World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007


Date
Oct 5 - 7, 2007
City
Budapest, Hungary
Venue

Novotel Budapest Congress

Address
Alkotas utca 63-67, 1123 Budapest
Details

Patria theatre

Website
World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007 website
WCA Delegates
Gilles Roux, Ron van Bruchem, and Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Contact

WC2007 organisation team

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 18 13.91 15.29 Poland 13.9117.09DNF14.4414.34
First 6 13.11 14.01 NR Poland 13.1113.2114.4915.9014.33
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:11.11 Poland 1:15.311:11.11
Qualification 4 1:10.91 Poland 1:19.351:10.91
5x5x5 Cube First 31 2:45.81 Poland 2:45.812:48.52
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:48.34 2:00.59 Poland 2:04.022:09.411:48.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 18.40 Poland 28.0418.40

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 91 22.11 24.29 United States 22.1123.3431.8424.9724.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.21 8.14 United States 10.616.40DNF7.416.21
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 9 1:40.33 United States 1:40.331:56.88
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 6 4:08.11 United States 5:04.884:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 27 4:39.94 United States DNF4:39.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First 55 49.46 United States 49.4657.43
Qualification 5 43.08 United States 43.0857.65
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:55.56 United States 3:55.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 22.99 United States 22.9953.18
Rubik's Magic Final 47 1.80 7.08 United States 1.811.801.97DNF17.46

Adrien Mokrara - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 125 27.90 32.07 France 27.9033.7828.6533.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 6.81 10.56 France DNF12.1710.668.866.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 22 2:45.66 France 2:45.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 21 1:41.56 France 1:46.311:41.56

Agustín Díaz Morón - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 114 27.68 28.90 Spain 27.6828.8831.9429.7228.11
Qualification 24 28.16 Spain 28.1628.9628.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 91 6.75 16.89 Spain 25.4316.2715.346.7519.06

Alejandro Lamas Pérez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 86 14.22 23.54 Spain 26.8314.2223.2822.3624.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 10.02 12.66 Spain DNF10.0210.9116.9610.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 31.43 Spain 31.43
Rubik's Magic Final 32 2.35 3.32 Spain 3.382.356.563.812.78

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 60 16.74 19.88 Netherlands 19.0221.6616.7419.2821.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.16 6.50 Netherlands 6.526.976.586.415.16
4x4x4 Cube First 35 1:23.51 Netherlands 1:37.551:23.51
5x5x5 Cube First 39 3:00.31 Netherlands 3:00.313:07.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 12.84 Netherlands 12.8413.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.06 14.44 Netherlands 13.8213.0616.44
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.19 1.45 Netherlands 1.411.34DNF1.611.19
Master Magic Final 5 2.55 NR 3.17 NR Netherlands 2.943.012.553.55DNF

Ana Lucía Galeote - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 51 54.19 Spain 54.5059.7754.19

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 138 37.40 41.55 Sweden 48.83DNF37.8837.9437.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 10.68 14.41 Sweden 10.6814.2713.7422.6915.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 20 1:36.31 Sweden 1:36.311:57.71
Rubik's Magic Final 22 2.13 2.48 Sweden 2.622.372.462.133.21

Andrew Kang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.88 13.05 NAR United States 15.3315.1811.9010.8812.06
Second 4 12.21 13.44 NAR United States 15.9012.5614.3412.2113.43
First 22 12.47 15.84 United States 14.8616.0216.6516.6312.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:02.61 1:11.06 United States 1:02.611:20.561:06.911:09.191:17.08
First 5 1:00.83 United States 1:00.831:30.08
5x5x5 Cube First 37 2:59.88 United States 2:59.883:24.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.84 34.07 United States 32.7126.8437.4732.0238.47
First 1 19.21 United States 37.6519.21

Anita Varga - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 142 37.06 42.44 Germany 37.0649.6038.7843.0645.47

Anna Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 62 1:13.40 Hungary 1:13.401:33.001:22.44

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 33 36.43 Sweden 1:19.9144.4636.43

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.34 14.50 Finland 14.0513.4313.3416.0225.75
Second 13 13.41 14.84 Finland 13.9413.4115.5615.3415.25
First 11 13.06 15.04 Finland 13.0617.2114.1915.4215.52
4x4x4 Cube First 61 1:51.78 Finland 1:51.782:08.56
5x5x5 Cube First 49 3:58.91 NR Finland 3:58.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Finland 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.63 30.53 Finland 28.8832.1339.0227.6330.58
First 12 26.75 Finland 26.7532.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 49.33 Finland 49.33
First 1 59.59 Finland 59.59

Antoine Simon-Chautemps - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 94 22.43 24.69 France 26.0924.8322.4334.9123.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 95 11.43 18.93 France 16.1119.5811.4339.0021.11
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 11 1:46.15 France 1:53.501:46.15
5x5x5 Cube First 51 4:45.00 France DNF4:45.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 12 1:01.94 France 1:01.941:49.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 29:31 France 2/3 29:31
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 11 2/3 29:31 France 2/3 29:31

Antonio Gallego Zambrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 144 40.22 46.36 Spain 47.6140.7550.7152.7740.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 9.72 11.81 Spain 10.1210.8024.6514.509.72
4x4x4 Cube First 75 3:52.86 Spain 3:52.86DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 17.12 Spain 19.3217.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 32.26 Spain 32.26
Rubik's Magic Final 34 2.96 3.75 Spain 3.754.284.873.232.96
Master Magic Final 29 6.34 7.13 Spain 8.646.347.097.027.27

Armin Krauss - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 87 20.52 23.65 Germany 25.9920.7725.5324.6520.52

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 109 23.36 27.68 Netherlands 23.3629.0027.3326.71DNF
Qualification 11 23.46 Netherlands 23.4630.6330.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 8.06 9.81 Netherlands 9.938.808.0611.3810.71
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 15 1:57.11 Netherlands 2:04.411:57.11
5x5x5 Cube First 24 2:32.40 Netherlands 2:32.403:19.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 11 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 10 54.87 Netherlands 54.871:03.91
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:33.51 Netherlands 4:33.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 14.40 Netherlands 14.4018.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 DNF Netherlands DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:46.76 Netherlands 1:46.76
Rubik's Magic Final 25 1.62 2.60 Netherlands 1.623.752.412.652.73
Master Magic Final 33 5.28 8.49 Netherlands 40.597.629.165.288.68
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 26 0/4 ?:??:?? Netherlands 0/4 ?:??:??

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 52 17.71 19.14 France 17.7120.0517.8819.5021.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.33 7.77 France 7.159.8111.186.344.33
4x4x4 Cube First 36 1:25.96 France 1:25.961:34.38
Qualification 8 1:34.43 France 1:50.561:34.43
5x5x5 Cube First 32 2:54.03 France 2:54.033:26.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 11 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.88 29.70 France 26.8829.8130.2529.0538.88
First 16 27.93 France 31.6127.93
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 1:58.30 NR France 1:58.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 22.50 France 28.8422.50
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.40 1.61 France 1.491.401.911.42DNF

Aurél Csendes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 151 46.16 56.94 Hungary 49.6846.16DNF59.711:01.43

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 42 45.63 Hungary 45.6350.061:01.02

Balázs Kondákor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 80 20.19 22.73 Hungary 20.1923.9727.8023.6820.54
Qualification 17 25.80 Hungary 36.0325.8027.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 6.31 11.85 Hungary 11.1813.04DNF11.346.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 14 1:57.05 Hungary 1:57.052:24.83

Balázs Smohai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 97 18.41 25.57 Hungary 24.3031.2228.4018.4124.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 68 1:06.84 Hungary 1:06.841:28.08

Barbara Keresztes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 57 59.52 Hungary 59.521:06.961:02.52

Barbara Olbromska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 95 19.58 24.89 Poland 27.9125.5323.0219.5826.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 6.07 14.17 Poland 13.1814.7120.316.0714.61

Bastien Bonnet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 51 15.15 18.89 France 15.1519.0519.0324.4118.59
Qualification 4 17.53 France 18.9717.5324.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 2:49.68 France 2:49.68DNF
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 9 3/5 1:15:00 France 3/5 1:15:00

Benjamin Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 57 17.41 19.65 France 17.9022.7119.0622.0017.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 8.58 11.36 France 13.608.5810.6913.0210.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 13 1:49.34 France 1:53.801:49.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 41.72 France 44.6341.72
Qualification 2 38.33 France 51.4838.33
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:26.51 France 1:26.51

