VSU Open 2016


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2016
City
Vitebsk, Belarus
Venue

Vitebsk State University

Address
Belarus, Vitebsk, Moskovsky avenue, 33
Details

On the first floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
VSU Open 2016 website
Organizers
Ilya Anishchenko, Ilya Zaitsev, and Viktor Danilov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
wikslayer@gmail.com, ilya.zajcev.99@mail.ru, den.iliya1@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 20 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee: 100 000 BYR ~ 4 EUR. Only 3x3: 50 000 BYR ~ 2 EUR. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.05 10.95 Belarus 11.339.0510.2712.1211.26
2 Pavel Yushkevich 9.00 11.20 Belarus 12.429.0011.259.9313.89
3 Ilya Anishchenko 9.73 11.87 Belarus 9.7311.2515.1111.1013.26
4 Nikita Loika 11.75 12.56 Belarus 12.1511.7513.6111.9213.70
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.88 12.61 Belarus 12.9912.8713.2311.9611.88
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.71 12.73 Belarus 12.7113.7810.7111.7116.86
7 Artem Savosik 12.54 14.19 Belarus 14.8614.8821.3712.8312.54
8 Viktor Danilov 10.79 14.33 Belarus 14.1110.7915.8315.0713.80
9 Vladislav Ushakov 13.59 16.34 Belarus 13.5919.9518.6114.5315.87
10 Ustsin Vashchanka 15.57 16.46 Belarus 18.8615.5716.0316.4916.85
11 Ivan Terekh 16.07 18.07 Belarus 20.2218.0218.3517.8316.07
12 Vladislav Grishchenkov 16.35 22.86 Belarus 25.5016.3524.3218.7725.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 9.21 10.17 Belarus 9.599.2113.469.9111.00
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.61 10.67 Belarus 9.8010.4611.999.6111.75
3 Ilya Anishchenko 9.40 11.36 Belarus 10.569.4013.7411.8111.72
4 Nikita Loika 12.51 12.89 Belarus 12.8312.5112.9414.7512.90
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.05 13.50 Belarus 12.2216.7218.1210.0511.56
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.29 13.92 Belarus 17.0512.1312.5811.29DNF
7 Artem Savosik 12.92 14.08 Belarus 13.6114.9921.0912.9213.64
8 Viktor Danilov 12.63 16.02 Belarus 15.1617.1312.6318.3715.77
9 Vladislav Ushakov 14.04 16.51 Belarus 23.2616.4115.6914.0417.44
10 Ustsin Vashchanka 16.58 18.25 Belarus 18.4518.8319.5517.4616.58
11 Ivan Terekh 16.09 20.15 Belarus 20.3921.3323.6716.0918.72
12 Vladislav Grishchenkov 19.56 20.78 Belarus 21.1419.7419.5627.9021.47
13 Vladimir Okenchits 18.87 21.09 Russia 22.1520.5918.8720.5324.08
14 Petr Zaitsev 19.48 22.31 Belarus 26.1721.5019.4820.7824.66
15 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 19.87 22.46 Belarus 21.9320.2619.8725.2028.54
16 Sergey Novik 22.88 24.87 Belarus 40.4122.8823.5126.5324.56
17 Roman Strakhov 22.76 DNF Russia 22.76DNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 8.10 11.00 Belarus 11.2011.608.1018.5310.20
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.22 11.24 Belarus 10.5912.7911.0112.1310.22
3 Ilya Anishchenko 10.91 11.37 Belarus 11.3013.0811.3410.9111.47
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.61 11.44 Belarus 10.6014.838.6113.1310.58
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.82 12.88 Belarus 13.2012.4313.7010.8213.02
6 Nikita Loika 11.84 14.01 Belarus 11.8415.1814.8312.0515.15
7 Viktor Danilov 14.16 14.78 Belarus 17.3815.8714.2814.1814.16
8 Artem Savosik 13.39 14.86 Belarus 13.3915.4117.0615.1414.04
9 Roman Strakhov 13.94 15.10 Russia 14.9616.2316.8713.9414.12
10 Vladislav Ushakov 12.19 15.37 Belarus 13.6614.3618.0812.19DNF
11 Ustsin Vashchanka 13.93 17.73 Belarus 21.8017.8113.9319.6015.79
