World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009


Adam Joks - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 207 21.46 24.15 Poland DNF21.5521.4624.8826.02

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 151 15.25 19.51 Sweden 15.2528.2717.2226.0015.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 11 1:10.75 Sweden 1:10.751:16.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 74 26.97 33.46 Sweden 36.4636.1643.7827.7526.97

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.66 12.98 Poland 13.2112.8012.9315.5912.66
First 14 11.52 12.48 Poland 11.5211.9112.8412.6914.86
4x4x4 Cube First 25 54.40 58.87 Poland 58.251:00.7258.9459.4354.40
5x5x5 Cube First 56 1:56.06 2:05.26 Poland 2:00.472:16.582:02.272:13.031:56.06

Adam Wills - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 199 20.11 23.63 United Kingdom 23.6820.1128.4423.8823.34
Magic Final 112 1.13 NR 5.32 United Kingdom 1.181.134.28DNF10.50
Master Magic Final 57 6.43 7.75 United Kingdom DNF8.617.836.436.81

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 144 17.19 19.16 United States 19.1818.9022.1817.1919.40
2x2x2 Cube First 132 5.56 9.68 United States 10.165.5610.188.6912.18
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 26 1:20.34 United States 1:32.021:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 40 55.06 United States 55.0659.68
Magic Final 90 1.53 3.18 United States 2.093.71DNF3.751.53

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 13.78 16.76 Finland 18.9316.4613.7814.8819.41
2x2x2 Cube First 96 5.93 7.53 Finland 5.9312.557.816.028.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 81 32.27 35.34 Finland 36.0334.0835.9143.6132.27
Qualification 5 30.72 Finland 39.7230.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.30 Finland 11.30DNF

Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 296 53.90 1:07.25 Japan 1:02.471:04.051:20.2553.901:15.22

Alberto Bosia - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 232 18.86 27.08 Italy DNF20.6918.8639.9120.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 31 2:34.58 Italy DNF2:34.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 93 29.80 41.64 Italy 40.8829.8034.11DNF49.93
Qualification 4 30.34 Italy 30.3431.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 1/2 8:00 NR Italy 1/2 8:00

Alejandro Aguado Barahona - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.90 13.28 NR Spain 12.9013.2213.0913.6613.52
First 34 9.47 NR 13.74 Spain 12.6913.949.4715.0514.59
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.11 5.12 Spain 7.033.116.554.534.27
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 28 1:21.44 Spain 1:21.441:24.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 19.88 22.87 Spain 30.5520.2825.5919.8822.75
Magic Final 115 1.86 6.87 Spain 4.213.251.861:12.5513.15

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 15.53 17.44 Germany 18.0015.5315.7519.1118.56
2x2x2 Cube First 92 3.91 7.38 Germany 6.598.593.916.9611.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 13 1:11.68 Germany 1:11.681:19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 31 44.77 Germany 45.7544.77
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:30.47 1:37.35 Germany 1:45.211:36.361:30.47

Amaury Sechet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 161 19.71 20.22 France 20.0825.9619.7719.7120.81
2x2x2 Cube First 116 3.81 8.31 France 8.528.583.817.848.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 15.21 France 15.2118.86

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 214 18.93 24.94 Germany 25.5319.0930.7518.9330.19

Andreas Farenbruch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 15.53 17.76 Germany 18.1517.1615.5317.9719.50
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.72 6.38 Germany 6.066.945.7212.186.13
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 14 1:12.71 Germany 1:12.711:24.13
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 26 2:14.40 Germany 2:14.402:16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 21.52 25.77 Germany 28.0321.5224.8824.4032.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 13.46 Germany 13.4618.65

Andrew Kang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 11.75 13.88 United States 13.4611.7514.3614.9613.81
First 45 11.19 14.30 United States 16.2511.6911.1916.6314.96
4x4x4 Cube First 20 49.34 57.85 United States 1:02.3649.34DNF56.0055.18
5x5x5 Cube First 22 1:37.52 1:46.81 United States 1:44.591:43.33DNF1:52.501:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 23.21 30.39 United States 35.3428.1937.8123.2127.63
Magic Final 76 2.28 2.81 United States 3.332.594.252.282.52

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 27 1:32.81 1:55.49 Netherlands DNF2:07.361:43.661:55.441:32.81
Magic Final 81 2.58 2.96 Netherlands 6.003.382.812.692.58

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 292 43.19 1:03.07 Germany 58.361:09.5843.191:01.271:23.91

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 267 31.63 36.82 Sweden 45.0638.1835.0637.2231.63
Magic Final 103 2.94 3.93 Sweden 3.834.004.182.943.96

Anthony Brooks - Belize WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 12.31 15.75 Belize 14.1112.3116.58DNF16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.84 5.62 Belize 5.435.306.136.443.84
First 4 2.84 4.14 NR Belize 4.434.533.472.846.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:37.50 DNF Belize DNFDNF2:37.50
First 14 1:45.47 NR Belize 1:45.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 24.94 29.04 Belize 30.0624.9429.9327.1330.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.44 Belize 11.4414.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 29 3/6 58:10 Belize 3/6 58:10

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 13.66 NR 15.64 NR Estonia 16.0816.4113.6614.4323.02

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 206 22.75 24.09 France 22.7523.1627.5225.9423.18
2x2x2 Cube First 94 4.30 7.43 France 8.197.914.306.417.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 3:51.52 France 3:51.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 33 45.19 France 45.19DNF
Clock Combined Final 15 10.78 11.88 France 11.7214.6312.2711.6510.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 90 22.59 France 22.59DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 30 30.02 44.09 France 49.6830.0257.6831.3851.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 23 1/2 17:33 France 1/2 17:33

Antoine Piau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 15.09 17.10 France 18.6916.6316.2815.0918.40
2x2x2 Cube First 90 1.46 7.33 France 8.388.431.4610.845.18
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 18 1:16.33 France 1:24.281:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 16 37.52 France 37.5259.91

Antoine Simon-Chautemps - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 231 20.97 27.00 France 24.2528.8328.8820.9727.91
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 39 1:30.05 France 2:23.061:30.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 32 2:36.08 France 2:36.08DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF France DNF
Magic Final 36 1.66 1.92 France 1.661.942.051.772.11

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 15.50 17.63 Russia 16.0318.2115.5020.3818.65
2x2x2 Cube First 48 1.77 NR 5.96 NR Russia 5.0510.091.777.445.38
4x4x4 Cube First 85 1:13.61 1:17.61 Russia 1:22.501:26.111:14.051:13.611:16.27
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 32 2:19.03 Russia 2:37.772:19.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 2:31.43 NR Russia 2:31.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 NR Russia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 22 38.47 Russia 42.8438.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 13.96 Russia 13.9615.25

Antonio Wojahn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 270 34.96 37.86 Germany 37.0941.0534.961:40.6635.44

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 198 20.84 23.49 Netherlands 31.6123.6822.0024.8020.84
2x2x2 Cube First 63 3.56 6.34 Netherlands 7.403.565.336.507.18
4x4x4 Cube First 101 1:02.55 1:25.50 Netherlands 1:35.38DNF1:32.471:02.551:08.66
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 30 2:17.55 Netherlands 2:39.972:17.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:15.43 Netherlands 4:15.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:58.53 6:27.00 Netherlands 5:58.536:52.906:29.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 39 3:18.11 Netherlands DNF3:18.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 27 39.93 Netherlands 44.4639.93
Clock Combined Final 27 12.56 14.42 Netherlands 16.4113.0314.9315.3012.56
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:54.27 Netherlands 2:54.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.22 Netherlands 14.3611.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 44 1.81 2.03 Netherlands DNF1.811.832.132.13
Master Magic Final 31 3.90 5.13 Netherlands 4.276.443.904.687.15

Arnold Soeparjanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 227 24.53 26.50 Indonesia 26.1627.9425.8327.5024.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 51 5:13.21 Indonesia DNF5:13.21
Magic Final 82 2.03 NR 2.99 Indonesia 3.313.582.09DNF2.03
Master Magic Final 66 7.43 NR 10.35 NR Indonesia 8.597.4310.6111.8414.61

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 224 23.16 25.75 Sweden 26.7726.5023.1625.8824.88
Qualification 8 19.38 22.66 Sweden 21.7525.8128.1520.4319.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 37 2:38.93 Sweden 2:38.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 34 45.80 Sweden 45.8048.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 86 20.91 Sweden 20.9129.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 17:50.00 Sweden DNF17:50.00
Magic Final 60 1.80 2.50 Sweden 2.593.061.863.631.80

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 201 20.77 23.76 Germany 20.7723.3021.7728.3826.21
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 47 1:36.56 Germany DNF1:36.56

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.00 13.75 Hungary 13.9313.0016.4113.0214.30
First 48 13.00 14.44 Hungary 14.6113.02DNF15.6813.00
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.77 4.94 Hungary 6.916.684.034.112.77
4x4x4 Cube First 19 49.88 56.78 Hungary 1:02.911:08.5249.8857.1350.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:35.93 1:40.55 Hungary 1:36.15DNF1:35.931:43.061:42.44
First 13 1:33.22 1:38.49 Hungary 1:38.441:42.961:33.221:37.161:39.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:20.78 3:44.97 Hungary 3:58.833:55.303:20.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:00.43 5:04.08 Hungary 5:06.905:04.905:00.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 38 Hungary 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.69 24.55 Hungary 24.3120.6923.4027.3825.93
First 15 19.80 22.59 Hungary 20.4719.8031.0823.3124.00
3x3x3 With Feet First 11 2:56.13 Hungary 2:56.13
Clock Combined Final 38 16.59 23.37 Hungary DNF16.5919.6321.0329.44
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:14.47 Hungary 2:14.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.77 14.86 Hungary 15.6510.4319.038.7718.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/7 41:13 Hungary 6/7 41:13

Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.36 13.15 Thailand 17.5813.8312.7112.3612.90
First 11 10.71 12.33 Thailand 17.3812.0312.9312.0310.71
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.05 5.95 Thailand 6.445.845.567.135.05
4x4x4 Cube First 65 1:06.09 1:09.86 Thailand 1:09.661:18.311:08.381:11.531:06.09
Qualification 7 1:08.41 Thailand 1:08.411:09.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.81 23.32 Thailand 22.2731.7519.8124.3423.34
First 9 20.19 21.95 Thailand 22.0620.1921.9721.8127.40
Magic Final 19 1.40 1.66 Thailand 1.401.403.812.051.52
Master Magic Final 17 3.47 NR 4.46 NR Thailand 3.963.475.813.617.90

Barbara Beege - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 302 1:35.34 1:57.14 Germany 2:16.341:53.61DNF1:35.341:41.46

Ben Winkeler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 215 21.22 24.96 Belgium 27.1832.5021.2223.2824.41
Magic Final 29 1.47 1.86 Belgium 1.471.682.811.722.19
Master Magic Final 37 5.08 5.31 Belgium 5.095.535.085.915.31

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.00 14.22 Hungary 16.3615.8413.2113.6113.00
First 59 14.09 15.14 Hungary 14.1315.8815.4017.8314.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.55 4.24 Hungary 3.845.283.593.556.72
First 8 3.22 4.44 Hungary 5.304.254.553.224.52
4x4x4 Cube First 21 48.61 58.02 Hungary 50.861:01.4348.611:01.771:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.44 1:29.03 Hungary 1:23.441:27.301:28.611:31.191:37.84
First 9 1:32.21 1:37.04 Hungary 1:37.661:36.271:32.211:41.911:37.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:05.08 3:15.71 Hungary 3:36.713:05.083:05.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:57.13 4:07.73 NR Hungary 4:09.034:17.033:57.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 2:08.11 Hungary 2:08.11DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Hungary 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 68 26.15 32.56 Hungary 33.1836.4131.3026.1533.19
3x3x3 With Feet First 13 3:17.52 Hungary 3:17.52
Clock Combined Final 43 17.05 Hungary 18.5517.05
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.16 1:19.61 Hungary 1:16.161:16.411:26.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.56 11.05 Hungary 7.569.7510.5612.8315.15
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.18 NR 22.72 Hungary 26.0519.9422.1614.18DNF
Magic Final 23 1.50 1.75 Hungary 1.771.501.682.311.81
Master Magic Final 9 3.03 4.01 Hungary 4.093.033.68DNF4.25

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 211 22.56 24.44 Germany 23.3422.5625.1925.5924.78

Benjamin Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 11.33 15.78 France 16.0816.0016.0515.2811.33
First 62 14.16 15.18 France 14.1615.7214.8315.6115.09
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.59 5.03 France 3.594.685.904.507.09
4x4x4 Cube First 28 58.55 59.50 France 59.111:00.4458.5558.961:05.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 22.75 26.08 France 27.8423.9722.7526.6927.59

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 264 30.78 36.27 Germany 38.1930.7835.5041.1935.11

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 10.61 15.47 Hungary 13.1619.3631.9013.9010.61
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.36 5.42 Hungary 7.115.554.386.334.36
4x4x4 Cube First 29 50.33 59.51 Hungary 1:00.591:05.5850.3354.051:03.90
5x5x5 Cube First 57 1:49.09 2:06.78 Hungary DNF2:02.681:49.092:17.721:59.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First 13 1:45.00 Hungary DNF1:45.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 22.06 29.14 Hungary 22.0632.8430.5828.8627.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/3 14:01 Hungary 3/3 14:01
Magic Final 5 1.09 1.17 Hungary 1.151.551.091.151.21
Master Magic Final 23 2.44 4.73 Hungary 2.592.44DNF3.288.31

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 14.31 16.62 Germany 14.3115.5919.5916.9117.36
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 34 1:25.05 Germany 1:25.051:25.11
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 34 2:19.94 Germany 2:27.972:19.94
Magic Final 65 1.69 2.58 Germany 1.931.692.273.53DNF

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 132 15.38 18.44 United States 15.3817.1620.6918.8619.31
2x2x2 Cube First 135 8.56 9.97 United States 8.5610.509.9410.009.97
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 53 1:45.38 United States 1:45.382:08.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 44 3:53.44 United States DNF3:53.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 40 United States 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 83 31.84 36.20 United States 31.8434.9440.6537.1536.52
Clock Combined Final 32 14.53 15.52 United States 15.6914.5316.4414.5316.34
Magic Final 18 1.33 1.65 United States 3.781.681.331.881.38
Master Magic Final 19 3.84 4.47 United States 3.944.343.845.139.84

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.63 10.74 NR United Kingdom 10.1911.7811.8010.259.63
Second 10 10.43 12.20 United Kingdom 15.9710.4312.0612.9011.65
First 19 11.47 12.80 United Kingdom 14.4012.3412.3411.4713.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.00 57.65 United Kingdom 1:00.0259.8347.0053.3059.81
First 7 44.91 51.99 United Kingdom 48.6844.9154.591:04.0252.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.28 1:34.76 United Kingdom 1:36.781:28.961:27.281:43.111:38.55
First 8 1:22.40 NR 1:34.15 NR United Kingdom 1:51.721:22.401:47.191:26.151:29.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:07.31 NR 3:11.44 NR United Kingdom 3:07.313:12.273:14.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:32.28 DNF United Kingdom 5:32.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 61 26.38 30.99 United Kingdom 41.5831.9329.5831.4626.38

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 158 17.36 20.02 Hungary 17.3619.1533.4322.2718.65
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.13 6.48 Hungary 6.136.656.307.286.50
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 45 1:34.34 Hungary 1:40.281:34.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 20 38.21 Hungary 38.2150.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.30 6.76 Hungary 6.309.916.346.917.03
Magic Final 70 2.38 2.64 Hungary 2.532.384.382.472.91

Bálint Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 12.50 15.25 Hungary 16.1315.9712.5019.6913.65
Qualification 2 13.30 16.81 Hungary 16.9220.0818.5513.3014.96
2x2x2 Cube First 130 4.33 9.55 Hungary 11.777.634.339.25DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 52 54.77 1:05.54 Hungary 1:05.651:10.5954.771:05.811:05.15
5x5x5 Cube First 23 1:40.68 1:48.09 Hungary 1:47.521:53.401:53.381:43.361:40.68
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.94 WR 1:05.32 NR Hungary 1:08.531:09.5057.94
Magic Final 2 0.88 1.05 Hungary 2.161.270.940.930.88

Carlos Angosto Hernández - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 170 18.68 20.50 Spain 20.9620.5223.3820.0318.68
2x2x2 Cube First 133 2.34 9.72 Spain 11.817.442.3410.0811.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 57 1:51.38 Spain 1:51.381:59.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 26 2:22.93 Spain 2:22.93DNF

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 279 29.18 43.63 Germany 43.2144.3143.3852.7529.18
Magic Final 94 2.53 3.47 Germany 3.504.022.88DNF2.53

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 212 19.91 24.48 United Kingdom 25.0028.2119.9125.4722.97
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 33 1:24.02 United Kingdom 1:24.021:28.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 53 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.66 7.75 United Kingdom 7.1110.869.436.666.72
Magic Final 46 1.61 2.07 United Kingdom 2.691.863.581.611.65
Master Magic Final 43 4.59 5.89 United Kingdom 6.286.005.964.595.72

Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 250 20.31 30.22 Thailand 28.6920.3134.6827.28DNS

Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 13.61 15.90 Thailand 14.6913.6116.1922.2816.83
4x4x4 Cube First 75 59.77 1:11.82 Thailand 1:16.381:17.8659.771:17.661:01.41
5x5x5 Cube First 19 1:42.59 1:46.09 NR Thailand 1:42.591:47.381:48.021:50.691:42.86

Chris Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 14.55 17.18 United States 17.2518.2217.8014.5516.50
2x2x2 Cube First 75 5.75 6.67 United States 5.756.258.226.507.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.72 23.72 United States 20.7224.3022.2724.5926.75
First 8 20.09 21.87 United States 20.0922.4020.5723.0222.63

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 12.19 16.89 United States 18.4615.5616.6618.5812.19
4x4x4 Cube First 60 57.66 1:08.73 United States 1:07.461:10.1357.661:10.611:08.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.75 DNF United States 1:23.75DNFDNF
First 7 1:35.97 United States 1:59.961:35.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 37 United States 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 96 29.93 43.39 United States 55.2534.6829.931:17.6340.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:41.87 United States DNF9:41.87
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 24:46.00 United States DNF24:46.00
Magic Final 45 1.66 2.06 United States 1.972.522.001.662.21
Master Magic Final 39 5.09 5.49 United States 5.815.095.445.226.18

Christian Raditsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 247 24.16 29.38 Germany 31.1324.1631.2827.6829.33

Christina von Heel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 293 49.31 1:03.25 Germany 49.3158.051:11.161:20.131:00.53

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 160 17.56 20.16 France 21.0823.1820.3119.0917.56
2x2x2 Cube First 103 5.33 7.85 France 11.315.338.157.847.55
4x4x4 Cube First 100 1:17.86 1:25.21 France 1:32.831:24.591:17.861:18.221:33.97
5x5x5 Cube First 58 2:01.53 2:08.74 France 2:03.402:39.972:14.182:01.532:08.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 25 2:22.21 France DNF2:22.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 France 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 80 28.59 34.92 France 28.5933.2533.9037.6141.03
Clock Combined Final 26 11.78 14.24 France 17.5813.5014.8814.3411.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 52:06.00 NR France 52:06.00DNS
Magic Final 67 2.21 2.59 France 2.212.772.472.523.15

Conor Baumann - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 195 21.33 23.09 NR Ireland 25.6121.5221.3322.1326.75
2x2x2 Cube First 106 4.52 NR 7.96 NR Ireland 8.466.814.52DNF8.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 61 2:22.18 Ireland 2:22.182:22.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 16.97 Ireland DNF16.97
Magic Final 21 1.56 1.71 Ireland 1.563.751.901.631.59

Constantin Hennemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 268 30.06 37.08 Germany 30.0634.6141.72DNF34.91

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 14.43 15.41 Germany 16.1615.5015.4315.3014.43
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.36 5.66 Germany 11.365.864.365.116.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 14.63 Germany 15.6914.63
Magic Final 118 1.09 NR 7.14 Germany DNF3.401.092.6515.36
Master Magic Final 68 8.65 12.29 Germany DNF13.469.658.6513.75

Curt Higgins - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 23 45.68 1:04.10 United States 48.721:32.991:01.1645.681:22.41

Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 14.11 15.03 Japan 16.6514.8314.1115.1915.06
First 61 13.93 15.18 Japan 17.1915.6513.9315.5214.36
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.44 6.47 Japan 7.117.086.026.315.44
4x4x4 Cube First 18 49.97 56.38 Japan 51.251:00.2557.6349.971:08.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:28.40 Japan 4:28.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 14 36.21 Japan 36.2138.80
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:14.33 Japan 2:14.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.13 10.69 Japan 9.1325.6511.3410.889.86
Magic Final 102 1.93 3.91 Japan 3.086.751.933.804.84

Dan Cohen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 9.96 14.45 United States 14.6919.6113.339.9615.33
First 2 10.43 11.19 NR United States 11.3310.6811.5510.4316.59
2x2x2 Cube First 54 4.30 6.12 United States 6.334.306.225.807.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.33 56.86 United States 44.3356.8157.71DNF56.06
First 1 36.46 WR 46.94 NAR United States 53.8649.4344.5036.4646.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.40 1:18.20 United States 1:10.401:19.021:23.111:20.591:15.00
First 1 1:10.83 1:17.48 United States 1:19.881:19.611:10.831:14.771:18.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:22.58 2:36.65 United States 2:57.272:30.092:22.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.00 4:25.87 United States 3:50.004:42.964:44.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35 United States 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 22.05 24.25 United States 26.3625.3024.5622.0522.90
3x3x3 With Feet First 19 4:17.22 United States 4:17.22
Clock Combined Final 14 9.66 11.87 United States 11.6611.479.66DNF12.47
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:20.34 NAR 1:27.30 NAR United States 1:20.341:39.381:22.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.83 9.28 United States 8.188.9110.756.8311.96
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.28 17.64 United States 13.2817.2817.7119.7217.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF United States DNF
Magic Final 131 1.78 DNF United States 4.19DNF1.783.58DNF
Master Magic Final 22 2.34 4.65 United States 3.596.086.362.344.28

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 12.90 14.04 United States 12.9013.0313.4415.9415.66
First 23 11.58 12.95 United States 12.2712.5215.7814.0611.58
2x2x2 Cube First 50 4.19 6.01 United States 6.366.255.636.154.19
4x4x4 Cube First 35 51.21 1:01.35 United States 1:04.051:02.6957.3051.211:08.31
5x5x5 Cube First 54 1:52.69 2:03.92 United States 2:01.632:08.031:52.692:02.112:10.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 8:27.46 United States 8:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 36 United States 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 20.27 23.03 United States 22.0921.7120.2725.2830.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 11.71 United States 11.7116.30
Square-1 Combined Final 28 27.11 38.98 United States 30.3845.9153.1527.1140.65
Master Magic Final 7 3.52 3.70 United States 3.963.523.553.584.36

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 14.53 16.09 Sweden 22.1817.3814.5315.5515.34
2x2x2 Cube First 93 6.33 7.41 Sweden 7.2511.558.136.336.84
4x4x4 Cube First 67 1:06.94 1:10.51 Sweden 1:06.941:08.881:12.971:11.651:11.00
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 17 2:05.83 Sweden 2:24.582:05.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 34 2:36.50 Sweden 2:36.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35 Sweden 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 66 27.56 32.39 Sweden 32.7534.0627.5632.8431.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/4 21:00 Sweden 3/4 21:00

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 249 18.78 29.92 Spain 31.6529.3028.8132.5818.78
Magic Final 35 1.44 1.91 Spain 1.531.463.191.442.75
Master Magic Final 24 4.27 4.80 Spain 9.834.274.654.595.15

Daniel Rudolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 12 17.21 26.52 Germany 28.111:27.8324.9017.2126.56
2x2x2 Cube First 140 7.56 13.09 Germany 16.337.757.5636.3015.18

Daniela Starlinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 303 1:33.97 2:03.62 Austria 2:48.442:02.842:16.091:51.931:33.97

Dave Campbell - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 141 18.11 19.04 Canada 18.1120.9119.9718.1818.97
4x4x4 Cube First 98 56.41 1:24.64 Canada 1:19.931:26.3456.411:27.661:34.58
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 39 2:22.65 Canada 2:39.612:22.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 24.55 26.63 Canada 24.9028.5024.5526.5033.16

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 14.50 16.12 Spain 14.5221.3016.8314.5017.00
2x2x2 Cube First 55 5.31 6.13 Spain 15.405.467.305.635.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 21.86 25.61 Spain 21.8628.1928.8622.6625.97
Magic Final 92 2.44 3.42 Spain 2.443.843.753.712.80

David Gomes - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 13.00 15.26 United States 15.3015.8113.0014.6818.36
First 60 13.30 15.15 United States 13.3021.5617.0814.2814.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 55 24.65 30.27 United States 33.8843.4028.7524.6528.19
Master Magic Final 69 8.15 14.74 United States 11.2710.3634.9622.598.15

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 16.34 17.28 Austria 19.5216.9417.0516.3417.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.75 NR 1:12.55 NR Austria 1:13.801:10.751:13.11

David Kling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 230 24.15 26.90 Germany 24.9128.9626.8431.1124.15

David Lerner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 245 23.47 29.20 Germany 35.1528.0023.4724.44DNF

Denis Goepfert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 284 38.22 45.56 France 49.6842.3338.2244.681:07.00

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 186 19.71 22.56 Germany 19.7125.1121.2222.8823.58

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 155 15.65 19.88 Germany 15.6523.9621.6319.8818.13
2x2x2 Cube First 73 5.13 6.64 Germany DNF7.226.665.136.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 22 1:18.50 Germany 1:25.021:18.50
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 28 2:16.88 Germany 2:32.562:16.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:51.18 DNF Germany DNF1:51.182:31.21
First 8 1:36.53 Germany 1:36.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 3 29.53 Germany 29.5335.86
Clock Combined Final 3 9.27 10.47 Germany 9.669.2711.1310.6111.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 7.71 11.29 Germany 9.8113.0213.887.7111.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/12 57:00 Germany 11/12 57:00
Magic Final 87 1.41 3.06 Germany 4.253.111.831.4114.18

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 16 22.53 31.48 Israel 30.7535.5228.5235.1822.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Israel DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 21 10.46 NR 13.43 NR Israel 14.1312.7113.4410.4614.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Israel DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Israel DNFDNS

Durben Joun Virtucio - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 12.63 13.77 Philippines 12.9314.3114.0612.63DNF
First 9 11.11 12.17 NR Philippines 11.1111.5811.5613.3818.18
2x2x2 Cube First 80 5.80 6.81 Philippines 5.806.347.686.408.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.69 48.36 Philippines 51.9347.2150.9446.9444.69
First 2 44.03 NR 47.75 NR Philippines 48.9146.5544.0350.7247.80
5x5x5 Cube First 28 1:41.93 1:49.94 Philippines 1:41.931:43.341:59.611:50.771:55.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Philippines DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:24.34 5:30.72 NR Philippines 5:24.345:25.365:42.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 59 27.80 30.62 Philippines 30.2232.5034.3827.8029.13
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:38.47 1:46.14 Philippines 1:38.471:51.721:48.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 11.05 Philippines 11.6511.05

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 15.56 16.29 Hungary 15.6315.5616.0317.2117.63
2x2x2 Cube First 99 6.33 7.59 Hungary 9.286.806.336.6915.18
4x4x4 Cube First 37 53.84 1:01.52 Hungary 1:16.111:03.0353.8458.211:03.31
5x5x5 Cube First 40 1:43.22 1:56.77 Hungary 1:54.211:57.312:08.861:58.801:43.22
Qualification 6 1:56.61 Hungary 1:58.861:56.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:14.44 Hungary 4:14.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 6:09.93 Hungary 6:09.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 45 Hungary 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 22.53 26.40 Hungary 29.4323.4429.8126.3322.53
3x3x3 With Feet First 16 3:33.38 Hungary 3:33.38
Clock Combined Final 36 15.06 18.08 Hungary 15.0619.9417.6317.0819.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.40 9.56 Hungary 9.9310.756.4011.808.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 1/2 13:56 Hungary 1/2 13:56
Magic Final 119 0.96 7.55 Hungary DNF0.963.632.9416.08
Master Magic Final 11 3.00 4.20 Hungary 3.685.466.803.003.46

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.30 13.41 France 16.2513.6514.5011.3012.08
First 5 9.96 11.85 France 13.6610.4612.729.9612.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68 3.44 France 3.563.752.683.02DNF
First 1 2.75 3.53 France 5.582.753.444.282.86
4x4x4 Cube First 39 49.71 NR 1:01.70 France 49.711:07.4458.331:17.3159.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 19.65 23.91 France 23.1125.0319.6523.5828.61

Edward Lin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 13.69 17.95 United States 20.4318.0615.3620.6613.69
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.43 4.95 United States 4.333.436.535.864.65
4x4x4 Cube First 49 57.13 1:04.19 United States 1:13.161:09.841:03.3857.1359.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 11 2:00.71 United States 2:00.712:09.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 24.15 26.44 United States 27.2831.7824.1527.2124.83
Clock Combined Final 34 13.66 15.72 United States 13.6617.5315.4014.7816.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.97 9.43 United States 8.197.979.8411.2710.27

Eileen Henfling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 28 38.94 DNF Germany 38.94DNFDNF43.341:02.91

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 162 19.15 20.31 Norway 21.2122.0219.6319.1520.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 47 4:11.65 Norway DNF4:11.65

Eric Limeback - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.81 12.94 Canada 10.8112.0214.1613.7113.09
First 21 11.75 12.87 Canada 13.7512.8012.0514.0311.75
2x2x2 Cube First 141 4.15 DNF Canada 4.444.15DNF6.80DNS
4x4x4 Cube First 38 58.31 1:01.62 Canada 58.311:00.181:04.9359.751:05.03
5x5x5 Cube First 17 1:38.21 1:44.26 Canada 1:45.211:44.80DNF1:38.211:42.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:22.36 Canada 1:50.281:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 22.22 28.00 Canada 22.22DNF30.5027.4426.06
Clock Combined Final 17 11.47 12.38 NR Canada 13.16DNF12.4411.5511.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/7 54:53 NR Canada 6/7 54:53
Magic Final 125 1.15 DNF Canada 1.38DNFDNF1.153.28

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.75 11.52 Netherlands 11.5511.4314.0510.7511.59
Second 9 11.16 12.08 Netherlands 11.1612.7718.1611.4612.00
First 6 10.59 11.90 Netherlands 12.5512.1810.9610.59DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81 3.84 Netherlands 4.313.222.814.284.02
First 14 3.34 4.65 Netherlands 4.338.445.114.523.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.43 ER 49.47 Netherlands 39.4355.5248.9443.94DNF
First 5 41.46 48.87 Netherlands 52.9146.3647.3441.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.52 1:22.97 Netherlands 1:38.051:21.811:21.381:25.721:19.52
First 2 1:14.18 1:19.49 Netherlands 1:14.181:19.501:22.051:30.521:16.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.94 NR 2:54.59 NR Netherlands 3:17.032:37.942:48.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:41.40 4:47.71 Netherlands 4:58.664:43.064:41.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 Netherlands 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.81 24.03 Netherlands 22.4625.7820.8128.0923.84
First 16 20.06 22.59 Netherlands 20.0624.6524.3421.8821.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:06.31 Netherlands 1:06.31
First 2 1:06.03 Netherlands 1:06.03
Clock Combined Final 13 10.03 11.82 Netherlands 10.6510.0311.7813.1313.02
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.02 1:13.29 Netherlands 1:05.021:22.961:11.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.50 7.36 Netherlands 6.507.527.966.6127.56
Square-1 Combined Final 18 22.59 30.41 Netherlands 29.1827.811:19.7222.5934.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 117 1.06 7.10 Netherlands 1.061.612.2517.43DNF
Master Magic Final 29 4.06 5.09 Netherlands 5.3618.134.064.135.77

Erik Hartl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 265 33.56 36.37 Germany 44.3438.7533.5634.4635.91

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 15.50 16.69 Spain 21.6516.0815.5016.7817.21
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.55 5.88 Spain 5.6812.216.275.555.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 21 38.43 Spain 38.43DNF
Clock Combined Final 2 8.61 9.54 NR Spain 8.619.83DNF9.029.77

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 272 31.52 38.91 Germany 39.2542.2247.9631.5235.27
Magic Final 129 1.61 DNF Germany 1.61DNF4.081.77DNF

Fabian Krank - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 254 31.08 31.89 Germany 31.0932.1332.4433.5331.08

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 193 20.00 23.03 Germany 28.0620.0020.3422.4626.28

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 136 17.08 18.79 Italy 21.5530.2817.0817.7517.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.11 5.80 Italy 5.117.305.586.615.22
First 16 3.77 4.93 NR Italy 4.223.778.153.836.75
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 25 1:19.46 Italy 1:21.341:19.46
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 29 2:16.96 Italy 2:22.782:16.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 5:05.22 Italy 5:05.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 7:41.28 Italy 7:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 24 39.05 Italy 40.5939.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 14.93 Italy 14.9323.08
Magic Final 53 0.93 2.37 Italy 0.932.971.842.31DNF

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 196 19.96 23.18 Austria 25.5222.3319.9624.8322.38
Qualification 7 18.65 21.73 Austria 26.5219.9023.5521.7518.65

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 166 19.68 20.36 Germany 20.0319.6822.8321.3319.71

Frank Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 12.90 15.96 United States 12.9015.1918.7216.1116.58
4x4x4 Cube First 55 55.81 1:06.48 United States 1:14.051:05.811:06.2755.811:07.36
5x5x5 Cube First 36 1:36.84 1:53.66 United States 2:06.591:36.841:51.211:51.341:58.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:40.11 3:42.24 United States 3:40.153:46.463:40.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:01.06 United States 6:01.06

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 290 51.88 57.35 Netherlands 58.9451.8857.9455.161:04.61
Magic Final 42 1.66 2.01 Netherlands 1.695.591.882.471.66
Master Magic Final 53 5.88 7.10 Netherlands 7.136.965.889.217.22

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 213 19.78 24.66 Denmark 28.5523.5026.1924.3019.78
2x2x2 Cube First 131 7.06 9.67 Denmark 11.617.067.789.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 36 1:28.86 Denmark 1:57.861:28.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 8 32.71 Denmark 32.7134.91

Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 13.90 15.84 Philippines 14.4719.3613.9017.9715.09
First 30 12.78 13.55 Philippines 13.8117.9612.7814.0212.81
2x2x2 Cube First 101 3.71 7.73 Philippines 6.083.7113.667.619.50
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 20 1:17.57 Philippines 1:21.561:17.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 91 33.27 39.25 Philippines 38.3035.4333.2744.0244.33
Qualification 7 32.15 Philippines 32.1535.88
Clock Combined Final 16 9.18 NR 12.33 Philippines 16.2510.52DNF9.1810.22
Magic Final 79 1.66 2.91 Philippines DNF2.023.663.051.66

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 233 23.58 27.17 France 25.5228.2827.7123.5829.43
2x2x2 Cube First 98 5.65 7.58 France 5.658.137.688.316.94
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 31 1:23.11 France 1:30.151:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 42 2:28.80 France 2:52.082:28.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 7:20.33 France 7:20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 37 53.30 France 53.3053.91
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:07.80 France 2:07.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 17.96 France 17.96DNF

François Sechet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 13.97 15.94 France 13.9716.0016.1816.1115.71
First 57 13.36 14.87 France 13.3614.7815.6817.3414.15
2x2x2 Cube First 120 6.22 8.54 France 6.229.50DNF8.527.59
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 21 1:17.84 France 1:35.161:17.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 47 France 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 22.43 30.08 France 22.4331.6828.0935.4430.47

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 192 18.96 23.01 France 23.8320.9018.9624.3125.96
4x4x4 Cube First 91 1:12.38 1:19.03 France 1:22.781:43.411:12.381:20.661:13.66
5x5x5 Cube First 18 1:39.18 1:45.09 France 2:26.661:42.361:46.811:39.181:46.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:52.56 France 4:52.56

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 187 17.68 22.62 Japan 17.6822.7124.2125.1620.93
2x2x2 Cube First 125 4.03 9.02 Japan 9.024.039.068.979.59
4x4x4 Cube First 63 1:05.40 1:09.57 Japan 1:05.401:07.691:32.211:10.061:10.97
5x5x5 Cube First 39 1:37.84 1:54.51 Japan 1:37.841:53.341:55.341:54.861:56.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 32 44.94 Japan 1:11.5044.94
Clock Combined Final 9 9.94 11.48 Japan 9.9411.3611.6611.41DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.75 10.73 Japan 8.7511.0610.9010.4610.84
Square-1 Combined Final 13 24.97 27.20 Japan 27.9025.9727.7224.9738.36
Magic Final 132 2.06 DNF Japan 2.06DNF3.11DNF3.75
Master Magic Final 60 5.03 8.38 Japan 14.537.835.036.1111.19

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 304 20.40 DNF France 24.9120.40DNF22.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 70 4.34 6.51 France 14.976.008.335.194.34
4x4x4 Cube First 86 1:00.72 1:17.65 France 1:00.721:15.311:13.311:39.941:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 43 2:29.80 France 2:42.002:29.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 40 3:18.90 France 4:57.283:18.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 67 29.72 32.54 France 31.7529.96DNF35.9129.72
Clock Combined Final 33 8.55 15.64 France 9.1927.979.778.55DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 77 17.31 France 17.3121.02
Square-1 Combined Final 29 30.66 41.17 France 39.3630.6644.1952.5539.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 1/2 15:53 France 1/2 15:53
Magic Final 113 1.63 5.57 France 3.413.311.63DNF10.00

Georg Kothen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 278 31.61 43.06 Germany 36.9133.0531.61DNS59.22

Gergely Csányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 14.41 17.56 Hungary 14.4119.2818.0915.3022.16
2x2x2 Cube First 56 3.15 6.18 Hungary 7.226.093.155.566.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 26 39.72 Hungary 1:01.0539.72
3x3x3 With Feet First 12 3:00.94 Hungary 3:00.94

Grzegorz Dzikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 14.96 16.31 Poland 14.9615.3115.3018.3322.58
First 33 13.00 13.72 Poland 19.9013.5813.6513.9413.00
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.44 5.03 Poland 6.093.445.137.933.86
4x4x4 Cube First 88 1:08.19 1:18.20 Poland 1:25.191:08.191:55.661:18.751:10.65
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 27 2:16.61 Poland 2:29.722:16.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:51.41 Poland 6:51.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.36 22.33 Poland 1:00.0821.3123.7220.3621.96
First 6 18.77 20.81 Poland 21.9721.3819.0918.7721.97
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:12.09 Poland 2:12.09

Grzegorz Prusak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 14.19 17.55 Poland 16.1922.1814.1918.5517.91
2x2x2 Cube First 119 5.93 8.54 Poland 8.9612.5210.255.936.40
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 41 1:32.53 Poland 1:42.211:32.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 46 4:01.65 Poland 4:01.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 85 31.84 36.44 Poland 49.3031.8432.7541.4735.11
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 2:13.27 Poland 2:13.27
Clock Combined Final 50 23.78 Poland 23.8623.78
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.90 20.77 Poland 21.56DNF22.0516.9018.69

Guillain Potron - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 12.75 14.23 France 14.9712.7513.8813.8315.28
First 42 13.44 14.20 France 14.0014.2514.8014.3413.44
2x2x2 Cube First 46 3.80 5.89 France 6.473.808.364.636.58
4x4x4 Cube First 40 55.91 1:01.86 France 1:14.901:06.2555.9157.211:02.11
5x5x5 Cube First 27 1:47.47 1:49.80 France 1:47.471:51.431:48.401:57.181:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.43 NR DNF France 1:05.431:39.56DNF
First 5 1:30.52 France DNF1:30.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 24.94 27.89 France 28.0943.0024.9427.6827.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:48.50 NR France 9:48.50DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 25 2/4 21:49 France 2/4 21:49

Guillaume Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 15.28 18.64 France 19.3615.2819.0217.5519.97
First 58 12.71 14.91 France 18.6114.3812.7115.6514.71
4x4x4 Cube First 96 1:12.25 1:23.33 France 1:17.191:23.061:31.781:29.751:12.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 22.63 26.31 France 36.4724.1122.6329.3625.46

Guillermo Conde Gil - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 15.31 16.52 Spain 18.9115.3115.4117.8616.28
2x2x2 Cube First 124 6.11 8.95 Spain 8.386.119.0317.509.43
4x4x4 Cube First 79 58.66 1:14.28 Spain 1:21.901:12.4658.661:10.591:19.78
5x5x5 Cube First 60 2:04.63 2:10.94 Spain 2:15.192:11.062:06.582:04.632:31.03
Qualification 4 1:49.06 NR Spain 1:49.062:16.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:21.15 NR Spain 4:21.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:03.22 NR Spain 6:03.22

Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 238 25.52 27.82 Thailand 27.6825.5227.1328.6640.75

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 13.15 15.72 Sweden 18.5213.1516.7515.0915.33
First 53 14.50 14.75 Sweden 14.5016.6514.9714.7214.55
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.72 6.20 Sweden 6.406.287.094.725.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.31 54.07 NR Sweden 56.1150.3151.2756.5654.84
First 14 51.83 55.05 NR Sweden 56.4654.631:01.2154.0651.83
5x5x5 Cube First 41 1:50.56 1:57.46 Sweden 1:50.562:00.331:57.902:15.561:54.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 21.83 23.75 Sweden 21.8328.3422.8325.7122.72
Clock Combined Final 25 12.02 13.69 Sweden 14.9312.0212.56DNF13.58
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:12.34 Sweden 3:12.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.59 11.02 Sweden 8.5910.1611.5911.5211.38
Square-1 Combined Final 24 31.59 34.71 Sweden 31.5932.9735.311:02.8135.86
Magic Final 62 1.77 2.52 Sweden 2.223.342.972.381.77

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 218 16.97 25.21 Netherlands 28.1930.0332.1116.9717.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Netherlands DNF

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 12.93 16.02 Hungary 12.9316.7116.6818.2814.68
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.68 5.86 Hungary 23.435.165.686.753.68
4x4x4 Cube First 74 1:01.91 1:11.73 Hungary 1:13.361:23.861:11.501:01.911:10.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 14 2:02.47 Hungary 2:07.092:02.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:28.63 Hungary 4:28.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:15.55 Hungary 6:15.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 73 28.78 33.35 Hungary 28.7833.6931.5535.3034.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 12.34 Hungary 24.7512.34

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 152 17.05 19.59 Netherlands 18.0217.0519.9021.3420.86
2x2x2 Cube First 128 5.69 9.19 Netherlands 7.7514.317.685.6912.13
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 9 1:10.46 Netherlands 1:10.461:25.21
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 33 2:19.11 Netherlands 2:19.112:32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 11 34.44 Netherlands 51.0034.44

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 294 58.22 1:04.65 Netherlands 1:05.161:03.5058.221:12.081:05.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 91 24.18 Netherlands 24.1828.44

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 244 26.22 29.12 Netherlands 30.8626.2228.2828.2231.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 24 1/2 20:00 Netherlands 1/2 20:00

Harris Chan - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.46 11.78 Canada 13.0910.9112.1510.4612.27
Second 8 11.46 12.05 Canada 12.0911.4612.1312.3111.94
First 10 10.88 12.25 Canada 11.8613.7810.8812.7112.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.77 55.81 Canada 50.771:02.4756.5853.9756.88
First 10 50.47 54.60 Canada 55.0654.5258.0254.2150.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.41 22.31 Canada 22.3618.4119.1525.4326.77
First 14 19.19 22.59 Canada 22.9126.7719.1924.3020.56

Heiko Moyé - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 19 30.53 37.30 Germany 30.5344.151:09.8333.4134.33

Henner Heeg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 269 34.27 37.53 Germany 42.1634.2739.0034.8638.72
Magic Final 86 1.96 3.04 Germany 2.194.342.591.96DNF

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 14.16 15.83 Denmark 16.5815.2118.7815.7114.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.80 4.82 Denmark 4.945.056.664.463.80
First 2 3.08 4.05 NR Denmark 3.083.786.334.304.06
4x4x4 Cube First 45 54.25 NR 1:03.41 NR Denmark 1:09.0857.0254.251:11.911:04.13
5x5x5 Cube First 49 1:49.63 NR 2:00.84 NR Denmark 1:49.632:09.682:01.682:13.831:51.15
Qualification 5 1:51.46 NR Denmark 1:51.462:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 2:47.80 Denmark 2:47.803:10.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 51 Denmark 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 22.53 NR 25.66 NR Denmark 25.9022.5325.8825.2137.53
3x3x3 With Feet First 15 3:21.63 Denmark 3:21.63
Clock Combined Final 45 17.44 Denmark 17.4418.03
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:23.16 Denmark 2:23.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 13.16 Denmark 13.1630.34
Square-1 Combined Final 37 51.80 Denmark 51.802:14.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 18:50.00 Denmark 18:50.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 3/4 24:08 Denmark 3/4 24:08
Magic Final 4 1.03 1.09 NR Denmark 1.081.161.031.031.19
Master Magic Final 12 3.38 4.26 Denmark 3.385.974.844.403.55

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 131 14.55 NR 18.44 NR Iceland 22.9418.1518.1314.5519.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 16 1:15.34 NR Iceland 1:15.341:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 16 2:04.46 NR Iceland 2:04.462:19.88

Hippolyte Moreau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 222 22.06 25.63 France 28.4728.2822.0623.7124.90
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:53.31 France 1:53.31

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 124 17.68 18.08 Denmark 18.3617.6818.0320.6417.84
2x2x2 Cube First 83 6.50 7.04 Denmark 6.506.816.527.847.78
4x4x4 Cube First 59 1:04.86 1:08.50 Denmark 1:05.961:04.861:15.481:07.211:12.33
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 18 2:08.66 Denmark 2:24.002:08.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:14.93 Denmark 4:14.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 41 Denmark 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 38 54.75 Denmark 54.7555.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 84 19.56 Denmark 21.6319.56

Ignacio Soto Bustos - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 13.38 16.19 Spain 15.4613.3819.1117.4315.69
First 47 13.11 14.34 Spain 15.7713.5315.5913.9113.11
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 23 1:18.58 Spain 1:18.581:34.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 21 2:11.33 Spain 2:17.302:11.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 25.93 29.47 Spain 31.4332.5925.9329.0327.94

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 205 20.08 24.06 Hungary 26.5025.3325.3421.5220.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:43.66 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:43.66
First 12 1:43.44 Hungary 1:43.441:59.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 44 Hungary 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 39 54.90 Hungary 54.9059.47
Square-1 Combined Final 31 35.69 Hungary 1:01.5535.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 12:57.00 Hungary 12:57.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 27:47.00 Hungary 29:14.0027:47.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 104 3.18 4.08 Hungary 3.183.384.615.214.25
Master Magic Final 59 6.43 7.88 Hungary 7.508.199.937.966.43

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 274 35.30 39.44 Netherlands 35.3043.8337.0843.6937.55
Magic Final 47 1.81 2.08 Netherlands 1.811.941.902.782.40
Master Magic Final 42 4.36 5.77 Netherlands 4.936.056.336.634.36

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 123 14.96 18.08 Netherlands 22.0219.5314.9617.3417.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.65 6.45 Netherlands 7.615.346.418.714.65
First 12 3.53 4.63 Netherlands 5.153.973.534.776.44
4x4x4 Cube First 53 1:02.81 1:06.00 Netherlands 1:11.091:06.251:02.811:04.971:06.78
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 25 2:14.08 Netherlands 2:14.082:23.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 1:53.21 Netherlands 2:28.251:53.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 21.90 27.28 Netherlands 30.5821.9027.8023.8130.22
Clock Combined Final 10 10.50 11.57 Netherlands 10.6313.6511.0213.0610.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 3/5 50:00 Netherlands 3/5 50:00
Magic Final 64 1.38 2.55 Netherlands 2.781.381.413.465.58

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 154 18.53 19.82 Poland 19.1121.7820.0220.3318.53
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.05 4.98 Poland 4.654.055.694.616.16
4x4x4 Cube First 64 1:01.27 1:09.73 Poland 1:07.591:06.131:15.461:01.271:21.63
5x5x5 Cube First 52 1:55.38 2:01.61 Poland 1:58.801:55.381:56.192:09.842:40.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:43.72 3:46.95 Poland 3:49.813:47.333:43.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:02.52 Poland 6:02.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 94 33.05 42.38 Poland 33.051:23.0637.5555.7533.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 12.44 Poland 12.4415.06

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 13 21.72 27.18 Germany 27.0029.7232.5624.8321.72

Jan Herrmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 246 23.61 29.27 Germany 23.6127.9628.9132.2830.94

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 13.36 15.14 Germany 15.9014.4713.3615.0526.46
First 64 11.66 15.22 Germany 16.5512.4111.66DNF16.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:36.68 1:41.74 NR Germany 1:47.461:39.781:37.971:36.681:48.13
First 15 1:34.08 1:41.91 NR Germany 1:55.401:34.081:50.941:36.911:37.88
Qualification 1 1:30.02 NR Germany 2:02.281:30.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:00.81 NR 5:33.58 NR Germany 5:44.975:54.975:00.81

Janine Graupner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 300 1:34.18 1:53.86 Germany 1:46.813:01.401:34.181:57.471:57.30

Jared Phelps - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 189 20.90 22.76 United States 27.4120.9021.4622.1624.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 38 1:29.72 United States 1:54.411:29.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 42 3:51.31 United States 4:56.803:51.31
Magic Final 72 1.83 2.68 United States 3.752.212.081.835.19

Jarle Kvåle - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 260 29.19 34.98 Norway 36.2543.0632.0536.6329.19
Magic Final 26 1.43 NR 1.80 NR Norway 1.931.431.913.001.55

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 243 26.38 28.90 Australia 42.8427.7227.5231.4626.38
Magic Final 109 3.84 4.40 Australia 4.844.414.343.844.46
Master Magic Final 46 5.46 6.14 Australia 5.836.115.466.479.75

Jason Gyani - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 239 23.61 27.83 United Kingdom 26.0523.6132.8325.8131.63
2x2x2 Cube First 114 5.13 8.20 United Kingdom 5.135.30DNF10.868.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.36 16.74 United Kingdom 14.9410.3620.9423.5914.33
Square-1 Combined Final 36 47.83 United Kingdom 49.4447.83
Magic Final 50 1.19 2.28 United Kingdom 5.132.082.662.091.19
Master Magic Final 14 3.52 4.27 United Kingdom 5.933.524.834.213.77

Javier París - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 262 24.81 35.27 Spain 35.4336.4633.9137.9124.81
2x2x2 Cube First 76 5.68 6.70 Spain 6.096.588.215.687.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 41 55.69 Spain 1:01.5555.69
Clock Combined Final 6 9.52 10.74 Spain 11.0310.9710.219.5211.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 11.86 Spain 13.1611.86
Square-1 Combined Final 27 26.27 38.16 Spain 26.2743.3632.5653.8038.56

Javier Tirado Ortiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 252 20.11 30.91 Spain 35.3033.6123.8336.4020.11
Qualification 10 21.52 26.38 Spain 27.3028.5921.5226.1125.72
Clock Combined Final 7 9.40 11.36 Spain 11.88DNF9.4012.0310.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 12.58 Spain 12.58DNF
Magic Final 9 1.25 1.46 Spain 2.061.751.281.361.25
Master Magic Final 16 3.63 4.45 Spain 4.833.634.224.31DNF

Jay Terrafranca - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 128 15.78 18.37 United Kingdom 19.1318.5617.4315.78DNF
Qualification 1 15.40 16.56 United Kingdom 16.4115.9719.9717.3015.40
2x2x2 Cube First 57 3.80 6.19 United Kingdom 6.816.163.807.085.59
4x4x4 Cube First 84 1:10.66 1:17.10 United Kingdom 1:16.771:25.471:15.861:10.661:18.68
Qualification 2 1:05.72 United Kingdom 1:05.721:13.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:03.91 United Kingdom 4:03.91

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.78 13.08 France 10.7813.4413.3112.7513.18
First 27 12.69 13.50 France 12.6912.7114.5014.8013.28
4x4x4 Cube First 46 53.34 1:03.56 France 1:06.2153.3459.611:04.861:08.63

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 248 29.02 29.82 France 29.7130.3334.7229.0229.43

Jeremy Fleischman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 13.33 17.25 United States 18.5515.9413.3343.4717.27
2x2x2 Cube First 87 3.43 7.10 United States 9.416.153.438.516.63
4x4x4 Cube First 97 1:13.55 1:23.94 United States 1:24.561:13.551:24.881:22.381:34.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 52 5:28.36 United States 5:28.36DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35 United States 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 16.38 22.63 United States 21.7821.3916.3824.7125.75
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:08.21 United States 3:08.21
Square-1 Combined Final 34 40.34 United States 40.3456.02

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 287 46.63 48.60 Spain 50.7847.8446.6347.1955.58
Clock Combined Final 20 10.83 12.89 Spain 13.8610.8311.38DNF13.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 15.33 Spain 15.33DNF

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 208 22.44 24.27 Luxembourg 23.2725.3324.2125.6922.44
Magic Final 110 2.02 4.49 Luxembourg 2.02DNF4.194.884.40

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 13.21 14.85 United Kingdom 14.9713.2114.7817.7114.80
First 52 11.59 14.70 United Kingdom 16.3411.5913.0314.7816.30
2x2x2 Cube First 72 4.40 6.63 United Kingdom 6.557.586.566.784.40
4x4x4 Cube First 34 54.50 1:01.30 United Kingdom 1:02.031:07.2154.5059.401:02.46
5x5x5 Cube First 48 1:55.40 1:59.98 United Kingdom 2:06.181:58.832:04.531:55.401:56.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:23.63 United Kingdom 4:23.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 2:36.58 United Kingdom DNF2:36.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 36 51.77 United Kingdom 51.77DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.56 United Kingdom 12.5618.61
Square-1 Combined Final 16 18.21 NR 29.77 United Kingdom 29.0318.2133.06DNF27.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/2 8:58 United Kingdom 2/2 8:58
Magic Final 114 3.03 6.82 United Kingdom 4.71DNF4.0811.683.03

Johan Holmedahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 11.40 15.24 Sweden 15.9314.2111.4017.7215.58
2x2x2 Cube First 108 7.09 7.99 Sweden 9.367.847.098.257.88
4x4x4 Cube First 27 52.69 59.47 Sweden 1:04.0657.9756.3852.691:10.56
5x5x5 Cube First 25 1:44.43 1:48.69 Sweden 1:44.431:47.811:50.211:54.591:48.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 65 21.68 31.93 Sweden 42.9454.9721.6827.5325.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.16 12.09 Sweden 9.6512.4614.589.1614.15
Magic Final 41 1.53 2.01 Sweden 1.531.86DNF2.631.55
Master Magic Final 35 3.84 5.24 Sweden 3.845.415.938.214.38

Johannes Blum - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 169 18.59 20.48 Germany 22.0318.5919.9127.8419.50

Joke Roels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 298 1:00.13 1:15.29 Belgium 1:03.971:30.381:00.131:19.591:22.30
Magic Final 93 2.03 3.44 Belgium 4.283.862.033.163.31
Master Magic Final 48 5.88 6.70 Belgium 7.615.888.116.525.97

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 145 17.69 19.22 Germany 19.1818.1821.9417.6920.31
Qualification 3 16.88 19.63 Germany 23.4119.5021.5216.8817.86
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 44 2:33.71 Germany 2:59.552:33.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 72 28.55 33.25 Germany 37.5933.3128.5536.3630.08
Qualification 2 27.93 Germany 27.9332.93

Jordi Piqueras Gómez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 177 19.09 21.52 Spain 22.5819.9019.0922.0924.80
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.21 6.09 Spain 5.346.1313.586.805.21
4x4x4 Cube First 95 1:10.41 1:22.76 Spain 1:10.411:21.191:27.001:20.091:31.13
Qualification 4 1:07.86 Spain 1:07.861:41.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 45 1:00.02 Spain 1:00.02DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 11.18 Spain 15.5611.18
Magic Final 121 3.36 48.43 Spain 3.361:49.0918.0218.19DNF
Master Magic Final 63 6.66 9.09 Spain 8.3612.008.936.669.97

Josep Pastor Sempre - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 22 34.21 55.31 Spain 56.8457.0834.2152.02DNF

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.30 14.28 Netherlands 13.7515.2814.8814.2212.30
First 41 12.52 14.12 Netherlands 12.5213.2515.6121.4713.50
2x2x2 Cube First 85 5.40 7.05 Netherlands 7.5915.966.307.275.40
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 24 2:13.93 Netherlands 2:13.932:29.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 9 2:14.97 Netherlands 2:14.97

Julian Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 20 31.03 39.78 Germany 40.1645.5943.3135.8831.03

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 240 24.03 28.34 Germany 28.7131.2829.2524.0327.05

Justin-Niklas Tappeser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 209 20.86 24.32 Germany 25.8425.8821.2520.8627.77

Jérémy Soulier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 149 18.47 19.39 France 18.4720.3018.5525.5619.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 20.47 30.69 France 30.2732.8638.5028.9420.47

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 14.00 15.57 Germany 16.3114.0017.0815.7514.66
First 40 13.03 14.09 Germany 14.3613.5914.3113.0314.58
4x4x4 Cube First 42 59.65 1:02.86 Germany 1:10.7259.651:02.801:01.411:04.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 5:05.61 Germany 5:05.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 8:46.18 Germany 8:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:46.18 DNF Germany 1:46.181:49.83DNF
First 2 1:15.00 Germany 1:47.531:15.00
Clock Combined Final 37 15.97 23.18 Germany 15.97DNF22.6119.9027.02
Square-1 Combined Final 39 1:51.44 Germany 1:51.44DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:02.66 NR Germany DNF7:02.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 9/14 52:21 Germany 9/14 52:21
Magic Final 133 2.19 DNF Germany 2.192.68DNF4.15DNF

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 134 15.56 18.59 Poland 19.7717.0618.9415.5623.97
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 30 1:23.03 Poland 1:23.031:31.16
5x5x5 Cube First 26 1:40.13 1:48.76 Poland 1:43.361:40.131:53.971:59.181:48.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:48.94 DNF Poland 3:48.94DNF4:01.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:58.18 5:25.78 Poland 5:09.844:58.186:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First 95 38.58 43.11 Poland 40.281:15.8338.8638.5850.19
Qualification 6 31.03 Poland 40.2531.03
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:04.86 Poland 2:04.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 12.68 Poland 12.6814.36

