Volga Open 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Volzhskiy, Russia
Venue

МБУДО ДЮЦ "Русинка"

Address
г. Волжский, улица Мира, д. 69а
Website
Volga Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Maxim Meshcheryakov and Svetlana Gulina
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please carefully read "Registration requirements" section.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Участие платное, оплатить участие можно здесь: https://cubingrf.org/volga-open-2019/.
Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Выбрать дисциплины можно здесь

Стоимость участия:
* При участии в 1-2 дисциплинах: 250 рублей
* При участии в 3 и более дисциплинах: 350 рублей

Обратите внимание - регистрация на месте будет стоить *на 100 рублей больше*

После регистрации и успешной оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваша заявка будет принята, а на почту придет соответствущее уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Nikolay Masson.
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org


You can pay the entry fee here: https://cubingrf.org/volga-open-2019/.
Please make sure that you've successfully registered before paying. If you haven't done that already, you can choose your events here

Entry fees:
* 1-2 events: 250 RUB
* 3 and more events: 350 RUB

Please be noted that on-spot registration will cost you *additional 100 RUB*

After successful registering and paying your registration will be accepted in 2-3 days. You'll also receive an email notification

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/VolgaOpen2019/register
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Stefan Pochmann
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Saveliy Surikov won with an average of 10.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished second (11.69) and Fidan Gaffarov finished third (12.41).

Aleksei Kalinichev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.72 25.22 Russia 23.6130.2624.4621.7227.60
First round 32 23.88 27.43 Russia 26.3326.9523.8829.0030.49

Alexander Bondarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 41.89 47.29 Russia 51.4048.3341.8942.1452.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.33 13.83 Russia 18.2813.1711.3313.6214.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Alexander Novolokin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.88 29.73 Russia 27.8421.8832.4628.9037.71
First round 29 23.16 26.02 Russia 23.5124.8233.6229.7323.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.22 10.10 Russia 9.3510.2510.709.2211.38

Alexey Krikunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.78 14.43 Russia 14.8615.3113.7814.0114.41
Second round 8 13.12 14.12 Russia 13.7514.4214.1913.1215.27
First round 7 11.25 13.66 Russia 13.4711.2514.9314.8212.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.29 9.48 Russia 10.2412.147.8410.374.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:08.67 1:23.15 Russia 1:16.001:08.671:11.61DNF1:41.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:52.75 2:01.62 Russia 2:04.041:52.752:10.432:05.471:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.32 29.88 Russia 29.1128.8331.7032.5226.32
First round 9 22.39 29.67 Russia 33.5322.3926.6232.6129.79
Megaminx Final 9 2:17.94 2:39.09 Russia 2:28.882:55.032:33.352:17.942:57.68
Pyraminx First round 13 6.52 11.80 Russia 6.5213.1711.6511.0712.69
Skewb Final 10 8.73 13.12 Russia 8.7313.2622.4914.6311.48
First round 10 7.72 13.72 Russia 12.7413.5514.8729.127.72

Andrey Badakva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 52.26 1:01.31 Russia 1:03.7452.26DNF1:01.4358.75

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.92 12.68 Russia 13.9712.1311.9215.0811.95
Second round 4 9.94 12.47 Russia 15.7812.7012.8511.869.94
First round 5 9.46 12.87 Russia 9.4615.7011.8513.3713.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.05 2.76 Russia 2.052.932.363.003.13
First round 6 3.18 4.76 Russia 4.233.184.995.445.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.29 52.54 Russia 1:02.1252.8244.2951.6653.14
First round 6 43.80 52.66 Russia 59.5751.8243.8049.9656.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.26 1:35.45 Russia 1:42.461:31.261:38.331:34.831:33.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 24.62 30.48 Russia 34.5424.6235.0028.9627.95
Megaminx Final 2 56.38 1:02.01 Russia 1:03.4356.381:03.9058.691:18.23
Pyraminx Final 3 4.26 4.84 Russia 4.315.564.265.784.64
First round 3 3.81 4.82 Russia 3.815.305.343.826.15
Skewb Final 5 3.83 8.00 Russia 3.837.529.736.76DNF
First round 3 5.08 6.74 Russia 8.275.086.677.236.32
Square-1 Final 2 16.12 19.09 Russia 17.9116.8922.4816.1222.74

