VSU Open 2016


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2016
City
Vitebsk, Belarus
Venue

Vitebsk State University

Address
Belarus, Vitebsk, Moskovsky avenue, 33
Details

On the first floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
VSU Open 2016 website
Organizers
Ilya Anishchenko, Ilya Zaitsev, and Viktor Danilov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
wikslayer@gmail.com, ilya.zajcev.99@mail.ru, den.iliya1@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 20 or when we reach 70 competitors. Registration fee: 100 000 BYR ~ 4 EUR. Only 3x3: 50 000 BYR ~ 2 EUR. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 10.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Yushkevich finished second (11.20) and Ilya Anishchenko finished third (11.87).

World records: Roman Strakhov‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 5:01.85 (single).

Aleksandr Paliukhovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 51.59 59.59 Belarus 1:06.7451.5954.891:03.141:00.75

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 25.28 27.05 Belarus 28.1827.5031.3525.2825.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.24 9.97 Belarus 6.2413.1010.969.019.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:37.53 DNF Belarus DNF1:37.53DNF1:39.361:48.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:03.41 3:15.37 Belarus DNF3:11.753:03.413:24.283:10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:04.12 Belarus 1:04.121:19.97
Megaminx Final 8 3:52.78 Belarus DNF3:52.78
Pyraminx First round 16 11.90 13.54 Belarus 12.6511.9018.6212.7715.19
Skewb First round 9 11.94 12.33 Belarus 12.02DNF11.9411.9712.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 4:47.64 Belarus 4:47.64

Anait Akskalyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 21.42 26.60 Russia 25.5731.7125.4321.4228.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.94 10.94 Russia DNF6.949.907.0215.89

Andrey Yugrinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:24.66 1:38.45 Russia 1:48.542:05.841:24.661:36.371:30.44

Anna Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 28.89 29.61 Belarus 30.4833.5029.4328.8928.91

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.54 14.19 Belarus 14.8614.8821.3712.8312.54
Second round 7 12.92 14.08 Belarus 13.6114.9921.0912.9213.64
First round 8 13.39 14.86 Belarus 13.3915.4117.0615.1414.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.33 6.57 Belarus 7.316.696.064.336.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:09.39 1:21.42 Belarus 1:28.941:38.781:09.391:20.301:15.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.71 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:13.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Belarus 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 22.96 30.57 Belarus 32.1826.0433.49DNF22.96
Clock Final 12 30.47 DNF Belarus DNF46.7930.47DNF50.97
Pyraminx First round 12 7.49 11.22 Belarus 9.189.99DNF14.487.49
Skewb First round 14 12.69 15.52 Belarus 15.8812.6915.0224.5215.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 29.39 33.37 Russia 29.3931.1529.6946.2039.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.49 10.83 Russia 11.5612.589.987.4910.95

Igor Stepanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:34.85 2:07.62 Russia 2:43.17DNF1:36.961:34.852:02.74

Ilya Anishchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.73 11.87 Belarus 9.7311.2515.1111.1013.26
Second round 3 9.40 11.36 Belarus 10.569.4013.7411.8111.72
First round 3 10.91 11.37 Belarus 11.3013.0811.3410.9111.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.58 8.98 Belarus 6.876.505.5813.56DNF
First round 3 4.16 4.88 Belarus 6.484.245.324.165.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.20 48.43 Belarus 41.2044.3651.7649.1752.89
First round 5 43.01 51.07 Belarus 46.751:01.2843.0146.9159.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:54.38 2:21.07 Belarus 2:11.421:58.90DNF2:52.901:54.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:32.66 DNF Belarus DNF2:36.572:32.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.53 22.98 Belarus 22.4724.4119.5327.2022.05
First round 4 16.99 22.67 Belarus 22.4125.5720.03DNF16.99
Pyraminx Final 2 4.19 5.56 Belarus 5.304.195.307.606.07
First round 2 4.91 6.25 Belarus 4.916.525.167.077.40
Skewb Final 1 6.54 7.13 Belarus 7.576.546.698.577.13
First round 1 3.79 6.15 Belarus 5.676.046.733.796.92
Square-1 Final 2 21.73 30.02 Belarus 30.8434.3929.1721.7330.04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.88 12.61 Belarus 12.9912.8713.2311.9611.88
Second round 6 11.29 13.92 Belarus 17.0512.1312.5811.29DNF
First round 5 10.82 12.88 Belarus 13.2012.4313.7010.8213.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.99 7.38 Belarus 11.635.998.866.157.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.65 51.53 Belarus 1:01.5346.4152.0056.1845.65
First round 4 48.87 50.87 Belarus 49.0754.5448.8749.0159.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:33.08 2:42.34 Belarus 2:49.422:33.08DNF2:40.222:37.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:00.82 4:43.95 Belarus 4:00.825:22.324:48.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 Belarus 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 29.40 40.39 Belarus 49.9244.2436.5040.4429.40
Clock Final 2 5.42 8.01 Belarus 8.278.297.485.42DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:59.51 3:05.04 Belarus DNF2:59.512:59.883:06.933:08.32
Pyraminx First round 15 11.31 12.43 Belarus 12.9411.3112.6016.5211.76
Skewb First round 11 11.28 14.38 Belarus 15.9813.8811.2817.3113.28

