Ural Open 2015


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact
vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 21 or when we reach 30 competitors.The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD). There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.47 14.89 Russia 14.4415.4413.4714.8016.83
Second 7 14.35 16.41 Russia 15.0716.8617.5317.3014.35
First 3 12.40 13.81 Russia 15.9312.4013.5112.6315.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.40 5.70 Russia 4.404.847.307.964.96
Second 2 3.91 5.75 Russia 6.496.165.975.133.91
First 4 4.13 5.65 Russia 7.525.665.385.914.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.82 1:10.36 Russia 1:17.221:03.821:05.711:08.151:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:43.53 2:49.20 Russia 2:48.062:54.372:45.172:43.533:08.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.93 21.60 Russia 18.9324.0925.0920.0820.63
First 3 21.51 23.28 Russia 24.0224.5324.0221.8021.51
Clock Combined Final 6 35.14 46.24 Russia DNF41.7341.3635.1455.64
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:33.61 2:38.96 Russia 2:43.942:33.942:39.002:33.612:57.00
Pyraminx Final 1 6.13 7.71 Russia 10.526.136.599.537.01
First 3 7.00 9.70 Russia DNF10.469.087.009.57
Skewb Final 3 7.76 8.11 Russia 7.7611.488.337.968.03
First 3 6.77 9.59 Russia 10.826.777.3810.5711.53
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.18 27.63 Russia 25.1130.5020.1828.4829.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 25:09 Russia 2/3 25:09

Anton Boyko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 19.44 22.54 Russia 26.3820.5123.8919.4423.23
First 13 20.33 25.23 Russia 30.8927.4920.3326.8421.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 4.88 8.83 Russia 6.779.864.889.8612.71
First 11 6.38 8.79 Russia 9.858.626.3815.247.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:39.88 DNF Russia 1:55.96DNF1:39.881:50.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.25 4:24.28 Russia 3:45.254:38.274:24.154:10.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 67 Russia 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 47.11 DNF Russia 47.11DNFDNFDNSDNS
First 8 44.27 48.56 Russia 46.4444.27DNF51.8547.40
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:31.80 3:51.67 Russia 3:47.534:22.283:31.803:38.634:08.85
Pyraminx Final 2 6.86 9.18 Russia 6.8612.6110.978.597.97
First 7 9.17 11.83 Russia 9.1714.799.7310.9715.84
Skewb First 11 15.91 20.69 Russia 19.3416.7226.0015.9128.43

Anton Lagunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 21.90 28.75 Russia 31.2523.4021.9032.8831.61
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.93 10.36 Russia 13.379.088.627.9317.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.82 1:44.30 Russia 2:08.661:31.821:46.441:44.271:42.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:11.32 3:24.22 Russia 3:11.323:22.493:23.933:40.023:26.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:25.80 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:25.80
First 4 6:20.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:20.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 63 Russia 63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 1:03.06 1:12.59 Russia 1:12.781:30.191:07.651:03.061:17.35
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 13 15.80 19.02 Russia 19.4916.3415.8021.2322.81

Edik Ryabchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 6 11.81 15.45 Russia 11.8122.5114.7614.9816.60
2x2x2 Cube First 7 5.27 7.43 Russia 5.276.597.1512.578.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.10 DNF Russia DNF1:44.101:55.80DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.80 2:38.75 Russia 2:24.802:32.622:50.98DNF2:32.65

