White City Cubing 2018


Date
Jul 7 - 8, 2018
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Center for Youth Initiatives

Address
Studencheskaya, 17A
Details

Concert hall

Website
White City Cubing 2018 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

ruslan.chaika@mail.ru, robota.av@gmail.com

Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on July, 4.
There is a limit of 200 competitors for this competition.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 200 RUB for equal or less than 6 events;
* 300 RUB greater than 6 events.

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.

Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
163
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Register through the WCA website. If it's not your first competition, remember to associate your WCA ID to your account.
You can pay the registration fee by cash in day of competition or non-cash before competition.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Регистрация выполняется на сайте WCA. Если это ваши не первые соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID.
Вы можете оплатить участие в соревнованиях наличными на месте в день соревнований, либо безналом до соревнований, связавшись с организатором.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтрждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.64 9.05 Ukraine 8.898.047.6410.3410.21
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.41 9.51 Ukraine 9.498.419.8910.769.15
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.28 9.70 Ukraine 10.7210.119.749.267.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.39 3.06 Ukraine 2.392.903.802.493.86
2 Maxim Ilin 2.62 3.26 Russia 2.624.473.113.842.83
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.74 3.38 Ukraine 2.748.274.143.022.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 30.94 32.63 Ukraine 32.6430.9431.8533.6333.41
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 35.70 37.05 Ukraine 35.8638.77DNF36.5135.70
3 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 32.61 37.52 Ukraine 32.6135.4937.6139.4652.92

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 52.07 59.39 Ukraine 1:04.6752.071:02.5156.7758.89
2 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 59.98 1:02.03 Ukraine 1:11.651:03.3159.981:02.131:00.65
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 59.69 1:03.74 Ukraine 1:01.0459.691:08.981:04.441:05.73

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 1:44.16 DNF Russia DNF2:20.181:44.16
2 Daniel Yakhkind 2:00.65 DNF Israel 2:00.65DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32 33.00 Ukraine 343332
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 33 35.67 Ukraine 333836
3 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 37 37.33 Ukraine 383737

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 11.71 13.23 Ukraine 12.2314.6211.7113.5913.88
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.46 14.73 Ukraine 13.9815.7912.4619.5414.41
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 15.17 15.85 Ukraine 15.1715.2017.1417.8015.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Gundin 5.21 6.54 Russia 5.795.218.259.155.58
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.66 7.15 Ukraine 6.867.398.777.215.66
3 Konstantin Solovyev 9.08 9.87 Russia DNF9.599.3510.679.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 49.21 55.79 Ukraine 52.4049.2156.8158.171:00.03
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:10.05 1:11.42 Ukraine 1:10.361:10.651:16.311:10.051:13.26
3 Alexey Yarygin 1:17.00 1:19.98 Russia 1:17.001:29.221:20.631:19.641:19.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 3.40 3.77 Ukraine 3.403.645.984.173.51
2 David Arzamastsev 3.38 4.32 Russia 4.424.084.454.483.38
3 Andrey Mishin 3.90 4.61 Russia 4.253.907.805.524.06

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 3.15 3.35 NR Russia 3.153.704.093.183.18
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.66 3.96 Ukraine 3.813.704.382.666.84
3 Mikhail Kuzin 3.85 5.14 Russia 5.494.143.856.755.78

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 12.10 14.41 Ukraine 15.4121.4312.1012.4015.41
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.03 15.25 Ukraine 14.2021.1018.0513.5111.03
3 Konstantin Solovyev 14.17 19.90 Russia 23.6321.5119.7518.4414.17

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 4/5 22:19 Russia 4/5 22:19
2 Daniel Yakhkind 2/2 13:27 Israel 2/2 13:27