Warm Up Sydney 2018


Date
Aug 19, 2018
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Harold Park Community Hall

Address
1 Dalgal Way, Forest Lodge NSW 2037
Details

Level 1 within the Tramsheds complex

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
WCA Delegates
Nathan Seeto and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

Entry is free for spectators. 120 Competitors max

Events
Competitors
115
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Register:

  • Login to the WCA website.
  • Navigate to the competition page.
  • Click Register.
  • Select the events that you would like to compete in.
  • Click Register.
  • Pay using the WCA Stripe system. Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Warm Up Sydney 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.
There will not be any on the spot registration.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
It may take a day or two to manually review.
You will receive an email "Your registration for Warm Up Sydney 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 15th of August. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

Competitors on the Registration List have until 11:59pm on the 15th of August to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 15th of August.
Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.98 7.53 Australia 8.198.126.987.247.23
2 Vincent Wong 7.39 8.55 Australia 8.758.707.398.2010.14
3 Kirt Protacio 8.84 9.50 Australia 8.849.139.0310.3510.97
4 Bryan Eng 7.42 9.82 Australia 11.819.459.617.4210.41
5 Justin He 8.41 10.00 Australia 9.978.4111.9110.319.73
6 Rhys Lloyd 8.43 10.07 Australia 9.0912.5411.918.439.20
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.45 10.46 Australia 10.4311.208.459.7413.45
8 William Tao 8.05 10.91 Australia 8.9310.35DNF8.0513.46
9 Ryan Kumulia 9.89 11.17 Australia 14.909.8910.8812.1410.49
10 Matthew Cook 9.09 11.90 Australia 12.229.0911.0212.5912.46
11 Kent Thomson 11.12 12.45 Australia 16.1911.6911.1211.9113.74
12 Will Rankin 11.62 12.84 Australia 12.0612.1714.2911.6216.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.53 7.89 Australia 7.538.517.788.257.64
2 Vincent Wong 7.44 8.07 Australia 8.207.448.2012.627.82
3 Justin He 7.94 9.77 Australia 7.949.4710.2411.299.61
4 Kirt Protacio 8.68 9.79 Australia 10.0410.999.928.689.40
5 Bryan Eng 8.24 10.02 Australia 11.848.249.7911.239.05
6 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.54 10.70 Australia 11.4610.1510.499.5411.71
7 William Tao 8.30 10.88 Australia 11.538.309.2911.8213.29
8 Matthew Cook 9.07 11.02 Australia 9.0710.9812.459.6313.24
9 Ryan Kumulia 10.11 11.22 Australia 11.3710.1112.1610.1412.86
10 Rhys Lloyd 6.62 11.25 Australia 11.576.6211.0211.1512.36
11 Will Rankin 10.23 12.02 Australia 14.5116.6911.0210.5310.23
12 Kent Thomson 10.20 12.15 Australia 12.1314.1511.7112.6110.20
13 Taine Cassar 11.86 12.34 Australia 12.7712.0011.8612.2612.83
14 Jonathan Kaliffe 10.85 13.02 Australia 12.3114.8114.9011.9410.85
15 Sora Sato 11.76 13.33 Australia 14.7015.1212.7812.5111.76
16 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.38 14.16 Hong Kong 17.3215.0613.8313.5813.38
17 Loic Chiang 12.53 14.19 Singapore 13.8715.5416.1213.1712.53
18 Thomas Duvernay 12.45 14.30 France 13.1415.5114.2512.4516.58
19 Fiona Wang 13.55 14.32 Australia 13.8713.7415.3413.5516.80
20 Kevin Luong 11.52 14.74 Australia 16.4313.3315.5415.3511.52
21 Filbert Sim 12.08 14.75 Australia 13.2415.0716.7812.0815.94
22 Marcus Ryan 14.23 15.28 Australia 14.2316.1915.3021.1714.35
23 Lazo Jalal 9.85 15.37 Australia 14.6215.6815.809.8518.04
24 Cass Hopkins 12.56 16.02 Australia 12.5615.0015.0520.3018.00