12 Ivan Terekh 14.98 18.72 Belarus 18.8620.7819.2514.9818.06
13 Vladimir Okenchits 18.85 19.26 Russia 18.8520.3818.9419.3919.45
14 Vladislav Grishchenkov 18.20 19.84 Belarus 20.1918.2020.5321.1018.79
15 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 16.92 20.14 Belarus 19.1218.6522.6516.9223.33
16 Petr Zaitsev 18.85 22.00 Belarus 20.2627.4218.8525.0920.64
17 Sergey Novik 22.17 22.79 Belarus 23.3028.4322.1722.4122.66
18 Konstantin Solovyev 21.31 24.18 Russia 21.3139.5622.4524.1625.92
19 Viachaslau Kazak 23.25 25.46 Belarus 23.9328.3524.0932.0123.25
20 Ilya Zaitsev 21.41 25.47 Belarus 23.8430.1525.7926.7721.41
21 Anait Akskalyan 21.42 26.60 Russia 25.5731.7125.4321.4228.81
22 Aliaksei Anisimau 25.28 27.05 Belarus 28.1827.5031.3525.2825.48
23 Irina Kim 21.29 27.77 Russia 21.2928.0125.4829.8230.62
24 Valiantsin Krus 22.52 28.92 Belarus 31.5337.0122.5226.4728.76
25 Anna Popovich 28.89 29.61 Belarus 30.4833.5029.4328.8928.91
26 Yauheni Yudko 26.43 31.11 Belarus 33.6232.8026.4331.8628.66
27 Diana Murnik 29.39 33.37 Russia 29.3931.1529.6946.2039.27
28 Tsimafei Chorny 29.92 35.14 Belarus 29.9237.1032.8535.4640.13
29 Vladimir Kolmogorov 35.93 44.53 Belarus 1:11.6844.6135.9343.4245.55
30 Valentina Solovyova 47.72 52.01 Russia 54.3947.9855.6547.7253.66
31 Aleksandr Paliukhovich 51.59 59.59 Belarus 1:06.7451.5954.891:03.141:00.75
32 Nazar Hotau 58.94 1:10.85 Belarus 1:19.251:12.641:09.4158.941:10.51
33 Tatyana Solovyova 1:15.45 1:38.22 Russia 1:39.901:29.021:45.752:02.721:15.45
34 Andrey Yugrinov 1:24.66 1:38.45 Russia 1:48.542:05.841:24.661:36.371:30.44
35 Igor Stepanov 1:34.85 2:07.62 Russia 2:43.17DNF1:36.961:34.852:02.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3.08 3.74 Belarus 3.943.084.113.174.76
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.34 4.51 Belarus 3.824.845.104.862.34
3 Ilya Anishchenko 5.58 8.98 Belarus 6.876.505.5813.56DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.58 2.72 Belarus 2.774.542.682.582.71
2 Pavel Yushkevich 3.62 4.21 Belarus 3.995.044.353.624.29
3 Ilya Anishchenko 4.16 4.88 Belarus 6.484.245.324.165.08
4 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.77 5.16 Belarus 5.154.7713.795.075.27
5 Vladislav Ushakov 4.01 5.43 Belarus 5.975.964.014.925.40
6 Nikita Loika 3.32 5.61 Belarus 5.366.457.065.023.32
7 Artem Savosik 4.33 6.57 Belarus 7.316.696.064.336.97
8 Viktor Danilov 5.30 6.66 Belarus 9.266.477.565.945.30
9 Ivan Terekh 5.87 6.69 Belarus 7.706.506.815.876.76
10 Roman Strakhov 4.09 6.85 Russia 6.8910.145.854.097.82
11 Ustsin Vashchanka 4.24 6.88 Belarus 10.984.244.615.0515.31
12 Petr Zaitsev 5.57 7.15 Belarus 6.129.0110.106.325.57
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.99 7.38 Belarus 11.635.998.866.157.12
14 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 6.05 7.87 Belarus 14.686.056.987.479.16
15 Sergey Novik 6.20 8.41 Belarus 9.029.396.208.467.76
16 Vladislav Grishchenkov 5.67 8.43 Belarus 9.55DNF8.335.677.42
17 Konstantin Solovyev 7.64 9.12 Russia 9.3516.597.649.058.95
18 Ilya Zaitsev 8.08 9.69 Belarus 12.598.088.869.3610.86
19 Aliaksei Anisimau 6.24 9.97 Belarus 6.2413.1010.969.019.93
20 Vladimir Okenchits 6.54 10.32 Russia 8.3414.368.2716.816.54
21 Diana Murnik 7.49 10.83 Russia 11.5612.589.987.4910.95
22 Anait Akskalyan 6.94 10.94 Russia DNF6.949.907.0215.89
23 Vladimir Kolmogorov 6.14 11.48 Belarus 11.6624.6713.306.149.47
24 Tsimafei Chorny 9.77 12.55 Belarus 15.2115.0311.2711.349.77
25 Valentina Solovyova 10.70 15.38 Russia 16.4230.9213.8015.9110.70

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 39.09 45.75 Belarus 42.1459.1439.0947.0348.09
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 39.92 46.03 Belarus 49.9946.291:42.3639.9241.82
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.40 47.52 Belarus 48.35DNF49.4243.4044.80
4 Ilya Anishchenko 41.20 48.43 Belarus 41.2044.3651.7649.1752.89
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 45.65 51.53 Belarus 1:01.5346.4152.0056.1845.65

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 39.05 43.99 Belarus 42.7839.0545.4343.7749.88
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 42.72 48.90 Belarus 50.4052.1153.6044.1942.72
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.07 49.38 Belarus 43.0755.1250.6349.8147.69
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.87 50.87 Belarus 49.0754.5448.8749.0159.95
5 Ilya Anishchenko 43.01 51.07 Belarus 46.751:01.2843.0146.9159.55
6 Ustsin Vashchanka 48.04 57.21 Belarus 54.421:01.3255.881:03.4348.04
7 Vladislav Ushakov 54.83 57.45 Belarus 56.621:00.761:00.1854.8355.54
8 Viktor Danilov 55.78 1:01.62 Belarus 57.5655.781:03.071:04.231:15.24
9 Nikita Loika 57.67 1:03.31 Belarus 1:00.051:00.181:09.7157.671:13.78
10 Ivan Terekh 1:07.36 1:09.08 Belarus 1:09.611:12.861:09.011:08.611:07.36
11 Artem Savosik 1:09.39 1:21.42 Belarus 1:28.941:38.781:09.391:20.301:15.02
12 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 1:08.61 1:21.85 Belarus 1:17.06DNF1:08.611:22.361:26.12
13 Vladimir Okenchits 1:18.99 1:39.19 Russia 1:24.421:40.901:52.24DNF1:18.99
14 Petr Zaitsev 1:31.63 DNF Belarus DNF1:34.86DNF1:35.441:31.63
15 Aliaksei Anisimau 1:37.53 DNF Belarus DNF1:37.53DNF1:39.361:48.85
16 Ilya Zaitsev 1:43.94 Belarus 1:57.941:43.94
17 Konstantin Solovyev 1:51.78 Russia 1:51.78DNF
18 Sergey Novik DNF Belarus DNFDNF
18 Vladislav Grishchenkov DNF Belarus DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:14.93 1:18.20 Belarus 1:27.071:14.931:17.921:17.311:19.37
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:17.24 1:27.32 Belarus 1:19.241:17.241:56.551:30.861:31.85
3 Nikita Loika 1:45.80 1:53.26 Belarus 2:01.431:45.801:47.181:54.441:58.17
4 Vladislav Ushakov 1:43.64 1:56.02 Belarus 1:56.941:43.642:02.231:48.882:17.59
5 Roman Strakhov 1:47.45 1:57.18 Russia 2:02.141:52.932:38.101:56.481:47.45
6 Ustsin Vashchanka 1:50.42 2:10.27 Belarus 2:09.742:04.48DNF1:50.422:16.59
7 Ivan Terekh 2:01.12 2:12.81 Belarus 2:01.122:10.312:33.512:20.392:07.72
8 Ilya Anishchenko 1:54.38 2:21.07 Belarus 2:11.421:58.90DNF2:52.901:54.38
9 Viktor Danilov 2:12.37 2:30.08 Belarus 2:12.372:27.602:34.21DNF2:28.44
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:33.08 2:42.34 Belarus 2:49.422:33.08DNF2:40.222:37.37
11 Ilya Zaitsev 2:47.25 3:09.30 Belarus 3:28.533:08.953:19.292:59.662:47.25
12 Aliaksei Anisimau 3:03.41 3:15.37 Belarus DNF3:11.753:03.413:24.283:10.09