Egor Osintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.36 18.04 Russia 20.2115.7814.3618.3819.96
Second 6 13.95 16.21 Russia 13.9521.7416.1415.6716.82
First 8 15.45 16.85 Russia 16.1418.7815.6315.4523.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 4.97 Russia 4.633.406.659.453.64
Second 1 4.25 5.59 Russia 4.256.955.844.816.12
First 2 3.39 4.78 Russia 6.263.394.127.343.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.61 1:41.08 Russia 1:58.181:34.312:19.991:30.761:30.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:10.34 3:28.32 Russia 3:19.883:26.083:39.013:48.243:10.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 32.08 40.98 Russia 40.6339.2732.0843.0344.46
First 7 36.94 39.69 Russia 38.4138.1542.5036.9448.44
Clock Combined Final 4 21.02 38.09 Russia DNF21.0226.7134.9852.59
Pyraminx Final 4 7.08 9.85 Russia 9.2110.337.0810.0210.44
First 4 8.01 10.43 Russia 8.0110.6413.8310.6110.05
Skewb Final 4 6.09 10.41 Russia 12.369.096.099.7812.38
First 6 10.36 12.65 Russia 13.0810.3613.0313.1011.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Irina Babkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 1:25.59 DNF Russia DNF1:25.59DNFDNFDNF

Liliya Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.59 18.11 Russia 16.5921.0217.4118.6918.23
Second 4 12.66 14.96 Russia 21.0214.4215.2112.6615.25
First 7 13.05 16.85 Russia 17.3622.3513.0514.6318.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.21 NR 36.18 Russia 31.2141.4335.90
First 1 47.28 DNF Russia DNF47.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:54.93 5:10.14 Russia 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/10 40:55 Russia 5/10 40:55

Marcel Sverigin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 22.30 25.52 Russia 23.7322.3030.5024.4428.39
First 14 21.72 26.20 Russia 27.9021.7223.3127.3832.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 5.78 9.76 Russia 8.5227.565.789.9410.81
First 9 4.75 8.29 Russia 8.399.614.759.966.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.33 1:23.97 Russia 1:21.331:33.051:23.041:22.791:26.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.15 47.99 Russia 43.661:03.6428.151:18.5536.67
First 10 43.93 51.86 Russia 50.8643.93DNF47.1357.59
Clock Combined Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 11 10.36 14.85 Russia DNF11.0619.4614.0410.36
Skewb First 10 11.92 18.18 Russia 20.7411.9222.8520.4213.37

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 25.36 31.28 Russia 31.9329.4639.9525.3632.46
2x2x2 Cube First 15 6.15 12.33 Russia 14.5323.776.1511.3111.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.23 2:09.88 Russia 2:44.961:58.232:25.942:03.162:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 59.84 1:09.54 Russia 1:13.761:00.83DNF1:14.0359.84
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:29.63 3:45.08 Russia 3:44.784:33.943:29.633:33.023:57.43
Pyraminx Final 7 7.84 14.24 Russia 7.8417.3812.1813.1518.11
First 8 9.42 12.47 Russia 13.4018.5510.4613.549.42
Skewb Final 5 11.75 13.37 Russia 13.8311.7517.3612.3813.90
First 5 9.75 12.14 Russia 13.009.7512.7118.1310.71

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.78 13.25 Russia 13.6613.5812.5216.6511.78
Second 5 12.46 15.15 Russia 16.6312.4613.3115.9316.22
First 4 12.75 13.99 Russia 13.1914.7120.3414.0612.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.40 4.79 Russia 5.433.475.475.763.40
Second 5 5.31 6.56 Russia 6.217.509.225.975.31
First 5 5.41 6.05 Russia 6.775.876.755.525.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.55 47.63 Russia 44.5545.0359.8453.2944.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.69 1:42.21 Russia 1:47.901:33.691:36.881:47.691:42.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:12.88 3:45.21 Russia 4:13.053:12.883:49.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:01.53 6:16.41 Russia 6:01.536:32.116:15.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.00 25.27 Russia 27.3826.3620.0027.8122.07
First 5 22.08 25.37 Russia 24.9632.0522.3422.0828.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:51.13 2:17.96 Russia 2:14.532:34.831:51.132:10.632:28.72
Pyraminx Final 8 11.53 14.78 Russia 11.5315.8715.9819.4212.50
First 6 9.25 11.10 Russia 14.879.259.8111.2512.25
Skewb Final 2 7.75 7.95 Russia 7.757.848.0213.848.00
First 2 5.43 6.10 Russia 5.525.435.657.137.88
Square-1 Combined Final 2 26.11 30.16 Russia 52.6526.1131.0626.6932.72