25 Axel Weiley 15.35 16.22 Australia 15.3519.3816.0617.2015.39
26 Declan Flowers 15.30 16.28 Australia 16.1316.9817.9115.7315.30
27 Jayden Lay 14.30 16.30 Australia 16.0817.1315.6914.3021.01
28 Harry Hagop 14.01 16.74 Australia 16.7414.0122.2715.4618.02
29 Dylan Sumner 16.05 16.98 Australia 17.1716.4520.5917.3316.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.79 7.78 Australia 6.797.379.926.939.05
2 Vincent Wong 7.35 8.15 Australia 9.488.037.359.007.42
3 Justin He 8.19 8.61 Australia 8.199.078.208.5610.30
4 Kirt Protacio 9.22 9.91 Australia 9.2713.5310.569.229.89
5 William Tao 8.40 10.00 Australia 8.4013.3110.128.4011.48
6 Rhys Lloyd 9.45 10.08 Australia 9.6010.5410.7310.109.45
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.75 10.75 Australia 9.7511.6911.9410.0610.49
8 Ryan Kumulia 10.72 11.28 Australia 11.3710.7211.0711.4114.55
9 Matthew Cook 10.91 11.85 Australia 12.8810.9913.7010.9111.67
10 Kent Thomson 10.80 12.20 Australia 17.6312.4910.8012.0612.06
11 Bryan Eng 9.70 12.43 Australia 11.899.7013.63DNF11.77
12 Will Rankin 11.96 12.75 Australia 12.4013.0812.7811.9618.49
13 Loic Chiang 11.48 12.98 Singapore 12.7213.3514.4211.4812.87
14 Jonathan Kaliffe 10.67 13.21 Australia 13.9611.2514.4210.6715.22
15 Taine Cassar 12.83 13.77 Australia 14.6614.3012.8313.8213.20
16 Filbert Sim 12.10 14.01 Australia 18.7714.7413.9612.1013.34
17 Kevin Luong 13.11 14.03 Australia 15.5113.1113.4415.6813.14
18 Harry Hagop 12.42 14.10 Australia 14.5412.4213.9014.1414.25
19 Sora Sato 12.09 14.27 Australia 13.4813.9812.0915.3516.81
20 Fiona Wang 13.80 14.87 Australia 15.0715.3813.8015.8014.16
21 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 12.94 15.04 Hong Kong 16.4614.4014.2512.9418.00
22 Jayden Lay 13.00 15.06 Australia 18.1614.7516.0914.3513.00
23 Dylan Sumner 12.94 15.23 Australia 14.2713.9112.9417.5217.98
24 Lazo Jalal 14.29 15.51 Australia 14.6815.0114.2916.83DNF
25 Cass Hopkins 13.44 15.66 Australia 16.8014.4813.4415.7017.20
26 Marcus Ryan 13.16 15.83 Australia 18.0713.9613.1616.0317.51
27 Thomas Duvernay 11.96 15.97 France 19.2714.3523.0811.9614.28
28 Kevin Tam 14.47 16.11 Australia 16.7614.4718.3215.1416.42
29 Declan Flowers 13.99 16.13 Australia 15.4515.2317.7217.8813.99
30 Axel Weiley 12.94 16.14 Australia 16.7321.0515.1712.9416.53
31 Tomas Macadam 13.28 16.14 Australia 13.2816.4216.6416.0116.00
32 Denton Kev 13.59 16.18 Australia 13.5916.8319.2416.1115.61
33 Xander McSherry 11.04 16.32 Australia 20.2115.8616.1211.0416.98
34 Sean Eric Huynh 15.27 16.37 Australia 16.4415.2716.5516.1116.84
35 Edward Hollingdale 9.60 16.65 Australia 9.6015.1219.5615.2619.75
36 Brian Nguyen 14.89 16.74 Australia 14.8917.5921.4417.4415.19
37 Robert Lin 13.80 16.95 Australia 15.4918.6313.8018.6816.73
38 Luc Harvey 13.41 17.23 Australia 17.0118.6613.4116.0221.86
39 Dylan Johnston 14.35 17.23 Australia 18.0318.1217.3514.3516.30
40 Evan Chaisumdet 15.20 17.25 Australia 16.6818.6416.6318.4315.20
41 Liam Highducheck 14.42 17.30 Australia 17.4117.2619.0017.2414.42
42 Samuel Moliver 16.17 17.44 Australia 16.1718.4918.9216.2417.60
43 Tim Chu 16.16 17.56 Australia 22.3416.1618.0716.4418.16
44 Timothy Loh 13.07 17.65 Australia 21.2118.1313.0716.9917.83
45 Joseph Lim 14.13 17.67 Australia 17.7517.1019.6018.1614.13
46 Finn Campbell 14.43 17.77 Australia 17.4615.8020.0414.4320.39
47 Sam van Vliet 14.04 17.91 Australia 16.3114.0443.0214.8122.60
48 Edbert Sim 14.99 18.10 Australia 15.4819.1814.9919.6325.23
49 Nicholas Fogo 15.21 18.26 Australia 15.2121.2216.2617.2925.01
50 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 15.73 18.56 China 20.0116.4819.1915.7324.57