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.71 12.73 Belarus 12.7113.7810.7111.7116.86
Second round 5 10.05 13.50 Belarus 12.2216.7218.1210.0511.56
First round 2 10.22 11.24 Belarus 10.5912.7911.0112.1310.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 4 4.77 5.16 Belarus 5.154.7713.795.075.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.40 47.52 Belarus 48.35DNF49.4243.4044.80
First round 3 43.07 49.38 Belarus 43.0755.1250.6349.8147.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Belarus 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.53 21.21 Belarus 18.5318.8621.7431.3123.03
First round 3 18.06 19.36 Belarus 18.0619.5620.3118.2220.88
Clock Final 11 28.02 DNF Belarus DNF36.3328.02DNF34.28
Pyraminx Final 7 8.94 9.95 Belarus 9.798.9415.1910.599.46
First round 5 5.14 7.34 Belarus 5.146.917.00DNF8.11
Skewb First round 8 10.21 12.03 Belarus 10.2111.0017.7313.3911.70

Ilya Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 21.41 25.47 Belarus 23.8430.1525.7926.7721.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.08 9.69 Belarus 12.598.088.869.3610.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:43.94 Belarus 1:57.941:43.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:47.25 3:09.30 Belarus 3:28.533:08.953:19.292:59.662:47.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 60 Belarus 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 43.42 55.38 Belarus 43.42DNF52.7150.101:03.33
Clock Final 10 37.29 52.18 Belarus 55.6349.0437.2951.87DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 9.18 10.26 Belarus 15.0510.459.2411.089.18
Skewb Final 3 5.66 9.35 Belarus 9.139.0110.285.669.90
First round 2 7.15 8.51 Belarus 7.159.4311.227.858.26

Irina Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 21.29 27.77 Russia 21.2928.0125.4829.8230.62

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.07 18.07 Belarus 20.2218.0218.3517.8316.07
Second round 11 16.09 20.15 Belarus 20.3921.3323.6716.0918.72
First round 12 14.98 18.72 Belarus 18.8620.7819.2514.9818.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.87 6.69 Belarus 7.706.506.815.876.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:07.36 1:09.08 Belarus 1:09.611:12.861:09.011:08.611:07.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:01.12 2:12.81 Belarus 2:01.122:10.312:33.512:20.392:07.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 25.11 31.25 Belarus 32.4029.3525.1135.3531.99
Megaminx Final 3 1:51.69 2:07.71 Belarus 2:13.122:36.342:04.682:05.321:51.69
Pyraminx Final 3 5.28 5.69 Belarus 5.486.1228.755.465.28
First round 3 5.65 6.30 Belarus 6.076.435.656.566.39
Square-1 Final 5 32.64 48.03 Belarus 1:02.4737.2032.6444.411:20.66

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 21.31 24.18 Russia 21.3139.5622.4524.1625.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.64 9.12 Russia 9.3516.597.649.058.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:51.78 Russia 1:51.78DNF
Clock Final 8 23.16 30.34 Russia 31.4223.1627.0032.59DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 9.26 11.25 Russia 9.2611.5312.949.6812.53
Skewb First round 7 8.14 11.41 Russia 8.5113.898.1413.2012.52

