.15 China 20.7126.3020.9822.8125.65
31 Bowen Niu (钮博文) 22.44 26.24 China 31.2725.3126.4822.4426.92
32 Xinyue Li (李昕玥) 18.31 DNF China 18.31DNFDNF22.7923.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.44 9.96 China 8.4411.6210.199.1510.54
2 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 10.53 11.24 China 11.6912.6010.5310.7911.23
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 9.70 11.62 China 10.4811.6312.749.7014.41
4 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 11.51 12.67 China 13.1212.6912.2113.2011.51
5 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.04 12.78 China 13.2312.8713.7012.2411.04
6 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 12.66 13.14 China 12.9012.6614.9313.7712.74
7 Mo Ji (季默) 10.49 13.30 China 12.3410.4913.7413.8313.81
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.04 13.39 China 12.0413.7813.1413.2416.17
9 Hao Lü (吕淏) 13.02 14.04 China 19.9513.0213.3114.0814.72
10 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 11.10 14.16 China 13.5311.1014.5316.2114.41
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.42 14.16 China 14.3414.2113.4213.9614.31
12 Long Wen (文龙) 12.67 14.18 China 15.6813.4912.6715.4613.59
13 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.32 14.67 China 13.3214.4015.7313.8818.84
14 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 13.48 14.69 China 21.9814.8815.6813.4813.50
15 Siyu Wang (王思予) 13.61 14.92 China 13.6115.1617.3515.4014.19
16 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.90 15.02 Hong Kong 15.7514.8514.4718.6013.90
17 Junyuan Li (李浚源) 12.36 15.37 China 17.0622.5915.4813.5612.36
18 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 14.51 15.69 China 14.5115.7716.5818.6214.71
19 Li Gong (龚莉) 14.39 16.01 China 15.9617.9014.3915.7316.34
20 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 16.03 17.19 China 17.3520.9117.1517.0616.03
21 Xiuquan Sun (孙休权) 16.39 17.24 China 17.6918.1216.3917.2016.82
22 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 14.51 17.48 China 15.9518.4119.3814.5118.09
23 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 16.76 18.04 China 16.7618.2818.2818.4817.57
24 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 15.78 18.06 China 18.2519.5016.4429.1115.78
25 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 16.04 18.47 China 19.4017.6218.7016.0419.08
26 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 17.76 19.43 China 17.7622.2820.4718.5219.30
27 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 18.39 19.84 China 18.5920.5020.4430.0918.39
28 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 17.24 19.96 China 19.8223.4817.2420.3419.72
29 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.64 21.32 China 17.64DNF20.7218.9124.32
30 Lin Bing (冰琳) 15.28 22.20 China 26.9420.0627.3819.6115.28
31 Xinyue Li (李昕玥) 21.49 22.87 China 22.7923.8921.4921.9323.95
32 Xianbo Li (李献帛) 22.26 24.52 China 25.1622.26DNF24.8023.59
33 Xiaoyu Fan (范潇语) 21.63 25.48 China 39.1025.4227.6223.4021.63
34 Bowen Niu (钮博文) 19.86 25.85 China 19.8625.9626.7526.6025.00
35 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 22.65 26.09 China 22.6524.91DNF27.8725.49
36 Cong Zhou (周聪) 23.37 27.76 China 31.6325.4126.2923.3731.57
37 Mofan Sun (孙莫凡) 24.12 28.28 China 24.1230.0225.9028.9132.43
38 Han Xiao (肖涵) 23.67 29.55 China 26.7623.6736.47DNF25.41
39 Xiangyi Wu (吴相熠) 25.69 29.55 China 28.7429.4625.6930.44DNF
40 Jifa Shen (沈继发) 25.66 29.88 China 27.0028.7033.9325.6638.79
41 Zhixin Bai (白志欣) 25.23 33.75 China 32.2435.9525.2333.0539.64
42 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 32.56 40.18 China 32.5648.2541.0844.2835.17
43 Lishu Fan (范力书) 27.36 40.37 China 34.0227.3644.5443.5243.57
44 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 29.46 45.00 China 29.4640.891:59.9356.0538.07
45 Junyuan Li (李俊媛) 47.03 55.72 China 1:10.9253.1547.0353.911:00.09
46 Qiujun Li (李秋君) 49.57 57.80 China 56.181:07.5853.5249.571:03.69
47 Yuchen Tong (童煜宸) 54.39 1:00.87 China 1:01.191:08.7457.8454.391:03.57
48 Jinghua He (和静华) 50.73 1:11.77 China 1:16.16DNF1:16.131:03.0150.73
49 Feifan Wang (王非凡) 56.15 1:12.76 China 1:03.561:34.9856.151:30.241:04.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.01 3.55 China 3.01DNF3.943.713.01
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.64 4.47 China 4.444.525.333.644.46
3 Hao Lü (吕淏) 3.55 4.56 China 7.504.124.793.554.78
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.90 4.78 China 5.184.6610.174.513.90
5 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 3.48 4.81 China 5.324.586.233.484.54
6 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.65 4.86 China 4.654.996.304.754.84
7 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 3.97 5.02 China 5.207.143.974.974.89
8 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 3.73 5.37 China 5.385.745.373.735.35
9 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 4.72 5.67 China 5.056.455.527.074.72
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.43 5.84 China 5.895.196.434.436.93
11 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 5.61 6.11 China 7.776.135.615.676.53
12 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 5.37 6.23 China 5.997.165.377.485.55
13 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 4.98 6.24 China 6.054.987.207.805.46
14 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 5.12 6.41 China 7.895.127.965.226.11
15 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.23 6.87 China 6.718.045.237.056.86
16 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 5.35 7.00 China 6.416.957.6410.025.35
17 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 5.92 7.85 China 8.7913.456.947.815.92

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 2.97 4.01 China 4.194.034.502.973.82
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.51 4.20 China 4.643.513.71DNF4.26
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.01 4.28 China 4.378.074.863.013.62
4 Mo Ji (季默) 4.13 4.33 China 4.594.464.394.134.15
5 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 3.09 4.72 China 3.094.365.594.315.50
6 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.10 4.90 China 4.745.234.744.10DNF
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.17 4.91 China 5.634.504.174.607.83
8 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.45 5.73 China 5.565.705.925.457.10
9 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.94 5.75 China 5.347.705.234.946.68
10 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 5.41 5.79 China 5.818.135.415.965.60
11 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 4.72 5.80 China 5.426.027.894.725.97
12 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 3.39 5.84 China 7.004.806.513.396.22
13 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 4.96 5.92 China 4.966.636.515.056.20
14 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 4.60 5.99 China 6.204.605.706.067.90
15 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 5.44 6.11 China 5.446.116.335.976.26
16 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 4.42 6.63 China 7.024.425.429.657.45
17 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 6.38 6.71 China 8.056.386.736.856.55
18 Hao Lü (吕淏) 5.95 6.73 China 6.565.957.146.577.05
19 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 5.42 7.34 China DNF5.426.268.147.63
20 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 5.49 7.44 China 6.005.49DNF6.1610.16
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.01 7.65 China 6.64DNF8.645.017.67
22 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 6.55 7.75 China 8.998.337.287.646.55
23 Siyu Wang (王思予) 6.16 7.85 China 8.207.887.476.1611.13
24 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 7.59 10.14 China 13.8610.8510.149.437.59
25 Bowen Niu (钮博文) 7.96 11.18 China 12.44DNF7.9611.1010.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.63 3.81 China 3.673.634.444.023.74
2 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 3.39 3.98 China 3.394.944.673.873.40
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.60 4.15 China 3.943.784.733.605.75
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.56 4.30 China 4.724.134.063.569.08
5 Hao Lü (吕淏) 3.21 5.00 China 3.215.346.054.335.34
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.61 5.02 China 3.616.675.095.314.67
7 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 4.37 5.08 China 4.406.254.584.376.25
8 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 3.91 5.22 China 5.324.745.593.916.23
9 Mo Ji (季默) 4.23 5.25 China 4.234.565.246.605.95
10 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 4.34 5.45 China 4.836.524.994.346.61
11 Siyu Wang (王思予) 5.41 5.85 China 5.415.705.756.856.11
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.34 5.94 China 6.107.095.606.115.34
13 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 5.35 6.07 China 5.476.596.1517.255.35
14 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 3.90 6.11 China 3.905.936.167.106.24
15 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 3.77 6.21 China 7.443.775.257.156.24