51 Jasper Musgrave 17.86 18.64 Australia 20.0118.1517.8619.5018.28
52 Ashwin Gur 17.31 18.80 Australia 17.5820.0117.3118.8020.07
53 Dylan De Leon 15.90 19.14 Australia 15.9022.0120.1616.7420.53
54 Ethan Druery 15.33 19.18 Australia 19.6617.6915.3320.2021.12
55 Ethan Chawla 17.26 19.36 Australia 22.3118.0721.4217.2618.60
56 Sebastian Todd 16.81 20.21 Australia 21.7716.8122.5720.5218.35
57 Xander James 16.92 20.54 Australia 23.4816.9220.6718.5022.44
58 Sam Lloyd 17.46 20.94 Australia 19.8920.52DNF17.4622.41
59 Brad Baskin 17.12 21.18 Australia 17.1221.5923.2120.3721.57
60 Thomas Robinson 19.10 21.22 Australia 19.1026.4821.7922.4519.43
61 Jonathan Jian 16.41 21.40 Australia 23.0122.02DNF19.1816.41
62 Smit Patel 19.36 21.47 India 23.1419.3620.4223.2520.84
63 Joshua Wong 18.61 22.90 Australia 24.8745.2822.4918.6121.33
64 Toi Wordsworth 14.84 23.33 Australia 21.2723.8127.3024.9014.84
65 Paul Dyer 18.98 23.37 Australia 22.4729.8919.9527.7018.98
66 Max Rubenstein 19.50 23.67 Australia 22.6024.7419.5025.7923.67
67 William Nadalini 21.97 23.69 Australia 24.4234.4321.9724.5322.12
68 Zhaodong Liu 23.42 23.79 China 24.1223.4223.7423.5225.61
69 Mason Dohne 16.90 23.83 Australia 29.5222.0325.0424.4116.90
70 Geordan Nicholson 23.02 24.68 Australia 36.7924.4123.8423.0225.78
71 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 18.65 24.93 Australia 32.8924.2221.5118.6529.06
72 Theodore Brown 23.94 25.23 Australia 29.1625.1023.9425.6724.91
73 Edward Rust 20.81 25.41 Australia 25.7224.3826.1420.8127.17
74 Nabeel Asri 23.61 26.47 Australia 35.9423.6126.0628.0825.26
75 Brajden Johansen 21.71 26.68 Australia DNF27.2124.4028.4221.71
76 Sebastian Robbins 24.63 26.76 Australia 24.6330.7525.9528.2026.14
77 Angus Cosgrove 22.92 27.20 Australia 22.9228.9828.0424.5829.48
78 Martin Gossow 23.08 27.78 Australia 35.1826.8923.0824.2932.15
79 Joshua Baarbe 21.98 27.85 Australia 31.6527.4326.8329.2921.98
80 Adrian Tadulan 25.54 28.51 Philippines 26.49DNF25.5428.2930.74
81 Ronald Su Chiang 24.84 29.26 Australia 43.2630.3624.8432.5524.87
82 Dylan Ivimey 25.32 30.21 Australia 32.2729.1829.1738.4925.32
83 Giorgio Thaliath 21.89 31.19 India 34.3129.1421.8931.5232.91
84 Chris Mathews 21.20 31.45 Australia DNF23.7444.3926.2221.20
85 Daniel Lee 26.59 31.47 Australia 26.5936.2128.5532.5133.35
86 David McLeish 28.02 31.56 Australia 40.8528.0228.5837.0129.09
87 Brandon Liu 28.77 31.73 Australia 32.2235.0533.6529.3228.77
88 Anthony Katsaros 31.24 32.80 Australia 32.1832.8046.2233.4131.24
89 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 30.60 35.01 Kazakhstan 33.9334.8830.6036.2138.91
90 Cong Minh Nguyen 32.07 36.93 Australia 36.5740.4532.0741.2833.78
91 Noah Snedden 31.86 42.02 Australia 44.3442.9438.7831.8657.99
92 Ethan leigh Brown 38.46 42.40 Australia 42.8338.4642.711:10.5941.66
93 Zachary Lam 32.85 42.46 Australia 41.2132.85DNF37.5248.64
94 Luke James Johnston 35.45 43.10 Australia 46.4943.0135.4542.9043.38
95 Paul N. van de Geest 39.29 44.99 United Kingdom 40.6839.2954.961:01.0839.33
96 Matthew Stackelbeck 39.92 47.84 Australia 59.2052.4439.9250.5340.56
97 Charlie Cate 43.19 54.47 Australia 55.9956.2254.9343.1952.49
98 David Zhou 33.51 56.96 Australia 1:00.621:16.2833.51DNF33.98
99 Jash Aras Savani 48.25 57.48 India 48.7048.251:02.90DNF1:00.83
100 Phillip Campbell 52.92 58.86 Australia 1:15.2257.3652.9255.351:03.88
101 Rupert Rust 53.01 59.54 Australia 1:04.661:03.7753.911:00.9453.01
102 Nina Rust 49.53 59.61 Australia 1:06.851:01.191:02.2349.5355.40
103 Michael Nguyen 46.93 1:05.46 Australia 48.9946.931:04.921:22.46DNF
104 Abigail Brown 1:09.19 1:11.12 Australia 1:17.871:09.631:12.491:11.251:09.19