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2:43.75 2:55.76 Belarus 2:52.982:43.753:10.55
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:44.47 DNF Belarus 2:44.47DNF3:12.50
3 Nikita Loika 3:37.92 DNF Belarus 3:37.92DNF3:43.17
4 Vladislav Ushakov 3:55.98 Belarus 3:55.98
5 Ivan Terekh DNF Belarus DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:46.36 3:47.58 Belarus 3:49.323:47.073:46.36
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:06.92 4:17.37 Belarus 4:17.584:27.624:06.92
3 Ivan Terekh DNF Belarus DNF
3 Nikita Loika DNF Belarus DNF
3 Vladislav Ushakov DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 1:05.71 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:05.71
2 Vladimir Okenchits 1:06.95 DNF Russia DNF1:16.781:06.95
3 Artem Savosik 1:13.71 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:13.71
4 Ilya Anishchenko 2:32.66 DNF Belarus DNF2:36.572:32.66
5 Nikita Loika 3:12.29 DNF Belarus 3:12.29DNFDNF
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3:28.05 3:35.38 Belarus 3:39.403:28.053:38.68
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:00.82 4:43.95 Belarus 4:00.825:22.324:48.70
8 Ilya Zabrodsky DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
8 Viktor Danilov DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
8 Vladislav Ushakov DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 34 Belarus 34
1 Pavel Yushkevich 34 Belarus 34
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 34 Belarus 34
4 Ilya Zabrodsky 38 Belarus 38
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 41 Belarus 41
6 Artem Savosik 43 Belarus 43
7 Nikita Loika 45 Belarus 45
7 Ustsin Vashchanka 45 Belarus 45
9 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 51 Belarus 51
10 Ilya Zaitsev 60 Belarus 60
11 Ivan Terekh DNF Belarus DNF
11 Sergey Novik DNF Belarus DNF
11 Viktor Danilov DNF Belarus DNF
11 Vladislav Grishchenkov DNF Belarus DNF
11 Vladislav Ushakov DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.00 14.57 NR Belarus 14.2416.3614.0015.1114.36
2 Pavel Yushkevich 14.78 16.38 Belarus 15.5617.2514.7816.3317.26
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.53 21.21 Belarus 18.5318.8621.7431.3123.03
4 Ilya Anishchenko 19.53 22.98 Belarus 22.4724.4119.5327.2022.05
5 Nikita Loika 19.40 25.12 Belarus 24.2925.7526.1519.4025.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 13.97 16.42 Belarus 13.9718.4116.0619.6014.78
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 15.04 17.38 Belarus 16.3417.3915.04DNF18.42
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.06 19.36 Belarus 18.0619.5620.3118.2220.88
4 Ilya Anishchenko 16.99 22.67 Belarus 22.4125.5720.03DNF16.99
5 Nikita Loika 24.06 24.71 Belarus 25.5524.0624.8124.4824.83
6 Artem Savosik 22.96 30.57 Belarus 32.1826.0433.49DNF22.96
7 Ustsin Vashchanka 23.67 30.72 Belarus 31.6336.4223.6736.2024.32
8 Vladislav Ushakov 26.78 30.97 Belarus 31.4230.2137.7626.7831.29
9 Ivan Terekh 25.11 31.25 Belarus 32.4029.3525.1135.3531.99
10 Vladislav Grishchenkov 34.15 36.58 Belarus 37.2646.0137.9534.5234.15
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 29.40 40.39 Belarus 49.9244.2436.5040.4429.40
12 Viktor Danilov 33.36 42.33 Belarus 42.1738.6333.3646.5646.19
13 Vladimir Okenchits 32.68 43.04 Russia 45.3943.0140.7348.2532.68
14 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 39.62 48.60 Belarus 1:16.0244.4555.9145.4539.62
15 Sergey Novik 38.80 53.94 Belarus DNF42.2548.7738.801:10.80
16 Ilya Zaitsev 43.42 55.38 Belarus 43.42DNF52.7150.101:03.33
17 Petr Zaitsev 45.50 55.93 Belarus 59.5958.9254.5554.3145.50
18 Aliaksei Anisimau 1:04.12 Belarus 1:04.121:19.97