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 22.49 23.71 Russia 25.6823.1223.6624.3622.49
First round 27 21.65 25.32 Russia 24.2825.5126.8221.6526.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.97 DNF Russia 12.66DNF14.756.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:19.32 1:24.16 Russia 1:24.961:27.491:20.711:19.321:26.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:32.55 Russia 2:33.802:32.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 43.03 51.12 Russia 45.9443.0356.8150.621:13.25
Square-1 Final 9 37.60 50.24 Russia 37.6052.5850.4953.1147.65

Andrey Selivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.84 21.26 Russia 20.9528.5819.8422.1220.72
First round 14 15.12 17.68 Russia 15.5518.7319.9218.7715.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.50 7.65 Russia 7.098.759.127.116.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:14.41 1:24.44 Russia 1:21.151:14.411:21.891:30.641:30.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:51.49 Russia 2:56.212:51.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:04.36 Russia DNF1:04.36

Anna Badakva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.05 26.50 Russia 25.6826.7827.0423.0529.92
First round 33 25.96 27.44 Russia 28.1327.2825.9627.9227.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:45.46 Russia 2:11.681:45.46
Megaminx Final 14 3:11.50 Russia 3:11.503:32.29

Artem Barzykin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.39 28.30 Russia 34.1423.3936.2323.9626.81
First round 38 26.44 28.94 Russia 32.3426.4434.5327.5126.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.59 9.85 Russia 9.3712.609.607.5910.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:38.85 DNF Russia 2:22.161:38.85DNFDNF2:04.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 58.27 Russia 1:04.4058.27
Megaminx Final 15 3:58.91 Russia 3:58.91DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 6.52 12.43 Russia 6.5215.6911.4410.1717.14
Skewb Final 8 8.80 10.15 Russia 8.8011.4610.198.8115.11
First round 9 11.40 13.61 Russia 12.61DNF13.0511.4015.17
Square-1 Final 13 48.77 DNF Russia 1:13.4548.77DNF1:02.01DNF

Artem Smirnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 23.64 28.16 Russia 23.6434.7132.6225.7026.16
First round 28 19.88 25.40 Russia 20.5529.0532.5519.8826.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.98 11.00 Russia 12.477.9811.039.5022.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:14.04 Russia 2:36.552:14.04
Skewb First round 15 9.77 19.34 Russia 28.089.7721.0317.1419.85

Daniil Bondarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 29.84 36.43 Russia 29.8435.99DNF40.0933.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.69 12.71 Russia 13.7513.2812.216.6912.64
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 15.53 19.25 Russia 15.9221.4820.3615.5329.99
Skewb First round 20 23.45 41.21 Russia DNF26.0639.4658.1223.45

Daniil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.57 24.68 Russia 27.6323.4618.5730.2122.95
First round 40 16.77 29.25 Russia DNF28.4633.5625.7316.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.92 10.58 Russia 8.92DNF12.0110.489.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:04.67 Russia 2:24.472:04.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 59.12 Russia 1:07.9359.12
Megaminx Final 10 2:37.43 2:48.55 Russia 2:41.553:08.422:49.622:54.482:37.43
Pyraminx First round 29 11.22 18.68 Russia 23.6511.2911.2221.1132.32

Daniil Rublev (Даниил Рублёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.63 13.34 Russia 18.3510.6311.8014.9913.24
Second round 3 10.49 11.10 Russia 12.2110.8010.9611.5310.49
First round 2 9.77 11.03 Russia 10.7911.1911.119.7713.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80 3.33 Russia 3.723.052.804.713.22
First round 1 2.95 3.28 Russia 2.953.374.823.423.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.84 41.35 Russia 41.6548.2637.8440.8841.52
First round 2 35.69 39.63 Russia 39.4935.6944.2340.2739.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.54 1:19.26 Russia 1:19.591:24.731:15.541:17.131:21.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.16 17.58 Russia 18.7216.1618.5216.6417.57
First round 1 13.66 16.50 Russia 15.6316.6813.6618.0917.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.01 5.63 Russia 5.314.016.547.055.05
First round 4 3.11 5.71 Russia 10.393.115.825.575.75
Skewb Final 2 4.76 6.64 Russia 7.617.414.764.9114.33
First round 1 3.75 4.64 Russia 5.734.863.754.614.46