105 John Cook 50.66 1:17.67 Australia 1:04.241:53.092:18.5255.6750.66
106 Akshaj Vinayak 54.82 1:21.26 India 1:11.0454.821:21.891:33.481:30.84
107 Ethan Wong 1:01.12 1:21.65 Australia 1:46.501:28.991:01.121:10.671:25.28
108 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 1:41.95 1:50.43 India 1:41.951:55.861:48.191:47.242:06.96
109 Tara Iyer 1:38.75 2:22.41 India 1:43.771:38.75DNF2:40.062:43.40
110 Jayden Ly 22.40 DNF Australia DNF22.4027.22DNF24.48
111 Aanya Gathani DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 30.63 33.34 Australia 32.6330.6331.7136.7635.67
2 Vincent Wong 32.79 37.73 Australia 42.0937.9437.5037.7532.79
3 William Tao 36.59 39.72 Australia 37.0240.8541.3036.5942.09
4 Justin He 34.17 41.47 Australia 43.6143.2537.5634.1743.99
5 Bryan Eng 36.61 42.35 Australia 41.8247.8541.4936.6143.74
6 Ryan Kumulia 38.50 42.72 Australia 45.4741.0257.3738.5041.67
7 Kirt Protacio 40.27 46.00 Australia 45.3642.9849.6540.2752.94
8 Rhys Lloyd 44.26 46.70 Australia 46.0747.6246.4049.6444.26

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 27.60 32.71 Australia 27.6034.5632.5233.7431.87
2 Vincent Wong 29.76 35.04 Australia 35.4636.3533.3229.7650.83
3 William Tao 33.91 37.89 Australia 36.5940.1241.4136.9733.91
4 Bryan Eng 37.20 39.42 Australia 38.7740.3837.2041.5039.12
5 Rhys Lloyd 39.41 41.02 Australia 43.4540.8240.6139.4141.64
6 Kirt Protacio 37.26 43.70 Australia 46.1637.2644.9542.6343.51
7 Justin He 38.93 44.13 Australia 46.7448.4343.3238.9342.34
8 Ryan Kumulia 39.92 44.39 Australia 39.9248.1044.8240.2650.68
9 Matthew Cook 42.41 46.33 Australia 45.3846.1153.1647.4942.41
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 44.59 48.89 Australia 44.5955.9447.9249.1149.63
11 Thomas Duvernay 44.63 48.99 France 51.1544.6349.2046.6154.49
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 44.98 50.00 Hong Kong 44.9854.0549.7251.9748.30
13 Jonathan Kaliffe 47.90 52.01 Australia 1:02.8155.2247.9049.2551.56
14 Xander McSherry 44.98 53.27 Australia 52.461:01.4444.9848.9158.44
15 Edbert Sim 51.07 54.06 Australia 56.0856.8954.3351.0751.77
16 Kevin Tam 45.98 54.63 Australia 48.7256.2245.981:00.3458.94
17 Sora Sato 52.79 55.67 Australia 52.7955.4855.7155.8259.08
18 Nathan Seeto 48.53 55.77 Australia 48.5359.6951.6955.941:00.93
19 Will Rankin 50.14 57.38 Australia 1:02.0558.9950.1452.671:00.47
20 Taine Cassar 53.40 57.97 Australia 53.861:01.0559.011:04.0253.40
21 Fiona Wang 54.44 58.29 Australia 1:04.8454.4457.4556.021:01.39
22 Sam van Vliet 47.99 58.63 Australia 1:07.571:00.521:01.5747.9953.81
23 Lazo Jalal 48.82 1:00.89 Australia 1:02.041:01.7658.881:02.5448.82
24 Kent Thomson 57.26 1:01.60 Australia 1:00.8958.341:05.571:29.2157.26
25 Filbert Sim 1:02.22 1:05.37 Australia 1:05.291:07.721:19.351:03.111:02.22
26 Edward Hollingdale 59.13 1:06.21 Australia 1:09.9859.131:11.931:06.921:01.73
27 Timothy Loh 54.68 1:07.42 Australia 1:06.7954.681:14.671:00.801:17.17
28 Sam Lloyd 59.86 1:09.01 Australia 1:13.7159.861:08.761:07.821:10.45
29 Liam Highducheck 1:06.80 1:10.33 Australia 1:06.801:07.661:08.591:26.711:14.75
30 Sebastian Robbins 1:06.41 1:13.57 Australia 1:14.091:22.201:11.751:06.411:14.88
31 Cass Hopkins 58.91 1:16.03 Australia 58.911:11.681:14.741:23.861:21.67
32 Brian Nguyen 1:09.81 1:16.96 Australia 1:20.681:09.811:13.751:18.061:19.08
33 Ashwin Gur 1:14.40 1:17.27 Australia 1:15.64DNF1:19.631:14.401:16.55
34 Tomas Macadam 1:11.77 1:17.72 Australia 1:16.721:11.771:14.511:25.101:21.93
35 Theodore Brown 1:14.15 1:19.83 Australia 1:18.501:26.611:19.731:21.261:14.15
36 Chris Mathews 1:09.31 1:21.51 Australia 1:17.261:09.311:28.131:19.131:41.40
37 Zhaodong Liu 1:16.54 1:22.76 China 1:16.541:40.471:26.731:19.451:22.11