Bernett Orlando - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 29 12.27 NR 17.14 India 12.2720.5916.2826.1614.55
First 18 13.53 15.59 NR India 18.1514.1813.5316.5816.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18 NR 5.58 NR India 7.364.087.025.633.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.11 1:06.82 NR India 1:01.111:16.581:04.131:12.531:03.81
First 13 1:06.69 India 1:09.501:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:46.27 NR 1:57.25 NR India 2:01.221:46.271:52.482:13.691:58.06
First 7 1:56.50 India 2:13.691:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:40.02 NR India 3:11.052:40.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 48.31 India 53.0848.31
3x3x3 With Feet First 9 3:42.53 NR India 3:42.53
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:25.87 NR 2:46.67 NR India 2:25.872:43.253:10.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 20.97 NR India 20.9721.55
Square-1 Combined Final 5 34.87 36.56 India 37.3734.8737.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:07.00 NR India DNF18:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 55:39.00 AsR India 55:39.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 27:04 AsR India 3/3 27:04
Rubik's Magic Final 35 2.42 NR 3.88 NR India 2.42DNF3.103.794.74
Master Magic Final 30 5.97 NR 7.17 NR India 5.97DNF8.216.137.16
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 2 3/3 27:04 AsR India 3/3 27:04

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 35 17.21 18.25 Hungary 19.3317.5917.2117.8320.80
First 35 14.11 16.80 Hungary 16.8316.8414.1116.7222.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.52 6.18 Hungary 9.476.436.154.525.97
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:09.47 Hungary 1:09.47DNF
Qualification 1 1:02.19 Hungary 1:14.001:02.19
5x5x5 Cube First 18 2:21.63 Hungary 2:21.632:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 2:58.46 Hungary 2:58.46DNF
Qualification 2 3:05.21 Hungary DNF3:05.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 29.36 Hungary 29.3633.74
Rubik's Magic Final 50 1.29 DNF Hungary 1.631.29DNF2.62DNF
Master Magic Final 4 2.56 3.06 Hungary 2.673.782.562.873.64
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 23 0/2 13:09 Hungary 0/2 13:09

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 66 19.83 20.29 United States 19.8320.5220.5022.8619.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.08 9.04 United States 11.259.468.227.089.43
4x4x4 Cube First 56 1:47.41 United States 2:05.311:47.41
5x5x5 Cube First 50 4:18.30 United States 4:18.304:25.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 30 4:57.16 United States 4:57.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 United States 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 40.15 United States 40.1547.97
Megaminx Combined Final 23 5:46.48 United States 5:46.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 43.37 United States 44.8143.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 15.68 18.04 NAR United States 17.6720.7815.68
Square-1 Combined Final 22 2:01.35 United States 2:01.35
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.68 1.94 United States DNF1.842.151.841.68
Master Magic Final 6 2.91 3.29 United States 4.323.443.432.913.01

Brent Morgan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 20 14.18 15.62 United States 17.9414.4015.0114.1817.45
First 27 14.21 16.15 United States 15.9115.9616.5914.2117.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 62 52.83 United States 59.3452.83

Bálint Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 26 28.78 Hungary 28.7830.6130.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 6.36 12.33 Hungary 10.1314.9118.0911.946.36
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 21 2:31.41 Hungary DNF2:31.41
Rubik's Magic Final 52 1.34 DNF Hungary 1.38DNF1.34DNF1.41
Master Magic Final 3 2.62 2.98 Hungary 3.132.972.62DNF2.83

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 28 15.40 17.00 United States 19.1816.1315.4015.6821.41
First 37 15.52 16.85 United States 18.6522.0015.8416.0515.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.38 6.66 United States 7.596.829.835.385.58
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:12.43 United States 1:32.681:12.43
5x5x5 Cube First 29 2:39.72 United States 2:44.902:39.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.84 DNF United States DNF2:12.281:49.84
First 5 1:56.40 United States 2:08.561:56.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 33.81 United States 50.8133.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:01.00 United States DNF12:01.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.53 2.02 United States 1.663.322.341.532.06
Master Magic Final 18 4.75 5.28 United States 5.287.294.755.555.00

Christos Karasiotos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 113 25.83 NR 28.69 NR Greece 32.3025.8345.7826.1927.59
Qualification 18 26.61 NR Greece 27.1626.6135.15

Christy Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 139 30.03 41.73 United States 34.7251.2558.5039.2230.03
4x4x4 Cube First 67 2:10.38 United States 2:18.652:10.38
5x5x5 Cube First 48 3:51.43 United States 4:05.773:51.43

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 19 14.40 15.34 United States 15.1115.7216.0714.4015.20
First 29 15.38 16.45 United States 15.3815.7815.8017.8617.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.52 8.43 United States 7.478.119.7111.506.52
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:09.86 United States 1:17.461:09.86
5x5x5 Cube First 25 2:34.11 United States 2:55.652:34.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 United States 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.06 23.32 United States 25.0521.0622.7823.5823.59
First 5 22.50 United States 22.5025.02
Master Magic Final 7 3.27 3.54 United States 3.573.273.403.753.64

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 33 10.59 NR 18.14 United Kingdom 20.8015.7217.9110.5923.65
First 30 14.55 16.47 United Kingdom 16.0017.0616.3418.8114.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.58 NR 7.12 NR United Kingdom 10.025.587.966.257.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.19 NR 1:09.48 NR United Kingdom 1:07.471:02.191:12.111:18.531:08.86
First 16 1:08.97 United Kingdom 1:09.681:08.97
5x5x5 Cube First 23 2:29.36 United Kingdom 2:29.362:42.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 32 5:05.27 United Kingdom 5:05.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 United Kingdom 42
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:51.01 2:03.28 United Kingdom 2:00.931:51.012:17.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 14.51 United Kingdom 14.5117.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.84 25.66 United Kingdom 16.8442.8317.30
Rubik's Magic Final 43 2.11 4.43 United Kingdom 2.115.464.293.54DNF

Daniel Beyer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 89 21.60 24.25 United States 22.7821.6023.7533.7826.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First 60 1:51.48 United States 2:07.861:51.48
5x5x5 Cube First 42 3:13.93 United States 3:40.193:13.93
Megaminx Combined Final 24 6:50.37 United States 6:50.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF United States DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNF

Daniel Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 131 32.02 35.17 Germany 36.6332.0242.1435.7833.09
Qualification 19 26.90 Germany 34.2128.5326.90

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 43 47.45 Spain 1:06.2847.451:04.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 97 14.39 21.68 Spain 25.2219.8419.9914.3926.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 27.88 Spain 49.5327.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 37 58.87 Spain 58.87
Rubik's Magic Final 21 1.81 2.46 Spain 2.132.788.401.812.46

Daniel Rufener - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 135 32.28 38.58 United States 36.8832.2834.6844.1954.86
Qualification 21 27.55 United States 35.1649.3427.55

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 158 51.08 1:15.37 Netherlands DNF1:02.8651.081:14.841:28.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 99 11.40 22.50 Netherlands 32.9811.4026.5223.0317.94

Darius Jurgilas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 53 55.93 NR Lithuania 1:23.841:31.6955.93

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 37 16.06 18.31 Spain 16.0621.7416.6916.5022.36
First 48 15.21 18.67 Spain 17.7718.4419.8120.0715.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.80 6.94 Spain 6.5911.467.816.434.80
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:15.71 Spain 1:28.301:15.71
Qualification 3 1:08.56 Spain 1:15.401:08.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 25 4:08.88 Spain 4:08.888:07.59
Qualification 6 4:38.58 Spain 4:38.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 32.36 Spain 37.9032.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 13.96 Spain 13.9626.10

Denis Goepfert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 38 42.40 France 44.0949.1142.40

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 106 24.33 27.19 Sweden 24.3326.0739.5527.8827.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.88 9.40 Sweden 6.889.759.618.8312.72
4x4x4 Cube First 64 1:55.00 Sweden 1:55.002:51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 70 1:18.97 Sweden 1:48.131:18.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 20.20 Sweden 20.2035.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 29.25 Sweden 29.25
Square-1 Combined Final 24 3:41.08 Sweden 3:41.08

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 14 25.13 Israel 28.0225.1326.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 18 2:13.29 NR Israel 2:13.29DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 2:58.65 Israel DNF2:58.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 19.73 Israel 19.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:22.00 ER Israel DNF12:22.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Israel DNF
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 25 0/4 23:11 Israel 0/4 23:11

Dusan Pudis - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 118 25.16 29.39 NR Slovakia 30.1328.8029.6129.7725.16

Dániel Fodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 84 20.00 23.23 Hungary 20.0022.3424.27DNF23.09
Qualification 7 20.88 Hungary 20.8826.9722.41

Dániel Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 104 19.55 26.89 Hungary DNF28.2521.6530.7819.55
Qualification 6 20.83 Hungary 26.6020.8325.27

Dávid Danka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 50 54.16 Hungary 1:11.191:11.8854.16

Dávid Lipcsey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 75 16.15 22.18 Hungary 21.5022.3534.6522.6816.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.05 7.74 Hungary 7.9613.867.686.057.59
4x4x4 Cube First 47 1:35.31 Hungary 1:35.311:41.69
5x5x5 Cube First 36 2:57.93 Hungary 2:57.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 49.90 Hungary 49.9056.21

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.50 13.34 France 12.7713.6913.5512.5014.46
Second 8 13.33 14.08 France 13.5814.7513.9115.1513.33
First 3 12.63 13.57 France 13.0614.7812.6315.1112.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.05 6.61 France 7.337.527.035.474.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 28.02 France 31.1828.02

Edvárd Novacsek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 157 55.27 1:13.56 Hungary 1:30.1855.271:06.621:11.251:22.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 61 18.75 NR 19.91 NR Norway 20.3820.4022.6618.7518.95
Qualification 8 21.02 NR Norway 22.1224.3321.02

Enrico Rudasi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 161 1:18.66 1:42.65 Hungary 1:18.66DNF1:35.661:28.032:04.27

Enrique Martínez Uriarte - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 34 36.86 Spain 36.861:06.0839.84

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 17 13.84 15.22 Netherlands 21.6915.8615.7514.0513.84
First 5 12.56 14.00 Netherlands 16.7513.2814.6912.5614.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.43 NR 4.78 NR Netherlands 4.1914.715.634.523.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.63 1:03.69 Netherlands 1:10.001:12.6358.631:01.1359.94
First 8 1:04.16 Netherlands 1:11.381:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.19 NR 1:50.72 NR Netherlands 1:57.771:43.191:43.881:50.521:59.38
First 6 1:52.00 Netherlands 1:52.002:16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 3:08.33 Netherlands 3:08.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 31.30 Netherlands 31.3631.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:11.56 NR Netherlands 1:11.56
First 2 1:23.61 NR Netherlands 1:23.61
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:17.46 WR 1:19.16 WR Netherlands 1:19.601:17.461:20.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 9.59 12.42 Netherlands 31.0211.8814.829.5910.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.09 DNF Netherlands 13.0913.12DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 38.90 45.80 Netherlands 48.4438.9050.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 25:59 NR Netherlands 3/4 25:59
Rubik's Magic Final 59 2.35 DNF Netherlands DNF2.352.87DNF7.66
Master Magic Final 37 3.95 DNF Netherlands 30.17DNF4.06DNF3.95
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 8 3/4 25:59 Netherlands 3/4 25:59

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 116 24.61 29.14 Sweden 24.9131.3431.2124.6131.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.36 8.34 Sweden 7.368.538.4311.758.06
4x4x4 Cube First 66 2:05.50 Sweden 2:05.502:25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 64 57.46 Sweden 57.461:15.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 17.09 Sweden 17.0919.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 DNF Sweden DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.14 NR 1.33 NR Sweden 1.161.62DNF1.211.14
Master Magic Final 26 5.22 6.76 Sweden 6.058.687.566.675.22

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 73 19.25 21.79 Spain 30.6319.2523.3622.5919.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.31 8.98 Spain DNF7.756.318.0611.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 38.66 Spain DNF38.66
Qualification 7 47.83 Spain 55.4347.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.37 11.20 NR Spain 10.3711.5311.71

Eszter Fehér - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 105 24.83 27.02 Hungary 30.9424.8325.3625.8629.83
Qualification 9 23.13 Hungary 23.1329.1923.77

Eszter Olajos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 36 40.08 Hungary 1:01.4345.0540.08

Frank Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 27 13.15 16.74 United States 17.5216.5122.8313.1516.19
First 31 13.16 16.56 United States 16.5216.4418.3016.7113.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:03.81 1:06.09 United States 1:12.811:03.811:05.891:06.861:05.53
First 9 1:04.22 United States 1:11.331:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:42.21 1:52.48 United States 2:06.541:42.211:50.181:51.081:56.17
First 3 1:44.27 United States 2:02.551:44.27

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 68 18.81 20.43 France 20.8118.8119.5620.9720.91
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:13.63 France 1:14.841:13.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:46.28 1:49.90 NR France 1:48.501:46.281:47.843:43.681:53.36
First 14 2:13.61 France 2:40.432:13.61

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 79 20.09 22.53 Japan 20.0925.2121.2223.1923.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 8.18 9.41 Japan 10.039.1111.249.108.18
4x4x4 Cube First 44 1:30.56 Japan 1:30.561:50.34
5x5x5 Cube First 21 2:25.94 Japan 2:32.762:25.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 13.12 Japan 13.1214.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.35 15.53 Japan 17.1014.3515.13
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:16.03 Japan 1:16.03

Gergely Csányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 100 23.34 26.47 Hungary 31.0427.0826.2926.0323.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.41 7.99 Hungary 8.3311.508.167.475.41

Gilles Roux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 30 14.91 17.39 France 18.3617.6314.9116.1828.40
First 14 12.69 15.14 France 14.2120.6912.6915.2215.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.65 7.43 France 8.906.098.813.657.38
4x4x4 Cube First 53 1:42.68 France 1:42.681:47.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 42.21 France 45.0342.21

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 38 15.88 18.44 Belgium 18.8815.8819.9116.5229.77
First 32 13.00 16.67 Belgium 16.8615.4017.7513.0018.08
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:15.40 Belgium 1:15.401:32.21
5x5x5 Cube First 38 3:00.21 Belgium 3:00.213:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 2:37.26 Belgium 3:08.912:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.63 23.84 NR Belgium 22.6324.6522.7124.1527.96
First 8 24.18 Belgium 25.1124.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.62 14.43 Belgium 14.0413.6215.62
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:15.81 Belgium 1:15.81
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.26 1.36 Belgium 1.461.331.26DNF1.29
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 19 1/3 41:47 Belgium 1/3 41:47

Grada Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 67 1:28.69 Netherlands 1:32.711:39.781:28.69
Rubik's Magic Final 46 2.63 6.34 Netherlands 2.6310.97DNF4.093.95

Grzegorz Prusak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 62 16.55 20.06 Poland 19.5620.7219.9122.7116.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.72 6.03 Poland 7.386.683.7224.844.03
4x4x4 Cube First 48 1:37.27 Poland 1:37.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 33 5:08.84 Poland 5:08.846:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 48.21 Poland 48.211:08.83
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.40 21.34 Poland 21.4522.1820.40
Rubik's Magic Final 19 1.96 2.20 Poland 2.331.962.182.093.15
Master Magic Final 19 4.44 5.41 Poland 7.354.444.664.626.94

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 36 17.38 18.27 Poland 19.0217.3817.3818.7218.71
First 28 14.09 16.26 Poland 14.0915.8018.6315.9617.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.45 7.80 Poland 9.338.846.867.716.45
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:13.66 Poland 1:13.661:25.96
5x5x5 Cube First 17 2:20.78 Poland 2:20.782:22.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 31.61 Poland 31.6137.06
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:50.52 Poland 3:50.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.73 6.74 Poland 6.377.299.895.736.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 32 35.04 Poland 35.04
Square-1 Combined Final 26 7:22.62 Poland 7:22.62
Rubik's Magic Final 37 2.87 3.96 Poland 4.85DNF3.032.874.00
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 14 1/2 23:47 Poland 1/2 23:47

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 26 13.34 16.40 Sweden 17.5813.7213.3418.8517.89
First 13 12.41 15.13 NR Sweden 17.1816.2115.0912.4114.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.06 NR 5.65 Sweden 6.335.715.385.863.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:05.18 1:11.55 NR Sweden 1:05.181:08.871:39.051:11.721:14.05
First 7 1:02.41 Sweden 1:18.931:02.41
5x5x5 Cube First 20 2:23.69 Sweden 2:23.692:38.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 28.56 Sweden 28.5629.66
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:45.93 Sweden 2:45.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 14.83 Sweden 18.5314.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 20.12 Sweden 20.12
Rubik's Magic Final 26 1.75 2.71 Sweden 3.391.912.841.755.35

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 76 19.16 22.21 Netherlands 19.1623.0822.1621.4033.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 8.22 10.19 Netherlands 10.4011.559.778.2210.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF

György Romfa - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 58 1:01.41 Hungary 1:30.911:11.451:01.41

György Takács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 65 1:24.58 Hungary DNF1:48.111:24.58

Gábor Jankovich - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 46 49.03 Hungary 1:01.2152.0649.03

Gábor Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 20 2:26.22 Hungary 2:26.222:28.43
Master Magic Final 36 3.43 DNF Hungary 3.48DNFDNF3.433.62

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 28 29.80 Hungary 29.8032.0952.47

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 124 24.41 31.98 Hungary 24.4140.9631.0128.0836.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Rubik's Magic Final 58 2.09 DNF Hungary 2.092.1711.59DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 12 3.80 4.33 Hungary 4.934.174.033.804.80

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 103 22.36 26.77 Netherlands 31.2223.1622.3625.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 6:33.37 Netherlands DNF6:33.37
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 20 1/3 45:00 Netherlands 1/3 45:00

Harris Chan - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.93 13.67 Canada 11.9315.5015.0613.5212.44
Second 7 13.64 14.04 Canada 14.1313.6414.0214.3613.96
First 7 11.69 14.13 Canada 14.8513.3311.6914.8314.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 8 5:38.10 Canada 5:38.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 33.65 Canada 42.1833.65

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 44 17.91 19.32 Denmark 19.7717.9119.1119.0822.16
First 39 15.18 NR 17.18 NR Denmark 16.0820.1818.4117.0515.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 6.47 10.11 Denmark 6.476.7012.6911.5912.05
4x4x4 Cube First 46 1:32.94 NR Denmark 1:50.551:32.94
5x5x5 Cube First 34 2:57.15 NR Denmark 2:57.153:04.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 3:54.27 Denmark 6:03.503:54.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 36.56 NR Denmark 38.9036.56
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:28.82 NR Denmark 4:28.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 12.67 NR Denmark 12.6718.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.80 NR 16.65 NR Denmark 17.3015.8016.84
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.06 NR 1.44 Denmark 1.121.132.061.06DNF
Master Magic Final 23 3.47 6.25 Denmark 4.703.476.78DNF7.26
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 15 1/2 25:18 Denmark 1/2 25:18

István Fazekas - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 145 43.61 46.36 Hungary 56.5245.1344.7243.6149.24
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.50 1.85 Hungary 1.672.192.191.501.68
Master Magic Final 10 3.68 4.27 Hungary 5.304.794.123.683.91

István Homoki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 88 21.09 23.96 Hungary 25.0824.5924.7022.5821.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.12 8.02 Hungary 11.417.848.287.947.12
4x4x4 Cube First 68 2:17.21 Hungary 2:17.212:29.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Qualification 5 4:36.31 Hungary DNF4:36.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 41.55 Hungary 41.5545.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 26.39 Hungary 30.3126.39

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 108 25.61 27.37 Hungary 25.6126.1527.8131.4128.16
4x4x4 Cube First 69 2:21.56 Hungary 2:22.272:21.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 31 4:57.21 Hungary 4:57.215:11.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 51 Hungary 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First 65 1:00.56 Hungary 1:14.361:00.56
Square-1 Combined Final 4 25.44 29.50 Hungary 25.4431.3831.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 20:51.00 NR Hungary 31:11.0020:51.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNF
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 6 4/5 1:03:49 Hungary 4/5 1:03:49

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 133 29.59 36.11 Netherlands 39.2537.5531.5229.5943.81
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.54 2.02 Netherlands 2.501.792.021.542.24
Master Magic Final 15 4.03 5.03 Netherlands 4.036.095.435.104.57

Janine Graupner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Magic Final 24 1.71 2.58 Germany 1.714.831.812.143.80

Jany Preudhomme - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 68 2:00.08 Belgium 2:35.164:55.592:00.08

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 112 25.21 28.46 Australia 29.3433.0629.6626.3725.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 86 8.31 14.59 Australia 16.5215.6111.6320.448.31
4x4x4 Cube First 73 2:54.97 Australia 3:02.722:54.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First 75 1:48.00 Australia 2:22.161:48.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 29.37 Australia 29.37
Rubik's Magic Final 42 4.12 4.39 Australia 4.124.674.314.544.31
Master Magic Final 24 5.87 6.62 Australia 6.965.876.596.876.41

Jay Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 60 1:11.96 United States 1:41.411:11.961:24.15
Rubik's Magic Final 36 2.83 3.90 United States 3.752.833.168.064.80

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.13 13.18 France 12.1313.1616.0213.7312.65
Second 6 12.78 13.92 France 16.4014.9012.7813.6813.18
First 1 11.46 12.48 France 13.0512.7513.2011.6311.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.61 NR 1:07.61 France 1:00.661:10.691:11.6951.611:11.47
First 2 59.30 France 1:05.8359.30

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 136 32.81 38.95 France 37.9632.8148.3338.4340.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 12.39 13.55 France 13.4412.9112.3926.0514.30
4x4x4 Cube First 74 3:06.25 France 4:08.403:06.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 29.11 France 29.11
Rubik's Magic Final 27 2.69 2.93 France 2.792.693.312.923.08
Master Magic Final 28 6.71 6.96 France 7.726.966.936.716.98

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 78 20.53 22.35 United Kingdom 20.53DNF21.0322.2123.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 6.78 11.52 United Kingdom 6.78DNF8.4712.3713.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 2:38.66 NR United Kingdom 2:38.66DNF
Qualification 4 3:37.02 United Kingdom DNF3:37.02

Joffrey Lenoble - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 93 16.65 24.66 France 28.5516.6523.9325.6524.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 9 54.81 France 1:10.5954.81

John Louis - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 37 9:09.97 India 9:09.97DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF India DNF
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 10 3/10 2:10:00 India 3/10 2:10:00

Joshua Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 98 22.05 26.11 United States 26.5526.0222.0526.4025.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 90 12.55 16.17 United States 17.3112.5517.3613.8427.36
4x4x4 Cube First 72 2:52.91 United States 2:52.913:13.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 15.56 United States 15.5617.02
Master Magic Final 31 6.55 7.44 United States 8.029.467.166.557.13

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.27 13.39 Netherlands 13.0812.2713.0214.1114.06
Second 12 12.08 14.78 Netherlands 12.0815.3314.8014.2217.69
First 8 12.67 14.23 Netherlands 15.0514.1912.6714.1314.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.36 7.72 Netherlands 8.777.367.598.157.41
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:12.81 Netherlands 1:12.811:26.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:02.57 2:09.41 Netherlands 2:24.862:05.632:03.532:02.572:19.08
First 12 2:10.50 Netherlands 2:22.902:10.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 39.94 Netherlands 39.9442.44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:37.94 Netherlands 2:37.94

Junko Ootsu (大津順子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 82 21.55 23.22 Japan 21.5523.5822.3225.0823.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.72 8.75 Japan 14.387.979.117.729.16
4x4x4 Cube First 42 1:29.88 Japan 1:29.951:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 73 1:27.59 Japan 1:27.591:36.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 13.85 Japan 13.8522.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 33 35.84 Japan 35.84

János Petri - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 39 43.31 Hungary 45.4749.0943.31

Kacper Pawlaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 74 19.03 21.99 Poland 23.9719.0320.4121.5826.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 30.91 Poland 36.7530.91

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 53 18.31 19.39 Germany 18.3119.6518.5820.6519.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 7.36 9.42 Germany 7.3611.658.937.6811.77
4x4x4 Cube First 39 1:27.31 Germany 1:27.311:54.33
Qualification 6 1:27.50 Germany 1:35.531:27.50
5x5x5 Cube First 44 3:18.34 Germany 3:27.153:18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 1 1:44.58 Germany 2:12.161:44.58
Qualification 1 1:34.41 NR Germany 2:14.691:34.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 43.05 Germany 57.8343.05
Qualification 4 41.50 Germany 41.5056.58
Megaminx Combined Final 20 5:18.02 Germany 5:18.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 20.25 Germany 20.25
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.65 1.79 Germany 1.961.741.653.251.66

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 123 23.08 30.86 Poland 26.6835.5932.7533.1623.08
Qualification 22 27.88 Poland 35.2127.8831.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 8.28 12.08 Poland 14.1913.029.598.2813.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 45 Poland 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 15 1:04.52 Poland 1:17.801:04.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 11.25 12.71 Poland 11.2517.8313.1811.8413.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 23.78 Poland 23.78
Square-1 Combined Final 10 55.82 58.63 Poland 57.4455.821:02.63
Rubik's Magic Final 41 2.41 4.26 Poland DNF3.342.416.872.58

Karol Cudzich - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 54 17.41 19.43 Poland 22.4617.6319.3017.4121.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.81 9.68 Poland 8.596.8111.2710.2810.16
4x4x4 Cube First 52 1:41.32 Poland DNF1:41.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 10 8:36.86 Poland DNF8:36.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Poland 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 66 1:04.59 Poland DNF1:04.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 17.27 Poland 17.2719.82

Katerina Zisimou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 37 41.03 Greece 51.7841.0352.21

Kirk Walton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 99 24.03 26.24 United States 25.1925.6924.0327.8429.01

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 147 42.72 50.95 Denmark 54.8456.7142.7245.7252.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 11.91 13.75 Denmark 15.1314.1311.9112.6614.46
Rubik's Magic Final 51 1.33 DNF Denmark 1.40DNFDNF1.601.33

Kiyoshi Takahashi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 129 31.47 34.10 France 32.6634.5035.1531.4739.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 13 1:02.40 France 1:10.831:02.40

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 122 23.97 30.57 Poland 32.9723.9730.0233.3628.72
Qualification 15 25.18 Poland 30.2532.6425.18

Kolos Kántor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Magic Final 23 1.61 2.55 Hungary 2.152.812.951.612.68

Krisztina Magyar - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 64 1:20.57 Hungary DNF1:29.401:20.57

Krisztián Balogh - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 29 32.77 Hungary 39.4932.7735.96

Krisztián Berta - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 56 57.78 Hungary 1:15.111:06.7157.78

Krisztián Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 40 43.63 Hungary 46.1843.6355.30

Károly Farkas - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 45 48.83 Hungary 48.8354.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 43 17.43 19.19 Sweden 23.6619.3419.0519.1917.43
First 43 16.72 17.68 Sweden 18.0817.0516.7217.9220.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.71 8.46 Sweden 7.839.037.718.5212.19
4x4x4 Cube First 49 1:37.47 Sweden 1:44.941:37.47
5x5x5 Cube First 40 3:03.86 Sweden 3:03.863:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 34 5:57.06 Sweden 5:57.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 61 52.18 Sweden 52.1855.02
3x3x3 With Feet First 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:55.71 Sweden 4:55.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 15.23 Sweden 18.8015.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 26.88 Sweden 26.88
Rubik's Magic Final 44 2.92 4.89 Sweden 4.1622.173.806.722.92
Master Magic Final 25 5.67 6.75 Sweden 5.679.486.147.536.59
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 18 1/3 41:35 Sweden 1/3 41:35

Lars Petrus - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 90 19.36 24.29 Sweden 27.1619.3625.0220.6849.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Sweden DNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.66 16.51 Belgium 19.4615.4019.2113.6614.93
Second 15 14.40 15.09 Belgium 14.6314.4016.1915.8114.84
First 16 12.78 15.36 Belgium 16.1617.1017.7812.8312.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.15 6.50 Belgium 6.666.526.156.316.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.84 1:05.42 Belgium 1:31.9458.841:15.381:01.0659.83
First 14 1:08.47 Belgium 1:08.471:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:08.62 2:27.29 Belgium DNF2:39.152:10.562:32.162:08.62
First 9 2:06.15 Belgium 2:06.152:24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:51.34 Belgium 2:51.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 13.84 Belgium 13.8420.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 13.53 DNF Belgium 14.9713.53DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 26.15 26.88 Belgium 26.1526.1828.32

Leyan Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 23 15.08 16.00 United States 16.2215.0815.8116.0916.09
First 36 10.78 16.83 United States 18.7816.2215.5010.7818.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.15 7.46 United States 7.274.156.838.278.40
4x4x4 Cube First 29 1:16.28 United States 1:16.811:16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:12.96 United States 2:12.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 29.71 United States 29.7144.77
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 22 0/2 6:49 United States 0/2 6:49

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 102 23.65 26.74 Italy 25.4427.61DNF27.1823.65
Qualification 12 23.67 Italy 23.6727.0832.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 8.40 10.98 Italy 10.939.9114.118.4012.09
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 10 1:43.43 Italy 1:43.432:36.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 11 DNF Italy DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:45.10 Italy 2:45.10
Rubik's Magic Final 57 2.05 DNF Italy 2.05DNFDNFDNFDNF

László Mészáros - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 155 52.36 1:06.28 Hungary 1:58.391:07.561:02.961:08.3352.36

László Ruff - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 121 27.06 30.45 Hungary 34.9730.2731.0027.0630.08
Qualification 25 28.30 Hungary 28.3037.4232.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.59 6.40 Hungary 9.185.718.833.594.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 11 57.69 Hungary DNF57.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 20.14 Hungary 20.14

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 41 45.15 Denmark 45.1555.0856.44

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 107 25.32 27.32 Spain 25.7130.1127.1329.1125.32
Qualification 16 25.63 Spain 37.0631.2125.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 6.40 10.04 Spain 10.9310.9111.778.286.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 11 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 35.16 Spain 35.1643.59
Qualification 6 43.94 Spain 48.6643.94

Marcell Elek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 85 20.75 23.24 Hungary 26.2223.9120.7520.9124.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 88 13.04 15.32 Hungary 16.1815.63DNF13.0414.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 59 51.50 Hungary 1:01.7851.50
Rubik's Magic Final 60 2.68 DNF Hungary 2.683.12DNFDNF3.42

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 64 17.27 20.15 Hungary 17.2719.0021.2526.0320.21
4x4x4 Cube First 58 1:50.80 Hungary 2:08.031:50.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 51.81 Hungary 51.811:03.21

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 148 45.44 53.82 Indonesia 57.1156.7759.4745.4447.59

Mark Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 63 1:14.34 United States 1:36.361:47.111:14.34

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 140 37.19 41.92 Germany 38.7546.5941.8137.1945.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 98 17.25 21.72 Germany 17.2522.3421.2921.5322.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 7:53.92 Germany 7:53.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 25.37 Germany 25.3744.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 31.39 Germany 31.39
Rubik's Magic Final 55 1.96 DNF Germany 2.831.96DNFDNF2.47
Master Magic Final 17 3.95 5.23 Germany 3.95DNF4.416.185.10

Martin Mairhofer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 120 26.43 29.86 Austria 1:02.1126.9028.1826.4334.51

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 66 1:26.68 Germany DNF1:28.251:26.68

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 42 17.19 19.18 Poland 22.3017.1919.7120.6517.19
First 47 15.55 18.59 Poland 17.3315.5524.4719.6618.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 3.50 8.82 Poland 17.439.258.169.053.50
4x4x4 Cube First 62 1:52.63 Poland 1:52.632:15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 7:08.83 Poland DNF7:08.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 39.91 Poland 40.2739.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 15.03 Poland 15.0322.29
Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.39 28.46 Poland 30.5927.4027.39
Rubik's Magic Final 33 3.04 3.55 Poland 3.533.873.044.043.24

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 101 21.34 26.52 Netherlands 36.2821.3430.0625.4624.03

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.08 13.67 Hungary 18.3812.0813.1513.8314.03
Second 2 11.27 13.42 Hungary 16.6611.9715.5611.2712.72
First 10 10.71 NR 14.87 Hungary 17.6615.0210.7117.3012.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 4.63 Hungary 3.843.405.005.045.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 57.08 1:02.92 Hungary 1:14.9059.001:04.401:05.3657.08
First 4 1:00.50 Hungary 1:00.501:05.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:02.96 2:13.39 Hungary 2:13.842:02.962:22.662:12.052:14.27
First 10 2:06.46 Hungary 2:17.092:06.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.34 DNF Hungary DNF1:55.34DNF
First 3 1:52.19 NR Hungary 1:52.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.52 NR 23.31 Hungary 19.5220.9426.0625.0923.90
First 2 20.68 Hungary 22.7820.68
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:51.02 Hungary 2:51.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 33.43 Hungary 33.43DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 18.34 Hungary 18.34
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.68 36.89 Hungary 32.6841.4136.59
Rubik's Magic Final 20 1.32 2.27 Hungary 1.773.231.32DNF1.81
Master Magic Final 35 2.17 DNF Hungary 2.592.17DNFDNF3.10
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 7 4/6 1:13:20 Hungary 4/6 1:13:20

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.41 13.05 Japan 12.6616.5012.4112.6113.88
Second 14 12.50 14.92 Japan 16.9412.5014.9014.6315.22
First 2 11.97 13.16 Japan 11.9715.1214.0912.1813.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.55 6.83 Japan 5.72DNF5.935.558.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:00.81 2:24.44 Japan 2:22.402:00.812:30.282:32.842:20.63
First 13 2:13.11 Japan 2:13.112:45.72
Qualification 1 2:17.50 Japan 2:23.562:17.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.06 AsR 27.74 Japan 29.3424.3018.0629.5933.72
First 4 21.01 NR Japan 27.8621.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.21 11.54 Japan 10.6910.2113.73
Square-1 Combined Final 25 4:10.80 Japan 4:10.80

Morley Davidson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF United States DNF

Márk Dániel - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 32 34.13 Hungary 34.1341.9645.97

Márk Ferencz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 52 54.30 Hungary 1:27.651:47.3854.30

Márk Járai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 162 27.75 DNF Hungary DNFDNF27.75DNF31.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 69 1:09.65 Hungary 1:09.651:14.61
Rubik's Magic Final 54 1.94 DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF1.94DNF
Master Magic Final 22 3.90 6.04 Hungary 8.3510.844.703.905.06

Mátyás Kuti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 24 13.84 16.19 Hungary 15.0213.8415.9317.6118.96
First 25 14.26 15.99 Hungary 16.0515.9014.2616.0316.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78 4.73 Hungary 3.784.815.465.443.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 57.43 1:02.37 Hungary 1:02.7857.431:10.361:06.6157.71
First 12 1:05.86 Hungary 1:14.491:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:43.68 NR 1:45.07 WR Hungary 1:46.651:46.781:43.691:44.881:43.68
First 2 1:44.15 NR Hungary 1:46.331:44.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.65 26.77 Hungary 26.5626.1927.5624.6529.46
First 13 26.78 Hungary 26.7827.83
3x3x3 With Feet First 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.62 NR 7.97 NR Hungary 10.968.568.396.626.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.06 12.92 Hungary 10.0611.1217.58
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:17.51 Hungary 1:17.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 2 0.93 1.20 Hungary 0.981.672.030.930.96
Master Magic Final 2 2.21 2.80 Hungary 3.343.092.212.472.85
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 27 0/15 46:17 Hungary 0/15 46:17

Mátyás Petö - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 49 52.27 Hungary 52.2755.061:08.73
Rubik's Magic Final 31 2.59 3.20 Hungary 3.362.593.372.876.94

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 45 15.55 20.64 Hungary 19.1315.5523.2529.8819.53
First 38 16.25 17.13 Hungary 18.4616.2816.2519.1116.66
Qualification 1 16.09 Hungary 18.1920.9616.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.58 6.19 Hungary 6.156.807.214.585.63
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:10.18 Hungary 1:10.181:11.15
Qualification 2 1:06.10 Hungary 1:06.101:17.72
5x5x5 Cube First 19 2:21.86 Hungary 2:28.882:21.86
Qualification 2 2:30.16 Hungary 2:30.162:51.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 11 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 30.34 Hungary 31.8330.34
Qualification 1 26.93 Hungary 28.0526.93
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 2:50.24 Hungary 2:50.24
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:16.25 Hungary 3:16.25
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:24.95 Hungary 1:24.95
Rubik's Magic Final 49 1.04 DNF Hungary DNF1.181.401.04DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.03 2.24 Hungary 2.142.712.452.142.03

Máté Müller - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 72 19.03 21.62 Hungary 22.6420.1826.7022.0519.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 43.76 Hungary 48.2743.76

Nándor Fekete - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 111 25.18 NR 28.18 NR Serbia 40.3625.9626.1532.4425.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.86 NR 9.24 NR Serbia 9.1911.838.756.869.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 35 46.74 NR Serbia 46.74

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 134 34.59 36.51 Germany 34.5936.8436.9343.5535.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 94 8.99 18.15 Germany 21.8616.3816.2222.418.99
4x4x4 Cube First 63 1:53.71 Germany 2:07.311:53.71
5x5x5 Cube First 35 2:57.28 Germany 3:30.002:57.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 74 1:47.56 Germany 1:47.562:26.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:48.31 Germany 1:48.31
First 3 1:42.26 NR Germany 1:42.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 31 33.70 Germany 33.70
Rubik's Magic Final 38 3.11 4.01 Germany 5.223.113.634.733.66

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 115 23.61 29.03 Hungary 23.6124.2539.8332.0830.77
Qualification 5 19.05 Hungary 37.2126.9619.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.19 8.55 Hungary 10.056.1910.566.389.22
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 19 2:18.50 Hungary 2:36.162:18.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 16 1:05.27 Hungary 1:13.431:05.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 27.21 Hungary 27.21DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 30.63 Hungary 30.63
Square-1 Combined Final 23 2:09.53 Hungary 2:09.53
Rubik's Magic Final 53 1.62 DNF Hungary DNF2.681.62DNF3.40
Master Magic Final 21 4.33 5.55 Hungary 4.684.3313.267.034.93

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 81 19.96 22.97 Hungary 23.5821.6326.9419.9623.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.00 9.91 Hungary 12.669.237.847.0013.03
4x4x4 Cube First 41 1:29.83 Hungary 1:39.841:29.83
5x5x5 Cube First 27 2:34.61 Hungary 2:34.613:09.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 3:19.37 Hungary DNF3:19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 63 56.53 Hungary 1:00.8456.53
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:52.16 Hungary 1:52.16
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.13 1.86 Hungary 2.321.131.62DNF1.65
Master Magic Final 11 3.41 4.33 Hungary 5.483.983.533.416.58

Patrick Hanslmaier - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 48 52.02 Austria 1:16.4552.021:04.38

Pavel Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 146 43.43 49.30 Czech Republic 43.431:19.5845.4454.3448.11

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 150 42.83 55.20 Poland 42.83DNF54.5559.1351.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 7.68 12.27 Poland 13.697.6814.8610.6112.50
4x4x4 Cube First 70 2:32.72 Poland 3:39.592:32.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 5:26.39 Poland 5:26.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 18.33 Poland 38.7818.33
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.78 2.14 Poland 1.942.481.781.99DNF

Pedro Santos Guimarães - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 46 13.00 SAR 20.68 Brazil 19.8725.0313.00DNF17.15
First 33 15.77 SAR 16.67 SAR Brazil 15.8017.4116.8021.6815.77
4x4x4 Cube First 34 1:22.02 SAR Brazil 1:32.791:22.02
Qualification 7 1:32.78 SAR Brazil 1:44.151:32.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
First 8 2:08.97 SAR Brazil DNF2:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.47 SAR 27.30 SAR Brazil 26.7628.5926.4726.5528.81
First 10 26.52 SAR Brazil 28.3326.52
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 17 1/3 24:25 Brazil 1/3 24:25

Peter Still - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 38 1:16.20 Australia 1:16.20
Rubik's Magic Final 30 2.91 OcR 3.17 OcR Australia 3.463.023.024.032.91

Petra Uhlírová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 153 55.77 59.84 Czech Republic 59.581:01.8455.771:00.2559.68

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 141 40.69 42.33 Finland 40.8341.6351.1340.6944.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 72 1:24.09 Finland 1:24.451:24.09
3x3x3 With Feet First 10 DNF Finland DNF

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 48 18.90 21.21 Poland 19.2227.1822.4621.9418.90
First 44 15.00 17.71 Poland 15.0018.9620.3816.4617.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 7.28 8.32 Poland 11.967.598.947.288.43
4x4x4 Cube First 31 1:18.68 Poland 1:47.471:18.68
5x5x5 Cube First 30 2:42.82 Poland 3:06.062:42.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 40.53 Poland 40.5347.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:59.69 Poland 1:59.69
First 4 1:42.31 NR Poland 1:42.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 30.97 Poland 30.9738.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 17:13 Poland 2/2 17:13
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 4 2/2 17:13 Poland 2/2 17:13

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.03 15.38 Poland 16.5215.9613.0316.9613.67
Second 11 13.55 14.51 Poland 13.5814.1815.7713.5518.97
First 12 13.16 15.11 Poland 16.0314.7516.0613.1614.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.69 5.91 Poland 7.196.277.193.694.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:02.55 1:11.67 Poland 1:06.841:02.551:12.381:24.471:15.78
First 10 1:05.16 Poland 1:05.161:14.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:51.43 2:02.74 Poland 1:51.432:09.222:08.031:54.052:06.15
First 11 2:08.21 Poland 2:08.212:08.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Poland 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 29.27 Poland 33.5029.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 6.02 7.64 Poland 10.158.238.266.426.02

Piotr Wacławski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 31 33.53 Poland 39.3341.3133.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 17.06 Poland 17.0619.64

Péter Balog - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 47 50.33 Hungary 52.8450.3352.18

Péter Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 63 16.61 20.11 Hungary 23.8119.6916.9423.7116.61
Qualification 3 16.59 Hungary 20.6318.0616.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.53 9.07 Hungary 10.4010.617.619.196.53
4x4x4 Cube First 38 1:26.69 Hungary 1:26.691:35.68
Qualification 5 1:21.38 Hungary 1:51.221:21.38
5x5x5 Cube First 26 2:34.15 Hungary 2:34.152:43.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 7 4:59.21 Hungary DNF4:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 35.83 Hungary 35.8343.94
Qualification 3 38.88 Hungary 38.88DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 36 56.66 Hungary 56.66
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:24.35 Hungary 1:24.35
Rubik's Magic Final 45 2.43 6.27 Hungary 3.712.92DNF2.4312.18
Master Magic Final 20 4.46 5.53 Hungary 5.765.045.815.794.46

Péter Sándor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 143 41.69 45.28 Hungary 41.6943.4444.0948.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 93 14.66 17.88 Hungary 14.6618.64DNF19.8115.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 23.35 Hungary DNF23.35

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 65 18.96 20.21 Poland 18.9624.0620.0220.0920.51
4x4x4 Cube First 40 1:27.61 Poland 1:27.611:28.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:08.05 2:17.37 Poland 2:20.502:14.582:22.022:17.032:08.05
First 15 2:16.68 Poland 2:16.682:29.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:32.53 DNF Poland 2:04.00DNF1:32.53
First 2 1:45.50 Poland 2:18.711:45.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 42.18 Poland 1:12.6842.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 47:58 WR Poland 6/6 47:58
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 1 6/6 47:58 WR Poland 6/6 47:58

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 128 30.78 33.38 Poland 33.6335.3130.7834.1232.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.80 7.61 Poland 9.507.918.846.085.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 14.64 Poland 18.0014.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 16.17 18.27 Poland 16.1720.3018.33
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.53 1.81 Poland 2.491.851.881.691.53
Master Magic Final 16 4.11 5.09 Poland 4.62DNF4.396.254.11

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 21 14.27 15.67 Netherlands 15.0418.8515.7714.2716.19
First 24 14.53 15.95 Netherlands 17.9414.5314.9715.8617.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.66 2:03.97 Netherlands 2:10.632:04.262:09.961:57.681:45.66
First 8 2:05.00 Netherlands 2:05.002:21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.36 25.03 Netherlands 23.3624.8425.2537.1825.01
First 7 23.65 Netherlands DNF23.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 14.34 Netherlands 14.3415.63

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 110 22.30 28.13 Germany 41.8124.7528.0931.5522.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.93 8.19 Germany 7.297.7020.835.939.58
4x4x4 Cube First 65 2:02.05 Germany 2:02.052:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 5 3:46.38 Germany 3:49.563:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 67 1:06.58 Germany DNF1:06.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 18.15 Germany 18.9718.15

Rhodri Mativo - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 71 19.50 21.50 Canada 19.5325.5819.5021.0423.93
Qualification 2 16.18 Canada 16.1820.6628.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 7.83 9.36 Canada 9.978.569.567.8310.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 14 1:02.53 Canada 1:10.881:02.53
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.16 1.41 Canada 3.741.461.511.251.16
Master Magic Final 14 3.85 4.85 Canada 4.77DNF3.855.204.59

Richárd Herczeg - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 44 48.33 Hungary 48.331:07.331:07.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 96 10.02 19.79 Hungary 1:01.6613.1110.0214.6631.59

Richárd Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 55 57.33 Hungary 1:31.0957.3359.71
Rubik's Magic Final 56 2.03 DNF Hungary 2.312.03DNFDNF2.20
Master Magic Final 32 6.11 7.82 Hungary 9.54DNF7.576.346.11

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 25 14.40 16.34 Netherlands 16.7517.7714.4017.3514.93
First 20 13.91 15.70 Netherlands 15.5913.9114.0617.4618.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.91 9.11 Netherlands 11.449.817.4410.085.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.40 1:03.75 Netherlands 1:03.411:06.431:18.8358.401:01.41
First 3 1:00.22 Netherlands 1:00.221:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.33 2:05.58 Netherlands 2:00.132:03.402:13.213:17.111:44.33
First 4 1:46.86 Netherlands 1:46.862:10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First 58 50.58 Netherlands 56.0250.58
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:07.20 Netherlands 4:07.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 9.50 12.65 Netherlands 12.3010.5415.109.5016.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 32.90 Netherlands 32.90
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:31.40 Netherlands 1:31.40

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 69 18.72 20.60 United States 18.7218.8221.1621.8123.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 102 6.38 DNF United States DNF7.366.38DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First 43 1:30.53 United States 1:30.532:12.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:53.30 United States DNF1:53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 32.75 United States 32.75DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 5:22.09 United States 5:22.09
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 21 1/10 1:08:08 United States 1/10 1:08:08

Ryan Patricio - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.36 14.51 United States 15.1512.3614.2714.1116.03
Second 5 13.02 13.53 United States 13.4013.0214.5313.9013.30
First 15 14.41 15.27 United States 14.4116.1115.4615.5514.80
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:09.80 United States 1:35.751:09.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.18 21.13 WR United States 22.4621.5319.1819.4127.40
First 3 20.93 United States 23.5820.93

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 55 18.13 19.59 Japan 19.1819.4121.4420.1718.13
5x5x5 Cube First 41 3:04.16 Japan 3:21.563:04.16
Qualification 3 2:45.63 Japan 4:00.502:45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 3:22.80 Japan 3:22.80DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.34 28.66 Japan 27.4029.0626.3429.5240.86
First 11 26.69 Japan 30.5626.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNF
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 5 10/12 1:54:37 Japan 10/12 1:54:37

Róbert Berta - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 54 57.19 Hungary 1:12.6657.1958.33

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 59 17.97 19.86 Hungary 19.0217.9721.5221.6819.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.28 7.10 Hungary 10.626.287.697.136.47
4x4x4 Cube First 55 1:45.41 Hungary 1:45.411:48.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.47 31.42 Hungary 32.3130.8031.1640.8129.47
First 15 27.88 Hungary 27.8832.06
3x3x3 With Feet First 6 1:49.50 Hungary 1:49.50
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:16.07 Hungary 4:16.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 DNF Hungary DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.01 1.19 Hungary 1.061.011.40DNF1.12
Master Magic Final 13 3.15 4.43 Hungary 5.814.494.004.813.15

Samuel Mescoff - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 137 32.81 40.75 France 45.4646.1641.7832.8135.01

Sara Gillmore - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 152 40.81 59.32 United States 1:03.881:04.651:24.5540.8149.43
4x4x4 Cube First 76 4:01.16 United States 5:18.004:01.16
5x5x5 Cube First 52 5:14.77 United States 6:41.315:14.77

Sarolta Pánczél - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 149 42.94 53.91 Hungary 51.3642.94DNF43.281:07.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 19 1:34.41 Hungary 1:34.411:48.72
Square-1 Combined Final 11 48.06 1:20.74 Hungary 48.061:30.001:44.15

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 70 17.94 21.31 United States 23.0622.4722.1819.2717.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 2:13.02 United States 2:20.472:13.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 1/2 9:20 United States 1/2 9:20
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 13 1/2 9:20 United States 1/2 9:20

Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.31 13.47 Japan 11.3114.8414.1313.4412.85
Second 3 12.78 13.43 Japan 14.7212.8414.4413.0012.78
First 17 15.22 15.40 Japan 15.5215.2215.8315.3415.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82 AsR 5.34 Japan 6.504.065.462.827.79
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:12.80 Japan 1:20.781:12.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:39.56 AsR DNF Japan DNF1:39.56DNF
First 7 2:07.75 Japan 2:07.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.69 35.40 Japan 42.4733.6937.0722.6935.43
First 14 27.44 Japan 38.3027.44

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 39 12.53 18.90 Japan 19.2521.3616.0912.5341.41
First 26 14.78 16.11 Japan DNF16.0915.3016.9314.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.85 8.10 Japan 8.777.638.817.906.85
4x4x4 Cube First 37 1:26.50 Japan 1:34.551:26.50
5x5x5 Cube First 45 3:25.44 Japan 3:25.443:30.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 3:50.22 Japan 3:50.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46 Japan 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 30.43 Japan 33.3830.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 12:12 NR Japan 2/2 12:12
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 3 2/2 12:12 NR Japan 2/2 12:12

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 32 16.55 18.07 Germany 19.1916.6516.5524.2518.36
First 34 15.71 16.79 Germany 17.4116.9015.7118.5316.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.90 6.92 Germany 4.907.449.346.586.75
4x4x4 Cube First 30 1:17.24 Germany 1:28.101:17.24
5x5x5 Cube First 28 2:39.13 Germany 2:39.132:52.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 28 4:56.46 Germany 4:56.465:29.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 33.09 Germany 33.0933.46
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:21.96 NR 1:23.79 NR Germany 1:23.531:21.961:25.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 13.79 Germany 13.7914.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 34 37.65 Germany 37.65
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:34.86 Germany 1:34.86
Rubik's Magic Final 28 1.47 3.03 Germany 1.711.498.311.475.88
Master Magic Final 9 3.67 4.13 Germany 3.766.543.673.954.67

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 96 21.13 25.20 Poland 28.7824.7821.1323.6627.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.81 7.65 Poland 6.729.165.8112.527.06
4x4x4 Cube First 59 1:51.13 Poland 2:07.431:51.13
5x5x5 Cube First 33 2:54.88 Poland 3:16.192:54.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 34.68 Poland 35.8134.68
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.41 NR 1:43.47 NR Poland 1:41.411:43.521:45.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 16.60 DNF Poland 16.60DNF17.81

Szabolcs Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 27 29.40 Hungary 35.4445.1929.40

Sándor Balogh - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 61 1:12.30 Hungary 1:25.551:12.301:21.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 101 20.55 38.10 Hungary 28.5057.501:33.1628.3120.55

Sébastien Felix - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 58 16.02 19.73 France 21.9018.9618.3321.9416.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.13 9.12 France 9.568.759.696.139.05
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 12 1:48.22 France 1:48.222:07.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 27.97 France 27.9733.27

Sławomir Wolanin - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 156 53.86 1:08.87 Poland 53.861:08.581:06.271:11.771:29.61

Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.66 42.61 NR Japan 45.1247.0635.66

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 34 14.81 18.25 Japan 15.5919.7520.4419.4014.81
First 40 14.77 17.34 Japan 14.7717.4420.6817.3617.23
4x4x4 Cube First 33 1:19.52 Japan 1:21.111:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:47.65 1:50.46 Japan 1:50.651:52.581:59.771:48.151:47.65
First 5 1:50.25 Japan 1:55.281:50.25

Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 132 28.75 35.29 Japan 30.6528.7545.5329.6848.16
Qualification 23 28.05 Japan 28.0531.9029.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 89 9.77 16.08 Japan 26.369.7714.9120.0213.30
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 23 2:59.59 Japan 2:59.593:47.37

Tamás Frajna - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 126 29.58 32.11 Hungary DNF32.2834.1629.5829.88
Qualification 13 24.75 Hungary 32.3831.8024.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 11.71 13.88 Hungary 12.4621.0611.7112.9716.22
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 16 2:03.46 Hungary 2:03.462:42.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 57 49.92 Hungary 49.921:05.41
Qualification 8 48.93 Hungary 48.9354.86
3x3x3 With Feet First 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 61 3.36 DNF Hungary 3.365.92DNFDNFDNS