16 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 3.85 6.32 China 6.483.858.466.645.83
17 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 5.05 6.33 China 5.669.095.057.336.01
18 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 4.29 6.49 China 4.294.748.058.116.69
19 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 3.29 6.73 China 3.294.1810.565.4513.41
20 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.46 6.89 China 8.637.2010.304.464.84
21 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 5.13 7.02 China 5.137.727.37DNF5.97
22 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 5.57 7.38 China 6.0313.636.0210.105.57
23 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 5.71 7.70 China 7.748.548.386.995.71
24 Bowen Niu (钮博文) 5.85 8.33 China 5.856.879.709.898.43
25 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 7.52 8.35 China 7.769.587.729.747.52
26 Haipeng Li (李海朋) 7.46 8.48 China 8.057.617.4616.229.77
27 Jifa Shen (沈继发) 7.48 8.58 China 8.827.488.658.938.26
28 Lishu Fan (范力书) 8.07 9.23 China 9.489.43DNF8.078.78
29 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 8.20 10.32 China 14.458.208.978.5913.39
30 Xiaoyu Fan (范潇语) 8.78 11.19 China 8.97DNF8.7811.2513.36
31 Feifan Wang (王非凡) 10.06 11.64 China 12.6310.0611.9712.4110.54
32 Zhixin Bai (白志欣) 9.47 13.01 China 13.2512.5013.2814.069.47
33 Qiujun Li (李秋君) 16.14 22.84 China 22.1117.31DNF16.1429.10
34 Jinpeng Huang (黄金鹏) 21.11 DNF China 29.92DNF21.11DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 35.53 38.74 China 37.0339.4239.7735.5340.22
2 Mo Ji (季默) 36.88 43.19 China 36.8849.0948.8143.0037.76
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 40.45 43.35 China 42.3943.67DNF40.4543.99
4 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 45.22 48.70 China 54.0748.6145.2249.8847.62
5 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 43.63 49.92 China 50.5148.4650.8051.6343.63
6 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 46.93 51.02 China 51.8149.3251.9446.9358.04
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 43.71 51.38 China 48.3650.9243.7155.7154.86
8 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 42.13 52.29 China 42.1359.0852.7750.6553.44
9 Long Wen (文龙) 47.77 54.23 China 57.4954.4055.9652.3447.77
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 52.96 54.75 Hong Kong 57.3852.9654.4354.3355.49
11 Li Gong (龚莉) 49.95 54.76 China 56.3754.5349.9553.3858.28
12 Hao Lü (吕淏) 50.37 55.97 China DNF50.3751.6954.031:02.20
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 48.42 56.71 China 48.4257.4056.4657.1156.56
14 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 45.06 57.00 China 1:00.8859.3257.5445.0654.14
15 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 54.97 59.79 China 1:06.501:10.7954.9756.3156.56
16 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 50.15 1:08.51 China 56.7954.18DNF50.151:34.55

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.03 38.54 China 34.0337.6143.0141.9836.02
2 Mo Ji (季默) 34.26 40.78 China 44.9441.1434.2640.4640.73
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 37.85 41.62 China 42.2537.8551.6741.3341.29
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 38.89 44.61 China 49.9545.3543.5644.9338.89
5 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 43.64 46.97 China 49.1943.6448.9944.2247.69
6 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 45.62 49.85 China 51.9745.6247.7849.8154.58
7 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 46.29 49.92 China 47.3547.9054.521:08.0246.29
8 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 45.95 52.26 China 45.9555.0753.7558.8747.96
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 44.13 52.70 China 46.811:06.0151.4759.8244.13
10 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 37.91 52.88 China 59.5259.8937.9149.0550.08
11 Long Wen (文龙) 48.03 52.93 China 56.3358.7748.8453.6248.03
12 Hao Lü (吕淏) 49.20 53.55 China 51.6957.1959.3751.7849.20
13 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 45.30 54.03 China 45.3050.1152.9858.991:07.31
14 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 47.02 55.12 Hong Kong 55.8655.5154.0047.0258.64
15 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 52.38 55.69 China DNF53.5354.1359.4252.38
16 Li Gong (龚莉) 51.36 56.22 China 1:02.0652.6556.7651.3659.25
17 Lianpeng Chen (陈联鹏) 45.34 56.45 China 52.361:06.4250.801:06.1945.34
18 Siyu Wang (王思予) 1:01.57 1:07.06 China 1:06.581:16.501:01.571:02.361:12.23
19 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 52.76 1:10.13 China 1:22.991:11.201:01.771:17.4252.76
