Vitba Winter 2015


Date
Jan 5 - 6, 2015
City
Vitebsk, Belarus
Venue

4th School

Address
Belarus, Vitebsk, Frunze ave., 67
Details

On the third floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Vitba Winter 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Nikita ChistyakovAnna PopovichIlya Zaitsev

Information

Registration will be closed on January, 2 or when we reach 35 competitors. Registration fee: 5 USD.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) won with an average of 12.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anatoly Kim finished second (12.34) and Vladislav Kaminskiy finished third (12.34).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.93 12.06 Russia 13.5611.7212.4312.028.93
2 Anatoly Kim 9.52 12.34 Belarus 13.5611.7011.769.5214.05
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.73 12.34 Belarus 12.7713.2711.7311.7312.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2.93 3.55 Russia 4.093.772.933.183.71
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.22 3.60 Russia 3.833.333.653.224.75
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.15 4.26 Belarus 3.153.913.796.175.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 41.68 44.88 Russia 45.3845.9443.3341.6846.41
2 Ivan Zabrodin 43.26 44.96 Russia 43.2647.4543.6844.1647.03
3 Anatoly Kim 39.55 46.12 Belarus 39.5544.5259.3948.7145.12

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:12.00 1:17.95 Russia 1:19.441:19.811:17.911:16.501:12.00
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:26.03 1:32.70 Russia 1:30.631:35.731:31.731:39.921:26.03
3 Anatoly Kim 1:21.31 NR 1:37.42 Belarus 1:33.891:41.221:40.221:21.311:38.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:21.36 2:34.95 Russia 2:27.502:55.982:21.36
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:33.90 2:55.62 Russia 2:33.903:03.803:09.16
3 Anatoly Kim 2:55.97 3:04.63 Belarus 3:06.412:55.973:11.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:45.10 3:57.03 Russia 4:06.993:45.103:59.00
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:51.93 4:00.85 Russia 4:05.843:51.934:04.78
3 Anatoly Kim 4:07.28 4:25.13 Belarus 4:07.284:23.344:44.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Okenchits 1:44.02 DNF Russia DNF1:44.02DNF
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:48.34 DNF Russia DNF1:51.671:48.34
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:54.68 2:03.08 Russia 1:59.082:15.481:54.68

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 32 Russia 32
2 Ivan Zabrodin 33 Russia 33
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 34 Belarus 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 14.02 17.57 Russia 14.0216.6118.0918.5318.00
2 Nikita Chistyakov 13.91 18.80 Belarus 13.9120.4017.4218.7620.22
3 Ivan Zabrodin 18.55 19.77 Russia 19.5219.1025.3020.6918.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.35 8.50 Russia 9.057.939.427.358.51
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.75 9.23 Belarus 10.348.818.557.7512.10
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.30 16.92 Belarus 19.3213.30DNF17.3314.10

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:20.40 1:29.91 Russia 1:20.401:30.411:28.421:30.891:59.91
2 Anatoly Kim 1:27.18 1:39.53 Belarus 1:47.551:41.101:29.931:27.181:49.24
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:30.42 1:46.66 Belarus 1:48.291:30.421:40.612:13.611:51.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 4.13 5.54 Belarus 4.135.027.874.137.46
2 Ivan Terekh 5.14 6.41 Belarus 5.145.876.856.507.02
3 Ivan Zabrodin 5.57 6.64 Russia 5.816.587.525.578.73

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4.18 6.62 Russia 10.295.837.224.186.81
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4.59 NR 8.99 Belarus 9.907.789.304.599.98
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 4.84 9.89 Russia 11.2711.568.064.8410.33

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 18.37 21.76 Belarus 28.1320.0118.3723.0322.24
2 Ivan Zabrodin 24.66 30.08 Russia 24.6632.4628.4629.5332.24
3 Anatoly Kim 38.04 40.99 Belarus 47.6445.1339.3938.0438.45

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Okenchits 12:40.00 DNF Russia 12:40.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustam Valeev 9/11 49:46 Russia 9/11 49:467/13 55:59
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 8/9 53:19 Russia 6/8 45:598/9 53:19
3 Vladimir Okenchits 8/10 45:00 Russia 8/10 45:007/10 43:16

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 1:51.55 DNF Belarus 1:51.55DNF2:09.93
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:16.26 Russia 2:16.26
3 Anatoly Kim 2:20.01 Belarus 2:20.01