Nazar Hotau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 58.94 1:10.85 Belarus 1:19.251:12.641:09.4158.941:10.51

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.75 12.56 Belarus 12.1511.7513.6111.9213.70
Second round 4 12.51 12.89 Belarus 12.8312.5112.9414.7512.90
First round 6 11.84 14.01 Belarus 11.8415.1814.8312.0515.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 3.32 5.61 Belarus 5.366.457.065.023.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 57.67 1:03.31 Belarus 1:00.051:00.181:09.7157.671:13.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.80 1:53.26 Belarus 2:01.431:45.801:47.181:54.441:58.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:37.92 DNF Belarus 3:37.92DNF3:43.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:12.29 DNF Belarus 3:12.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.40 25.12 Belarus 24.2925.7526.1519.4025.33
First round 5 24.06 24.71 Belarus 25.5524.0624.8124.4824.83
Clock Final 1 7.71 7.92 Belarus 7.927.718.048.997.79
Pyraminx Final 6 5.48 6.73 Belarus 8.695.487.035.937.23
First round 6 6.45 7.61 Belarus 8.488.066.457.127.66
Skewb First round 6 8.49 10.48 Belarus 8.4915.5011.2810.969.20
Square-1 Final 3 27.18 31.26 Belarus 27.1831.1730.4535.8332.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:30.43 1:36.14 Belarus 1:30.431:32.801:45.20

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.00 11.20 Belarus 12.429.0011.259.9313.89
Second round 1 9.21 10.17 Belarus 9.599.2113.469.9111.00
First round 1 8.10 11.00 Belarus 11.2011.608.1018.5310.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08 3.74 Belarus 3.943.084.113.174.76
First round 2 3.62 4.21 Belarus 3.995.044.353.624.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.09 45.75 Belarus 42.1459.1439.0947.0348.09
First round 1 39.05 43.99 Belarus 42.7839.0545.4343.7749.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.93 1:18.20 Belarus 1:27.071:14.931:17.921:17.311:19.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:43.75 2:55.76 Belarus 2:52.982:43.753:10.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:46.36 3:47.58 Belarus 3:49.323:47.073:46.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.78 16.38 Belarus 15.5617.2514.7816.3317.26
First round 1 13.97 16.42 Belarus 13.9718.4116.0619.6014.78
Clock Final 3 8.91 10.98 Belarus 11.7610.898.9111.8010.29
Megaminx Final 7 2:18.76 DNF Belarus 2:28.492:18.76DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 7.24 10.95 Belarus 9.267.2413.0110.5819.93
First round 8 7.92 8.60 Belarus 8.499.238.079.917.92
Skewb Final 2 6.73 7.79 Belarus 6.866.737.978.998.53
First round 4 4.97 9.06 Belarus 6.257.8113.134.9716.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:01.97 2:26.39 Belarus 2:39.782:37.412:01.97

Petr Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 19.48 22.31 Belarus 26.1721.5019.4820.7824.66
First round 16 18.85 22.00 Belarus 20.2627.4218.8525.0920.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.57 7.15 Belarus 6.129.0110.106.325.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:31.63 DNF Belarus DNF1:34.86DNF1:35.441:31.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 45.50 55.93 Belarus 59.5958.9254.5554.3145.50
Megaminx Final 6 2:26.74 3:08.87 Belarus 3:13.04DNF3:04.333:09.252:26.74
Pyraminx First round 14 7.84 11.79 Belarus 17.7610.637.8411.5913.15
Skewb First round 10 8.68 12.72 Belarus 17.9712.128.6813.0512.98

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.76 DNF Russia 22.76DNSDNSDNSDNS
First round 9 13.94 15.10 Russia 14.9616.2316.8713.9414.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.09 6.85 Russia 6.8910.145.854.097.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.45 1:57.18 Russia 2:02.141:52.932:38.101:56.481:47.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.71 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:05.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:05.53 DNF Russia DNF3:05.53DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:01.85 WR DNF Russia 5:01.85DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 20/21 58:01 Russia 20/21 58:01

Sergey Novik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 22.88 24.87 Belarus 40.4122.8823.5126.5324.56
First round 17 22.17 22.79 Belarus 23.3028.4322.1722.4122.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.20 8.41 Belarus 9.029.396.208.467.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 38.80 53.94 Belarus DNF42.2548.7738.801:10.80
Clock Final 4 10.72 11.51 Belarus 10.8112.2110.7211.5213.19
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93 5.06 Belarus 3.956.025.213.936.40
First round 1 4.03 6.24 Belarus 8.994.854.036.057.83
Skewb First round 13 8.37 15.18 Belarus 28.3514.8113.988.3716.76

Tatiana Soloveva (Татьяна Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:15.45 1:38.22 Russia 1:39.901:29.021:45.752:02.721:15.45

Tsimafei Chorny - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 29.92 35.14 Belarus 29.9237.1032.8535.4640.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.77 12.55 Belarus 15.2115.0311.2711.349.77
Pyraminx First round 20 14.65 19.72 Belarus 26.9814.6518.2824.5116.36

Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.59 16.34 Belarus 13.5919.9518.6114.5315.87
Second round 9 14.04 16.51 Belarus 23.2616.4115.6914.0417.44
First round 10 12.19 15.37 Belarus 13.6614.3618.0812.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 4.01 5.43 Belarus 5.975.964.014.925.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 54.83 57.45 Belarus 56.621:00.761:00.1854.8355.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.64 1:56.02 Belarus 1:56.941:43.642:02.231:48.882:17.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:55.98 Belarus 3:55.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 26.78 30.97 Belarus 31.4230.2137.7626.7831.29
Clock Final 7 18.48 24.30 Belarus 23.1520.4118.4829.34DNF
Megaminx Final 4 2:37.72 2:43.40 Belarus 3:26.712:41.142:46.902:42.172:37.72
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19 5.77 Belarus 4.695.394.197.2212.58
First round 7 5.26 7.89 Belarus 5.267.92DNF7.847.91
Skewb Final 5 10.43 12.18 Belarus 10.4312.7710.6913.0717.50
First round 5 6.42 9.77 Belarus 6.428.8511.389.0911.50
Square-1 Final 4 24.86 31.41 Belarus 31.8329.9524.8632.4455.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF

Ustsin Vashchanka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.57 16.46 Belarus 18.8615.5716.0316.4916.85
Second round 10 16.58 18.25 Belarus 18.4518.8319.5517.4616.58
First round 11 13.93 17.73 Belarus 21.8017.8113.9319.6015.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.24 6.88 Belarus 10.984.244.615.0515.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 48.04 57.21 Belarus 54.421:01.3255.881:03.4348.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:50.42 2:10.27 Belarus 2:09.742:04.48DNF1:50.422:16.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 23.67 30.72 Belarus 31.6336.4223.6736.2024.32
Clock Final 13 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 2 1:55.60 2:05.75 Belarus 2:10.962:07.022:05.912:04.321:55.60
Pyraminx First round 19 7.34 16.39 Belarus 29.6510.51DNF9.027.34
Skewb First round 12 5.04 14.93 Belarus 5.0415.1020.7514.0315.67
Square-1 Final 1 12.02 14.00 Belarus 12.0215.7813.1013.1119.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.26 NR 57.12 Belarus 1:08.1956.9146.26

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 47.72 52.01 Russia 54.3947.9855.6547.7253.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.70 15.38 Russia 16.4230.9213.8015.9110.70
Clock Final 9 32.18 40.49 Russia 44.2745.3832.1840.6336.56
Pyraminx First round 18 13.68 16.10 Russia 16.7615.5715.9635.6813.68
Skewb First round 18 24.43 29.25 Russia 31.0629.3737.3824.4327.31

Valiantsin Krus - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 22.52 28.92 Belarus 31.5337.0122.5226.4728.76

Viachaslau Kazak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 23.25 25.46 Belarus 23.9328.3524.0932.0123.25

Viktor Danilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.79 14.33 Belarus 14.1110.7915.8315.0713.80
Second round 8 12.63 16.02 Belarus 15.1617.1312.6318.3715.77
First round 7 14.16 14.78 Belarus 17.3815.8714.2814.1814.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 5.30 6.66 Belarus 9.266.477.565.945.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 55.78 1:01.62 Belarus 57.5655.781:03.071:04.231:15.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:12.37 2:30.08 Belarus 2:12.372:27.602:34.21DNF2:28.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 33.36 42.33 Belarus 42.1738.6333.3646.5646.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:25.16 1:33.54 Belarus 1:25.161:31.711:43.75

Vladimir Kolmogorov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 35.93 44.53 Belarus 1:11.6844.6135.9343.4245.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.14 11.48 Belarus 11.6624.6713.306.149.47

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 18.87 21.09 Russia 22.1520.5918.8720.5324.08
First round 13 18.85 19.26 Russia 18.8520.3818.9419.3919.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.54 10.32 Russia 8.3414.368.2716.816.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:18.99 1:39.19 Russia 1:24.421:40.901:52.24DNF1:18.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.95 DNF Russia DNF1:16.781:06.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.68 43.04 Russia 45.3943.0140.7348.2532.68
Pyraminx First round 11 8.00 10.48 Russia 8.7214.718.0011.0311.70
Skewb First round 16 11.31 20.22 Russia 11.3122.4318.1620.0823.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 24:22.00 DNF Russia 24:22.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 51:18 Russia 11/13 51:18

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.35 22.86 Belarus 25.5016.3524.3218.7725.57
Second round 12 19.56 20.78 Belarus 21.1419.7419.5627.9021.47
First round 14 18.20 19.84 Belarus 20.1918.2020.5321.1018.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.67 8.43 Belarus 9.55DNF8.335.677.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 34.15 36.58 Belarus 37.2646.0137.9534.5234.15
Pyraminx First round 17 11.50 14.95 Belarus 14.8511.5013.9918.8616.02
Skewb First round 15 15.34 17.80 Belarus 16.2221.4715.7023.6915.34

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.05 10.95 Belarus 11.339.0510.2712.1211.26
Second round 2 9.61 10.67 Belarus 9.8010.4611.999.6111.75
First round 4 8.61 11.44 Belarus 10.6014.838.6113.1310.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34 4.51 Belarus 3.824.845.104.862.34
First round 1 2.58 2.72 Belarus 2.774.542.682.582.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.92 46.03 Belarus 49.9946.291:42.3639.9241.82
First round 2 42.72 48.90 Belarus 50.4052.1153.6044.1942.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.24 1:27.32 Belarus 1:19.241:17.241:56.551:30.861:31.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:44.47 DNF Belarus 2:44.47DNF3:12.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:06.92 4:17.37 Belarus 4:17.584:27.624:06.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:28.05 3:35.38 Belarus 3:39.403:28.053:38.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.00 14.57 NR Belarus 14.2416.3614.0015.1114.36
First round 2 15.04 17.38 Belarus 16.3417.3915.04DNF18.42
Clock Final 5 13.02 16.38 Belarus DNF20.7314.0313.0214.39
Megaminx Final 1 1:36.79 1:49.96 Belarus 1:49.921:56.171:50.511:49.451:36.79
Pyraminx Final 9 9.06 10.96 Belarus 10.0918.339.069.8812.92
First round 9 7.14 9.12 Belarus 7.149.817.579.9811.09
Skewb Final 4 7.86 9.92 Belarus 7.8611.618.1313.9510.03
First round 3 8.45 9.00 Belarus 8.6613.278.519.838.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:33.08 2:40.95 Belarus 2:42.802:46.972:33.08

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 19.87 22.46 Belarus 21.9320.2619.8725.2028.54
First round 15 16.92 20.14 Belarus 19.1218.6522.6516.9223.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.05 7.87 Belarus 14.686.056.987.479.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:08.61 1:21.85 Belarus 1:17.06DNF1:08.611:22.361:26.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 Belarus 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 39.62 48.60 Belarus 1:16.0244.4555.9145.4539.62
Clock Final 6 15.36 16.88 Belarus 15.4117.7417.48DNF15.36
Pyraminx Final 5 4.62 6.20 Belarus 4.626.255.916.456.49
First round 4 5.21 7.10 Belarus 5.219.819.695.885.74
Skewb First round 17 11.16 20.69 Belarus 14.5529.9317.5940.1711.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 6:37.46 Belarus 6:37.46

Yauheni Yudko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 26.43 31.11 Belarus 33.6232.8026.4331.8628.66