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 12.66 14.02 Poland 14.1113.1814.7715.1312.66
First 63 12.63 15.19 Poland 14.5512.6315.5515.4617.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.78 5.65 Poland 4.786.165.755.0312.30
First 9 3.38 4.44 Poland 4.473.387.334.274.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.25 51.28 Poland 47.2553.4648.051:03.7152.33
First 11 50.02 54.80 Poland 1:00.6551.9155.6850.0256.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.66 1:32.07 Poland DNF1:29.861:16.661:34.311:32.03
First 5 1:23.83 1:28.42 Poland 1:30.961:27.091:27.221:33.281:23.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:06.61 3:15.00 Poland 3:22.303:16.093:06.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:32.66 4:45.49 Poland 5:08.314:32.664:35.50
Clock Combined Final 24 10.59 13.61 Poland 10.9723.9610.5912.3317.53
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.46 1:12.12 Poland 1:14.631:11.271:10.46
Square-1 Combined Final 21 26.72 32.90 Poland 31.0626.72DNF34.1333.52

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.28 12.88 France 12.9115.3810.2813.6312.11
Second 2 9.28 11.50 France 12.2711.7210.529.2812.75
First 18 9.86 12.75 France 11.2413.4618.819.8613.55

Karl Burkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 226 23.06 26.33 Germany 26.4123.0625.0237.6927.56

Karol Cudzich - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 16.55 16.99 Poland 17.1516.7717.0517.4416.55
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.38 5.11 Poland 7.134.385.095.444.80
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 35 1:27.52 Poland 1:35.631:27.52
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 20 2:11.25 Poland 2:11.252:30.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 13.80 Poland 13.8020.55

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 236 23.86 27.69 Poland 24.7523.8625.4332.8847.33

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 251 28.66 30.62 Germany 28.9637.6528.8834.0228.66

Katja Renner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 288 39.58 48.71 Germany 42.881:20.1339.5847.6155.63

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 12.72 15.90 Japan 17.1617.0812.7213.5917.03
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.02 5.38 Japan 4.836.815.755.564.02
4x4x4 Cube First 77 1:05.66 1:11.88 Japan 1:23.591:14.081:12.751:08.811:05.66
Qualification 1 1:02.53 Japan 1:19.441:02.53
Clock Combined Final 41 13.09 DNF Japan 16.11DNF22.9413.09DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.11 9.28 Japan 9.729.0317.939.087.11
Magic Final 37 1.56 1.93 Japan 1.563.771.632.581.59

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 283 34.69 44.71 Denmark 53.0945.9134.6946.1142.12
Magic Final 28 1.44 1.84 Denmark 2.431.53DNF1.551.44
Master Magic Final 54 4.96 7.32 Denmark 5.588.80DNF4.967.59

Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.69 12.99 Thailand 13.1811.6912.4713.9013.31
First 35 12.08 13.81 Thailand 14.9412.0813.6312.8620.68
2x2x2 Cube First 66 4.69 6.38 Thailand 7.066.026.058.084.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 2:02.56 NR Thailand DNF2:02.56

Koen Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 1 8.18 NR 9.43 NR Netherlands 9.118.5310.6512.778.18
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:56.81 Netherlands 2:56.81

Konstantin Marburger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 29 44.25 DNF Germany 55.0658.59DNSDNF44.25

Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 291 57.06 1:00.22 Japan 1:02.711:10.931:00.5957.0657.36

Kristian Muggerud - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 228 23.22 26.77 Norway 25.7724.6523.2230.5529.88
3x3x3 With Feet First 18 4:01.55 Norway 4:01.55
Magic Final 107 2.53 4.25 Norway 5.312.533.344.11DNF

Krzysztof Szwarc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 25 56.80 1:06.44 Poland 56.801:34.0659.651:10.911:08.77

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 171 19.09 20.57 Sweden 19.8821.5220.3119.0932.47
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 49 1:39.30 Sweden 1:39.301:40.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 50 4:36.47 Sweden DNF4:36.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 44 Sweden 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 46 1:00.53 Sweden 1:00.531:58.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/3 22:00 NR Sweden 3/3 22:00

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 184 21.36 22.30 France 22.7722.4321.6921.3624.78
2x2x2 Cube First 104 1.88 7.92 France 8.097.751.8810.317.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 56 1:50.52 France 1:50.521:50.91
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 45 2:42.31 France 3:01.802:42.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 6:43.65 France 6:43.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 8:51.53 France 8:51.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 49 4:35.63 France 4:35.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 44 59.61 France 1:02.5359.61
Clock Combined Final 51 24.05 France 24.0524.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.25 13.11 France 10.2512.2716.1917.0010.86
Magic Final 116 1.71 6.89 France DNF1.842.111.7116.72
Master Magic Final 32 3.47 5.18 France 3.475.444.525.597.55

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 13.06 17.22 Belgium 17.5317.3413.0616.8017.77
2x2x2 Cube First 95 6.90 7.52 Belgium 7.657.318.557.596.90
4x4x4 Cube First 94 1:16.94 1:20.85 Belgium 1:17.361:23.911:16.941:21.281:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 31 2:17.83 Belgium 2:17.832:19.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 40 Belgium 40
Clock Combined Final 35 13.84 16.46 Belgium 13.8418.1115.4617.9715.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 88 21.66 Belgium 21.6626.18
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.08 25.75 Belgium 29.4320.0827.7225.6323.91

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 15.46 17.72 Germany 16.5815.4617.7718.8123.93
Magic Final 106 2.00 4.20 Germany 5.162.003.804.843.96

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 183 18.71 22.26 Portugal 20.7818.7119.8826.11DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 15.18 NR Portugal 15.1818.61
Magic Final 54 1.11 NR 2.37 NR Portugal 2.05DNF3.531.531.11

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 216 19.53 25.01 Germany 22.7827.11DNF25.1519.53

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 14.09 15.69 Italy 15.3816.2816.3615.4114.09
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.53 5.77 Italy 6.005.535.755.935.63
4x4x4 Cube First 31 54.02 1:00.25 Italy 1:06.461:00.581:00.2254.0259.94
5x5x5 Cube First 30 1:46.31 1:50.39 NR Italy 1:51.151:53.691:46.311:47.031:53.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 35 NR Italy 35
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:58.43 Italy 1:58.43
Magic Final 38 1.58 1.94 Italy 1.582.031.692.252.09

Lucas Garron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.53 13.57 Germany 11.5314.0314.6613.0913.58
First 16 11.55 12.72 NR Germany 13.8014.2811.9411.5512.41
2x2x2 Cube First 74 3.56 6.66 Germany 7.058.0611.434.883.56
4x4x4 Cube First 36 53.91 1:01.38 Germany 1:05.831:06.031:00.0853.9158.22
5x5x5 Cube First 42 1:51.22 1:57.76 Germany 1:51.221:56.052:05.721:51.502:11.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 20.68 25.63 Germany 26.7824.8426.2725.7820.68
Clock Combined Final 40 9.93 32.51 Germany 21.409.93DNF16.3059.84
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:04.61 Germany 2:04.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.16 14.13 Germany 10.1617.6313.8816.2112.31
Square-1 Combined Final 25 28.58 35.84 Germany 46.1128.5834.5336.5836.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 15 1.41 1.62 Germany 1.471.463.411.941.41
Master Magic Final 64 4.11 9.26 Germany 8.838.344.1110.6133.52

Lucas Scheiper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 253 29.86 31.82 Germany 30.5236.8334.1329.8630.80

Lucas Villalobos - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 275 29.34 39.85 Germany 47.80DNF37.8333.9329.34

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 11.02 15.39 Netherlands 11.0214.8415.0816.2516.97
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.15 5.26 Netherlands 6.094.155.654.975.16
4x4x4 Cube First 41 59.05 1:02.11 Netherlands 1:16.001:04.091:01.681:00.5559.05
5x5x5 Cube First 20 1:41.09 1:46.13 Netherlands 1:46.611:51.811:47.461:41.091:44.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:12.38 Netherlands 4:12.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:57.71 5:31.87 Netherlands 5:54.344:57.715:43.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 1:50.43 Netherlands 1:53.971:50.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 69 26.61 32.80 Netherlands 31.1631.7739.8035.4626.61
Clock Combined Final 8 8.90 11.46 Netherlands 12.6511.6311.598.9011.16
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.61 1:26.54 Netherlands 1:32.471:25.551:21.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.93 8.24 Netherlands 8.539.188.866.937.34
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.34 23.69 NR Netherlands 26.6924.7720.3422.4323.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 20:15.00 NR Netherlands 20:15.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 48:33.00 NR Netherlands 48:33.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 27 2/4 29:11 Netherlands 2/4 29:11
Magic Final 8 1.34 1.45 Netherlands 1.381.471.501.342.69

Magda Gancarz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 280 32.71 43.64 Poland 48.3842.1132.7140.4352.31
2x2x2 Cube First 113 5.86 8.17 Poland 9.025.867.218.438.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Poland DNF
Magic Final 97 2.13 3.67 Poland 2.752.135.442.965.30

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 266 33.65 36.37 Germany 33.6537.3635.5836.18DNF

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 14.71 16.91 Spain 14.7117.9116.5917.0817.05
2x2x2 Cube First 100 5.47 7.60 Spain 7.387.509.847.915.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 28 2:28.09 Spain DNF2:28.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 77 27.46 33.80 Spain 31.8034.8035.0827.4634.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 49:21 Spain 5/5 49:21
Magic Final 73 1.71 2.71 Spain 3.691.71DNF1.722.72

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 142 16.11 19.08 Poland 18.8619.5618.8319.5616.11
2x2x2 Cube First 77 4.46 6.71 Poland 4.466.257.287.346.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 24 1:19.43 Poland 1:19.431:21.31
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 9 1:59.41 Poland 1:59.412:13.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 5:07.96 Poland 5:07.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 45 3:53.84 Poland 3:53.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 37 Poland 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 75 29.18 33.68 Poland 46.1130.8836.3829.1833.77
Clock Combined Final 5 9.94 10.73 NR Poland 11.4410.5312.419.9410.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.47 9.26 Poland 9.0210.6110.088.697.47
Magic Final 66 0.96 2.59 Poland 2.151.080.96DNF4.53
Master Magic Final 26 4.16 4.90 Poland 5.534.616.504.554.16

Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 14.80 16.58 Spain 16.8821.0314.9114.8017.94
2x2x2 Cube First 71 4.41 6.55 Spain 7.755.306.5910.334.41
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 52 1:43.93 Spain 1:45.431:43.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 41 Spain 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 70 25.00 32.90 Spain 42.3337.0325.0034.3427.34
Clock Combined Final 46 18.34 Spain DNF18.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.16 13.32 Spain 14.4610.1615.9314.2211.28
Square-1 Combined Final 14 22.38 NR 28.38 Spain 34.5922.3831.6627.3626.13
Magic Final 128 1.55 DNF Spain 3.401.55DNFDNF2.13

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 210 15.22 24.44 Poland 25.1528.52DNF19.6515.22
2x2x2 Cube First 115 6.65 8.30 Poland 7.9012.068.616.658.40
4x4x4 Cube First 69 1:04.06 1:11.17 Poland 1:08.501:13.501:28.911:04.061:11.50
5x5x5 Cube First 37 1:38.78 1:53.90 Poland 2:01.331:47.151:53.221:38.782:01.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:14.86 Poland 4:14.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:39.90 Poland 6:39.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 78 28.83 34.62 Poland 42.8635.2534.0834.5228.83
Clock Combined Final 29 13.11 15.22 Poland DNF13.1114.0615.8015.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.03 9.33 Poland 9.319.0314.599.369.31
Magic Final 80 2.25 2.92 Poland 2.783.442.53DNF2.25
Master Magic Final 56 5.21 7.72 Poland 5.2210.788.965.218.97

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 256 24.28 32.59 Indonesia 30.5924.2833.4833.6934.08

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 263 29.84 35.44 Russia 51.0337.5037.8029.8431.03

Mario Laurent - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 122 16.53 17.97 France 18.0319.9318.5317.3416.53
2x2x2 Cube First 112 6.41 8.15 France 9.976.417.119.757.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 50 1:41.25 France 1:46.021:41.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 48 4:33.08 France 4:45.334:33.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 25 39.46 France 39.4641.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 81 18.40 France 18.4025.00

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 259 25.77 34.75 Germany 37.2125.7733.4633.5938.84
Magic Final 32 1.72 1.89 Germany 1.725.381.812.131.72
Master Magic Final 8 3.40 3.80 Germany 4.003.445.723.963.40

Martin Fritz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 11 20.46 26.39 Germany 20.46DNF23.6127.0528.50

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 241 24.44 28.38 Switzerland 27.8824.4444.3329.2827.97

Marwin-Peter Kurth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 140 16.69 18.95 Germany 18.3816.6918.08DNF20.40
2x2x2 Cube First 91 1.96 NR 7.36 Germany 7.097.841.967.168.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 14.65 Germany 15.1514.65

Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 16.03 17.39 Japan 17.7126.7717.1916.0317.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Massimiliano Iovane - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 12.78 14.89 Italy 15.3415.2814.7712.7814.61
First 26 11.02 NR 13.46 Italy 13.8612.9311.0216.3013.58
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.81 5.81 Italy 6.404.816.195.226.02
4x4x4 Cube First 47 1:03.33 1:04.01 Italy 1:04.501:04.111:03.331:16.811:03.43
5x5x5 Cube First 46 1:49.43 1:59.51 Italy 2:13.301:49.431:53.112:21.061:52.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 90 31.53 39.21 Italy 44.52DNF36.5236.5931.53

Mateusz Kurek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 14.15 15.28 Poland 14.1514.8817.3014.8616.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53 4.18 Poland 3.534.754.114.404.02
First 7 3.22 4.28 Poland 4.593.224.2111.754.03
4x4x4 Cube First 92 1:09.03 1:19.04 Poland 1:21.931:26.411:15.931:19.251:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 37 Poland 37
Square-1 Combined Final 19 19.66 30.53 Poland 38.6130.5219.6627.0334.03

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.36 12.37 Netherlands 14.1911.5311.3613.1912.40
Second 3 11.31 11.65 Netherlands 11.7111.3111.3115.0511.93
First 3 10.52 11.67 Netherlands 11.2110.5212.8612.5011.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61 4.16 Netherlands 5.653.784.913.613.78
First 6 3.97 4.26 Netherlands 5.884.504.194.093.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.66 54.94 Netherlands 52.2855.341:02.0951.6657.21
First 9 47.40 53.45 Netherlands 49.6647.4050.021:03.361:00.66
5x5x5 Cube First 21 1:28.81 1:46.17 Netherlands 1:28.811:37.031:51.471:50.00DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:55.66 4:04.41 Netherlands 3:55.664:10.274:07.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:52.08 6:01.73 Netherlands 5:52.086:02.666:10.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 53 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 Netherlands 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 20.88 27.05 Netherlands 33.2524.8126.8020.8829.53
3x3x3 With Feet First 20 4:22.91 Netherlands 4:22.91
Clock Combined Final 39 15.46 30.91 Netherlands 15.4631.7231.6129.40DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.05 9.96 Netherlands 10.588.8310.4611.026.05
Square-1 Combined Final 22 30.46 33.86 Netherlands 30.4633.9143.7233.6334.05
Magic Final 56 1.46 2.45 Netherlands 4.941.614.091.651.46

Matthew Bahner - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 276 35.11 41.11 United States 50.2749.6135.4135.1138.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 12.86 United States 13.5312.86
Magic Final 14 1.36 1.60 United States 1.651.363.061.441.72
Master Magic Final 25 4.69 4.87 United States 5.026.944.694.784.81

Mattias Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 139 17.02 18.94 Sweden 17.0219.5920.8119.6917.53
2x2x2 Cube First 111 6.53 8.09 Sweden 7.836.537.6611.408.77
4x4x4 Cube First 99 1:17.46 1:24.66 Sweden 1:51.381:20.091:25.841:17.461:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 17 37.84 Sweden 37.8446.15
Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.21 24.98 Sweden 35.8824.5827.7119.2122.65

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 127 16.94 18.22 Germany 26.3319.8617.8316.9616.94

Micha Landoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 174 15.33 21.09 Germany 20.9420.7821.5623.8015.33

Michael Herden - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 14.05 17.48 Germany 15.6920.0816.6822.9714.05

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 297 1:05.50 1:15.02 Germany 1:05.501:18.131:22.111:20.251:06.68

Michał Halczuk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.11 13.30 Poland 12.7816.2512.1112.3014.81
First 36 12.68 13.93 Poland 14.6313.0012.6815.3614.15
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.19 5.29 Poland 4.905.345.6319.594.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.43 53.46 Poland 53.4150.4351.8057.4655.16
First 6 48.96 50.74 Poland 49.8149.961:00.2248.9652.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.50 1:25.49 Poland 1:26.461:26.061:21.501:26.551:23.96
First 6 1:21.99 1:30.11 Poland 1:31.151:25.711:21.991:33.471:57.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.22 2:52.02 Poland 2:48.972:59.862:47.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:43.15 WR 4:01.23 ER Poland 4:11.283:43.154:09.27
Clock Combined Final 23 12.58 13.51 Poland 13.8612.5813.1114.5613.55
Square-1 Combined Final 40 4:52.03 Poland DNF4:52.03
Magic Final 134 3.11 DNF Poland 3.11DNFDNF7.165.31
Master Magic Final 70 5.46 DNF Poland 5.466.556.21DNSDNS

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 11.36 15.31 Poland 18.1611.3625.2814.3813.38
First 46 11.27 14.30 Poland 15.4111.2713.0815.2814.53
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.02 5.32 Poland 5.683.027.655.554.72
4x4x4 Cube First 80 1:05.15 1:14.42 Poland 1:14.301:11.461:17.501:05.152:29.68
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 36 2:20.91 Poland 3:21.272:20.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 27 2:27.33 Poland DNF2:27.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 Poland 34
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.11 23.60 Poland 26.7724.3624.1822.1122.27

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 203 21.38 23.96 Japan 35.0824.9023.9121.3823.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 14.69 Japan 16.0614.69
Magic Final 13 1.40 1.58 Japan 1.681.711.531.401.52

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 181 20.50 22.14 Russia 23.7723.5822.2520.5920.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 Russia 34
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.65 14.67 Russia 10.6514.8113.7115.6115.49

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.16 12.07 Hungary 12.5312.3611.5312.3311.16
Second 11 11.58 12.31 Hungary 11.5813.1311.7712.0214.36
First 8 10.59 11.97 Hungary 12.6510.9710.5912.2818.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46 4.09 Hungary 3.463.905.664.194.18
First 5 2.52 4.15 Hungary 6.663.564.724.162.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.84 54.91 Hungary 54.8051.8454.3056.3055.63
First 8 44.31 53.08 Hungary 49.4344.3156.9652.841:03.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.83 1:35.40 Hungary 1:27.831:31.341:37.961:36.901:41.65
First 3 1:16.77 NR 1:25.93 NR Hungary 1:30.611:16.771:23.431:23.941:30.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:08.27 3:24.72 Hungary 3:56.093:09.803:08.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:29.75 4:35.91 Hungary 4:29.754:32.754:45.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:24.63 DNF Hungary DNF2:24.63DNF
First 10 1:38.47 Hungary DNF1:38.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.30 21.50 Hungary 21.4420.3022.0024.8321.05
First 7 18.50 21.55 Hungary 23.5318.5021.0525.5320.08
Clock Combined Final 18 9.53 12.40 Hungary 9.5311.2213.83DNF12.15
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:23.34 1:32.25 Hungary 1:34.431:38.971:23.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.06 9.78 Hungary 9.7114.979.969.669.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 30 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 31 1.13 1.88 Hungary 2.021.311.133.782.31
Master Magic Final 2 2.02 2.47 Hungary 2.862.962.022.112.43

Mitchell Stern - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.15 12.09 United States 12.1911.4112.6611.1513.02
Second 7 9.72 12.01 United States 14.309.7211.8313.8110.38
First 13 11.28 12.48 United States 11.5511.2812.5813.3014.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.27 4.80 United States 4.715.305.864.383.27
First 10 4.13 4.53 United States 5.384.334.864.134.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.61 1:01.48 United States 1:02.151:02.251:04.1951.611:00.03
First 12 52.68 54.87 United States 53.4452.681:03.0852.8858.28
5x5x5 Cube First