West Japan Big Cube 2013


Date
Nov 2 - 3, 2013
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6,Akebono-cho,Daito-shi,Osaka,Japan
Details

Middle conference room

Website
West Japan Big Cube 2013 website
Contact

JRCA Kansai

WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mailrnkansai@jrca.ccrnRegistration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.rnRegistration will be closed on October 20 ,2013

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) finished second (10.62) and Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished third (10.94).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.05 9.33 Japan 9.069.559.849.059.38
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.72 10.62 Japan 10.5311.689.7210.6310.69
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.31 10.94 Japan 9.8812.619.3110.3313.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.68 36.06 Japan 37.2735.6531.6837.5635.25
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 36.25 38.85 Japan 37.4340.2136.2538.9044.16
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 43.83 46.58 Japan 49.1143.8354.5546.1944.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:08.91 1:11.77 Japan 1:09.081:15.161:08.911:16.781:11.08
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:13.94 1:20.12 Japan 1:20.881:21.381:18.091:26.901:13.94
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.71 1:21.89 Japan 1:23.861:13.711:35.361:19.881:21.93

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:26.06 2:29.19 Japan 2:26.962:26.062:34.56
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:37.22 2:44.78 Japan 2:37.222:38.032:59.08
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 2:46.33 2:49.26 Japan 2:47.882:53.562:46.33

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:29.65 3:41.32 Japan 4:02.163:29.653:32.16
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:49.18 3:54.30 Japan 4:02.443:49.183:51.27
3 Raphaël Pihet 4:12.46 4:22.87 France 4:35.784:20.384:12.46

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 57.88 1:07.77 Japan 57.881:05.911:12.651:07.361:10.03
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:05.18 1:11.92 Japan 1:10.931:05.181:13.651:11.191:18.63
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.66 1:14.89 Japan 1:16.311:20.181:27.111:03.661:08.18

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:42.80 NR DNF Japan 5:42.80DNFDNS
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6:20.61 DNF Japan DNF6:20.61DNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9:20.77 DNF Japan 9:20.77DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4/4 18:22 Japan 2/3 5:594/4 18:22
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4/4 19:29 Japan DNF4/4 19:29
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2/3 20:56 Japan DNF2/3 20:56