Warm Up Sydney 2018


Date
Aug 19, 2018
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Harold Park Community Hall

Address
1 Dalgal Way, Forest Lodge NSW 2037
Details

Level 1 within the Tramsheds complex

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
WCA Delegates
Nathan Seeto and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

Entry is free for spectators. 120 Competitors max

Events
Competitors
115
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Register:

  • Login to the WCA website.
  • Navigate to the competition page.
  • Click Register.
  • Select the events that you would like to compete in.
  • Click Register.
  • Pay using the WCA Stripe system. Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Warm Up Sydney 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.
There will not be any on the spot registration.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
It may take a day or two to manually review.
You will receive an email "Your registration for Warm Up Sydney 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 15th of August. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

Competitors on the Registration List have until 11:59pm on the 15th of August to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 15th of August.
Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

Aanya Gathani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 79 42.41 India 42.4156.25

Abigail Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 1:09.19 1:11.12 Australia 1:17.871:09.631:12.491:11.251:09.19
Pyraminx Combined First 72 26.60 Australia 26.6033.20

Adrian Tadulan - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 25.54 28.51 Philippines 26.49DNF25.5428.2930.74

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.45 10.46 Australia 10.4311.208.459.7413.45
Second 6 9.54 10.70 Australia 11.4610.1510.499.5411.71
First 7 9.75 10.75 Australia 9.7511.6911.9410.0610.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 44.59 48.89 Australia 44.5955.9447.9249.1149.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 19.88 24.06 Australia 26.4025.5722.9523.6719.88
Combined First 16 21.55 27.79 Australia 26.8731.9924.5221.55DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 70 25.61 Australia 25.6142.57

Akshaj Vinayak - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 54.82 1:21.26 India 1:11.0454.821:21.891:33.481:30.84
Pyraminx Combined First 60 15.30 17.94 India 19.0023.0419.0515.7715.30

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 18.65 24.93 Australia 32.8924.2221.5118.6529.06

Alex Hirschhorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 6 6.02 7.67 Australia 6.026.119.288.907.99
Combined First 5 7.64 7.94 Australia 7.648.2614.997.677.90

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 22.92 27.20 Australia 22.9228.9828.0424.5829.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 1:48.56 Australia DNF1:48.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 53.03 Australia 53.0355.28
Pyraminx Combined First 39 9.70 13.74 Australia 13.679.7018.4512.7214.84

Anthony Katsaros - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 31.24 32.80 Australia 32.1832.8046.2233.4131.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 69 22.32 Australia 22.3239.05

Ashwin Gur - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 17.31 18.80 Australia 17.5820.0117.3118.8020.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:14.40 1:17.27 Australia 1:15.64DNF1:19.631:14.401:16.55
Pyraminx Combined First 51 15.41 16.64 Australia 16.0915.4118.1016.9816.85

Axel Weiley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.35 16.22 Australia 15.3519.3816.0617.2015.39
First 30 12.94 16.14 Australia 16.7321.0515.1712.9416.53

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 17.12 21.18 Australia 17.1221.5923.2120.3721.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 59.08 Australia DNF59.08

Brajden Johansen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 21.71 26.68 Australia DNF27.2124.4028.4221.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 52.47 Australia 54.3552.47
Pyraminx Combined First 49 10.30 16.04 Australia 19.2410.3014.1514.72DNF

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 28.77 31.73 Australia 32.2235.0533.6529.3228.77
Pyraminx Combined First 44 8.32 14.71 Australia 8.3215.7817.8411.7116.64

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 14.89 16.74 Australia 14.8917.5921.4417.4415.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:09.81 1:16.96 Australia 1:20.681:09.811:13.751:18.061:19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 28.85 40.01 Australia 28.8545.2831.6548.3343.10
Pyraminx Combined First 37 10.25 13.29 Australia 10.2522.2314.6911.8513.34

