VSU Open 2016


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2016
City
Vitebsk, Belarus
Venue

Vitebsk State University

Address
Belarus, Vitebsk, Moskovsky avenue, 33
Details

On the first floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
VSU Open 2016 website
Organizers
Ilya Anishchenko, Ilya Zaitsev, and Viktor Danilov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
wikslayer@gmail.com, ilya.zajcev.99@mail.ru, den.iliya1@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 20 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee: 100 000 BYR ~ 4 EUR. Only 3x3: 50 000 BYR ~ 2 EUR. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.05 10.95 Belarus 11.339.0510.2712.1211.26
2 Pavel Yushkevich 9.00 11.20 Belarus 12.429.0011.259.9313.89
3 Ilya Anishchenko 9.73 11.87 Belarus 9.7311.2515.1111.1013.26

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3.08 3.74 Belarus 3.943.084.113.174.76
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.34 4.51 Belarus 3.824.845.104.862.34
3 Ilya Anishchenko 5.58 8.98 Belarus 6.876.505.5813.56DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 39.09 45.75 Belarus 42.1459.1439.0947.0348.09
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 39.92 46.03 Belarus 49.9946.291:42.3639.9241.82
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.40 47.52 Belarus 48.35DNF49.4243.4044.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:14.93 1:18.20 Belarus 1:27.071:14.931:17.921:17.311:19.37
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:17.24 1:27.32 Belarus 1:19.241:17.241:56.551:30.861:31.85
3 Nikita Loika 1:45.80 1:53.26 Belarus 2:01.431:45.801:47.181:54.441:58.17

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2:43.75 2:55.76 Belarus 2:52.982:43.753:10.55
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:44.47 DNF Belarus 2:44.47DNF3:12.50
3 Nikita Loika 3:37.92 DNF Belarus 3:37.92DNF3:43.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:46.36 3:47.58 Belarus 3:49.323:47.073:46.36
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:06.92 4:17.37 Belarus 4:17.584:27.624:06.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 1:05.71 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:05.71
2 Vladimir Okenchits 1:06.95 DNF Russia DNF1:16.781:06.95
3 Artem Savosik 1:13.71 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:13.71

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 34 Belarus 34
1 Ilya Anishchenko 34 Belarus 34
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 34 Belarus 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.00 14.57 NR Belarus 14.2416.3614.0015.1114.36
2 Pavel Yushkevich 14.78 16.38 Belarus 15.5617.2514.7816.3317.26
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.53 21.21 Belarus 18.5318.8621.7431.3123.03

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 46.26 NR 57.12 Belarus 1:08.1956.9146.26
2 Viktor Danilov 1:25.16 1:33.54 Belarus 1:25.161:31.711:43.75
3 Nikita Loika 1:30.43 1:36.14 Belarus 1:30.431:32.801:45.20

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 7.71 7.92 Belarus 7.927.718.048.997.79
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.42 8.01 Belarus 8.278.297.485.42DNF
3 Pavel Yushkevich 8.91 10.98 Belarus 11.7610.898.9111.8010.29

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:36.79 1:49.96 Belarus 1:49.921:56.171:50.511:49.451:36.79
2 Ustsin Vashchanka 1:55.60 2:05.75 Belarus 2:10.962:07.022:05.912:04.321:55.60
3 Ivan Terekh 1:51.69 2:07.71 Belarus 2:13.122:36.342:04.682:05.321:51.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.93 5.06 Belarus 3.956.025.213.936.40
2 Ilya Anishchenko 4.19 5.56 Belarus 5.304.195.307.606.07
3 Ivan Terekh 5.28 5.69 Belarus 5.486.1228.755.465.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 6.54 7.13 Belarus 7.576.546.698.577.13
2 Pavel Yushkevich 6.73 7.79 Belarus 6.866.737.978.998.53
3 Ilya Zaitsev 5.66 9.35 Belarus 9.139.0110.285.669.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 12.02 14.00 Belarus 12.0215.7813.1013.1119.77
2 Ilya Anishchenko 21.73 30.02 Belarus 30.8434.3929.1721.7330.04
3 Nikita Loika 27.18 31.26 Belarus 27.1831.1730.4535.8332.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 3:05.53 DNF Russia DNF3:05.53DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 WR DNF Russia 5:01.85DNFDNF
2 Vladimir Okenchits 24:22.00 DNF Russia 24:22.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 20/21 58:01 Russia 20/21 58:01
2 Vladimir Okenchits 11/13 51:18 Russia 11/13 51:18