Tamás Köpájer - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 119 27.78 29.40 Hungary 28.6131.9127.7831.6927.90
Qualification 20 27.19 Hungary 33.6327.1928.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 9.88 13.44 Hungary 12.2115.5216.2712.599.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 18 1:30.72 Hungary 1:52.061:30.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 16.57 Hungary 16.5724.06

Thibaut Jacquinot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.97 14.24 France 16.1615.9313.1513.6511.97
Second 9 11.38 14.34 France 15.8111.3813.8115.3113.91
First 4 11.90 13.85 France 13.1116.0511.9012.3916.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.50 NR 6.05 NR France 4.937.158.286.083.50
4x4x4 Cube First 1 57.12 France 57.121:05.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 France 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.25 23.83 NR France 23.8422.1320.2528.2725.52
First 6 23.09 France 27.7823.09

Thomas Stadler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 83 17.50 NR 23.23 Switzerland 24.251:01.5817.5020.8724.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 10.03 11.06 Switzerland 10.4118.3612.3910.0310.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 17 2:03.55 Switzerland 2:03.552:25.21

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 92 21.63 24.63 Germany 23.5821.6323.2527.2827.07
Qualification 10 23.41 Germany 24.9023.4123.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 12.59 13.31 Germany 12.5914.1914.7213.1612.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 2:48.84 Germany DNF2:48.84
Qualification 3 3:08.16 Germany 3:08.16DNF

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 41 18.04 19.12 United States 18.0423.4019.1719.7818.40
First 41 14.97 17.54 United States 17.5820.8614.9719.2115.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 8.66 9.47 United States 8.669.5811.599.249.58
4x4x4 Cube First 51 1:39.28 United States 1:39.841:39.28
5x5x5 Cube First 43 3:17.46 United States 3:20.753:17.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 2:28.53 United States 2:28.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 44.08 United States 44.0846.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 19.30 United States 19.30
Square-1 Combined Final 9 39.93 48.02 United States 48.9339.9355.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF United States DNFDNF
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.15 1.23 United States 1.151.311.311.211.18
Master Magic Final 8 2.79 NR 3.67 United States 4.613.614.462.792.95
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 24 0/3 27:17 United States 0/3 27:17

Toby Mao (毛台立) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.09 14.62 United States 14.5915.4319.5513.0913.83
Second 10 12.18 14.42 United States 12.1815.3414.9115.3113.05
First 21 12.78 15.75 United States 15.3412.7817.6616.8015.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.08 9.02 United States 10.4111.439.367.285.08
4x4x4 Cube First 45 1:32.77 United States DNF1:32.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 28.34 United States 32.5928.34

Tomasz Seweryn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 127 28.00 32.50 Poland 37.0328.0031.7828.6841.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 28.62 Poland 32.1128.62

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 22 15.15 15.84 Poland 15.9015.8415.1515.7816.31
First 19 14.30 15.69 Poland 15.4016.1815.5014.30DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.22 1:04.33 Poland 1:02.0958.2259.221:11.681:12.25
First 6 1:00.94 Poland 1:13.841:00.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:57.38 2:02.51 Poland 2:06.581:58.942:06.591:57.382:02.00
First 1 1:42.51 ER Poland 1:56.681:42.51

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 117 26.36 29.37 Sweden 46.7733.6626.3627.5426.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 92 10.97 17.15 Sweden 10.9729.7716.0916.0619.30
4x4x4 Cube First 71 2:36.65 Sweden DNF2:36.65
Rubik's Magic Final 48 2.09 8.54 Sweden DNF2.282.0918.814.52
Master Magic Final 34 4.09 11.03 Sweden 15.82DNF12.184.095.10

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 67 18.98 20.33 Netherlands 20.8719.1418.9821.2120.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 6.93 11.78 Netherlands 10.9113.8316.596.9310.59
4x4x4 Cube First 50 1:38.02 Netherlands 1:38.021:58.33
5x5x5 Cube First 47 3:51.17 Netherlands 3:51.175:26.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 36 8:16.22 Netherlands 8:16.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 71 1:20.41 Netherlands 1:24.931:20.41
Rubik's Magic Final 29 2.83 3.04 Netherlands 2.923.186.833.032.83

Tyson Mao (毛台勝) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 31 17.24 17.96 United States 17.9117.2518.7117.2429.78
First 45 16.08 17.89 United States 17.1916.0829.8117.3419.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.32 DNF United States DNF1:43.32DNF
First 6 2:06.86 United States 2:06.86DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 1/2 5:40 United States 1/2 5:40
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 12 1/2 5:40 United States 1/2 5:40

Widrian Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 130 30.09 34.49 Germany 39.4736.2230.0933.9533.30

Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 47 19.25 21.02 Japan 19.2719.2521.0323.0622.75
First 46 14.28 18.58 Japan 21.8619.4618.0618.2114.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.50 8.04 Japan 9.408.949.156.024.50
4x4x4 Cube First 54 1:44.69 Japan 2:24.811:44.69
5x5x5 Cube First 46 3:31.13 Japan 3:56.093:31.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 17 1:09.16 Japan 1:09.161:23.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 11.87 16.06 Japan 11.8717.8916.4222.4813.88

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 77 19.90 22.31 Japan 22.0124.6520.2825.1119.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 87 8.84 14.90 Japan 12.8314.8017.088.8422.58

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.50 12.46 NR Japan 11.5013.4314.3812.1611.78
Second 1 11.80 13.05 Japan 11.8015.2513.3312.4813.35
First 9 14.23 14.54 Japan 14.2330.5314.4414.3614.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 28.66 Japan 35.7928.66

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 40 15.22 18.90 Japan 17.7319.2815.2219.7020.03
First 42 16.18 17.65 Japan 16.4031.4019.4216.1817.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.96 7.54 Japan 7.188.168.217.285.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.38 1:05.54 Japan 1:22.001:00.381:00.501:07.361:08.77
First 11 1:05.31 Japan 1:29.251:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.16 2:07.23 Japan 2:19.662:07.192:17.131:57.381:55.16
First 16 2:16.86 Japan 2:16.862:18.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 26 4:34.40 Japan 4:34.40DNF

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.00 NR 14.78 Japan 11.0014.6314.5415.2815.16
Second 16 12.08 15.20 Japan 16.0616.3615.0012.0814.55
First 23 13.38 15.89 Japan 13.3816.4117.4114.7816.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.15 6.20 Japan 7.156.52DNF3.154.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.00 1:10.46 Japan 1:10.531:08.531:21.911:06.001:12.31
First 15 1:08.86 Japan 1:08.86DNF
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 4 3:05.50 Japan 3:05.504:25.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 2:41.52 Japan DNF2:41.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 AsR Japan 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.81 26.47 Japan 27.1826.8421.8125.6326.94
First 9 25.91 Japan 27.6625.91
3x3x3 With Feet First 5 1:46.71 NR Japan 1:46.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 7.71 12.63 Japan 11.8415.2515.8310.817.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 DNF Japan DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:58.00 AsR Japan DNF12:58.00

Zalán Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 35 39.00 Hungary 1:04.0239.0044.61

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 50 14.28 18.84 Poland 17.6923.4720.5318.3114.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.21 6.35 Poland 6.616.809.155.215.65
4x4x4 Cube First 32 1:19.16 Poland 1:19.161:31.69
5x5x5 Cube First 22 2:27.94 Poland 2:27.942:31.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Poland 35

Zoltán Kada - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 59 1:02.30 Hungary 1:04.541:02.301:15.55

Zoltán Lábszki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 56 18.49 19.59 Hungary 18.9320.1919.9719.8818.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 10.67 12.21 Hungary 12.1212.2513.2112.2710.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 41.38 Hungary 46.9341.38

Zoltán Rudasi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 159 54.10 1:23.66 Hungary 1:26.031:00.8854.10DNF1:44.06

Zoltán Schindler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 29 4:56.68 Hungary 4:56.68DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.22 14.21 Hungary 13.9610.2218.45
Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final 16 1/2 30:00 Hungary 1/2 30:00

Ádám Laczó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Qualification 30 32.81 Hungary 38.4332.8137.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 7.43 11.23 Hungary 11.5212.937.4310.3411.83

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 160 1:05.91 1:27.57 Sweden 1:27.501:05.911:37.281:25.531:29.68
Rubik's Magic Final 39 2.88 4.04 Sweden 4.813.933.392.88DNF

Łukasz Ciałoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 49 15.71 18.68 Poland 17.5222.0119.8615.7118.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.27 3.91 WR Poland 4.283.654.963.273.80
4x4x4 Cube First 57 1:49.54 Poland 2:02.531:49.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 17 1.50 2.05 Poland 2.18DNF1.891.502.09
Master Magic Final 27 4.75 6.84 Poland 8.675.0610.594.756.78

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 154 41.55 1:02.48 Poland DNF1:22.2251.0454.1941.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 100 16.30 23.35 Poland DNF23.1121.7516.3025.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 27.05 Poland 27.0548.54
Rubik's Magic Final 40 3.03 4.14 Poland DNF5.203.033.214.01