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.42 9.82 Australia 11.819.459.617.4210.41
Second 5 8.24 10.02 Australia 11.848.249.7911.239.05
First 11 9.70 12.43 Australia 11.899.7013.63DNF11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.61 42.35 Australia 41.8247.8541.4936.6143.74
Combined First 4 37.20 39.42 Australia 38.7740.3837.2041.5039.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.52 17.43 Australia 15.5218.1217.0918.8717.07
Second 3 14.57 16.76 Australia 16.2216.1117.9414.5721.73
Combined First 4 16.11 17.37 Australia 19.3816.8518.2816.1116.98
Pyraminx Final 8 5.20 7.87 Australia 6.50DNF5.207.189.92
Combined First 8 5.37 8.18 Australia 7.3510.665.3710.406.80

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.56 16.02 Australia 12.5615.0015.0520.3018.00
First 25 13.44 15.66 Australia 16.8014.4813.4415.7017.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 58.91 1:16.03 Australia 58.911:11.681:14.741:23.861:21.67
Pyraminx Combined First 64 17.03 19.86 Australia 19.9521.6117.0321.8618.01

Charlie Cate - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 43.19 54.47 Australia 55.9956.2254.9343.1952.49
Pyraminx Combined First 54 10.27 17.20 Australia 19.8424.5210.2716.4215.35

Chris Mathews - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 21.20 31.45 Australia DNF23.7444.3926.2221.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:09.31 1:21.51 Australia 1:17.261:09.311:28.131:19.131:41.40

Cong Minh Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 32.07 36.93 Australia 36.5740.4532.0741.2833.78
Pyraminx Combined First 66 10.27 23.20 Australia 10.2744.2424.1226.5318.95

Daniel Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 26.59 31.47 Australia 26.5936.2128.5532.5133.35

David McLeish - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 28.02 31.56 Australia 40.8528.0228.5837.0129.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:40.80 Australia 1:44.721:40.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 51.79 Australia 51.7955.34

David Zhou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 33.51 56.96 Australia 1:00.621:16.2833.51DNF33.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 75 29.48 Australia 33.9229.48

Declan Flowers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.30 16.28 Australia 16.1316.9817.9115.7315.30
First 29 13.99 16.13 Australia 15.4515.2317.7217.8813.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 26.96 39.23 Australia DNF57.0327.7632.9126.96
Combined First 28 30.94 33.80 Australia 30.9432.0244.4034.8934.48
Pyraminx Combined First 45 13.16 14.97 Australia 17.0113.1614.55DNF13.36

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 13.59 16.18 Australia 13.5916.8319.2416.1115.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 32.91 41.20 Australia 52.3737.8433.39DNF32.91
Pyraminx Combined First 15 7.73 8.96 Australia 9.6612.527.738.748.49

Dylan De Leon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 15.90 19.14 Australia 15.9022.0120.1616.7420.53

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 25.32 30.21 Australia 32.2729.1829.1738.4925.32
Pyraminx Combined First 65 18.71 21.05 Australia 19.0541.4119.0525.0418.71

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 14.35 17.23 Australia 18.0318.1217.3514.3516.30
Pyraminx Combined First 33 8.76 12.85 Australia 12.9419.148.7612.8312.77

Dylan Sumner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.05 16.98 Australia 17.1716.4520.5917.3316.05
First 23 12.94 15.23 Australia 14.2713.9112.9417.5217.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 45.45 Australia 46.5145.45
Pyraminx Combined First 23 7.22 10.72 Australia 11.4916.597.2211.808.86

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.99 18.10 Australia 15.4819.1814.9919.6325.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 51.07 54.06 Australia 56.0856.8954.3351.0751.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:44.06 DNF Australia DNF3:44.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 24.61 32.52 Australia 39.0431.5024.6132.2233.84
Combined First 20 25.08 30.52 Australia 29.4031.4236.6430.7425.08
Pyraminx Final 1 4.87 5.90 Australia 6.208.966.364.875.15
Combined First 1 4.00 5.69 Australia 6.434.467.114.006.18

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 9.60 16.65 Australia 9.6015.1219.5615.2619.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 59.13 1:06.21 Australia 1:09.9859.131:11.931:06.921:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 18.38 25.07 Australia 28.8722.2118.3824.1331.02
Combined First 13 17.10 25.39 Australia 29.1234.7525.9821.0817.10

Edward Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 20.81 25.41 Australia 25.7224.3826.1420.8127.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:20.18 1:30.27 Australia 1:33.021:26.841:20.181:30.951:33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 36.24 38.22 Australia 38.4639.8238.6537.5536.24