38 Sean Eric Huynh 1:11.95 1:25.43 Australia 1:27.681:23.921:33.891:24.701:11.95
39 Loic Chiang 1:15.40 1:26.93 Singapore 1:25.521:45.221:27.951:27.331:15.40
40 Joseph Lim 1:15.92 1:29.09 Australia 1:29.681:24.501:33.101:15.92DNF
41 Kevin Luong 1:10.66 1:30.23 Australia 1:24.211:30.15DNF1:36.341:10.66
42 Edward Rust 1:20.18 1:30.27 Australia 1:33.021:26.841:20.181:30.951:33.33
43 Paul Dyer 1:15.22 1:31.52 Australia 1:26.111:15.221:34.601:33.851:37.09
44 Nicholas Fogo 1:17.10 DNF Australia 1:24.571:17.101:25.78DNFDNF
45 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 1:20.71 DNF China 1:29.291:20.71DNFDNF1:49.49
46 Jayden Lay 1:27.20 DNF Australia 1:27.201:34.05DNF1:39.05DNF
47 Samuel Moliver 1:31.08 Australia 1:31.081:47.09
48 Toi Wordsworth 1:34.04 Australia 1:34.04DNF
49 Finn Campbell 1:37.33 Australia 1:40.671:37.33
50 Ethan Druery 1:37.82 Australia 1:37.821:59.28
51 David McLeish 1:40.80 Australia 1:44.721:40.80
52 Max Rubenstein 1:41.08 Australia DNF1:41.08
53 Luc Harvey 1:45.31 Australia 1:45.311:57.89
54 Angus Cosgrove 1:48.56 Australia DNF1:48.56
55 Anthony Katsaros DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Brajden Johansen DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 David Zhou DNF Australia DNFDNS
55 Denton Kev DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Dylan Sumner DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Ethan Chawla DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Jayden Ly DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Matthew Stackelbeck DNF Australia DNFDNF
55 Paul N. van de Geest DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
55 William Nadalini DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 William Tao 1:10.82 DNF Australia 1:10.82DNFDNF
2 Fiona Wang 1:23.47 DNF Australia 1:23.47DNFDNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:25.17 DNF Australia DNF1:25.17DNF
4 Timothy Loh 1:45.43 DNF Australia 1:45.43DNFDNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:48.60 DNF Australia DNF1:48.601:49.69
6 Smit Patel 3:13.24 DNF India 3:13.24DNFDNF
7 Edbert Sim 3:44.06 DNF Australia DNF3:44.06DNF
8 Tomas Macadam 4:24.44 DNF Australia 4:24.44DNFDNS
9 Sam van Vliet 4:41.93 DNF Australia DNF4:41.93DNF
10 William Nadalini 8:10.96 DNF Australia 8:10.96DNSDNS
11 Brad Baskin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
11 Kent Thomson DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Kevin Tam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Liam Highducheck DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
11 Nicholas Fogo DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Paul Dyer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Rhys Lloyd DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Sora Sato DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Theodore Brown DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 10.60 12.57 Australia 13.2110.6012.4212.9212.38
2 Vincent Wong 10.54 12.86 Australia 12.8512.8615.6412.8810.54
3 William Tao 14.83 17.07 Australia 16.3414.8317.0419.8517.82
4 Bryan Eng 15.52 17.43 Australia 15.5218.1217.0918.8717.07
5 Justin He 18.63 19.25 Australia 21.6318.8018.6319.7519.19
6 Rhys Lloyd 19.04 19.70 Australia 20.0519.1919.0419.8722.00
7 Kirt Protacio 18.64 21.35 Australia 18.6420.9621.5725.4021.52
8 Kent Thomson 19.33 22.18 Australia 19.3320.3325.0821.1225.80

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Wong 9.83 12.00 Australia 12.4412.679.8311.7511.81
2 Jayden McNeill 11.98 12.23 Australia 12.2511.9812.1012.3312.54
3 Bryan Eng 14.57 16.76 Australia 16.2216.1117.9414.5721.73
4 William Tao 14.52 17.79 Australia 17.1617.6018.7714.5218.61
5 Justin He 16.44 18.12 Australia 17.5121.5718.5718.2816.44
6 Rhys Lloyd 14.94 20.10 Australia 21.9114.9420.5521.4018.34
7 Kirt Protacio 17.54 20.86 Australia 19.4817.5423.0323.1220.07
8 Kent Thomson 19.56 22.00 Australia 19.5621.6328.9222.7121.67
9 Matthew Cook 15.75 23.13 Australia 27.5315.7522.0227.1020.27
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 19.88 24.06 Australia 26.4025.5722.9523.6719.88
11 Ryan Kumulia 20.52 24.13 Australia 26.7125.5822.6324.1720.52
12 Filbert Sim 21.01 24.31 Australia DNF25.2423.3824.3121.01
13 Edward Hollingdale 18.38 25.07 Australia 28.8722.2118.3824.1331.02
14 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 22.25 25.96 China 30.8629.7422.2524.1324.00
15 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 21.96 26.67 Hong Kong 29.5525.3528.9021.9625.77
16 Jonathan Kaliffe 24.30 26.81 Australia 39.3426.0924.3028.7525.58
17 Will Rankin 27.36 28.19 Australia 28.3627.8157.7827.3628.41
18 Xander McSherry 25.97 28.20 Australia 29.8225.9730.6826.5128.26
19 Sora Sato 24.87 28.43 Australia 30.1727.3424.8729.4828.48
20 Loic Chiang 26.25 31.15 Singapore 28.6331.3733.4536.3526.25
21 Kevin Luong 24.35 31.29 Australia 33.5833.5924.3528.7331.57
22 Luc Harvey 23.04 31.55 Australia 32.7333.38DNF23.0428.53
23 Taine Cassar 23.42 31.69 Australia 30.3131.8136.3332.9523.42
24 Edbert Sim 24.61 32.52 Australia 39.0431.5024.6132.2233.84
25 Lazo Jalal 25.69 33.03 Australia 31.4135.3225.6939.4832.36
26 Sam van Vliet 27.93 33.09 Australia 34.4027.9330.2635.3634.62
27 Robert Lin 27.28 35.42 Australia 36.8635.9727.2835.2635.02
28 Marcus Ryan 27.81 35.45 Australia 42.7334.5554.5827.8129.07
29 Declan Flowers 26.96 39.23 Australia DNF57.0327.7632.9126.96
30 Timothy Loh 27.03 39.71 Australia 43.5632.6427.03DNF42.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Wong 11.24 12.85 Australia 15.1812.6111.2413.8912.05
2 Jayden McNeill 10.82 13.41 Australia 14.4513.4812.2910.8215.13
3 William Tao 12.81 16.51 Australia 16.2118.7512.8116.1717.16
4 Bryan Eng 16.11 17.37 Australia 19.3816.8518.2816.1116.98
5 Justin He 17.90 19.43 Australia 17.9020.8518.5121.2518.92
6 Rhys Lloyd 14.16 20.39 Australia 16.9723.4721.1223.0814.16
7 Kirt Protacio 17.88 20.45 Australia 21.9521.3022.8618.1117.88
8 Kent Thomson 20.45 21.82 Australia 23.4141.4720.4521.3920.66
9 Matthew Cook 21.49 23.00 Australia 21.4923.3626.7322.7322.91
10 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 20.31 23.56 China 20.3125.2824.0121.3826.24
11 Sora Sato 20.18 24.52 Australia 20.1826.0536.6225.3222.18
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 19.95 25.16 Hong Kong 19.9528.0326.0530.3021.39
13 Edward Hollingdale 17.10 25.39 Australia 29.1234.7525.9821.0817.10
14 Ryan Kumulia 19.15 25.68 Australia DNF23.0930.0819.1523.86
15 Sam van Vliet 23.28 27.62 Australia 42.9930.0726.6226.1823.28
16 Akito Nipatcharoen 21.55 27.79 Australia 26.8731.9924.5221.55DNF
17 Marcus Ryan 23.35 28.53 Australia 29.1628.8832.6923.3527.54
18 Filbert Sim 25.47 29.68 Australia 30.8731.1728.5025.4729.67
19 Luc Harvey 28.82 30.19 Australia 39.3329.4231.9629.1928.82
20 Edbert Sim 25.08 30.52 Australia 29.4031.4236.6430.7425.08
21 Lazo Jalal 27.89 30.65 Australia 32.49DNF27.8931.1828.27
22 Jonathan Kaliffe 27.39 31.66 Australia 33.9632.5927.3931.8530.55
23 Xander McSherry 27.13 31.93 Australia 32.7837.0227.6035.4027.13
24 Will Rankin 24.77 32.30 Australia 26.2144.0836.7124.7733.97
25 Robert Lin 26.48 32.46 Australia 32.8426.4832.5435.5031.99
26 Kevin Luong 25.39 33.41 Australia 50.3537.6429.5633.0325.39
27 Timothy Loh 29.59 33.46 Australia 29.5934.5133.2432.6235.63
28 Declan Flowers 30.94 33.80 Australia 30.9432.0244.4034.8934.48
29 Taine Cassar 30.22 34.01 Australia 35.4333.5937.1830.2233.00
30 Loic Chiang 29.60 34.20 Singapore 34.5832.0729.6035.9549.11
31 Kevin Tam 29.99 34.25 Australia 29.9934.4138.4534.8233.52
32 Nicholas Fogo 27.41 35.12 Australia 30.6245.8640.2534.4827.41
33 Edward Rust 36.24 38.22 Australia 38.4639.8238.6537.5536.24
34 Samuel Moliver 32.82 38.46 Australia 48.9537.2837.2340.8832.82
35 Finn Campbell 31.66 38.49 Australia 41.5231.6640.5933.3647.11
36 Jayden Lay 29.72 38.59 Australia 35.02DNF37.6529.7243.10
37 Brian Nguyen 28.85 40.01 Australia 28.8545.2831.6548.3343.10
38 Joseph Lim 26.49 40.35 Australia 48.9026.5445.62DNF26.49
39 Ethan Chawla 36.98 40.74 Australia 39.9436.9852.5342.5639.73
40 Denton Kev 32.91 41.20 Australia 52.3737.8433.39DNF32.91
41 Geordan Nicholson 39.50 42.65 Australia 39.5046.4343.7039.8844.38
42 Xander James 33.23 46.58 Australia 43.6333.2350.6645.45DNS
43 Sebastian Todd 31.96 47.03 Australia 31.9650.0644.0048.5348.57
44 Ronald Su Chiang 40.31 Australia 49.1140.31
45 Max Rubenstein 41.36 Australia 41.36DNF
46 Tim Chu 42.80 Australia 51.1642.80
47 Liam Highducheck 43.02 Australia DNF43.02
48 Dylan Sumner 45.45 Australia 46.5145.45
49 Evan Chaisumdet 46.98 Australia DNF46.98
50 Martin Gossow 47.20 Australia 47.20DNF
51 Theodore Brown 47.62 Australia 47.6253.90
52 Sean Eric Huynh 47.75 Australia 47.75DNF
53 Ethan Druery 51.50 Australia 51.50DNF
54 David McLeish 51.79 Australia 51.7955.34
55 Brajden Johansen 52.47 Australia 54.3552.47
56 Angus Cosgrove 53.03 Australia 53.0355.28
57 Brad Baskin 59.08 Australia DNF59.08
58 David Zhou DNF Australia DNFDNF
58 Jayden Ly DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edbert Sim 4.87 5.90 Australia 6.208.966.364.875.15
2 Matthew Cook 3.97 5.95 Australia 3.976.344.097.417.78
3 Sora Sato 2.01 6.41 Australia 6.702.017.665.077.46
4 Taine Cassar 3.76 6.46 Australia 6.583.766.736.088.88
5 Kent Thomson 5.20 6.52 Australia 6.055.895.207.627.94
6 Alex Hirschhorn 6.02 7.67 Australia 6.026.119.288.907.99
7 Loic Chiang 7.28 7.71 Singapore 7.987.798.187.367.28
8 Bryan Eng 5.20 7.87 Australia 6.50DNF5.207.189.92

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edbert Sim 4.00 5.69 Australia 6.434.467.114.006.18
2 Sora Sato 5.78 6.55 Australia 6.776.855.786.047.68
3 Matthew Cook 4.93 6.80 Australia 5.984.937.757.686.74
4 Kent Thomson 6.81 7.18 Australia 7.217.047.307.296.81
5 Alex Hirschhorn 7.64 7.94 Australia 7.648.2614.997.677.90
6 Taine Cassar 7.11 7.98 Australia 7.117.3713.207.708.87
7 Loic Chiang 7.53 8.15 Singapore 8.768.0810.207.617.53
8 Bryan Eng 5.37 8.18 Australia 7.3510.665.3710.406.80
9 Toi Wordsworth 6.97 8.24 Australia 9.5611.926.977.757.40
10 Jasper Musgrave 6.86 8.32 Australia 8.388.016.868.579.10
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.13 8.39 Hong Kong 8.248.977.137.959.57
12 William Tao 6.49 8.56 Australia 8.289.408.139.276.49
13 Filbert Sim 7.13 8.79 Australia 10.0810.967.137.308.99
14 Justin He 6.41 8.94 Australia 9.626.418.629.968.57
15 Denton Kev 7.73 8.96 Australia 9.6612.527.738.748.49
16 Harry Hagop 7.14 9.36 Australia 7.9313.2310.437.149.72
17 Marcus Ryan 7.50 9.48 Australia 11.048.9510.808.687.50
18 Evan Chaisumdet 8.33 9.61 Australia 8.9010.348.339.6011.04
19 Sean Eric Huynh 6.73 10.24 Australia 13.838.7611.886.7310.08
20 Tim Chu 6.86 10.44 Australia 9.899.21DNF12.226.86
21 Geordan Nicholson 8.41 10.67 Australia 13.178.9610.138.4112.91
22 Ryan Kumulia 9.05 10.69 Australia 11.169.0511.219.6914.64
23 Dylan Sumner 7.22 10.72 Australia 11.4916.597.2211.808.86
24 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 10.30 11.04 China 10.8910.3011.9010.3217.82
25 Samuel Moliver 9.48 11.14 Australia 11.6611.4121.4110.349.48
26 Joseph Lim 7.82 11.17 Australia 10.967.8214.908.5114.04
27 Joshua Wong 7.83 11.17 Australia 18.5412.4812.727.838.32
28 Kirt Protacio 9.78 11.64 Australia 12.4810.929.7811.5113.14
29 Liam Highducheck 9.96 12.09 Australia 12.109.9613.8310.3315.86
30 Nicholas Fogo 10.78 12.33 Australia 12.6811.9416.3110.7812.38
31 Kevin Tam 8.89 12.37 Australia 16.5413.3911.898.8911.84
32 Ethan Druery 8.86 12.61 Australia 11.2514.1013.9112.688.86
33 Dylan Johnston 8.76 12.85 Australia 12.9419.148.7612.8312.77
34 Thomas Duvernay 8.79 12.87 France 13.4611.7816.9113.388.79
35 Will Rankin 6.43 13.12 Australia 16.4510.9617.0511.946.43
36 Theodore Brown 9.28 13.27 Australia 10.1515.609.2814.0517.49
37 Brian Nguyen 10.25 13.29 Australia 10.2522.2314.6911.8513.34
38 Max Rubenstein 11.61 13.47 Australia 14.2815.1911.6111.8514.29
39 Angus Cosgrove 9.70 13.74 Australia 13.679.7018.4512.7214.84
40 Jonathan Kaliffe 11.43 14.02 Australia 12.9611.4324.7415.1313.98
41 Xander James 7.15 14.30 Australia 14.5618.2411.127.1517.21
42 Kevin Luong 9.82 14.42 Australia 11.5813.7725.459.8217.92
43 Noah Snedden 9.57 14.53 Australia 15.6613.5514.379.5716.06
44 Brandon Liu 8.32 14.71 Australia 8.3215.7817.8411.7116.64
45 Declan Flowers 13.16 14.97 Australia 17.0113.1614.55DNF13.36
46 Ethan Chawla 11.21 15.04 Australia 14.3618.6126.5012.1511.21
47 Lazo Jalal 12.63 15.27 Australia 12.6320.7514.0517.9713.79
48 Matthew Stackelbeck 11.87 16.02 Australia 11.8714.6530.2415.8217.60
49 Brajden Johansen 10.30 16.04 Australia 19.2410.3014.1514.72DNF
50 Jayden Ly 15.61 16.18 Australia 16.4515.9320.0316.1715.61
51 Ashwin Gur 15.41 16.64 Australia 16.0915.4118.1016.9816.85
52 Xander McSherry 13.91 17.01 Australia 20.1715.2426.3815.6113.91
53 Kaito Sato 11.72 17.04 Australia 16.4623.4918.2716.4011.72
54 Charlie Cate 10.27 17.20 Australia 19.8424.5210.2716.4215.35
55 Smit Patel 15.88 17.23 India 15.8818.4119.5816.2617.01
56 Zhaodong Liu 15.09 17.31 China 18.1218.5124.3615.0915.30
57 Harrison Tanner 16.09 17.51 Australia 16.0922.7017.4117.0318.09
58 Sebastian Robbins 11.94 17.53 Australia 19.0318.6417.7916.1611.94
59 Rhys Lloyd 13.77 17.78 Australia 17.8216.1825.3819.3313.77
60 Akshaj Vinayak 15.30 17.94 India 19.0023.0419.0515.7715.30
61 Ethan leigh Brown 14.25 18.06 Australia 14.2518.3421.6617.6718.17
62 Finn Campbell 14.10 18.36 Australia 53.5718.5617.0414.1019.48
63 Paul Dyer 13.26 18.68 Australia 19.4516.3121.9820.2913.26
64 Cass Hopkins 17.03 19.86 Australia 19.9521.6117.0321.8618.01
65 Dylan Ivimey 18.71 21.05 Australia 19.0541.4119.0525.0418.71
66 Cong Minh Nguyen 10.27 23.20 Australia 10.2744.2424.1226.5318.95
67 John Cook 16.50 26.76 Australia 22.5516.5026.5939.7731.14
68 Luc Harvey 6.35 DNF Australia DNF6.35DNFDNSDNS
69 Anthony Katsaros 22.32 Australia 22.3239.05
70 Akito Nipatcharoen 25.61 Australia 25.6142.57
71 Zachary Lam 25.82 Australia 25.8255.18
72 Abigail Brown 26.60 Australia 26.6033.20
73 Fiona Wang 26.66 Australia 32.0026.66
74 Ronald Su Chiang 28.59 Australia 28.59DNF
75 David Zhou 29.48 Australia 33.9229.48
76 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 30.18 India 49.6930.18
77 Paul N. van de Geest 31.27 United Kingdom 31.2734.98
78 Tara Iyer 34.73 India 36.8034.73
79 Aanya Gathani 42.41 India 42.4156.25
80 Nabeel Asri DNF Australia DNFDNF
80 Sam Lloyd DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 7:49.97 DNF Australia 7:49.97DNSDNS
2 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
2 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
2 William Tao DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS