Vrn Spring 2015


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2015
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Center of Creativity Development for Children and Youth "Sputnik"

Address
Parovoznaya street, 62
Website
Vrn Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Alexander Glebov

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 14 or when we reach 65 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (~3 USD).

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.32 10.14 Russia 8.329.4215.9211.029.99
2 Alexey Polyashov 10.19 11.31 Russia 10.1911.6610.9313.8611.33
3 Dmitry Dergunov 10.27 11.86 Russia 10.8413.3410.2711.4013.94

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.25 3.15 Russia 3.194.362.253.332.93
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.54 3.65 Russia 43.923.604.522.832.54
3 Kirill Litvinov 3.76 5.08 Russia 5.343.765.135.065.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 39.33 42.66 Russia 39.3339.9746.1948.9841.82
2 Dmitry Dergunov 41.93 46.33 Russia 41.9342.8549.8749.1147.02
3 Alexey Polyashov 47.71 56.66 Russia 47.7150.5253.531:12.131:05.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 1:18.03 1:30.39 Russia 2:20.531:21.991:32.171:37.001:18.03
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:27.13 1:34.49 Russia 1:40.591:36.001:30.251:37.211:27.13
3 Kirill Litvinov 2:02.58 2:13.38 Russia 2:13.302:02.582:21.172:05.662:22.89

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 3:18.57 3:24.38 Russia 3:26.083:28.493:18.57
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:43.95 5:11.17 Russia 5:33.954:43.955:15.60

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4:28.27 4:53.76 Russia 4:51.535:21.474:28.27
2 Dmitry Dergunov 5:26.53 5:31.90 Russia 5:35.325:26.535:33.86
3 Kirill Litvinov 6:22.93 6:59.86 Russia 7:32.946:22.937:03.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 51.66 1:09.71 Russia 1:26.061:11.4251.66
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:21.29 2:05.14 Russia 1:21.291:38.313:15.81

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.96 16.51 Russia 19.0911.9613.6116.8420.46
2 Alexey Polyashov 15.84 16.88 Russia 15.8417.6116.2518.6616.78
3 Dmitry Aniskin 16.98 17.40 Russia 17.4016.9817.6919.2417.11

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:12.59 1:16.46 Russia 1:19.131:15.941:14.311:27.571:12.59
2 Alexey Polyashov 1:24.86 1:34.61 Russia 1:24.861:59.271:29.831:39.831:34.18
3 Dmitry Dergunov 2:15.62 2:23.62 Russia 2:47.352:29.852:18.722:22.302:15.62

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4.36 7.42 Russia 8.9014.997.306.054.36
2 Alexander Glebov 10.20 12.06 Russia 12.0212.1015.3912.0510.20
3 Kirill Litvinov 7.64 12.32 Russia 13.8313.2311.9611.767.64

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 7.30 7.67 Russia 7.827.307.637.569.77
2 Dmitry Dergunov 6.57 8.49 Russia 9.538.628.006.578.85
3 Alexey Mikhailov 9.25 10.44 Russia 13.0910.0111.0410.279.25