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 17.26 19.36 Australia 22.3118.0721.4217.2618.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 36.98 40.74 Australia 39.9436.9852.5342.5639.73
Pyraminx Combined First 46 11.21 15.04 Australia 14.3618.6126.5012.1511.21

Ethan Druery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 15.33 19.18 Australia 19.6617.6915.3320.2021.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:37.82 Australia 1:37.821:59.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 51.50 Australia 51.50DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 32 8.86 12.61 Australia 11.2514.1013.9112.688.86

Ethan Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 1:01.12 1:21.65 Australia 1:46.501:28.991:01.121:10.671:25.28

Ethan leigh Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 38.46 42.40 Australia 42.8338.4642.711:10.5941.66
Pyraminx Combined First 61 14.25 18.06 Australia 14.2518.3421.6617.6718.17

Evan Chaisumdet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 15.20 17.25 Australia 16.6818.6416.6318.4315.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 46.98 Australia DNF46.98
Pyraminx Combined First 18 8.33 9.61 Australia 8.9010.348.339.6011.04

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.08 14.75 Australia 13.2415.0716.7812.0815.94
First 16 12.10 14.01 Australia 18.7714.7413.9612.1013.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:02.22 1:05.37 Australia 1:05.291:07.721:19.351:03.111:02.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 21.01 24.31 Australia DNF25.2423.3824.3121.01
Combined First 18 25.47 29.68 Australia 30.8731.1728.5025.4729.67
Pyraminx Combined First 13 7.13 8.79 Australia 10.0810.967.137.308.99

Finn Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 14.43 17.77 Australia 17.4615.8020.0414.4320.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:37.33 Australia 1:40.671:37.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 31.66 38.49 Australia 41.5231.6640.5933.3647.11
Pyraminx Combined First 62 14.10 18.36 Australia 53.5718.5617.0414.1019.48

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.55 14.32 Australia 13.8713.7415.3413.5516.80
First 20 13.80 14.87 Australia 15.0715.3813.8015.8014.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 54.44 58.29 Australia 1:04.8454.4457.4556.021:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.47 DNF Australia 1:23.47DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 73 26.66 Australia 32.0026.66

Geordan Nicholson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 23.02 24.68 Australia 36.7924.4123.8423.0225.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 39.50 42.65 Australia 39.5046.4343.7039.8844.38
Pyraminx Combined First 21 8.41 10.67 Australia 13.178.9610.138.4112.91

Giorgio Thaliath - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 21.89 31.19 India 34.3129.1421.8931.5232.91

Harrison Tanner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 57 16.09 17.51 Australia 16.0922.7017.4117.0318.09

Harry Hagop - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.01 16.74 Australia 16.7414.0122.2715.4618.02
First 18 12.42 14.10 Australia 14.5412.4213.9014.1414.25
Pyraminx Combined First 16 7.14 9.36 Australia 7.9313.2310.437.149.72

Jash Aras Savani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 48.25 57.48 India 48.7048.251:02.90DNF1:00.83

Jasper Musgrave - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 17.86 18.64 Australia 20.0118.1517.8619.5018.28
Pyraminx Combined First 10 6.86 8.32 Australia 8.388.016.868.579.10

Jayden Lay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.30 16.30 Australia 16.0817.1315.6914.3021.01
First 22 13.00 15.06 Australia 18.1614.7516.0914.3513.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:27.20 DNF Australia 1:27.201:34.05DNF1:39.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 29.72 38.59 Australia 35.02DNF37.6529.7243.10

Jayden Ly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 22.40 DNF Australia DNF22.4027.22DNF24.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 50 15.61 16.18 Australia 16.4515.9320.0316.1715.61

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.98 7.53 Australia 8.198.126.987.247.23
Second 1 7.53 7.89 Australia 7.538.517.788.257.64
First 1 6.79 7.78 Australia 6.797.379.926.939.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.63 33.34 Australia 32.6330.6331.7136.7635.67
Combined First 1 27.60 32.71 Australia 27.6034.5632.5233.7431.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.17 DNF Australia DNF1:25.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.60 12.57 Australia 13.2110.6012.4212.9212.38
Second 2 11.98 12.23 Australia 12.2511.9812.1012.3312.54
Combined First 2 10.82 13.41 Australia 14.4513.4812.2910.8215.13

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 50.66 1:17.67 Australia 1:04.241:53.092:18.5255.6750.66
Pyraminx Combined First 67 16.50 26.76 Australia 22.5516.5026.5939.7731.14

Jonathan Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 16.41 21.40 Australia 23.0122.02DNF19.1816.41

Jonathan Kaliffe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.85 13.02 Australia 12.3114.8114.9011.9410.85
First 14 10.67 13.21 Australia 13.9611.2514.4210.6715.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 47.90 52.01 Australia 1:02.8155.2247.9049.2551.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 24.30 26.81 Australia 39.3426.0924.3028.7525.58
Combined First 22 27.39 31.66 Australia 33.9632.5927.3931.8530.55
Pyraminx Combined First 40 11.43 14.02 Australia 12.9611.4324.7415.1313.98

Joseph Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 14.13 17.67 Australia 17.7517.1019.6018.1614.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:15.92 1:29.09 Australia 1:29.681:24.501:33.101:15.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 26.49 40.35 Australia 48.9026.5445.62DNF26.49
Pyraminx Combined First 26 7.82 11.17 Australia 10.967.8214.908.5114.04

Joshua Baarbe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 21.98 27.85 Australia 31.6527.4326.8329.2921.98

Joshua Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 18.61 22.90 Australia 24.8745.2822.4918.6121.33
Pyraminx Combined First 27 7.83 11.17 Australia 18.5412.4812.727.838.32

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.41 10.00 Australia 9.978.4111.9110.319.73
Second 3 7.94 9.77 Australia 7.949.4710.2411.299.61
First 3 8.19 8.61 Australia 8.199.078.208.5610.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.17 41.47 Australia 43.6143.2537.5634.1743.99
Combined First 7 38.93 44.13 Australia 46.7448.4343.3238.9342.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.63 19.25 Australia 21.6318.8018.6319.7519.19
Second 5 16.44 18.12 Australia 17.5121.5718.5718.2816.44
Combined First 5 17.90 19.43 Australia 17.9020.8518.5121.2518.92
Pyraminx Combined First 14 6.41 8.94 Australia 9.626.418.629.968.57

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 53 11.72 17.04 Australia 16.4623.4918.2716.4011.72

Kavinmathi Ramakumaran - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 1:41.95 1:50.43 India 1:41.951:55.861:48.191:47.242:06.96
Pyraminx Combined First 76 30.18 India 49.6930.18

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.12 12.45 Australia 16.1911.6911.1211.9113.74
Second 12 10.20 12.15 Australia 12.1314.1511.7112.6110.20
First 10 10.80 12.20 Australia 17.6312.4910.8012.0612.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 57.26 1:01.60 Australia 1:00.8958.341:05.571:29.2157.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.33 22.18 Australia 19.3320.3325.0821.1225.80
Second 8 19.56 22.00 Australia 19.5621.6328.9222.7121.67
Combined First 8 20.45 21.82 Australia 23.4141.4720.4521.3920.66
Pyraminx Final 5 5.20 6.52 Australia 6.055.895.207.627.94
Combined First 4 6.81 7.18 Australia 7.217.047.307.296.81

Kevin Luong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.52 14.74 Australia 16.4313.3315.5415.3511.52
First 17 13.11 14.03 Australia 15.5113.1113.4415.6813.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:10.66 1:30.23 Australia 1:24.211:30.15DNF1:36.341:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 24.35 31.29 Australia 33.5833.5924.3528.7331.57
Combined First 26 25.39 33.41 Australia 50.3537.6429.5633.0325.39
Pyraminx Combined First 42 9.82 14.42 Australia 11.5813.7725.459.8217.92

Kevin Tam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.47 16.11 Australia 16.7614.4718.3215.1416.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 45.98 54.63 Australia 48.7256.2245.981:00.3458.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 29.99 34.25 Australia 29.9934.4138.4534.8233.52
Pyraminx Combined First 31 8.89 12.37 Australia 16.5413.3911.898.8911.84

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.84 9.50 Australia 8.849.139.0310.3510.97
Second 4 8.68 9.79 Australia 10.0410.999.928.689.40
First 4 9.22 9.91 Australia 9.2713.5310.569.229.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.27 46.00 Australia 45.3642.9849.6540.2752.94
Combined First 6 37.26 43.70 Australia 46.1637.2644.9542.6343.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.64 21.35 Australia 18.6420.9621.5725.4021.52
Second 7 17.54 20.86 Australia 19.4817.5423.0323.1220.07
Combined First 7 17.88 20.45 Australia 21.9521.3022.8618.1117.88
Pyraminx Combined First 28 9.78 11.64 Australia 12.4810.929.7811.5113.14

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.38 14.16 Hong Kong 17.3215.0613.8313.5813.38
First 21 12.94 15.04 Hong Kong 16.4614.4014.2512.9418.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 44.98 50.00 Hong Kong 44.9854.0549.7251.9748.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 21.96 26.67 Hong Kong 29.5525.3528.9021.9625.77
Combined First 12 19.95 25.16 Hong Kong 19.9528.0326.0530.3021.39
Pyraminx Combined First 11 7.13 8.39 Hong Kong 8.248.977.137.959.57

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 9.85 15.37 Australia 14.6215.6815.809.8518.04
First 24 14.29 15.51 Australia 14.6815.0114.2916.83DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 48.82 1:00.89 Australia 1:02.041:01.7658.881:02.5448.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 25.69 33.03 Australia 31.4135.3225.6939.4832.36
Combined First 21 27.89 30.65 Australia 32.49DNF27.8931.1828.27
Pyraminx Combined First 47 12.63 15.27 Australia 12.6320.7514.0517.9713.79

Liam Highducheck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 14.42 17.30 Australia 17.4117.2619.0017.2414.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:06.80 1:10.33 Australia 1:06.801:07.661:08.591:26.711:14.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 43.02 Australia DNF43.02
Pyraminx Combined First 29 9.96 12.09 Australia 12.109.9613.8310.3315.86

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.53 14.19 Singapore 13.8715.5416.1213.1712.53
First 13 11.48 12.98 Singapore 12.7213.3514.4211.4812.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:15.40 1:26.93 Singapore 1:25.521:45.221:27.951:27.331:15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 26.25 31.15 Singapore 28.6331.3733.4536.3526.25
Combined First 30 29.60 34.20 Singapore 34.5832.0729.6035.9549.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.28 7.71 Singapore 7.987.798.187.367.28
Combined First 7 7.53 8.15 Singapore 8.768.0810.207.617.53

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 13.41 17.23 Australia 17.0118.6613.4116.0221.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:45.31 Australia 1:45.311:57.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 23.04 31.55 Australia 32.7333.38DNF23.0428.53
Combined First 19 28.82 30.19 Australia 39.3329.4231.9629.1928.82
Pyraminx Combined First 68 6.35 DNF Australia DNF6.35DNFDNSDNS

Luke James Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 35.45 43.10 Australia 46.4943.0135.4542.9043.38

Marcus Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.23 15.28 Australia 14.2316.1915.3021.1714.35
First 26 13.16 15.83 Australia 18.0713.9613.1616.0317.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 27.81 35.45 Australia 42.7334.5554.5827.8129.07
Combined First 17 23.35 28.53 Australia 29.1628.8832.6923.3527.54
Pyraminx Combined First 17 7.50 9.48 Australia 11.048.9510.808.687.50

Martin Gossow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 23.08 27.78 Australia 35.1826.8923.0824.2932.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 47.20 Australia 47.20DNF

Mason Dohne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 16.90 23.83 Australia 29.5222.0325.0424.4116.90

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.09 11.90 Australia 12.229.0911.0212.5912.46
Second 8 9.07 11.02 Australia 9.0710.9812.459.6313.24
First 9 10.91 11.85 Australia 12.8810.9913.7010.9111.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 42.41 46.33 Australia 45.3846.1153.1647.4942.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 15.75 23.13 Australia 27.5315.7522.0227.1020.27
Combined First 9 21.49 23.00 Australia 21.4923.3626.7322.7322.91
Pyraminx Final 2 3.97 5.95 Australia 3.976.344.097.417.78
Combined First 3 4.93 6.80 Australia 5.984.937.757.686.74

Matthew Stackelbeck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 39.92 47.84 Australia 59.2052.4439.9250.5340.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 48 11.87 16.02 Australia 11.8714.6530.2415.8217.60

Max Rubenstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 19.50 23.67 Australia 22.6024.7419.5025.7923.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:41.08 Australia DNF1:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 41.36 Australia 41.36DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 38 11.61 13.47 Australia 14.2815.1911.6111.8514.29

Michael Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 46.93 1:05.46 Australia 48.9946.931:04.921:22.46DNF

Nabeel Asri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 23.61 26.47 Australia 35.9423.6126.0628.0825.26
Pyraminx Combined First 80 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 48.53 55.77 Australia 48.5359.6951.6955.941:00.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.60 DNF Australia DNF1:48.601:49.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:49.97 DNF Australia 7:49.97DNSDNS

Nicholas Fogo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 15.21 18.26 Australia 15.2121.2216.2617.2925.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:17.10 DNF Australia 1:24.571:17.101:25.78DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 27.41 35.12 Australia 30.6245.8640.2534.4827.41
Pyraminx Combined First 30 10.78 12.33 Australia 12.6811.9416.3110.7812.38

Nina Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 49.53 59.61 Australia 1:06.851:01.191:02.2349.5355.40

Noah Snedden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 31.86 42.02 Australia 44.3442.9438.7831.8657.99
Pyraminx Combined First 43 9.57 14.53 Australia 15.6613.5514.379.5716.06

Paul Dyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 18.98 23.37 Australia 22.4729.8919.9527.7018.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:15.22 1:31.52 Australia 1:26.111:15.221:34.601:33.851:37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 63 13.26 18.68 Australia 19.4516.3121.9820.2913.26

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 39.29 44.99 United Kingdom 40.6839.2954.961:01.0839.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 77 31.27 United Kingdom 31.2734.98

Phillip Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 52.92 58.86 Australia 1:15.2257.3652.9255.351:03.88

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.43 10.07 Australia 9.0912.5411.918.439.20
Second 10 6.62 11.25 Australia 11.576.6211.0211.1512.36
First 6 9.45 10.08 Australia 9.6010.5410.7310.109.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.26 46.70 Australia 46.0747.6246.4049.6444.26
Combined First 5 39.41 41.02 Australia 43.4540.8240.6139.4141.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.04 19.70 Australia 20.0519.1919.0419.8722.00
Second 6 14.94 20.10 Australia 21.9114.9420.5521.4018.34
Combined First 6 14.16 20.39 Australia 16.9723.4721.1223.0814.16
Pyraminx Combined First 59 13.77 17.78 Australia 17.8216.1825.3819.3313.77

Robert Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 13.80 16.95 Australia 15.4918.6313.8018.6816.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 27.28 35.42 Australia 36.8635.9727.2835.2635.02
Combined First 25 26.48 32.46 Australia 32.8426.4832.5435.5031.99

Ronald Su Chiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 24.84 29.26 Australia 43.2630.3624.8432.5524.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 40.31 Australia 49.1140.31
Pyraminx Combined First 74 28.59 Australia 28.59DNF

Ruishan Wen (温睿山) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 15.73 18.56 China 20.0116.4819.1915.7324.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:20.71 DNF China 1:29.291:20.71DNFDNF1:49.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 22.25 25.96 China 30.8629.7422.2524.1324.00
Combined First 10 20.31 23.56 China 20.3125.2824.0121.3826.24
Pyraminx Combined First 24 10.30 11.04 China 10.8910.3011.9010.3217.82

Rupert Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 53.01 59.54 Australia 1:04.661:03.7753.911:00.9453.01

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.89 11.17 Australia 14.909.8910.8812.1410.49
Second 9 10.11 11.22 Australia 11.3710.1112.1610.1412.86
First 8 10.72 11.28 Australia 11.3710.7211.0711.4114.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.50 42.72 Australia 45.4741.0257.3738.5041.67
Combined First 8 39.92 44.39 Australia 39.9248.1044.8240.2650.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 20.52 24.13 Australia 26.7125.5822.6324.1720.52
Combined First 14 19.15 25.68 Australia DNF23.0930.0819.1523.86
Pyraminx Combined First 22 9.05 10.69 Australia 11.169.0511.219.6914.64

