West Japan Big Cube 2013


Date
Nov 2 - 3, 2013
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6,Akebono-cho,Daito-shi,Osaka,Japan
Details

Middle conference room

Website
West Japan Big Cube 2013 website
Contact

JRCA Kansai

WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mailrnkansai@jrca.ccrnRegistration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.rnRegistration will be closed on October 20 ,2013

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) finished second (10.62) and Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished third (10.94).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.05 9.33 Japan 9.069.559.849.059.38
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.72 10.62 Japan 10.5311.689.7210.6310.69
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.31 10.94 Japan 9.8812.619.3110.3313.13
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.78 12.03 Japan 15.0510.7811.8111.7112.58
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.06 12.05 Japan 11.0612.1512.6111.4014.19
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.86 12.14 Japan 13.6110.8612.2811.4412.69
7 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 11.61 12.39 Indonesia 14.3011.6112.4611.8812.84
8 Raphaël Pihet 11.06 12.80 France 12.4013.4711.0615.6112.53
9 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 13.52 14.67 Japan 19.1113.6513.5215.1115.25
10 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 13.81 15.02 Japan 16.3815.9714.9113.8114.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.97 11.23 Japan 10.889.9711.1111.7112.44
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.72 11.85 Japan 11.7710.7212.5813.5611.21
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.84 11.86 Japan 12.8410.319.8412.4418.68
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.59 12.04 Japan 10.7518.0612.3110.5913.05
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.59 12.51 Japan 12.9411.5915.4712.8111.78
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.84 12.68 Japan 10.8413.0513.5812.5312.47
7 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.83 12.75 Indonesia 15.1311.4012.3814.4710.83
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.58 13.13 Japan 10.5813.4615.0013.0312.90
9 Raphaël Pihet 12.27 13.21 France 22.0212.2712.5012.8014.33
10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 13.30 13.65 Japan 13.8113.9613.8413.3113.30
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.65 13.79 Japan 11.6515.4013.5313.6814.15
12 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.53 13.93 Japan 13.7114.1913.9011.5314.81
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.69 14.77 Japan 19.8413.8015.0013.6915.50
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.88 14.90 Japan 14.4614.4313.8815.8016.55
15 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 12.40 15.10 Japan 16.6112.7215.9617.6512.40
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.00 16.22 Japan 16.7214.0020.3317.3414.59
17 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 9.78 17.63 China 21.339.7815.4117.9119.58
18 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.16 18.72 Japan 18.5827.0517.1618.0319.55
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.02 19.15 Japan 20.1517.3419.9617.0227.56
20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.05 19.51 Japan 19.6320.3617.0519.2119.68
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.28 19.81 Japan 19.2719.3621.8315.2820.81
22 Erik Johansson 19.59 20.27 Sweden 19.5919.8321.5821.1819.80
23 Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也) 18.22 25.66 Japan 22.3333.3423.9018.2230.75
24 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 18.84 26.93 Japan 27.7832.7727.0918.8425.93
25 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 27.43 32.24 Japan 35.8835.6529.1127.4331.96
26 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 25.86 33.76 Japan 25.8639.3833.7833.5333.97
27 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 31.08 38.12 Japan 31.3837.4145.5648.2131.08
28 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 36.05 44.22 Japan 47.8145.9742.7543.9336.05

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.68 36.06 Japan 37.2735.6531.6837.5635.25
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 36.25 38.85 Japan 37.4340.2136.2538.9044.16
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 43.83 46.58 Japan 49.1143.8354.5546.1944.44
4 Raphaël Pihet 42.91 47.92 France 50.0549.8844.5642.9149.31
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 42.00 48.44 Japan 42.0050.4748.1657.3646.69
6 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 52.80 1:05.33 Japan 52.8057.781:15.471:11.411:06.81

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 32.75 34.12 Japan 39.7732.7534.7732.9034.68
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 35.97 38.60 Japan 37.311:08.8138.8939.5935.97
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 40.81 44.61 Japan 50.4740.8142.2748.3643.19
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.72 49.00 Japan 52.3343.7248.5546.111:00.27
5 Raphaël Pihet 46.83 52.43 France 56.0646.8347.3658.0653.86
6 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 50.22 54.87 Japan 50.2256.651:05.4450.7557.22
7 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 48.08 56.95 China 1:05.8456.8359.5054.5348.08
8 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 57.72 1:04.37 Japan 1:16.3157.721:08.941:04.7759.41
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.34 1:05.49 Japan 1:11.1657.341:01.151:07.301:08.02
10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:02.03 1:08.22 Japan 1:53.801:06.831:02.031:12.131:05.69
11 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:13.91 1:26.38 Japan 1:34.081:30.521:28.341:20.281:13.91
12 Erik Johansson 1:15.72 1:36.29 Sweden 1:41.881:23.441:43.551:15.721:57.69
13 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:46.19 2:11.89 Japan 2:25.192:01.942:57.131:46.192:08.55
14 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2:13.11 2:30.53 Japan 2:13.112:44.092:22.092:36.882:32.61

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:08.91 1:11.77 Japan 1:09.081:15.161:08.911:16.781:11.08
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:13.94 1:20.12 Japan 1:20.881:21.381:18.091:26.901:13.94
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.71 1:21.89 Japan 1:23.861:13.711:35.361:19.881:21.93
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:16.88 1:22.29 France 1:21.361:22.151:23.361:34.561:16.88
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:33.83 1:39.53 Japan 1:44.861:33.831:46.271:33.961:39.77
6 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 1:35.16 1:43.30 China 2:04.971:39.471:35.161:47.161:43.27