Danil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.64 21.91 Russia 23.0122.5920.1437.7614.64
First round 15 16.83 17.81 Russia 21.5217.5117.2318.6816.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.32 5.88 Russia 5.865.336.444.327.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.97 1:02.83 Russia 1:01.5459.03DNF58.971:07.92
First round 10 56.56 1:04.85 Russia 1:02.771:04.821:09.6156.561:06.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:09.91 2:19.51 Russia 2:28.742:15.662:15.432:27.432:09.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:33.80 Russia 4:33.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 33.86 37.14 Russia 33.8636.4042.7938.4036.61
Megaminx Final 7 1:48.89 1:58.17 Russia 1:48.891:57.782:20.861:54.692:02.05
Pyraminx First round 11 8.57 11.52 Russia 8.57DNF8.8512.9312.79
Skewb Final 9 10.57 12.58 Russia 13.4616.6010.5712.0512.22
First round 8 6.77 12.42 Russia 8.836.7714.9415.8613.50
Square-1 Final 7 31.86 37.97 Russia 31.8644.7132.5556.3636.66

Danil Rubtsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.90 16.88 Russia 18.2017.9914.9015.2117.43
First round 17 14.16 18.89 Russia 21.4316.1620.4520.0714.16
Megaminx Final 11 2:27.39 2:54.38 Russia 2:27.392:43.782:56.253:03.103:30.38
Pyraminx Final 10 7.79 11.75 Russia 13.947.7912.5410.7611.95
First round 7 8.07 9.50 Russia 10.798.148.079.5712.41
Square-1 Final 12 47.50 57.85 Russia 1:02.5047.5055.311:05.5855.74

Danila Rodin (Данила Родин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 24.89 28.77 Russia 28.0925.4441.0732.7824.89
First round 36 23.93 28.64 Russia 23.9329.6529.09DNF27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 15.00 20.18 Russia 17.2726.24DNF15.0017.04

Darya Lyakhova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:09.40 1:12.83 Russia 1:11.95DNF1:13.421:13.121:09.40

David Uspanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 28 11.67 18.41 Russia 20.7733.8315.7111.6718.74

Dmitriy Agapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 30.49 39.11 Russia 50.1834.9843.0739.2830.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.82 9.70 Russia 9.989.356.829.7819.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.51 15.10 Russia 17.318.5113.3914.6127.31
Skewb First round 17 20.32 27.34 Russia 30.9020.3223.5053.2627.62

Dmitriy Fedotov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.27 19.83 Russia 18.2719.7627.1419.9219.80
First round 23 16.99 22.18 Russia 19.1724.1423.2224.8416.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.04 12.22 Russia 18.279.9310.2116.538.04
Pyraminx First round 23 12.97 15.43 Russia 22.3317.3515.2213.7112.97

Dmitry Platonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 23.64 31.54 Russia 27.2228.0139.4023.6439.74
First round 39 21.24 28.96 Russia 28.0439.0528.5221.2430.32
Pyraminx First round 32 6.11 DNF Russia 6.1114.098.74DNFDNF

Egor Altunin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 24.92 29.67 Russia 35.6129.3030.0724.9229.63
First round 37 23.34 28.66 Russia 23.5831.8934.8930.5223.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.61 15.59 Russia 16.2014.4616.7116.109.61
Pyraminx First round 24 6.05 15.57 Russia 6.0513.3216.6616.7418.79
Skewb First round 16 22.57 23.55 Russia 23.5528.7222.5723.9623.15

Evgeniy Savelev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 33.20 38.56 Russia DNF33.2035.0434.8045.85
Pyraminx First round 26 13.94 17.37 Russia 20.1918.3116.2613.9417.55

Evgeny Skachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:49.56 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:49.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 20:47 Russia 2/3 20:47

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.07 12.41 Russia 11.8110.0712.8512.5713.56
Second round 7 12.49 13.93 Russia 18.8813.8214.7213.2612.49
First round 6 12.57 12.99 Russia 12.8812.5714.8713.0013.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96 3.88 Russia 4.933.239.623.492.96
First round 10 4.71 5.50 Russia 5.306.485.254.715.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.95 1:01.14 Russia 53.791:07.541:04.951:04.6951.95
First round 7 51.25 54.60 Russia 1:03.1254.8051.2557.0551.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.26 26.91 Russia 19.2624.5629.7630.6926.40
First round 10 21.01 29.88 Russia 31.4725.7721.0143.9132.39