Sam Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 17.46 20.94 Australia 19.8920.52DNF17.4622.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 59.86 1:09.01 Australia 1:13.7159.861:08.761:07.821:10.45
Pyraminx Combined First 80 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 14.04 17.91 Australia 16.3114.0443.0214.8122.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 47.99 58.63 Australia 1:07.571:00.521:01.5747.9953.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:41.93 DNF Australia DNF4:41.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 27.93 33.09 Australia 34.4027.9330.2635.3634.62
Combined First 15 23.28 27.62 Australia 42.9930.0726.6226.1823.28

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 16.17 17.44 Australia 16.1718.4918.9216.2417.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:31.08 Australia 1:31.081:47.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 32.82 38.46 Australia 48.9537.2837.2340.8832.82
Pyraminx Combined First 25 9.48 11.14 Australia 11.6611.4121.4110.349.48

Sean Eric Huynh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 15.27 16.37 Australia 16.4415.2716.5516.1116.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:11.95 1:25.43 Australia 1:27.681:23.921:33.891:24.701:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 47.75 Australia 47.75DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 19 6.73 10.24 Australia 13.838.7611.886.7310.08

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 24.63 26.76 Australia 24.6330.7525.9528.2026.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:06.41 1:13.57 Australia 1:14.091:22.201:11.751:06.411:14.88
Pyraminx Combined First 58 11.94 17.53 Australia 19.0318.6417.7916.1611.94

Sebastian Todd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 16.81 20.21 Australia 21.7716.8122.5720.5218.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 31.96 47.03 Australia 31.9650.0644.0048.5348.57

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 19.36 21.47 India 23.1419.3620.4223.2520.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:13.24 DNF India 3:13.24DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 55 15.88 17.23 India 15.8818.4119.5816.2617.01

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.76 13.33 Australia 14.7015.1212.7812.5111.76
First 19 12.09 14.27 Australia 13.4813.9812.0915.3516.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.79 55.67 Australia 52.7955.4855.7155.8259.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 24.87 28.43 Australia 30.1727.3424.8729.4828.48
Combined First 11 20.18 24.52 Australia 20.1826.0536.6225.3222.18
Pyraminx Final 3 2.01 6.41 Australia 6.702.017.665.077.46
Combined First 2 5.78 6.55 Australia 6.776.855.786.047.68

Taine Cassar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.86 12.34 Australia 12.7712.0011.8612.2612.83
First 15 12.83 13.77 Australia 14.6614.3012.8313.8213.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 53.40 57.97 Australia 53.861:01.0559.011:04.0253.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 23.42 31.69 Australia 30.3131.8136.3332.9523.42
Combined First 29 30.22 34.01 Australia 35.4333.5937.1830.2233.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.76 6.46 Australia 6.583.766.736.088.88
Combined First 6 7.11 7.98 Australia 7.117.3713.207.708.87

Tara Iyer - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 1:38.75 2:22.41 India 1:43.771:38.75DNF2:40.062:43.40
Pyraminx Combined First 78 34.73 India 36.8034.73

Theodore Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 23.94 25.23 Australia 29.1625.1023.9425.6724.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:14.15 1:19.83 Australia 1:18.501:26.611:19.731:21.261:14.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 47.62 Australia 47.6253.90
Pyraminx Combined First 36 9.28 13.27 Australia 10.1515.609.2814.0517.49

Thomas Duvernay - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.45 14.30 France 13.1415.5114.2512.4516.58
First 27 11.96 15.97 France 19.2714.3523.0811.9614.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 44.63 48.99 France 51.1544.6349.2046.6154.49
Pyraminx Combined First 34 8.79 12.87 France 13.4611.7816.9113.388.79

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 19.10 21.22 Australia 19.1026.4821.7922.4519.43

Tim Chu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 16.16 17.56 Australia 22.3416.1618.0716.4418.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 42.80 Australia 51.1642.80
Pyraminx Combined First 20 6.86 10.44 Australia 9.899.21DNF12.226.86

Timothy Loh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 13.07 17.65 Australia 21.2118.1313.0716.9917.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 54.68 1:07.42 Australia 1:06.7954.681:14.671:00.801:17.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.43 DNF Australia 1:45.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 27.03 39.71 Australia 43.5632.6427.03DNF42.92
Combined First 27 29.59 33.46 Australia 29.5934.5133.2432.6235.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Toi Wordsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 14.84 23.33 Australia 21.2723.8127.3024.9014.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:34.04 Australia 1:34.04DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 9 6.97 8.24 Australia 9.5611.926.977.757.40

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 13.28 16.14 Australia 13.2816.4216.6416.0116.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:11.77 1:17.72 Australia 1:16.721:11.771:14.511:25.101:21.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:24.44 DNF Australia 4:24.44DNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 30.60 35.01 Kazakhstan 33.9334.8830.6036.2138.91

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.39 8.55 Australia 8.758.707.398.2010.14
Second 2 7.44 8.07 Australia 8.207.448.2012.627.82
First 2 7.35 8.15 Australia 9.488.037.359.007.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.79 37.73 Australia 42.0937.9437.5037.7532.79
Combined First 2 29.76 35.04 Australia 35.4636.3533.3229.7650.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.54 12.86 Australia 12.8512.8615.6412.8810.54
Second 1 9.83 12.00 Australia 12.4412.679.8311.7511.81
Combined First 1 11.24 12.85 Australia 15.1812.6111.2413.8912.05

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.62 12.84 Australia 12.0612.1714.2911.6216.70
Second 11 10.23 12.02 Australia 14.5116.6911.0210.5310.23
First 12 11.96 12.75 Australia 12.4013.0812.7811.9618.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 50.14 57.38 Australia 1:02.0558.9950.1452.671:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 27.36 28.19 Australia 28.3627.8157.7827.3628.41
Combined First 24 24.77 32.30 Australia 26.2144.0836.7124.7733.97
Pyraminx Combined First 35 6.43 13.12 Australia 16.4510.9617.0511.946.43

William Nadalini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 21.97 23.69 Australia 24.4234.4321.9724.5322.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:10.96 DNF Australia 8:10.96DNSDNS

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.05 10.91 Australia 8.9310.35DNF8.0513.46
Second 7 8.30 10.88 Australia 11.538.309.2911.8213.29
First 5 8.40 10.00 Australia 8.4013.3110.128.4011.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.59 39.72 Australia 37.0240.8541.3036.5942.09
Combined First 3 33.91 37.89 Australia 36.5940.1241.4136.9733.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.82 DNF Australia 1:10.82DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.83 17.07 Australia 16.3414.8317.0419.8517.82
Second 4 14.52 17.79 Australia 17.1617.6018.7714.5218.61
Combined First 3 12.81 16.51 Australia 16.2118.7512.8116.1717.16
Pyraminx Combined First 12 6.49 8.56 Australia 8.289.408.139.276.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Xander James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 16.92 20.54 Australia 23.4816.9220.6718.5022.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 33.23 46.58 Australia 43.6333.2350.6645.45DNS
Pyraminx Combined First 41 7.15 14.30 Australia 14.5618.2411.127.1517.21

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 11.04 16.32 Australia 20.2115.8616.1211.0416.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 44.98 53.27 Australia 52.461:01.4444.9848.9158.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 25.97 28.20 Australia 29.8225.9730.6826.5128.26
Combined First 23 27.13 31.93 Australia 32.7837.0227.6035.4027.13
Pyraminx Combined First 52 13.91 17.01 Australia 20.1715.2426.3815.6113.91

Zachary Lam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 32.85 42.46 Australia 41.2132.85DNF37.5248.64
Pyraminx Combined First 71 25.82 Australia 25.8255.18

Zhaodong Liu - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 23.42 23.79 China 24.1223.4223.7423.5225.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:16.54 1:22.76 China 1:16.541:40.471:26.731:19.451:22.11
Pyraminx Combined First 56 15.09 17.31 China 18.1218.5124.3615.0915.30