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.61 1:15.17 Japan 1:16.931:17.661:05.611:14.501:14.08
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:17.81 1:19.37 Japan 1:18.771:20.331:17.811:19.021:22.06
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.66 1:21.34 Japan DNF1:24.271:14.081:09.661:25.68
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:21.13 1:32.49 France 1:34.611:31.901:34.221:31.361:21.13
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:33.31 1:38.39 Japan 1:35.942:21.781:42.331:36.911:33.31
6 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 1:34.65 1:44.86 China 1:44.311:34.651:47.681:42.591:54.78
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:42.44 1:51.30 Japan 1:52.221:52.061:42.441:49.612:02.15
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:57.03 2:14.37 Japan 1:59.412:11.502:32.212:46.361:57.03
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2:12.02 2:23.48 Japan 2:27.77DNF2:23.002:19.682:12.02
10 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2:18.38 2:30.34 Japan 2:30.783:14.502:25.182:35.052:18.38
11 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:09.55 2:37.32 Japan 2:37.063:25.112:27.772:09.552:47.13
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 2:27.84 2:38.06 Japan 2:27.842:38.062:33.002:49.772:43.13
13 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:17.80 2:39.82 Japan 3:27.592:24.272:52.272:17.802:42.91
14 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:35.34 2:50.08 Japan 2:35.343:02.052:42.612:45.583:18.41
15 Erik Johansson 2:29.58 3:04.93 Sweden 2:29.583:25.222:47.663:17.553:09.58
16 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4:01.09 4:10.54 Japan 4:55.114:12.614:01.094:15.974:03.03

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:26.06 2:29.19 Japan 2:26.962:26.062:34.56
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:37.22 2:44.78 Japan 2:37.222:38.032:59.08
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 2:46.33 2:49.26 Japan 2:47.882:53.562:46.33
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:52.66 2:57.49 France 2:52.662:56.713:03.11
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:34.63 3:06.59 Japan 3:37.312:34.633:07.83
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 3:10.18 3:15.70 Japan 3:17.803:10.183:19.13
7 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 3:11.42 3:26.06 China 3:11.423:24.363:42.40
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4:31.02 4:59.22 Japan 5:29.554:57.084:31.02
9 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:25.31 5:31.01 Japan 5:27.975:39.755:25.31
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5:01.61 5:40.95 Japan 5:21.685:01.616:39.56
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 5:06.96 5:58.72 Japan 6:44.215:06.966:05.00
12 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8:13.83 DNF Japan DNF9:07.088:13.83

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:29.65 3:41.32 Japan 4:02.163:29.653:32.16
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:49.18 3:54.30 Japan 4:02.443:49.183:51.27
3 Raphaël Pihet 4:12.46 4:22.87 France 4:35.784:20.384:12.46
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4:31.05 4:40.15 Japan 4:44.084:31.054:45.31
5 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 4:31.05 4:52.41 Japan 4:59.915:06.274:31.05
6 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 4:35.71 4:53.74 Japan 4:54.505:11.004:35.71
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:50.25 4:56.06 Japan 4:50.254:57.755:00.18
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:50.96 4:59.10 Japan 5:13.024:50.964:53.33
9 Xilun Chi (遅熙倫) 5:07.83 5:15.33 China 5:07.835:15.385:22.78
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:41.61 7:05.01 Japan 7:19.907:13.526:41.61
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:58.68 7:11.31 Japan 6:17.975:58.689:17.27
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 7:39.44 7:53.67 Japan 7:39.447:45.068:16.52
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7:54.77 8:07.50 Japan 8:12.348:15.407:54.77
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 8:51.40 9:20.32 Japan 9:52.448:51.409:17.13
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8:44.55 DNF Japan 8:53.05DNF8:44.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 57.88 1:07.77 Japan 57.881:05.911:12.651:07.361:10.03
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:05.18 1:11.92 Japan 1:10.931:05.181:13.651:11.191:18.63
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.66 1:14.89 Japan 1:16.311:20.181:27.111:03.661:08.18
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.16 1:15.77 Japan 1:17.361:14.551:19.941:15.411:09.16
5 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 58.78 1:17.25 Japan 58.781:20.551:11.301:25.651:19.90
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.16 1:23.28 Japan 1:14.161:17.781:29.311:27.931:24.13

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.84 1:07.95 Japan 54.841:01.531:09.161:13.15DNF
2 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:08.44 1:12.82 Japan 1:14.091:12.801:08.441:11.581:16.63
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.93 1:18.72 Japan 1:09.931:17.531:10.861:28.081:27.78
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:06.25 1:21.31 Japan 1:23.661:18.331:21.931:25.031:06.25
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.84 1:24.86 Japan 1:11.841:21.551:26.181:39.281:26.84
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:20.96 1:25.65 Japan 1:28.111:24.681:20.961:26.631:25.63
7 Raphaël Pihet 1:20.44 1:36.33 France 1:39.081:33.841:36.081:40.111:20.44
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:48.09 1:51.28 Japan 2:05.111:49.751:48.091:48.301:55.78
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:45.13 1:59.49 Japan 2:04.662:01.882:16.161:45.131:51.93
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:55.69 2:07.53 Japan 2:16.112:06.462:04.032:12.111:55.69
11 Erik Johansson 2:14.56 2:52.84 Sweden 3:21.192:51.902:25.442:14.563:45.81

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:42.80 NR DNF Japan 5:42.80DNFDNS
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6:20.61 DNF Japan DNF6:20.61DNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9:20.77 DNF Japan 9:20.77DNSDNS
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4/4 18:22 Japan 2/3 5:594/4 18:22
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4/4 19:29 Japan DNF4/4 19:29
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2/3 20:56 Japan DNF2/3 20:56
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2/3 21:48 Japan 2/3 21:482/3 25:21
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4/8 50:16 Japan 4/8 50:16DNS
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNS