Ural Open 2014


Date
Aug 23 - 24, 2014
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 18 or when we reach 40 competitors.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 9.77 10.51 Russia 11.139.7712.7710.0910.30
2 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 8.96 12.05 Kazakhstan 12.038.9610.9713.14DNF
3 Oleg Martynov 11.09 12.80 Russia 11.0911.9013.9416.4612.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 2.31 4.00 Russia 3.883.932.314.194.91
2 Oleg Martynov 4.46 5.23 Russia 4.984.464.845.876.55
3 Sergey Shmakov 4.56 5.34 Russia 4.564.966.065.006.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 44.09 44.88 Kazakhstan 55.6044.0945.6644.9044.09
2 Sergey Shmakov 40.09 50.90 Russia 53.3140.0955.1144.2759.19
3 Oleg Martynov 45.15 51.37 Russia 55.3545.1551.5352.1650.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:17.44 1:27.31 Russia 1:27.691:46.561:26.471:27.781:17.44
2 Oleg Martynov 1:29.95 1:36.21 Russia 1:44.081:29.951:31.661:43.561:33.41
3 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 1:26.18 1:38.73 Kazakhstan 1:32.781:50.231:46.051:26.181:37.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 2:55.16 3:04.60 Russia 2:55.163:22.722:55.91
2 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 3:03.67 3:11.06 Kazakhstan 3:03.673:25.543:03.96
3 Oleg Martynov 3:49.84 4:05.62 Russia 4:09.584:17.443:49.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 4:36.50 4:49.47 Kazakhstan 4:52.304:36.504:59.61
2 Sergey Shmakov 4:47.30 4:56.82 Russia 4:57.154:47.305:06.00
3 Vasily Stasyev 5:24.87 5:50.77 Russia 5:24.876:06.266:01.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 34.22 38.14 Russia 41.7838.4134.22
2 Liliya Kamaltdinova 42.19 DNF Russia 52.0942.19DNF
3 Yulia Kamaltdinova 1:37.69 DNF Russia 2:01.86DNF1:37.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 31 Russia 31
1 Oleg Gritsenko 31 Russia 31
3 Vasily Stasyev 66 Russia 66

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 17.47 18.64 Russia 22.0817.8117.9220.1917.47
2 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 14.65 NR 19.14 NR Kazakhstan 19.8320.7714.6516.8221.26
3 Oleg Martynov 23.48 25.61 Russia 28.2923.4823.9127.7125.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 21.28 24.34 Russia 29.9922.9125.5621.2824.55
2 Vasily Stasyev 28.30 35.98 Russia 28.3039.0059.4336.6932.24
3 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 39.39 NR 55.66 NR Kazakhstan 59.8259.4947.6639.39DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Lebedev 1:13.11 1:25.21 Russia DNF1:28.861:13.391:33.391:13.11
2 Sergey Shmakov 1:48.66 2:00.48 Russia 2:06.532:02.581:48.661:52.332:24.66
3 Oleg Martynov 1:47.11 2:08.15 Russia 2:08.301:47.112:08.012:14.832:08.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 6.05 9.35 Russia 11.709.168.0410.856.05
2 Oleg Gritsenko 8.28 11.06 Russia 22.7810.528.2812.809.86
3 Egor Osintsev 9.50 13.50 Russia 12.1118.439.5015.7712.61

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 6.64 9.32 Russia 8.086.648.4711.42DNF
2 Semyon Terskov 9.58 13.38 Russia 17.159.5810.1912.8017.27
3 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 11.97 15.04 NR Kazakhstan 11.9712.3621.7516.0616.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 29.91 30.96 Russia 31.8442.8029.9130.7830.27
2 Vladimir Lebedev 46.36 58.72 Russia 1:07.1157.1546.361:12.3851.90
3 Oleg Gritsenko 31.65 1:06.43 Russia 1:03.251:07.4131.651:17.901:08.62

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liliya Kamaltdinova 7:21.33 7:51.14 Russia 8:08.187:21.338:03.90
2 Yulia Kamaltdinova 18:02.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF18:02.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 7:54.77 DNF Russia DNF9:26.537:54.77
2 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17:26.00 DNF Russia 18:46.00DNF17:26.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/17 51:31 Russia 17/17 51:31
2 Liliya Kamaltdinova 8/9 35:54 Russia 8/9 35:54
3 Yulia Kamaltdinova 3/5 24:27 Russia 3/5 24:27