Ural Open 2015


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact
vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 21 or when we reach 30 competitors.The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD). There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 9.90 11.28 Kazakhstan 9.9010.2111.8411.8611.78
2 Sergey Shmakov 9.72 11.82 Russia 9.7212.0611.4012.8412.00
3 Oleg Martynov 11.78 13.25 Russia 13.6613.5812.5216.6511.78

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3.40 4.79 Russia 5.433.475.475.763.40
2 Egor Osintsev 3.40 4.97 Russia 4.633.406.659.453.64
3 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 2.84 5.32 Kazakhstan 7.935.095.085.782.84

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 33.58 43.92 Kazakhstan 45.4048.8242.3444.0333.58
2 Oleg Martynov 44.55 47.63 Russia 44.5545.0359.8453.2944.58
3 Sergey Shmakov 46.67 54.44 Russia 59.1656.38DNF47.7746.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:20.81 1:30.48 Russia 1:36.381:29.301:20.811:44.931:25.77
2 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 1:27.09 1:38.39 Kazakhstan DNF1:41.571:27.091:41.111:32.48
3 Oleg Martynov 1:33.69 1:42.21 Russia 1:47.901:33.691:36.881:47.691:42.06

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 2:34.72 NR 3:02.44 Kazakhstan 3:25.753:06.862:34.72
2 Sergey Shmakov 3:05.30 3:14.28 Russia 3:25.253:05.303:12.30
3 Oleg Martynov 3:12.88 3:45.21 Russia 4:13.053:12.883:49.69

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 4:25.47 4:37.13 Kazakhstan 4:41.214:25.474:44.72
2 Sergey Shmakov 4:58.00 5:03.97 Russia 5:14.104:58.004:59.80
3 Oleg Martynov 6:01.53 6:16.41 Russia 6:01.536:32.116:15.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liliya Kamaltdinova 31.21 NR 36.18 Russia 31.2141.4335.90
2 Yulia Kamaltdinova 1:43.73 DNF Russia 1:43.73DNFDNF
3 Anton Lagunov 8:25.80 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:25.80

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 42 Russia 42
2 Semyon Terskov 49 Russia 49
3 Anton Lagunov 63 Russia 63

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 16.15 19.51 Kazakhstan 21.1617.2016.1520.1623.46
2 Sergey Shmakov 18.51 21.20 Russia 22.8823.3521.8318.9018.51
3 Alexey Mikhailov 18.93 21.60 Russia 18.9324.0925.0920.0820.63

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 17.56 19.72 Russia 24.4221.4417.9819.7417.56
2 Vasily Stasyev 21.61 24.54 Russia 26.4152.2321.6123.4423.78
3 Pavel Gorbunov 22.13 25.44 Russia 27.9226.8722.1326.1823.26

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 1:28.14 1:30.99 Kazakhstan 1:28.141:28.541:50.571:34.461:29.98
2 Semyon Terskov 1:31.19 1:41.89 Russia 1:38.651:57.811:44.861:31.191:42.17
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:47.91 2:02.33 Russia 2:11.792:52.502:00.951:54.261:47.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 6.13 7.71 Russia 10.526.136.599.537.01
2 Anton Boyko 6.86 9.18 Russia 6.8612.6110.978.597.97
3 Vasily Stasyev 6.49 9.71 Russia 14.5511.579.328.246.49

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 4.68 5.94 Russia 7.795.084.685.317.43
2 Oleg Martynov 7.75 7.95 Russia 7.757.848.0213.848.00
3 Alexey Mikhailov 7.76 8.11 Russia 7.7611.488.337.968.03

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 20.18 27.63 Russia 25.1130.5020.1828.4829.30
2 Oleg Martynov 26.11 30.16 Russia 52.6526.1131.0626.6932.72
3 Vasily Stasyev 24.63 35.02 Russia 31.3738.8634.8224.6343.22

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liliya Kamaltdinova 4:54.93 5:10.14 Russia 5:09.845:25.654:54.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulia Kamaltdinova 4/5 27:32 Russia 4/5 27:32
2 Alexey Mikhailov 2/3 25:09 Russia 2/3 25:09
3 Semyon Terskov 2/4 30:25 Russia 2/4 30:25