20 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 1:06.62 1:11.42 China 1:06.621:15.481:12.101:10.961:11.20
21 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 1:07.19 1:11.99 China 1:10.571:22.481:07.191:17.071:08.34
22 Xiuquan Sun (孙休权) 1:10.01 1:15.86 China 1:18.841:27.481:15.721:13.011:10.01
23 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 1:05.74 1:20.48 China 1:14.761:30.141:26.541:05.741:20.15
24 Xiangyi Wu (吴相熠) 1:21.70 China 1:21.701:26.76
25 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 1:21.86 China 1:22.981:21.86
26 Xiaoyu Fan (范潇语) 1:28.43 China DNF1:28.43
27 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 1:29.79 China DNF1:29.79
28 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 1:39.27 China DNF1:39.27

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:16.86 1:22.28 China 1:23.681:32.231:24.231:16.861:18.92
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:15.50 1:23.89 China 1:18.871:27.081:25.731:15.501:31.45
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:17.20 1:24.65 China 1:31.761:17.221:24.971:42.921:17.20
4 Mo Ji (季默) 1:21.66 1:32.30 China 1:33.431:32.311:46.731:21.661:31.17
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:30.37 1:34.92 China 1:41.791:30.371:36.361:35.481:32.91
6 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 1:23.11 1:35.09 China 1:39.251:49.101:36.901:23.111:29.13
7 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 1:33.78 1:38.54 China 1:40.881:33.781:39.161:35.581:47.48
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:36.41 1:44.87 China 1:43.801:36.411:45.741:48.791:45.08
9 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 1:35.05 1:46.95 China 1:49.441:48.241:43.181:35.052:03.97
10 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 1:40.60 1:49.25 China 1:40.601:44.761:51.001:51.992:04.13
11 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 1:44.22 1:49.31 China 1:48.381:46.301:56.981:44.221:53.26
12 Hao Lü (吕淏) 1:41.36 1:49.42 China DNF1:49.041:41.361:55.931:43.30
13 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 1:43.53 1:54.44 China 2:02.881:43.531:50.601:49.832:08.80
14 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:50.78 1:55.73 Hong Kong 1:53.021:50.781:53.232:00.952:02.23
15 Siyu Wang (王思予) 2:07.06 2:24.78 China 2:18.022:33.882:28.202:07.062:28.11
16 Xiangyi Wu (吴相熠) 2:30.87 China 2:30.872:41.96
17 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:33.84 China 2:33.84DNF
18 Xiaoyu Fan (范潇语) 2:55.82 China 2:55.82DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 59.48 DNF China 59.48DNFDNF
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:15.51 DNF China DNF1:24.451:15.51
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:15.84 DNF China 2:15.84DNFDNF
4 Sanwei Lü (吕三维) 3:33.24 DNF China 3:48.483:33.24DNF
5 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 15.87 18.73 China 17.8319.8615.8721.0018.51
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 14.41 20.15 China 20.0727.9214.4123.3017.08
3 Mo Ji (季默) 18.87 21.14 China 18.8724.3119.2124.0920.11
4 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 22.44 23.16 China 23.0526.6122.4923.9522.44
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 17.79 23.44 China 26.2922.5717.7926.4321.45
6 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 14.89 24.78 China 24.2624.9514.8927.5425.13
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.44 28.52 China 24.4431.4627.8231.6626.28
8 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 26.30 28.58 China 26.3027.7628.091:07.5529.90
9 Siyu Wang (王思予) 23.94 28.76 China 29.6635.5931.7523.9424.87
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 26.56 29.38 Hong Kong 26.5638.0927.4231.5229.21
11 Hao Lü (吕淏) 24.27 31.24 China 30.4431.8824.2732.5731.39
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 29.17 32.10 China 33.5833.4129.321:02.5629.17
13 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 28.42 33.98 China 35.5731.5534.8339.5128.42
14 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 25.28 34.94 China 41.3033.0930.4425.281:03.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 17.18 18.76 China 18.9718.7517.1823.0618.56
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 16.52 20.17 China 19.9129.9022.0416.5218.55
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 18.56 21.41 China 23.0122.1120.4818.5621.63
4 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 22.02 23.95 China 23.8023.5622.0230.1524.48
5 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 22.49 25.76 China 26.5524.0426.6932.3522.49
6 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 18.01 27.09 China 28.3718.0129.6130.7323.30
7 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 22.07 28.53 China DNF22.0724.0136.7524.83
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.62 28.59 China 26.7334.2927.6225.6231.41
9 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 24.96 28.61 China 34.2825.2230.5024.9630.12
10 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 24.44 29.00 China 24.4437.0127.8428.0231.14
11 Siyu Wang (王思予) 18.73 30.07 China 28.8628.8133.9632.5318.73
12 Hao Lü (吕淏) 27.41 32.13 China DNF27.4133.1329.0234.23
13 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 31.28 33.01 Hong Kong 33.6831.2832.0633.3733.59
14 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 30.20 33.10 China 30.2033.9734.9730.35DNF
15 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 28.30 34.29 China 37.9528.3034.0930.8342.11
16 Xiuquan Sun (孙休权) 29.15 35.56 China 35.8136.8129.1534.0643.71
17 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 24.14 37.23 China 40.7936.6337.6124.1437.45
18 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 29.83 38.41 China 38.5629.8346.4137.9238.75
19 Junyuan Li (李浚源) 29.60 38.44 China 29.6036.0642.3540.8238.44

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 59.38 1:02.23 China 59.8859.381:04.061:10.551:02.75
2 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 1:22.46 1:27.21 China 1:22.461:23.081:23.691:34.851:36.60
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:22.16 1:32.71 China 1:35.951:33.461:30.211:22.161:34.46
4 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 1:31.03 1:40.11 China 1:42.451:43.551:38.021:39.871:31.03
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:23.26 1:43.49 China 1:46.281:49.801:41.901:23.261:42.29
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:28.94 1:47.60 China 1:47.061:51.191:54.201:44.541:28.94
7 Mo Ji (季默) 1:46.89 1:54.13 China 1:46.892:00.561:51.831:53.411:57.15
8 Siyu Wang (王思予) 1:39.60 1:55.40 China 1:39.602:11.511:51.901:46.812:07.48
9 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 1:59.02 2:00.06 China 2:05.121:59.022:00.111:59.652:00.43
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:51.23 2:02.92 Hong Kong 1:59.992:01.982:12.691:51.232:06.78
11 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.25 3.89 China 3.254.543.364.174.13
2 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 2.89 5.11 China 2.896.316.115.044.17
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.41 5.80 China 8.354.415.006.266.13
4 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4.31 5.93 China 6.325.394.316.087.45
5 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 4.76 6.30 Hong Kong 5.937.255.797.174.76
6 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 4.86 6.70 China 8.266.496.194.867.42
7 Mo Ji (季默) 4.86 7.34 China 4.866.178.819.047.03
8 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 4.73 7.73 China 4.738.888.535.799.74
9 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 6.95 8.49 China 6.958.878.687.9312.17
10 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 4.37 8.54 China 4.379.809.268.867.51
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.21 8.88 China 6.2111.1310.998.726.94
12 Hao Lü (吕淏) 3.97 8.94 China 3.979.4011.589.108.31
13 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 8.51 9.52 China 9.8610.239.128.519.57
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.20 9.92 China 11.1310.1411.968.497.20
15 Keying Chen (陈柯颖) 5.11 10.34 China 5.1110.6810.889.8010.54
16 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 7.59 10.40 China 16.1910.999.5310.687.59
17 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 8.00 10.47 China 9.4210.0614.348.0011.93
18 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 6.69 10.60 China 7.2218.1017.487.116.69
19 Lishu Fan (范力书) 9.02 10.87 China 9.3611.9116.489.0211.34
20 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 10.52 11.63 China 12.6411.0110.52DNF11.25
21 Jinpeng Huang (黄金鹏) 7.69 11.96 China 7.6917.9813.2010.2012.48
22 Mofan Sun (孙莫凡) 8.34 12.16 China DNF12.8713.0610.558.34
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.17 18.87 China 15.9023.7816.9312.17DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 2.97 4.13 China 4.952.975.293.533.91
2 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 3.44 5.31 China 5.683.566.68DNF3.44
3 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.33 5.95 China 6.394.336.46DNF5.00