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 46.26 NR 57.12 Belarus 1:08.1956.9146.26
2 Viktor Danilov 1:25.16 1:33.54 Belarus 1:25.161:31.711:43.75
3 Nikita Loika 1:30.43 1:36.14 Belarus 1:30.431:32.801:45.20
4 Pavel Yushkevich 2:01.97 2:26.39 Belarus 2:39.782:37.412:01.97
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:33.08 2:40.95 Belarus 2:42.802:46.972:33.08
6 Aliaksei Anisimau 4:47.64 Belarus 4:47.64
7 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 6:37.46 Belarus 6:37.46
8 Ilya Anishchenko DNF Belarus DNF
8 Vladislav Ushakov DNF Belarus DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 7.71 7.92 Belarus 7.927.718.048.997.79
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.42 8.01 Belarus 8.278.297.485.42DNF
3 Pavel Yushkevich 8.91 10.98 Belarus 11.7610.898.9111.8010.29
4 Sergey Novik 10.72 11.51 Belarus 10.8112.2110.7211.5213.19
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.02 16.38 Belarus DNF20.7314.0313.0214.39
6 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 15.36 16.88 Belarus 15.4117.7417.48DNF15.36
7 Vladislav Ushakov 18.48 24.30 Belarus 23.1520.4118.4829.34DNF
8 Konstantin Solovyev 23.16 30.34 Russia 31.4223.1627.0032.59DNF
9 Valentina Solovyova 32.18 40.49 Russia 44.2745.3832.1840.6336.56
10 Ilya Zaitsev 37.29 52.18 Belarus 55.6349.0437.2951.87DNF
11 Ilya Zabrodsky 28.02 DNF Belarus DNF36.3328.02DNF34.28
12 Artem Savosik 30.47 DNF Belarus DNF46.7930.47DNF50.97
13 Ustsin Vashchanka DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:36.79 1:49.96 Belarus 1:49.921:56.171:50.511:49.451:36.79
2 Ustsin Vashchanka 1:55.60 2:05.75 Belarus 2:10.962:07.022:05.912:04.321:55.60
3 Ivan Terekh 1:51.69 2:07.71 Belarus 2:13.122:36.342:04.682:05.321:51.69
4 Vladislav Ushakov 2:37.72 2:43.40 Belarus 3:26.712:41.142:46.902:42.172:37.72
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:59.51 3:05.04 Belarus DNF2:59.512:59.883:06.933:08.32
6 Petr Zaitsev 2:26.74 3:08.87 Belarus 3:13.04DNF3:04.333:09.252:26.74
7 Pavel Yushkevich 2:18.76 DNF Belarus 2:28.492:18.76DNSDNSDNS
8 Aliaksei Anisimau 3:52.78 Belarus DNF3:52.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.93 5.06 Belarus 3.956.025.213.936.40
2 Ilya Anishchenko 4.19 5.56 Belarus 5.304.195.307.606.07
3 Ivan Terekh 5.28 5.69 Belarus 5.486.1228.755.465.28
4 Vladislav Ushakov 4.19 5.77 Belarus 4.695.394.197.2212.58
5 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.62 6.20 Belarus 4.626.255.916.456.49
6 Nikita Loika 5.48 6.73 Belarus 8.695.487.035.937.23
7 Ilya Zabrodsky 8.94 9.95 Belarus 9.798.9415.1910.599.46
8 Pavel Yushkevich 7.24 10.95 Belarus 9.267.2413.0110.5819.93
9 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.06 10.96 Belarus 10.0918.339.069.8812.92

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 4.03 6.24 Belarus 8.994.854.036.057.83
2 Ilya Anishchenko 4.91 6.25 Belarus 4.916.525.167.077.40
3 Ivan Terekh 5.65 6.30 Belarus 6.076.435.656.566.39
4 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 5.21 7.10 Belarus 5.219.819.695.885.74
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 5.14 7.34 Belarus 5.146.917.00DNF8.11
6 Nikita Loika 6.45 7.61 Belarus 8.488.066.457.127.66
7 Vladislav Ushakov 5.26 7.89 Belarus 5.267.92DNF7.847.91
8 Pavel Yushkevich 7.92 8.60 Belarus 8.499.238.079.917.92
9 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.14 9.12 Belarus 7.149.817.579.9811.09
10 Ilya Zaitsev 9.18 10.26 Belarus 15.0510.459.2411.089.18
11 Vladimir Okenchits 8.00 10.48 Russia 8.7214.718.0011.0311.70
12 Artem Savosik 7.49 11.22 Belarus 9.189.99DNF14.487.49
13 Konstantin Solovyev 9.26 11.25 Russia 9.2611.5312.949.6812.53
14 Petr Zaitsev 7.84 11.79 Belarus 17.7610.637.8411.5913.15
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.31 12.43 Belarus 12.9411.3112.6016.5211.76
16 Aliaksei Anisimau 11.90 13.54 Belarus 12.6511.9018.6212.7715.19
17 Vladislav Grishchenkov 11.50 14.95 Belarus 14.8511.5013.9918.8616.02
18 Valentina Solovyova 13.68 16.10 Russia 16.7615.5715.9635.6813.68
19 Ustsin Vashchanka 7.34 16.39 Belarus 29.6510.51DNF9.027.34
20 Tsimafei Chorny 14.65 19.72 Belarus 26.9814.6518.2824.5116.36

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 6.54 7.13 Belarus 7.576.546.698.577.13
2 Pavel Yushkevich 6.73 7.79 Belarus 6.866.737.978.998.53
3 Ilya Zaitsev 5.66 9.35 Belarus 9.139.0110.285.669.90
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.86 9.92 Belarus 7.8611.618.1313.9510.03
5 Vladislav Ushakov 10.43 12.18 Belarus 10.4312.7710.6913.0717.50

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Anishchenko 3.79 6.15 Belarus 5.676.046.733.796.92
2 Ilya Zaitsev 7.15 8.51 Belarus 7.159.4311.227.858.26
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.45 9.00 Belarus 8.6613.278.519.838.45
4 Pavel Yushkevich 4.97 9.06 Belarus 6.257.8113.134.9716.25
5 Vladislav Ushakov 6.42 9.77 Belarus 6.428.8511.389.0911.50
6 Nikita Loika 8.49 10.48 Belarus 8.4915.5011.2810.969.20
7 Konstantin Solovyev 8.14 11.41 Russia 8.5113.898.1413.2012.52
8 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.21 12.03 Belarus 10.2111.0017.7313.3911.70
9 Aliaksei Anisimau 11.94 12.33 Belarus 12.02DNF11.9411.9712.99
10 Petr Zaitsev 8.68 12.72 Belarus 17.9712.128.6813.0512.98
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.28 14.38 Belarus 15.9813.8811.2817.3113.28
12 Ustsin Vashchanka 5.04 14.93 Belarus 5.0415.1020.7514.0315.67
13 Sergey Novik 8.37 15.18 Belarus 28.3514.8113.988.3716.76
14 Artem Savosik 12.69 15.52 Belarus 15.8812.6915.0224.5215.67
15 Vladislav Grishchenkov 15.34 17.80 Belarus 16.2221.4715.7023.6915.34
16 Vladimir Okenchits 11.31 20.22 Russia 11.3122.4318.1620.0823.01
17 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 11.16 20.69 Belarus 14.5529.9317.5940.1711.16
18 Valentina Solovyova 24.43 29.25 Russia 31.0629.3737.3824.4327.31

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 12.02 14.00 Belarus 12.0215.7813.1013.1119.77
2 Ilya Anishchenko 21.73 30.02 Belarus 30.8434.3929.1721.7330.04
3 Nikita Loika 27.18 31.26 Belarus 27.1831.1730.4535.8332.15
4 Vladislav Ushakov 24.86 31.41 Belarus 31.8329.9524.8632.4455.93
5 Ivan Terekh 32.64 48.03 Belarus 1:02.4737.2032.6444.411:20.66

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 3:05.53 DNF Russia DNF3:05.53DNF
2 Artem Savosik DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
2 Vladimir Okenchits DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 WR DNF Russia 5:01.85DNFDNF
2 Vladimir Okenchits 24:22.00 DNF Russia 24:22.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 20/21 58:01 Russia 20/21 58:01
2 Vladimir Okenchits 11/13 51:18 Russia 11/13 51:18
3 Artem Savosik DNF Belarus DNF
3 Nikita Loika DNF Belarus DNF
3 Viktor Danilov DNF Belarus DNF