Iaroslav Chadushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 23.23 33.79 Russia 38.52DNF36.0723.2326.77
First round 35 21.62 28.01 Russia 31.5121.8321.6235.5130.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.01 10.65 Russia 10.8610.1712.2210.939.01
Pyraminx First round 33 11.99 DNF Russia 11.9912.38DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 14 9.17 19.26 Russia 22.749.17DNF15.6719.37

Igor Eroshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.54 25.25 Russia 34.0626.0327.7020.5422.02
First round 31 22.49 26.81 Russia 27.4722.4926.8149.3726.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.42 10.58 Russia 13.109.1811.0911.478.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 59.00 Russia DNF59.00
Megaminx Final 12 3:02.88 Russia 3:02.88DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 8.26 11.79 Russia 9.2912.5913.518.2613.49
Skewb First round 19 29.46 34.43 Russia 41.1342.3931.9529.4630.22

Ivan Arbin (Иван Арбин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.34 19.99 Russia 21.7815.3419.0625.6119.13
First round 21 15.33 21.99 Russia 16.2721.9315.3330.6127.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.20 6.00 Russia 5.376.765.865.208.08
First round 7 3.64 5.15 Russia 5.855.074.953.645.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 6 23.31 34.71 Russia 51.4638.9123.3129.5335.69

Ivan Skobey (Иван Скобей) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.90 18.36 Russia 20.1916.7918.0921.3314.90
First round 18 17.14 20.00 Russia 17.1421.1723.5317.6221.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.00 8.85 Russia 7.508.866.0010.2012.73

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.53 11.69 Russia 14.1710.5310.9111.9412.23
Second round 2 9.44 10.96 Russia 9.4414.8310.1510.0312.70
First round 3 10.19 11.54 Russia 11.9910.1910.6314.1511.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.08 3.37 Russia 3.423.163.085.583.52
First round 2 3.00 3.53 Russia 3.913.003.773.033.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.99 36.17 Russia 36.4535.5036.5737.9130.99
First round 1 31.63 36.85 Russia 31.6335.3637.6037.6041.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.42 59.96 Russia DNF55.421:02.271:00.6256.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:53.20 2:01.78 Russia 2:06.692:05.451:53.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:28.40 2:36.86 Russia 2:40.322:41.852:28.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:31.63 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:31.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.29 19.17 Russia 16.2919.2720.9817.2721.94
First round 2 12.72 17.21 Russia 17.5521.6217.7412.7216.34
Megaminx Final 3 1:07.92 1:17.41 Russia 1:07.921:17.181:21.701:13.351:27.06

Leonid Kolodyazhnyiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.35 18.47 Russia 16.3518.9218.61DNF17.89
First round 16 11.65 18.28 Russia 23.0018.2720.1116.4511.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.04 9.61 Russia 9.218.5411.08DNF8.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:26.77 1:37.05 Russia 1:34.911:37.221:44.571:26.771:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.89 32.50 Russia 43.8131.3125.2340.9723.89
Pyraminx First round 15 9.12 12.45 Russia 18.3612.839.1212.0012.53
Square-1 Final 11 36.24 56.79 Russia 1:07.7536.24DNF43.4059.23

Leonid Matveev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.65 30.22 Russia 30.1618.6535.5128.3632.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.12 8.43 Russia 10.527.877.128.688.73
Pyraminx First round 21 11.67 15.05 Russia 28.8013.5111.6713.7117.94

Makar Kolesnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 21.08 23.66 Russia 24.7623.9521.0828.7222.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.23 8.88 Russia 8.897.2311.7510.347.42

Maksim Temnyshov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.49 35.61 Russia 37.4328.4933.49DNF35.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.06 12.92 Russia 12.6814.4411.06DNF11.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:15.22 Russia 2:32.322:15.22

Mark Gornyy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 39.42 51.05 Russia 39.421:02.481:01.3545.9945.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.75 13.87 Russia 21.4312.1317.4211.7512.07
Pyraminx First round 20 12.52 14.99 Russia 20.6816.8714.4113.7012.52

Matvey Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 37.10 46.27 Russia 37.1049.0843.5949.3746.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.25 DNF Russia 26.2016.57DNFDNF13.25

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.51 16.53 Russia 23.8614.5913.5119.6415.35
First round 11 14.16 16.47 Russia 17.5314.1616.0916.4216.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.40 DNF Russia 1:43.48DNF1:42.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/13 58:53 Russia 8/13 58:53

Maxim Meshcheryakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.81 58.20 Russia 58.0255.811:16.5658.5658.03
First round 4 45.27 49.05 Russia 51.5045.6345.271:01.8350.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.75 23.17 Russia 30.7327.1321.8820.4918.75
First round 6 21.41 22.58 Russia 22.3123.7126.9421.4121.73
Square-1 Final 4 16.49 22.52 Russia 27.9016.4919.56DNF20.09

Maxim Znamenshchikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.97 15.89 Russia 20.7716.0513.9714.7516.87
First round 8 9.91 13.99 Russia 16.8918.1411.679.9113.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.58 6.64 Russia DNF5.259.124.585.56
First round 5 3.05 4.67 Russia 3.054.604.285.125.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:10.44 1:13.85 Russia 1:13.811:10.441:14.921:12.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.56 26.02 Russia 24.94DNF23.5626.3726.74
First round 8 20.96 24.61 Russia 20.9623.4127.3123.1128.25
Pyraminx Final 5 4.84 7.21 Russia 8.644.848.426.386.82
First round 6 5.40 8.05 Russia 7.4611.305.408.098.61

Mihail Ponomarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.13 13.59 Russia 16.4112.1315.0913.1012.58
Second round 6 12.57 13.18 Russia 13.0112.5714.0313.2513.28
First round 12 12.74 16.69 Russia 26.5412.7416.6713.9219.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02 5.05 Russia 4.025.015.1111.985.03
First round 8 3.69 5.19 Russia 4.733.694.686.177.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.84 56.28 Russia 49.8454.611:05.2655.0359.19
First round 9 1:00.92 1:03.83 Russia 1:00.921:07.291:02.131:10.661:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.37 1:40.86 Russia 1:56.891:42.031:30.371:46.291:34.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:19.21 Russia 6:19.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.30 2:13.69 Russia 2:18.682:31.101:51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.50 24.42 Russia 22.5027.8724.0925.8123.35
First round 5 21.14 21.85 Russia 21.1421.9622.6321.2822.30
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.88 1:28.17 Russia 1:27.921:27.761:25.881:28.831:30.60
Pyraminx Final 6 5.59 7.51 Russia 8.085.5910.007.307.14
First round 5 4.94 7.04 Russia 4.947.2810.646.197.65
Skewb Final 7 6.18 8.75 Russia 7.2412.6724.446.346.18
First round 4 5.97 7.09 Russia 7.445.976.128.427.72
Square-1 Final 10 32.88 51.97 Russia 1:03.51DNF48.0432.8844.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 26:42 Russia 4/4 26:42

Mikhail Golovanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 24.14 28.46 Russia 27.0629.0224.1429.3037.05
First round 34 22.62 27.63 Russia 22.6229.2149.0528.3325.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.21 9.64 Russia 7.2110.798.849.2913.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 11.13 14.31 Russia 15.1111.8411.1315.9927.83
Skewb First round 18 18.34 29.42 Russia 37.2348.8918.3432.2218.80

Nikita Karpenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 28.79 35.50 Russia 38.5835.4228.7932.5045.41

Nikita Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.16 19.35 Russia 18.3318.1621.4218.3125.07
First round 24 17.46 22.32 Russia 20.3724.6429.3317.4621.96

Nikolai Lebedev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 49.07 1:35.21 Russia 1:31.0049.071:51.961:32.571:42.06

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.33 DNF Russia DNF1:34.331:38.39

Oleg Liven - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.00 12.72 Russia 13.4015.9211.0012.9311.84
Second round 5 12.25 12.74 Russia 12.5012.4313.2917.8712.25
First round 4 11.55 12.22 Russia 11.5512.0212.5212.1214.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99 3.70 Russia 4.192.994.243.493.42
First round 9 4.16 5.34 Russia 4.714.586.744.167.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.44 46.23 Russia 42.1947.8741.4449.0048.64
First round 5 44.57 50.18 Russia 48.2751.0344.5751.2555.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.73 1:33.20 Russia 1:40.991:24.731:26.141:35.171:38.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:45.27 2:49.14 Russia 2:50.952:45.272:51.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:05.96 4:24.31 Russia 4:34.614:32.374:05.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.01 22.47 Russia 25.7221.1422.9123.3518.01
First round 4 14.73 21.85 Russia 14.7321.7619.9728.2823.81
Megaminx Final 5 1:28.25 1:37.80 Russia 1:34.821:37.311:28.251:41.28DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.62 8.32 Russia 9.225.6214.668.926.83
First round 9 8.32 10.01 Russia 8.468.3212.0711.969.62
Skewb Final 3 6.24 6.70 Russia 6.588.586.457.066.24
First round 5 6.99 8.16 Russia 7.807.1511.489.536.99
Square-1 Final 5 25.62 27.72 Russia 26.4725.621:12.8926.7829.91

Oleg Milaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 20.94 24.20 Russia 24.2722.7426.5220.9425.60
First round 30 24.86 26.61 Russia 28.1527.3325.9126.6024.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:25.22 1:31.75 Russia 1:35.351:25.221:41.861:27.161:32.74

Platon Pechenev (Платон Печенев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.72 20.52 Russia 21.6517.7219.4720.4422.22
First round 20 14.26 20.63 Russia 14.2620.0435.1023.6118.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.45 9.17 Russia 23.958.6310.103.458.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:54.57 Russia 2:20.301:54.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:59.54 DNF Russia 3:59.54DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 51.95 Russia 51.951:05.22
Pyraminx First round 17 9.71 13.00 Russia 28.389.7111.3912.2015.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Russia DNF

Polina Efimova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.57 29.38 Russia 23.5732.7243.1926.7928.63

Rezeda Gaffarova (Резеда Гаффарова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 41.16 51.69 Russia 41.7452.161:01.161:03.5441.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 30 9.10 18.75 Russia 9.1030.1917.6920.0818.49

Rinat Khamitov (Ринат Хамитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 34.89 39.21 Russia 48.4634.8936.8837.7043.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.09 13.67 Russia 16.245.099.9114.85DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:59.85 Russia 2:59.85DNF

Ruslan Romanenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.71 14.38 Russia 11.7114.6613.5514.9415.02
Second round 9 10.63 14.30 Russia 15.4014.9413.3110.6314.64
First round 10 14.64 16.42 Russia 16.9916.0118.0416.2614.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.36 24.28 Russia 23.1227.4324.7420.3624.98
First round 7 21.29 22.93 Russia 22.7423.7622.2921.2923.78

Saveliy Kryukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 35.07 46.94 Russia 35.0740.7647.3952.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.15 16.21 Russia 10.1515.4016.4116.8228.51

Saveliy Surikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.83 10.68 Russia 8.8310.39DNF12.229.43
Second round 1 9.06 10.56 Russia 10.9711.689.0610.5010.21
First round 1 7.74 10.13 Russia 7.7410.6210.7310.519.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.70 3.89 Russia 4.032.705.953.324.33
First round 3 3.03 3.79 Russia 3.773.033.823.784.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.74 40.84 Russia 41.6941.1239.7237.74DNF
First round 3 39.28 42.93 Russia 45.2639.2841.5243.5943.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.89 1:36.93 Russia 1:39.751:33.89DNF1:31.891:37.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.83 20.52 Russia 16.8326.3620.3121.1520.11
First round 3 14.60 20.53 Russia 29.1116.0614.6021.1824.36
Megaminx Final 1 42.22 48.27 Russia 50.9142.2249.4250.8644.52
Pyraminx Final 1 2.33 3.09 Russia 5.563.042.972.333.27
First round 1 2.58 3.11 Russia 2.802.583.384.473.14
Skewb Final 1 3.36 6.26 Russia 6.513.366.718.895.55
First round 2 4.38 6.45 Russia 7.204.386.655.51DNF
Square-1 Final 1 12.30 13.82 Russia 12.3013.2313.0216.0915.21

Semyen Nezdeshnev (Семён Нездешнев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 35.93 42.88 Russia 54.6237.4653.0235.9338.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.25 14.47 Russia 15.7310.3517.3428.787.25
Pyraminx First round 18 8.93 13.47 Russia 11.098.9343.1114.3614.97
Skewb First round 12 11.56 15.79 Russia 23.7019.2913.8214.2711.56

Sergey Generalov (Сергей Генералов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.80 27.27 Russia 23.9628.5150.6429.3521.80
First round 22 19.35 22.07 Russia 36.2720.2123.6619.3522.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.26 8.45 Russia 6.569.639.1510.436.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:27.33 1:36.16 Russia 1:35.261:32.771:27.331:42.161:40.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 38.55 47.04 Russia 45.4938.551:28.0145.4050.24
Megaminx Final 13 3:04.09 Russia 3:37.123:04.09
Pyraminx Final 9 9.06 10.33 Russia 9.069.1010.6613.8811.23
First round 10 7.87 10.89 Russia 9.7711.387.87DNF11.52
Skewb First round 11 9.19 14.05 Russia 9.1915.4215.6711.8814.84