Pavel Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 3 22.13 25.44 Russia 27.9226.8722.1326.1823.26
Skewb First 12 26.25 32.46 Russia 29.6326.2557.5429.0338.71

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.21 16.25 Russia 14.7218.6812.2118.1615.86
Second 3 14.06 14.80 Russia 15.7914.0614.6514.8814.88
First 5 12.30 15.39 Russia 16.0714.4716.7715.6312.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.53 7.10 Russia 6.315.537.477.518.76
Second 7 7.20 8.39 Russia 8.848.919.147.427.20
First 12 7.16 9.15 Russia 7.16DNF8.198.4610.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.20 55.37 Russia 1:02.7559.3646.2054.1152.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:02.86 2:08.06 Russia 2:12.132:06.872:02.862:11.092:06.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 3 4:01.29 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:01.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.66 27.05 Russia DNF24.6819.6628.0028.46
First 4 21.79 23.53 Russia 22.4625.5826.0822.5421.79
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:31.19 1:41.89 Russia 1:38.651:57.811:44.861:31.191:42.17
Pyraminx Final 6 11.00 13.39 Russia 13.5315.3811.0014.0812.55
First 2 6.09 9.60 Russia 11.559.729.966.099.13
Skewb Final 1 4.68 5.94 Russia 7.795.084.685.317.43
First 1 4.12 5.70 Russia 6.1515.084.606.354.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 30:25 Russia 2/4 30:25

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 19.57 21.75 Russia 22.9119.9422.3919.57DNF
First 12 20.57 23.24 Russia 23.6120.5725.4230.6820.68
2x2x2 Cube First 14 10.13 12.10 Russia 13.3312.7510.2213.3510.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:31.65 Russia 2:49.702:31.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 45.53 1:04.57 Russia 1:09.741:05.741:16.1445.5358.22
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:39.28 5:20.57 Russia 5:28.064:39.285:05.835:37.475:27.83
Pyraminx First 10 10.65 13.23 Russia 17.3010.6513.5914.8611.25
Skewb Final 6 12.22 14.52 Russia 12.2220.8713.2013.0117.34
First 4 7.93 11.86 Russia 15.657.939.3412.9413.30

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.72 11.82 Russia 9.7212.0611.4012.8412.00
Second 2 9.31 12.02 Russia 9.3111.8316.4212.1212.11
First 2 10.16 11.86 Russia 13.0310.1612.3012.2411.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.18 5.51 Russia 5.095.814.185.638.68
Second 4 4.21 6.15 Russia 6.616.534.219.335.31
First 3 4.33 5.00 Russia 6.844.814.335.864.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.67 54.44 Russia 59.1656.38DNF47.7746.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:20.81 1:30.48 Russia 1:36.381:29.301:20.811:44.931:25.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:05.30 3:14.28 Russia 3:25.253:05.303:12.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:58.00 5:03.97 Russia 5:14.104:58.004:59.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.51 21.20 Russia 22.8823.3521.8318.9018.51
First 2 16.97 21.97 Russia 26.8916.9722.7522.7720.40

Sergey Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 19.10 21.53 Russia 19.1022.7522.7922.0219.81
2x2x2 Cube First 10 6.76 8.35 Russia 6.768.697.819.558.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.31 1:32.96 Russia 1:38.701:27.151:53.851:33.021:23.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:46.91 2:52.80 Russia 2:57.552:54.062:46.912:47.462:56.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 31.33 34.53 Russia 32.0036.7831.3345.4134.80
Pyraminx First 9 10.08 13.07 Russia 11.7713.6210.0813.8118.43

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.33 22.00 Russia 20.9721.3617.3324.2723.66
Second 8 18.98 21.34 Russia 21.1321.6121.2918.9822.95
First 10 20.07 21.19 Russia 21.1320.6121.8420.0723.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.05 9.46 Russia 10.447.058.3010.689.63
Second 6 3.91 6.69 Russia 6.667.823.915.617.81
First 8 6.35 7.58 Russia 6.356.836.449.4610.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.59 1:39.71 Russia 1:55.421:37.171:52.391:29.561:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:05.79 2:15.51 Russia 2:31.602:05.792:17.902:06.262:22.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:13.86 3:52.93 Russia 4:35.943:48.993:13.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:49.96 DNF Russia 6:02.725:49.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 35.53 51.28 Russia 1:09.2958.8935.5350.8344.12
First 9 37.30 48.71 Russia 37.3054.1152.2644.4249.44
Clock Combined Final 2 21.61 24.54 Russia 26.4152.2321.6123.4423.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:47.91 2:02.33 Russia 2:11.792:52.502:00.951:54.261:47.91
Pyraminx Final 3 6.49 9.71 Russia 14.5511.579.328.246.49
First 1 4.51 8.51 Russia 8.508.128.904.5111.11
Skewb First 8 14.38 16.61 Russia 16.7014.3816.0024.3417.12
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.63 35.02 Russia 31.3738.8634.8224.6343.22

Vyacheslav Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 1:06.59 1:30.18 Russia DNF1:17.221:06.591:50.151:23.16
2x2x2 Cube First 16 12.46 DNF Russia DNF12.4617.2719.81DNF

Yulia Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 18.56 22.61 Russia 22.3618.5621.8023.6923.67
Second 9 18.31 21.49 Russia 21.0934.4419.9623.4118.31
First 9 18.92 20.73 Russia 19.8623.2119.1326.4118.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.73 DNF Russia 1:43.73DNFDNF
First 2 1:52.93 2:07.29 Russia 2:25.591:52.932:03.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 27:32 Russia 4/5 27:32

Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 26.18 29.57 Russia 26.1828.8231.1128.78DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 8 3.03 8.50 Russia 8.019.418.079.423.03
First 6 4.64 6.50 Russia 4.644.6814.868.336.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.20 1:51.76 Russia 1:47.901:47.561:43.201:59.812:01.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 58.93 1:04.85 Russia 1:08.031:07.3059.221:50.3758.93
Clock Combined Final 1 17.56 19.72 Russia 24.4221.4417.9819.7417.56
Pyraminx First 12 11.05 16.65 Russia 23.8519.7411.0511.1119.09
Skewb Final 7 10.63 14.94 Russia 10.6314.1613.6737.5417.00
First 7 10.03 13.54 Russia 14.0510.0322.3615.2011.36

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.90 11.28 Kazakhstan 9.9010.2111.8411.8611.78
Second 1 9.44 10.63 Kazakhstan 12.289.449.6612.639.94
First 1 10.22 10.98 Kazakhstan 11.7511.0810.9110.2210.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84 5.32 Kazakhstan 7.935.095.085.782.84
Second 3 4.71 5.81 Kazakhstan 6.225.685.674.716.09
First 1 4.08 4.74 Kazakhstan 4.475.184.587.904.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.58 43.92 Kazakhstan 45.4048.8242.3444.0333.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:27.09 1:38.39 Kazakhstan DNF1:41.571:27.091:41.111:32.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.72 NR 3:02.44 Kazakhstan 3:25.753:06.862:34.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:25.47 4:37.13 Kazakhstan 4:41.214:25.474:44.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15 19.51 Kazakhstan 21.1617.2016.1520.1623.46
First 1 15.31 18.83 NR Kazakhstan 21.3817.6815.3121.0217.78
Clock Combined Final 5 31.69 NR 40.99 NR Kazakhstan 45.0842.8442.2531.6937.87
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:28.14 1:30.99 Kazakhstan 1:28.141:28.541:50.571:34.461:29.98
Pyraminx Final 5 8.07 11.83 Kazakhstan 9.2218.1513.448.0712.83
First 5 6.78 10.73 Kazakhstan 11.3012.716.7812.598.31
Skewb Final 8 10.71 17.36 Kazakhstan 10.7114.4017.4720.2127.61
First 9 12.44 17.36 Kazakhstan 20.0015.2518.7712.4418.05