4 Mo Ji (季默) 5.36 6.26 China 6.686.635.367.485.48
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 5.20 6.32 China 5.205.566.876.538.53
6 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 5.18 6.42 China 5.187.177.556.185.91
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.92 7.08 Hong Kong 8.687.805.927.386.06
8 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 6.55 7.14 China 7.228.626.557.067.14
9 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 6.78 7.36 China 6.786.827.4411.227.81
10 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 5.80 7.43 China 6.657.325.808.329.82
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.50 8.10 China 7.756.926.509.6323.53
12 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 6.06 8.68 China 6.069.4711.669.886.70
13 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 6.75 8.71 China 12.307.2510.058.836.75
14 Donglin Lü (吕冬霖) 5.46 9.03 China 7.50DNF8.6310.965.46
15 Hao Lü (吕淏) 7.97 9.23 China 7.9710.348.469.1410.10
16 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 7.93 9.45 China 11.3410.369.028.977.93
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.87 10.13 China 9.9210.588.8712.019.90
18 Jinpeng Huang (黄金鹏) 7.08 10.21 China 7.089.0316.8312.109.51
19 Keying Chen (陈柯颖) 8.12 10.24 China 8.6210.828.1223.5411.29
20 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 9.46 10.47 China 10.1910.609.4610.6312.17
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.85 11.40 China 6.858.3914.5711.2314.67
22 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 8.44 12.48 China 13.2311.1414.0613.068.44
23 Mofan Sun (孙莫凡) 11.13 13.62 China 14.1611.1314.2812.4215.70
24 Lishu Fan (范力书) 12.69 15.66 China 15.7116.8414.4419.0612.69
25 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 10.34 15.79 China 10.3412.6617.7918.7716.93
26 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 7.96 15.91 China 12.5018.9518.6016.647.96
27 Bowen Niu (钮博文) 11.02 16.98 China 11.0215.4919.2616.1920.56
28 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 14.63 17.21 China 17.5118.2015.9323.3014.63
29 Junyuan Li (李浚源) 12.27 17.61 China 19.2016.9212.2718.7117.21
30 Qiujun Li (李秋君) 7.02 20.55 China 28.0422.2819.8419.537.02
31 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 17.72 22.83 China 19.5131.0217.7228.5120.46
32 Jiajun Huang (皇家军) 16.36 25.05 China 16.3625.9426.1223.1040.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 3.11 4.29 China 3.423.115.745.453.99
2 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 3.57 5.76 China 3.576.025.098.276.16
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.33 6.30 China 3.334.719.21DNF4.98
4 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.15 6.66 China 5.185.157.2910.527.50
5 Li Gong (龚莉) 5.82 7.81 China 5.827.139.247.05DNF
6 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 4.43 8.06 China 4.439.068.069.037.09
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.65 8.72 Hong Kong 7.246.6510.1215.978.80
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9.39 10.68 China 10.9510.229.3910.8612.35
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.34 11.37 China 10.8612.358.3410.8922.22
10 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 10.68 11.68 China 12.3410.6812.8911.8610.84
11 Yu Zhou (周瑜) 10.51 12.30 China 12.1410.5111.6913.0813.59
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.96 14.21 China 12.9614.6916.4513.6914.25
13 Lishu Fan (范力书) 10.69 15.17 China 13.8610.6914.5817.5317.07
14 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 13.80 19.38 China 20.0913.8030.2317.5320.53
15 Junyuan Li (李浚源) 18.44 24.31 China 21.1029.4522.3818.4436.40
16 Xinzhi Li (李信治) 20.87 25.98 China 20.8725.8929.6322.4132.66

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.14 13.51 China 17.4416.5812.2511.7011.14
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.73 22.16 China 25.7817.9028.2322.8016.73
3 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 15.24 22.64 China 23.8439.7521.9422.1315.24
4 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 19.46 23.25 China 29.49DNF20.5419.4619.73
5 Li Gong (龚莉) 19.51 25.50 China 25.6119.5132.0430.2920.61
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.35 26.46 China 35.6923.8429.1226.4122.35
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 23.59 38.05 Hong Kong 46.0631.8146.3923.5936.27
8 Mo Ji (季默) 31.58 45.27 China 35.5152.0750.3549.9431.58
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 42.92 DNF China DNF42.92DNF45.5245.73