Stepan Matveev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.35 17.80 Russia 17.9917.2116.3518.2018.28
First round 13 14.44 16.97 Russia 14.4416.8115.9519.3418.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 Final 8 23.36 41.31 Russia 37.8948.5547.5938.4623.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 20:19 Russia 2/3 20:19

Timofei Boldyrev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 31.58 40.33 Russia 42.6340.4439.9831.5840.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.15 11.22 Russia 13.2010.6215.458.159.84

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.43 17.55 Russia 15.7818.7223.7418.1614.43
Second round 10 14.81 15.39 Russia 16.0715.2316.0814.8814.81
First round 9 12.96 15.19 Russia 19.1014.5212.9615.5215.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.20 6.73 Russia 7.106.685.206.796.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.98 1:00.34 Russia 58.151:05.6152.981:01.481:01.39
First round 8 51.11 1:02.55 Russia 1:06.491:06.191:06.8854.9851.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:01.71 2:08.98 Russia 2:01.712:06.902:12.632:09.552:10.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.86 38.29 Russia 48.4037.9337.0928.8639.85
Megaminx Final 8 2:09.36 2:20.14 Russia 2:39.672:10.392:40.502:10.362:09.36
Pyraminx Final 8 6.93 8.94 Russia 6.937.189.4312.8510.22
First round 8 8.51 9.89 Russia 8.518.8910.999.8011.88
Skewb Final 6 6.97 8.42 Russia 7.3110.206.9711.787.74
First round 7 6.36 8.92 Russia 9.586.369.407.7814.67
Square-1 Final 3 16.80 19.63 Russia 23.1433.4417.3716.8018.39

Timofey Naumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 40.19 1:13.72 Russia 40.191:16.271:38.4658.361:26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 16.96 21.19 Russia 45.0521.8421.8519.8816.96
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 12.81 17.31 Russia 18.6412.8115.3618.2418.34

Ural Mavlyaviev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 32.86 39.91 Russia 42.6832.8646.3740.6936.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.83 19.79 Russia DNF7.8331.919.2118.26

Vladimir Semidyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.79 22.11 Russia 22.6128.1422.1919.7921.54
First round 19 17.97 20.21 Russia 18.8219.6622.1617.9723.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.82 5.34 Russia 4.773.827.765.975.28
First round 4 2.76 4.49 Russia 4.364.489.162.764.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:10.85 1:28.68 Russia 1:35.751:24.951:25.351:10.851:43.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:19.16 2:35.04 Russia DNF2:26.872:30.642:19.162:47.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:12.77 Russia 1:12.771:15.54
Megaminx Final 6 1:49.22 1:57.30 Russia 1:56.662:15.531:50.081:49.222:05.15
Pyraminx Final 2 3.53 4.45 Russia 3.533.605.594.156.25
First round 2 3.15 3.91 Russia 4.723.633.743.154.35
Skewb Final 4 5.28 7.44 Russia 6.26DNF7.208.855.28
First round 6 6.62 8.25 Russia 6.627.357.4710.009.93

Vladimir Tabalykin (Владимир Табалыкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.60 22.36 Russia 14.6019.1724.7323.1829.34
First round 25 17.10 23.10 Russia 22.3124.0317.1022.9724.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.37 5.96 Russia 7.514.504.375.867.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:50.26 Russia 1:50.261:55.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 42.08 49.06 Russia 53.3042.0843.6653.6650.23
Pyraminx First round 16 10.40 12.50 Russia 13.4913.1114.5610.9110.40
Skewb First round 13 6.14 16.25 Russia 13.4020.44DNF14.926.14

Vladislav Gribanov (Владислав Грибанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 23.98 34.71 Russia 38.9254.5135.3829.8423.98

Vladislav Ryzhkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 30.20 37.24 Russia 38.6439.1235.9330.2037.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.80 19.25 Russia 29.42DNF12.7515.5711.80
Pyraminx First round 27 13.31 17.39 Russia 17.5313.3119.1622.3315.48
Skewb First round 21 41.08 47.41 Russia DNF43.3341.0846.0952.81