Vrn Spring 2015


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2015
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Center of Creativity Development for Children and Youth "Sputnik"

Address
Parovoznaya street, 62
Website
Vrn Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Alexander Glebov

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 14 or when we reach 65 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (~3 USD).

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.34 9.44 Russia 9.1310.438.349.849.36
2 Dmitry Dergunov 9.59 10.07 Russia 12.189.599.8610.3310.03
3 Alexey Polyashov 11.44 12.99 Russia 13.6611.91DNF11.4413.40
4 Alexey Mikhailov 13.31 14.90 Russia 15.8815.2413.5813.3116.56
5 Andrey Chernikov 12.87 14.99 Russia 15.9012.8715.8713.2016.16
6 Kirill Litvinov 12.41 15.51 Russia 15.2616.6114.65DNF12.41
7 Anton Goryachikh 14.49 16.49 Russia 14.4916.7015.3517.5517.42
8 Ruslan Karpov 15.69 17.96 Russia 18.4719.6519.8715.6915.77
9 Maxim Chechnev 16.89 18.40 Russia 17.4519.2818.4816.8919.83
10 Roman Chernyavskiy 17.11 18.82 Russia 18.8819.0618.5221.7717.11
11 Nikita Navrotskiy 20.18 21.33 Russia 20.4122.5420.1822.3121.27
12 Alexey Zimin 16.34 22.22 Russia 24.1824.5416.3418.7423.74
13 Alexander Lavrov 17.73 22.27 Russia 21.3523.7624.0017.7321.71
14 Sergey Stepanenko 18.58 24.05 Russia 23.1623.4618.5825.5425.61
15 Oleg Gritsenko 20.41 24.11 Russia 26.7123.6529.8920.4121.98
16 Evgeny Dubovskoy 22.39 24.57 Russia 24.4828.7422.5826.6522.39
17 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 20.73 25.12 Russia 20.7325.1725.1429.1925.04
18 Ivan Panchenko 21.46 30.70 Russia 32.0923.4242.6221.4636.59
19 Alexander Glebov 27.75 31.02 Russia 27.7528.3832.9831.7037.21
20 Sergey Glebov 40.18 42.76 Russia 43.5043.7841.0140.1850.60
21 Oksana Zasorina 27.40 44.99 Russia DNF27.401:12.9734.1127.88
22 Alexander Kidinov 41.25 51.02 Russia 43.3754.6241.251:42.2155.06
23 Artur Bogomolov 44.57 53.39 Russia 55.691:13.2044.5758.0246.47
24 Dmitry Matuzin 52.40 58.65 Russia 52.401:03.241:00.5457.7557.66
25 Roman Kopenkin 2:46.63 DNF Russia 3:38.79DNF3:52.12DNF2:46.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.77 9.80 Russia 11.458.7710.949.319.16
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.18 11.04 Russia 11.8011.0810.978.1811.06
3 Alexey Polyashov 10.25 11.51 Russia 11.5812.2010.2511.8611.08
4 Alexey Mikhailov 12.96 14.58 Russia 14.2715.1617.7412.9614.30
5 Anton Goryachikh 13.49 15.04 Russia 16.1313.4913.6215.3816.34
6 Kirill Litvinov 14.22 16.84 Russia 18.7315.7217.2314.2217.57
7 Maxim Chechnev 14.20 17.59 Russia 17.8914.2016.5221.6918.35
8 Andrey Chernikov 14.63 18.00 Russia 14.6325.4917.4219.5317.05
9 Roman Chernyavskiy 17.24 19.69 Russia 17.6220.6220.8317.2422.60
10 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 16.42 19.79 Russia 19.3618.5016.4222.6121.51
11 Ruslan Karpov 18.10 20.76 Russia 23.6018.9418.1020.4222.92
12 Alexander Lavrov 17.55 20.95 Russia 20.7123.3219.8217.5522.31
13 Nikita Navrotskiy 19.77 21.20 Russia 21.8120.7721.0223.0219.77
14 Alexey Zimin 19.98 23.07 Russia 21.9725.2222.0319.9837.53
15 Oleg Gritsenko 20.82 24.36 Russia 21.5224.7926.7827.5120.82
16 Evgeny Dubovskoy 22.11 24.81 Russia 26.4022.9622.1126.5025.07
17 Sergey Stepanenko 21.65 25.16 Russia 24.9521.6526.51DNF24.02
18 Ivan Panchenko 22.81 29.21 Russia 36.7628.5430.8622.8128.22

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.32 10.14 Russia 8.329.4215.9211.029.99
2 Alexey Polyashov 10.19 11.31 Russia 10.1911.6610.9313.8611.33
3 Dmitry Dergunov 10.27 11.86 Russia 10.8413.3410.2711.4013.94
4 Alexey Mikhailov 12.43 14.39 Russia 12.4716.9916.4212.4314.29
5 Kirill Litvinov 14.21 15.56 Russia 14.2116.5514.2915.8338.14
6 Andrey Chernikov 14.11 15.81 Russia 14.1114.3317.3917.9915.70
7 Maxim Chechnev 15.27 16.45 Russia 21.2517.2115.2715.3816.75
8 Anton Goryachikh 14.93 17.43 Russia 14.9322.4418.4716.5017.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.70 3.63 Russia 3.983.603.302.704.12
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.54 4.04 Russia 4.382.542.8850.134.85
3 Oleg Gritsenko 3.16 4.45 Russia 4.545.083.165.783.72
4 Kirill Litvinov 4.03 5.10 Russia 7.824.664.035.684.95
5 Alexey Polyashov 3.20 6.58 Russia 7.927.655.543.206.54
6 Anton Goryachikh 3.03 7.40 Russia 8.363.0318.626.627.22
7 Ruslan Karpov 7.14 8.13 Russia 7.3210.197.149.567.50
8 Alexey Mikhailov 3.61 8.14 Russia 9.6310.405.948.863.61
9 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 5.96 8.37 Russia 9.215.969.108.877.14
10 Maxim Chechnev 5.14 8.47 Russia 8.399.205.148.968.07
11 Andrey Chernikov 7.83 10.28 Russia 14.3611.057.8311.598.19
12 Nikita Navrotskiy 8.07 10.44 Russia 12.828.0710.7111.968.64
13 Alexander Glebov 9.37 11.51 Russia 18.169.439.3711.2413.86
14 Alexey Zimin 7.30 12.25 Russia 11.427.3017.7712.0713.25
15 Sergey Stepanenko 7.84 14.69 Russia 20.4614.139.477.84DNF
16 Ivan Panchenko 10.35 15.21 Russia 13.7216.9010.35DNF15.02
17 Artur Bogomolov 12.53 21.21 Russia 17.38DNF12.5327.7018.56
18 Dmitry Matuzin 17.60 22.02 Russia 22.2020.6017.6032.0923.25

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 3.13 3.45 Russia 3.333.133.863.1622.69
2 Dmitry Dergunov 3.42 3.94 Russia DNF3.953.973.423.90
3 Kirill Litvinov 2.88 4.45 Russia 2.884.914.414.035.39
4 Oleg Gritsenko 3.87 4.47 Russia 5.254.674.433.874.32
5 Anton Goryachikh 4.49 5.91 Russia 6.804.496.195.306.23
6 Alexey Mikhailov 5.47 6.05 Russia 6.286.355.525.476.51
7 Alexey Polyashov 5.08 6.39 Russia 11.335.836.335.087.00
8 Andrey Chernikov 6.16 6.46 Russia 6.716.436.256.168.34
9 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 5.32 7.03 Russia 13.755.988.495.326.62
10 Ruslan Karpov 5.61 7.76 Russia 16.796.705.618.028.55
11 Alexander Glebov 3.97 7.95 Russia 3.974.929.4810.209.44
12 Nikita Navrotskiy 5.68 8.14 Russia 6.118.275.6810.0511.96
13 Maxim Chechnev 7.05 8.70 Russia 9.797.058.727.6010.07

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.25 3.15 Russia 3.194.362.253.332.93
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.54 3.65 Russia 43.923.604.522.832.54
3 Kirill Litvinov 3.76 5.08 Russia 5.343.765.135.065.04
4 Alexey Mikhailov 3.62 5.13 Russia 3.625.704.516.055.18
5 Oleg Gritsenko 3.79 5.24 Russia 7.145.754.553.795.43
6 Anton Goryachikh 5.24 6.58 Russia 6.085.246.747.056.91
7 Andrey Chernikov 4.01 7.14 Russia 6.43DNF4.018.926.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 36.33 40.67 Russia 45.5937.7738.6646.2736.33
2 Dmitry Dergunov 43.95 46.52 Russia 45.9343.9555.9947.7845.85
3 Alexey Polyashov 57.53 1:06.67 Russia 1:05.6657.531:14.921:10.301:04.05
4 Kirill Litvinov 1:06.99 1:14.82 Russia 1:23.131:18.351:14.121:11.991:06.99
5 Oleg Gritsenko 1:01.20 1:15.71 Russia 1:07.261:20.601:01.203:05.341:19.28
6 Andrey Chernikov 1:06.05 1:16.04 Russia 1:14.141:15.951:18.101:18.041:06.05
7 Alexey Mikhailov 1:09.33 1:25.82 Russia 1:21.441:09.331:31.571:25.801:30.23
8 Sergey Stepanenko 1:25.41 1:31.36 Russia 1:57.971:25.411:34.601:28.961:30.52
9 Maxim Chechnev 1:52.19 2:16.81 Russia 2:32.142:12.602:20.082:17.751:52.19
10 Evgeny Dubovskoy 2:02.81 2:19.23 Russia 2:02.81DNF2:24.442:09.672:23.57
11 Alexey Zimin 2:09.02 2:25.72 Russia 2:09.022:20.482:31.343:00.352:25.34
12 Ivan Panchenko 1:54.23 2:31.31 Russia 2:37.822:26.822:29.283:06.661:54.23
13 Anton Goryachikh 1:56.82 2:37.57 Russia 2:23.28DNF2:47.761:56.822:41.67
14 Alexander Glebov 2:54.50 Russia 2:54.503:31.64
15 Sergey Glebov 3:29.06 Russia DNF3:29.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 39.33 42.66 Russia 39.3339.9746.1948.9841.82
2 Dmitry Dergunov 41.93 46.33 Russia 41.9342.8549.8749.1147.02
3 Alexey Polyashov 47.71 56.66 Russia 47.7150.5253.531:12.131:05.93
4 Oleg Gritsenko 55.99 1:03.62 Russia 1:11.7358.611:11.6655.991:00.58
5 Andrey Chernikov 58.56 1:15.02 Russia 1:17.1858.561:29.771:09.491:18.38
6 Alexey Mikhailov 1:08.52 1:15.77 Russia 1:13.191:11.861:08.521:22.25DNF
7 Kirill Litvinov 1:01.81 1:16.19 Russia 1:19.591:01.811:12.031:16.96DNF
8 Sergey Stepanenko 1:19.00 1:30.43 Russia 1:22.831:45.451:19.001:23.02DNF
9 Maxim Chechnev 1:53.13 1:57.15 Russia 1:55.231:55.001:53.132:01.232:06.96
10 Alexey Zimin 2:11.97 DNF Russia 2:11.97DNF2:14.67DNF2:20.16
11 Evgeny Dubovskoy 2:18.17 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:18.272:18.172:24.17

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:23.38 1:29.67 Russia 1:27.191:23.381:33.681:28.14DNF
2 Dmitry Dergunov 1:28.12 1:33.88 Russia 1:30.371:28.121:44.031:41.281:30.00
3 Kirill Litvinov 2:09.39 2:17.28 Russia 2:12.732:28.692:19.472:09.392:19.63
4 Oleg Gritsenko 2:14.25 2:22.57 Russia 2:14.252:19.562:20.932:27.212:33.55
5 Alexey Mikhailov 2:20.51 2:47.88 Russia 2:20.512:58.222:44.133:14.532:41.30
6 Andrey Chernikov 3:19.43 3:40.91 Russia 3:54.303:42.474:16.723:25.953:19.43
7 Alexey Polyashov 2:44.37 DNF Russia 3:35.452:44.37DNFDNSDNS
8 Maxim Chechnev 4:16.43 Russia DNF4:16.43
9 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 4:36.74 Russia 4:36.74DNF
10 Ivan Panchenko DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 1:18.03 1:30.39 Russia 2:20.531:21.991:32.171:37.001:18.03
2 Dmitry Aniskin 1:27.13 1:34.49 Russia 1:40.591:36.001:30.251:37.211:27.13
3 Kirill Litvinov 2:02.58 2:13.38 Russia 2:13.302:02.582:21.172:05.662:22.89
4 Oleg Gritsenko 1:58.71 2:14.23 Russia 2:12.722:43.802:01.192:28.781:58.71
5 Alexey Mikhailov 2:40.47 2:55.62 Russia 3:04.352:40.472:49.923:42.682:52.60
6 Alexey Polyashov 2:36.79 2:58.83 Russia 2:36.792:48.902:40.783:28.213:26.82
7 Andrey Chernikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 3:18.57 3:24.38 Russia 3:26.083:28.493:18.57
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:43.95 5:11.17 Russia 5:33.954:43.955:15.60
3 Dmitry Aniskin DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4:28.27 4:53.76 Russia 4:51.535:21.474:28.27
2 Dmitry Dergunov 5:26.53 5:31.90 Russia 5:35.325:26.535:33.86
3 Kirill Litvinov 6:22.93 6:59.86 Russia 7:32.946:22.937:03.71
4 Alexander Lavrov 7:33.44 7:48.73 Russia 7:48.218:04.557:33.44
5 Oleg Gritsenko 7:23.96 8:03.01 Russia 7:23.968:09.528:35.55
6 Alexey Mikhailov DNF Russia DNF
6 Ivan Panchenko DNF Russia DNF
6 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.21 49.20 Russia 41.2147.5558.83
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:20.79 DNF Russia DNF1:20.791:37.12
3 Anton Goryachikh 2:54.07 DNF Russia DNF2:54.07DNF
4 Andrey Chernikov 4:38.94 DNF Russia DNF4:38.94DNF
5 Alexey Mikhailov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
5 Nikita Navrotskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Roman Chernyavskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 51.66 1:09.71 Russia 1:26.061:11.4251.66
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:21.29 2:05.14 Russia 1:21.291:38.313:15.81
3 Andrey Chernikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3 Anton Goryachikh DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 13.65 15.46 Russia 15.8816.2715.0415.4513.65
2 Alexey Polyashov 14.96 16.43 Russia 14.9618.4016.9616.8115.52
3 Dmitry Aniskin 17.39 19.18 Russia 19.3719.0017.3923.8819.18
4 Kirill Litvinov 18.06 23.22 Russia 22.7422.8530.6918.0624.06
5 Alexey Mikhailov 19.63 24.38 Russia 24.8626.0825.0523.2219.63
6 Andrey Chernikov 30.50 33.92 Russia 30.5039.0534.1132.4935.15
7 Anton Goryachikh 28.15 36.40 Russia 37.8853.6128.1536.1135.21
8 Maxim Chechnev 33.83 40.22 Russia 40.9842.8533.8339.3340.35
9 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 34.15 40.74 Russia 48.3740.8835.0534.1546.29
10 Oleg Gritsenko 32.62 44.83 Russia 46.8145.63DNF42.0632.62
11 Evgeny Dubovskoy 46.63 48.70 Russia 49.1756.9646.6349.9946.94
12 Ruslan Karpov 43.30 53.38 Russia 55.3252.2443.3052.571:00.31
13 Alexey Zimin 48.09 1:00.68 Russia 1:08.8456.7658.661:06.6348.09
14 Alexander Lavrov 41.21 1:11.19 Russia 48.7245.111:59.75DNF41.21
15 Nikita Navrotskiy 55.00 1:27.86 Russia 2:10.1458.941:14.49DNF55.00
16 Artur Bogomolov DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.30 14.78 Russia 15.3111.3017.2714.7114.33
2 Alexey Polyashov 14.83 16.16 Russia 15.4314.8316.1516.9017.59
3 Kirill Litvinov 14.38 19.04 Russia 19.5915.9321.6122.6614.38
4 Dmitry Aniskin 13.86 19.14 Russia 19.3913.8627.1922.5515.48
5 Alexey Mikhailov 20.68 23.38 Russia 25.0322.3223.3020.6824.51
6 Andrey Chernikov 31.54 37.04 Russia 31.5433.38DNF34.9042.84
7 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 29.45 39.74 Russia 41.4229.4537.8541.5039.94
8 Maxim Chechnev 31.59 40.04 Russia 43.9941.7747.6731.5934.37
9 Evgeny Dubovskoy 38.52 45.00 Russia 49.7946.0438.5248.3140.65
10 Anton Goryachikh 33.69 45.18 Russia 52.2448.3034.9933.69DNF
11 Ruslan Karpov 37.71 57.94 Russia 59.861:09.0744.881:13.7137.71

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.96 16.51 Russia 19.0911.9613.6116.8420.46
2 Alexey Polyashov 15.84 16.88 Russia 15.8417.6116.2518.6616.78
3 Dmitry Aniskin 16.98 17.40 Russia 17.4016.9817.6919.2417.11
4 Kirill Litvinov 18.80 22.09 Russia 18.8035.1925.1220.3820.77
5 Alexey Mikhailov 19.42 22.51 Russia 22.0319.4222.7822.7329.47
6 Maxim Chechnev 30.80 33.88 Russia 31.8739.8832.7130.8037.07
7 Andrey Chernikov 28.11 35.77 Russia 41.8537.9340.4328.1128.94
8 Alexey Khvorostyanoy 37.84 41.95 Russia 44.6937.8438.7252.2042.45

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:02.49 1:06.75 NR Russia 1:10.011:06.181:02.491:08.541:05.53
2 Alexey Polyashov 1:34.50 1:43.15 Russia 1:49.871:46.431:36.411:46.611:34.50
3 Dmitry Dergunov 2:17.79 2:26.79 Russia 2:41.602:17.792:21.252:25.692:33.42
4 Alexey Mikhailov 3:03.79 3:10.07 Russia 3:03.793:07.663:10.453:12.093:13.77
5 Evgeny Dubovskoy 3:41.78 3:47.55 Russia 4:08.243:41.783:45.553:52.223:44.87
6 Maxim Chechnev 3:34.42 4:05.60 Russia 3:34.424:50.363:47.314:25.674:03.81
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3:52.96 4:07.96 Russia 3:52.964:18.974:12.194:02.564:09.13
8 Kirill Litvinov 5:15.69 Russia 5:15.695:46.67
9 Artur Bogomolov 5:46.73 Russia DNF5:46.73
10 Ivan Panchenko DNF Russia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:12.59 1:16.46 Russia 1:19.131:15.941:14.311:27.571:12.59
2 Alexey Polyashov 1:24.86 1:34.61 Russia 1:24.861:59.271:29.831:39.831:34.18
3 Dmitry Dergunov 2:15.62 2:23.62 Russia 2:47.352:29.852:18.722:22.302:15.62
4 Alexey Mikhailov 2:35.21 2:58.30 Russia 2:44.433:20.083:19.442:51.022:35.21
5 Evgeny Dubovskoy 3:30.60 3:43.27 Russia 4:01.843:41.223:30.603:44.923:43.68
6 Maxim Chechnev 3:47.82 DNF Russia 4:01.35DNF3:47.824:13.37DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 6.44 8.51 Russia 7.0010.148.386.4412.01
2 Maxim Chechnev 10.44 12.30 Russia 12.8212.3912.8111.7110.44
3 Dmitry Dergunov 8.98 13.07 Russia 12.1751.7913.2913.748.98
4 Kirill Litvinov 10.42 13.09 Russia 10.4216.8113.4014.3311.54
5 Alexey Mikhailov 7.66 13.42 Russia 17.5611.5711.12DNF7.66
6 Alexander Glebov 10.69 13.43 Russia 16.3610.6912.3014.9713.03
7 Alexey Zimin 8.40 13.56 Russia 12.0818.3615.718.4012.90
8 Anton Goryachikh 9.73 14.70 Russia 16.5511.339.7316.2118.86
9 Oleg Gritsenko 9.05 18.44 Russia 17.6619.0622.6518.599.05
10 Andrey Chernikov 10.96 DNF Russia DNF10.9637.4011.33DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 4.36 7.42 Russia 8.9014.997.306.054.36
2 Alexander Glebov 10.20 12.06 Russia 12.0212.1015.3912.0510.20
3 Kirill Litvinov 7.64 12.32 Russia 13.8313.2311.9611.767.64
4 Dmitry Dergunov 5.46 13.37 Russia 12.515.4621.9916.4611.14
5 Alexey Mikhailov 10.62 13.92 Russia 27.0610.9410.6213.0017.82
6 Maxim Chechnev 12.16 15.07 Russia 15.9312.1612.9317.4116.36
7 Alexey Zimin 15.85 DNF Russia DNF16.71DNF15.85DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 6.85 7.48 Russia 6.857.697.258.717.51
2 Dmitry Dergunov 6.25 8.34 Russia 9.448.6013.156.256.98
3 Alexey Mikhailov 6.49 8.94 Russia 9.928.4218.458.486.49
4 Alexander Glebov 7.30 13.68 Russia 7.3012.9413.4016.8414.71
5 Sergey Stepanenko 8.56 14.33 Russia 8.5616.8612.8913.2417.51
6 Maxim Chechnev 12.99 21.38 Russia 26.0217.8820.2333.7812.99
7 Oleg Gritsenko 15.33 24.95 Russia 15.3323.4333.8423.0528.36
8 Andrey Chernikov 14.23 27.97 Russia 26.1941.9325.9731.7414.23

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 7.30 7.67 Russia 7.827.307.637.569.77
2 Dmitry Dergunov 6.57 8.49 Russia 9.538.628.006.578.85
3 Alexey Mikhailov 9.25 10.44 Russia 13.0910.0111.0410.279.25
4 Sergey Stepanenko 9.39 14.86 Russia 17.1011.2416.24DNF9.39
5 Alexander Glebov 11.66 15.44 Russia 13.7111.66DNF17.7714.83
6 Maxim Chechnev 15.68 23.90 Russia 31.8017.3115.6833.0822.59